2019 Cypress 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun October 13, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name        City            State Age Group Description Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ======================= =============== ===== ===================== ========= ========= 
1              1               3452       Lars Stolk              Oranjestad            M Open                32:25.3   32:24.1   
2              1               3482       Adam Eiler              Houston         TX    M 40-49               35:31.6   35:29.7   
3              2               3370       Steve Nguyen            Cypress         TX    M 40-49               35:40.0   35:38.7   
4              1               3448       Edgar Chumil            Houston         TX    M 20-29               35:55.9   35:52.5   
5              3               3371       BARTENDERX OROPEZA      Houston         TX    M 40-49               36:02.4   36:00.3   
6              1               3409       Victoria Van Wie        CypressCypress  TX    F Open                36:03.1   36:02.0   
7              2               3473       Bryan Foster            Conroe          TX    M 20-29               38:41.8   38:39.8   
8              1               3345       Armando Guillen         houston         TX    M 50-59               38:55.5   38:51.9   
9              1               3343       Ben Guidry              Spring          TX    M 1-14                38:54.9   38:53.2   
10             1               3451       Sheryl Stolk            Oranjestad            F 40-49               39:50.7   39:44.2   
11             4               3365       Joaquin Martinez        Copperas Cove   TX    M 40-49               40:03.2   40:01.0   
12             1               3361       Cindy Le                Houston         TX    F 30-39               40:31.9   40:14.4   
13             2               3360       Quintin Kneen           Spring          TX    M 50-59               40:56.0   40:43.9   
14             1               3440       Guadalupe De Paz        Houston         TX    F 20-29               41:07.7   41:05.4   
15             5               3458       Paolo Biagi             Spring          TX    M 40-49               42:47.6   42:42.9   
16             2               3404       O. Thomas               Cypress         TX    M 1-14                43:03.3   42:51.1   
17             1               3353       Todd Hunter             Corpus Christi  TX    M 60-69               42:52.8   42:51.5   
18             1               3491       Sean Anger              Jersey Village  TX    M 30-39               43:21.0   43:12.4   
19             3               3363       Terry Lovingshimer      College Station TX    M 50-59               43:31.9   43:26.9   
20             2               3477       Adan Barrios            Houston         TX    M 30-39               44:06.9   43:49.5   
21             6               3496       Jonathan Durm           Cypress         TX    M 40-49               44:01.3   43:58.6   
22             4               3392       Jose Septien            Houston         TX    M 50-59               44:16.1   44:06.5   
23             7               3493       Jeff Dennis             Cypress         TX    M 40-49               44:33.9   44:26.5   
24             2               3349       Jennifer Hester Popescu Bryan           TX    F 40-49               44:53.3   44:49.5   
25             5               3419       York Zhang              Houston         TX    M 50-59               45:06.6   45:03.6   
26             1               3436       Lisa Icke               Missouri City   TX    F 50-59               45:38.4   45:33.8   
27             3               3454       Ricardo Vielma          Katy            TX    M 30-39               45:46.0   45:39.9   
28             8               3447       Rigoberto Galdamez      Houston         TX    M 40-49               46:09.9   45:45.3   
29             1               3446       Jazmín Galdamez        Houston         TX    F 1-14                46:09.8   45:45.3   
30             2               3437       Chelsea Ellisor         Cypress         TX    F 30-39               46:02.9   45:49.9   
31             2               3456       Michael Brewer          Houston         TX    M 60-69               45:54.0   45:52.4   
32             9               3397       Wayne Smith             Cypress         TX    M 40-49               46:24.0   46:17.0   
33             1               3391       Theo Scholtz            Wylie           TX    M 70-99               46:34.4   46:30.7   
34             6               3476       Paul Ayoub              Cypress         TX    M 50-59               46:46.4   46:38.3   
35             10              3322       Jamie Cortez            Hockley         TX    M 40-49               48:14.0   47:57.1   
36             2               3405       Janet Todd              Bryan           TX    F 50-59               48:14.3   48:09.6   
37             11              840        Joe Delamore            Fulshear        TX    M 40-49               48:11.8   48:11.8   
38             3               3364       Erin Lundgren           Hockley         TX    F 30-39               48:20.3   48:13.1   
39             3               3472       Tanci Foster            Conroe          TX    F 40-49               48:21.4   48:15.7   
40             2               3366       Payton Matherne         Raceland        LA    F 20-29               48:31.9   48:24.4   
41             1               3463       Miguel Diaz             Rosharon        TX    M 15-19               49:17.4   49:04.0   
42             7               3377       Jorge Recinos           Cypress         TX    M 50-59               49:33.1   49:21.7   
43             4               3040       Sara Huggins            Franklin        TX    F 40-49               49:35.3   49:23.0   
44             4               3396       Stephen Skvarenina      Missouri City   TX    M 30-39               49:35.4   49:31.0   
45             12              3041       Bradley Huggins         Franklin        TX    M 40-49               49:48.5   49:36.5   
46             2               3449       Emanuel Flores          Houston         TX    M 15-19               49:54.5   49:51.0   
47             1               3402       Chloe Tang              Houston         TX    F 15-19               49:55.5   49:52.0   
48             4               3464       Julie Diaz              Rosharon        TX    F 30-39               50:51.3   50:37.0   
49             3               3435       Nicholas Williams       Houston         TX    M 20-29               51:13.0   50:51.4   
50             3               3358       D. Kneen                Tomball         TX    M 1-14                51:37.4   51:35.0   
51             5               3490       Vicki Nolan             Tomball         TX    F 40-49               52:00.3   51:53.6   
52             4               3418       Kyle Zapalac            Houston         TX    M 20-29               52:17.5   52:01.5   
53             5               3450       Cesar Argueta           Cypress         TX    M 30-39               52:20.3   52:04.0   
54             3               3459       Shelby Bercu            Cypress         TX    F 20-29               52:16.7   52:05.8   
55             5               3444       Michele Bowen           Montgomery      TX    F 30-39               52:35.9   52:29.4   
56             13              3351       Tyrone Hill             Cypress         TX    M 40-49               52:36.0   52:33.6   
57             6               3357       David Keithley          Huntsville      TX    M 30-39               53:22.8   53:11.8   
58             14              3401       John Suchecki           Cypress         TX    M 40-49               53:50.5   53:26.7   
59             6               3433       Juanita Tellet          Houston         TX    F 30-39               54:05.4   53:46.2   
60             4               3369       Lorenzo Mondragon       Splendora       TX    M 1-14                53:58.2   53:58.2   
61             6               3443       Kelly Thomas            Cypress         TX    F 40-49               54:24.7   54:12.3   
62             8               173        Rory Satterfield        Cypress         TX    M 50-59               54:28.9   54:28.9   
63             15              3479       Mark Brown              Tomball         TX    M 40-49               54:44.8   54:36.7   
64             5               3489       Jackson Nolan           Tomball         TX    M 1-14                55:02.9   54:56.2   
65             4               29         Elizabeth Duenas        Houston         TX    F 20-29               54:57.0   54:57.0   
66             9               3385       Pedro Ruiz              Friendswood     TX    M 50-59               55:11.4   55:06.6   
67             3               3475       Steve Fanos             houston         TX    M 60-69               55:34.2   55:34.2   
68             16              3462       Shawn Barker            dayton          TX    M 40-49               55:47.2   55:38.4   
69             17              3438       Raju Sanadi             Cypress         TX    M 40-49               56:08.0   56:05.5   
70             3               3383       Janice Romero           Katy            TX    F 50-59               56:38.2   56:16.6   
71             7               3492       Michelle Anger          Jersey Village  TX    F 30-39               57:00.2   56:43.9   
72             18              3467       David Brown             Katy            TX    M 40-49               57:05.5   56:44.3   
73             4               3384       Nora Ruiz               Friendswood     TX    F 50-59               56:51.4   56:46.7   
74             8               3453       Ana Zapata              Katy            TX    F 30-39               57:06.2   56:59.5   
75             9               3499       Osarumen Doghor         Cypress         TX    F 30-39               57:48.9   57:36.8   
76             2               3471       Claire Stevens          Montgomery      TX    F 15-19               57:50.8   57:40.8   
77             7               3441       Deborah Forero          Cypress         TX    F 40-49               58:41.1   58:35.1   
78             10              3439       Amber Joseph            Spring          TX    F 30-39               58:55.3   58:37.2   
79             11              3414       Cara Wilkinson          Katy            TX    F 30-39               58:56.9   58:46.7   
80             5               3372       Cindy Pate              New Waverly     TX    F 50-59               59:42.4   59:31.7   
81             8               3303       Cherri Barker           Cypress         TX    F 40-49               59:48.4   59:40.8   
82             5               3494       Nicolle Chapman         Cypress         TX    F 20-29               59:52.2   59:41.0   
83             3               3461       Jakob Diaz-Morris       Rosharon        TX    M 15-19               1:00:24.5 1:00:10.8 
84             12              3484       Delmi Villegas          Cypress         TX    F 30-39               1:00:42.4 1:00:20.8 
85             19              3410       Robert Villarreal       Pasadena        TX    M 40-49               1:01:06.6 1:00:44.3 
86             6               3480       Kathlene Foulsham       Cypress         TX    F 20-29               1:00:58.9 1:00:45.3 
87             7               3481       Ali Foulsham            Spring          TX    F 20-29               1:00:58.9 1:00:45.4 
88             6               3307       Cathy Bickford          Huntsville      TX    F 50-59               1:01:35.7 1:01:26.7 
89             13              3408       Blanca Valdez           Spring          TX    F 30-39               1:01:46.1 1:01:43.1 
90             9               3390       LaTiffany Sauls         Missouri City   TX    F 40-49               1:02:12.6 1:02:02.5 
91             10              3359       Malcolm Kneen           Tomball         TX    M 50-59               1:03:10.7 1:02:57.8 
92             11              3411       Russ Whisonant          Missouri City   TX    M 50-59               1:03:33.6 1:03:08.7 
93             2               3388       Ray Sarno               Huntsville      TX    M 70-99               1:03:29.4 1:03:20.9 
94             7               3387       Dianna Sarno            Huntsville      TX    F 50-59               1:03:29.4 1:03:21.2 
95             14              963        Nelly Miranda           Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:03:39.0 1:03:28.1 
96             15              3406       Christina Tomlinson     Magnolia        TX    F 30-39               1:03:35.4 1:03:29.1 
97             7               3486       Rómulo Veliz           Houston         TX    M 30-39               1:04:44.5 1:04:21.2 
98             10              3466       Christine Brown         Katy            TX    F 40-49               1:05:10.9 1:04:50.0 
99             20              3348       Sean Herbold            Duncanville     TX    M 40-49               1:05:33.6 1:05:24.1 
100            2               3310       E. Boyd                 Houston         TX    F 1-14                1:05:45.4 1:05:27.4 
101            12              3457       Jude Betancourt         Houston         TX    M 50-59               1:06:44.8 1:06:28.2 
102            11              3483       Tennille Lamon          Bryan           TX    F 40-49               1:06:53.9 1:06:48.5 
103            12              3346       Nenes Hamelia           Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:07:06.0 1:07:05.2 
104            8               3376       Carrie Rand             Tomball         TX    F 50-59               1:07:42.2 1:07:42.2 
105            16              3465       ANA MEDRANO             Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:08:29.4 1:08:14.8 
106            13              3368       Melissa McPherson       Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:09:13.4 1:08:57.6 
107            17              3445       Nicole Kubecka          Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:09:35.9 1:09:25.1 
108            18              3341       Courtney Green          Houston         TX    F 30-39               1:09:42.6 1:09:29.3 
109            14              3485       Connie Boyd             Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:09:59.9 1:09:41.9 
110            8               3380       Rachel Richardson       Houston         TX    F 20-29               1:10:24.1 1:10:03.6 
111            13              3375       Kenneth Pilcher         Spring          TX    M 50-59               1:11:37.6 1:11:15.0 
112            8               407        Rafael Sanchez          Cypress         TX    M 30-39               1:12:44.1 1:12:20.2 
113            15              3478       Olga Somers             Pearland        TX    F 40-49               1:13:01.0 1:12:40.7 
114            9               3367       Rita McKenzie           Houston         TX    F 50-59               1:13:14.3 1:12:59.4 
115            16              3416       Lisa Yates              Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:13:53.1 1:13:37.1 
116            10              3488       Angelica Gates          COLLEGE STATION TX    F 50-59               1:14:40.0 1:14:21.3 
117            14              3487       Richard Bundy           COLLEGE STATION TX    M 50-59               1:14:40.3 1:14:22.2 
118            11              3495       Cathy Duren             Houston         TX    F 50-59               1:16:37.2 1:16:26.8 
119            17              3395       Lurdes Sifuentes        Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:16:43.0 1:16:40.0 
120            1               3352       Nancy Holcomb           Houston         TX    F 70-99               1:17:25.1 1:17:09.0 
121            19              3350       Porsha Hill             Cypress         TX    F 30-39               1:17:59.2 1:17:36.2 
122            12              3474       Diane Gregory           CYPRESS         TX    F 50-59               1:18:07.5 1:17:56.3 
123            2               3497       Loretta Bunt            Houston         TX    F 70-99               1:18:21.8 1:18:14.5 
124            18              3403       Ann Taylor              Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:18:45.8 1:18:35.7 
125            13              3386       Anna Sanctorum          Houston         TX    F 50-59               1:18:47.5 1:18:37.9 
126            20              3362       Helen Lee               Sugar Land      TX    F 30-39               1:19:12.7 1:18:52.3 
127            3               3460       Lynn Furman             Katy            TX    F 70-99               1:19:42.4 1:19:31.2 
128            14              3470       Kim Bowden              Hockley         TX    F 50-59               1:22:31.4 1:22:15.8 
129            19              3344       Tammy Guidry            Spring          TX    F 40-49               1:23:06.8 1:22:47.4 
130            15              3347       Michele Hammers         Richmond        TX    F 50-59               1:23:24.6 1:23:01.0 
131            20              3308       Sil Boria               Pearland        TX    F 40-49               1:24:32.3 1:24:32.3 
132            21              3413       Stephanie Wilkins       College Station TX    F 40-49               1:27:23.0 1:27:18.5 
133            9               3378       Stefany Recinos         Cypress         TX    F 20-29               1:29:10.2 1:29:10.2 
134            22              3498       Jenny Coston            Houston         TX    F 40-49               1:29:52.9 1:29:46.7 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lars Stolk 3452 37  1       M      Oranjestad  AW 32:24.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Victoria Van Wie 3409 48  6       F      CypressCypress TX US 36:02 


Male 14 and under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Ben Guidry 3343 14  9       M      Spring TX US  38:53.2 
2     O. Thomas  3404 12  16      M      Cypress TX US 42:51.1 
3     D. Kneen   3358 12  50      M      Tomball TX US 51:35.0 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Miguel Diaz       3463 15  41      M      Rosharon TX US 49:04.0   
2     Emanuel Flores    3449 16  46      M      Houston TX US  49:51.0   
3     Jakob Diaz-Morris 3461 15  83      M      Rosharon TX US 1:00:10.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Edgar Chumil      3448 23  4       M      Houston TX US 35:52.5 
2     Bryan Foster      3473 20  7       M      Conroe TX US  38:39.8 
3     Nicholas Williams 3435 27  49      M      Houston TX US 50:51.4 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Sean Anger     3491 33  18      M      Jersey Village TX US 43:12.4 
2     Adan Barrios   3477 38  20      M      Houston TX US        43:49.5 
3     Ricardo Vielma 3454 33  27      M      Katy TX US           45:39.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Adam Eiler         3482 48  2       M      Houston TX US 35:29.7 
2     Steve Nguyen       3370 44  3       M      Cypress TX US 35:38.7 
3     BARTENDERX OROPEZA 3371 43  5       M      Houston TX US 36:00.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Armando Guillen    3345 56  8       M      houston TX US         38:51.9 
2     Quintin Kneen      3360 52  13      M      Spring TX US          40:43.9 
3     Terry Lovingshimer 3363 54  19      M      College Station TX US 43:26.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Todd Hunter    3353 65  17      M      Corpus Christi TX US 42:51.5 
2     Michael Brewer 3456 66  31      M      Houston TX US        45:52.4 
3     Steve Fanos    3475 63  67      M      houston TX US        55:34.2 


Male 70 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Theo Scholtz 3391 71  33      M      Wylie TX US      46:30.7   
2     Ray Sarno    3388 71  93      M      Huntsville TX US 1:03:20.9 


Female  1 to 14
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Jazmín Galdamez 3446 13  29      F      Houston TX US 45:45.3   
2     E. Boyd          3310 10  100     F      Houston TX US 1:05:27.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chloe Tang     3402 16  47      F      Houston TX US    49:52.0 
2     Claire Stevens 3471 18  76      F      Montgomery TX US 57:40.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Guadalupe De Paz 3440 29  14      F      Houston TX US  41:05.4 
2     Payton Matherne  3366 24  40      F      Raceland LA US 48:24.4 
3     Shelby Bercu     3459 28  54      F      Cypress TX US  52:05.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cindy Le        3361 33  12      F      Houston TX US 40:14.4 
2     Chelsea Ellisor 3437 35  30      F      Cypress TX US 45:49.9 
3     Erin Lundgren   3364 34  38      F      Hockley TX US 48:13.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sheryl Stolk            3451 40  10      F      Oranjestad  AW 39:44.2 
2     Jennifer Hester Popescu 3349 42  24      F      Bryan TX US    44:49.5 
3     Tanci Foster            3472 42  39      F      Conroe TX US   48:15.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lisa Icke     3436 51  26      F      Missouri City TX US 45:33.8 
2     Janet Todd    3405 53  36      F      Bryan TX US         48:09.6 
3     Janice Romero 3383 54  70      F      Katy TX US          56:16.6 


Female 70 and over
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nancy Holcomb 3352 72  120     F      Houston TX US 1:17:09.0 
2     Loretta Bunt  3497 74  123     F      Houston TX US 1:18:14.5 
3     Lynn Furman   3460 71  127     F      Katy TX US    1:19:31.2 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code