Polar Bear 5k

Sun January 27, 2019 Okemos, MI US 48864 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender Chip    Pace  Age Division Division 
                                  Time              Place             
===== ==================== ====== ======= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     Nathan Stuart        M      18:31.3 5:58  37  1        M        
2     Eric Spitz           M      19:05.5 6:09  23  1        M 20-24  
3     Jordan McNeilly      M      20:46.0 6:41  24  2        M 20-24  
4     Gerard Wilbrink      M      21:50.4 7:02  61  1        M        
5     Katelyn Lynch        F      21:58.6 7:05  31  1        F        
6     Bj Rycus             M      22:04.5 7:07  46  1        M 45-49  
7     Tom Schafer          M      22:27.2 7:14  55  1        M 55-59  
8     Joel Spitz           M      22:29.1 7:15  27  1        M 25-29  
9     Rich Benson          M      23:01.6 7:25  45  2        M 45-49  
10    Scott Tice           M      23:28.6 7:34  59  2        M 55-59  
11    Audrey Lovett        F      23:32.4 7:35  29  1        F 25-29  
12    Matt Gleason         M      23:38.0 7:37  28  2        M 25-29  
13    Tammy Chick          F      23:51.6 7:41  48  1        F        
14    Janell Sugiyama      F      23:56.0 7:43  23  1        F 20-24  
15    Mitch Henschel       M      24:14.3 7:49  18  1        M 15-19  
16    Debbie Bellant       F      24:38.3 7:56  50  1        F 50-54  
17    Chuck Lawson         M      24:39.4 7:57  63  1        M 60-64  
18    John Buchanan        M      24:42.9 7:58  38  1        M 35-39  
19    Bill McKay           M      24:50.0 8:00  62  2        M 60-64  
20    Karla Hahn           F      24:59.3 8:03  47  1        F 45-49  
21    Stacia Buchanan      F      25:06.0 8:05  37  1        F 35-39  
22    Mark Bush            M      25:22.0 8:10  56  3        M 55-59  
23    Samuel Truesdell     M      25:25.5 8:12  31  1        M 30-34  
24    Dan Sweet            M      25:29.2 8:13  57  4        M 55-59  
25    Melissa Borg         F      25:31.3 8:13  32  1        F 30-34  
26    Jeff Crippen         M      25:38.1 8:16  58  5        M 55-59  
27    Jennifer Ross        F      25:47.2 8:19  37  2        F 35-39  
28    Mitchell Fiebernitz  M      25:53.0 8:20  22  3        M 20-24  
29    Jodi Cook            F      25:54.9 8:21  32  2        F 30-34  
30    Bill Keller          M      25:59.4 8:23  74  1        M 70-74  
31    C. Gott              M      26:08.2 8:25  10  1        M 9-14   
32    Radka Todorova       F      26:09.6 8:26  40  2        F 45-49  
33    Megan Merrill        F      26:15.6 8:28  34  3        F 30-34  
34    Sara Devereaux       F      26:20.7 8:29  22  2        F 20-24  
35    Lee Eustaquia        F      26:22.2 8:30  37  3        F 35-39  
36    Andy Pavelek         M      26:25.2 8:31  41  1        M 40-44  
37    Jim Stewart          M      26:31.5 8:33  42  2        M 40-44  
38    Cheryl Savage        F      26:33.7 8:34  46  3        F 45-49  
39    Terri Roggenkamp     F      26:36.8 8:35  50  2        F 50-54  
40    Tracy Teal           F      26:42.3 8:36  39  4        F 35-39  
41    Craig Prether        M      26:47.1 8:38  63  3        M 60-64  
42    Mark Sundermann      M      27:04.8 8:44  46  3        M 45-49  
43    Jacqueline Little    F      27:16.5 8:47  53  3        F 50-54  
44    Amy Bagnasco         F      27:17.9 8:48  54  4        F 50-54  
45    Lisa Cassar          F      27:33.9 8:53  46  4        F 45-49  
46    Kristy Bullis        F      27:36.5 8:54  34  4        F 30-34  
47    Arnulfo MacIas Jr    M      27:39.2 8:55  38  2        M 35-39  
48    Andrew Midgley       M      27:39.4 8:55  40  3        M 40-44  
49    Jessi Emmons         F      27:40.2 8:55  31  5        F 30-34  
50    Jeff Anderson        M      27:40.5 8:55  53  1        M 50-54  
51    Bob Bolda            M      27:42.6 8:56  57  6        M 55-59  
52    Molly Weber          F      27:44.8 8:57  32  6        F 30-34  
53    Kristy Casagranda    F      27:51.0 8:59  37  5        F 35-39  
54    Diane Landry         F      28:02.9 9:02  52  5        F 50-54  
55    Kris Ziemer          F      28:04.8 9:03  52  6        F 50-54  
56    Frank Garcia         M      28:05.8 9:03  50  2        M 50-54  
57    Brooke Stuber        F      28:11.0 9:05  41  1        F 40-44  
58    Kimberle Midgley     F      28:12.8 9:06  39  6        F 35-39  
59    Alex Fitzpatrick     M      28:17.2 9:07  44  4        M 40-44  
60    Renee Reilly         F      28:47.1 9:17  30  7        F 30-34  
61    N. Schaeding         M      28:47.3 9:17  12  2        M 9-14   
62    Tina Coyer           F      28:51.2 9:18  42  2        F 40-44  
63    Kasey Swanson        F      28:59.7 9:21  30  8        F 30-34  
64    Jeff Meier           M      29:08.0 9:23  52  3        M 50-54  
65    Lori Noyer           F      29:17.4 9:26  42  3        F 40-44  
66    Kim Carnes           F      29:31.0 9:31  56  1        F 55-59  
67    Jenny Transue        F      29:41.3 9:34  53  7        F 50-54  
68    Kara Peters          F      29:44.7 9:35  28  2        F 25-29  
69    Bob Martin           M      29:44.7 9:35  29  3        M 25-29  
70    Angie Kirsch         F      29:52.1 9:38  46  5        F 45-49  
71    Melissa Yutzey       F      29:56.8 9:39  38  7        F 35-39  
72    Lisa Ruble           F      29:59.6 9:40  31  9        F 30-34  
73    Kimberly Johnson     F      30:10.4 9:44  57  2        F 55-59  
74    Cathy La Mothe       F      30:10.5 9:44  55  3        F 55-59  
75    John Brissette       M      30:22.1 9:47  30  2        M 30-34  
76    Chris Kuhn           M      30:25.8 9:48  46  4        M 45-49  
77    Jessica Brissette    F      30:33.6 9:51  32  10       F 30-34  
78    C. Moy               M      30:40.3 9:53  12  3        M 9-14   
79    Michael "clyde" Pell M      30:53.2 9:57  50  4        M 50-54  
80    Wade Prestonise      M      30:54.0 9:58  35  3        M 35-39  
81    Judy Peterson        F      30:54.9 9:58  57  4        F 55-59  
82    Maggy Zidar          F      30:59.7 9:59  65  1        F 65-69  
83    Tom Kinoen           M      31:14.1 10:04 55  7        M 55-59  
84    Dianne Syal          F      31:14.9 10:04 53  8        F 50-54  
85    Larry Mazuca         M      31:18.2 10:05 48  5        M 45-49  
86    Cathy Marr           F      31:42.1 10:13 59  5        F 55-59  
87    Jessica Moy          F      31:45.9 10:14 42  4        F 40-44  
88    Travis Emmons        M      31:47.1 10:15 28  4        M 25-29  
89    Margaret Rost        F      31:55.3 10:17 42  5        F 40-44  
90    Kayla Thatcher       F      32:00.0 10:19 13  1        F 9-14   
91    Sarah Poulin         F      32:02.6 10:20 33  11       F 30-34  
92    Kim Sweet            F      32:09.2 10:22 55  6        F 55-59  
93    Mia Gougeon-Adarkwa  F      32:10.9 10:22 33  12       F 30-34  
94    Brian Madar          M      32:14.5 10:24 53  5        M 50-54  
95    Cathy Herwat         F      32:16.4 10:24 34  13       F 30-34  
96    Doris Laforge        F      32:17.7 10:25 49  6        F 45-49  
97    Jan Baker            F      32:24.9 10:27 53  9        F 50-54  
98    Ashley Cunningham    F      32:28.3 10:28 30  14       F 30-34  
99    Haley Estrada        F      32:28.7 10:28 18  1        F 15-19  
100   Amanda Dunlap        F      32:43.7 10:33 37  8        F 35-39  
101   Tami Osborne         F      32:55.1 10:37 42  6        F 40-44  
102   Laura Bolinger       F      32:55.9 10:37 39  9        F 35-39  
103   Jim Kirsch           M      32:57.3 10:37 48  6        M 45-49  
104   Raigan Stvcc         F      33:11.8 10:42 17  2        F 15-19  
105   Karl Suni            M      33:16.8 10:44 53  6        M 50-54  
106   Beth O'Brien         F      33:32.8 10:49 51  10       F 50-54  
107   P. Cohn              M      33:53.2 10:55 10  4        M 9-14   
108   Amy Stephenson       F      34:00.8 10:58 46  7        F 45-49  
109   Pam Harned           F      34:10.1 11:01 47  8        F 45-49  
110   Sally Vrooman-Jones  F      34:28.3 11:07 55  7        F 55-59  
111   Jennifer Stvcc       F      34:34.0 11:09 16  3        F 15-19  
112   Beth Zimpfer         F      34:34.7 11:09 24  3        F 20-24  
113   Tom Hensley          M      34:35.3 11:09 47  7        M 45-49  
114   Jennifer Davis       F      34:56.0 11:16 33  15       F 30-34  
115   Stacey Tadgerson     F      34:57.9 11:16 45  9        F 45-49  
116   Brian Ruble          M      35:11.1 11:21 31  3        M 30-34  
117   Susan Surateaux      F      35:26.1 11:25 64  1        F 60-64  
118   Bonnie Crim          F      36:05.6 11:38 53  11       F 50-54  
119   Caroline Chrisman    F      36:06.9 11:39 53  12       F 50-54  
120   Will Swayer          M      36:08.0 11:39 33  4        M 30-34  
121   Debbie Renton        F      36:12.5 11:40 53  13       F 50-54  
122   Amy Cohn             F      36:12.9 11:40 45  10       F 45-49  
123   Marge Novak          F      36:26.3 11:45 69  2        F 65-69  
124   Katie Donnelly       F      36:29.7 11:46 58  8        F 55-59  
125   Sue Trotter          F      36:34.3 11:47 47  11       F 45-49  
126   M. Dunlap            F      36:34.3 11:47 12  2        F 9-14   
127   Brendan O'Brien      M      36:41.8 11:50 51  7        M 50-54  
128   Kevin Thompson       M      37:21.9 12:03 21  4        M 20-24  
129   Theresa Grover       F      38:06.1 12:17 58  9        F 55-59  
130   Dave Blough          M      38:32.7 12:26 68  1        M 65-69  
131   B. English           F      38:34.5 12:26 9   3        F 9-14   
132   Cristin Reid         F      38:35.7 12:27 45  12       F 45-49  
133   C. Thatcher          F      38:59.5 12:34 11  4        F 9-14   
134   Cindy Coye           F      39:06.7 12:37 42  7        F 40-44  
135   Davis Coye           M      39:06.8 12:37 41  5        M 40-44  
136   Jeanne Montgomery    F      39:09.3 12:37 62  2        F 60-64  
137   Naomie Stvcc         F      39:09.8 12:38 14  5        F 9-14   
138   Lisa Parker          F      39:10.2 12:38 45  13       F 45-49  
139   Sheylene Keiser      F      39:10.8 12:38 22  4        F 20-24  
140   Sharon Edgar         F      39:20.8 12:41 55  10       F 55-59  
141   Kay McNeal           F      39:23.9 12:42 63  3        F 60-64  
142   David Devereaux      M      39:39.6 12:47 72  2        M 70-74  
143   David B Devereaux    M      39:40.0 12:47 34  5        M 30-34  
144   Kathie Phillips      F      39:52.2 12:51 50  14       F 50-54  
145   Pamela Lavender      F      39:54.9 12:52 64  4        F 60-64  
146   Q. Savage            F      40:06.3 12:56 9   6        F 9-14   
147   Linda St.amant       F      40:07.6 12:56 62  5        F 60-64  
148   Michelle Munson      F      40:10.0 12:57 47  14       F 45-49  
149   Dave Thurston        M      40:38.5 13:06 66  2        M 65-69  
150   Bianca Kinder        F      40:38.6 13:06 16  4        F 15-19  
151   Olivia Gries         F      40:38.7 13:06 16  5        F 15-19  
152   Alicia Biddington    F      40:41.7 13:07 33  16       F 30-34  
153   Marcela Westrate     F      40:42.9 13:08 39  10       F 35-39  
154   Stephanie Anderson   F      40:48.8 13:09 31  17       F 30-34  
155   Luann Maisner        F      40:51.7 13:10 54  15       F 50-54  
156   Christine Maisner    F      40:51.9 13:10 16  6        F 15-19  
157   Dave Marr            M      41:06.2 13:15 67  3        M 65-69  
158   Karen Atkinson       F      41:17.6 13:19 61  6        F 60-64  
159   Rob Thomas           M      41:34.8 13:24 56  8        M 55-59  
160   Cyndi Thomas         F      41:34.9 13:24 46  15       F 45-49  
161   Rebecca Decess       F      41:45.1 13:28 34  18       F 30-34  
162   Anne Mazuca          F      42:18.2 13:38 20  5        F 20-24  
163   Krista Meier         F      42:29.8 13:42 43  8        F 40-44  
164   Harrison Hensley     M      42:32.6 13:43 82  1        M 75-97  
165   Kim Savage           F      42:33.8 13:43 51  16       F 50-54  
166   Dawn Kuhn            F      42:46.7 13:47 40  9        F 40-44  
167   Nanci Yeadon         F      42:51.0 13:49 55  11       F 55-59  
168   Kris Johnstone       F      42:51.3 13:49 48  16       F 45-49  
169   Kristy Joblonski     F      42:56.4 13:51 38  11       F 35-39  
170   Kristi Schaeding     F      43:37.1 14:04 39  12       F 35-39  
171   Deanne Feldpausch    F      43:37.4 14:04 34  19       F 30-34  
172   Deanna Berry         F      45:33.0 14:41 71  1        F 70-74  
173   Samantha Weber       F      45:52.4 14:47 29  3        F 25-29  
174   Crystal Thayer       F      45:53.2 14:48 26  4        F 25-29  
175   Gordon J. Johnson    M      46:21.0 14:57 61  4        M 60-64  
176   Jayme Stvcc          F      46:38.3 15:02 13  7        F 9-14   
177   Tim Roggenkamp       M      47:05.1 15:11 54  8        M 50-54  
178   Margaret Helwig      F      47:49.6 15:25 36  13       F 35-39  
179   Lynne Thatcher       F      47:51.1 15:26 43  10       F 40-44  
180   Christina Melton     F      47:55.7 15:27 30  20       F 30-34  
181   Nicholas Melton      M      47:56.7 15:27 35  4        M 35-39  
182   Duane Clarke         M      48:05.4 15:30 62  5        M 60-64  
183   Dorothy Diefenbach   F      48:23.4 15:36 65  3        F 65-69  
184   Christina Burley     F      48:38.8 15:41 45  17       F 45-49  
185   Jeanne Hausler       F      48:39.6 15:41 51  17       F 50-54  
186   Janell Perkins       F      49:44.4 16:02 48  18       F 45-49  
187   Annie Ryan           F      49:44.6 16:02 63  7        F 60-64  
188   Robert Pierce        M      49:44.9 16:02 51  9        M 50-54  
189   Raymond Ryan         M      49:45.8 16:03 66  4        M 65-69  
190   Kristen Grady        F      50:15.6 16:12 37  14       F 35-39  
191   Stephanie Rakowski   F      51:14.8 16:31 35  15       F 35-39  
192   Dee Plumhoff         F      51:14.9 16:31 52  18       F 50-54  
193   Latha Srinivas       F      52:16.9 16:51 42  11       F 40-44  
194   Gerald Crane         M      55:04.0 17:45 63  6        M 60-64  
195   Holly Gaffney        F      55:04.7 17:46 33  21       F 30-34  
196   Warnaja Stvcc        F      55:31.6 17:54 15  7        F 15-19  
197   Annie Crane          F      55:31.8 17:54 58  12       F 55-59  
198   B. Stvcc             F      55:36.1 17:56 10  8        F 9-14   
199   Janice Trudgeon      F      55:44.7 17:58 58  13       F 55-59  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Nathan Stuart 720 37  1       M               18:31.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Katelyn Lynch 688 31  5       F               21:58.6 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gerard Wilbrink 736 61  4       M               21:50.4 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tammy Chick 654 48  13      F               23:51.6 

Embed Code