Winter Challenge

Sat February 16, 2019 Springfield, SC US 29146 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                Gender Age City               State Run     Run   Run   T1   Kayak   Kayak Kayak T2   Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock     Division Division  
                                                                          Pace  Place              Pace  Place              Pace     Place Time      Place              
===== === =================== ====== === ================== ===== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ===== ===== ==== ======= ======== ===== ========= ======== ========= 
1     87  John Wellens        M      46  Lexington          SC    53:05   7:35  3     0:12 51:04   8:31  1     0:39 46:35   12.9 mph 1     2:31:35.4 1        M Triathl 
2     31  Robert Basha        M      38                           51:44   7:23  1     0:06 58:34   9:46  5     0:43 55:09   10.9 mph 8     2:46:16.4 2        M Triathl 
3     54  Todd Hoke           M      47  Hilton Head Island SC    53:13   7:36  4     0:06 1:02:06 10:21 9     1:20 53:29   11.2 mph 3     2:50:15.2 3        M Triathl 
4     41  Matthew Davis       M      43  Chapel Hill        NC    53:22   7:37  5     0:09 1:03:34 10:36 10    1:00 54:23   11 mph   5     2:52:27.9 4        M Triathl 
5     68  William McCracken   M      50  Asheville          NC    1:10:28 10:04 22    0:32 54:13   9:02  2     0:48 47:13   12.7 mph 2     2:53:14.0 5        M Triathl 
6     49  Jason Gibson        M      48  Columbia           SC    52:22   7:29  2     0:23 1:10:15 11:42 16    1:34 54:44   11 mph   6     2:59:17.5 6        M Triathl 
7     46  Matthew Getz        M      47  Charlotte          NC    1:00:25 8:38  8     0:09 1:04:53 10:49 11    1:04 54:57   10.9 mph 7     3:01:28.4 1        M 1-99    
8     62  Zachary Keister     M      34  West Columbia      SC    1:06:45 9:32  12    0:09 57:01   9:30  4     2:05 59:38   10.1 mph 12    3:05:37.3 2        M 1-99    
9     40  Kris Davis          M      44  Irvine             KY    1:12:11 10:19 26    0:11 1:00:42 10:07 7     1:33 53:59   11.1 mph 4     3:08:35.9 3        M 1-99    
10    47  Nathaniel Getz      M      18  Charlotte          NC    57:14   8:11  6     0:08 1:08:42 11:27 15    0:44 1:03:48 9.4 mph  19    3:10:35.5 4        M 1-99    
11    30  Isaac Arnold        M      22  Seneca             SC    59:20   8:29  7     1:04 1:14:12 12:22 24    3:34 55:19   10.8 mph 9     3:13:28.1 5        M 1-99    
12    50  Kevin Green         M      48  Beaufort           SC    1:02:49 8:58  10    0:09 1:00:44 10:07 8     1:13 1:11:16 8.4 mph  28    3:16:11.9 6        M 1-99    
13    67  Katie Malone        F      45  Landrum            SC    1:08:51 9:50  14    0:26 1:08:16 11:23 14    1:02 1:01:12 9.8 mph  14    3:19:45.8 1        F Triathl 
14    29  Katie Anderson      F      29  Goose Creek        SC    1:07:54 9:42  13    0:09 1:13:53 12:19 22    1:11 1:02:56 9.5 mph  16    3:26:03.7 2        F Triathl 
15    66  Scott Maher         M      60                           1:09:41 9:57  16    0:56 1:00:02 10:00 6     2:06 1:14:04 8.1 mph  30    3:26:48.5 1        M Triathl 
16    82  Joshua Streetman    M      40  Columbia           SC    1:06:43 9:32  11    0:17 1:12:52 12:09 21         1:09:30 8.6 mph  26    3:29:22.7 7        M 1-99    
17    59  Sander Johnson      M      61  Laurens            SC    1:11:16 10:11 25    0:12 1:20:41 13:27 30    1:07 1:02:08 9.7 mph  15    3:35:23.1 2        M Triathl 
18    76  Abby Russell        F      38  Taylors            SC    1:10:02 10:00 17    0:08 1:25:57 14:19 34    0:59 59:30   10.1 mph 11    3:36:35.4 3        F Triathl 
19    42  Michael Fussell     M      42  Lebanon                  1:17:16 11:02 34    0:41 1:12:21 12:03 20    2:21 1:04:02 9.4 mph  20    3:36:40.9 8        M 1-99    
20    51  Tom Henz            M      61  Hilton Head        SC    1:10:44 10:06 24    1:33 1:10:42 11:47 17    2:44 1:11:07 8.4 mph  27    3:36:49.7 9        M 1-99    
21    27  Ken Anderson        M      42  Taylors            SC    1:13:36 10:31 30    0:10 1:13:54 12:19 23    3:52 1:06:40 9 mph    22    3:38:12.2 10       M 1-99    
22    32  Christopher Bean    M      39  Simpsonville       SC    1:10:17 10:02 18    0:14 1:16:52 12:49 28    3:58 1:06:52 9 mph    23    3:38:12.9 11       M 1-99    
23    53  Josh Hills          M      40  Irmo               SC    1:12:49 10:24 27    0:17 1:11:01 11:50 18    2:08 1:13:16 8.2 mph  29    3:39:30.5 12       M 1-99    
24    44  Camm Garrett        M      48  Athens             TN    1:17:16 11:02 33    0:37 1:21:11 13:32 31    3:55 59:09   10.1 mph 10    3:42:06.6 13       M 1-99    
25    65  Bill Linn           M      52  Greenville         SC    1:30:11 12:53 42    0:21 1:12:10 12:02 19    0:47 59:58   10 mph   13    3:43:26.7 14       M 1-99    
26    84  Sharna Tolfree      F      36  Columbia                 1:13:02 10:26 28    0:41 1:21:29 13:35 32    2:44 1:06:15 9.1 mph  21    3:44:10.1 4        F Triathl 
27    64  Dan Koehler         M      32  Beaufort                 1:10:19 10:03 20    0:09 1:14:37 12:26 25    1:26 1:18:06 7.7 mph  32    3:44:37.5 15       M 1-99    
28    69  Suzanne Mika        F      55  Anderson           SC    1:16:08 10:53 32    0:11 1:27:03 14:31 35    1:32 1:03:30 9.4 mph  18    3:48:24.5 5        F Triathl 
29    37  Jack Cunningham     M      64  Beaufort                 1:17:27 11:04 36    0:41 1:05:31 10:55 12    2:06 1:23:01 7.2 mph  36    3:48:46.3 16       M 1-99    
30    75  Matthew Roland      M      37  Boiling Springs    SC    1:10:25 10:04 21    0:16 1:36:56 16:09 41    1:51 1:03:07 9.5 mph  17    3:52:36.1 17       M 1-99    
31    89  Fred Williams       M      63  Chapin             SC    1:20:04 11:26 39    0:20 1:08:05 11:21 13    2:28 1:23:03 7.2 mph  37    3:54:00.4 18       M 1-99    
32    56  Thomas Holcombe     M      43  Piedmont           SC    1:10:31 10:04 23    0:13 1:22:58 13:50 33    2:19 1:20:12 7.5 mph  33    3:56:12.9 19       M 1-99    
33    83  Kendra Sultzer      F      26  Columbia           SC    1:10:18 10:03 19    0:12 1:34:42 15:47 40    4:24 1:09:28 8.6 mph  25    3:59:04.1 6        F Triathl 
34    43  Thomas Fussell      M      29  Walhalla           SC    1:13:08 10:27 29    1:25 1:19:11 13:12 29    3:45 1:23:45 7.2 mph  38    4:01:14.4 20       M 1-99    
35    77  George Sancken      M      38  Augusta            GA    1:18:57 11:17 37    0:09 1:40:44 16:47 43    0:54 1:09:13 8.7 mph  24    4:09:56.5 21       M 1-99    
36    35  Kenneth Clinkscales M      39  Easley             SC    1:17:20 11:03 35    0:16 1:28:34 14:46 36    1:02 1:28:37 6.8 mph  41    4:15:49.9 22       M 1-99    
37    45  Camm Garrett        M      16  Athens             TN    1:14:41 10:40 31    0:57 1:32:59 15:30 38    1:51 1:25:22 7 mph    39    4:15:51.0 23       M 1-99    
38    74  Lisa Powell         F      57  Irmo               SC    1:09:23 9:55  15    0:09 1:52:33 18:45 44    1:41 1:14:51 8 mph    31    4:18:37.5 1        F Triathl 
39    57  Eric Holmes         M      31  Columbia           SC    1:25:46 12:15 40    0:15 1:33:24 15:34 39    2:11 1:21:48 7.3 mph  34    4:23:24.6 24       M 1-99    
40    34  Alex Center         M      31  Beaufort           SC    1:46:37 15:14 44    0:12 1:16:35 12:46 27    0:50 1:21:52 7.3 mph  35    4:26:06.3 25       M 1-99    
41    79  Dede Spain          F      54  Cleveland          GA    1:19:58 11:25 38    0:10 1:38:06 16:21 42         1:28:27 6.8 mph  40    4:26:41.7 2        F Triathl 
42    78  Lisa Smarr          F      59  Columbia           SC    1:41:04 14:26 43    0:58 1:31:20 15:13 37    6:43 1:29:21 6.7 mph  42    4:49:26.0 1        F 1-99    
      28  Robert Anderson     M      57  Goose Creek        SC    1:00:41 8:40  9     0:08 55:48   9:18  3     1:35                                                     
      80  Ashley Starkey      M      44  Charleston         SC    1:27:44 12:32 41    0:17 1:15:02 12:30 26    0:38                                                     


Top Male Finisher - Triathlon Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======================== ========= 
1     John Wellens      87  46  1       M      Lexington SC US          2:31:35.4 
2     Robert Basha      31  38  2       M                               2:46:16.4 
3     Todd Hoke         54  47  3       M      Hilton Head Island SC US 2:50:15.2 
4     Matthew Davis     41  43  4       M      Chapel Hill NC US        2:52:27.9 
5     William McCracken 68  50  5       M      Asheville NC US          2:53:14.0 
6     Jason Gibson      49  48  6       M      Columbia SC US           2:59:17.5 


Top Female Finisher - Triathlon Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Katie Malone   67  45  13      F      Landrum SC US     3:19:45.8 
2     Katie Anderson 29  29  14      F      Goose Creek SC US 3:26:03.7 
3     Abby Russell   76  38  18      F      Taylors SC US     3:36:35.4 
4     Sharna Tolfree 84  36  26      F      Columbia          3:44:10.1 
5     Suzanne Mika   69  55  28      F      Anderson SC US    3:48:24.5 
6     Kendra Sultzer 83  26  33      F      Columbia SC US    3:59:04.1 


Top Male Finisher - Triathlon Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Scott Maher    66  60  15      M                    3:26:48.5 
2     Sander Johnson 59  61  17      M      Laurens SC US 3:35:23.1 


Top Female Finisher - Triathlon Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Lisa Powell 74  57  38      F      Irmo SC US      4:18:37.5 
2     Dede Spain  79  54  41      F      Cleveland GA US 4:26:41.7 

Embed Code