Charleston Falls Preserve 5k (Miami County Parks Trail Run Challenge)

Sun September 15, 2019 Tipp City, OH US 45371 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                      Gender City            State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name          
                                                             Time                Place                                
===== ========================= ====== =============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== ================== 
1     michael ventura           M      Piqua           OH    19:02.0   6:08  17  1        M Open                      
2     Eric Shaffer              M      Troy            OH    19:50.2   6:24  25  2        M Open                      
3     Joseph Earl               M      Piqua           OH    20:20.9   6:34  17  3        M Open                      
4     Huxley David Bennett, PhD M      Evanston        IL    20:26.2   6:36  30  1        M 30-34                     
5     Nick Schindler            M                            20:40.3   6:40  40  1        M 40-44                     
6     Brett Stover              M      Tipp City       OH    20:43.5   6:41      1        M 25-29  Specrum Brands     
7     Luke Anticoli             M                            20:52.9   6:44  16  1        M 13-17                     
8     Brett Helmlinger          M      Maplewood       OH    20:53.6   6:44  49  1        M 45-49                     
9     robert ventura            M      Piqua           OH    21:05.5   6:48  49  2        M 45-49                     
10    Andrew Christian          M      Troy            OH    21:17.9   6:52  30  2        M 30-34  Team Grace         
11    Jon Sando                 M      Arcanum         OH    21:36.0   6:58      3        M 30-34  Specrum Brands     
12    Steve Suerdick            M      Tipp City       OH    21:39.8   6:59  44  2        M 40-44  Team Grace         
13    Allison Stover            F      Tipp City       OH    22:00.9   7:06      1        F Open   Specrum Brands     
14    Jordan Sam                M      Dayton          OH    23:02.3   7:26  18  1        M 18-24                     
15    Alexander Kauffmann       M      Tipp City       OH    23:17.8   7:31  17  2        M 13-17                     
16    Kyle Lowe                 M      Piqua           OH    23:24.3   7:33  15  3        M 13-17                     
17    Eva Linkenbach            F      Troy            OH    23:41.0   7:38  28  2        F Open                      
18    Dan Weaver                M      Troy            OH    23:42.8   7:39  41  3        M 40-44  MCPD               
19    Jimmy Nutt                M      St. Paris       OH    23:52.5   7:42      4        M 40-44  Conagra            
20    Chris Davis               M      Saint Paris     OH    24:01.6   7:45  48  3        M 45-49  The Coffin Dodgers 
21    James Trevino             M      Tipp City       OH    24:13.4   7:49  23  2        M 18-24                     
22    Malcolm Morriss           M                            24:13.6   7:49  36  1        M 35-39  Team Grace         
23    Tony Brunke               M      Casstown        OH    24:17.8   7:50  47  4        M 45-49  K.I.M.             
24    Sean Dugan                M      Fort Lauderdale FL    24:28.9   7:54  58  1        M 55-59                     
25    T. Grise                  M      Piqua           OH    24:31.3   7:55  12  1        M 1-12                      
26    Jim Bulach                M      Troy            OH    24:58.4   8:03  56  2        M 55-59  Team Grace         
27    Mark Boehm                M      West Milton     OH    25:47.3   8:19  59  3        M 55-59                     
28    Charles Wyatt             M      Troy            OH    25:49.4   8:20  13  4        M 13-17                     
29    James Waterman            M      Englewood       OH    25:49.6   8:20  51  1        M 50-54                     
30    Jenny Wion                F      Covington       OH    25:49.7   8:20      3        F Open   Conagra            
31    Rich Hunt                 M      New Carlisle    OH    25:50.7   8:20  53  2        M 50-54                     
32    Kent Hansen               M      Bradford        OH    26:05.5   8:25  43  5        M 40-44                     
33    Matthew Bone              M      Piqua           OH    26:26.8   8:32  31  4        M 30-34  Your Pace or Mine  
34    Daniel Klotzbach          M      Medway          OH    26:37.8   8:35  36  2        M 35-39  Team Grace         
35    Cheryl Schwer'Bryan       F      Sidney          OH    26:49.4   8:39  30  1        F 30-34                     
36    Tasha Bruner              F                            26:54.9   8:41  18  1        F 18-24                     
37    Stephanie Kuruc           F      Troy            OH    26:56.8   8:42  27  1        F 25-29  Team Grace         
38    Susan Lamson              F      Bellefontaine   OH    26:59.0   8:42  52  1        F 50-54                     
39    Jeanette Drill            F      Troy            OH    27:01.8   8:43  52  2        F 50-54  K.I.M.             
40    Wayne Kauffmann           M      Tipp City       OH    27:27.3   8:51  51  3        M 50-54                     
41    Kyle Blundell             M      Troy            OH    27:37.0   8:55  31  5        M 30-34                     
42    Ed King                   M      Littleton       CO    27:58.2   9:01  65  1        M 65-69                     
43    Abbey Blundell            F      Troy            OH    28:07.9   9:04  29  2        F 25-29                     
44    Ben Gustin III            M      Fletcher        OH    28:09.2   9:05      5        M 13-17  Conagra            
45    Erik Smith                M      Dayton          OH    28:09.6   9:05  26  2        M 25-29                     
46    Rob Rocco                 M                            28:14.2   9:07  54  4        M 50-54                     
47    Mandi Hansen              F      Bradford        OH    28:15.2   9:07  39  1        F 35-39                     
48    Shana Allison             F      Troy            OH    28:20.6   9:09  47  1        F 45-49                     
49    Jenny Wagner              F      Piqua           OH    28:51.7   9:19      1        F 40-44                     
50    Randy Blankley            M                            29:09.0   9:24  62  1        M 60-64  The Coffin Dodgers 
51    Terry Dolwick             M      Springfield     OH    29:19.1   9:27  41  6        M 40-44                     
52    Jim Gaskell               M                            29:41.7   9:35  51  5        M 50-54                     
53    Tony Small                M      Troy            OH    29:57.4   9:40  48  5        M 45-49                     
54    Jena Cosby                F      Tipp City       OH    30:00.3   9:41  31  2        F 30-34  K.I.M.             
55    Rita Schwer               F      Sidney          OH    30:04.0   9:42  52  3        F 50-54                     
56    Glen Wooddell             M      Troy            OH    30:05.0   9:42  49  6        M 45-49                     
57    Jennifer Morse            F      Tipp City       OH    30:06.0   9:43  41  2        F 40-44                     
58    Greg Daniel               M      Kettering       OH    30:19.8   9:47  43  7        M 40-44  Freudenberg        
59    Cassidy Thompson          F      Dayton          OH    30:26.6   9:49      2        F 18-24  Specrum Brands     
60    Alan Tebbe                M      Minster         OH    30:36.0   9:52      3        M 18-24  Specrum Brands     
61    alicia olivera            F      Greenville      OH    30:45.0   9:55  40  3        F 40-44                     
62    Rachel Kazez              F      Chicago         IL    30:53.9   9:58  28  3        F 25-29                     
63    Tracy Hunt                F      New Carlisle    OH    30:55.9   9:59  51  4        F 50-54                     
64    Corinne Lyons             F                            30:56.4   9:59  39  2        F 35-39  Premier Health     
65    Alex Kreider              M      Fairborn        OH    30:59.1   10:00     4        M 18-24  Specrum Brands     
66    Jennifer Campbell         F      Vandalia        OH    31:24.7   10:08 36  3        F 35-39                     
67    Emmy Grilliot             F      Piqua           OH    31:29.0   10:09     5        F 50-54                     
68    J. Earl                   F                            31:30.4   10:10 8   1        F 1-12                      
69    Bonnie McMaken            F      Piqua           OH    31:31.6   10:10 33  3        F 30-34                     
70    Denise Small              F      Troy            OH    31:39.9   10:13 45  2        F 45-49                     
71    Amanda Richardson         F      Sidney          OH    31:44.4   10:14 33  4        F 30-34  Premier Health     
72    Patti Haren               F      Troy            OH    31:47.9   10:15     1        F 60-64  Team Grace         
73    Jeffrey Sam               M      Dayton          OH    31:49.6   10:16 54  6        M 50-54                     
74    Tyler Weikert             M      Troy            OH    32:07.1   10:22 48  7        M 45-49                     
75    Maria Moritz              F      Troy            OH    32:21.7   10:26 26  4        F 25-29  K.I.M.             
76    Lori Denning              F      Piqua           OH    32:31.7   10:30 57  1        F 55-59  Your Pace or Mine  
77    E. Sando                  F      Arcanum         OH    32:41.0   10:33 8   2        F 1-12   Specrum Brands     
78    Marissa Steppe            F      Tipp City       OH    32:57.9   10:38 27  5        F 25-29                     
79    Jill Platfoot             F      Sidney          OH    33:02.1   10:39     4        F 35-39                     
80    David Holtvoigt           M                            33:27.3   10:48 64  2        M 60-64                     
81    Jack Earl                 M                            33:32.2   10:49 48  8        M 45-49                     
82    Kurt Kremer               M      Tipp City       OH    33:35.9   10:50 38  3        M 35-39                     
83    Leslie Mosley             F      Dayton          OH    33:43.5   10:53 49  3        F 45-49                     
84    Sarah Trevino             F      Tipp City       OH    33:45.9   10:54 60  2        F 60-64                     
85    Katzya Suerdick           F      Tipp City       OH    33:51.4   10:55 18  3        F 18-24  Team Grace         
86    Rick Bowman               M      DaytonDayton    OH    34:07.8   11:01 62  3        M 60-64  Team Grace         
87    Heather Helmlinger        F      Maplewood       OH    34:10.1   11:01 48  4        F 45-49                     
88    M. Farris                 M      Fletcher        OH    34:17.6   11:04 9   2        M 1-12   Freudenberg        
89    Heather Bakker            F      Beavercreek     OH    34:23.0   11:05 36  5        F 35-39                     
90    Stacie Hill               F      Union           OH    34:43.2   11:12 26  6        F 25-29                     
91    Shawn Wiederkehr          M      Springfield     OH    34:46.6   11:13 44  8        M 40-44                     
92    Cassie Baskerville        F      Troy            OH    35:06.9   11:20 32  5        F 30-34                     
93    Tara Bayless              F      Bradford        OH    35:07.1   11:20 32  6        F 30-34                     
94    Matt Erwin                M      Troy            OH    35:14.4   11:22 47  9        M 45-49  K.I.M.             
95    Anne Bruner               F      Tipp City       OH    35:16.3   11:23 53  6        F 50-54                     
96    James Siegel              M      Greenville      OH    35:16.3   11:23 65  2        M 65-69  The Coffin Dodgers 
97    Leslie Bowman             F      Tipp City       OH    35:18.1   11:23 35  6        F 35-39  Team Grace         
98    Madeleine Dugan           F      Fort Lauderdale FL    35:19.5   11:24 51  7        F 50-54                     
99    Bre Earls                 F      Troy            OH    35:39.6   11:30     4        F 18-24  Conagra            
100   Rhonda Farley             F      Sidney          OH    35:45.7   11:32     8        F 50-54  MCPD               
101   Annette Denman            F      Covington       OH    35:47.0   11:33 40  4        F 40-44                     
102   Mike Efaw                 M      Piqua           OH    36:01.2   11:37 62  4        M 60-64  The Coffin Dodgers 
103   Melanie Nutt              F      St. Paris       OH    36:01.9   11:37     5        F 40-44  Conagra            
104   Amanda Wittman            F      Tipp City       OH    36:18.6   11:43 38  7        F 35-39  Freudenberg        
105   Nathan Baumgardner        M      Saint Paris     OH    36:19.8   11:43 46  10       M 45-49                     
106   Gene Black                M      Camden          OH    36:40.1   11:50 76  1        M 70-99                     
107   Adam Cruea                M      Troy            OH    37:00.9   11:56 31  6        M 30-34                     
108   Ashley Cruea              F      Troy            OH    37:00.9   11:56 35  8        F 35-39                     
109   Fred Pickering            M                            37:04.3   11:58 58  4        M 55-59  Your Pace or Mine  
110   Steve Lingg               M      Tipp City       OH    37:08.1   11:59     7        M 50-54  Conagra            
111   Jennifer Butsch           F      Piqua           OH    37:09.7   11:59 40  6        F 40-44                     
112   Jim Glesige               M      Loveland        OH    37:11.8   12:00 63  5        M 60-64                     
113   O. Johnson                M      Arcanum         OH    37:13.4   12:00 9   3        M 1-12                      
114   Melvin Johnson            M      Arcanum         OH    37:16.2   12:01 49  11       M 45-49                     
115   C. Moore                  F                            37:21.7   12:03 11  3        F 1-12   F&P America        
116   Eric Treon                M      New Carlisle    OH    37:22.1   12:03 47  12       M 45-49                     
117   Angela Farris             F      Fletcher        OH    37:23.3   12:04 38  9        F 35-39  Freudenberg        
118   Lisa Wiederkehr           F      Springfield     OH    37:30.2   12:06 46  5        F 45-49                     
119   Paige Waterman            F      Englewood       OH    37:37.0   12:08 19  5        F 18-24                     
120   Ellie Bowser              F      Tipp City       OH    37:44.8   12:11 19  6        F 18-24                     
121   Heather Moore             F      St. Paris       OH    37:48.0   12:12     7        F 40-44  F&P America        
122   Jordan Richardson         M      Sidney          OH    38:01.3   12:16 33  7        M 30-34  Premier Health     
123   Derick Bendickson         M      Troy            OH    38:17.1   12:21 53  8        M 50-54  Your Pace or Mine  
124   Kristin Bendickson        F      Troy            OH    38:18.6   12:21 50  9        F 50-54  Your Pace or Mine  
125   Taylor Abdon              F      Troy            OH    38:30.2   12:25 17  1        F 13-17                     
126   Ed Martin                 M      Piqua           OH    38:30.7   12:25     9        M 40-44  Specrum Brands     
127   Peggy Cottrell            F      New Carlisle    OH    38:51.6   12:32 41  8        F 40-44                     
128   Michelle Davis            F      Saint Paris     OH    39:06.5   12:37 52  10       F 50-54                     
129   Dwight Miller             M      Tipp City       OH    39:08.8   12:38 71  2        M 70-99  Team Grace         
130   Bev Marts                 F                            39:08.8   12:38 61  3        F 60-64                     
131   Daniel Teague             M      Dayton          OH    39:20.9   12:42 47  13       M 45-49                     
132   Christine Teague          F      Dayton          OH    39:21.6   12:42 48  6        F 45-49                     
133   Teresa Kenney             F      Troy            OH    39:30.7   12:45 57  2        F 55-59  K.I.M.             
134   Mary Farrow               F      Fairborn        OH    39:35.1   12:46     7        F 18-24  Specrum Brands     
135   Jo Abdon                  F      Troy            OH    39:43.9   12:49 39  10       F 35-39                     
136   Naomi Frick               F      Greenville      OH    39:58.8   12:54 38  11       F 35-39                     
137   Thom Baker                M      Piqua           OH    40:01.5   12:55 67  3        M 65-69  The Coffin Dodgers 
138   S. Hules                  F      Troy            OH    40:08.0   12:57 8   4        F 1-12   A+ Tutoring        
139   Mike Steppe               M      Tipp City       OH    40:26.5   13:03     5        M 55-59                     
140   Eric Pearson              M      Troy            OH    40:51.9   13:11 58  6        M 55-59  K.I.M.             
141   Mary McCormick            F      Troy            OH    41:05.6   13:15     3        F 55-59  Team Grace         
142   Matt Murray               M                            41:16.3   13:19 44  10       M 40-44                     
143   Paul Bair                 M                            41:34.0   13:25 49  14       M 45-49                     
144   Holly Johnson             F      Troy            OH    42:14.7   13:38 35  12       F 35-39                     
145   Paul Miller               M      Dayton          OH    42:25.9   13:41 46  15       M 45-49                     
146   Samantha Buckley          F      New Madison     OH    42:26.8   13:42     7        F 30-34  Conagra            
147   Rachel Angle              F      Bradford        OH    42:28.8   13:42 26  7        F 25-29                     
148   Michele Wasson            F      Dayton          OH    42:29.0   13:42 49  7        F 45-49                     
149   Connie Baumgardner        F      Saint Paris     OH    43:27.5   14:01 51  11       F 50-54                     
150   Josh Maggert              M      Piqua           OH    43:29.7   14:02 39  4        M 35-39                     
151   Dustin Maggert            M      Piqua           OH    43:30.0   14:02 42  11       M 40-44                     
152   Wendy Brunke              F      Casstown        OH    43:45.9   14:07 46  8        F 45-49  K.I.M.             
153   Brenda Bodenmiller        F      Casstown        OH    43:59.0   14:11 54  12       F 50-54  Your Pace or Mine  
154   Tina Shepard              F      Huber Heights   OH    44:43.6   14:26 48  9        F 45-49                     
155   Mandy Johnston Allen      F      Troy            OH    45:13.5   14:35 43  9        F 40-44  Team Grace         
156   Jeff Pritchard            M      Piqua           OH    45:40.2   14:44     7        M 55-59  Conagra            
157   Martin Stewart            M      Troy            OH    45:41.4   14:44 64  6        M 60-64  The Annabelles     
158   Hiram Payne               M      Dayton          OH    45:45.1   14:46 60  7        M 60-64                     
159   Anita Brown               F      Troy            OH    45:55.0   14:49     1        F 70-99  Your Pace or Mine  
160   Cindy Hess                F                            46:13.9   14:55 51  13       F 50-54  The Coffin Dodgers 
161   Brad Hess                 M      Anna            OH    46:15.0   14:55 52  9        M 50-54  The Coffin Dodgers 
162   Lori Werling              F      Sidney          OH    46:15.1   14:55     14       F 50-54                     
163   Garry Brown               M      Troy            OH    46:33.4   15:01     3        M 70-99  Your Pace or Mine  
164   Pride Bruner              M      Tipp City       OH    48:08.0   15:32 58  8        M 55-59                     
165   Molly Slack               F      Troy            OH    48:33.0   15:40 50  15       F 50-54  K.I.M.             
166   Davina Clauer             F      Englewood       OH    48:44.8   15:43     8        F 30-34  Conagra            
167   Marti Steppe              F      Tipp City       OH    49:47.5   16:04     1        F 65-69                     
168   Heather Albers            F      Versailles      OH    51:03.1   16:28 20  8        F 18-24                     
169   Rhonda Albers             F      Versailles      OH    51:03.3   16:28 48  10       F 45-49                     
170   Eric Oldham               M      Piqua           OH    51:17.7   16:33     10       M 50-54  F&P America        
171   Paula Wooddell            F      Troy            OH    51:18.4   16:33 44  10       F 40-44                     
172   Tabbitha Haney            F      Troy            OH    51:19.1   16:33     13       F 35-39                     
173   Becky Crow                F      Laura           OH    51:26.5   16:36 35  14       F 35-39  K.I.M.             
174   Darin Crow                M      Laura           OH    51:26.8   16:36 43  12       M 40-44  K.I.M.             
175   Angela Chavez             F      Union           OH    52:18.9   16:53     11       F 45-49                     
176   Melissa Treon             F      New Carlisle    OH    52:20.1   16:53 46  12       F 45-49                     
177   Darin Cook                M      Dayton          OH    52:28.5   16:56 33  8        M 30-34                     
178   Sarah Smith               F      Piqua           OH    52:30.4   16:56 49  13       F 45-49  Conagra            
179   Corey Smith               M      Piqua           OH    52:31.2   16:57 48  16       M 45-49  Conagra            
180   Zach Simmons              M      Troy            OH    52:45.3   17:01 38  5        M 35-39  Premier Health     
181   F. Simmons                F      Troy            OH    52:45.8   17:01 6   5        F 1-12   Premier Health     
182   Martha Lyons              F      Piqua           OH    52:52.8   17:03 61  4        F 60-64                     
183   Terry Fry                 F                      OH    52:52.9   17:04     5        F 60-64                     
184   Alicia Escalante          F      Tipp City       OH    53:02.5   17:07 32  9        F 30-34                     
185   Naiya Escalante           F      Vandalia        OH    53:02.5   17:07 14  2        F 13-17                     
186   Elena Pope                F      Vandalia        OH    53:02.6   17:07 34  10       F 30-34                     
187   Miranda Huffman           F      Troy            OH    53:09.9   17:09     11       F 30-34  Conagra            
188   Julianne Cook             F      Dayton          OH    53:16.1   17:11 32  12       F 30-34                     
189   Lona Bowman               F      DaytonDayton    OH    53:47.3   17:21 65  2        F 65-69  Team Grace         
190   Charles Colby             M      Troy            OH    53:50.8   17:22     4        M 65-69                     
191   Joshua Ferguson           M      Troy            OH    54:34.0   17:36 29  3        M 25-29  K.I.M.             
192   Kevin Denning             M      Piqua           OH    54:43.3   17:39 59  9        M 55-59  Your Pace or Mine  
193   Breanna Ely               F      West Milton     OH    54:45.9   17:40 28  8        F 25-29                     
194   Denise Canzonere          F      Tipp City       OH    54:46.2   17:40     4        F 55-59  F&P America        
195   Courtney Denning          F      Troy            OH    54:53.3   17:42 30  13       F 30-34  Your Pace or Mine  
196   Jacob Vadnais             M      Dayton          OH    54:57.7   17:44 31  9        M 30-34                     
197   Jennifer Vadnais          F      Dayton          OH    54:57.9   17:44 27  9        F 25-29                     
198   Shannan Leiser-Grimpe     F      Dayton          OH    54:59.6   17:44 38  15       F 35-39                     
199   Julie Staton              F      Troy            OH    55:34.2   17:56 51  16       F 50-54  K.I.M.             
200   Steve Staton              M      Troy            OH    55:34.8   17:56 51  11       M 50-54  K.I.M.             
201   Derrick Edsall            M      Troy            OH    55:39.7   17:57     6        M 35-39  Conagra            
202   Leigh Agne                F      New Lebanon     OH    56:00.4   18:04     6        F 60-64  Conagra            
203   Stacey Penkal             F      Greenville      OH    56:01.0   18:04 32  14       F 30-34                     
204   Megan Courtaway           F      Tipp City       OH    56:21.4   18:11     15       F 30-34  Conagra            
205   Melissa Allen             F      Springfield     OH    58:43.4   18:57     5        F 55-59  Specrum Brands     
206   Laci Sando                F      Arcanum         OH    59:17.5   19:08     16       F 30-34  Specrum Brands     
207   Rustyn Hallis             M      Dayton          OH    59:18.8   19:08     10       M 30-34                     
208   Daniel O'Grady            M      Dayton          OH    59:19.5   19:08     11       M 30-34  Specrum Brands     
209   P. Hules                  M      Troy            OH    1:02:15.0 20:05 5   4        M 1-12   A+ Tutoring        
210   David Hules               M      Troy            OH    1:02:15.7 20:05 39  7        M 35-39  A+ Tutoring        
211   Philip Kelly              M      Troy            OH    1:02:58.6 20:19 63  8        M 60-64  F&P America        
212   Anonymous Participant     F                            1:03:03.9 20:21 67  3        F 65-69  F&P America        
213   Heidi Benkert             F      Troy            OH    1:03:58.7 20:38     11       F 40-44  Conagra            
214   Monica Lee                F      Houston         OH    1:03:58.9 20:38     14       F 45-49  Conagra            
215   Betty Russell             F      Xenia           OH    1:03:59.1 20:38     16       F 35-39  Conagra            
216   Joy Hules                 F      Troy            OH    1:04:26.0 20:47 38  17       F 35-39  A+ Tutoring        
217   V Rhea                    F      Troy            OH    1:06:37.4 21:29 40  12       F 40-44  A+ Tutoring        
218   N. Jo                     F      Troy            OH    1:06:37.6 21:30 9   6        F 1-12   A+ Tutoring        
219   Kathi Sitzman             F      Arcanum         OH    1:07:01.0 21:37 63  7        F 60-64  K.I.M.             
220   L. Farris                 M      Fletcher        OH    1:07:09.0 21:40 7   5        M 1-12   Freudenberg        
221   Dennis Hudelson           M      Piqua           OH    1:10:16.3 22:40     5        M 65-69  MCPD               
222   Anna Hudelson             F      Piqua           OH    1:10:16.4 22:40     4        F 65-69  MCPD               
223   Jonathan Barlow           M      Huber Heights   OH    1:11:18.2 23:00     17       M 45-49  Conagra            
224   A. Barlow                 F      Dayton          OH    1:11:18.3 23:00 11  7        F 1-12                      
225   Mary Trissell             F      Troy            OH    1:12:21.5 23:20 42  13       F 40-44  K.I.M.             
226   Glenda Marck              F      Saint Paris     OH    1:12:22.0 23:21 49  15       F 45-49                     
227   Belle Baber               F      Saint Paris     OH    1:12:22.4 23:21 18  9        F 18-24                     
228   Connie Thiel              F      Troy            OH    1:12:24.4 23:21 73  2        F 70-99  K.I.M.             
229   M. Simmons                F      Troy            OH    1:12:29.6 23:23 3   8        F 1-12   Premier Health     
230   Melissa Simmons           F      Troy            OH    1:12:34.7 23:25 37  18       F 35-39  Premier Health     
231   Rebecca Grise             F      Piqua           OH    1:12:52.5 23:30 34  17       F 30-34                     
232   Colleen Pearson           F      Troy            OH    1:15:13.6 24:16 55  6        F 55-59  K.I.M.             
233   Destiny Russell           F      Xenia           OH    1:17:51.2 25:07     10       F 18-24  Conagra            
234   Connor Haren              M      Piqua           OH    1:17:51.5 25:07 27  4        M 25-29                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     michael ventura 308 17  1       M      Piqua OH US 19:02.0 
2     Eric Shaffer    260 25  2       M      Troy OH US  19:50.2 
3     Joseph Earl     803 17  3       M      Piqua OH US 20:20.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Allison Stover 288     13      F      Tipp City OH US 22:00.9 
2     Eva Linkenbach 187 28  17      F      Troy OH US      23:41.0 
3     Jenny Wion     326     30      F      Covington OH US 25:49.7 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     T. Grise   131 12  25      M      Piqua OH US    24:31.3 
2     M. Farris  114 9   88      M      Fletcher OH US 34:17.6 
3     O. Johnson 163 9   113     M      Arcanum OH US  37:13.4 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Luke Anticoli       807 16  7       M                      20:52.9 
2     Alexander Kauffmann 167 17  15      M      Tipp City OH US 23:17.8 
3     Kyle Lowe           190 15  16      M      Piqua OH US     23:24.3 


Male 18 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jordan Sam    249 18  14      M      Dayton OH US    23:02.3 
2     James Trevino 301 23  21      M      Tipp City OH US 24:13.4 
3     Alan Tebbe    295     60      M      Minster OH US   30:36.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brett Stover    289     6       M      Tipp City OH US 20:43.5 
2     Erik Smith      277 26  45      M      Dayton OH US    28:09.6 
3     Joshua Ferguson 117 29  191     M      Troy OH US      54:34.0 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Huxley David Bennett, PhD 31  30  4       M      Evanston IL US 20:26.2 
2     Andrew Christian          67  30  10      M      Troy OH US     21:17.9 
3     Jon Sando                 251     11      M      Arcanum OH US  21:36.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Malcolm Morriss  799 36  22      M                      24:13.6 
2     Daniel Klotzbach 175 36  34      M      Medway OH US    26:37.8 
3     Kurt Kremer      179 38  82      M      Tipp City OH US 33:35.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nick Schindler 798 40  5       M                      20:40.3 
2     Steve Suerdick 291 44  12      M      Tipp City OH US 21:39.8 
3     Dan Weaver     318 41  18      M      Troy OH US      23:42.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brett Helmlinger 144 49  8       M      Maplewood OH US   20:53.6 
2     robert ventura   309 49  9       M      Piqua OH US       21:05.5 
3     Chris Davis      85  48  20      M      Saint Paris OH US 24:01.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     James Waterman  315 51  29      M      Englewood OH US    25:49.6 
2     Rich Hunt       158 53  31      M      New Carlisle OH US 25:50.7 
3     Wayne Kauffmann 168 51  40      M      Tipp City OH US    27:27.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Sean Dugan 99  58  24      M      Fort Lauderdale FL US 24:28.9 
2     Jim Bulach 58  56  26      M      Troy OH US            24:58.4 
3     Mark Boehm 37  59  27      M      West Milton OH US     25:47.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Randy Blankley  792 62  50      M                         29:09.0 
2     David Holtvoigt 797 64  80      M                         33:27.3 
3     Rick Bowman     45  62  86      M      DaytonDayton OH US 34:07.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ed King      173 65  42      M      Littleton CO US  27:58.2 
2     James Siegel 263 65  96      M      Greenville OH US 35:16.3 
3     Thom Baker   794 67  137     M      Piqua OH US      40:01.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Gene Black    32  76  106     M      Camden OH US    36:40.1 
2     Dwight Miller 210 71  129     M      Tipp City OH US 39:08.8 
3     Garry Brown   50      163     M      Troy OH US      46:33.4 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     J. Earl  805 8   68      F                    31:30.4 
2     E. Sando 250 8   77      F      Arcanum OH US 32:41.0 
3     C. Moore 795 11  115     F                    37:21.7 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Taylor Abdon    3   17  125     F      Troy OH US     38:30.2 
2     Naiya Escalante 110 14  185     F      Vandalia OH US 53:02.5 


Female 18 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tasha Bruner     806 18  36      F                      26:54.9 
2     Cassidy Thompson 297     59      F      Dayton OH US    30:26.6 
3     Katzya Suerdick  290 18  85      F      Tipp City OH US 33:51.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephanie Kuruc 181 27  37      F      Troy OH US    26:56.8 
2     Abbey Blundell  34  29  43      F      Troy OH US    28:07.9 
3     Rachel Kazez    169 28  62      F      Chicago IL US 30:53.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cheryl Schwer'Bryan 259 30  35      F      Sidney OH US    26:49.4 
2     Jena Cosby          72  31  54      F      Tipp City OH US 30:00.3 
3     Bonnie McMaken      205 33  69      F      Piqua OH US     31:31.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mandi Hansen      140 39  47      F      Bradford OH US 28:15.2 
2     Corinne Lyons     194 39  64      F                     30:56.4 
3     Jennifer Campbell 61  36  66      F      Vandalia OH US 31:24.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jenny Wagner   310     49      F      Piqua OH US      28:51.7 
2     Jennifer Morse 217 41  57      F      Tipp City OH US  30:06.0 
3     alicia olivera 224 40  61      F      Greenville OH US 30:45.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Shana Allison 9   47  48      F      Troy OH US   28:20.6 
2     Denise Small  271 45  70      F      Troy OH US   31:39.9 
3     Leslie Mosley 218 49  83      F      Dayton OH US 33:43.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susan Lamson   183 52  38      F      Bellefontaine OH US 26:59.0 
2     Jeanette Drill 95  52  39      F      Troy OH US          27:01.8 
3     Rita Schwer    258 52  55      F      Sidney OH US        30:04.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lori Denning   90  57  76      F      Piqua OH US 32:31.7 
2     Teresa Kenney  172 57  133     F      Troy OH US  39:30.7 
3     Mary McCormick 203     141     F      Troy OH US  41:05.6 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Patti Haren   142     72      F      Troy OH US      31:47.9 
2     Sarah Trevino 303 60  84      F      Tipp City OH US 33:45.9 
3     Bev Marts     801 61  130     F                      39:08.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marti Steppe          285     167     F      Tipp City OH US    49:47.5   
2     Lona Bowman           44  65  189     F      DaytonDayton OH US 53:47.3   
3     Anonymous Participant 170 67  212     F        US               1:03:03.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Anita Brown  49      159     F      Troy OH US 45:55.0   
2     Connie Thiel 296 73  228     F      Troy OH US 1:12:24.4 

Embed Code