Results For
Rock the Beach Triathlon (formerly the Central Park Triathlon)

Rockaway Beach, NY 10306
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Division    Division Swim Leg Time Bike Leg Time Run Leg Time Clock       Chip        
                                             Place                                             Time        Time        
===== === ====================== =========== ======== ============= ============= ============ =========== =========== 
1     8   Michael VOELKEL        Top3 Male   1        0:04:13       0:32:36       0:17:32      0:54:20.720 0:54:20.720 
2     35  Jonathan SMITH         Top3 Male   2        0:04:55       0:31:30       0:18:47      0:55:11.870 0:55:11.870 
3     261 Patrick REYES          Top3 Male   3        0:03:50       0:30:25       0:21:48      0:56:02.550 0:56:02.550 
4     312 Don SNELLINGS          M 40-44     1        0:06:58       0:32:26       0:17:13      0:56:37.413 0:56:37.413 
5     53  Ray BRUNSBERG          M 55-59     1        0:05:12       0:28:49       0:23:21      0:57:21.240 0:57:21.240 
6     5   Ricky SU               M 18-24     1        0:07:12       0:31:32       0:20:17      0:59:01.210 0:59:01.210 
7     21  Gregg GORDON           M 45-49     1        0:06:32       0:31:35       0:23:47      1:01:53.537 1:01:53.537 
8     300 Igor KRASNOPEROV       M 50-54     1        0:05:15       0:32:04       0:25:01      1:02:18.943 1:02:18.943 
9     309 Thomas HARPER          M 30-34     1        0:06:41       0:36:53       0:19:41      1:03:15.807 1:03:15.807 
10    191 Jamie PALAZZOLO        M 40-44     2        0:06:01       0:35:29       0:22:03      1:03:33.090 1:03:33.090 
11    316 Jim O'BOSKY            M 50-54     2        0:05:09       0:35:20       0:23:11      1:03:39.467 1:03:39.467 
12    299 Juan Pablo MENDEZ-RUIZ M 25-29     1        0:06:17       0:36:16       0:21:19      1:03:52.607 1:03:52.607 
13    322 John EVANS             M 55-59     2        0:04:58       0:36:35       0:22:46      1:04:18.737 1:04:18.737 
14    321 Chloe MILLER           Top3 Female 1        0:04:27       0:37:18       0:22:47      1:04:32.230 1:04:32.230 
15    173 Thomas HOLLINGSWORTH   M 40-44     3        0:05:01       0:36:29       0:23:08      1:04:38.043 1:04:38.043 
16    304 Sam DAVIS              M 25-29     2        0:06:59       0:32:29       0:25:29      1:04:57.330 1:04:57.330 
17    229 Ethan ADAMS            M 18-24     2        0:05:06       0:37:12       0:22:48      1:05:05.840 1:05:05.840 
18    232 Carlos MARCA           M 45-49     2        0:08:02       0:36:01       0:21:16      1:05:18.383 1:05:18.383 
19    70  Zouheir LOUHAICHY      M 55-59     3        0:07:13       0:35:09       0:23:18      1:05:38.713 1:05:38.713 
20    289 John BARRACK           M 25-29     3        0:05:01       0:38:30       0:22:36      1:06:06.550 1:06:06.550 
21    327 U. RAMIREZ CASTRO      Age 0       1        0:06:17       0:36:52       0:23:11      1:06:20.497 1:06:20.497 
22    278 Richard SMITH          M 55-59     4        0:06:49       0:36:21       0:23:43      1:06:53.727 1:06:53.727 
23    298 Gilbert GAONA          M 35-39     1        0:07:09       0:39:42       0:21:01      1:07:52.667 1:07:52.667 
24    165 Mark BEYLIN            M 25-29     4        0:05:14       0:37:15       0:25:33      1:08:02.077 1:08:02.077 
25    189 Christina ECKHARDT     Top3 Female 2        0:06:43       0:38:11       0:23:10      1:08:03.323 1:08:03.323 
26    293 Samantha FORMAN        Top3 Female 3        0:05:06       0:34:33       0:29:01      1:08:40.300 1:08:40.300 
27    284 Marco V ESCOBAR        M 35-39     2        0:09:56       0:38:50       0:20:29      1:09:14.983 1:09:14.983 
28    288 Tim ROGAN              M 30-34     2        0:08:18       0:38:31       0:22:36      1:09:24.967 1:09:24.967 
29    318 Wendy GREGORY          F 45-49     1        0:05:39       0:39:10       0:25:15      1:10:04.227 1:10:04.227 
30    231 Mark VAZQUEZ           M 18-24     3        0:04:32       0:36:59       0:30:19      1:11:50.370 1:11:50.370 
31    186 Raymond RIVERA         M 60-64     1        0:08:23       0:38:17       0:25:32      1:12:11.680 1:12:11.680 
32    6   Douglas DAS            M 30-34     3        0:05:44       0:40:54       0:25:35      1:12:12.717 1:12:12.717 
33    188 Mike GILVARY           M 40-44     4        0:06:39       0:37:21       0:28:21      1:12:21.387 1:12:21.387 
34    315 Kristin BARRY          F 30-34     1        0:06:26       0:41:15       0:25:39      1:13:20.353 1:13:20.353 
35    301 David TYLER            M 60-64     2        0:06:47       0:36:33       0:30:20      1:13:39.160 1:13:39.160 
36    310 Kristina HARPER        F 30-34     2        0:09:28       0:41:11       0:23:57      1:14:36.080 1:14:36.080 
37    305 Randy ZARITSKY         M 50-54     3        0:10:03       0:36:49       0:28:12      1:15:03.240 1:15:03.240 
38    326 Nick MCNICKLE          M 65-69     1        0:07:12       0:40:28       0:27:46      1:15:26.327 1:15:26.327 
39    128 Tracey GREENE          M 45-49     3        0:07:37       0:40:54       0:27:22      1:15:53.087 1:15:53.087 
40    175 Juan MORALES LOPEZ     M 45-49     4        0:09:17       0:37:50       0:29:58      1:17:05.093 1:17:05.093 
41    190 Julie COOK             F 60-64     1        0:07:46       0:40:21       0:29:36      1:17:42.237 1:17:42.237 
42    311 Liz LAUGHLIN           F 30-34     3        0:08:14       0:43:42       0:25:55      1:17:50.603 1:17:50.603 
43    155 Tamas GERMAN           M 50-54     4        0:10:35       0:39:46       0:27:43      1:18:04.520 1:18:04.520 
44    149 Robert JOSEPH          M 25-29     5        0:08:51       0:44:00       0:25:19      1:18:09.610 1:18:09.610 
45    249 Andrew WINT            M 45-49     5        0:06:20       0:38:13       0:34:25      1:18:58.317 1:18:58.317 
46    87  Matthew GREENWOOD      M 50-54     5        0:08:55       0:39:18       0:30:51      1:19:04.153 1:19:04.153 
47    208 Cindy PEROSA           F 50-54     1        0:06:22       0:48:34       0:24:10      1:19:05.890 1:19:05.890 
48    207 Wendy BODY             F 55-59     1        0:06:52       0:48:23       0:24:10      1:19:25.010 1:19:25.010 
49    320 Michael DOWLING        M 25-29     6        0:06:13       0:42:36       0:31:04      1:19:52.847 1:19:52.847 
50    319 Jimmy AVRAAMIDES       M 25-29     7        0:08:16       0:44:42       0:27:43      1:20:40.760 1:20:40.760 
51    307 Samantha MARKS         F 25-29     1        0:07:39       0:46:06       0:27:28      1:21:13.777 1:21:13.777 
52    145 Weihua JU              F 50-54     2        0:08:27       0:48:07       0:26:33      1:23:06.413 1:23:06.413 
53    222 Michael LOBIE          M 30-34     4        0:08:14       0:50:57       0:24:38      1:23:48.373 1:23:48.373 
54    27  Tom TOBIN              M 65-69     2        0:09:05       0:46:20       0:29:17      1:24:41.980 1:24:41.980 
55    230 Enes MERNICA           M 25-29     8        0:04:46       0:43:55       0:37:41      1:26:22.140 1:26:22.140 
56    71  Claire DOUGHERTY       F 60-64     2        0:09:59       0:48:20       0:28:41      1:26:59.897 1:26:59.897 
57    54  Ellen BRUNSBERG        F 55-59     2        0:07:31       0:45:42       0:34:52      1:28:05.873 1:28:05.873 
58    234 Sheldon SUCRE          M 35-39     3        0:05:51       0:43:26       0:40:34      1:29:51.687 1:29:51.687 
59    250 Gregory MANN           M 30-34     5        0:09:17       0:46:49       0:34:40      1:30:45.987 1:30:45.987 
60    324 Timothy BOYD           M 45-49     6        0:08:18       0:40:26       0:42:07      1:30:50.437 1:30:50.437 
61    291 Ixel CERVERA           F 35-39     1        0:07:18       0:47:59       0:35:41      1:30:58.077 1:30:58.077 
62    24  Edward COX             M 70-74     1        0:08:11       0:48:13       0:35:41      1:32:04.270 1:32:04.270 
63    303 Helene WALISEVER       F 50-54     3        0:10:38       0:46:26       0:35:28      1:32:32.320 1:32:32.320 
64    313 Robert GODFRIED        M 18-24     4        0:05:48       0:53:46       0:33:02      1:32:35.760 1:32:35.760 
65    163 Steven GREENBERG       M 70-74     2        0:06:33       0:41:42       0:46:16      1:34:30.773 1:34:30.773 
66    1   Luxiamelia MONTERO     F 25-29     2        0:12:18       0:53:35       0:29:18      1:35:11.353 1:35:11.353 
67    37  Mayna LEGOUTE          F 45-49     2        0:13:55       0:50:02       0:31:44      1:35:40.493 1:35:40.493 
68    302 Lisa TYLER             F 55-59     3        0:09:42       0:48:45       0:38:31      1:36:57.287 1:36:57.287 
69    93  Ronald ADOMAKO         M 30-34     6        0:10:18       0:56:52       0:30:23      1:37:32.880 1:37:32.880 
70    50  Elizabeth BURBY        F 25-29     3        0:09:45       0:52:34       0:35:52      1:38:10.323 1:38:10.323 
71    306 Caren BARUCH-FELDMAN   F 50-54     4        0:10:39       1:02:51       0:41:48      1:55:18.977 1:55:18.977 
      325 Neil COOK                                   0:08:19       0:55:01                                            
      323 Chad BASCOMBE                               0:10:13                                                          
      212 Jenny BAIR                                  0:10:39       1:05:02                                            
      235 Margaret MILLER                             0:12:18       0:49:54                                            
      260 Sarah DAVIS                                 0:06:24       0:42:41       0:15:55                              


Age 0
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== 
1     U. RAMIREZ CASTRO 327 21      M      1:06:20.497 


F 25-29
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================== === ======= ====== =========== 
      Sarah DAVIS        260         F                  
1     Samantha MARKS     307 51      F      1:21:13.777 
2     Luxiamelia MONTERO 1   66      F      1:35:11.353 
3     Elizabeth BURBY    50  70      F      1:38:10.323 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Kristin BARRY   315 34      F      1:13:20.353 
2     Kristina HARPER 310 36      F      1:14:36.080 
3     Liz LAUGHLIN    311 42      F      1:17:50.603 


F 35-39
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Ixel CERVERA 291 61      F      1:30:58.077 


F 45-49
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Wendy GREGORY 318 29      F      1:10:04.227 
2     Mayna LEGOUTE 37  67      F      1:35:40.493 


F 50-54
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ==================== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Cindy PEROSA         208 47      F      1:19:05.890 
2     Weihua JU            145 52      F      1:23:06.413 
3     Helene WALISEVER     303 63      F      1:32:32.320 
4     Caren BARUCH-FELDMAN 306 71      F      1:55:18.977 


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Wendy BODY      207 48      F      1:19:25.010 
2     Ellen BRUNSBERG 54  57      F      1:28:05.873 
3     Lisa TYLER      302 68      F      1:36:57.287 


F 60-64
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================ === ======= ====== =========== 
      Margaret MILLER  235         F                  
1     Julie COOK       190 41      F      1:17:42.237 
2     Claire DOUGHERTY 71  56      F      1:26:59.897 


F 65-69
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Time 
===== ========== === ======= ====== ==== 
      Jenny BAIR 212         F           


M 18-24
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time       
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Ricky SU        5   6       M      59:01.21   
2     Ethan ADAMS     229 17      M      1:05:05.84 
3     Mark VAZQUEZ    231 30      M      1:11:50.37 
4     Robert GODFRIED 313 64      M      1:32:35.76 


M 25-29
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ====================== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Juan Pablo MENDEZ-RUIZ 299 12      M      1:03:52.607 
2     Sam DAVIS              304 16      M      1:04:57.330 
3     John BARRACK           289 20      M      1:06:06.550 
4     Mark BEYLIN            165 24      M      1:08:02.077 
5     Robert JOSEPH          149 44      M      1:18:09.610 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== 
      Chad BASCOMBE 323         M                  
1     Thomas HARPER 309 9       M      1:03:15.807 
2     Tim ROGAN     288 28      M      1:09:24.967 
3     Douglas DAS   6   32      M      1:12:12.717 
4     Michael LOBIE 222 53      M      1:23:48.373 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Gilbert GAONA   298 23      M      1:07:52.667 
2     Marco V ESCOBAR 284 27      M      1:09:14.983 
3     Sheldon SUCRE   234 58      M      1:29:51.687 


M 40-44
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ==================== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Don SNELLINGS        312 4       M      56:37.413   
2     Jamie PALAZZOLO      191 10      M      1:03:33.090 
3     Thomas HOLLINGSWORTH 173 15      M      1:04:38.043 
4     Mike GILVARY         188 33      M      1:12:21.387 


M 45-49
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Gregg GORDON       21  7       M      1:01:53.537 
2     Carlos MARCA       232 18      M      1:05:18.383 
3     Tracey GREENE      128 39      M      1:15:53.087 
4     Juan MORALES LOPEZ 175 40      M      1:17:05.093 
5     Andrew WINT        249 45      M      1:18:58.317 


M 50-54
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Igor KRASNOPEROV  300 8       M      1:02:18.943 
2     Jim O'BOSKY       316 11      M      1:03:39.467 
3     Randy ZARITSKY    305 37      M      1:15:03.240 
4     Tamas GERMAN      155 43      M      1:18:04.520 
5     Matthew GREENWOOD 87  46      M      1:19:04.153 


M 55-59
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================= === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Ray BRUNSBERG     53  5       M      57:21.240   
2     John EVANS        322 13      M      1:04:18.737 
3     Zouheir LOUHAICHY 70  19      M      1:05:38.713 
4     Richard SMITH     278 22      M      1:06:53.727 


M 60-64
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time       
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========== 
1     Raymond RIVERA 186 31      M      1:12:11.68 
2     David TYLER    301 35      M      1:13:39.16 


M 65-69
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Nick MCNICKLE 326 38      M      1:15:26.327 
2     Tom TOBIN     27  54      M      1:24:41.980 


M 70-74
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================ === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Edward COX       24  62      M      1:32:04.270 
2     Steven GREENBERG 163 65      M      1:34:30.773 


M 75-79
Place Name      Bib Overall Gender Time 
===== ========= === ======= ====== ==== 
      Neil COOK 325         M           


Top3 Female
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time        
===== ================== === ======= ====== =========== 
1     Chloe MILLER       321 14      F      1:04:32.230 
2     Christina ECKHARDT 189 25      F      1:08:03.323 
3     Samantha FORMAN    293 26      F      1:08:40.300 


Top3 Male
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time     
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== 
1     Michael VOELKEL 8   1       M      54:20.72 
2     Jonathan SMITH  35  2       M      55:11.87 
3     Patrick REYES   261 3       M      56:02.55 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.