Results For
Byron Fest 5K - Presented by Weezy's

Byron, IL 61010
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                        Time                Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     351 Andrew Wilson          M      0:17:29.4 5:38  19  1        M Overall 
2     315 Nate Kramp             M      0:19:00.7 6:07  32  1        M 30-34   
3     280 Landon Bachta          M      0:19:13.9 6:11  14  1        M 13-14   
4     355 Aaron Conderman        M      0:19:21.9 6:14  14  2        M 13-14   
5     337 Timothy Starwalt       M      0:19:44.6 6:21  13  3        M 13-14   
6     334 Matthew Rosebrock      M      0:19:56.3 6:25  40  1        M 40-44   
7     327 Connor Nelson          M      0:20:21.6 6:33  22  1        M 20-24   
8     345 Brian Wakeley          M      0:20:23.3 6:34  46  1        M 45-49   
9     313 Jay King               M      0:20:47.0 6:41  31  2        M 30-34   
10    360 Steve Speece           M      0:21:38.4 6:58  46  2        M 45-49   
11    356 Emily Conderman        F      0:21:44.5 7:00  16  1        F Overall 
12    283 Chris Blazer           M      0:21:57.3 7:04  37  1        M 35-39   
13    291 Carter Conderman       M      0:21:59.8 7:05  17  1        M 15-19   
14    349 Jonathan Wicklein      M      0:22:06.3 7:07  16  2        M 15-19   
15    336 Rebekah Starwalt       F      0:22:07.8 7:07  17  1        F 15-19   
16    350 Paul Wicklein          M      0:22:43.7 7:19  15  3        M 15-19   
17    329 Anna Piazza            F      0:22:45.8 7:20  25  1        F 25-29   
18    333 Michael Rock           M      0:23:16.8 7:30  54  1        M 50-54   
19    311 Fred Kile              M      0:23:36.3 7:36  68  1        M 65-69   
20    314 James Komperda         M      0:23:44.2 7:38  57  1        M 55-59   
21    296 Nino Fulbright         M      0:24:05.0 7:45  15  4        M 15-19   
22    302 Spencer Halsmer        M      0:24:06.4 7:46  25  1        M 25-29   
23    309 Hayden Johnson         M      0:24:06.8 7:46  15  5        M 15-19   
24    319 Tom Lichty             M      0:24:50.5 8:00  58  2        M 55-59   
25    361 Joanne Reynolds        F      0:24:53.9 8:01  46  1        F 45-49   
26    294 Harry Euhus            M      0:25:36.4 8:15  58  3        M 55-59   
27    284 Paul Carillo           M      0:25:50.9 8:19  44  2        M 40-44   
28    353 I. O'Neal              F      0:26:03.2 8:23  12  1        F 11-12   
29    359 Pete Brown             M      0:26:04.4 8:24  69  2        M 65-69   
30    320 Brenna Lindemann       F      0:26:08.8 8:25  37  1        F 35-39   
31    352 Joaquin Winkhart       M      0:27:34.6 8:53  18  6        M 15-19   
32    332 Sacha Pruett           F      0:27:39.1 8:54  44  1        F 40-44   
33    354 G. Conderman           F      0:27:39.3 8:54  9   1        F 9-10    
34    323 Cheri Mueller          F      0:27:46.0 8:56  51  1        F 50-54   
35    344 Mackenzie Turcato      F      0:27:51.0 8:58  27  2        F 25-29   
36    325 Brian Muzzarelli       M      0:28:02.0 9:01  39  2        M 35-39   
37    326 M. Muzzarelli          M      0:28:03.3 9:02  11  1        M 11-12   
38    306 Brett Hill             M      0:28:14.9 9:06  25  2        M 25-29   
39    328 Sarah Oltmans          F      0:28:23.5 9:08  40  2        F 40-44   
40    290 Jerry Christenson      M      0:28:27.1 9:09  70  1        M 70-74   
41    346 C. Welt                M      0:29:01.8 9:21  12  2        M 11-12   
42    289 Cristopher Cavazos     M      0:29:46.9 9:35  39  3        M 35-39   
43    357 Krystle Ziel           F      0:30:03.7 9:41  31  1        F 30-34   
44    281 Audra Beck             F      0:30:06.9 9:42  45  2        F 45-49   
45    342 Sarah Tillett          F      0:30:40.8 9:52  15  2        F 15-19   
46    304 Kate Harland           F      0:31:03.4 10:00 17  3        F 15-19   
47    301 Jeff Hall              M      0:31:03.9 10:00 64  1        M 60-64   
48    341 L. Swensk              M      0:31:23.1 10:06 11  3        M 11-12   
49    324 Don Munz               M      0:31:25.8 10:07 55  4        M 55-59   
50    316 B. Lauderdale          M      0:31:29.8 10:08 10  1        M 9-10    
51    288 Angela Cavazos         F      0:31:54.7 10:16 42  3        F 40-44   
52    303 Ella Hanes             F      0:33:10.7 10:41 15  4        F 15-19   
53    299 Crystal Graceffa       F      0:33:19.9 10:44 51  2        F 50-54   
54    335 Stephanie Schermerhorn F      0:33:32.6 10:48 31  2        F 30-34   
55    347 Tasha Wendorf          F      0:34:14.1 11:01 35  2        F 35-39   
56    322 Xan Milne              F      0:34:14.7 11:01 53  3        F 50-54   
57    318 Tonya Lauderdale       F      0:37:54.5 12:12 35  3        F 35-39   
58    317 L. Lauderdale          F      0:37:55.0 12:12 7   1        F 1- 8    
59    321 Kyle McGuire           M      0:39:20.0 12:40 38  4        M 35-39   
60    312 Jaboa King             F      0:40:11.7 12:56 30  3        F 30-34   
61    339 Carla Stonecipher      F      0:40:33.3 13:03 43  4        F 40-44   
62    308 Angela Hodges          F      0:40:34.5 13:04 49  3        F 45-49   
63    297 John Gibson            M      0:41:45.3 13:26 59  5        M 55-59   
64    285 Spencer Carter         M      0:43:37.7 14:03 17  7        M 15-19   
65    300 Juan Guerrero          M      0:43:41.3 14:04 63  2        M 60-64   
66    293 Liz Engstrom           F      0:43:43.9 14:05 38  4        F 35-39   
67    307 Joel Hill              M      0:45:51.2 14:46 55  6        M 55-59   
68    330 Amanda Ponte           F      0:46:12.7 14:52 30  4        F 30-34   
69    310 Earl Kane              M      0:46:29.6 14:58 61  3        M 60-64   
70    340 Denise Swartz          F      0:49:20.9 15:53 68  1        F 65-69   
71    282 James Behrens          M      0:49:57.3 16:05 77  1        M 75-79   
72    287 Hanna Catron           F      0:54:18.5 17:29 24  1        F 20-24   
73    331 Brett Ponte            M      0:54:18.7 17:29 27  3        M 25-29   
74    292 Margie Deiter          F      0:56:07.9 18:04 74  1        F 70-74   
75    348 Ronda White            F      0:58:10.4 18:43 66  2        F 65-69   
76    286 Tyler Carter           M      0:58:48.9 18:56 18  8        M 15-19   
77    358 Jessica Hernandez      F      0:58:49.0 18:56 18  5        F 15-19   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Wilson 351 19  1       M      South Beloit IL US 17:29.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Conderman 356 16  11      F        US     21:44.5 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     B. Lauderdale 316 10  50      M      Byron IL US 31:29.8 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Muzzarelli 326 11  37      M      Byron IL US 28:03.3 
2     C. Welt       346 12  41      M      Byron IL US 29:01.8 
3     L. Swensk     341 11  48      M      Byron IL US 31:23.1 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Landon Bachta    280 14  3       M      Machesney Park IL US 19:13.9 
2     Aaron Conderman  355 14  4       M        US                 19:21.9 
3     Timothy Starwalt 337 13  5       M      Byron IL US          19:44.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Carter Conderman  291 17  13      M      Byron IL US 21:59.8 
2     Jonathan Wicklein 349 16  14      M      Byron IL US 22:06.3 
3     Paul Wicklein     350 15  16      M      Byron IL US 22:43.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Connor Nelson 327 22  7       M      Rockford IL US 20:21.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Spencer Halsmer 302 25  22      M      Byron IL US     24:06.4 
2     Brett Hill      306 25  38      M      Winnebago IL US 28:14.9 
3     Brett Ponte     331 27  73      M      Rockford IL US  54:18.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nate Kramp 315 32  2       M      Machesney Park IL US 19:00.7 
2     Jay King   313 31  9       M      Walnut IL US         20:47.0 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Chris Blazer       283 37  12      M      Machesney Park IL US 21:57.3 
2     Brian Muzzarelli   325 39  36      M      Byron IL US          28:02.0 
3     Cristopher Cavazos 289 39  42      M      Loves Park IL US     29:46.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthew Rosebrock 334 40  6       M      Oregon IL US 19:56.3 
2     Paul Carillo      284 44  27      M      Oregon IL US 25:50.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Wakeley 345 46  8       M      Loves Park IL US 20:23.3 
2     Steve Speece  360 46  10      M      Winnebago IL US  21:38.4 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Michael Rock 333 54  18      M      Byron IL US 23:16.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     James Komperda 314 57  20      M      Park Ridge IL US    23:44.2 
2     Tom Lichty     319 58  24      M      Monroe Center IL US 24:50.5 
3     Harry Euhus    294 58  26      M      Byron IL US         25:36.4 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jeff Hall     301 64  47      M      Winnebago IL US      31:03.9 
2     Juan Guerrero 300 63  65      M      Davis Junction IL US 43:41.3 
3     Earl Kane     310 61  69      M      Byron IL US          46:29.6 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Fred Kile  311 68  19      M      Davis IL US 23:36.3 
2     Pete Brown 359 69  29      M        US        26:04.4 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jerry Christenson 290 70  40      M      Genoa IL US 28:27.1 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     James Behrens 282 77  71      M      Oregon IL US 49:57.3 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     L. Lauderdale 317 7   58      F      Byron IL US 37:55 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     G. Conderman 354 9   33      F        US     27:39.3 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     I. O'Neal 353 12  28      F        US     26:03.2 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Rebekah Starwalt 336 17  15      F      Byron IL US 22:07.8 
2     Sarah Tillett    342 15  45      F      Byron IL US 30:40.8 
3     Kate Harland     304 17  46      F      Byron IL US 31:03.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Hanna Catron 287 24  72      F      Rockford IL US 54:18.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Anna Piazza       329 25  17      F      Sugar Grove IL US 22:45.8 
2     Mackenzie Turcato 344 27  35      F      Rockford IL US    27:51.0 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Krystle Ziel           357 31  43      F        US                  30:03.7 
2     Stephanie Schermerhorn 335 31  54      F      Stillman Valley IL US 33:32.6 
3     Jaboa King             312 30  60      F      Walnut IL US          40:11.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Brenna Lindemann 320 37  30      F      Byron IL US 26:08.8 
2     Tasha Wendorf    347 35  55      F      Byron IL US 34:14.1 
3     Tonya Lauderdale 318 35  57      F      Byron IL US 37:54.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sacha Pruett   332 44  32      F      Byron IL US      27:39.1 
2     Sarah Oltmans  328 40  39      F      Byron IL US      28:23.5 
3     Angela Cavazos 288 42  51      F      Loves Park IL US 31:54.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joanne Reynolds 361 46  25      F        US           24:53.9 
2     Audra Beck      281 45  44      F      Rockford IL US 30:06.9 
3     Angela Hodges   308 49  62      F      Byron IL US    40:34.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cheri Mueller    323 51  34      F      Loves Park IL US 27:46.0 
2     Crystal Graceffa 299 51  53      F      Rockford IL US   33:19.9 
3     Xan Milne        322 53  56      F      Loves Park IL US 34:14.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Denise Swartz 340 68  70      F      Byron IL US    49:20.9 
2     Ronda White   348 66  75      F      Rockford IL US 58:10.4 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Margie Deiter 292 74  74      F      Rockford IL US 56:07.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.