Polar Bear 5k

Sun January 27, 2019 Okemos, MI US 48864 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     190 Espen Lehnst           M      17:35.4   17:35.4   5:40  13  79.6       1        M Overall 
2     37  David McComb           M      17:36.6   17:36.6   5:41  29  73.7       1        M 25-29   
3     210 David Spinner          M      18:15.4   18:15.4   5:53  34  72.1       1        M 30-34   
4     188 Danny Ezzo             M      18:32.3   18:32.3   5:59  16  71.3       1        M 15-19   
5     1   Aaron Smuda            M      18:47.1   18:47.1   6:04  31  69.3       2        M 30-34   
6     189 Shane Lehnst           M      18:54.5   18:54.5   6:06  41  72.8       1        M 40-44   
7     203 Joel Henry             M      20:42.3   20:42.3   6:41  51  71.6       1        M 50-54   
8     177 Joshua Donnelly        M      20:54.7   20:54.7   6:45  46  68.3       1        M 45-49   
9     196 Greg Thomas            M      21:07.6   21:07.6   6:49  49  69.1       2        M 45-49   
10    76  Joel McComb            M      21:29.6   21:29.6   6:56  29  60.4       2        M 25-29   
11    199 Jeff Fedewa            M      21:45.4   21:45.4   7:01  46  65.7       3        M 45-49   
12    204 Susanna Henry          F      21:48.3   21:48.3   7:02  18  67.9       1        F Overall 
13    32  Daniel Homer           M      22:04.8   22:04.8   7:07  49  66.1       4        M 45-49   
14    170 Greg Morschner         M      22:16.9   22:16.9   7:11  31  58.4       3        M 30-34   
15    137 Rich Benson            M      22:26.9   22:26.9   7:14  48  64.6       5        M 45-49   
16    77  Jordan McNeilly        M      22:52.8   22:52.8   7:23  27  56.6       3        M 25-29   
17    21  Caitlin Griffes        F      22:57.0   22:57.0   7:24  31  64.2       1        F 30-34   
18    149 Sean Johnson           M      22:59.5   22:59.5   7:25  28  56.3       4        M 25-29   
19    168 Terry Webb             M      23:10.2   23:10.2   7:28  45  61.2       6        M 45-49   
20    126 Nicholas Wender        M      23:23.8   23:23.8   7:33  29  55.4       5        M 25-29   
21    87  Keith Chapman          M      24:03.3   24:03.3   7:46  28  53.9       6        M 25-29   
22    159 Tammy Chick            F      24:04.9   24:04.9   7:46  51  69.2       1        F 50-54   
23    169 Renee Verscheure       F      24:15.5   24:15.5   7:50  31  60.7       2        F 30-34   
24    195 Leroy Harvey           M      24:16.8   24:16.8   7:50  58  64.6       1        M 55-59   
25    56  James Swain            M      24:17.7   24:17.7   7:50  55  63.0       2        M 55-59   
26    148 Scott Sandborn         M      24:32.9   24:32.9   7:55  42  56.5       2        M 40-44   
27    62  Jeff Rommeck           M      24:34.4   24:34.4   7:56  41  56.0       3        M 40-44   
28    95  Kimberly Betters       F      24:36.5   24:36.5   7:56  30  59.9       3        F 30-34   
29    191 Eric Fair              M      24:45.7   24:45.7   7:59  36  53.7       1        M 35-39   
30    123 Megan Merrill          F      24:45.9   24:45.9   7:59  37  60.3       1        F 35-39   
31    143 Ryan Weigand           M      24:48.8   24:48.8   8:00  34  53.1       4        M 30-34   
32    108 Lisa Farley            F      24:53.1   24:53.1   8:02  48  64.8       1        F 45-49   
33    50  Frank Garcia           M      25:01.6   25:01.6   8:04  53  60.2       2        M 50-54   
34    71  Jetze Tepe             M      25:20.5   25:20.5   8:10  49  57.6       7        M 45-49   
35    10  Amber Smith            F      25:34.4   25:34.4   8:15  24  57.6       1        F 20-24   
36    44  Diane Landry           F      25:38.8   25:38.8   8:16  55  68.0       1        F 55-59   
37    2   Adam Ihrig             M      25:50.8   25:50.8   8:20  30  50.3       5        M 30-34   
38    46  Donald Harper          M      25:53.6   25:53.6   8:21  54  58.6       3        M 50-54   
39    90  Ken MacSay             M      25:59.0   25:59.0   8:23  52  57.5       4        M 50-54   
40    88  Kelly Craine           F      26:02.0   26:02.0   8:24  42  58.8       1        F 40-44   
41    155 Stacia Buchanan        F      26:02.2   26:02.2   8:24  40  58.1       2        F 40-44   
42    12  Andy Pavelek           M      26:09.0   26:09.0   8:26  44  53.8       4        M 40-44   
43    197 Nikki Horn             F      26:10.8   26:10.8   8:27  46  60.4       2        F 45-49   
44    60  Jeff Cutler            M      26:11.0   26:11.0   8:27  43  53.4       5        M 40-44   
45    59  Jeff Anderson          M      26:12.3   26:12.3   8:27  56  58.8       3        M 55-59   
46    127 Olivia Sandborn        F      26:16.4   26:16.4   8:29  18  56.3       1        F 15-19   
47    101 Larissa Fedoroff       F      26:21.9   26:21.9   8:30  25  55.9       1        F 25-29   
48    109 Liz Mayes              F      26:33.6   26:33.6   8:34  31  55.5       4        F 30-34   
49    164 Linda Thelen           F      26:38.9   26:38.9   8:36  52  63.2       2        F 50-54   
50    125 Nicholas Schaeding     M      26:43.6   26:43.6   8:37  15  50.2       2        M 15-19   
51    180 Tom Schupbach          M      26:52.6   26:52.6   8:40  64  61.3       1        M 60-64   
52    48  Duane Clarke           M      27:04.4   27:04.4   8:44  65  61.4       1        M 65-69   
53    147 Satish Jagadisan       M      27:06.5   27:06.5   8:45  37  49.4       2        M 35-39   
54    186 Griffin Hickman        M      27:12.7   27:12.7   8:47  33  48.2       6        M 30-34   
55    89  Kelsey Southwick       F      27:16.8   27:16.8   8:48  26  54.0       2        F 25-29   
56    174 Jeff Schultz           M      27:30.3   27:30.3   8:52  53  54.8       5        M 50-54   
57    116 Mackenzie Grulke       M      27:32.1   27:32.1   8:53  33  47.6       7        M 30-34   
58    27  Christopher Merrill    M      27:41.6   27:41.6   8:56  51  53.6       6        M 50-54   
59    85  Katie Clayton          F      27:43.0   27:43.0   8:56  34  53.4       5        F 30-34   
60    29  Dalton Herbel          M      27:49.3   27:49.3   8:58  27  46.6       7        M 25-29   
61    133 Phil Puma Mata         M      27:59.6   27:59.6   9:02  46  51.0       8        M 45-49   
62    19  B. Rommeck             M      28:07.9   28:07.9   9:04  9   57.8       1        M 9-14    
63    111 Loan Nguyen            F      28:09.1   28:09.1   9:05  27  52.3       3        F 25-29   
64    54  Holly Scott            F      28:12.8   28:12.8   9:06  41  53.9       3        F 40-44   
65    3   Aiko Turmo             F      28:14.0   28:14.0   9:06  28  52.2       4        F 25-29   
66    31  Dana Caslavka          F      28:15.6   28:15.6   9:07  17  53.0       2        F 15-19   
67    86  Kayla Keller           F      28:19.5   28:19.5   9:08  35  52.4       2        F 35-39   
68    156 Stephanie Balch        F      28:33.6   28:33.6   9:13  47  55.9       3        F 45-49   
69    206 Michael Weaver         M      28:59.5   28:59.5   9:21  52  51.6       7        M 50-54   
70    22  Carley Schwartz        F      29:07.5   29:07.5   9:24  27  50.6       5        F 25-29   
71    193 Louise Holman          F      29:12.8   29:12.8   9:25  66  68.3       1        F 65-69   
72    183 Jim Zittel             M      29:13.0   29:13.0   9:25  54  52.0       8        M 50-54   
73    205 Sharon Weaver          F      29:15.1   29:15.1   9:26  51  57.0       3        F 50-54   
74    91  Ken Wheatley           M      29:15.7   29:15.7   9:26  62  55.4       2        M 60-64   
75    41  Dennis Womble          M      29:24.1   29:24.1   9:29  72  60.8       1        M 70-74   
76    17  Brandon Farver         M      29:31.1   29:31.1   9:31  31  44.1       8        M 30-34   
77    65  Jennifer Farver        F      29:31.5   29:31.5   9:31  36  50.4       3        F 35-39   
78    144 Sabine Blaxton         F      29:35.2   29:35.2   9:33  55  58.9       2        F 55-59   
79    200 Alyssa Ball            F      29:39.4   29:39.4   9:34  26  49.7       6        F 25-29   
80    201 Brittany Francis       F      29:39.4   29:39.4   9:34  26  49.7       7        F 25-29   
81    194 A J Clark              M      29:43.3   29:43.3   9:35  34  44.3       9        M 30-34   
82    61  Jeff Meier             M      29:56.5   29:56.5   9:40  55  51.1       4        M 55-59   
83    192 Matt McDonald          M      30:01.0   30:01.0   9:41  41  45.9       6        M 40-44   
84    105 Leonard Constantine    M      30:07.3   30:07.3   9:43  64  54.7       3        M 60-64   
85    74  Joanne Olin            F      30:35.1   30:35.1   9:52  68  67.0       2        F 65-69   
86    185 Matthew Grulke         M      30:51.0   30:51.0   9:57  36  43.1       3        M 35-39   
87    14  A. Rommeck             F      31:03.5   31:03.5   10:01 11  54.3       1        F 9-14    
88    24  Cheryl Strange-Laetsch F      31:13.8   31:13.8   10:04 58  57.8       3        F 55-59   
89    175 Xavier Durand-Hollis   M      31:20.9   31:20.9   10:07 52  47.7       9        M 50-54   
90    112 Lori Noyer             F      31:26.5   31:26.5   10:09 45  49.9       4        F 45-49   
91    207 Bob Kreft              M      31:34.4   31:34.4   10:11 60  50.5       4        M 60-64   
92    38  Dawn Swain             F      32:00.5   32:00.5   10:20 54  53.8       4        F 50-54   
93    28  Curtis White           M      32:02.3   32:02.3   10:20 31  40.6       10       M 30-34   
94    198 Allyson Graham         F      32:03.9   32:03.9   10:21 35  46.3       4        F 35-39   
95    49  Erin Rommeck           F      32:15.9   32:15.9   10:24 43  47.8       4        F 40-44   
96    151 Sharon Degraw          F      32:41.1   32:41.1   10:33 48  49.4       5        F 45-49   
97    172 Stacey Tadgerson       F      33:06.6   33:06.6   10:41 48  48.7       6        F 45-49   
98    103 Laura Peek             F      33:23.4   33:23.4   10:46 35  44.4       5        F 35-39   
99    53  Heidi Hitz             F      33:24.0   33:24.0   10:46 42  45.9       5        F 40-44   
100   42  Devon Stacy            F      33:30.7   33:30.7   10:49 26  44.0       8        F 25-29   
101   128 O. Rottier             M      33:34.2   33:34.2   10:50 9   48.4       2        M 9-14    
102   64  Jennifer Albright      F      33:40.2   33:40.2   10:52 33  43.9       6        F 30-34   
103   7   Alison Moriarty        F      33:40.9   33:40.9   10:52 40  44.9       6        F 40-44   
104   13  Ann Whitmer            F      33:52.2   33:52.2   10:56 53  50.3       5        F 50-54   
105   20  Brian Firestone        M      33:53.2   33:53.2   10:56 28  38.2       8        M 25-29   
106   25  Christina Melton       F      34:02.3   34:02.3   10:59 33  43.4       7        F 30-34   
107   94  Kim Sweet              F      34:13.4   34:13.4   11:02 58  52.8       4        F 55-59   
108   8   Amanda Arnett          F      34:30.3   34:30.3   11:08 29  42.7       9        F 25-29   
109   138 Richard Adams          M      34:33.8   34:33.8   11:09 32  37.8       11       M 30-34   
110   124 Michele Eaddy          F      34:34.7   34:34.7   11:09 54  49.8       6        F 50-54   
111   5   Alicia Lane            F      34:58.3   34:58.3   11:17 43  44.1       7        F 40-44   
112   75  Daniel Smolek          M      35:04.2   35:04.2   11:19 52  42.6       10       M 50-54   
113   202 James Aytell           M      35:16.9   35:16.9   11:23 55  43.4       5        M 55-59   
114   211 O. Spaniolo            M      35:20.7   35:20.7   11:24 5   60.5       1        M 0- 8    
115   212 Lia Spaniolo           F      35:24.4   35:24.4   11:25 31  41.6       8        F 30-34   
116   92  Kevin Laetsch          M      35:25.7   35:25.7   11:26 61  45.3       5        M 60-64   
117   67  Jennifer Rottier       F      35:31.8   35:31.8   11:28 45  44.1       7        F 45-49   
118   178 Diane Dunn             F      35:48.0   35:48.0   11:33 71  59.6       1        F 70-74   
119   153 Sky Tribell            M      35:52.0   35:52.0   11:34 66  46.7       2        M 65-69   
120   134 Rachel Meade           F      36:12.5   36:12.5   11:41 31  40.7       9        F 30-34   
121   113 Lou Nigg               M      36:25.4   36:25.4   11:45 62  44.5       6        M 60-64   
122   158 Steve Anderson         M      36:29.1   36:29.1   11:46 66  45.9       3        M 65-69   
123   141 Ronald Maki            M      36:30.9   36:30.9   11:47 65  45.5       4        M 65-69   
124   6   Alicia Withrow         F      37:10.8   37:10.8   12:00 53  45.8       7        F 50-54   
125   154 Sonja Fritzsche        F      37:27.0   37:27.0   12:05 47  42.6       8        F 45-49   
126   184 Maggy Zidar            F      37:49.0   37:49.0   12:12 68  54.2       3        F 65-69   
127   182 Mary Steinhauser       F      38:41.8   38:41.8   12:29 73  56.8       2        F 70-74   
128   136 Rebecca Moore          F      39:07.2   39:07.2   12:37 39  38.5       6        F 35-39   
129   160 Terry Keller           M      39:16.3   39:16.3   12:40 38  34.3       4        M 35-39   
130   130 Pamela Harper          F      39:23.9   39:23.9   12:43 54  43.7       8        F 50-54   
131   107 Linda Baker            F      39:47.6   39:47.6   12:50 65  49.5       4        F 65-69   
132   70  Jessica Sender         F      39:59.8   39:59.8   12:54 31  36.8       10       F 30-34   
133   161 Tina Berisha           F      40:00.2   40:00.2   12:54 26  36.8       10       F 25-29   
134   72  Jill Bielawski         F      40:15.3   40:15.3   12:59 64  48.3       1        F 60-64   
135   26  Chris Ferris           F      40:32.0   40:32.0   13:05 69  51.2       5        F 65-69   
136   73  Jill Tribell           F      40:37.4   40:37.4   13:06 67  49.8       6        F 65-69   
137   79  Joyce Dryer            F      40:40.6   40:40.6   13:07 72  53.3       3        F 70-74   
138   120 Margaret Helwig        F      40:47.9   40:47.9   13:10 39  36.9       7        F 35-39   
139   179 Dave Thurston          M      40:55.7   40:55.7   13:12 69  42.1       5        M 65-69   
140   84  Kathy Warner           F      41:09.4   41:09.4   13:17 52  40.9       9        F 50-54   
141   93  Kevin Warner           M      41:09.5   41:09.5   13:17 61  39.0       7        M 60-64   
142   47  Dorothy Diefenbach     F      41:21.2   41:21.2   13:20 68  49.5       7        F 65-69   
143   140 Robert Stocker         M      41:25.1   41:25.1   13:22 74  44.4       2        M 70-74   
144   100 Kristie Cutler         F      41:42.5   41:42.5   13:27 46  37.9       9        F 45-49   
145   36  David Devereaux        M      41:44.2   41:44.2   13:28 75  44.8       1        M 75-97   
146   163 Tracy Oryszczak        F      41:45.0   41:45.0   13:28 33  35.4       11       F 30-34   
147   157 Stephanie Farlow       F      41:47.6   41:47.6   13:29 29  35.3       11       F 25-29   
148   142 Roxanne Williams       F      41:48.5   41:48.5   13:29 33  35.3       12       F 30-34   
149   35  Dave Rainone           M      42:31.2   42:31.2   13:43 61  37.8       8        M 60-64   
150   23  Catherine Lamothe      F      43:42.6   43:42.6   14:06 58  41.3       5        F 55-59   
151   171 Dionisia Tebbe         F      43:43.8   43:43.8   14:06 54  39.4       10       F 50-54   
152   96  Kimberly Johnson       F      43:44.7   43:44.7   14:07 60  42.3       2        F 60-64   
153   131 Patti McManus          F      43:55.2   43:55.2   14:10 48  36.7       10       F 45-49   
154   119 Marcele Edington       F      43:56.1   43:56.1   14:10 51  37.9       11       F 50-54   
155   55  Jacquelyn Womble       F      45:26.9   45:26.9   14:40 50  36.3       12       F 50-54   
156   63  Jennette Baker         F      45:34.3   45:34.3   14:42 36  32.6       8        F 35-39   
157   68  Jennifer Schrader      F      46:05.4   46:05.4   14:52 30  32.0       13       F 30-34   
158   167 Jill Etelamaki         F      46:28.5   46:28.5   15:00 44  33.5       8        F 40-44   
159   176 Harrison Hensley       M      46:51.8   46:51.8   15:07 85  50.8       2        M 75-97   
160   98  Krista Meier           F      46:53.3   46:53.3   15:08 46  33.7       11       F 45-49   
161   40  Delee Dankenbring      F      47:47.1   47:47.1   15:25 54  36.1       13       F 50-54   
162   9   Amanda Baker           F      48:02.4   48:02.4   15:30 38  31.2       9        F 35-39   
163   66  Jennifer Lafeve        F      48:05.2   48:05.2   15:31 37  31.1       10       F 35-39   
164   209 Abby Wattenberg        F      48:10.8   48:10.8   15:33 43  32.0       9        F 40-44   
165   208 Marissa Fura           F      48:52.0   48:52.0   15:46 20  30.2       2        F 20-24   
166   99  Kristi Schaeding       F      48:52.6   48:52.6   15:46 43  31.6       10       F 40-44   
167   162 Tracy Cummings         F      49:00.1   49:00.1   15:48 34  30.2       14       F 30-34   
168   117 Mackenzie Cunningham   F      49:13.0   49:13.0   15:53 30  29.9       15       F 30-34   
169   121 Marge Chomic           F      49:57.8   49:57.8   16:07 50  33.0       14       F 50-54   
170   166 Marie Wichtoshi        F      50:09.2   50:09.2   16:11 51  33.2       15       F 50-54   
171   18  Brenda Watts           F      50:09.8   50:09.8   16:11 48  32.2       12       F 45-49   
172   97  Kirsten Grady          F      50:16.5   50:16.5   16:13 40  30.1       11       F 40-44   
173   51  Ginger Petty           F      51:01.4   51:01.4   16:28 74  43.7       4        F 70-74   
174   69  Jenny Goulding         F      51:25.1   51:25.1   16:35 43  30.0       12       F 40-44   
175   106 Letha Braman           F      51:26.0   51:26.0   16:35 54  33.5       16       F 50-54   
176   57  Jayanne Ryan           F      51:27.6   51:27.6   16:36 67  39.3       8        F 65-69   
177   82  Julie Talaska          F      51:30.2   51:30.2   16:37 47  31.0       13       F 45-49   
178   15  Barbara Foy-Otero      F      51:30.4   51:30.4   16:37 54  33.4       17       F 50-54   
179   45  Diane Munshaw          F      51:42.2   51:42.2   16:41 74  43.1       5        F 70-74   
180   34  Daniel Welbes          M      52:23.4   52:23.4   16:54 33  25.0       12       M 30-34   
181   145 Samantha Williams      F      52:23.7   52:23.7   16:54 32  28.2       16       F 30-34   
182   33  Jodi Smolek            F      52:42.2   52:42.2   17:00 55  33.1       6        F 55-59   
183   139 Robert Schense         M      53:10.0   53:10.0   17:09 61  30.2       9        M 60-64   
184   115 Lynn Schense           F      53:10.4   53:10.4   17:09 62  35.7       3        F 60-64   
185   181 Cyril Steinhauser      M      53:23.7   53:23.7   17:13 76  35.7       3        M 75-97   
186   173 Ann Pollard            F      53:40.4   53:40.4   17:19 49  30.4       14       F 45-49   
187   187 Yvette Collins         F      53:41.0   53:41.0   17:19 33  27.5       17       F 30-34   
188   43  Diana Weber            F      54:25.5   54:25.5   17:33 62  34.8       4        F 60-64   
189   213 Jamie Baker            F      55:01.0   55:01.0   17:45 34  26.9       18       F 30-34   
190   78  Joy Magyar             F      56:35.1   56:35.1   18:15 43  27.3       13       F 40-44   
191   114 Luanne Beaudry         F      56:35.1   56:35.1   18:15 64  34.4       5        F 60-64   
192   150 Shane Ratliff          M      57:30.0   57:30.0   18:33 15  23.3       3        M 15-19   
193   104 Lee Ratliff            M      57:31.2   57:31.2   18:33 49  25.4       9        M 45-49   
194   146 Sandi Galonska         F      1:12:39.2 1:12:39.2 23:26 60  25.5       6        F 60-64   
195   58  Jean George            F      1:12:43.6 1:12:43.6 23:28 60  25.4       7        F 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Espen Lehnst 190 13  1       M               17:35.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susanna Henry 204 18  12      F               21:48.3 

Embed Code