Results For
Rock the Beach Triathlon (formerly the Central Park Triathlon)

Rockaway Beach, NY 10306
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Wave   Division    Division Place Swim     T1       Bike     T2       Run      Chip Time 
===== === ============================ ====== =========== ============== ======== ======== ======== ======== ======== ========= 
1     90  Garrett Sherman              Wave 2 Top3 Male   1              00:05:36 00:02:47 00:24:07 00:01:31 00:18:37 0:52:40   
2     162 Kevin Martinez               Wave 4 Top3 Male   2              00:05:15 00:02:01 00:28:05 00:00:59 00:16:32 0:52:54   
3     184 Audie McRae                  Wave 4 Top3 Male   3              00:05:14 00:03:19 00:28:41 00:01:40 00:15:08 0:54:05   
4     30  Jamie Palazzolo              Wave 1 M 45-49     1              00:07:36 00:03:16 00:24:13 00:01:35 00:20:57 0:57:39   
5     40  Gregg Gordon                 Wave 1 M 50-54     1              00:08:36 00:02:16 00:23:45 00:01:14 00:23:09 0:59:02   
6     145 DIPEN RANA                   Wave 3 M 18-24     1              00:06:10 00:02:34 00:28:56 00:01:15 00:20:16 0:59:14   
7     166 Oscar Vaughan                Wave 4 M 18-24     2              00:06:43 00:03:23 00:30:20 00:01:27 00:17:30 0:59:25   
8     175 Sebastien LADJ               Wave 4 M 25-29     1              00:07:30 00:03:45 00:28:46 00:02:06 00:17:21 0:59:31   
9     185 Lachlan Taylor               Wave 4 M 25-29     2              00:05:04 00:02:57 00:30:16 00:02:24 00:19:22 1:00:05   
10    130 Dane McCarthy                Wave 3 M 30-34     1              00:06:07 00:03:28 00:32:40 00:02:00 00:17:20 1:01:38   
11    165 Michael Sikorski             Wave 4 M 40-44     1              00:06:13 00:02:09 00:37:59 00:01:39 00:16:04 1:04:06   
12    121 Alejandro Borja Grau Perales Wave 3 M 25-29     3              00:08:11 00:02:58 00:31:10 00:01:59 00:20:06 1:04:25   
13    127 Angus Isles                  Wave 3 M 25-29     4              00:06:03 00:03:48 00:34:58 00:02:16 00:20:21 1:07:27   
14    191 Jacob Caswell                Wave 4 M 18-24     3              00:06:35 00:04:21 00:39:56 00:01:19 00:15:59 1:08:12   
15    120 Matthew Browne               Wave 3 M 35-39     1              00:09:53 00:03:26 00:38:26 00:01:09 00:16:05 1:09:00   
16    28  Evan Torkos                  Wave 1 M 30-34     2              00:07:34 00:04:00 00:33:55 00:02:23 00:21:08 1:09:03   
17    125 Daniel Cosh                  Wave 3 M 35-39     2              00:08:55 00:03:44 00:32:17 00:02:07 00:22:45 1:09:50   
18    91  Eitan Rothman                Wave 2 M 25-29     5              00:07:39 00:03:46 00:35:02 00:01:37 00:22:53 1:10:58   
19    172 Joe Franza                   Wave 4 M 45-49     2              00:07:18 00:03:28 00:38:51 00:01:56 00:19:36 1:11:10   
20    55  Landon yuan                  Wave 2 M 35-39     3              00:08:40 00:03:40 00:36:04 00:01:23 00:21:30 1:11:19   
21    23  Richard Miller               Wave 1 M 65-69     1              00:08:53 00:03:53 00:32:29 00:02:17 00:24:00 1:11:34   
22    156 Frederick Neinast            Wave 4 M 65-69     2              00:06:33 00:04:22 00:34:11 00:03:52 00:22:34 1:11:34   
23    100 Zachary Simon-Curry          Wave 2 M 30-34     3              00:09:05 00:04:03 00:34:18 00:02:21 00:23:24 1:13:14   
24    187 Nathan Gray                  Wave 4 M 40-44     2              00:07:39 00:04:07 00:41:50 00:02:02 00:17:39 1:13:19   
25    146 Henry Copses                 Wave 3 M 25-29     6              00:05:55 00:04:09 00:41:04 00:01:50 00:20:54 1:13:53   
26    186 Alex Paul                    Wave 4 M 40-44     3              00:08:23 00:05:33 00:36:11 00:02:38 00:21:31 1:14:18   
27    86  Martin Lan                   Wave 2 M 40-44     4              00:07:59 00:04:19 00:34:35 00:02:18 00:26:06 1:15:20   
28    111 Thomas Harper                Wave 3 M 30-34     4              00:09:15 00:03:47 00:42:40 00:01:43 00:17:58 1:15:26   
29    3   Poppy Noor                   Wave 1 Top3 Female 1              00:09:35 00:05:11 00:34:32 00:03:33 00:22:36 1:15:29   
30    83  marc robinson                Wave 2 M 45-49     3              00:07:39 00:05:19 00:36:59 00:01:31 00:24:19 1:15:48   
31    29  Danilo Morales               Wave 1 M 45-49     4              00:09:31 00:04:52 00:33:46 00:02:52 00:24:57 1:16:01   
32    41  James Betz                   Wave 1 M 25-29     7                                00:38:11 00:01:08 00:23:58 1:16:26   
33    11  Daniel Trimbach              Wave 1 M 65-69     3              00:07:54 00:03:45 00:37:46 00:01:56 00:25:25 1:16:49   
34    116 Alan Clark                   Wave 3 M 35-39     4              00:09:48 00:03:57 00:42:09 00:01:49 00:19:07 1:16:52   
35    194 Glen LEE                     Wave 4 M 50-54     2              00:08:30 00:04:18 00:40:53 00:02:36 00:21:59 1:18:18   
36    114 Sergio SOTO                  Wave 3 M 30-34     5              00:13:57 00:02:52 00:40:47 00:02:04 00:18:47 1:18:29   
37    180 Alex GART                    Wave 4 M 60-64     1              00:08:09 00:05:42 00:41:02 00:03:24 00:20:47 1:19:06   
38    42  Patrick STANTON              Wave 1 M 25-29     8              00:08:58 00:05:00 00:39:53 00:01:20 00:24:28 1:19:40   
39    169 Greg DUNTON                  Wave 4 M 35-39     5              00:08:03 00:03:24 00:42:11 00:02:07 00:24:06 1:19:53   
40    193 Amit YADAV                   Wave 4 M 40-44     5              00:06:52 00:02:38 00:51:03 00:00:55 00:19:00 1:20:30   
41    135 Bryan WALSH                  Wave 3 M 25-29     9              00:08:07 00:04:05 00:46:45 00:01:15 00:20:25 1:20:39   
42    115 Gilbert GAONA                Wave 3 M 40-44     6              00:11:06 00:04:33 00:43:48 00:02:32 00:18:58 1:20:58   
43    144 Jp INCLEDON                  Wave 3 M 18-24     4              00:08:02 00:04:34 00:44:48 00:02:30 00:21:05 1:21:02   
44    190 Erdem VAROL                  Wave 4 M 30-34     6              00:10:14 00:04:16 00:43:02 00:01:26 00:22:20 1:21:19   
45    132 Ryan FULLERTON               Wave 3 M 25-29     10             00:08:10 00:04:49 00:38:51 00:02:44 00:26:52 1:21:28   
46    63  Bo HENRY                     Wave 2 M 18-24     5              00:07:40 00:05:30 00:41:11 00:01:27 00:26:14 1:22:04   
47    155 Chloe POTSKLAN               Wave 4 Top3 Female 2              00:07:37 00:03:56 00:47:42 00:02:17 00:22:13 1:23:46   
48    153 Kristin OBRIEN               Wave 4 Top3 Female 3              00:07:30 00:03:50 00:46:21 00:02:06 00:24:01 1:23:50   
49    67  David DEGGE                  Wave 2 M 30-34     7              00:11:30 00:04:11 00:44:59 00:01:46 00:21:59 1:24:27   
50    148 Kathryn DENNIS               Wave 3 F 40-44     1              00:07:11 00:05:29 00:45:36 00:02:16 00:24:15 1:24:49   
51    31  Byron SEAMANDS               Wave 1 M 35-39     6              00:08:51 00:07:28 00:39:23 00:03:30 00:25:38 1:24:51   
52    136 Anonymous Participant        Wave 3 M 65-69     4              00:10:43 00:07:53 00:30:50 00:03:43 00:32:12 1:25:23   
53    149 Alice PRENAT                 Wave 3 F 30-34     1              00:09:33 00:05:31 00:45:30 00:01:32 00:23:40 1:25:48   
54    152 Andrew CEDERMARK             Wave 4 M 35-39     7              00:09:30 00:04:45 00:47:01 00:01:29 00:23:36 1:26:23   
55    133 Philip PARKER                Wave 3 M 30-34     8              00:09:00 00:04:24 00:48:20 00:01:43 00:23:20 1:26:49   
56    45  Nick MCNICKLE                Wave 1 M 65-69     5              00:11:06 00:06:34 00:41:51 00:03:13 00:24:16 1:27:02   
57    189 Ana MARIN                    Wave 4 F 40-44     2              00:10:32 00:05:17 00:45:33 00:02:13 00:23:29 1:27:06   
58    177 Moh KHADEER                  Wave 4 M 50-54     3              00:08:35 00:06:44 00:35:31 00:02:19 00:34:02 1:27:13   
59    80  Lucille RENWICK              Wave 2 F 55-59     1              00:11:47 00:04:21 00:45:07 00:02:59 00:23:03 1:27:18   
60    102 Phil WAHBA                   Wave 3 M 50-54     4              00:10:00 00:05:46 00:46:55 00:02:26 00:22:09 1:27:19   
61    182 Kristina EGAN                Wave 4 F 35-39     1              00:07:30 00:03:53 00:51:09 00:02:33 00:22:13 1:27:19   
62    174 Pat MARAFIOTE                Wave 4 M 65-69     6              00:07:38 00:05:01 00:44:47 00:05:29 00:24:26 1:27:23   
63    78  Ovidiu DRESSLER              Wave 2 M 55-59     1              00:14:13 00:05:15 00:42:40 00:01:31 00:23:51 1:27:31   
64    168 Michael HANDMAN              Wave 4 M 30-34     9              00:11:34 00:05:00 00:43:35 00:02:48 00:24:36 1:27:34   
65    129 Joy BOOKER                   Wave 3 F 50-54     1              00:03:58 00:06:36 00:47:58 00:04:41 00:24:44 1:27:59   
66    159 Victoria LLONCH              Wave 4 F 30-34     2              00:08:25 00:04:27 00:49:22 00:02:15 00:23:44 1:28:15   
67    119 James BILIAS                 Wave 3 M 45-49     5              00:13:44 00:05:58 00:41:28 00:02:45 00:25:07 1:29:04   
68    56  Inger YANCEY                 Wave 2 F 60-64     1              00:09:28 00:04:55 00:41:24 00:04:51 00:29:03 1:29:43   
69    179 Andres GALLO                 Wave 4 M 40-44     7              00:11:21 00:04:48 00:43:57 00:02:50 00:27:05 1:30:04   
70    97  Allen MEYEROVICH             Wave 2 M 25-29     11             00:11:49 00:06:11 00:49:18 00:02:26 00:20:44 1:30:31   
71    60  George FITZPATRICK           Wave 2 M 55-59     2              00:07:46 00:06:35 00:39:38 00:02:16 00:34:23 1:30:40   
72    62  Robert HENRY                 Wave 2 M 65-69     7              00:11:15 00:08:18 00:52:12 00:02:50 00:16:37 1:31:14   
73    32  Wendy BODY                   Wave 1 F 55-59     2              00:11:10 00:06:25 00:50:14 00:01:59 00:21:53 1:31:43   
74    113 Anonymous Participant        Wave 3 M 45-49     6              00:12:39 00:05:33 00:45:34 00:03:58 00:23:58 1:31:44   
75    108 Guy SCHALLER                 Wave 3 M 30-34     10             00:09:14 00:06:15 00:48:01 00:02:34 00:26:17 1:32:22   
76    139 David VAROLI                 Wave 3 M 55-59     3              00:08:46 00:06:02 00:49:14 00:01:49 00:26:58 1:32:51   
77    112 Kristina HARPER              Wave 3 F 30-34     3              00:10:09 00:07:50 00:49:00 00:03:18 00:22:45 1:33:04   
78    57  Bruce HARWOOD                Wave 2 M 35-39     8              00:10:43 00:05:42 00:51:10 00:03:35 00:22:38 1:33:51   
79    21  Tom TOBIN                    Wave 1 M 65-69     8              00:13:00 00:04:27 00:50:00 00:01:32 00:24:54 1:33:56   
80    39  Kate HARWOOD                 Wave 1 F 25-29     1              00:11:13 00:04:48 00:53:03 00:02:10 00:22:48 1:34:05   
81    68  Abby DEGGE                   Wave 2 F 30-34     4              00:11:31 00:04:05 00:52:00 00:01:59 00:24:38 1:34:16   
82    154 Wissam NASR                  Wave 4 M 40-44     8              00:11:00 00:09:24 00:49:30 00:01:47 00:22:34 1:34:17   
83    178 Cierra JOHNSON               Wave 4 F 35-39     2              00:05:47 00:04:14 00:51:38 00:02:59 00:29:46 1:34:26   
84    134 Julien WHITTER               Wave 3 M 25-29     12             00:09:54 00:05:38 00:56:09 00:01:35 00:22:38 1:35:55   
85    118 Michael VILLARROEL           Wave 3 M 35-39     9              00:13:42 00:06:36 00:51:58 00:02:23 00:21:19 1:35:59   
86    25  George ROTONDO               Wave 1 M 60-64     2              00:07:52 00:06:52 00:56:20 00:01:45 00:23:27 1:36:18   
87    53  Richard NGUYEN               Wave 2 M 35-39     10             00:11:54 00:06:02 00:51:39 00:02:10 00:24:39 1:36:27   
88    65  Tamas GERMAN                 Wave 2 M 50-54     5              00:07:15 00:07:54 00:49:24 00:05:24 00:27:40 1:37:39   
89    141 Anonymous Participant        Wave 3 M 18-24     6              00:09:30 00:06:06 00:55:23 00:01:48 00:25:08 1:37:56   
90    142 Blaise BARRON                Wave 3 F 50-54     2              00:06:56 00:07:07 00:52:49 00:02:32 00:30:00 1:39:26   
91    188 Timothy BOYD                 Wave 4 M 45-49     7              00:10:59 00:05:45 00:45:16 00:03:51 00:33:38 1:39:31   
92    92  Simone SCHROEDER             Wave 2 F 30-34     5              00:12:03 00:06:45 00:53:29 00:02:54 00:24:18 1:39:31   
93    147 Mary MCGOORTY                Wave 3 F 35-39     3              00:07:49 00:05:40 00:59:18 00:01:58 00:24:56 1:39:42   
94    122 Anastasia SHPURIK            Wave 3 F 25-29     2              00:13:55 00:05:58 00:47:36 00:02:47 00:29:45 1:40:03   
95    176 Barbara CLAY                 Wave 4 F 50-54     3              00:10:43 00:05:11 00:51:25 00:02:45 00:30:28 1:40:34   
96    181 Lucy SUBHASIRIWATANA         Wave 4 F 35-39     4              00:09:45 00:04:28 00:52:10 00:02:35 00:31:52 1:40:51   
97    51  Julia SQUILLA                Wave 2 F 30-34     6              00:06:54 00:05:36 00:59:55 00:01:47 00:28:11 1:42:25   
98    35  Cindy PEROSA                 Wave 1 F 55-59     3              00:08:27 00:06:22 01:03:57 00:01:49 00:23:38 1:44:15   
99    143 John SUSINO                  Wave 3 M 25-29     13             00:09:48 00:07:34 01:01:21 00:03:13 00:22:43 1:44:42   
100   82  Jennifer NILAN               Wave 2 F 30-34     7              00:09:11 00:10:27 00:52:00 00:03:11 00:30:08 1:44:59   
101   150 Michael WARREN               Wave 3 M 30-34     11             00:14:25 00:07:18 00:56:04 00:02:41 00:25:26 1:45:55   
102   140 Patrick FULLERTON            Wave 3 M 18-24     7              00:10:07 00:06:22 00:56:45 00:02:22 00:32:04 1:47:42   
103   117 Melanie SOTO                 Wave 3 F 40-44     3              00:16:01 00:06:34 00:50:23 00:02:53 00:33:49 1:49:42   
104   110 Joanne ARON                  Wave 3 F 50-54     4              00:15:42 00:05:43 01:00:53 00:02:29 00:25:08 1:49:57   
105   54  Patricia RICHARD             Wave 2 F 40-44     4              00:11:56 00:08:53 00:55:28 00:04:51 00:31:25 1:52:35   
106   137 Samantha MARKS               Wave 3 F 30-34     8              00:09:25 00:05:42 01:04:01 00:02:11 00:32:37 1:53:58   
107   96  Ayelet HILLEL                Wave 2 F 25-29     3              00:13:46 00:05:13 01:00:42 00:02:53 00:32:51 1:55:27   
108   167 Kj BROWN                     Wave 4 M 40-44     9              00:11:16 00:07:10 01:09:02 00:01:50 00:28:59 1:58:19   
109   69  Steven GREENBERG             Wave 2 M 70-74     1              00:09:00 00:07:46 00:57:41 00:05:32 00:39:19 1:59:19   
110   14  John ZURSCHMIEDE             Wave 1 M 50-54     6              00:09:31 00:05:20 01:09:49 00:02:32 00:33:51 2:01:05   
111   88  Marisa MOOLSIRI              Wave 2 F 30-34     9              00:12:29 00:08:26 01:03:31 00:03:05 00:33:33 2:01:06   
112   203 Edward WRIGHT                Wave 4 M 75-79     1              00:12:10 00:07:10 01:02:04                   2:08:47   
113   22  Jenny BAIR                   Wave 1 F 70-74     1              00:14:16 00:08:36 01:09:04 00:06:09 00:46:37 2:24:44   
      16  Luxiamelia MONTERO           Wave 1 F 25-29     1              00:14:26 00:05:42 00:39:11 00:03:05 00:28:29 1:30:56   
      87  Warren Konigsmark            Wave 2 M 35-39                    00:06:24 00:04:19 00:31:06 00:01:32                    
      13  Chris Solarz                 Wave 1 M 40-44                    00:05:29 00:02:20                                      
      89  Andres Garcia Angulo         Wave 2 M 18-24                    00:07:07 00:05:22 00:58:42 00:01:05                    

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.