2019 Cypress 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun October 13, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name City          State Age Group Description Gun Time Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ================ ============= ===== ===================== ======== ========= 
1              1               3469       B. Park          The Woodlands TX    M Open                22:07.8  22:06.0   
2              1               5045       D. Ramirez       Rosharon      TX    F Open                22:14.7  22:13.0   
3              1               3455       Silvana Garcia   spring        TX    F 1-99                26:10.7  26:08.2   
4              2               5035       Calista Stover   Cypress       TX    F 1-99                28:41.1  28:35.9   
5              1               5022       T. Hart          Spring        TX    M 1-99                29:08.5  29:04.0   
6              2               5041       Clark McKaig     Pearland      TX    M 1-99                33:37.0  33:32.8   
7              3               5020       Damon Kraatz     Bryan         TX    M 1-99                35:05.1  34:58.6   
8              3               5015       Karen Kraatz     Bryan         TX    F 1-99                36:20.4  36:13.8   
9              4               111        Rhett Kopiness   Cypress       TX    F 1-99                36:39.5  36:35.2   
10             5               5043       M. Galdamez      Houston       TX    F 1-99                38:47.7  38:45.0   
11             6               5044       V. Galdamez      Houston       TX    F 1-99                38:48.9  38:46.3   
12             7               5038       Tomomi Miyazaki  Katy          TX    F 1-99                46:55.5  46:53.4   
13             8               3468       Jacquelyn Kriger Cypress       TX    F 1-99                46:55.5  46:55.5   
14             9               5002       Rachael Taylor   Kingwood      TX    F 1-99                49:27.4  49:23.0   
15             10              5063       Amy Dennis       Cypress       TX    F 1-99                50:30.8  50:28.2   
16             11              5010       Cindy Daigle     Cypress       TX    F 1-99                50:31.3  50:28.6   
17             4               5036       C. Kneen         Tomball       TX    M 1-99                50:46.6  50:42.3   
18             12              5037       Kim Kneen        Tomball       TX    F 1-99                50:50.5  50:47.9   
19             13              5042       Phill Richardson Cypress       TX    F 1-99                52:03.3  51:56.3   
20             5               5034       Chris MacGregor  Houston       TX    M 1-99                52:23.1  52:17.9   
21             14              5040       Frankie Lazard   Houston       TX    F 1-99                54:04.6  54:00.1   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time  
===== ======= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ===== 
1     B. Park 3469 11  1       M      The Woodlands TX US 22:06 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     D. Ramirez 5045 10  2       F      Rosharon TX US 22:13 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code