The Gem City Classic 15K and 5K Presented by New Balance Dayton

Sat October 10, 2020 Dayton, OH US 45402 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time              Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     151 Ben Ewert               M      Dayton           OH    US      15:58.7   15:57.0 5:08  19  81.4       1        M Overall 
2     40  David Nelson            M      Kettering        OH    US      16:24.8   16:23.0 5:16  35  81.0       2        M Overall 
3     2   Walter Osborne          M      Dayton           OH    US      16:49.6   16:47.5 5:24  43  83.4       3        M Overall 
4     1   Andy Schweitzer         M      Bellbrook        OH    US      17:00.6   16:59.0 5:28  30  76.6       1        M 30-34   
5     302 Michael Triola          M      Dayton           OH    US      17:04.5   17:02.3 5:29  40  80.5       1        M Masters 
6     349 Chad Fitz               M      Spring Valley    OH    US      17:24.0   17:24.0 5:36  30  74.8       2        M 30-34   
7     208 Geoff Holmes            M      Dayton           OH    US      17:50.2   17:47.5 5:44  31  73.3       3        M 30-34   
8     50  Katie Ruhlman           F      Dayton           OH    US      18:06.9   18:04.8 5:49  28  81.7       1        F Overall 
9     87  William Stolz           M      Dayton           OH    US      18:16.9   18:14.7 5:52  47  79.0       2        M Masters 
10    53  Payne Ball              M      Liberty Township OH    US      19:00.1   18:57.1 6:06  24  68.5       1        M 20-24   
11    212 Dan Jividen             M      Marion           OH    US      19:45.3   19:42.5 6:21  39  69.1       1        M 35-39   
12    298 Jessica Ramsey          F      Fairborn         OH    US      20:12.8   20:08.7 6:29  28  73.3       2        F Overall 
13    309 C. Brunton              M      Columbus         OH    US      20:12.2   20:10.2 6:30  11  74.0       1        M 1-14    
14    262 Andrew Varney           M      Batavia          OH    US      20:37.5   20:34.6 6:37  13  68.2       2        M 1-14    
15    197 Rey Febo                M      Bellbrook        OH    US      20:40.5   20:37.4 6:38  40  66.5       3        M Masters 
16    209 Nick Klosterman         M      Dayton           OH    US      20:53.0   20:45.8 6:41  40  66.1       1        M 40-44   
17    256 Nick Seger              M      Cincinnati       OH    US      20:57.0   20:51.1 6:43  32  62.7       4        M 30-34   
18    211 Toby Weyer              M      Dayton           OH    US      21:03.3   20:58.7 6:45  25  61.9       1        M 25-29   
19    42  Jason Ragland           M      Dayton           OH    US      21:09.6   21:06.4 6:48  45  67.4       1        M 45-49   
20    176 Kevin Pinson            M      Springboro       OH    US      21:16.7   21:09.0 6:48  28  61.4       2        M 25-29   
21    33  Cheryl Cleverly         F      Dayton           OH    US      21:22.2   21:17.5 6:51  46  74.4       3        F Overall 
22    240 Jens Lundy              M      Loveland         OH    US      21:38.4   21:35.8 6:57  47  66.8       2        M 45-49   
23    37  Chris Rieman            M      Dayton           OH    US      21:47.0   21:37.8 6:58  44  65.2       2        M 40-44   
24    167 Brian Laycock           M      Wilmington       OH    US      22:12.1   21:54.4 7:03  41  63.0       3        M 40-44   
25    64  Chris Jemo              M      Dayton           OH    US      22:04.0   21:58.9 7:05  46  65.1       3        M 45-49   
26    299 Jinan Andrews           F      Beavercreek      OH    US      22:08.1   22:00.8 7:05  22  67.1       1        F 20-24   
27    22  Brian Kaseman           M      Springboro       OH    US      22:05.7   22:02.1 7:06  33  59.6       5        M 30-34   
28    246 Amy Williams            F      Vandalia         OH    US      22:07.2   22:02.3 7:06  30  67.0       1        F 30-34   
29    285 Natalee Gooden Burkard  F      Dayton           OH    US      22:15.9   22:03.7 7:06  37  67.8       1        F 35-39   
30    310 Joe Lacey               M      Dayton           OH    US      22:09.8   22:04.3 7:06  58  71.2       1        M 55-59   
31    56  R.W. Moody              M      Miamisburg       OH    US      22:10.0   22:05.6 7:07  42  62.9       4        M 40-44   
32    291 Jim mcnelly             M      Beavercreek      OH    US      22:28.0   22:10.5 7:08  58  70.9       2        M 55-59   
33    261 David Varney            M      Batavia          OH    US      22:25.4   22:17.5 7:10  41  61.9       5        M 40-44   
34    123 J. Jones                F      Dayton           OH    US      22:18.2   22:18.2 7:11  12  73.9       1        F 1-14    
35    282 Mark Buschur Jr         M      Vandalia         OH    US      22:22.0   22:18.3 7:11  40  61.5       6        M 40-44   
36    281 Morgan Buschur          F      Vandalia         OH    US      22:32.4   22:29.0 7:14  15  69.0       1        F 15-19   
37    148 Wes Brown               M      Cable            OH    US      22:42.0   22:31.4 7:15  39  60.5       2        M 35-39   
38    77  Arvin Miller            M      Dayton           OH    US      22:39.7   22:34.0 7:16  63  72.5       1        M 60-64   
39    63  Mollie Courtney         F      Dayton           OH    US      23:06.9   22:53.0 7:22  40  66.3       1        F Masters 
40    7   Nicholas Hausfeld       M      Dayton           OH    US      23:03.6   22:53.3 7:22  30  56.9       6        M 30-34   
41    170 Maya Vulcan             F      Piqua            OH    US      23:19.0   22:57.0 7:23  19  64.3       2        F 15-19   
42    243 Annie Davis             F      Bellevue         KY    US      23:14.7   23:11.1 7:28  28  63.7       1        F 25-29   
43    164 Zach Rainwater          M      Dayton           OH    US      23:26.5   23:11.3 7:28  27  56.0       3        M 25-29   
44    297 Jaci Combs              F      Dayton           OH    US      23:30.8   23:23.6 7:32  24  63.1       2        F 20-24   
45    69  Doug Lambert            M      Dayton           OH    US      23:55.9   23:33.3 7:35  36  56.6       3        M 35-39   
46    128 Katy Painter            F      Tipp City        OH    US      23:48.9   23:36.8 7:36  32  62.6       2        F 30-34   
47    166 Maura McGrath           F      Beavercreek      OH    US      23:48.8   23:43.7 7:38  33  62.4       3        F 30-34   
48    41  Michael Zimmerman       M      Camden           OH    US      23:56.4   23:45.3 7:39  35  55.8       4        M 35-39   
49    49  Mike Beerbower          M      Dayton           OH    US      23:55.8   23:45.8 7:39  37  56.5       5        M 35-39   
50    45  Joshua Taylor           M      Beavercreek      OH    US      23:58.0   23:47.9 7:40  32  55.0       7        M 30-34   
51    223 Kassie Stangel          F      Kettering        OH    US      24:15.4   23:58.1 7:43  30  61.6       4        F 30-34   
52    52  Michal Andras           M      Enon             OH    US      24:10.5   23:59.4 7:43  39  56.8       6        M 35-39   
53    191 Nicholas Gillis         M      West Carrollton  OH    US      24:56.2   24:09.5 7:47  26  53.7       4        M 25-29   
54    196 John Wilson             M      Franklin         OH    US      24:17.0   24:12.3 7:47  26  53.6       5        M 25-29   
55    168 Vytas Reivydas          M      Vandalia         OH    US      24:29.1   24:16.4 7:49  29  53.6       6        M 25-29   
56    153 Brett Baker             M      Englewood        OH    US      24:41.2   24:32.4 7:54  28  52.9       7        M 25-29   
57    163 Raena King              F      Troy             OH    US      24:40.7   24:34.6 7:55  33  60.2       5        F 30-34   
58    17  David Tuttle            M      Dayton           OH    US      24:51.6   24:44.9 7:58  52  60.5       1        M 50-54   
59    277 David Palmiter          M      South Charleston OH    US      24:52.7   24:45.0 7:58  31  52.7       8        M 30-34   
60    279 Amanda Brown            F      Liberty Township OH    US      25:07.0   24:46.6 7:58  30  59.6       6        F 30-34   
61    203 Joseph Maynard          M      Tipp City        OH    US      25:12.7   24:48.6 7:59  35  53.5       7        M 35-39   
62    214 Eileen Cravens          F      Richmond         IN    US      25:03.9   24:55.5 8:01  62  76.2       2        F Masters 
63    36  Dawn McGlone            F      Centerville      OH    US      25:14.7   25:00.4 8:03  50  66.0       3        F Masters 
64    127 Masaya Imai             M      Springboro       OH    US      25:06.5   25:02.5 8:04  58  62.8       3        M 55-59   
65    213 Nicholas Truster        M      Miamisburg       OH    US      25:25.8   25:05.1 8:04  25  51.8       8        M 25-29   
66    286 Doug Mcgraw             M      Vandalia         OH    US      25:30.6   25:08.4 8:06  40  54.6       7        M 40-44   
67    292 Glenda Hickey           F      Germantown       OH    US      25:19.8   25:11.1 8:06  58  71.9       1        F 55-59   
68    231 Michael Budde           M      Springboro       OH    US      25:30.1   25:13.2 8:07  39  54.0       8        M 35-39   
69    8   Elizabeth Osborne       F      Dayton           OH    US      25:33.3   25:15.1 8:08  40  60.1       1        F 40-44   
70    280 Corrine Farrell         F      Dayton           OH    US      25:31.7   25:15.4 8:08  34  58.7       7        F 30-34   
71    227 Tom Truster             M      Trenton          OH    US      25:40.2   25:20.2 8:09  59  62.5       4        M 55-59   
72    171 Gary Hickey             M      Germantown       OH    US      25:26.6   25:21.3 8:10  72  70.7       1        M 70-99   
73    160 Paul Cornn              M      Dayton           OH    US      26:08.6   25:33.3 8:14  44  55.2       8        M 40-44   
74    189 Alvin Tucker            M      Dayton           OH    US      25:41.1   25:41.1 8:16  66  65.4       1        M 65-69   
75    31  Nicole Ditmer           F      Lebanon          OH    US      25:50.6   25:43.9 8:17  35  57.8       2        F 35-39   
76    239 Richard McGee           M      Lewisburg        OH    US      25:50.7   25:44.5 8:17  50  57.3       2        M 50-54   
77    178 Jeremy Nielsen          M      Dayton           OH    US      25:48.4   25:48.4 8:18  24  50.3       2        M 20-24   
78    21  Joe Williams            M      Miamisburg       OH    US      25:52.3   25:52.3 8:20  38  52.2       9        M 35-39   
79    264 Matt O’Neil           M      Tipp City        OH    US      26:16.6   26:01.8 8:23  27  49.9       9        M 25-29   
80    59  Kelly McCluskey-Erskine F      Dayton           OH    US      26:16.3   26:03.7 8:23  39  57.9       3        F 35-39   
81    88  John Beatty             M      Dayton           OH    US      26:18.1   26:05.0 8:24  39  52.2       10       M 35-39   
82    133 Jessica Rizzo           F      Dayton           OH    US      26:22.3   26:07.0 8:24  31  56.5       8        F 30-34   
83    147 Angela Campbell         F      Miamisburg       OH    US      26:44.5   26:07.4 8:24  40  58.1       2        F 40-44   
84    126 Royce Lemley            M      Kingston         OH    US      26:52.1   26:37.2 8:34  48  54.6       4        M 45-49   
85    193 Aileen Nundu            F      Dayton           OH    US      27:01.6   26:38.0 8:34  37  56.2       4        F 35-39   
86    38  Russell Kofoed          M      Dayton           OH    US      27:02.4   26:55.8 8:40  57  57.9       5        M 55-59   
87    9   Kevin Voss              M      Dayton           OH    US      27:09.6   26:56.5 8:40  68  63.5       2        M 65-69   
88    35  Marwa Berri             F      Dayton           OH    US      26:57.6   26:57.6 8:41  24  54.8       3        F 20-24   
89    57  suzanne wittmer         F      Dayton           OH    US      27:07.6   27:01.4 8:42  39  55.8       5        F 35-39   
90    132 Mark Williams           M      Miamisburg       OH    US      27:25.1   27:05.9 8:43  52  55.3       3        M 50-54   
91    210 Megan Weyer             F      Dayton           OH    US      27:24.6   27:06.3 8:43  25  54.5       2        F 25-29   
92    15  Richard Fray            M      Kettering        OH    US      27:10.9   27:06.5 8:44  59  58.4       6        M 55-59   
93    195 Dana Reihman            M      Richmond         IN    US      27:34.9   27:25.9 8:50  64  60.2       2        M 60-64   
94    78  Susan Blasik-Miller     F      Dayton           OH    US      27:48.9   27:25.9 8:50  58  66.0       2        F 55-59   
95    235 Chris Klosterman        M      Dayton           OH    US      27:50.0   27:31.3 8:52  41  50.1       9        M 40-44   
96    79  Angela Burns            F      Miamisburg       OH    US      28:04.7   27:33.8 8:52  40  55.0       3        F 40-44   
97    146 KAREN FARES             F      Germantown       OH    US      27:49.2   27:36.2 8:53  51  60.5       1        F 50-54   
98    149 Chris Arany             M      Middletown       OH    US      27:46.2   27:38.1 8:54  26  47.0       10       M 25-29   
99    219 Dennis Stokes           M      Mason            OH    US      28:19.6   27:41.7 8:55  48  52.5       5        M 45-49   
100   251 susan Jacobsen          F      Dayton           OH    US      27:59.3   27:44.9 8:56  30  53.2       9        F 30-34   
101   131 Rachel Vaglienti        F      Dayton           OH    US      28:02.5   27:45.6 8:56  31  53.2       10       F 30-34   
102   130 Unknown Partic. 130     M                                     28:00.7   27:46.4 8:56                 3        M 60-64   
103   129 John Miller             M      Fairborn         OH    US      27:56.4   27:48.4 8:57  29  46.8       11       M 25-29   
104   305 Denise Williams         F      Dayton           OH    US      28:18.0   27:50.5 8:58  54  62.0       2        F 50-54   
105   313 Kathleen Lurie          F      Dayton           OH    US      28:46.4   27:53.3 8:59  59  65.7       3        F 55-59   
106   44  Christine Miller        F      Dayton           OH    US      28:08.7   28:00.4 9:01  63  68.7       1        F 60-64   
107   20  Laura Sextro            F      Dayton           OH    US      28:42.0   28:20.4 9:07  42  54.2       4        F 40-44   
108   233 Nicole Miller           F      Troy             OH    US      28:45.4   28:30.9 9:11  40  53.2       5        F 40-44   
109   161 Tammy Holley            F      Lewisburg        OH    US      28:50.6   28:43.5 9:15  57  62.3       4        F 55-59   
110   229 Shannon Kaufman         F      Dayton           OH    US      29:32.6   29:12.5 9:24  26  50.6       3        F 25-29   
111   221 Carrie Stokes           F      Mason            OH    US      29:53.0   29:13.8 9:24  46  54.2       1        F 45-49   
112   230 Evan Kaufman            M      Dayton           OH    US      29:36.1   29:16.4 9:25  28  44.4       12       M 25-29   
113   144 Betsy Jones             F      Dayton           OH    US      29:47.7   29:22.3 9:27  37  51.0       6        F 35-39   
114   234 Jill Luscaleet          F      Dayton           OH    US      29:47.0   29:32.1 9:30  40  51.4       6        F 40-44   
115   60  Jen Moran               F      Dayton           OH    US      29:53.6   29:33.4 9:31  43  52.3       7        F 40-44   
116   34  Amy Cleverly            F      Dayton           OH    US      29:57.4   29:39.1 9:33  49  55.1       2        F 45-49   
117   267 Adam Leftin             M      Oxford           OH    US      30:16.3   29:45.4 9:35  34  44.4       9        M 30-34   
118   287 Glenda Tryon            F      Arcanum          OH    US      30:00.4   29:51.0 9:36  55  58.5       5        F 55-59   
119   263 Dakota Fox              M      Dayton           OH    US      30:09.6   29:52.8 9:37  27  43.5       13       M 25-29   
120   260 John Kessler            M      Springboro       OH    US      30:20.0   29:55.2 9:38  62  54.3       4        M 60-64   
121   139 Tyson Brown             M      Cable            OH    US      30:20.3   30:09.6 9:42  15  44.6       1        M 15-19   
122   13  Brittany Rieger         F      Dayton           OH    US      41:05.2   30:10.2 9:43  26  48.9       4        F 25-29   
123   258 Angela Foster           F      Miamisburg       OH    US      30:31.8   30:10.3 9:43  32  49.0       11       F 30-34   
124   142 Amanda Cherry           F      Dayton           OH    US      30:43.5   30:15.3 9:44  33  48.9       12       F 30-34   
125   275 Sydney Common           F      Dayton           OH    US      30:59.7   30:23.6 9:47  30  48.6       13       F 30-34   
126   145 Timothy Frazier         M      Dayton           OH    US      31:40.9   30:39.1 9:52  51  48.5       4        M 50-54   
127   274 Heather Pinto           F      Middletown       OH    US      31:00.4   30:44.8 9:54  38  48.8       7        F 35-39   
128   269 Brian Tarbox            M      Middletown       OH    US      31:01.2   30:45.7 9:54  38  43.9       11       M 35-39   
129   304 Joy Winget              F      Cridersville     OH    US      30:57.9   30:46.6 9:54  42  49.9       8        F 40-44   
130   268 Sue Tarbox              F      Franklin         OH    US      31:00.8   30:51.0 9:56  61  60.8       2        F 60-64   
131   232 Matthew Bowling         M      Dayton           OH    US      31:40.5   30:54.0 9:57  39  44.1       12       M 35-39   
132   19  Annie Gooch             F      Dayton           OH    US      31:18.1   31:02.0 9:59  26  47.6       5        F 25-29   
133   18  Joshua Gooch            M      Dayton           OH    US      31:18.1   31:02.5 9:59  27  41.8       14       M 25-29   
134   71  Bruce Denlinger         M      New Lebanon      OH    US      31:49.3   31:03.3 10:00 35  42.7       13       M 35-39   
135   296 Stacey Goecke           F      Dayton           OH    US      31:24.2   31:05.3 10:00 45  50.6       3        F 45-49   
136   194 Jill Sandlin            F      Hamilton         OH    US      31:20.9   31:08.2 10:01 43  49.7       9        F 40-44   
137   14  Aaron Watson            M      Dayton           OH    US      31:21.0   31:21.0 10:05 40  43.8       10       M 40-44   
138   165 Monica Clodwick         F      North Ridgeville OH    US      31:30.7   31:26.1 10:07 36  47.4       8        F 35-39   
139   135 Michelle Smith          F      Hamilton         OH    US      31:43.6   31:33.3 10:09 51  52.9       3        F 50-54   
140   124 Chris Veach             M      Phillipsburg     OH    US      31:51.6   31:37.8 10:11 33  41.5       10       M 30-34   
141   141 Francis Usis            M      Florence         KY    US      31:50.7   31:39.7 10:11 48  45.9       6        M 45-49   
142   143 David Jones             M      Dayton           OH    US      32:07.0   31:41.4 10:12 47  45.5       7        M 45-49   
143   244 Laura Rosile            F      Miamisburg       OH    US      32:05.3   31:43.4 10:13 34  46.8       14       F 30-34   
144   215 Unknown Partic. 215     M                                     32:15.7   31:46.4 10:14                14       M 35-39   
145   30  Margaret Fischer        F      Yellow Springs   OH    US      32:09.4   31:53.0 10:16 37  46.9       9        F 35-39   
146   308 Stuart Detter           M      Piqua            OH    US      32:41.9   32:05.1 10:20 44  43.9       11       M 40-44   
147   66  Elizabeth Stanze-Tate   F      Brookville       OH    US      32:58.6   32:06.8 10:20 44  48.5       10       F 40-44   
148   204 Lisa Pence              F      Piquapiqua       OH    US      32:22.6   32:12.8 10:22 33  45.9       15       F 30-34   
149   150 Hillary O’Neil        F      Tipp City        OH    US      32:28.3   32:13.4 10:22 27  45.8       6        F 25-29   
150   39  Deborah Jorgenson       F      Kettering        OH    US      32:34.2   32:15.2 10:23 55  54.2       6        F 55-59   
151   241 Erin Erbaugh            F      New Carlisle     OH    US      32:39.2   32:26.5 10:27 31  45.5       16       F 30-34   
152   187 Ginger McCracken        F      vandalia         OH    US      33:19.5   32:50.9 10:34 48  49.2       4        F 45-49   
153   199 Alan Koogler            M      Donnelsville     OH    US      33:07.6   32:55.7 10:36 48  44.1       8        M 45-49   
154   172 Carrie Davis            F      Lebanon          OH    US      33:29.7   32:59.5 10:37 37  45.4       10       F 35-39   
155   154 Julie Jenkins           F      Dayton           OH    US      33:22.3   33:01.3 10:38 46  48.0       5        F 45-49   
156   248 S. Finlayson            M      Dayton           OH    US      33:42.2   33:12.6 10:41 10  46.8       3        M 1-14    
157   249 Ryan Finlayson          M      Dayton           OH    US      33:44.2   33:15.0 10:42 37  40.4       15       M 35-39   
158   259 Carolyn Reif            F      Miamisburg       OH    US      33:41.9   33:20.5 10:44 32  44.3       17       F 30-34   
159   255 Timothy Epperhart       M      Fairborn         OH    US      33:30.0   33:21.1 10:44 52  44.9       5        M 50-54   
160   138 Ashley Cruea            F      Troy             OH    US      34:10.6   33:36.2 10:49 35  44.2       11       F 35-39   
161   276 Jonathan Hairston       M      Dayton           OH    US      34:35.0   33:53.6 10:55 33  38.7       11       M 30-34   
162   5   Unknown Partic. 5       M                                     34:47.6   34:11.1 11:00                12       F 35-39   
163   70  Erin Culp               F      Dayton           OH    US      34:40.9   34:13.6 11:01 34  43.3       18       F 30-34   
164   43  Caryn Schockling        F      Dayton           OH    US      34:37.7   34:14.5 11:01 56  51.6       7        F 55-59   
165   245 Tricia Hannahs          F      Troy             OH    US      35:17.4   34:43.7 11:11 48  46.6       6        F 45-49   
166   137 John Goris              M      Miamisburg       OH    US      35:36.0   34:55.0 11:14 54  43.6       6        M 50-54   
167   67  Dana Frazer             F      Dayton           OH    US      35:50.4   35:15.1 11:21 55  49.5       8        F 55-59   
168   65  Stacey Beal             F      Beavercreek      OH    US      36:20.4   35:26.5 11:24 47  45.1       7        F 45-49   
169   82  Christina Akers         F      Dayton           OH    US      36:06.9   35:28.4 11:25 36  42.0       13       F 35-39   
170   85  C. Akers                F      Dayton           OH    US      36:07.3   35:28.7 11:25 7   54.4       2        F 1-14    
171   254 Joseph Fluegemann       M      Indianapolis     IN    US      36:27.1   35:45.1 11:30 24  36.3       3        M 20-24   
172   228 Angela Fernandez        F      Dayton           OH    US      36:19.9   35:48.7 11:32 38  41.9       14       F 35-39   
173   217 Jeffrey Cox             M      Miamisburg       OH    US      36:16.7   35:50.4 11:32 57  43.5       7        M 55-59   
174   23  Patrick Ruth            M      Beavercreek      OH    US      36:26.1   35:55.6 11:34 51  41.4       7        M 50-54   
175   25  P. Ruth                 F      Beavercreek      OH    US      36:26.6   35:56.8 11:34 12  45.9       3        F 1-14    
176   24  Christienne Ruth        F      Beavercreek      OH    US      36:26.7   35:57.3 11:34 38  41.8       15       F 35-39   
177   10  Becca Schweitzer        F      Bellbrook        OH    US      36:39.8   35:59.5 11:35 29  41.0       7        F 25-29   
178   198 Kimber Nettis           F      Bellbrook        OH    US      36:16.6   36:13.9 11:40 34  40.9       19       F 30-34   
179   303 Bryan King              M      Troy             OH    US      37:03.7   36:20.5 11:42 37  36.9       16       M 35-39   
180   169 TOM DONALDSON           M      XENIA            OH    US      36:57.4   36:37.5 11:47 55  41.9       8        M 55-59   
181   295 Laura Vedder            F      Cincinnati       OH    US      37:07.5   36:43.7 11:49 41  41.5       11       F 40-44   
182   294 Thomas Sesterhenn       M      Cincinnati       OH    US      37:07.5   36:44.0 11:49 41  37.6       12       M 40-44   
183   188 Francis Centlivre       M      Dayton           OH    US      37:38.4   36:54.6 11:53 20  35.2       4        M 20-24   
184   293 Kevin Davis             M      Lebanon          OH    US      37:25.3   36:55.1 11:53 36  36.1       17       M 35-39   
185   12  Bernie Wheeler          M      Kettering        OH    US      37:10.8   36:58.4 11:54 69  46.7       3        M 65-69   
186   222 Maria Coffman           F      Dayton           OH    US      37:35.3   37:18.6 12:01 37  40.1       16       F 35-39   
187   270 AMANDA DUFFY            F      CARLISLE         OH    US      37:42.9   37:20.2 12:01 16  40.8       3        F 15-19   
188   55  Joy Moody               F      Miamisburg       OH    US      37:46.9   37:27.6 12:03 40  40.5       12       F 40-44   
189   225 Andrea Metzger          F      Bellbrook        OH    US      37:59.5   37:31.1 12:05 31  39.4       20       F 30-34   
190   226 Missy Bondy             F      Hamilton         OH    US      37:59.2   37:31.7 12:05 33  39.4       21       F 30-34   
191   54  Kathryn Mauch           F      Dayton           OH    US      37:59.8   37:32.6 12:05 26  39.3       8        F 25-29   
192   136 Terry Smith             M      Hamilton         OH    US      37:49.6   37:39.2 12:07 53  40.1       8        M 50-54   
193   315 Anil Singh              M      Dayton           OH    US      38:41.3   37:49.0 12:10 39  36.0       18       M 35-39   
194   271 Julie Duffy             F      Carlisle         OH    US      38:23.2   38:00.7 12:14 48  42.5       8        F 45-49   
195   84  K. Akers                F      Dayton           OH    US      38:44.0   38:04.7 12:15 9   47.1       4        F 1-14    
196   83  Shawn Akers             M      Dayton           OH    US      38:44.1   38:06.5 12:16 40  36.0       13       M 40-44   
197   47  Sherri Boldman          F      West Milton      OH    US      38:37.5   38:09.2 12:17 65  51.7       1        F 65-69   
198   162 Melissa Johnson         F      Brookville       OH    US      38:55.1   38:15.2 12:19 37  39.1       17       F 35-39   
199   278 Alyssia Pittore         F      Englewood        OH    US      38:55.3   38:15.4 12:19 27  38.6       9        F 25-29   
200   247 Edward Hazly-Ward       M      New Albany       OH    US      38:18.2   38:18.2 12:20 56  40.3       9        M 55-59   
201   252 Michael Jerome          M      Englewood        OH    US      39:08.8   38:26.7 12:22 30  33.9       12       M 30-34   
202   253 Kim Jerome              F      Englewood        OH    US      39:08.0   38:26.8 12:22 30  38.4       22       F 30-34   
203   73  Elizabeth Hanson        F      Dayton           OH    US      39:23.9   38:39.8 12:27 39  39.0       18       F 35-39   
204   11  Donald Ohde             M      Xenia            OH    US      39:21.9   38:56.8 12:32 58  40.4       10       M 55-59   
205   159 Tara Gifford            F      Fairborn         OH    US      39:31.3   38:58.3 12:33 40  38.9       13       F 40-44   
206   273 Meghan Howard           F      Fairborn         OH    US      39:31.3   38:58.4 12:33 38  38.5       19       F 35-39   
207   290 Anonymous Participant   F                             US      39:37.4   39:03.9 12:34 16  39.0       4        F 15-19   
208   289 Joanne Detter           F      Piqua            OH    US      39:40.9   39:06.8 12:35 46  40.5       9        F 45-49   
209   156 Angelica Heggem         F      Dayton           OH    US      39:45.3   39:27.5 12:42 19  37.4       5        F 15-19   
210   72  Kacy Overman            F      Tipp City        OH    US      39:52.0   39:34.8 12:44 28  37.3       10       F 25-29   
211   16  Lauren Hernandez        F      Dayton           OH    US      39:53.2   39:36.0 12:45 27  37.3       11       F 25-29   
212   62  Colleen Whalen          F      Dayton           OH    US      40:22.4   40:03.5 12:54 32  36.9       23       F 30-34   
213   284 Jen Clarren             F      Dayton           OH    US      41:02.8   40:46.7 13:08 49  40.1       10       F 45-49   
214   283 Elizabeth Uyeda         F      Fairfax          VA    US      41:03.0   40:47.1 13:08 56  43.4       9        F 55-59   
215   86  Jerry Rieman            M      Dayton           OH    US      41:22.3   40:53.6 13:10 70  42.7       2        M 70-99   
216   224 Michael Basford         M      Middletown       OH    US      40:56.0   40:56.0 13:11 33  32.1       13       M 30-34   
217   61  Erica Smith             F      Kettering        OH    US      41:32.6   40:56.0 13:11 42  37.5       14       F 40-44   
218   76  Sarah Pressel           F      Dayton           OH    US      42:14.9   41:21.8 13:19 39  36.5       20       F 35-39   
219   175 Matias Sosa             M      Hamilton         OH    US      42:31.7   41:37.0 13:24 13  33.7       4        M 1-14    
220   80  Tracy Uzzel             F      Tipp City        OH    US      42:27.1   41:37.2 13:24 52  40.6       4        F 50-54   
221   125 AmyBeth Fetters         F      Phillipsburg     OH    US      42:18.4   41:41.9 13:25 59  43.9       10       F 55-59   
222   173 Rocio Sosa              F      Hamilton         OH    US      43:00.6   42:06.0 13:33 40  36.0       15       F 40-44   
223   207 Doug Ottman             M      Dayton           OH    US      42:51.4   42:06.1 13:33 61  38.2       5        M 60-64   
224   158 Robert Bertoncini       M      Dayton           OH    US      42:48.7   42:21.9 13:38 61  38.0       6        M 60-64   
225   272 Christina Kosiba        F      Dayton           OH    US      42:49.9   42:23.4 13:39 27  34.8       12       F 25-29   
226   301 Denise Robey            F      Fairborn         OH    US      43:43.9   43:09.5 13:53 47  37.1       11       F 45-49   
227   51  Nicole Nickell          F      Dayton           OH    US      44:15.3   43:22.8 13:58 40  35.0       16       F 40-44   
228   152 Dale Kelch              M      Dayton           OH    US      43:55.9   43:42.9 14:04 51  34.0       9        M 50-54   
229   257 Leonard Forte           M      Cincinnati       OH    US      44:32.0   43:53.8 14:08 57  35.5       11       M 55-59   
230   26  JOHN WREN               M      BEAVERCREEK      OH    US      44:47.0   44:02.4 14:11 72  40.7       3        M 70-99   
231   134 Jacqueline Meade        F      Dayton           OH    US      45:11.6   44:38.6 14:22 38  33.6       21       F 35-39   
232   218 Kathy Collin            F      Dayton           OH    US      45:08.3   44:39.9 14:23 65  44.2       2        F 65-69   
233   265 Steven Cordes           M      Germantown       OH    US      45:10.4   44:45.1 14:24 64  36.9       7        M 60-64   
234   200 Lucinda Danley          F      Hamilton         OH    US      45:27.5   44:50.4 14:26 46  35.3       12       F 45-49   
235   300 Erica Gladue            F      Columbus         OH    US      46:10.3   45:25.0 14:37 32  32.6       24       F 30-34   
236   32  Judy Ashton             F      Vandalia         OH    US      46:36.5   45:50.8 14:45 56  38.6       11       F 55-59   
237   140 Brent Osborn            M      Lebanon          OH    US      46:38.6   45:56.9 14:47 45  30.9       9        M 45-49   
238   288 MICHELE RUFF            F      BEAVERCREEK      OH    US      46:32.5   46:11.3 14:52 60  40.1       3        F 60-64   
239   48  Susan Mccarthy          F      Dayton           OH    US      47:24.5   46:28.4 14:57 58  38.9       12       F 55-59   
240   75  Andrew Pressel          M      Dayton           OH    US      47:52.6   46:59.6 15:08 42  29.6       14       M 40-44   
241   177 Mitchell Goecke         M      Dayton           OH    US      49:14.8   48:56.9 15:45 15  27.5       2        M 15-19   
242   236 Ed Clark                M      Miamisburg       OH    US      54:10.9   53:12.1 17:07 48  27.3       10       M 45-49   
243   202 Vanessa Hylton          F      Germantown       OH    US      54:37.0   53:46.8 17:19 40  28.2       17       F 40-44   
244   201 William Hylton          M      Germantown       OH    US      54:37.2   53:47.3 17:19 48  27.0       11       M 45-49   
245   28  Audra Mckinnon          F      Springboro       OH    US      54:57.8   54:09.9 17:26 45  29.0       13       F 45-49   
246   237 H. Clark                F      Miamisburg       OH    US      54:10.6   54:10.6 17:26 12  30.4       5        F 1-14    
247   242 Amy Brittingham         F      Vandalia         OH    US      55:27.3   54:38.1 17:35 34  27.1       25       F 30-34   
248   205 Enoch Fannin            M      Fairborn         OH    US      57:55.3   57:19.8 18:27 65  29.0       4        M 65-69   
249   192 Brian Wood              M      Dayton           OH    US      59:57.4   59:05.4 19:01 29  22.0       15       M 25-29   
250   216 Linda Steinmetz         F      Germantown       OH    US      59:57.2   59:05.7 19:01 54  29.2       5        F 50-54   
251   220 Carol Humphrey          F      Mason            OH    US      59:44.9   59:06.0 19:01 78  40.2       1        F 70-99   
252   157 Beth Scherer            F      Dayton           OH    US      1:00:08.8 59:19.7 19:06 53  28.8       6        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ben Ewert      151 19  1       M      Dayton OH US    15:57.0 
2     David Nelson   40  35  2       M      Kettering OH US 16:23.0 
3     Walter Osborne 2   43  3       M      Dayton OH US    16:47.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katie Ruhlman   50  28  8       F      Dayton OH US   18:04.8 
2     Jessica Ramsey  298 28  12      F      Fairborn OH US 20:08.7 
3     Cheryl Cleverly 33  46  21      F      Dayton OH US   21:17.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Michael Triola 302 40  5       M      Dayton OH US    17:02.3 
2     William Stolz  87  47  9       M      Dayton OH US    18:14.7 
3     Rey Febo       197 40  15      M      Bellbrook OH US 20:37.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mollie Courtney 63  40  39      F      Dayton OH US      22:53.0 
2     Eileen Cravens  214 62  62      F      Richmond IN US    24:55.5 
3     Dawn McGlone    36  50  63      F      Centerville OH US 25:00.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.