Results For
Kings Mountain Running Festival

Clover, SC 29710
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division       
                                                                 Time      Time                Place                   
===== === ================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     60  Nathan Edwards     M      Spartanburg    SC    US      0:21:43.9 0:21:43.9 7:00  13  1        Male Overall   
2     61  Jamison Brown      M      Moore          SC    US      0:22:28.5 0:22:28.5 7:14  15  2        Male Overall   
3     65  Ben Neale          M      Clover         SC    US      0:29:42.7 0:29:42.7 9:34  29  3        Male Overall   
4     58  Pedro Lopez        M      Kings Mountain NC    US      0:30:30.4 0:30:30.4 9:49  45  1        M 45-49        
5     358 Karen Flanagan     F      Danbury        CT    US      0:30:43.9 0:30:43.9 9:53  55  1        Female Overall 
6     54  Tim Norton         M      Winston-Salem  NC    US      0:31:03.7 0:31:03.7 10:00 32  1        M 30-34        
7     46  Shane White        M      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:31:21.4 0:31:21.4 10:06 40  1        M 40-44        
8     36  Toni Potvin        F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:31:21.5 0:31:21.5 10:06 51  2        Female Overall 
9     30  Michael Maiden     M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:31:49.3 0:31:49.3 10:15 46  2        M 45-49        
10    57  Rocio Lopez        F      Kings Mountain NC    US      0:32:34.4 0:32:34.4 10:29 47  3        Female Overall 
11    33  Cecilia Mueller    F      rock hill      SC    US      0:33:11.2 0:33:11.2 10:41 24  1        F 20-24        
12    13  Frans Alkemade     M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:33:49.6 0:33:49.6 10:53 29  1        M 25-29        
13    18  Matt Chase         M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:33:57.0 0:33:57.0 10:56 50  1        M 50-54        
14    16  John Briggs        M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:34:32.8 0:34:32.8 11:07 58  1        M 55-59        
15    68  Steven Pastore     M      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:34:40.9 0:34:40.9 11:10 61  1        M 60-64        
16    43  Yasmin Throneburg  F      Fort mill      SC    US      0:35:00.4 0:35:00.4 11:16 48  1        F 45-49        
17    20  Ana Coelho         F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:35:18.6 0:35:18.6 11:22 42  1        F 40-44        
18    24  Natty Gross        F      Indian Land    SC    US      0:35:26.1 0:35:26.1 11:24 42  2        F 40-44        
19    29  Kevin Lowe         M      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:35:27.5 0:35:27.5 11:25 34  2        M 30-34        
20    38  Danny Robinson     M      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:35:27.9 0:35:27.9 11:25 35  1        M 35-39        
21    28  Charles Long       M      FORT MILL      SC    US      0:35:52.6 0:35:52.6 11:33 50  2        M 50-54        
22    25  Claire Hemmele     F      Huntersville   NC    US      0:36:21.3 0:36:21.3 11:42 29  1        F 25-29        
23    19  Catalina Chindea   F      Indian Land    SC    US      0:36:27.1 0:36:27.1 11:44 38  1        F 35-39        
24    47  Ingrid Christensen F      Greenville     SC    US      0:37:17.4 0:37:17.4 12:00 45  2        F 45-49        
25    59  Michelle Mcswain   F      Gastonia       NC    US      0:39:04.9 0:39:04.9 12:35 33  1        F 30-34        
26    55  Larry Trexler      M      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:39:07.5 0:39:07.5 12:36 49  3        M 45-49        
27    56  Neil Denton        M      Gastonia       NC    US      0:40:19.9 0:40:19.9 12:59 44  2        M 40-44        
28    17  Judith Briggs      F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:40:57.9 0:40:57.9 13:11 54  1        F 50-54        
29    40  Joanne Solnar      F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:40:58.0 0:40:58.0 13:11 45  3        F 45-49        
30    21  Brittany Dean      F      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:42:55.9 0:42:55.9 13:49 26  2        F 25-29        
31    49  Jessica Barnette   F      Kings Mountain NC    US      0:43:06.0 0:43:06.0 13:52 36  2        F 35-39        
32    8   Stacy Newsome      F      Gastonia       NC    US      0:43:08.0 0:43:08.0 13:53 54  2        F 50-54        
33    5   Mindy Carpenter    F      Bessemer City  NC    US      0:43:08.1 0:43:08.1 13:53 39  3        F 35-39        
34    11  Sylvia Hines       F      Winston Salem  NC    US      0:43:42.4 0:43:42.4 14:04 52  3        F 50-54        
35    15  Charlene Bisiada   F      York           SC    US      0:45:19.9 0:45:19.9 14:35 44  3        F 40-44        
36    64  Patricia Howe      F      Charlotte      NC    US      0:45:24.1 0:45:24.1 14:37 52  4        F 50-54        
37    10  Karen Porter       F      Belmont        NC    US      0:46:41.9 0:46:41.9 15:02 47  4        F 45-49        
38    34  Peg Mueller        F      Rock Hill      SC    US      0:50:31.7 0:50:31.7 16:16 59  1        F 55-59        
39    6   Jackie Layel       F      Mount Holly    NC    US      0:51:44.9 0:51:44.9 16:39 50  5        F 50-54        
40    9   Melissa Poindexter F      Gastonia       NC    US      0:51:44.9 0:51:44.9 16:39 34  2        F 30-34        
41    51  Amy Darby          F      Belmont        NC    US      0:52:10.4 0:52:10.4 16:48 41  4        F 40-44        
42    62  Tabitha McLean     F      Gastonia       NC    US      0:52:10.5 0:52:10.5 16:48 41  5        F 40-44        
43    27  Gaetano Leanza     M      Lake Wylie     SC    US      0:52:40.2 0:52:40.2 16:57 49  4        M 45-49        
44    63  Karen Parks        F      Rutherfordton  NC    US      0:59:25.6 0:59:25.6 19:08 44  6        F 40-44        
45    52  Liane Ivey         F      Fort Mill      SC    US      0:59:25.8 0:59:25.8 19:08 65  1        F 65-69        
46    7   Tamra Johnson      F      Mooresville    NC    US      1:01:02.9 1:01:02.9 19:39 49  5        F 45-49        
47    48  Brenda McGuinn     F      Lexington      NC    US      1:01:03.4 1:01:03.4 19:39 61  1        F 60-64        
48    69  Heidi Adongo       F      Elgin          SC    US      1:01:04.5 1:01:04.5 19:39 41  7        F 40-44        
49    50  Jean Judge         F      Lawndale       NC    US      1:01:16.5 1:01:16.5 19:43 55  2        F 55-59        
50    12  Thomas Flanagan    M      Danbury        CT    US      1:03:25.5 1:03:25.5 20:25 67  1        M 65-69        
51    22  Angela Grant       F      Fort Mill      SC    US      2:06:13.7 2:06:13.7 40:38 45  6        F 45-49        


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Frans Alkemade 13  29  12      M      Fort Mill SC US 33:49.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tim Norton 54  32  6       M      Winston-Salem NC US 31:03.7 
2     Kevin Lowe 29  34  19      M      Rock Hill SC US     35:27.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Danny Robinson 38  35  20      M      Rock Hill SC US 35:27.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shane White 46  40  7       M      Rock Hill SC US 31:21.4 
2     Neil Denton 56  44  27      M      Gastonia NC US  40:19.9 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Pedro Lopez    58  45  4       M      Kings Mountain NC US 30:30.4 
2     Michael Maiden 30  46  9       M      Fort Mill SC US      31:49.3 
3     Larry Trexler  55  49  26      M      Fort Mill SC US      39:07.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Matt Chase   18  50  13      M      Fort Mill SC US 33:57.0 
2     Charles Long 28  50  21      M      FORT MILL SC US 35:52.6 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Briggs 16  58  14      M      Fort Mill SC US 34:32.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Steven Pastore 68  61  15      M      Rock Hill SC US 34:40.9 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Thomas Flanagan 12  67  50      M      Danbury CT US 1:03:25.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cecilia Mueller 33  24  11      F      rock hill SC US 33:11.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Claire Hemmele 25  29  22      F      Huntersville NC US 36:21.3 
2     Brittany Dean  21  26  30      F      Rock Hill SC US    42:55.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michelle Mcswain   59  33  25      F      Gastonia NC US 39:04.9 
2     Melissa Poindexter 9   34  40      F      Gastonia NC US 51:44.9 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Catalina Chindea 19  38  23      F      Indian Land SC US    36:27.1 
2     Jessica Barnette 49  36  31      F      Kings Mountain NC US 43:06.0 
3     Mindy Carpenter  5   39  33      F      Bessemer City NC US  43:08.1 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ana Coelho       20  42  17      F      Fort Mill SC US   35:18.6 
2     Natty Gross      24  42  18      F      Indian Land SC US 35:26.1 
3     Charlene Bisiada 15  44  35      F      York SC US        45:19.9 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Yasmin Throneburg  43  48  16      F      Fort mill SC US  35:00.4 
2     Ingrid Christensen 47  45  24      F      Greenville SC US 37:17.4 
3     Joanne Solnar      40  45  29      F      Fort Mill SC US  40:58.0 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Judith Briggs 17  54  28      F      Fort Mill SC US     40:57.9 
2     Stacy Newsome 8   54  32      F      Gastonia NC US      43:08.0 
3     Sylvia Hines  11  52  34      F      Winston Salem NC US 43:42.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Peg Mueller 34  59  38      F      Rock Hill SC US 50:31.7   
2     Jean Judge  50  55  49      F      Lawndale NC US  1:01:16.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Brenda McGuinn 48  61  47      F      Lexington NC US 1:01:03.4 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Liane Ivey 52  65  45      F      Fort Mill SC US 59:25.8 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nathan Edwards 60  13  1       M      Spartanburg SC US 21:43.9 
2     Jamison Brown  61  15  2       M      Moore SC US       22:28.5 
3     Ben Neale      65  29  3       M      Clover SC US      29:42.7 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Karen Flanagan 358 55  5       F      Danbury CT US        30:43.9 
2     Toni Potvin    36  51  8       F      Fort Mill SC US      31:21.5 
3     Rocio Lopez    57  47  10      F      Kings Mountain NC US 32:34.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runkingsmountain.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.