Results For
Run with the Cows

Reidsville, NC 27320
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     5730 Tommy Boles             M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:18:51.0 0:18:51.0 6:04  41  73.2       1        M Open   
2     5725 Steven Crouse           M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:22:22.6 0:22:22.6 7:12  19  58.0       2        M Open   
3     5735 Patrick Kane            M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:22:29.7 0:22:29.7 7:14  40  61.0       3        M Open   
4     6195 Cory Rickman            M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:23:19.5 0:23:19.5 7:30  38  57.9       1        M 31-40  
5     6177 Jeff Grigsby            M      Warrenville   IL    US      0:24:27.6 0:24:27.6 7:52  56  63.2       1        M 51-60  
6     6164 S. Critzer              F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:25:19.2 0:25:19.2 8:09  10  68.7       1        F Open   
7     5742 fidel mota              M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:25:19.9 0:25:19.9 8:09  28  51.3       1        M 21-30  
8     5713 Timothy Wyatt           M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:25:21.6 0:25:21.6 8:10  48  57.3       1        M 41-50  
9     5702 Reba Slivka             F      Jamestown     NC    US      0:25:57.8 0:25:57.8 8:21  33  57.0       2        F Open   
10    5711 Regan White             F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:27:14.3 0:27:14.3 8:46  21  54.2       3        F Open   
11    5710 Robert Voss             M      Walnut Cove   NC    US      0:27:23.4 0:27:23.4 8:49  35  48.4       2        M 31-40  
12    5717 Nikki Popovich          F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:28:00.8 0:28:00.8 9:01  39  53.8       1        F 31-40  
13    5729 Doug Julian             M      Eden          NC    US      0:28:29.0 0:28:29.0 9:10  52  52.6       2        M 51-60  
14    6189 Robert Massa            M      Kernersville  NC    US      0:28:48.0 0:28:48.0 9:16  44  49.0       2        M 41-50  
15    5737 M. Kane                 M      Greensboro    NC    US      0:28:53.9 0:28:53.9 9:18  10  53.8       1        M 0-20   
16    5727 Plamen Levchev          M      Browns Summit NC    US      0:29:02.0 0:29:02.0 9:21  35  45.7       3        M 31-40  
17    6169 Anonymous Participant   F                          US      0:30:45.9 0:30:45.9 9:54  13  52.4       1        F 0-20   
18    6170 S. Dean                 F      Browns Summit NC    US      0:32:11.8 0:32:11.8 10:22 10  54.0       2        F 0-20   
19    5734 Dana Triplett           M      Lewisville    NC    US      0:32:52.7 0:32:52.7 10:35 52  45.6       3        M 51-60  
20    6191 Kenny Nichols           M      Rural Hall    NC    US      0:33:03.7 0:33:03.7 10:38 41  41.7       3        M 41-50  
21    5740 John Slivka             M      Danville      VA    US      0:34:06.7 0:34:06.7 10:59 60  46.8       4        M 51-60  
22    6152 Ray Adonay              M      Burlington    NC    US      0:34:21.6 0:34:21.6 11:04 50  42.9       4        M 41-50  
23    6151 Maria Adonay            F      Raleigh       NC    US      0:34:21.7 0:34:21.7 11:04 27  43.0       1        F 21-30  
24    5726 Rachel Crouse           F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:34:45.2 0:34:45.2 11:11 15  44.6       3        F 0-20   
25    6186 William Kellogg         M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:34:49.0 0:34:49.0 11:12 50  42.4       5        M 41-50  
26    5733 Anthony Cook            M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:28 64  46.4       1        M 61-70  
27    6176 Mathieu Gariepy         M      Charlemagne   QC    CA      0:36:00.6 0:36:00.6 11:35 44  39.2       6        M 41-50  
28    6181 Lynette Hinely          F      Elon          NC    US      0:36:55.3 0:36:55.3 11:53 46  42.9       1        F 41-50  
29    6196 Anna Schatz             F      Burlington    CT    US      0:37:32.3 0:37:32.3 12:05 22  39.3       2        F 21-30  
30    5719 Ann Brady               F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:37:49.4 0:37:49.4 12:10 67  53.6       1        F 61-70  
31    6190 Diane Moisan            F      Charlemagne   QC    CA      0:38:21.0 0:38:21.0 12:21 43  40.3       2        F 41-50  
32    6162 Bailey Childers         F      Burlington    CT    US      0:38:42.3 0:38:42.3 12:27 21  38.2       3        F 21-30  
33    5739 Lauren Irving           F      Madison       NC    US      0:38:57.1 0:38:57.1 12:32 19  37.9       4        F 0-20   
34    5723 Stacie Julian           F      Eden          NC    US      0:39:33.5 0:39:33.5 12:44 45  39.7       3        F 41-50  
35    5722 Jason Julian            M      Eden          NC    US      0:39:35.3 0:39:35.3 12:45 46  36.2       7        M 41-50  
36    5708 Scott Talley            M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:39:53.2 0:39:53.2 12:50 32  32.8       4        M 31-40  
37    5714 Chris Yates             M      Reidsville    NC    US      0:41:13.2 0:41:13.2 13:16 38  32.8       5        M 31-40  
38    5718 Barbara Jensen          F      Archdale      NC    US      0:41:55.2 0:41:55.2 13:30 65  47.1       2        F 61-70  
39    6173 Patricia Donoghue       F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:42:09.3 0:42:09.3 13:34 38  35.6       2        F 31-40  
40    6178 Robbin Grigsby          F      Warrenville   IL    US      0:43:03.3 0:43:03.3 13:51 55  40.6       1        F 51-60  
41    6192 Tonya Nichols           F      Rural Hall    NC    US      0:44:13.5 0:44:13.5 14:14 40  34.3       3        F 31-40  
42    5715 Gabriela Young-Trujillo F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:44:22.4 0:44:22.4 14:17 44  35.1       4        F 41-50  
43    6197 Donna Scott             F      Myrtle Beach  SC    US      0:44:31.3 0:44:31.3 14:20 60  41.6       2        F 51-60  
44    5712 Cathy Wood              F      Eden          NC    US      0:45:28.5 0:45:28.5 14:38 56  38.9       3        F 51-60  
45    6175 Katherine Fox           F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:45:39.6 0:45:39.6 14:42 65  43.2       3        F 61-70  
46    6193 Theresa O'Laughlin      F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:45:58.8 0:45:58.8 14:48 62  41.3       4        F 61-70  
47    6163 nancy collins           F      Greensboro    NC    US      0:46:00.0 0:46:00.0 14:48 66  43.5       5        F 61-70  
48    6179 Belinda Hammond         F      Browns Summit NC    US      0:46:00.9 0:46:00.9 14:49 68  44.6       6        F 61-70  
49    5716 Patty Snider            F      Liberty       NC    US      0:46:59.8 0:46:59.8 15:08 26  31.4       4        F 21-30  
50    5743 Amanda Anders           F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:48:13.2 0:48:13.2 15:31 34  30.8       4        F 31-40  
51    5741 Sara Schneidmiller      F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:49:02.9 0:49:02.9 15:47 64  39.7       7        F 61-70  
52    6183 Wayne Holt              M      Graham        NC    US      0:49:31.6 0:49:31.6 15:56 71  35.7       1        M 71-99  
53    6166 E. Dalton               M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:51:30.2 0:51:30.2 16:35 4              2        M 0-20   
54    6167 Lee Dalton              M      Stoneville    NC    US      0:51:30.4 0:51:30.4 16:35 46  27.8       8        M 41-50  
55    6188 Rebecca Massa           F      Kernersville  NC    US      0:54:22.3 0:54:22.3 17:30 45  28.9       5        F 41-50  
56    6194 Shannan Post            F      Reidsville    NC    US      0:58:06.6 0:58:06.6 18:42 33  25.5       5        F 31-40  
57    6159 A. Channel              F      Randleman     NC    US      1:01:26.2 1:01:26.2 19:46 8   30.2       5        F 0-20   
58    6161 Logan Channel           M      Randleman     NC    US      1:01:29.0 1:01:29.0 19:47 14  22.3       3        M 0-20   
59    6165 Dena Dalton             F      Stoneville    NC    US      1:01:58.3 1:01:58.3 19:57 45  25.4       6        F 41-50  
60    6168 Logan Dalton            M      Stoneville    NC    US      1:02:05.3 1:02:05.3 19:59 17  21.1       4        M 0-20   
61    6171 Corey Delehanty         M      Ruffin        NC    US      1:02:06.9 1:02:06.9 20:00 21  20.9       2        M 21-30  
62    6185 Cheryl Kellogg          F      Stoneville    NC    US      1:02:20.2 1:02:20.2 20:04 55  28.0       4        F 51-60  
63    5706 Hilda Talley            F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:02:54.3 1:02:54.3 20:15 58  28.8       5        F 51-60  
64    5721 Ann Grogan              F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:03:43.9 1:03:43.9 20:31 53  26.8       6        F 51-60  
65    5731 keith davis             M      Reidsville    NC    US      1:03:44.1 1:03:44.1 20:31 67  26.6       2        M 61-70  
66    5703 Sadie Smithey           F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:06:55.7 1:06:55.7 21:33 22  22.1       5        F 21-30  
67    6153 Daniel Bibee            M      Eden          NC    US      1:06:56.0 1:06:56.0 21:33 22  19.4       3        M 21-30  
68    6184 Connie Horsley          F      Myrtle Beach  SC    US      1:07:43.3 1:07:43.3 21:48 62  28.1       8        F 61-70  
69    5705 Shirley Smothers        F      Myrtle Beach  SC    US      1:07:44.5 1:07:44.5 21:48 56  26.1       7        F 51-60  
70    5738 Kathlee Denny           F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:08:00.4 1:08:00.4 21:53 63  28.3       9        F 61-70  
71    6160 James Channel           M      Randleman     NC    US      1:09:08.8 1:09:08.8 22:15 55  22.2       5        M 51-60  
72    6182 Avril Hines             F      Randleman     NC    US      1:09:09.1 1:09:09.1 22:15 43  22.4       7        F 41-50  
73    6174 Joyce Ellis             F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:13:29.1 1:13:29.1 23:39 42  20.9       8        F 41-50  
74    6172 Leslye Delehanty        F      Ruffin        NC    US      1:14:31.0 1:14:31.0 23:59 48  21.7       9        F 41-50  
75    5709 Catherine Tatarski      F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:19:58.8 1:19:58.8 25:45 61  23.5       10       F 61-70  
76    6187 Deborah Manley          F      Reidsville    NC    US      1:19:58.9 1:19:58.9 25:45 61  23.5       11       F 61-70  
77    5728 michele blanchard       F      Raleigh       NC    US      1:19:59.1 1:19:59.1 25:45 74  27.9       1        F 71-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Tommy Boles   5730 41  1       M      Greensboro NC US 18:51.0 
2     Steven Crouse 5725 19  2       M      Reidsville NC US 22:22.6 
3     Patrick Kane  5735 40  3       M      Greensboro NC US 22:29.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     S. Critzer  6164 10  6       F      Reidsville NC US   25:19.2 
2     Reba Slivka 5702 33  9       F      Jamestown NC US    25:57.8 
3     Regan White 5711 21  10      F      Kernersville NC US 27:14.3 


Male 71 and Over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Wayne Holt 6183 71  52      M      Graham NC US 49:31.6 


Female 71 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     michele blanchard 5728 74  77      F      Raleigh NC US 1:19:59.1 

Additional results can be found at http://chinquapenntrail.org.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.