Polar Bear 5k

Sun January 27, 2019 Okemos, MI US 48864 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                      Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     697 Nathan Stuart        M      19:05.9   6:10  38  1        M Overall 
2     723 Charlie Weiss        M      19:35.8   6:19  45  1        M 45-49   
3     734 E. Lehnst            M      20:24.6   6:35  11  1        M 9-14    
4     735 Shane Lehnst         M      20:50.8   6:43  39  1        M 35-39   
5     601 Rich Benson          M      21:42.6   7:00  46  2        M 45-49   
6     724 Stephen Knight       M      22:04.0   7:07  55  1        M 55-59   
7     754 Audrey Lovett        F      22:23.3   7:13  30  1        F Overall 
8     728 Gerard Wilbrink      M      22:25.6   7:14  62  1        M 60-64   
9     749 Dan Bergan           M      22:30.9   7:16  39  2        M 35-39   
10    744 Jonathan Thomas      M      23:02.8   7:26  34  1        M 30-34   
11    727 Tom Schafer          M      23:03.5   7:26  56  2        M 55-59   
12    689 Nicole Sellen        F      23:17.0   7:31  35  1        F 35-39   
13    668 Megan Merrill        F      24:11.7   7:48  35  2        F 35-39   
14    681 Jennifer Ross        F      24:47.8   8:00  38  3        F 35-39   
15    698 Dan Sweet            M      24:49.1   8:00  58  3        M 55-59   
16    600 Debbie Bellant       F      24:55.6   8:02  51  1        F 50-54   
17    750 Mark Bush            M      25:05.4   8:06  57  4        M 55-59   
18    657 Chuck Lawson         M      25:08.2   8:07  64  2        M 60-64   
19    612 John Buchanan        M      25:09.3   8:07  39  3        M 35-39   
20    730 Karla Hahn           F      25:10.5   8:07  48  1        F 45-49   
21    635 David Fiebernitz     M      25:11.8   8:08  52  1        M 50-54   
22    613 Stacia Buchanan      F      25:12.2   8:08  38  4        F 35-39   
23    606 Melissa Borg         F      25:25.3   8:12  33  1        F 30-34   
24    741 Steven Schneder      M      25:35.3   8:15  52  2        M 50-54   
25    667 Christopher Merrill  M      25:40.0   8:17  49  3        M 45-49   
26    709 Jim Windsand         M      25:41.1   8:17  65  1        M 65-69   
27    669 Quinton Merrill      M      25:43.8   8:18  21  1        M 20-24   
28    617 Jodi Cook            F      25:45.1   8:18  33  2        F 30-34   
29    598 Jeff Anderson        M      25:53.1   8:21  54  3        M 50-54   
30    680 Jeff Rommeck         M      25:55.0   8:22  39  4        M 35-39   
31    760 Gary Branch          M      26:00.8   8:23  43  1        M 40-44   
32    736 L. Lehnst            F      26:03.6   8:24  9   1        F 9-14    
33    614 Duane Clarke         M      26:22.5   8:30  63  3        M 60-64   
34    686 Nicholas Schaeding   M      26:25.4   8:31  13  2        M 9-14    
35    618 Alicia Crandall      F      26:30.2   8:33  41  1        F 40-44   
36    694 James Stewart        M      26:37.7   8:35  43  2        M 40-44   
37    707 Darcie Whiddon       F      26:39.8   8:36  36  5        F 35-39   
38    639 Frank Garcia         M      26:50.0   8:39  51  4        M 50-54   
39    708 Amy Willing          F      26:52.6   8:40  51  2        F 50-54   
40    648 E. Howe              M      27:19.9   8:49  8   1        M 0- 8    
41    605 Bob Bolda            M      27:23.4   8:50  58  5        M 55-59   
42    611 John Brissette       M      27:26.6   8:51  31  2        M 30-34   
43    656 Mika Kurohara        F      27:43.6   8:57  53  3        F 50-54   
44    682 Bradley Ryan         M      27:50.2   8:59  44  3        M 40-44   
45    647 A. Howe              M      28:11.6   9:06  11  3        M 9-14    
46    688 Nancy Seelye         F      28:14.5   9:07  64  1        F 60-64   
47    650 Gregg Howe           M      28:28.7   9:11  54  5        M 50-54   
48    717 Wyatt Crandall       M      28:43.0   9:16  15  1        M 15-19   
49    751 Lisa Ruble           F      28:51.9   9:19  33  3        F 30-34   
50    616 M. Conlin            F      29:02.4   9:22  11  2        F 9-14    
51    623 Stacy Dickert-Conlin F      29:06.5   9:23  47  2        F 45-49   
52    743 Hannah Lantzer       F      29:16.9   9:27  23  1        F 20-24   
53    731 John Crisler         M      29:20.0   9:28  57  6        M 55-59   
54    748 O. Perry             F      29:20.4   9:28  11  3        F 9-14    
55    695 Tina Stewart         F      29:28.6   9:31  43  2        F 40-44   
56    732 Joe Evans            M      29:30.7   9:31  61  4        M 60-64   
57    610 Jessica Brissette    F      29:40.5   9:34  33  4        F 30-34   
58    726 Brian Farris         M      29:42.2   9:35  44  4        M 40-44   
59    721 Jeff Maloney         M      29:42.4   9:35  43  5        M 40-44   
60    759 Sabine Blaxton       F      29:53.2   9:38  53  4        F 50-54   
61    672 Lori Noyer           F      30:08.8   9:43  43  3        F 40-44   
62    729 Jenny Transue        F      30:17.0   9:46  54  5        F 50-54   
63    665 Jeff Meier           M      30:21.7   9:48  53  6        M 50-54   
64    664 Courtney McMinn      F      30:23.9   9:48  30  5        F 30-34   
65    699 Kim Sweet            F      30:47.6   9:56  56  1        F 55-59   
66    637 Alex Fitzpatrick     M      31:00.8   10:00 45  4        M 45-49   
67    620 Kim Darling          F      31:30.9   10:10 51  6        F 50-54   
68    700 Stacey Tadgerson     F      31:37.9   10:12 46  3        F 45-49   
69    645 Tom Hensley          M      31:41.4   10:13 48  5        M 45-49   
70    740 Joseph Toth          M      31:42.4   10:14 78  1        M 75-97   
71    631 Lisa Felczak         F      31:47.5   10:15 25  1        F 25-29   
72    758 Daniel Cook          M      31:48.7   10:16 53  7        M 50-54   
73    676 Wade Prestonise      M      31:59.9   10:19 36  5        M 35-39   
74    687 Gary Seelye          M      32:05.7   10:21 68  2        M 65-69   
75    702 Denise Townsend      F      32:05.9   10:21 57  2        F 55-59   
76    646 Heidi Hitz           F      32:11.9   10:23 40  4        F 40-44   
77    673 Laura Peek           F      32:12.3   10:23 33  6        F 30-34   
78    619 Ashley Cunningham    F      32:13.3   10:24 31  7        F 30-34   
79    609 Denise Brembeck      F      32:29.8   10:29 57  3        F 55-59   
80    752 Suzanne Thomashow    F      32:55.3   10:37 55  4        F 55-59   
81    753 Stephanie Commings   F      32:55.3   10:37 40  5        F 40-44   
82    597 Michelle Andersen    F      33:03.7   10:40 41  6        F 40-44   
83    649 Darcy Howe           F      33:48.3   10:54 44  7        F 40-44   
84    659 Brian Madar          M      33:51.8   10:55 54  8        M 50-54   
85    711 Tracy Wirth          F      34:03.2   10:59 42  8        F 40-44   
86    733 Maggy Zidar          F      34:26.4   11:07 66  1        F 65-69   
87    628 Michele Eaddy        F      34:34.3   11:09 52  7        F 50-54   
88    692 Madonna Stapf        F      34:34.9   11:09 55  5        F 55-59   
89    703 Christina Traister   F      34:58.2   11:17 43  9        F 40-44   
90    621 Jennifer Davis       F      35:06.3   11:19 34  8        F 30-34   
91    746 Angela Perry         F      35:23.0   11:25 35  6        F 35-39   
92    642 E. Gomez             F      35:31.9   11:28 7   1        F 0- 8    
93    693 Samantha Stemler     F      35:47.1   11:33 24  2        F 20-24   
94    671 Marge Novak          F      36:50.9   11:53 70  1        F 70-74   
95    644 Anais Hankis         F      36:56.0   11:55 27  2        F 25-29   
96    716 Chelsea Crandall     F      37:20.8   12:03 23  3        F 20-24   
97    632 Deanne Feldpausch    F      37:48.4   12:12 35  7        F 35-39   
98    739 Linda Rowley         F      37:57.5   12:15 65  2        F 65-69   
99    636 Kasey Fiebernitz     F      38:12.0   12:19 47  4        F 45-49   
100   633 A. Fernando          F      38:24.8   12:23 8   2        F 0- 8    
101   608 Federica Brandizzi   F      38:25.0   12:24 46  5        F 45-49   
102   712 C. Fernando          F      38:26.8   12:24 8   3        F 0- 8    
103   742 Jill Bielawski       F      38:37.1   12:27 62  2        F 60-64   
104   662 Luann Maisner        F      38:53.1   12:33 55  6        F 55-59   
105   705 Ryan Weigand         M      38:54.6   12:33 32  3        M 30-34   
106   661 Christine Maisner    F      38:54.9   12:33 17  1        F 15-19   
107   725 Dave Thurston        M      39:00.3   12:35 67  3        M 65-69   
108   626 Katie Donnelly       F      39:09.8   12:38 59  7        F 55-59   
109   604 Dave Blough          M      39:23.5   12:42 69  4        M 65-69   
110   704 Sky Tribell          M      39:38.3   12:47 64  5        M 60-64   
111   624 Dorothy Diefenbach   F      39:47.4   12:50 66  3        F 65-69   
112   651 Deb Jansen           F      40:09.9   12:57 58  8        F 55-59   
113   677 Jane Rich            F      40:21.9   13:01 67  4        F 65-69   
114   675 Troy Perkins         M      41:26.2   13:22 51  9        M 50-54   
115   713 Tom Grover           M      41:28.1   13:23 63  6        M 60-64   
116   691 Linda St. Amant      F      41:29.0   13:23 63  3        F 60-64   
117   622 David Devereaux      M      42:00.5   13:33 73  1        M 70-74   
118   696 Kaitlyn Stoneburg    F      42:33.7   13:44 23  4        F 20-24   
119   690 Dawn Slanker         F      43:01.4   13:53 50  8        F 50-54   
120   625 Natalie Dingledine   F      43:02.9   13:53 50  9        F 50-54   
121   629 Marcele Edington     F      43:03.8   13:53 49  6        F 45-49   
122   710 Liz Winowiecki       F      43:25.4   14:00 30  9        F 30-34   
123   607 Ranee Bradish        F      43:54.4   14:10 36  8        F 35-39   
124   643 Kirsten Grady        F      44:01.8   14:12 38  9        F 35-39   
125   706 Jan Weirauch         F      44:19.9   14:18 56  9        F 55-59   
126   634 Christine Ferris     F      44:42.9   14:25 67  5        F 65-69   
127   718 Doris Crandall       F      44:50.0   14:28 48  7        F 45-49   
128   714 Theresa Grover       F      44:52.8   14:29 59  10       F 55-59   
129   627 Joyce Dryer          F      45:33.3   14:42 70  2        F 70-74   
130   641 Jean Gilreath        F      45:59.7   14:50 56  11       F 55-59   
131   652 Myra Kim             F      46:23.2   14:58 72  3        F 70-74   
132   738 Shannon Zimmerman    F      47:30.7   15:20 26  3        F 25-29   
133   670 Amy Miller           F      47:31.5   15:20 47  8        F 45-49   
134   660 Joy Magyar           F      47:32.0   15:20 41  10       F 40-44   
135   737 Sheila Clifford      F      47:32.4   15:20 47  9        F 45-49   
136   599 Luanne Beaudry       F      47:45.3   15:24 62  4        F 60-64   
137   722 Harrison Hensley     M      47:50.1   15:26 83  2        M 75-97   
138   666 Krista Meier         F      47:52.0   15:26 44  11       F 40-44   
139   653 Julie Kontkiewicz    F      48:02.5   15:30 28  4        F 25-29   
140   640 Mike Garrison        M      48:56.3   15:47 24  2        M 20-24   
141   679 Hannah Robertson     F      48:59.2   15:48 22  5        F 20-24   
142   701 Kayla Thatcher       F      49:03.5   15:50 14  4        F 9-14    
143   684 Raymond Ryan         M      49:48.1   16:04 67  5        M 65-69   
144   683 Jayanne Ryan         F      49:50.8   16:05 65  6        F 65-69   
145   674 Janell Perkins       F      49:51.9   16:05 49  10       F 45-49   
146   663 Patti McManus        F      49:59.5   16:08 46  11       F 45-49   
147   745 M. Perry             F      50:08.4   16:10 10  5        F 9-14    
148   747 Derek Perry          M      50:26.7   16:16 41  6        M 40-44   
149   630 David Faverman       M      51:11.3   16:31 51  10       M 50-54   
150   685 Kristi Schaeding     F      51:49.7   16:43 41  12       F 40-44   
151   603 Jeff Bierly          M      51:50.6   16:43 48  6        M 45-49   
152   755 Christina Alighirn   F      51:58.1   16:46 34  10       F 30-34   
153   756 Linda Arens          F      51:58.7   16:46 41  13       F 40-44   
154   720 H. Morgan            F      51:58.9   16:46 3   4        F 0- 8    
155   719 Teresa Morgan        F      51:59.3   16:46 31  11       F 30-34   
156   757 Scott Arens          M      52:08.6   16:49 52  11       M 50-54   
157   715 Rich Crandall        M      52:20.3   16:53 48  7        M 45-49   
158   762 Mike McDonald        M      54:13.2   17:29 64  7        M 60-64   
159   638 Holly Gaffney        F      55:54.4   18:02 34  12       F 30-34   
160   596 Paul Abid            M      1:05:26.8 21:07 51  12       M 50-54   
161   595 O. Abid              M      1:05:28.0 21:07 9   4        M 9-14    
162   594 Miko Abid            F      1:05:29.0 21:07 50  10       F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Stuart 697 38  1       M               19:05.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Audrey Lovett 754 30  7       F               22:23.3 

Embed Code