Break Away 5k

Thu July 18, 2019 Sidney, OH US 45365 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City                     State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division     
                                                               Time              Place                 
===== ================== ====== ======================== ===== ======= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     Chase Molden       M      Fort Wayne               IN    20:35.3 6:38  14  1        M Open       
2     Brett Helmlinger   M      Maplewood                OH    20:58.7 6:46  49  1        M 45-49      
3     G. Flora           M      Botkins                  OH    21:52.6 7:03  12  1        M 11-14      
4     Kara Spitzer       F                                     21:58.4 7:05  17  1        F Open       
5     Crystal Barton     F      Greenville               OH    22:19.3 7:12  43  1        F 40-44      
6     Dominic Becker     M                                     22:24.0 7:14  22  1        M 20-24      
7     Zach Toal          M                                     22:27.6 7:15  28  1        M 25-29      
8     Morgan Ely         F      Sidney                   OH    22:28.8 7:15  18  1        F 15-19      
9     Bill Haber         M      Greenville               OH    22:35.7 7:17  56  1        M 55-59      
10    T. Spitzer         M                                     22:41.5 7:19  10  1        M 1-10       
11    Richard Barton     M      Greenville               OH    22:42.8 7:20  65  1        M 60-99      
12    Allan Egbert       M                                     22:51.7 7:22  49  2        M 45-49      
13    David Mikesell     M                                     22:51.9 7:23  60  2        M 60-99      
14    Austin Sharp       M                                     23:09.5 7:28  42  1        M 40-44      
15    DAVID GRAHAM       M      Troy                     OH    23:11.8 7:29  34  1        M 30-34      
16    J. Spitzer         M                                     23:23.6 7:33  10  2        M 1-10       
17    Lois Spitzer       F                                     23:27.7 7:34  43  2        F 40-44      
18    Cole Denise        M      Sidney                   OH    23:31.3 7:35  27  2        M 25-29      
19    Dale Borchers      M                                     23:40.9 7:38  60  3        M 60-99      
20    BENJAMIN HICKERSON M      Fort Loramie             OH    23:44.1 7:39  33  2        M 30-34      
21    Alex Eisenhardt    F                                     24:11.2 7:48  29  1        F 25-29      
22    Fred Schmiedebusch M      Jackson Center           OH    24:23.5 7:52  42  2        M 40-44      
23    Brian Jones        M      New Madison              OH    24:33.3 7:55  49  3        M 45-49      
24    Kaia Uhlenhake     F      Anna                     OH    24:41.3 7:58  15  2        F 15-19      
25    TJ Godwin          M      Sidney                   OH    24:53.4 8:02  45  4        M 45-49      
26    Sabrina Riley      F      Greenville               OH    25:00.4 8:04  39  1        F 35-39      
27    A. Mann            F      Jackson Center           OH    25:01.8 8:04  11  1        F 11-14      
28    Wendy Uhlenhake    F      Anna                     OH    25:11.0 8:07  43  3        F 40-44      
29    Jarica DeLoye      F                                     25:38.9 8:16  28  2        F 25-29      
30    Randy Bashore      M      Greenville               OH    25:39.9 8:17  68  4        M 60-99      
31    Aaron DeLoye       M                                     25:40.1 8:17  29  3        M 25-29      
32    Terry campbell     M      Maplewood                OH    25:49.1 8:20  56  2        M 55-59      
33    Chandon Williams   M      Sidney                   OH    25:55.8 8:22  23  2        M 20-24      
34    Bridget Hoehne     F      Anna                     OH    26:03.0 8:24  21  1        F 20-24      
35    Shelly Haber       F      Greenville               OH    26:06.3 8:25  55  1        F 55-59      
36    Cheryl Walter      F      St. Marys                OH    26:07.8 8:26  49  1        F 45-49      
37    Terry Krogman      M                                     26:29.7 8:33  66  5        M 60-99      
38    Haleigh Baker      F                                     26:36.5 8:35  24  2        F 20-24      
39    Gordon Lawrence    M      Botkins                  OH    26:50.4 8:39  49  5        M 45-49      
40    BRENDA REICHARD    F      Greenville               OH    26:51.4 8:40  60  1        F 60-99      
41    Ami Anthony        F      Greenville               OH    27:06.5 8:45  34  1        F 30-34      
42    Phil Rosenbeck     M      Ft. Loramie              OH    27:35.4 8:54  37  1        M 35-39      
43    Todd Abels         M      Ft. Loramie              OH    27:48.3 8:58  53  1        M 50-54      
44    Melissa Godwin     F      Sidney                   OH    28:06.0 9:04  46  2        F 45-49      
45    Bill Gold          M      Sidney                   OH    28:17.7 9:08  54  2        M 50-54      
46    Kristi Buck        F      West Liberty             OH    28:18.1 9:08  46  3        F 45-49      
47    Kennedy Spicer     F                                     28:56.8 9:20  17  3        F 15-19      
48    Rick Krogman       M      Celina                   OH    29:16.7 9:27  58  3        M 55-59      
49    Susan Cole         F      Sidney                   OH    29:35.8 9:33  44  4        F 40-44      
50    J. Tayler          M                                     29:53.4 9:39  7   3        M 1-10       
51    Joy Winget         F      Cridersville             OH    29:55.7 9:39  41  5        F 40-44      
52    Eric Swartz        M      Versailles               OH    30:36.6 9:52  35  2        M 35-39      
53    Tom Martin         M      Sidney                   OH    30:49.2 9:57  54  3        M 50-54      
54    Dee Eilerman       F                                     31:08.3 10:03 41  6        F 40-44      
55    Vilma Diaz         F                                     31:29.8 10:10 46  4        F 45-49      
56    Heather Helmlinger F      Maplewood                OH    31:33.2 10:11 48  1        No Age Given 
                                                                                 5        F 45-49      
57    Nathan Baumgardner M      Saint Paris              OH    31:38.3 10:12 45  6        M 45-49      
58    Amanda Viapiano    F                                     31:43.1 10:14 36  2        F 35-39      
59    David Wetzel       M      New Madison              OH    32:15.4 10:24 60  6        M 60-99      
60    Kris Soliday       F                                     32:25.7 10:28 45  6        F 45-49      
61    Ida Detrick        F      Wapakoneta               OH    32:32.0 10:30 43  7        F 40-44      
62    Amanda Hoehne      F      Anna                     OH    32:39.3 10:32 24  3        F 20-24      
63    Chris Baker        M                                     32:57.6 10:38 24  3        M 20-24      
64    Angie Rosenbeck    F      Ft. Loramie              OH    33:16.1 10:44 39  3        F 35-39      
65    Rhonda Farley      F      Sidney                   OH    33:19.5 10:45 50  1        F 50-54      
66    Angela Martin      F      Sidney                   OH    33:20.9 10:45 51  2        F 50-54      
67    Greg Miller        M      Sidney                   OH    33:33.6 10:50 49  7        M 45-49      
68    Jeanne Niekamp     F                                     34:09.7 11:01 61  2        F 60-99      
69    C. Niekamp         M      Houston                  OH    34:20.3 11:05 11  2        M 11-14      
70    Debra Henkener     F      Wapakoneta               OH    34:41.2 11:11 66  3        F 60-99      
71    Thom Baker         M      Piqua                    OH    34:58.0 11:17 67  7        M 60-99      
72    Annette Schulze    F      Sidney                   OH    35:01.5 11:18 65  4        F 60-99      
73    Ron Argabright     M      Sidney                   OH    35:05.8 11:19 76  8        M 60-99      
74    Bryce Cotterman    M                                     35:20.0 11:24 20  4        M 20-24      
75    Tiffani Zimmer     F                                     35:23.0 11:25 33  2        F 30-34      
76    Susie Moncrief     F                                     35:29.6 11:27 82  5        F 60-99      
77    Janet Martin       F      Sidney                   OH    37:15.0 12:01 56  2        F 55-59      
78    Tracy Eck          F      Sidney                   OH    37:24.7 12:04 53  3        F 50-54      
79    Sue Hoehne         F      Anna                     OH    38:09.7 12:19 49  7        F 45-49      
80    Starli Bartlett    F      Celina                   OH    38:45.8 12:30 39  4        F 35-39      
81    Jessica Parin      F      Sidney                   OH    39:34.6 12:46 35  5        F 35-39      
82    Connie Baumgardner F      Saint Paris              OH    39:56.6 12:53 51  4        F 50-54      
83    Becky Snyder       F      Greenville               OH    41:14.9 13:18 48  8        F 45-49      
84    Wendy Welbaum      F      North Hamptonrth Hampton OH    41:17.2 13:19 58  3        F 55-59      
85    Amanda Webb        F      Springfield              OH    41:46.1 13:28 36  6        F 35-39      
86    Michele Grise      F                                     41:57.9 13:32 31  3        F 30-34      
87    Kathy Magoto       F      Versailles               OH    42:00.9 13:33 58  4        F 55-59      
88    Amanda Grump       F                                     42:23.6 13:41 32  4        F 30-34      
89    Judy Lunz          F                                     43:17.6 13:58 62  6        F 60-99      
90    Lisa Campbell      F      Maplewood                OH    43:42.9 14:06 54  5        F 50-54      
91    Yukiko Yamasaki    F      Anna                     OH    44:46.5 14:27 52  6        F 50-54      
92    Crissi Lacey       F                                     45:43.0 14:45 39  7        F 35-39      
93    Danielle Phelps    F                                     45:43.6 14:45 27  3        F 25-29      
94    Jackie Allen       F                                     48:14.1 15:34 44  8        F 40-44      
95    Connor Armstrong   M                                     51:33.1 16:38 20  5        M 20-24      
96    Chad Allen         M                                     51:41.7 16:41 45  8        M 45-49      
97    Conelia Dixon      F                                     51:57.4 16:46 70  7        F 60-99      
98    Donald Bartlett    M      Celina                   OH    52:15.8 16:52 42  3        M 40-44      
99    Julia Zumberger    F                                     52:31.0 16:56 59  5        F 55-59      
100   Tracey Dirksen     F                                     53:04.6 17:07 26  4        F 25-29      
101   Macy Dirksen       F                                     53:06.5 17:08 23  4        F 20-24      
102   Carolyn Combs      F                                     53:32.8 17:16 34  5        F 30-34      
103   T. Ward            M                                     56:22.4 18:11 9   4        M 1-10       
104   Jeff Fry           M                                     57:08.6 18:26 36  3        M 35-39      
105   Kelly Fry          F                                     57:11.5 18:27 34  6        F 30-34      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chase Molden 50  14  1       M      Fort Wayne IN US 20:35.3 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Kara Spitzer 83  17  4       F               21:58.4 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     T. Spitzer 82  10  10      M               22:41.5 
2     J. Spitzer 79  10  16      M               23:23.6 
3     J. Tayler  126 7   50      M               29:53.4 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     G. Flora   78  12  3       M      Botkins OH US 21:52.6 
2     C. Niekamp 53  11  69      M      Houston OH US 34:20.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dominic Becker   139 22  6       M                   22:24.0 
2     Chandon Williams 71  23  33      M      Sidney OH US 25:55.8 
3     Chris Baker      135 24  63      M                   32:57.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Zach Toal    133 28  7       M                   22:27.6 
2     Cole Denise  15  27  18      M      Sidney OH US 23:31.3 
3     Aaron DeLoye 128 29  31      M                   25:40.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     DAVID GRAHAM       29  34  15      M      Troy OH US         23:11.8 
2     BENJAMIN HICKERSON 37  33  20      M      Fort Loramie OH US 23:44.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phil Rosenbeck 87  37  42      M      Ft. Loramie OH US 27:35.4 
2     Eric Swartz    62  35  52      M      Versailles OH US  30:36.6 
3     Jeff Fry       104 36  104     M                        57:08.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Austin Sharp       94  42  14      M                           23:09.5 
2     Fred Schmiedebusch 97  42  22      M      Jackson Center OH US 24:23.5 
3     Donald Bartlett    2   42  98      M      Celina OH US         52:15.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brett Helmlinger 34  49  2       M      Maplewood OH US   20:58.7 
2     Allan Egbert     98  49  12      M                        22:51.7 
3     Brian Jones      90  49  23      M      New Madison OH US 24:33.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Todd Abels 112 53  43      M      Ft. Loramie OH US 27:48.3 
2     Bill Gold  27  54  45      M      Sidney OH US      28:17.7 
3     Tom Martin 45  54  53      M      Sidney OH US      30:49.2 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Haber     31  56  9       M      Greenville OH US 22:35.7 
2     Terry campbell 11  56  32      M      Maplewood OH US  25:49.1 
3     Rick Krogman   76  58  48      M      Celina OH US     29:16.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 5   65  11      M      Greenville OH US 22:42.8 
2     David Mikesell 91  60  13      M                       22:51.9 
3     Dale Borchers  113 60  19      M                       23:40.9 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     A. Mann 41  11  27      F      Jackson Center OH US 25:01.8 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Morgan Ely     23  18  8       F      Sidney OH US 22:28.8 
2     Kaia Uhlenhake 63  15  24      F      Anna OH US   24:41.3 
3     Kennedy Spicer 140 17  47      F                   28:56.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Bridget Hoehne 39  21  34      F      Anna OH US 26:03.0 
2     Haleigh Baker  137 24  38      F                 26:36.5 
3     Amanda Hoehne  38  24  62      F      Anna OH US 32:39.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Alex Eisenhardt 99  29  21      F               24:11.2 
2     Jarica DeLoye   127 28  29      F               25:38.9 
3     Danielle Phelps 121 27  93      F               45:43.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ami Anthony    1   34  41      F      Greenville OH US 27:06.5 
2     Tiffani Zimmer 138 33  75      F                       35:23.0 
3     Michele Grise  123 31  86      F                       41:57.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Sabrina Riley   57  39  26      F      Greenville OH US  25:00.4 
2     Amanda Viapiano 107 36  58      F                        31:43.1 
3     Angie Rosenbeck 86  39  64      F      Ft. Loramie OH US 33:16.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Crystal Barton  4   43  5       F      Greenville OH US 22:19.3 
2     Lois Spitzer    84  43  17      F                       23:27.7 
3     Wendy Uhlenhake 64  43  28      F      Anna OH US       25:11.0 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Cheryl Walter  65  49  36      F      St. Marys OH US    26:07.8 
2     Melissa Godwin 25  46  44      F      Sidney OH US       28:06.0 
3     Kristi Buck    10  46  46      F      West Liberty OH US 28:18.1 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rhonda Farley 88  50  65      F      Sidney OH US 33:19.5 
2     Angela Martin 43  51  66      F      Sidney OH US 33:20.9 
3     Tracy Eck     22  53  78      F      Sidney OH US 37:24.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============================== ======= 
1     Shelly Haber  32  55  35      F      Greenville OH US               26:06.3 
2     Janet Martin  44  56  77      F      Sidney OH US                   37:15.0 
3     Wendy Welbaum 68  58  84      F      North Hamptonrth Hampton OH US 41:17.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     BRENDA REICHARD 56  60  40      F      Greenville OH US 26:51.4 
2     Jeanne Niekamp  129 61  68      F                       34:09.7 
3     Debra Henkener  36  66  70      F      Wapakoneta OH US 34:41.2 

Embed Code