Winter Challenge

Sat February 17, 2018 Springfield, SC US 29146 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name               Gender Age City               State Run     Run   T1      Kayak   Kayak T2   Bike    Bike     Clock     
                                                                         Pace                  Pace               Pace     Time      
===== === ================== ====== === ================== ===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ==== ======= ======== ========= 
1     141 Chuck Hiers        M      45  Springfield        SC    57:11   8:10  0:09    50:41   8:27  0:44 46:46   12.8 mph 2:35:30.7 
2     55  Andy Davis         M      17  Irvine             KY    51:30   7:21  0:08    58:01   9:40  0:41 46:05   13 mph   2:36:25.5 
3     111 Todd Hoke          M      46  Hilton Head Island SC    54:14   7:45  0:08    1:00:08 10:01 1:11 47:34   12.6 mph 2:43:14.5 
4     121 William McCracken  M      49  Asheville          NC    1:04:05 9:09  0:18    53:46   8:58  0:57 45:02   13.3 mph 2:44:08.2 
5     63  Jesse Lishchuk     M      22  Newtown            PA                          1:50:18 18:23 1:03 52:49   11.4 mph 2:44:09.1 
6     113 Darren Gould       M      47  Hilton Head Island SC    52:12   7:27  0:07    1:03:10 10:32 1:09 49:40   12.1 mph 2:46:18.2 
7     67  John Wellens       M      45  Chapin             SC    58:27   8:21  0:10    1:00:17 10:03 0:38 51:28   11.7 mph 2:50:59.9 
8     64  Zachary Keister    M      33  West Columbia      SC    1:03:36 9:05  0:14    54:21   9:03  1:18 52:27   11.4 mph 2:51:54.8 
9     75  Jason Gibson       M      47  Columbia           SC    52:50   7:33  0:21    1:08:11 11:22 1:44 49:58   12 mph   2:53:04.4 
10    54  Kris Davis         M      43  Irvine             KY    1:04:11 9:10  0:12    1:01:43 10:17 1:25 47:31   12.6 mph 2:55:03.3 
11    150 Alex Matthews      M      29  Asheville          NC    1:00:24 8:38  0:10    1:02:54 10:29 1:45 50:14   12 mph   2:55:26.7 
12    71  Bruce Poacher      M      46  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:07:30 9:39  0:25    49:23   8:14  1:57 57:09   10.5 mph 2:56:23.4 
13    123 Katie Malone       F      44  Landrum            SC    1:01:41 8:49  0:23    1:01:39 10:16 1:12 53:35   11.2 mph 2:58:30.5 
14    58  Richard Jordan     M      53  Zirconia           NC    1:03:11 9:02  0:10    1:01:40 10:17 2:04 52:59   11.3 mph 3:00:04.4 
15    153 Chris Williams     M      50  Cameron            SC    1:07:43 9:40  0:33    56:49   9:28  1:09 56:48   10.6 mph 3:03:02.7 
16    80  Sam Burroughs      M      23  North Charleston   SC    1:05:20 9:20  0:11    1:00:55 10:09 1:40 58:45   10.2 mph 3:06:51.0 
17    78  Michael Hirn       M      52  Louisville         KY    1:04:48 9:15  0:10    1:09:50 11:38 1:29 51:37   11.6 mph 3:07:54.2 
18    108 Daniel Polon       M      49  Mount Pleasant     SC    1:20:53 11:33 0:11    1:12:01 12:00 1:01 34:16   17.5 mph 3:08:21.8 
19    81  Charlie Martz      M      45  Matthews           NC    1:13:10 10:27 0:29    1:02:21 10:23 1:34 51:51   11.6 mph 3:09:24.8 
20    117 John Whetstone     M      48  Lexington          SC    1:09:15 9:54  0:14    1:09:48 11:38 1:32 49:21   12.2 mph 3:10:09.5 
21    37  Rob Nieders        M      42  Lexington          SC    1:07:19 9:37  0:10    1:09:09 11:31 2:42 50:59   11.8 mph 3:10:18.7 
22    99  Timmy McPoyle      M      19  Chalfont           PA    1:01:20 8:46  0:09    1:06:48 11:08 1:03 1:01:19 9.8 mph  3:10:38.5 
23    47  Lee Stabler        M      36  West Columbia      SC    1:03:42 9:06  0:10    1:14:03 12:21 2:51 52:10   11.5 mph 3:12:55.8 
24    98  Chris McPoyle      M      19  Chalfont           PA    59:22   8:29  0:09    2:16:59 22:50 1:02                  3:13:01.3 
25    39  John Davidson      M      52  Greenville         SC    1:13:20 10:29 0:27    1:02:52 10:29 2:03 56:27   10.6 mph 3:15:07.8 
26    60  Bryson Tucker      M      42  Chapin             SC    1:05:08 9:18  0:09    1:09:21 11:33 1:30 59:27   10.1 mph 3:15:35.1 
27    68  Paul Hirn          M      49  Louisville         KY    1:12:36 10:22 0:10    1:02:17 10:23 1:11 59:50   10 mph   3:16:04.9 
28    148 Joshua Streetman   M      39  Columbia           SC    1:08:13 9:45  0:10    1:09:09 11:31 1:40 58:41   10.2 mph 3:17:52.7 
29    48  Mark Perkins       M      55  Summerville        SC    1:06:24 9:29  0:13    1:13:46 12:18 0:54 57:52   10.4 mph 3:19:09.4 
30    112 Stephanie Hoke     F      39  Hilton Head Island SC    1:03:43 9:06  0:21    1:19:56 13:19 1:21 54:05   11.1 mph 3:19:26.7 
31    142 Julie Bacon        F      25  Asheville          NC    1:09:48 9:58  0:12    1:10:50 11:48 1:19 57:25   10.5 mph 3:19:34.6 
32    118 Paul Moore         M      45  Beaufort           SC    1:10:37 10:05 0:12    1:06:09 11:01 1:46 1:03:18 9.5 mph  3:22:02.6 
33    82  Daniel West        M      31  Orangeburg         SC    1:04:13 9:10  1:04    1:07:27 11:14 2:30 1:08:02 8.8 mph  3:23:16.7 
34    83  Alex McDonald      M      42  Columbia           SC    56:11   8:02  0:35    1:17:34 12:56 0:53 1:09:31 8.6 mph  3:24:43.5 
35    89  Ken Anderson       M      41  Taylors            SC    1:12:42 10:23 0:11    1:13:43 12:17 2:00 1:02:23 9.6 mph  3:30:58.6 
36    59  Ashley Gilfillan   M      42  Lexington          SC    1:08:09 9:44  0:12    1:09:02 11:30 1:46 1:12:16 8.3 mph  3:31:24.2 
37    122 Ashley Starkey     M      43  Charleston         SC    1:17:09 11:01 0:21    1:07:27 11:15 2:03 1:04:47 9.3 mph  3:31:47.8 
38    62  Josh Hills         M      39  Irmo               SC    1:16:45 10:58 0:13    1:08:02 11:20 2:15 1:06:02 9.1 mph  3:33:16.6 
39    109 Katrina De La Cruz F      33  Greenville         SC    1:20:36 11:31 0:11    1:07:56 11:19 1:46 1:03:20 9.5 mph  3:33:48.9 
40    95  Kim McPoyle        F      50  Chalfont           PA    1:05:48 9:24  0:09    1:17:57 13:00 0:50 1:11:13 8.4 mph  3:35:57.5 
41    76  Fred Williams      M      62  Chapin             SC    1:18:30 11:13 0:18    1:03:55 10:39 2:28 1:13:08 8.2 mph  3:38:19.3 
42    73  Robert Hillebrand  M      57  Charlotte          NC    1:07:43 9:40  0:34    1:27:40 14:37 2:23 1:06:32 9 mph    3:44:52.7 
43    104 Talley Lattimore   M      60  Columbia           SC    1:16:13 10:53 0:12    1:23:57 14:00 1:01 1:03:47 9.4 mph  3:45:09.8 
44    85  Christy Strouse    F      36  Greenville         SC    1:14:35 10:39 0:26    1:24:40 14:07 1:14 1:04:16 9.3 mph  3:45:11.6 
45    53  Ben Atkinson       M      27  Roswell            GA    1:12:19 10:20 0:10    1:35:08 15:51 2:30 55:23   10.8 mph 3:45:31.0 
46    143 Bryon Wilson       M      44  North Augusta      SC    1:16:46 10:58 0:19    1:25:35 14:16 2:21 1:06:51 9 mph    3:51:51.1 
47    77  Gregoy Watchinski  M      42  Lexington          SC    1:21:38 11:40 0:11    1:15:28 12:35 0:57 1:18:11 7.7 mph  3:56:25.1 
48    74  Patrick McCarthy   M      52  Charlotte          NC    1:16:33 10:56 0:19    1:15:31 12:35 1:10 1:24:07 7.1 mph  3:57:39.2 
49    92  Cori Wilson        F      37  North Augusta      SC    1:17:11 11:02 0:24    1:24:56 14:09 2:18 1:17:51 7.7 mph  4:02:39.7 
50    120 Tim Wilson         M      45  North  Augusta     SC    1:17:16 11:02 0:17    1:25:02 14:10 2:17 1:17:49 7.7 mph  4:02:40.7 
51    50  Matthew Brandt     M      27  Atlanta            GA    1:15:54 10:51 0:12    1:31:27 15:14 1:20 1:15:47 7.9 mph  4:04:39.9 
52    33  Joshua Cline       M      36  Lancaster          SC    1:22:23 11:46 0:18    1:29:07 14:51 1:18 1:12:59 8.2 mph  4:06:05.7 
53    79  Christy Pollock    F      46  Columbia           SC    1:29:24 12:46 0:22    1:19:00 13:10 2:08 1:19:54 7.5 mph  4:10:48.5 
54    72  Fran Joseph        F      54  Cary               NC    1:19:49 11:24 0:19    1:39:32 16:35 2:27 1:10:38 8.5 mph  4:12:44.3 
55    43  Iain Montgomery    M      51  Martinez           GA    1:26:35 12:22 0:19    1:17:28 12:55 1:06 1:28:12 6.8 mph  4:13:39.8 
56    90  Todd Chrismon      M      55  Kannapolis         NC    1:25:17 12:11 0:16    1:22:53 13:49 2:50 1:22:26 7.3 mph  4:13:42.2 
57    44  Mary Helen Hull    F      58  Augusta            GA    1:27:38 12:31 0:14    1:27:20 14:33 1:01 1:17:31 7.7 mph  4:13:44.9 
58    70  Brenda Herbert     F      53  Cary               NC    1:28:44 12:41 0:15    1:22:55 13:49 1:35 1:21:26 7.4 mph  4:14:54.5 
59    87  Alfred Baquiran    M      46  Irmo               SC    1:31:02 13:00 0:32    1:36:27 16:05 3:11 1:11:34 8.4 mph  4:22:46.6 
60    65  Sheila Tost        F      54  Sunnyvale          CA    1:38:07 14:01 0:58    1:24:28 14:05 2:25 1:23:53 7.2 mph  4:29:50.7 
61    32  Chad Rowland       M      45  Liberty            SC    1:35:33 13:39 0:18    1:16:52 12:49 3:15 1:37:08 6.2 mph  4:33:05.1 
62    84  Brynley Farr       F      33  Columbia           SC    1:40:28 14:21 0:15    1:24:15 14:03 1:06 1:29:32 6.7 mph  4:35:36.3 
63    42  Jane Montgomery    F      53  Martinez           GA    1:29:37 12:48 0:17    1:40:42 16:47 0:53 1:26:05 7 mph    4:37:33.8 
      97  Conor McPoyle      M      21  Chalfont           PA                  1:59:39                                               


Top Male Finisher - Triathlon Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Chuck Hiers 141 45  1       M      Springfield SC US        2:35:30.7 
2     Andy Davis  55  17  2       M      Irvine KY US             2:36:25.5 
3     Todd Hoke   111 46  3       M      Hilton Head Island SC US 2:43:14.5 


Top Female Finisher - Triathlon Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     Katie Malone   123 44  13      F      Landrum SC US            2:58:30.5 
2     Stephanie Hoke 112 39  30      F      Hilton Head Island SC US 3:19:26.7 
3     Julie Bacon    142 25  31      F      Asheville NC US          3:19:34.6 

Embed Code