Ides of March 5K

Sat March 18, 2017 Wildwood, FL US 34785 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division        Team Name                
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place                                             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== =============== ======================== 
1     508 J. Strickland          M      Oxford           FL    US      21:19.8 21:18.6 6:52  12  67.7       1        M Overall       Wildwood Prep Track Club 
2     511 Julio Antonio          M      Ocala            FL    US      21:34.2 21:32.5 6:56  55  71.2       1        M Masters                                
3     510 S. Jackson             M      Oxford           FL    US      21:48.6 21:47.1 7:01  11  68.5       1        M 11-14         Wildwood Prep Track Club 
4     79  William Monroy         M      Ocala            FL    US      22:07.3 22:05.2 7:07  49  66.3       1        M 45-49                                  
5     535 ARTHUR RUCINSKI        M                                     22:53.4 22:51.4 7:21  45  62.2       2        M 45-49                                  
6     528 CHRIS SUMNER           M                                     23:01.9 22:58.2 7:24  17  57.0       1        M 15-19                                  
7     509 E. Strickland          M      Oxford           FL    US      23:31.5 23:29.8 7:34  10  66.1       1        M 1-10          Wildwood Prep Track Club 
8     39  James Gibson           M      Wildwood         FL    US      23:37.8 23:35.3 7:36  32  55.5       1        M 30-34         #WERUN                   
9     540 DARRELL BROOKS         M                                     24:06.2 24:02.0 7:44  49  60.9       3        M 45-49                                  
10    97  Lou Soukup             M      The Villages     FL    US      24:33.1 24:32.2 7:54  65  67.9       1        M Grand Masters                          
11    532 DALE LANDERFELD        M                                     25:09.5 25:05.3 8:05  61  64.2       1        M 60-64                                  
12    59  Ruth Kent              F      s daytona        FL    US      25:25.9 25:14.7 8:08  45  62.3       1        F Overall                                
13    96  Robert Sirmons         M      Leesburg         FL    US      25:33.4 25:29.4 8:12  51  58.3       1        M 50-54                                  
14    514 Charlie Brown          M      Leesburg         FL    US      25:52.7 25:46.0 8:18  31  50.6       2        M 30-34                                  
15    549 SHELBY WIDERGREN       F      WILDWOOD         FL    US      26:24.3 26:21.0 8:29  25  56.0       1        F 25-29                                  
16    67  Terrance Manuel        M      Fruitland Park   FL    US      26:42.8 26:39.8 8:35  28  48.7       1        M 25-29                                  
17    38  Michael Garwood        M      The Villages     FL    US      26:44.4 26:42.5 8:36  56  57.8       1        M 55-59                                  
18    3   Tim Bartz              M      The Villages     FL    US      26:50.9 26:45.5 8:37  57  58.2       2        M 55-59                                  
19    58  Michael Kent           M      Inverness        FL    US      26:51.9 26:47.7 8:37  70  65.2       1        M 70-74                                  
20    534 GARRETT LOOK           M                                     27:06.5 27:03.0 8:42  19  48.0       2        M 15-19                                  
21    521 KENNETH STEADY         M                                     27:08.7 27:05.6 8:43  20  47.9       1        M 20-24                                  
22    512 Sarah Doyle            F      Bushnell         FL    US      27:31.1 27:28.5 8:51  34  54.0       1        F 30-34                                  
23    85  Lynn O'Brien           F      The Villages     FL    US      27:41.2 27:33.3 8:52  60  67.3       1        F Masters                                
24    81  Lynn Moore             F      Wildwood         FL    US      28:09.4 28:06.0 9:03  56  62.9       1        F Grand Masters                          
25    54  Tiana Ittner           F      Summerfield      FL    US      28:45.2 28:23.7 9:08  24  52.0       1        F 20-24                                  
26    71  Randy Mask             M      Sumterville      FL    US      29:03.4 28:58.7 9:20  53  52.1       2        M 50-54                                  
27    4   Dustin Bass            M      Lady Lake        FL    US      29:55.6 29:49.1 9:36  35  44.5       1        M 35-39         #WERUN                   
28    69  Elizabeth Martin       F      Oxford           FL    US      30:37.6 30:29.9 9:49  27  48.4       2        F 25-29                                  
29    52  Brent Ingram           M      Richmond Hill    GA    US      30:57.9 30:49.7 9:55  47  46.8       4        M 45-49                                  
30    507 Anthony DeNicola       M      Fruitland Park   FL    US      31:08.2 31:02.3 9:59  46  46.1       5        M 45-49         #WERUN                   
31    48  Kelli Howard           F      Frankfort        KY    US      31:15.9 31:05.2 10:00 29  47.5       3        F 25-29                                  
32    506 Andrea Witt            F      Inverness        FL    US      31:56.4 31:47.0 10:14 36  46.9       1        F 35-39                                  
33    45  Christiane Hatcher     F      Lake Panasoffkee FL    US      31:56.4 31:47.4 10:14 40  47.7       1        F 40-44                                  
34    530 HERB BERMAN            M      THE VILLAGES     FL    US      32:01.2 31:55.2 10:16 80  65.0       1        M 80-99                                  
35    47  Dave Howard            M      Frankfort        KY    US      32:11.8 32:01.0 10:18 57  48.7       3        M 55-59                                  
36    531 DEBRA MCCOSKEY-REISERT F                                     32:30.7 32:24.1 10:26 44  48.1       2        F 40-44                                  
37    1   Jason Ash              M      Lady Lake        FL    US      32:39.7 32:34.2 10:29 46  44.0       6        M 45-49                                  
38    98  Leo St. Amour          M      The Villages     FL    US      32:50.2 32:44.3 10:32 77  59.4       1        M 75-79                                  
39    56  Debra Jones            F      The Villages     FL    US      33:02.6 32:58.2 10:37 61  56.9       1        F 60-64                                  
40    73  Judy Miglore           F      The Villages     FL    US      33:37.2 33:27.7 10:46 67  60.6       1        F 65-69                                  
41    21  James Cooper           M      Wildwood         FL    US      33:47.7 33:35.7 10:49 60  47.5       2        M 60-64                                  
42    538 MELISSA SPELL          F      OXFORD           FL    US      34:08.4 33:55.5 10:55 36  43.9       2        F 35-39                                  
43    537 MADDIE WADE            F                                     34:08.6 33:55.6 10:55 26  43.5       4        F 25-29                                  
44    84  David Nune             M      Leesburg         FL    US      34:05.7 34:04.8 10:58 61  47.2       3        M 60-64                                  
45    20  Bruce Cook             M      Summerfield      FL    US      34:25.4 34:15.4 11:02 64  48.2       4        M 60-64         #WERUN                   
46    99  Roxanne Stafford       F      Wildwood         FL    US      34:45.5 34:40.3 11:10 52  48.7       1        F 50-54         #WERUN                   
47    7   Stephanie Bradley      F      The Villages     FL    US      35:00.9 34:47.7 11:12 64  56.0       2        F 60-64                                  
48    502 Lisa Upham             F      Lake Panasoffkee FL    US      35:02.5 34:53.3 11:14 36  42.7       3        F 35-39                                  
49    55  William Jackson        M      The Villages     FL    US      35:14.2 35:00.5 11:16 67  48.4       1        M 65-69                                  
50    501 Patti Swain            F      The Villages     FL    US      35:05.2 35:00.8 11:16 65  56.4       2        F 65-69                                  
51    19  Bill Clement           M      Marinette        WI    US      35:30.3 35:23.4 11:23 74  52.1       2        M 70-74                                  
52    25  Alyssa Cummings        F      Leesburg         FL    US      35:41.5 35:24.7 11:24 25  41.7       5        F 25-29         Southern Style           
53    41  Anthony Grigas         M      S. ABINGTON TWP  PA    US      35:56.2 35:39.2 11:29 70  49.0       3        M 70-74                                  
54    9   sally buser            F      The Villages     FL    US      36:34.7 36:29.3 11:45 71  58.6       1        F 70-74                                  
55    505 Jerry Williams         M      Wildwood         FL    US      37:56.5 37:52.0 12:11 51  39.3       3        M 50-54         #WERUN                   
56    23  Miles Crawford         M      Wildwood         FL    US      38:25.7 38:12.9 12:18 68  44.7       2        M 65-69                                  
57    42  Mary A. Grigas         F      S. ABINGTON TWP  PA    US      38:53.3 38:36.8 12:26 69  53.9       3        F 65-69                                  
58    70  Cristie Mask           F      Sumterville      FL    US      38:54.5 38:47.3 12:29 42  39.6       3        F 40-44                                  
59    72  James Mathis           M      Candler          FL    US      39:39.6 39:19.7 12:40 53  38.4       4        M 50-54         WOB Running Outfit       
60    95  Alona Sirmons          F      Leesburg         FL    US      39:54.2 39:54.2 12:51 43  38.8       4        F 40-44                                  
61    82  Melissa Morgan         F      Leesburg         FL    US      40:16.7 40:08.3 12:55 49  40.7       1        F 45-49                                  
62    22  Esi Cosenza            F      Summerfield      FL    US      40:28.3 40:17.8 12:58 37  37.1       4        F 35-39         #WERUN                   
63    91  Betty Sands            F      Oxford           FL    US      40:29.7 40:20.0 12:59 55  43.3       1        F 55-59         #WERUN                   
64    24  Patricia Crawford      F      Wildwood         FL    US      40:39.3 40:26.6 13:01 67  50.1       4        F 65-69                                  
65    513 Crystal Desormo        F      Bushnell         FL    US      40:43.9 40:40.2 13:05 33  36.4       2        F 30-34                                  
66    2   Marlene Bajerski       F      The Villages     FL    US      41:34.3 41:11.6 13:16 67  49.2       5        F 65-69                                  
67    520 Laticia Crosby Brooks  F      Wildwood         FL    US      42:11.5 41:55.1 13:30 37  35.7       5        F 35-39                                  
68    61  Deirdre Lacey          F      Bushnell         FL    US      42:31.3 42:15.0 13:36 50  39.1       2        F 50-54         Southern Style           
69    523 KRISTINA CARUTHERS     F                                     45:15.8 45:01.5 14:30 31  32.8       3        F 30-34                                  
70    533 AUTUMN BOWERSOX        F                                     46:10.8 46:08.9 14:51 18  32.1       1        F 15-19                                  
71    74  Chelsie Miller         F      Oxford           FL    US      46:11.5 46:09.6 14:51 15  33.6       2        F 15-19                                  
72    66  Kemmely Manuel         F      Fruitland Park   FL    US      46:25.4 46:17.2 14:54 53  36.9       3        F 50-54                                  
73    83  Edna Nelson            F      The Villages     FL    US      46:27.6 46:23.0 14:56 69  44.9       6        F 65-69                                  
74    68  Kerry Martarano        F      THE VILLAGES     FL    US      46:51.3 46:41.9 15:02 67  43.4       7        F 65-69                                  
75    518 Joe Kelly              M      The Villages     FL    US      46:57.1 46:45.5 15:03 77  41.6       2        M 75-79                                  
76    53  Sabelle Ingram         F      Richmond Hill    GA    US      47:50.4 47:42.5 15:21 16  32.0       3        F 15-19                                  
77    504 Katherine Weiss        F      The Villages     FL    US      48:09.9 47:46.6 15:23 66  41.9       8        F 65-69                                  
78    60  E. King                F      Wildwood         FL    US      48:10.5 47:49.2 15:24 9   37.5       1        F 1-10                                   
79    16  K. Campbell            F      Wildwood         FL    US      48:18.1 47:56.7 15:26 6   42.0       2        F 1-10                                   
80    18  K. Church              F      Yalaha           FL    US      48:09.3 48:05.5 15:29 12  34.3       1        F 11-14                                  
81    10  B. Campbell            F      Wildwood         FL    US      48:31.8 48:11.3 15:31 9   37.2       3        F 1-10                                   
82    15  Kurt Campbell          M      Wildwood         FL    US      48:32.2 48:11.5 15:31 34  27.4       3        M 30-34                                  
83    5   Michelle Bedgood       F      COLEMAN          FL    US      48:25.1 48:15.3 15:32 30  30.6       4        F 30-34                                  
84    503 Brittany Wallace       F      Lake Panasoffkee FL    US      48:24.8 48:16.0 15:32 24  30.6       2        F 20-24                                  
85    17  G. Church              M      Yalaha           FL    US      48:39.5 48:34.8 15:38 10  32.0       2        M 1-10                                   
86    36  Nancy Fraser           F      The VillagesT    FL    US      49:23.2 49:12.3 15:50 66  40.6       9        F 65-69                                  
87    88  Valerie Ramsberger     F      Hillside         NJ    US      49:23.3 49:12.9 15:50 65  40.1       10       F 65-69                                  
88    50  S. Huff                F      Wildwood         FL    US      49:48.7 49:47.0 16:01 11  33.9       2        F 11-14                                  
89    80  Frances Moore          F      The Villages     FL    US      51:42.1 51:24.5 16:33 64  37.9       3        F 60-64                                  
90    34  MaryAnne Finella       F      The Villages     FL    US      51:41.3 51:25.1 16:33 58  35.2       2        F 55-59                                  
91    46  Sally Horton           F      The Villages     FL    US      52:26.6 52:11.1 16:48 66  38.3       11       F 65-69                                  
92    76  Dolores Mirolsky       F      The Villages     FL    US      52:31.2 52:15.5 16:49 70  40.4       2        F 70-74                                  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     J. Strickland 508 12  1       M      Oxford FL US 21:19.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ruth Kent 59  45  12      F      s daytona FL US 25:25.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Julio Antonio 511 55  2       M      Ocala FL US 21:34.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lynn O'Brien 85  60  23      F      The Villages FL US 27:41.2 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lou Soukup 97  65  10      M      The Villages FL US 24:33.1 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Lynn Moore 81  56  24      F      Wildwood FL US 28:09.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     E. Strickland 509 10  7       M      Oxford FL US 23:29.8 
2     G. Church     17  10  85      M      Yalaha FL US 48:34.8 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Jackson 510 11  3       M      Oxford FL US 21:47.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     CHRIS SUMNER 528 17  6       M               22:58.2 
2     GARRETT LOOK 534 19  20      M               27:03.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     KENNETH STEADY 521 20  21      M               27:05.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Terrance Manuel 67  28  16      M      Fruitland Park FL US 26:39.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     James Gibson  39  32  8       M      Wildwood FL US 23:35.3 
2     Charlie Brown 514 31  14      M      Leesburg FL US 25:46.0 
3     Kurt Campbell 15  34  82      M      Wildwood FL US 48:11.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dustin Bass 4   35  27      M      Lady Lake FL US 29:49.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     William Monroy  79  49  4       M      Ocala FL US 22:05.2 
2     ARTHUR RUCINSKI 535 45  5       M                  22:51.4 
3     DARRELL BROOKS  540 49  9       M                  24:02.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Robert Sirmons 96  51  13      M      Leesburg FL US    25:29.4 
2     Randy Mask     71  53  26      M      Sumterville FL US 28:58.7 
3     Jerry Williams 505 51  55      M      Wildwood FL US    37:52.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Michael Garwood 38  56  17      M      The Villages FL US 26:42.5 
2     Tim Bartz       3   57  18      M      The Villages FL US 26:45.5 
3     Dave Howard     47  57  35      M      Frankfort KY US    32:01.0 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     DALE LANDERFELD 532 61  11      M                     25:05.3 
2     James Cooper    21  60  41      M      Wildwood FL US 33:35.7 
3     David Nune      84  61  44      M      Leesburg FL US 34:04.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     William Jackson 55  67  49      M      The Villages FL US 35:00.5 
2     Miles Crawford  23  68  56      M      Wildwood FL US     38:12.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Michael Kent   58  70  19      M      Inverness FL US       26:47.7 
2     Bill Clement   19  74  51      M      Marinette WI US       35:23.4 
3     Anthony Grigas 41  70  53      M      S. ABINGTON TWP PA US 35:39.2 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Leo St. Amour 98  77  38      M      The Villages FL US 32:44.3 
2     Joe Kelly     518 77  75      M      The Villages FL US 46:45.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     HERB BERMAN 530 80  34      M      THE VILLAGES FL US 31:55.2 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     E. King     60  9   78      F      Wildwood FL US 47:49.2 
2     K. Campbell 16  6   79      F      Wildwood FL US 47:56.7 
3     B. Campbell 10  9   81      F      Wildwood FL US 48:11.3 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     K. Church 18  12  80      F      Yalaha FL US   48:05.5 
2     S. Huff   50  11  88      F      Wildwood FL US 49:47.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     AUTUMN BOWERSOX 533 18  70      F                          46:08.9 
2     Chelsie Miller  74  15  71      F      Oxford FL US        46:09.6 
3     Sabelle Ingram  53  16  76      F      Richmond Hill GA US 47:42.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Tiana Ittner     54  24  25      F      Summerfield FL US      28:23.7 
2     Brittany Wallace 503 24  84      F      Lake Panasoffkee FL US 48:16.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     SHELBY WIDERGREN 549 25  15      F      WILDWOOD FL US  26:21.0 
2     Elizabeth Martin 69  27  28      F      Oxford FL US    30:29.9 
3     Kelli Howard     48  29  31      F      Frankfort KY US 31:05.2 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sarah Doyle        512 34  22      F      Bushnell FL US 27:28.5 
2     Crystal Desormo    513 33  65      F      Bushnell FL US 40:40.2 
3     KRISTINA CARUTHERS 523 31  69      F                     45:01.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Andrea Witt   506 36  32      F      Inverness FL US        31:47.0 
2     MELISSA SPELL 538 36  42      F      OXFORD FL US           33:55.5 
3     Lisa Upham    502 36  48      F      Lake Panasoffkee FL US 34:53.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Christiane Hatcher     45  40  33      F      Lake Panasoffkee FL US 31:47.4 
2     DEBRA MCCOSKEY-REISERT 531 44  36      F                             32:24.1 
3     Cristie Mask           70  42  58      F      Sumterville FL US      38:47.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Melissa Morgan 82  49  61      F      Leesburg FL US 40:08.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Roxanne Stafford 99  52  46      F      Wildwood FL US       34:40.3 
2     Deirdre Lacey    61  50  68      F      Bushnell FL US       42:15.0 
3     Kemmely Manuel   66  53  72      F      Fruitland Park FL US 46:17.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Betty Sands      91  55  63      F      Oxford FL US       40:20.0 
2     MaryAnne Finella 34  58  90      F      The Villages FL US 51:25.1 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Debra Jones       56  61  39      F      The Villages FL US 32:58.2 
2     Stephanie Bradley 7   64  47      F      The Villages FL US 34:47.7 
3     Frances Moore     80  64  89      F      The Villages FL US 51:24.5 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Judy Miglore   73  67  40      F      The Villages FL US    33:27.7 
2     Patti Swain    501 65  50      F      The Villages FL US    35:00.8 
3     Mary A. Grigas 42  69  57      F      S. ABINGTON TWP PA US 38:36.8 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     sally buser      9   71  54      F      The Villages FL US 36:29.3 
2     Dolores Mirolsky 76  70  92      F      The Villages FL US 52:15.5 

Embed Code