2020 Cypress 10 Miler presented by Houston Methodist

Sun October 11, 2020 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== =================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     4    Dan Kahn            M      Houston         TX    US      27:42.1   27:42.1   5:32  40  80.3       1        M Overall 
2     3000 Ingrid Mollenkopf   F      Dallas          TX    US      29:08.3   29:08.3   5:50  30  83.1       1        F Overall 
3     3418 Seth Barreras       M      Houston         TX    US      33:49.6   33:49.6   6:46  35  63.8       1        M 30-39   
4     53   Jeff Short          M      Pearland        TX    US      33:53.1   33:50.9   6:46  38  64.8       2        M 30-39   
5     3176 BARTENDERX OROPEZA  M      Houston         TX    US      33:54.4   33:54.1   6:47  44  67.6       1        M 40-49   
6     3140 Adam Eiler          M      Houston         TX    US      35:04.5   35:03.9   7:01  49  68.1       2        M 40-49   
7     3193 Charlie Todd        M      Bryan           TX    US      35:12.9   35:12.7   7:03  56  71.9       1        M 50-59   
8     3429 Owen Thomas         M      Cypress         TX    US      35:39.8   35:31.4   7:06  13  64.8       1        M 1-14    
9     3178 Victoria Van Wie    F      Cypress         TX    US      35:45.9   35:44.9   7:09  49  75.4       1        F 40-49   
10    3233 Andrew Smith        M      Montgomery      TX    US      36:51.0   36:50.0   7:22  49  64.8       3        M 40-49   
11    3160 Ben Guidry          M      Spring          TX    US      37:34.6   37:34.6   7:31  15  58.8       1        M 15-19   
12    3437 Michael Jacobson    M      Houston         TX    US      38:17.8   38:17.4   7:39  50  62.9       2        M 50-59   
13    3184 TC Lozano           M      Cypress         TX    US      38:50.1   38:48.2   7:46  49  61.5       4        M 40-49   
14    3011 Julie Everett       F      Magnolia        TX    US      39:04.3   39:01.7   7:48  47  67.5       2        F 40-49   
15    3439 Guadalupe De Paz    F      Houston         TX    US      39:29.5   39:28.3   7:54  30  61.3       1        F 30-39   
16    3210 Lillian Evans       F      Waller          TX    US      40:16.4   40:14.8   8:03  45  64.2       3        F 40-49   
17    3192 Janet Todd          F      Bryan           TX    US      41:00.2   40:57.6   8:12  54  69.8       1        F 50-59   
18    718  Ron Stitt           M      Houston         TX    US      41:04.2   41:01.8   8:12  54  60.6       3        M 50-59   
19    3209 Karen Faber         F      Tomball         TX    US      41:35.5   41:32.0   8:18  52  67.2       2        F 50-59   
20    3410 Kellye Kaspar       F      CypressCypress  TX    US      41:40.7   41:39.3   8:20  37  58.9       2        F 30-39   
21    3189 Chris MacGregor     M      HOUSTON         TX    US      42:17.3   42:11.0   8:26  49  56.6       5        M 40-49   
22    3142 Glenn Frable        M      Cypress         TX    US      42:19.0   42:12.3   8:26  50  57.0       4        M 50-59   
23    3431 Cherie Lynch        F      Cypress         TX    US      42:26.9   42:24.5   8:29  47  62.1       4        F 40-49   
24    3015 Sara Huggins        F      Franklin        TX    US      42:46.3   42:36.3   8:31  42  59.2       5        F 40-49   
25    3235 Griselda Borrero    F      Cypress         TX    US      43:10.2   43:00.6   8:36  49  62.7       6        F 40-49   
26    3227 Gary House          M      Cypress         TX    US      43:27.2   43:24.2   8:41  68  65.0       1        M 60-69   
27    3191 Lynda Ruffino       F      Bryan           TX    US      43:57.8   43:55.6   8:47  48  60.7       7        F 40-49   
28    3432 Barbara Rames       F      Houston         TX    US      44:16.7   44:11.7   8:50  50  61.7       3        F 50-59   
29    3440 Gustavo Roque       M      Houston         TX    US      44:17.5   44:17.5   8:52  44  51.8       6        M 40-49   
30    3010 Jonathan Durm       M      Cypress         TX    US      44:24.4   44:17.9   8:52  48  53.4       7        M 40-49   
31    3423 Michael Brewer      M      Houston         TX    US      44:29.8   44:28.8   8:54  67  62.8       2        M 60-69   
32    3156 Erin Lundgren       F      Hockley         TX    US      44:33.0   44:29.3   8:54  35  54.8       3        F 30-39   
33    3050 Mark Dornak         M      College Station TX    US      45:17.4   45:11.0   9:02  45  51.2       8        M 40-49   
34    3027 Johnny Uzcategui    M      Spring          TX    US      45:15.5   45:11.2   9:02  15  48.9       2        M 15-19   
35    3226 Olivia Schiffer     F      Cypress         TX    US      45:17.7   45:16.2   9:03  41  55.3       8        F 40-49   
36    3414 Laura Contreras     F      Missouri City   TX    US      45:27.7   45:21.1   9:04  33  53.5       4        F 30-39   
37    3188 SILKY WONG          F      SUGAR LAND      TX    US      45:25.3   45:23.7   9:05  38  54.3       5        F 30-39   
38    3428 Vivian Hernandez    F      Houston         TX    US      45:32.5   45:29.3   9:06  28  53.2       1        F 20-29   
39    3415 Maria Villela       F      Stafford        TX    US      45:40.3   45:33.6   9:07  39  54.4       6        F 30-39   
40    3172 Anne Hansford       F      Cypress         TX    US      46:06.2   45:58.8   9:12  44  55.7       9        F 40-49   
41    3186 Maria Figueroa      F      Houston         TX    US      46:02.1   45:59.9   9:12  38  53.6       7        F 30-39   
42    3173 Fela Sandoval       F      Houston         TX    US      46:21.3   46:04.3   9:13  48  57.8       10       F 40-49   
43    3202 Shana Oldner        F      Cypress         TX    US      46:59.5   46:47.9   9:22  45  55.2       11       F 40-49   
44    3205 Chelsea Ellisor     F      Cypress         TX    US      47:24.9   47:15.8   9:27  36  51.7       8        F 30-39   
45    3187 Stephanie Marks     F      Tomball         TX    US      47:36.3   47:27.1   9:29  41  52.8       12       F 40-49   
46    3182 Hyon Yim            F      Sugar Land      TX    US      47:43.2   47:33.0   9:31  44  53.9       13       F 40-49   
47    3144 Gabriel De La Mora  M      Tomball         TX    US      48:15.4   48:07.5   9:38  42  46.9       9        M 40-49   
48    3203 Calista Stover      F      Cypress         TX    US      48:22.3   48:14.7   9:39  31  50.2       9        F 30-39   
49    3436 Juana Guzman        F      Katy            TX    US      48:31.4   48:31.4   9:42  38  50.8       10       F 30-39   
50    3143 Ana Munoz           F      Tomball         TX    US      48:54.5   48:47.2   9:45  35  49.9       11       F 30-39   
51    3157 Theo Scholtz        M      Wylie           TX    US      49:00.7   48:55.4   9:47  72  60.3       1        M 70-99   
52    3159 Derek Kneen         M      Tomball         TX    US      48:59.2   48:59.1   9:48  13  47.0       2        M 1-14    
53    3430 Kelly Thomas        F      Cypress         TX    US      49:13.1   49:01.9   9:48  48  54.4       14       F 40-49   
54    3021 Gerardo Rodriguez   M      Baytown         TX    US      49:22.3   49:12.9   9:51  39  44.9       3        M 30-39   
55    3206 Steve Fanos         M      Houston         TX    US      49:26.7   49:26.7   9:53  64  54.9       3        M 60-69   
56    3217 John Nelson         M      Cypress         TX    US      49:29.7   49:26.7   9:53  61  53.5       4        M 60-69   
57    3013 Brandi Hatch        F      Magnolia        TX    US      49:34.9   49:29.4   9:54  37  49.6       12       F 30-39   
58    3229 Halle Garrus        F      Cypress         TX    US      49:53.9   49:48.2   9:58  26  48.6       2        F 20-29   
59    3007 Gregory Alvarez     M      The Woodlands   TX    US      50:11.9   50:06.7   10:01 51  48.4       5        M 50-59   
60    3006 Gena Alvarez        F      The Woodlands   TX    US      50:25.5   50:20.8   10:04 52  55.4       4        F 50-59   
61    3201 Taylor Sharp        F      Conroe          TX    US      50:44.3   50:27.6   10:06 26  48.0       3        F 20-29   
62    3028 Leslie Uzcategui    F      Spring          TX    US      51:04.6   50:59.4   10:12 50  53.5       5        F 50-59   
63    3029 Steve Uzcategui     M      Spring          TX    US      51:04.6   51:00.4   10:12 52  48.0       6        M 50-59   
64    3424 Elizabeth Minjarez  F      Magnolia        TX    US      51:04.0   51:03.6   10:13 44  50.2       15       F 40-49   
65    3198 Nakia Coy           F      Fulshear        TX    US      51:54.7   51:46.5   10:21 44  49.5       16       F 40-49   
66    3138 Kelly Sewell        F      Houston         TX    US      52:07.3   51:55.2   10:23 55  55.7       6        F 50-59   
67    3403 Robin McConaughey   F      Cypress         TX    US      52:03.4   51:56.3   10:23 58  57.8       7        F 50-59   
68    3231 Angela Fahie        F      Cypress         TX    US      52:09.8   52:05.2   10:25 55  55.5       8        F 50-59   
69    3024 Mikel Seifert       F      Benbrook        TX    US      52:17.0   52:11.3   10:26 34  46.6       13       F 30-39   
70    3190 Megan Bruegger      F      Spring          TX    US      52:20.2   52:13.6   10:27 41  48.0       17       F 40-49   
71    3019 Diane McRae Carlson F      Richmond        TX    US      52:21.1   52:15.4   10:27 24  46.3       4        F 20-29   
72    3141 Cody Blount         M      Sugar Land      TX    US      52:31.3   52:25.9   10:29 46  44.4       10       M 40-49   
73    3012 Lynn Flora          F      Spring          TX    US      52:35.9   52:31.2   10:30 51  52.5       9        F 50-59   
74    3219 Pati Diaz           F      Hempstead       TX    US      53:02.5   53:01.3   10:36 25  45.6       5        F 20-29   
75    3197 Sherri McLemore     F      Katy            TX    US      53:13.9   53:04.8   10:37 52  52.6       10       F 50-59   
76    3196 Janice Romero       F      Katy            TX    US      53:23.9   53:15.8   10:39 55  54.3       11       F 50-59   
77    3417 Ryan Pride          M      Houston         TX    US      53:51.5   53:37.3   10:43 35  40.3       4        M 30-39   
78    3406 Michele Bowen       F      Montgomery      TX    US      54:22.3   54:16.9   10:51 38  45.4       14       F 30-39   
79    3174 Romulo Veliz        M      Houston         TX    US      54:38.7   54:21.4   10:52 40  40.9       11       M 40-49   
80    3401 Jerry Johnson       M      Tomball         TX    US      54:59.9   54:50.8   10:58 61  48.2       5        M 60-69   
81    3158 Malcolm Kneen       M      Tomball         TX    US      55:07.8   54:57.3   10:59 51  44.2       7        M 50-59   
82    3025 Jim Stewart         M      Spring          TX    US      55:46.8   55:39.1   11:08 61  47.5       6        M 60-69   
83    3438 Laura Campbell      F      League City     TX    US      56:15.9   56:04.0   11:13 37  43.8       15       F 30-39   
84    3163 Heather Lininger    F      Cypress         TX    US      56:42.1   56:32.3   11:18 31  42.8       16       F 30-39   
85    3155 Joseph Ashmore      M      Katy            TX    US      56:57.0   56:44.5   11:21 53  43.5       8        M 50-59   
86    3136 Barbara Glenn       F      Houston         TX    US      57:32.5   57:20.6   11:28 75  66.8       1        F 70-99   
87    3214 Scott Combrink      M      Katy            TX    US      58:09.1   57:53.7   11:35 39  38.1       5        M 30-39   
88    3405 Brandi LaFrance     F      Houston         TX    US      59:06.5   58:46.9   11:45 38  41.9       17       F 30-39   
89    3169 John Shields        M      Houston         TX    US      58:55.0   58:51.7   11:46 74  51.6       2        M 70-99   
90    3230 Eric Baroni         M      New Braunfels   TX    US      58:54.1   58:52.2   11:46 46  39.6       12       M 40-49   
91    3407 Russ Whisonant      M      Missouri City   TX    US      59:10.6   58:58.9   11:48 55  42.5       9        M 50-59   
92    390  Sandra Ruiz         F      Houston         TX    US      1:00:09.6 59:34.0   11:55 46  43.8       18       F 40-49   
93    3204 KYLE ELLISOR        M      Cypress         TX    US      59:49.4   59:40.6   11:56 37  36.5       6        M 30-39   
94    3208 Mari Emaus          F      Tomball         TX    US      1:00:14.7 1:00:10.6 12:02 57  49.3       12       F 50-59   
95    3194 Russell Philips     M      Tomball         TX    US      1:00:32.4 1:00:13.3 12:03 53  41.0       10       M 50-59   
96    3195 Angie Philips       F      Tomball         TX    US      1:00:32.5 1:00:13.3 12:03 46  43.3       19       F 40-49   
97    3409 Shawn Barker        M      Dayton          TX    US      1:01:17.9 1:01:09.9 12:14 45  37.8       13       M 40-49   
98    3180 Art Robles          M      Cypress         TX    US      1:01:36.8 1:01:13.2 12:15 56  41.3       11       M 50-59   
99    3175 Alma Cantu          F      Katy            TX    US      1:01:27.3 1:01:18.8 12:16 56  47.8       13       F 50-59   
100   3425 Jeff Cottrell       M      Houston         TX    US      1:02:36.0 1:02:14.0 12:27 43  36.6       14       M 40-49   
101   3171 Lawrence Cullen     M      Tomball         TX    US      1:04:17.5 1:02:44.3 12:33 76  50.1       3        M 70-99   
102   3434 Holly Hinski        F      Pasadena        TX    US      1:02:58.9 1:02:47.7 12:34 24  38.5       6        F 20-29   
103   3234 Renita Scroggins    F      Pearland        TX    US      1:03:13.1 1:02:56.1 12:35 53  44.9       14       F 50-59   
104   3408 Cathy Bickford      F      Huntsville      TX    US      1:03:58.9 1:03:47.1 12:45 57  46.5       15       F 50-59   
105   3022 Dianna Sarno        F      Huntsville      TX    US      1:03:58.0 1:03:47.7 12:46 57  46.5       16       F 50-59   
106   3023 Ray Sarno           M      Huntsville      TX    US      1:03:58.2 1:03:48.3 12:46 72  46.3       4        M 70-99   
107   3030 Sherry Wrobliske    F      Humble          TX    US      1:04:25.6 1:04:09.1 12:50 47  41.1       20       F 40-49   
108   3400 B. Farren           F      College Station TX    US      1:06:07.1 1:06:05.3 13:13 10  43.5       1        F 1-14    
109   3152 Amanda Moreno       F      Cypress         TX    US      1:07:09.4 1:06:44.0 13:21 31  36.3       18       F 30-39   
110   3151 Andrew Moreno       M      Cypress         TX    US      1:07:10.2 1:06:44.8 13:21 33  32.1       7        M 30-39   
111   3145 Vicki Altizer       F      Cypress         TX    US      1:07:56.5 1:07:38.4 13:32 72  54.0       2        F 70-99   
112   3164 Natasha Williams    F      Tomball         TX    US      1:08:27.7 1:08:20.4 13:40 39  36.2       19       F 30-39   
113   3426 Anna Sanctorum      F      Houston         TX    US      1:08:33.9 1:08:33.9 13:43 55  42.2       17       F 50-59   
114   3183 Jennifer Ayres      F      Richmond        TX    US      1:08:54.9 1:08:39.5 13:44 43  37.0       21       F 40-49   
115   3165 Lance Jorgensen     M      Cypress         TX    US      1:08:48.6 1:08:43.8 13:45 35  31.4       8        M 30-39   
116   3211 Petra Montgomery    F      Houston         TX    US      1:09:28.0 1:09:13.1 13:51 39  35.8       20       F 30-39   
117   3199 Nicole Milner       F      Katy            TX    US      1:09:44.8 1:09:35.9 13:55 42  36.2       22       F 40-49   
118   3412 Chris Freaney       M      Katy            TX    US      1:10:09.4 1:10:05.6 14:01 59  37.0       12       M 50-59   
119   3218 Cathy Nelson        F      Cypress         TX    US      1:10:46.9 1:10:44.0 14:09 61  44.2       1        F 60-69   
120   3016 Kelley Kyle         F      Conroe          TX    US      1:11:09.6 1:10:51.8 14:10 51  38.9       18       F 50-59   
121   3170 Camille Fitzsimmons F      Houston         TX    US      1:11:39.7 1:11:27.4 14:17 66  46.8       2        F 60-69   
122   3435 Adriana Manzo       F      Houston         TX    US      1:11:54.3 1:11:40.4 14:20 32  33.8       21       F 30-39   
123   3177 Jo Sawyer           F      San Antonio     TX    US      1:12:12.7 1:11:59.1 14:24 65  45.8       3        F 60-69   
124   3153 Angelica Gates      F      College Station TX    US      1:13:48.7 1:13:30.4 14:42 57  40.3       19       F 50-59   
125   3154 Richard Bundy       M      College Station TX    US      1:13:48.7 1:13:30.9 14:42 59  35.3       13       M 50-59   
126   3413 Ken Johnson         M      Huntsville      TX    US      1:14:34.2 1:14:23.2 14:53 78  44.0       5        M 70-99   
127   3402 Erica Taylor        F      Houston         TX    US      1:15:43.0 1:15:24.8 15:05 47  34.9       23       F 40-49   
128   3416 Carmen Reyes        F      Houston         TX    US      1:15:52.8 1:15:40.5 15:08 54  37.8       20       F 50-59   
129   3009 Val Cottrell        F      Houston         TX    US      1:17:24.2 1:17:03.0 15:25 37  31.8       22       F 30-39   
130   3420 Nancy Holcomb       F      Houston         TX    US      1:20:06.3 1:19:52.3 15:58 73  46.5       3        F 70-99   
131   3441 Miyoshi Thompson    F      Houston         TX    US      1:20:48.1 1:20:28.6 16:06 38  30.6       23       F 30-39   
132   3149 Jenny Tsao-Jones    F      Houston         TX    US      1:20:47.4 1:20:31.2 16:06 47  32.7       24       F 40-49   
133   3147 Joanne Patten       F      Houston         TX    US      1:22:27.5 1:22:11.3 16:26 58  36.5       21       F 50-59   
134   3148 Terri Bonner        F      Friendswood     TX    US      1:22:27.8 1:22:11.8 16:26 54  34.8       22       F 50-59   
135   3167 Katie Keith         F      Jersey Village  TX    US      1:25:00.3 1:24:47.1 16:57 38  29.1       24       F 30-39   
136   3422 Esther Portes       F      Katy            TX    US      1:25:03.2 1:24:50.6 16:58 29  28.5       7        F 20-29   
137   3212 Schanta Smith       F      Humble          TX    US      1:25:38.0 1:25:21.3 17:04 42  29.5       25       F 40-49   
138   3213 Tiffany Ford        F      Houston         TX    US      1:25:38.5 1:25:22.0 17:04 39  29.0       25       F 30-39   
139   3168 Stephanie Curda     F      Conroe          TX    US      1:32:26.6 1:32:08.5 18:26 45  28.1       26       F 40-49   
140   3421 Estela Portes       F      Katy            TX    US      1:33:45.8 1:33:31.1 18:42 52  29.8       23       F 50-59   
141   3419 Andres Portes       M      Katy            TX    US      1:33:46.0 1:33:31.2 18:42 59  27.8       14       M 50-59   
142   3008 Jenny Coston        F      Houston         TX    US      1:40:21.7 1:40:11.8 20:02 44  25.6       27       F 40-49   
      134  Connie Bormans      F      Katy            TX    US                                46                                
      145  Victoria Smith      F      Spring          TX    US                                41                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dan Kahn 4   40  1       M      Houston TX US 27:42.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ingrid Mollenkopf 3000 30  2       F      Dallas TX US 29:08.3 

Additional results can be found at http://texas10series.com/results/.

Embed Code