5K on the Lake

Sat July 6, 2019 Lakeview, OH US 43331 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     57   caden paavola       M      Huntsville    OH    US      17:39.0 17:37.1 5:41  15  76.2       1        M Open   
2     53   Nate Murphy         M      Bellefontaine OH    US      18:00.7 17:59.1 5:48  16  73.5       1        M 15-19  
3     1135 Garrett Jenkins     M                                  18:38.0 18:36.4 6:00  16  71.1       2        M 15-19  
4     50   Lawrence Miller     M      Bellefontaine OH    US      18:51.2 18:49.5 6:04  25  68.8       1        M 20-29  
5     65   Miles Reagans       M      Dayton        OH    US      19:26.2 19:20.7 6:14  24  67.0       2        M 20-29  
6     52   Eli Murphy          M      Bellefontaine OH    US      19:58.5 19:56.2 6:26  18  65.1       3        M 15-19  
7     1128 Chase Vance         M                                  20:10.7 20:10.7 6:31  24  64.2       3        M 20-29  
8     4    Jake Barna          M      Indianapolis  IN    US      22:01.3 21:58.3 7:05  34  59.9       1        M 30-39  
9     1134 Danielle Widmark    F                                  22:10.8 22:06.2 7:08  14  71.2       1        F Open   
10    77   Dillan Shultz       M      De Graff      OH    US      22:34.3 22:19.0 7:12  28  58.0       4        M 20-29  
11    19   Ryan Harmon         M      Lakeview      OH    US      22:34.2 22:25.2 7:14  34  58.7       2        M 30-39  
12    11   Erica Dale          F      Circleville   OH    US      22:50.8 22:47.9 7:21  16  66.7       1        F 15-19  
13    1139 Sadie Strayer       F                                  23:01.5 22:55.5 7:24  43  67.3       1        F 40-49  
14    71   Adam Romer          M      Troy          OH    US      23:03.5 23:00.1 7:25  36  57.8       3        M 30-39  
15    72   Chelsea Romer       F      Dayton        OH    US      23:43.4 23:38.8 7:38  32  62.4       1        F 30-39  
16    84   Jason Sullivan      M      Dayton        OH    US      23:52.5 23:44.9 7:40  35  55.7       4        M 30-39  
17    43   Tommy Meek          M      DeGraff       OH    US      23:55.4 23:47.0 7:40  18  54.5       4        M 15-19  
18    1104 Brooke Strobel      F                                  24:08.7 24:05.2 7:46  13  66.8       1        F 11-14  
19    28   Audrey Kaufman      F      Hilliard      OH    US      24:34.5 24:24.5 7:52  17  61.3       2        F 15-19  
20    45   Michael Metz        M      Dayton        OH    US      24:36.4 24:28.8 7:54  50  60.1       1        M 50-59  
21    91   Ella Wagner         F      Lewistown     OH    US      24:49.1 24:46.1 7:59  15  62.5       3        F 15-19  
22    31   Kira Kaufman        F      Hilliard      OH    US      25:12.6 25:02.5 8:05  16  60.8       4        F 15-19  
23    1052 Rachel Wahl         F                                  25:31.3 25:28.5 8:13  14  61.8       2        F 11-14  
24    2    William Adrian      M      Dayton        OH    US      25:38.6 25:30.2 8:14  37  52.5       5        M 30-39  
25    1113 Ryan Brad           M                                  25:40.0 25:30.5 8:14  47  56.4       1        M 40-49  
26    83   Carri Stanley       F      Bowling Green OH    US      25:59.9 25:52.8 8:21  43  59.6       2        F 40-49  
27    35   Kathryn Kohlbacher  F      Dayton        OH    US      26:20.9 26:10.3 8:27  35  56.7       2        F 30-39  
28    70   Ashten Richards     F      Belle Center  OH    US      26:17.2 26:13.5 8:28  17  57.1       5        F 15-19  
29    38   Katlyn Kubiak       F      Medina        OH    US      26:31.2 26:19.4 8:29  29  56.0       1        F 20-29  
30    89   Catherine Thomas    F      De Graff      OH    US      26:22.9 26:19.5 8:30  17  56.9       6        F 15-19  
31    7    Lisa Brooks         F      Lakeview      OH    US      26:29.1 26:24.1 8:31  34  56.1       3        F 30-39  
32    39   Gordon Lawrence     M      Botkins       OH    US      26:31.6 26:25.5 8:31  49  55.3       2        M 40-49  
33    32   Mason Kaufman       M      Hilliard      OH    US      26:50.2 26:41.2 8:37  13  52.5       1        M 11-14  
34    1124 Maya Burchfield     F                                  27:05.2 26:55.4 8:41  14  58.5       3        F 11-14  
35    26   Matt Hurley         M                                  27:23.0 27:01.5 8:43  38  49.9       6        M 30-39  
36    66   Ryan Reagans        M                                  27:19.5 27:13.1 8:47  24  47.6       5        M 20-29  
37    1140 Elaine Burchfield   F                                  27:24.3 27:14.5 8:47  47  58.6       3        F 40-49  
38    61   Patrick Plikerd     M      Bellefontaine OH    US      27:25.2 27:21.9 8:50  53  55.1       2        M 50-59  
39    13   David Ferguson      M      Lakeview      OH    US      27:41.3 27:28.8 8:52  38  49.1       7        M 30-39  
40    1127 Ernie Steinke       M                                  27:52.0 27:43.6 8:57  48  52.3       3        M 40-49  
41    1112 Sarah Ryan          F                                  28:29.3 28:19.4 9:08  14  55.6       4        F 11-14  
42    62   Jamie Reagans       M                                  28:30.5 28:23.6 9:10  53  53.1       3        M 50-59  
43    1061 Max Okland          M                                  28:50.6 28:28.4 9:11  25  45.5       6        M 20-29  
44    1114 Ryan Sydney         F                                  28:29.5 28:29.5 9:11  16  53.4       7        F 15-19  
45    33   Nicki Kimball       F      Bellefontaine OH    US      28:31.0 28:31.0 9:12  33  51.8       4        F 30-39  
46    48   Erin Miller         F      Lewistown     OH    US      28:38.7 28:34.5 9:13  14  55.1       5        F 11-14  
47    1059 Rick Krogman        M                                  29:14.3 29:03.5 9:22  58  54.0       4        M 50-59  
48    85   Mason Swygart       M      Lewistown     OH    US      29:08.0 29:03.8 9:23  13  48.2       2        M 11-14  
49    46   H. Metzger          F      Huntsville    OH    US      29:09.7 29:05.6 9:23  12  56.5       6        F 11-14  
50    51   Nathan Motter       M      Waynesfield   OH    US      29:20.9 29:08.5 9:24  38  46.3       8        M 30-39  
51    1107 Brian Gleason       M                                  29:35.1 29:17.2 9:27  58  53.5       5        M 50-59  
52    23   Heather Helmlinger  F      Maplewood     OH    US      30:20.1 30:09.3 9:44  48  53.5       4        F 40-49  
53    25   Melanie Hughes      F      Columbus      OH    US      30:43.1 30:26.3 9:49  41  50.0       5        F 40-49  
54    47   Renee Metzger       F      Huntsville    OH    US      30:58.4 30:45.9 9:55  32  47.9       5        F 30-39  
55    21   Jackie Heaphy       F      Columbus      OH    US      31:09.3 30:57.5 9:59  28  47.6       2        F 20-29  
56    92   Tony Weaver         M      Columbus      OH    US      31:18.6 31:01.5 10:00 41  44.4       4        M 40-49  
57    24   Ida Hickman         F      Quincy        OH    US      31:27.9 31:18.1 10:06 43  49.3       6        F 40-49  
58    1102 Amanda Berger       F                                  31:32.3 31:32.3 10:10 33  46.8       6        F 30-39  
59    30   Greg Kaufman        M      Hilliard      OH    US      31:59.1 31:49.9 10:16 43  43.9       5        M 40-49  
60    60   Valerie Pirk        F      Dayton        OH    US      32:17.4 32:05.3 10:21 38  46.7       7        F 30-39  
61    1111 Ryan Paige          F                                  32:21.0 32:10.1 10:23 47  49.6       7        F 40-49  
62    75   Nora Sheridan       F      Plain City    OH    US      32:43.5 32:19.8 10:26 13  49.7       7        F 11-14  
63    40   Elizabeth Longbrake F      Huntsville    OH    US      32:45.8 32:41.9 10:33 38  45.8       8        F 30-39  
64    10   Beth D              F      Lakeview      OH    US      33:08.6 32:53.8 10:37 39  45.7       9        F 30-39  
65    55   Phyllis Ober        F      Dayton        OH    US      33:23.5 33:15.8 10:44 37  44.9       10       F 30-39  
66    12   Sandra Elbert       F      Lakeview      OH    US      33:27.1 33:22.1 10:46 53  51.1       1        F 50-59  
67    34   Tara King           F      West Liberty  OH    US      34:15.2 34:00.8 10:58 38  44.1       11       F 30-39  
68    29   Beth Kaufman        F      Hilliard      OH    US      34:35.5 34:24.4 11:06 43  44.9       8        F 40-49  
69    5    K. Barnes           F      Huntsville    OH    US      34:49.9 34:29.4 11:08 9   51.9       1        F 1-10   
70    6    Seth Barnes         M      Huntsville    OH    US      34:50.1 34:29.9 11:08 36  38.6       9        M 30-39  
71    1138 Stephanie Williams  F                                  34:48.6 34:48.6 11:14 38  43.0       12       F 30-39  
72    1056 Mike Beining        M                                  35:18.4 35:04.7 11:19 38  38.4       10       M 30-39  
73    76   W. Sheridan         F      Plain City    OH    US      35:49.3 35:24.3 11:25 11  47.6       8        F 11-14  
74    74   Michael Sheridan    M      Plain City    OH    US      35:51.9 35:27.2 11:26 40  38.6       6        M 40-49  
75    56   Michelle Oliver     F      Versailles    OH    US      35:51.8 35:37.2 11:29 38  42.1       13       F 30-39  
76    36   Alexandra Konet     F      Columbus      OH    US      35:58.5 35:41.1 11:31 34  41.5       14       F 30-39  
77    80   Lily Siebold        F      Springfield   OH    US      35:53.0 35:41.4 11:31 19  41.3       8        F 15-19  
78    41   Lukas Manger        M      Lima          OH    US      36:00.4 35:41.5 11:31 24  36.3       7        M 20-29  
79    93   Carrie White        F      Perrysburg    OH    US      36:47.8 36:33.3 11:48 50  45.1       2        F 50-59  
80    1    Brittani Abney      F      New Madison   OH    US      37:06.1 36:50.2 11:53 26  40.0       3        F 20-29  
81    1060 Jaime Tucci         F                                  36:59.0 36:59.0 11:56 41  41.1       9        F 40-49  
82    90   Heidi Thomas        F      Minnetonka    MN    US      37:19.3 37:00.0 11:56 46  42.7       10       F 40-49  
83    88   Brian Thomas        M      Minnetonka    MN    US      37:19.1 37:00.2 11:56 46  38.6       7        M 40-49  
84    37   Jonathan Kubiak     M      Medina        OH    US      37:16.6 37:02.3 11:57 34  35.6       11       M 30-39  
85    78   Emily Siebold       F      Springfield   OH    US      38:09.1 37:52.9 12:13 14  41.6       9        F 11-14  
86    59   Sherri Parker       F      Harrod        OH    US      38:16.0 37:52.9 12:13 48  42.6       11       F 40-49  
87    58   Jon Parker          M      Harrod        OH    US      38:16.6 37:53.6 12:13 55  40.4       6        M 50-59  
88    14   Jami Ferguson       F      Lakeview      OH    US      38:20.7 38:06.4 12:18 36  39.0       15       F 30-39  
89    69   Susan Reagans       F      Dayton        OH    US      38:14.3 38:06.5 12:18 53  44.7       3        F 50-59  
90    73   Nikita Scheifele    F      Bellefontaine OH    US      39:03.2 38:58.9 12:34 16  39.0       9        F 15-19  
91    18   Steven Harbaugh     M      Springfield   OH    US      39:26.9 39:09.3 12:38 72  45.7       1        M 60-99  
92    82   Jacquelyn Sperling  F      Sylvania      OH    US      40:21.7 40:02.4 12:55 38  37.4       16       F 30-39  
93    54   Joe Must            M      Dayton        OH    US      40:43.1 40:23.7 13:02 71  43.7       2        M 60-99  
94    1106 Vicki Gleason       F                                  41:12.1 40:43.5 13:08 58  44.3       4        F 50-59  
95    1105 Lauren Gleason      F                                  41:12.1 40:43.8 13:08 30  36.2       17       F 30-39  
96    81   Crystal Siglar      F      Dayton        OH    US      41:44.9 41:32.7 13:24 35  35.7       18       F 30-39  
97    3    Alisha Antrim       F      Dayton        OH    US      42:03.8 41:36.9 13:25 26  35.4       4        F 20-29  
98    15   Bethany Gilbert     F      Fairborn      OH    US      42:18.6 41:51.1 13:30 30  35.2       19       F 30-39  
99    1109 Kelsey Pool         F                                  42:52.8 42:39.9 13:46 29  34.5       5        F 20-29  
100   49   Katie Miller        F      Hilliard      OH    US      42:52.9 42:40.0 13:46 30  34.5       20       F 30-39  
101   1110 Parker Alexandriah  F                                  46:20.0 46:04.3 14:52 19  32.0       10       F 15-19  
102   1062 A. Beining          F                                  46:39.4 46:26.1 14:59 8   39.9       2        F 1-10   
103   1063 Denise Dalicandeo   F                                  47:00.7 46:47.2 15:06 36  31.8       21       F 30-39  
104   1057 Lisa Beining        F                                  47:01.3 46:47.8 15:06 39  32.2       22       F 30-39  
105   87   Michael Taggart     M      Dayton        OH    US      49:42.6 49:21.0 15:55 48  29.4       8        M 40-49  
106   1053 Bob Strayer         M                                  50:18.9 49:50.0 16:05 65  33.3       3        M 60-99  
107   1133 Gerald Poeppelman   M                                  50:19.4 49:50.5 16:05 59  31.7       7        M 50-59  
108   44   Holly Metz          F      Dayton        OH    US      50:19.7 49:58.4 16:07 43  30.9       12       F 40-49  
109   86   Jessica Taggart     F      Dayton        OH    US      50:20.3 49:59.3 16:08 43  30.9       13       F 40-49  
110   79   K. Siebold          F      Springfield   OH    US      50:28.2 50:16.8 16:13 10  34.5       3        F 1-10   
111   16   Jessica Hagans      F      Columbus      OH    US      53:52.3 53:52.3 17:23 26  27.4       6        F 20-29  
112   22   John Heaphy         M      Lima          OH    US      54:37.0 54:09.7 17:28 58  29.0       8        M 50-59  
113   20   Aimee Heaphy        F      Lima          OH    US      54:36.9 54:10.5 17:29 58  33.3       5        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     caden paavola 57  15  1       M      Huntsville OH US 17:37.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Danielle Widmark 1134 14  9       F               22:06.2 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mason Kaufman 32  13  33      M      Hilliard OH US  26:41.2 
2     Mason Swygart 85  13  48      M      Lewistown OH US 29:03.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nate Murphy     53   16  2       M      Bellefontaine OH US 17:59.1 
2     Garrett Jenkins 1135 16  3       M                          18:36.4 
3     Eli Murphy      52   18  6       M      Bellefontaine OH US 19:56.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lawrence Miller 50   25  4       M      Bellefontaine OH US 18:49.5 
2     Miles Reagans   65   24  5       M      Dayton OH US        19:20.7 
3     Chase Vance     1128 24  7       M                          20:10.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jake Barna  4   34  8       M      Indianapolis IN US 21:58.3 
2     Ryan Harmon 19  34  11      M      Lakeview OH US     22:25.2 
3     Adam Romer  71  36  14      M      Troy OH US         23:00.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ryan Brad       1113 47  25      M                    25:30.5 
2     Gordon Lawrence 39   49  32      M      Botkins OH US 26:25.5 
3     Ernie Steinke   1127 48  40      M                    27:43.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Metz    45  50  20      M      Dayton OH US        24:28.8 
2     Patrick Plikerd 61  53  38      M      Bellefontaine OH US 27:21.9 
3     Jamie Reagans   62  53  42      M                          28:23.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steven Harbaugh 18   72  91      M      Springfield OH US 39:09.3 
2     Joe Must        54   71  93      M      Dayton OH US      40:23.7 
3     Bob Strayer     1053 65  106     M                        49:50.0 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     K. Barnes  5    9   69      F      Huntsville OH US  34:29.4 
2     A. Beining 1062 8   102     F                        46:26.1 
3     K. Siebold 79   10  110     F      Springfield OH US 50:16.8 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brooke Strobel  1104 13  18      F               24:05.2 
2     Rachel Wahl     1052 14  23      F               25:28.5 
3     Maya Burchfield 1124 14  34      F               26:55.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erica Dale     11  16  12      F      Circleville OH US 22:47.9 
2     Audrey Kaufman 28  17  19      F      Hilliard OH US    24:24.5 
3     Ella Wagner    91  15  21      F      Lewistown OH US   24:46.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Katlyn Kubiak  38  29  29      F      Medina OH US      26:19.4 
2     Jackie Heaphy  21  28  55      F      Columbus OH US    30:57.5 
3     Brittani Abney 1   26  80      F      New Madison OH US 36:50.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Chelsea Romer      72  32  15      F      Dayton OH US   23:38.8 
2     Kathryn Kohlbacher 35  35  27      F      Dayton OH US   26:10.3 
3     Lisa Brooks        7   34  31      F      Lakeview OH US 26:24.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Sadie Strayer     1139 43  13      F                          22:55.5 
2     Carri Stanley     83   43  26      F      Bowling Green OH US 25:52.8 
3     Elaine Burchfield 1140 47  37      F                          27:14.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sandra Elbert 12  53  66      F      Lakeview OH US   33:22.1 
2     Carrie White  93  50  79      F      Perrysburg OH US 36:33.3 
3     Susan Reagans 69  53  89      F      Dayton OH US     38:06.5 

Embed Code