Staten Island Tri/Duathlon

Sun August 9, 2020 Staten Island, NY US 10314 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Division Division    Wave description Run 1 Leg Time T1 Leg Time Bike Leg Time T2 Leg Time Run 2 Leg Time Clock   
                                      Place                                                                                                     Time    
===== === ==================== ====== ======== =========== ================ ============== =========== ============= =========== ============== ======= 
1     356 Dylan CABAN          M      1        Top3 Male   Wave 1           4:54           0:29        32:18         0:40        20:25          58:49   
2     221 James BERENT         M      2        Top3 Male   Wave 1           5:01           0:50        32:27         0:34        20:05          58:58   
3     406 Carlos GARCIA        M      3        Top3 Male   Wave 1           5:11           0:56        31:04         0:59        21:24          59:36   
4     385 Mathias WEIDEN       M      1        M 30-34     Wave 1           5:24           0:44        33:18         0:49        22:09          1:02:25 
5     155 William KLOTZ        M      1        M 45-49     Wave 1           5:13           0:36        32:46         0:29        23:30          1:02:35 
6     293 Jeffrey MAYER        M      1        M 55-59     Wave 1           5:55           0:36        32:22         1:11        23:32          1:03:38 
7     335 Franz HINOJOSA       M      1        M 40-44     Wave 1           5:40           0:45        34:01         0:44        22:48          1:03:59 
8     325 Devin GALLAGHER      M      2        M 40-44     Wave 1           5:42           1:05        32:11         1:15        24:12          1:04:28 
9     71  Hector ESPINOZA      M      2        M 30-34     Wave 1           5:25           0:22        35:53         0:33        22:54          1:05:09 
10    432 Robert LEYENDECKER   M      1        M 60-64     Wave 1           5:45           0:45        37:44         1:19        20:19          1:05:53 
11    134 Alec PERKINS         M      3        M 30-34     Wave 1           5:48           0:39        36:01         0:50        23:32          1:06:53 
12    38  Timothee MOULIN      M      4        M 30-34     Wave 1           10:26          1:13        31:17         0:41        23:14          1:06:53 
13    258 Nicholas LEZOLI      M      5        M 30-34     Wave 1           5:27           0:34        38:41         0:34        22:09          1:07:27 
14    285 Daniel VALDERRAMA    M      2        M 45-49     Wave 1           5:44           0:29        33:21         0:36        27:38          1:07:50 
15    318 Demetra ARAPAKOS     F      1        Top3 Female Wave 1           6:52           1:04        34:34         1:17        25:04          1:08:53 
16    246 Ho Chi TAM           M      3        M 40-44     Wave 1           6:30           1:09        34:18         1:33        26:46          1:10:19 
17    386 Vonetta TROTTER      F      2        Top3 Female Wave 1           6:13           0:58        36:35         0:44        26:19          1:10:52 
18    242 Chris TURTON         M      1        M 35-39     Wave 1           5:55           0:47        42:05         0:43        23:05          1:12:37 
19    95  Mitch LIPSKI         M      2        M 60-64     Wave 1           6:44           1:08        32:27         0:56        31:37          1:12:54 
20    26  Mario RICCA JR.      M      2        M 55-59     Wave 1           6:12           0:34        39:33         0:31        27:35          1:14:27 
21    263 Eric WALDHELM        M      6        M 30-34     Wave 1           6:43           0:53        38:29         1:02        28:04          1:15:12 
22    94  Ahilan SINNATHURAI   M      1        M 25-29     Wave 1           5:47           0:32        42:20         0:30        26:45          1:15:56 
23    497 Valerie BOWMAN       F      3        Top3 Female Wave 1           6:32           0:58        42:09         0:59        26:18          1:16:58 
24    160 Chidi ASOLUKA        M      2        M 35-39     Wave 1           7:05           0:45        40:08         1:08        28:06          1:17:14 
25    244 William CHANG        M      3        M 35-39     Wave 1           6:32           1:09        40:19         1:40        29:02          1:18:43 
26    70  Kristin ESPINOZA     F      1        F 30-34     Wave 1           7:03           0:39        39:55         0:42        30:27          1:18:47 
27    185 Shariff ELKORDY      M      4        M 35-39     Wave 1           6:58           2:32        33:57         4:34        31:01          1:19:04 
28    249 Vu NGUYEN            M      7        M 30-34     Wave 1           6:33           1:00        39:55         0:40        30:57          1:19:08 
29    394 Galo MONTERO         M      3        M 55-59     Wave 1           6:29           1:05        40:17         1:31        30:27          1:19:51 
30    262 Satinder SINGH       M      5        M 35-39     Wave 1           6:10           0:37        48:31         0:33        25:03          1:20:56 
31    433 Tsitsi MERRITT       F      1        F 40-44     Wave 1           7:33           1:23        41:49         1:13        29:04          1:21:04 
32    365 Michael JOYCE        M      3        M 45-49     Wave 1           5:34           0:41        48:19         1:13        25:18          1:21:07 
33    382 Monica GUTIERREZ     F      1        F 35-39     Wave 1           7:56           1:10        40:07         1:17        30:37          1:21:09 
34    83  Danny WU             M      8        M 30-34     Wave 1           7:22           0:45        41:24         1:06        31:53          1:22:33 
35    247 Michael FOX          M      6        M 35-39     Wave 1           7:06           1:15        39:23         1:16        34:36          1:23:38 
36    60  Quamina MARTIN       M      4        M 40-44     Wave 1           7:05           1:01        44:11         0:54        30:53          1:24:07 
37    390 Natasha REYES        F      1        F 18-24     Wave 1           6:57           1:01        43:15         0:53        32:50          1:24:57 
38    148 Lloyd BRAYE III      M      9        M 30-34     Wave 1           7:09           0:45        41:13         0:38        35:16          1:25:04 
39    298 Barbara VIEIRA       F      2        F 18-24     Wave 1           6:36           0:32        45:29         0:35        31:54          1:25:08 
40    102 Bryan LU             M      10       M 30-34     Wave 1           7:23           0:55        40:58         1:22        34:54          1:25:34 
41    288 Jillian CLIFTON      F      1        F 25-29     Wave 1           7:12           1:01        48:00         0:46        30:54          1:27:56 
42    223 Ralph GIORDANO       M      3        M 60-64     Wave 1           8:22           1:10        46:57         0:49        31:10          1:28:31 
43    54  Tony MARCUS          M      1        M 65-69     Wave 1           8:36           1:48        42:46         1:52        33:54          1:28:58 
44    138 Henry ROA            M      4        M 45-49     Wave 1           7:34           1:08        44:26         1:23        35:17          1:29:50 
45    140 Tony LAROCCA         M      4        M 60-64     Wave 1           7:58           0:48        45:36         0:39        37:03          1:32:06 
46    23  Carl MURRAY          M      5        M 40-44     Wave 1           8:29           2:48        44:09         1:12        35:30          1:32:09 
47    416 Abraham LEBOWITZ     M      11       M 30-34     Wave 1           20:35          3:16        37:34         1:42        29:02          1:32:11 
48    423 Paul OPENA           M      7        M 35-39     Wave 1           7:59           1:55        43:23         1:22        37:47          1:32:27 
49    286 Frank SAULLE         M      5        M 45-49     Wave 1           7:51           1:09        51:42         1:35        30:34          1:32:54 
50    173 Tommy HART           M      1        M 70-74     Wave 1           8:47           1:04        45:23         0:53        37:03          1:33:12 
51    52  Calvin SIMONS        M      4        M 55-59     Wave 1           9:02           1:48        40:40         1:54        41:23          1:34:50 
52    368 Francisco MERCADO    M      5        M 60-64     Wave 1           8:21           2:27        44:13         2:01        39:21          1:36:26 
53    467 Scott MORAN          M      4        M 40-44     Wave 1           8:15           2:48        45:09         2:59        37:31          1:36:44 
54    62  Evelyn KUYAN         F      2        F 30-34     Wave 1           7:33           1:06        45:08         1:02        41:56          1:36:46 
55    251 Tony LI              M      8        M 35-39     Wave 1           8:13           1:36        50:03         2:44        34:17          1:36:56 
56    487 Cathy MOLINO         F      1        F 45-49     Wave 1                                                                               1:37:29 
57    362 Cynthia COTES        F      2        F 35-39     Wave 1           8:31           1:14        52:05         1:01        40:04          1:42:57 
58    245 Eric FERNANDEZ       M      12       M 30-34     Wave 1           9:06           1:10        51:00         1:51        40:06          1:43:14 
59    214 Nitita PONGSANARAKUL F      3        F 30-34     Wave 1           9:07           1:11        51:18         1:30        40:06          1:43:14 
60    260 Steven CASATELLI     M      6        M 45-49     Wave 1           9:27           0:58        49:42         1:32        41:50          1:43:33 
61    380 Dorothy ROBERTSON    F      1        F 55-59     Wave 1           10:01          1:52        45:06         2:12        44:38          1:43:52 
62    184 Flassteen SALEH      F      3        F 35-39     Wave 1           7:51           1:38        52:00         1:01        42:29          1:45:00 
63    129 Tiffany TAM          F      4        F 30-34     Wave 1           8:21           1:34        51:28         1:17        42:57          1:45:39 
64    226 Vincent IMMITI       M      13       M 30-34     Wave 1           9:34           1:09        55:18         1:30        41:49          1:49:21 
65    225 Christina REYES      F      5        F 30-34     Wave 1           9:33           1:12        55:17         1:27        41:50          1:49:21 
66    93  Sheena RUFF          F      6        F 30-34     Wave 1           10:07          1:15        1:01:48       1:16        55:59          2:10:27 


F 18-24
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Natasha REYES  390 37      F      1:24:57 
2     Barbara VIEIRA 298 39      F      1:25:08 


F 25-29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jillian CLIFTON 288 41      F      1:27:56 


F 30-34
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Kristin ESPINOZA     70  26      F      1:18:47 
2     Evelyn KUYAN         62  54      F      1:36:46 
3     Nitita PONGSANARAKUL 214 59      F      1:43:14 
4     Tiffany TAM          129 63      F      1:45:39 
5     Christina REYES      225 65      F      1:49:21 


F 35-39
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Monica GUTIERREZ 382 33      F      1:21:09 
2     Cynthia COTES    362 57      F      1:42:57 
3     Flassteen SALEH  184 62      F      1:45:00 


F 40-44
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tsitsi MERRITT 433 31      F      1:21:04 


F 45-49
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Cathy MOLINO 487 56      F      1:37:29 


F 55-59
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Dorothy ROBERTSON 380 61      F      1:43:52 


M 25-29
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Ahilan SINNATHURAI 94  22      M      1:15:56 


M 30-34
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Mathias WEIDEN  385 4       M      1:02:25 
2     Hector ESPINOZA 71  9       M      1:05:09 
3     Alec PERKINS    134 11      M      1:06:53 
4     Timothee MOULIN 38  12      M      1:06:53 
5     Nicholas LEZOLI 258 13      M      1:07:27 


M 35-39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Chris TURTON    242 18      M      1:12:37 
2     Chidi ASOLUKA   160 24      M      1:17:14 
3     William CHANG   244 25      M      1:18:43 
4     Shariff ELKORDY 185 27      M      1:19:04 
5     Satinder SINGH  262 30      M      1:20:56 


M 40-44
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Franz HINOJOSA  335 7       M      1:03:59 
2     Devin GALLAGHER 325 8       M      1:04:28 
3     Ho Chi TAM      246 16      M      1:10:19 
4     Quamina MARTIN  60  36      M      1:24:07 
4     Scott MORAN     467 53      M      1:36:44 


M 45-49
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======= 
1     William KLOTZ     155 5       M      1:02:35 
2     Daniel VALDERRAMA 285 14      M      1:07:50 
3     Michael JOYCE     365 32      M      1:21:07 
4     Henry ROA         138 44      M      1:29:50 
5     Frank SAULLE      286 49      M      1:32:54 


M 55-59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Jeffrey MAYER   293 6       M      1:03:38 
2     Mario RICCA JR. 26  20      M      1:14:27 
3     Galo MONTERO    394 29      M      1:19:51 
4     Calvin SIMONS   52  51      M      1:34:50 


M 60-64
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Robert LEYENDECKER 432 10      M      1:05:53 
2     Mitch LIPSKI       95  19      M      1:12:54 
3     Ralph GIORDANO     223 42      M      1:28:31 
4     Tony LAROCCA       140 45      M      1:32:06 
5     Francisco MERCADO  368 52      M      1:36:26 


M 65-69
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tony MARCUS 54  43      M      1:28:58 


M 70-74
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Tommy HART 173 50      M      1:33:12 


Top3 Female
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======= 
1     Demetra ARAPAKOS 318 15      F      1:08:53 
2     Vonetta TROTTER  386 17      F      1:10:52 
3     Valerie BOWMAN   497 23      F      1:16:58 


Top3 Male
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Time  
===== ============= === ======= ====== ===== 
1     Dylan CABAN   356 1       M      58:49 
2     James BERENT  221 2       M      58:58 
3     Carlos GARCIA 406 3       M      59:36 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.