Results For
Byron Fest 5K - Presented by Weezy's

Byron, IL 61010
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time                Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     2952 Aaron Conderman     M                      0:18:14.9 5:52  15  1        M Overall 
2     2900 Nate Kramp          M      Machesney Park  0:18:47.1 6:03  33  1        M 30-34   
3     2886 Jackson Halsmer     M      Genoa City      0:18:50.9 6:04  27  1        M 25-29   
4     2930 Brian Wakeley       M      Loves Park      0:19:49.7 6:23  47  1        M 45-49   
5     2916 Holland Reynolds    M      Byron           0:20:31.6 6:36  16  1        M 15-19   
6     2956 Kaylin Carlson      F      Loves Park      0:20:57.4 6:45  34  1        F Overall 
7     2951 Emily Conderman     F                      0:21:59.0 7:05  17  1        F 15-19   
8     2883 Oliver Filimonov    M      Rockton         0:22:12.5 7:09  13  1        M 13-14   
9     2888 Josh Helms          M      Byron           0:23:08.6 7:27  38  1        M 35-39   
10    2919 Hutton Rundle       M      Byron           0:23:12.7 7:28  19  2        M 15-19   
11    2918 Michael Rock        M      Byron           0:23:12.9 7:28  55  1        M 55-59   
12    2945 Tim Halsmer         M      Byron           0:23:13.0 7:28  55  2        M 55-59   
13    2924 Mike Szczap         M      Caledonia       0:23:20.7 7:31  50  1        M 50-54   
14    2890 Chase Holmes        M      Oregon          0:23:28.4 7:33  17  3        M 15-19   
15    2880 B. Dietrich         M      Byron           0:23:33.8 7:35  12  1        M 11-12   
16    2935 Jonathan Wicklein   M      Byron           0:23:39.5 7:37  17  4        M 15-19   
17    2875 Aiden Carby         M      Byron           0:23:46.5 7:39  16  5        M 15-19   
18    2865 Chris Blazer        M      Machesney Park  0:24:10.9 7:47  38  2        M 35-39   
19    2887 Spencer Halsmer     M      Byron           0:24:18.1 7:49  26  2        M 25-29   
20    2925 D. Taylor           M      Dixon           0:24:18.7 7:50  12  2        M 11-12   
21    2899 Fred Kile           M      Davis           0:24:43.4 7:57  69  1        M 65-69   
22    2950 G. Conderman        F                      0:24:44.6 7:58  10  1        F 9-10    
23    2910 Wayne Moody         M      Springfield     0:25:04.1 8:04  53  2        M 50-54   
24    2901 Jacob Lenz          M      Byron           0:25:26.2 8:11  18  6        M 15-19   
25    2928 Sarah Tillett       F      Byron           0:25:33.4 8:14  16  2        F 15-19   
26    2917 Joanne Reynolds     F      Byron           0:25:35.7 8:14  47  1        F 45-49   
27    2949 Andrew Pivoras      M                      0:25:40.7 8:16  41  1        M 40-44   
28    2942 Andrew McKanna      M      Mount Morris    0:25:40.9 8:16  15  7        M 15-19   
29    2891 Christine Hoyle     F      Oregon          0:25:43.8 8:17  52  1        F 50-54   
30    2912 Brian Muzzarelli    M      Byron           0:25:49.2 8:19  40  2        M 40-44   
31    2927 Jason Thibodeau     M      German Valley   0:25:57.5 8:21  41  3        M 40-44   
32    2862 Ryan Bausman        M      Rockford        0:26:27.5 8:31  26  3        M 25-29   
33    2902 Tom Lichty          M      Monroe Center   0:26:43.9 8:36  59  3        M 55-59   
34    2944 Logan Murphy        M      Mount Morris    0:27:31.7 8:52  30  2        M 30-34   
35    2906 E. McHale           F      Byron           0:28:12.9 9:05  12  1        F 11-12   
36    2954 Meagan Burris       F                      0:28:14.8 9:06  13  1        F 13-14   
37    2907 Mike McHale         M      Byron           0:28:24.2 9:09  45  2        M 45-49   
38    2908 Daniel McIlvanie    M      Rock City       0:28:37.3 9:13  68  2        M 65-69   
39    2866 Rachel Brunner      F      Oregon          0:29:18.8 9:26  33  1        F 30-34   
40    2885 Jeff Hall           M      Winnebago       0:29:22.9 9:27  65  3        M 65-69   
41    2879 Nicholas Davis      M      Naperville      0:29:29.6 9:30  46  3        M 45-49   
42    2877 Jerry Christenson   M      Genoa           0:29:35.6 9:32  71  1        M 70-74   
43    2896 Jillian Kaskavage   F      Byron           0:29:39.9 9:33  35  1        F 35-39   
44    2894 G. Kaskavage        M      Chana           0:29:40.2 9:33  8   1        M 1- 8    
45    2920 Amanda Scharrenberg F      Rockford        0:29:47.9 9:35  45  2        F 45-49   
46    2889 Micah Hilliker      M      Byron           0:29:56.8 9:38  15  8        M 15-19   
47    2955 Patrick Enright     M      Rockford        0:29:58.4 9:39  52  3        M 50-54   
48    2892 John Huber          M      Rockford        0:30:49.0 9:55  61  1        M 60-64   
49    2882 Kathryn Ferb        F      Glen Ellyn      0:32:09.0 10:21 53  2        F 50-54   
50    2957 Krystal Ziel        F                      0:32:49.7 10:34 31  2        F 30-34   
51    2867 Deangello Brunson   M      Rockford        0:32:53.6 10:35 14  2        M 13-14   
52    2873 Z. Brunson          F      Rockford        0:33:08.1 10:40 9   2        F 9-10    
53    2909 Xan Milne           F      Loves Park      0:33:11.1 10:41 54  3        F 50-54   
54    2869 M. Brunson          F      Rockford        0:33:33.5 10:48 7   1        F 1- 8    
55    2872 X. Brunson          F      Rockford        0:33:45.4 10:52 8   2        F 1- 8    
56    2884 Crystal Graceffa    F      Rockford        0:33:50.0 10:53 52  4        F 50-54   
57    2849 Jeffrey Allen       M      Rockford        0:33:50.5 10:54 46  4        M 45-49   
58    2870 M. Brunson          M      Rockford        0:34:01.7 10:57 11  3        M 11-12   
59    2929 Nicole Vicencio     F      Rockford        0:34:41.9 11:10 24  1        F 20-24   
60    2874 Amy Buhrow          F      Ashton          0:37:04.4 11:56 45  3        F 45-49   
61    2868 K. Brunson          F      Rockford        0:38:32.7 12:24 12  2        F 11-12   
62    2914 N. Nicholson        M      Byron           0:38:33.3 12:25 11  4        M 11-12   
63    2911 Don Munz            M      Rockford        0:38:55.9 12:32 56  4        M 55-59   
64    2864 Elvira Bertsche     F      Stillman Valley 0:39:01.5 12:34 36  2        F 35-39   
65    2931 Emily Weeks         F      Sterling        0:39:47.2 12:48 37  3        F 35-39   
66    2921 Sawyer Springman    F      Sterling        0:40:40.8 13:06 13  2        F 13-14   
67    2934 K. Weeks            F      Sterling        0:40:41.1 13:06 12  3        F 11-12   
68    2903 Rebecca Marshall    F      Rockford        0:43:45.4 14:05 48  4        F 45-49   
69    2926 Ted Taylor          M      Dixon           0:44:20.2 14:16 42  4        M 40-44   
70    2904 D. McGuire          F      Byron           0:45:57.1 14:47 7   3        F 1- 8    
71    2905 Kyle McGuire        M      Byron           0:45:57.3 14:47 39  3        M 35-39   
72    2937 Norman Yarger       M      Belvidere       0:48:13.7 15:31 83  1        M 75-99   
73    2922 Jeannette Stender   F      Ashton          0:49:47.8 16:02 50  5        F 50-54   
74    2895 J. Kaskavage        M      Chana           0:49:48.9 16:02 9   1        M 9-10    
75    2893 C. Kaskavage        F      Chana           0:49:49.3 16:02 7   4        F 1- 8    
76    2897 Stephanie Kaskavage F      Chana           0:49:49.7 16:02 38  4        F 35-39   
77    2850 Wendy Arn           F      Stillman Valley 0:51:15.8 16:30 60  1        F 60-64   
78    2863 James Behrens       M      Oregon          0:55:02.9 17:43 78  2        M 75-99   
79    2861 Tammy Babcock       F      Belvidere       0:55:24.7 17:50 40  1        F 40-44   
80    2923 Denise Swartz       F      Byron           0:57:35.7 18:32 69  1        F 65-69   
81    2878 Kenton Cronberg     M      Stillman Valley 1:05:57.4 21:14 75  3        M 75-99   
82    2936 Joyce Yarger        F      Belvidere       1:09:39.9 22:25 78  1        F 75-99   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Aaron Conderman 2952 15  1       M        US     18:22.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kaylin Carlson 2956 34  6       F      Loves Park IL US 21:05.6 


Male  8 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     G. Kaskavage 2894 8   44      M      Chana IL US 29:40.2 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     J. Kaskavage 2895 9   74      M      Chana IL US 49:48.9 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     B. Dietrich 2880 12  15      M      Byron IL US    23:33.8 
2     D. Taylor   2925 12  20      M      Dixon IL US    24:18.7 
3     M. Brunson  2870 11  58      M      Rockford IL US 34:01.7 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Oliver Filimonov  2883 13  8       M      Rockton IL US  22:12.5 
2     Deangello Brunson 2867 14  51      M      Rockford IL US 32:53.6 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Holland Reynolds 2916 16  5       M      Byron IL US  20:31.6 
2     Hutton Rundle    2919 19  10      M      Byron IL US  23:12.7 
3     Chase Holmes     2890 17  14      M      Oregon IL US 23:28.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jackson Halsmer 2886 27  3       M      Genoa City WI US 18:50.9 
2     Spencer Halsmer 2887 26  19      M      Byron IL US      24:18.1 
3     Ryan Bausman    2862 26  32      M      Rockford IL US   26:27.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Nate Kramp   2900 33  2       M      Machesney Park IL US 18:47.1 
2     Logan Murphy 2944 30  34      M      Mount Morris IL US   27:31.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Josh Helms   2888 38  9       M      Byron IL US          23:08.6 
2     Chris Blazer 2865 38  18      M      Machesney Park IL US 24:10.9 
3     Kyle McGuire 2905 39  71      M      Byron IL US          45:57.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Andrew Pivoras   2949 41  27      M        US                25:40.7 
2     Brian Muzzarelli 2912 40  30      M      Byron IL US         25:49.2 
3     Jason Thibodeau  2927 41  31      M      German Valley IL US 25:57.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Wakeley  2930 47  4       M      Loves Park IL US 19:49.7 
2     Mike McHale    2907 45  37      M      Byron IL US      28:24.2 
3     Nicholas Davis 2879 46  41      M      Naperville IL US 29:29.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Szczap     2924 50  13      M      Caledonia IL US   23:20.7 
2     Wayne Moody     2910 53  23      M      Springfield MO US 25:04.1 
3     Patrick Enright 2955 52  47      M      Rockford IL US    29:58.4 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael Rock 2918 55  11      M      Byron IL US         23:12.9 
2     Tim Halsmer  2945 55  12      M      Byron IL US         23:13.0 
3     Tom Lichty   2902 59  33      M      Monroe Center IL US 26:43.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     John Huber 2892 61  48      M      Rockford IL US 30:49 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Fred Kile        2899 69  21      M      Davis IL US     24:43.4 
2     Daniel McIlvanie 2908 68  38      M      Rock City IL US 28:37.3 
3     Jeff Hall        2885 65  40      M      Winnebago IL US 29:22.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jerry Christenson 2877 71  42      M      Genoa IL US 29:35.6 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Norman Yarger   2937 83  72      M      Belvidere IL US       48:13.7   
2     James Behrens   2863 78  78      M      Oregon IL US          55:02.9   
3     Kenton Cronberg 2878 75  81      M      Stillman Valley IL US 1:05:57.4 


Female  8 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     M. Brunson 2869 7   54      F      Rockford IL US 33:33.5 
2     X. Brunson 2872 8   55      F      Rockford IL US 33:45.4 
3     D. McGuire 2904 7   70      F      Byron IL US    45:57.1 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     G. Conderman 2950 10  22      F        US           24:44.6 
2     Z. Brunson   2873 9   52      F      Rockford IL US 33:08.1 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     E. McHale  2906 12  35      F      Byron IL US    28:12.9 
2     K. Brunson 2868 12  61      F      Rockford IL US 38:32.7 
3     K. Weeks   2934 12  67      F      Sterling IL US 40:41.1 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Meagan Burris    2954 13  36      F        US           28:14.8 
2     Sawyer Springman 2921 13  66      F      Sterling IL US 40:40.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Emily Conderman 2951 17  7       F        US        21:59.0 
2     Sarah Tillett   2928 16  25      F      Byron IL US 25:33.4 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Nicole Vicencio 2929 24  59      F      Rockford IL US 34:41.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rachel Brunner 2866 33  39      F      Oregon IL US 29:18.8 
2     Krystal Ziel   2957 31  50      F        US         32:49.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jillian Kaskavage 2896 35  43      F      Byron IL US           29:39.9 
2     Elvira Bertsche   2864 36  64      F      Stillman Valley IL US 39:01.5 
3     Emily Weeks       2931 37  65      F      Sterling IL US        39:47.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Babcock 2861 40  79      F      Belvidere IL US 55:24.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Joanne Reynolds     2917 47  26      F      Byron IL US    25:35.7 
2     Amanda Scharrenberg 2920 45  45      F      Rockford IL US 29:47.9 
3     Amy Buhrow          2874 45  60      F      Ashton IL US   37:04.4 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christine Hoyle 2891 52  29      F      Oregon IL US     25:43.8 
2     Kathryn Ferb    2882 53  49      F      Glen Ellyn IL US 32:09.0 
3     Xan Milne       2909 54  53      F      Loves Park IL US 33:11.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Wendy Arn 2850 60  77      F      Stillman Valley IL US 51:15.8 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Denise Swartz 2923 69  80      F      Byron IL US 57:35.7 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Joyce Yarger 2936 78  82      F      Belvidere IL US 1:09:39.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.