The Gem City Classic 15K and 5K Presented by New Balance Dayton

Sat October 10, 2020 Dayton, OH US 45402 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     203 Matt Lemon             M      Dayton              OH    US      46:50.2   46:48.4   5:01  30  87.4       1        M Overall 
2     202 Chris Lemon            M      Dayton              OH    US      51:12.7   51:11.2   5:30  30  79.9       2        M Overall 
3     112 Kyle Hosting           M      Troy                OH    US      51:21.8   51:20.2   5:30  25  79.7       3        M Overall 
4     218 Austin Szekacs         M      Springfield         OH    US      56:04.0   56:02.2   6:01  24  73.0       1        M 20-24   
5     15  Kameron Powell         M      Fairborn            OH    US      56:20.0   56:17.8   6:02  25  72.7       1        M 25-29   
6     65  Geoff Holmes           M      Dayton              OH    US      57:31.3   57:28.3   6:10  32  71.2       1        M 30-34   
7     6   Brett Stover           M      Tipp City           OH    US      58:33.7   58:30.8   6:17  30  69.9       2        M 30-34   
8     1   Jake Brumfield         M      Tipp City           OH    US      58:33.5   58:31.1   6:17  24  69.9       2        M 20-24   
9     2   Maria Scavuzzo         F      Oxford              OH    US      58:34.2   58:31.8   6:17  23  78.4       1        F Overall 
10    178 William Stolz          M      Dayton              OH    US      59:47.7   59:45.7   6:25  48  75.4       1        M Masters 
11    194 Kelsey Drew            F      Richmond            KY    US      1:04:16.8 1:04:04.1 6:52  25  71.7       2        F Overall 
12    38  Brett Helmlinger       M      Maplewood           OH    US      1:04:22.9 1:04:19.2 6:54  50  71.2       2        M Masters 
13    228 Jeremy Langevin        M                                        1:04:31.0 1:04:24.8 6:55  40  65.6       3        M Masters 
14    77  Jens Lundy             M      Loveland            OH    US      1:05:40.8 1:05:36.9 7:02  48  68.7       1        M 45-49   
15    4   Jessica Ramsey         F      Fairborn            OH    US      1:05:48.3 1:05:45.0 7:03  29  69.8       3        F Overall 
16    66  Harris Hall            M      Yellow Springs      OH    US      1:06:24.0 1:06:15.6 7:07  41  64.2       1        M 40-44   
17    191 Darren Del Valle       M      Dayton              OH    US      1:06:42.0 1:06:21.3 7:07  55  72.1       1        M 55-59   
18    212 Jamie Schindler        F      Centerville         OH    US      1:06:42.0 1:06:21.8 7:07  25  69.2       1        F 25-29   
19    173 Tom Silva              M      Maumee              OH    US      1:06:33.1 1:06:28.9 7:08  52  70.1       1        M 50-54   
20    189 Adam Clouse            M      Dayton              OH    US      1:07:06.6 1:07:03.7 7:12  31  61.0       3        M 30-34   
21    408 Nick Seger             M      Dayton              OH    US      1:07:34.6 1:07:28.8 7:14  33  60.8       4        M 30-34   
22    198 Mario Jimenez          M      Huber Heights       OH    US      1:08:35.4 1:08:25.9 7:21  30  59.8       5        M 30-34   
23    125 Mandy Tegtmeyer        F      Arcanum             OH    US      1:08:45.2 1:08:33.6 7:21  37  68.2       1        F 35-39   
24    147 R.W. Moody, Jr.        M      Miamisburg          OH    US      1:08:52.1 1:08:47.6 7:23  43  62.8       2        M 40-44   
25    197 Chris Jemo             M      Dayton              OH    US      1:10:09.5 1:09:58.5 7:30  47  63.9       2        M 45-49   
26    16  Aaron Struewing        M      Dayton              OH    US      1:10:37.5 1:10:31.5 7:34  38  59.2       1        M 35-39   
27    55  Doug Lambert           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:12:14.9 1:12:09.4 7:44  37  57.5       2        M 35-39   
28    19  Akina Morriss          F      Troy                OH    US      1:12:55.4 1:12:42.6 7:48  35  63.8       2        F 35-39   
29    92  Josh Logsdon           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:13:01.4 1:13:01.4 7:50  34  56.3       6        M 30-34   
30    80  Joan Cameron           F      Germantown          OH    US      1:13:35.3 1:13:29.1 7:53  58  78.6       1        F Masters 
31    127 Mark Dame              M      Cincinnati          OH    US      1:13:51.1 1:13:46.9 7:55  50  62.1       2        M 50-54   
32    166 Steven Sikkink         M      Forbes              MN    US      1:13:59.4 1:13:52.7 7:56  59  67.2       2        M 55-59   
33    229 Joe Newton             M                                        1:15:05.6 1:15:01.2 8:03  45  58.6       3        M 45-49   
34    39  Brian Kaseman          M      Springboro          OH    US      1:15:16.1 1:15:12.4 8:04  34  54.6       7        M 30-34   
35    130 Maura McGrath          F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:15:36.7 1:15:31.5 8:06  34  61.2       1        F 30-34   
36    183 Nick Boeing            M      Dayton              OH    US      1:16:05.7 1:15:50.3 8:08  28  54.0       2        M 25-29   
37    204 Greg Long              M      Dayton              OH    US      1:16:48.8 1:16:48.8 8:14  60  65.2       1        M 60-64   
38    164 Nate Buckner           F      Fairborn            OH    US      1:17:09.1 1:16:50.6 8:15  48  66.4       2        F Masters 
39    41  Brian Laycock          M      Wilmington          OH    US      1:17:26.9 1:17:19.6 8:18  42  55.5       3        M 40-44   
40    42  Brian Godfrey          M      Dayton              OH    US      1:17:42.2 1:17:28.7 8:19  35  53.2       3        M 35-39   
41    86  John Sauter            M      Springfield         OH    US      1:17:37.1 1:17:28.7 8:19  38  53.8       4        M 35-39   
42    152 Richard Coleman        M      Kettering           OH    US      1:18:02.4 1:17:55.7 8:22  33  52.6       8        M 30-34   
43    150 Rebecca Majszak        F      Miamisburg          OH    US      1:19:21.9 1:18:55.8 8:28  26  58.2       2        F 25-29   
44    190 Colin Del Valle        M      Dayton              OH    US      1:19:33.5 1:19:12.4 8:30  23  51.7       3        M 20-24   
45    200 Kyle Kallmeyer         M      Dayton              OH    US      1:19:24.3 1:19:17.8 8:30  37  52.4       5        M 35-39   
46    134 Meghan Dillon          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:19:24.2 1:19:17.9 8:30  34  58.3       2        F 30-34   
47    222 Joseph Amato           M                                        1:19:32.1 1:19:25.6 8:31  41  53.6       4        M 40-44   
48    224 Josh Coffman           M                                        1:20:00.7 1:19:46.6 8:34  36  51.8       6        M 35-39   
49    34  Bill Boyd              M      Columbus            OH    US      1:20:03.8 1:19:57.6 8:35  55  59.9       3        M 55-59   
50    91  Joseph Wilson          M      Dayton              OH    US      1:20:54.9 1:20:21.0 8:37  43  53.8       5        M 40-44   
51    103 Kersti Cyrus           F      Xenia               OH    US      1:20:32.1 1:20:27.1 8:38  45  61.4       3        F Masters 
52    76  Jennifer Senters       F      Franklin            OH    US      1:20:53.1 1:20:31.8 8:38  44  60.8       1        F 40-44   
53    106 Kevin Cox              M      Tipp City           OH    US      1:21:02.2 1:20:45.8 8:40  31  50.7       9        M 30-34   
54    54  Debra Lisath           F      Dayton              OH    US      1:20:59.0 1:20:49.2 8:40  48  63.1       1        F 45-49   
55    168 Suzanne Wittmer        F      Dayton              OH    US      1:21:07.2 1:20:57.8 8:41  40  58.7       2        F 40-44   
56    175 Tulsi Patel            F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:21:40.3 1:21:34.5 8:45  28  56.3       3        F 25-29   
57    217 Mike Stegen            M      Xenia               OH    US      1:22:34.4 1:21:36.1 8:45  43  53.0       6        M 40-44   
58    210 Mike Reed              M      Mason               OH    US      1:22:19.7 1:21:50.1 8:47  48  55.0       4        M 45-49   
59    128 Masaya Imai            M      Springboro          OH    US      1:22:41.0 1:22:29.6 8:51  59  60.2       4        M 55-59   
60    177 William Bakker         M      Dayton              OH    US      1:23:24.2 1:23:06.4 8:55  40  50.8       7        M 40-44   
61    137 Melissa Dodd           F      Xenia               OH    US      1:23:40.8 1:23:19.8 8:56  38  56.4       3        F 35-39   
62    88  Jon Cyrus              M      Xenia               OH    US      1:24:33.0 1:24:26.7 9:04  45  52.0       5        M 45-49   
63    129 Matthew Goellner       M      Fairborn            OH    US      1:24:40.1 1:24:33.1 9:04  26  48.4       3        M 25-29   
64    142 Nicole Ditmer          F      Lebanon             OH    US      1:25:02.6 1:24:54.0 9:07  36  54.8       4        F 35-39   
65    56  Elijah Welenc          M      Dayton              OH    US      1:25:03.4 1:24:54.6 9:07  36  48.7       7        M 35-39   
66    71  Jake Smart             M      Clayton             OH    US      1:25:44.6 1:24:59.0 9:07  29  48.1       4        M 25-29   
67    122 Lisa Schlater          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:25:17.1 1:25:08.1 9:08  36  54.7       5        F 35-39   
68    82  Joe Williams           M      Miamisburg          OH    US      1:25:24.2 1:25:14.4 9:09  39  49.2       8        M 35-39   
69    163 Stephanie Sikkink      F      Forbes              MN    US      1:25:40.5 1:25:30.4 9:10  56  65.8       1        F 55-59   
70    29  Angela Campbell        F      Miamisburg          OH    US      1:25:56.9 1:25:48.3 9:12  41  55.7       3        F 40-44   
71    113 Kyle Lovelace          M      Franklin            OH    US      1:26:17.5 1:26:05.4 9:14  46  51.5       6        M 45-49   
72    46  Charles Savage         M      Xenia               OH    US      1:26:11.8 1:26:06.0 9:14  49  52.8       7        M 45-49   
73    98  Kassie Holmes          F      Kettering           OH    US      1:27:29.9 1:27:16.7 9:22  31  52.7       3        F 30-34   
74    223 Jeff Cornett           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:27:45.1 1:27:32.8 9:24  36  47.2       9        M 35-39   
75    153 Rod Shelton            M      Centerville         OH    US      1:28:01.3 1:27:49.9 9:25  68  61.7       1        M 65-69   
76    215 Teresa Spanel          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:28:31.2 1:28:08.5 9:27  28  52.1       4        F 25-29   
77    116 Laura Vielbig          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:28:43.8 1:28:17.5 9:28  31  52.1       4        F 30-34   
78    45  Carrington Price       M      Dayton              OH    US      1:28:44.4 1:28:42.8 9:31  24  46.1       4        M 20-24   
79    206 Joseph Mitchell        M      Spring Valley       OH    US      1:28:56.0 1:28:45.1 9:31  50  51.6       3        M 50-54   
80    75  Jennifer Lenz          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:29:27.4 1:29:12.0 9:34  27  51.5       5        F 25-29   
81    31  Aubra Frederick        F      Dayton              OH    US      1:29:35.3 1:29:28.9 9:36  34  51.7       5        F 30-34   
82    37  Brett Baker            M      Englewood           OH    US      1:29:51.9 1:29:29.6 9:36  29  45.7       5        M 25-29   
83    144 Paige Hart             F      Belmont             OH    US      1:30:12.3 1:29:52.1 9:39  50  58.1       1        F 50-54   
84    170 Tamarah Koncal         F      Springboro          OH    US      1:30:18.8 1:30:10.4 9:40  43  53.8       4        F 40-44   
85    143 Nicole Sturm           F      Clayton             OH    US      1:31:08.1 1:30:22.5 9:42  32  50.9       6        F 30-34   
86    40  Brian Tarbox           M      Middletown          OH    US      1:30:36.1 1:30:26.8 9:42  39  46.4       10       M 35-39   
87    151 Rebekah Taylor         F      Vandalia            OH    US      1:30:59.1 1:30:49.4 9:45  39  52.0       6        F 35-39   
88    48  Cindy Standard         F      Dayton              OH    US      1:30:57.3 1:30:50.2 9:45  49  56.8       2        F 45-49   
89    32  Barbara Markley        F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:31:38.6 1:31:30.2 9:49  61  65.7       1        F 60-64   
90    135 Mei Cheung             F      Troy                OH    US      1:32:00.4 1:31:37.0 9:50  32  50.2       7        F 30-34   
91    220 Miranda White          F      Lakeside Marblehead OH    US      1:32:15.9 1:31:51.7 9:51  30  50.0       8        F 30-34   
92    146 Philip Cox             M      Tipp City           OH    US      1:32:45.1 1:32:22.9 9:55  66  57.5       2        M 65-69   
93    57  Elizabeth Stanze-Tate  F      Brookville          OH    US      1:33:15.6 1:33:00.9 9:59  45  53.1       3        F 45-49   
94    154 Ron Reitz              M      Bellbrook           OH    US      1:33:12.1 1:33:01.6 9:59  75  63.6       1        M 70-99   
95    108 Kim Jerome             F      Englewood           OH    US      1:33:54.5 1:33:41.0 10:03 31  49.1       9        F 30-34   
96    225 Theresa Humphrey       F                                        1:34:00.2 1:33:49.6 10:04 50  55.7       2        F 50-54   
97    226 Anderson Humphrey      M                                        1:34:00.3 1:33:49.7 10:04 61  53.9       2        M 60-64   
98    141 Monica Clodwick        F      North Ridgeville    OH    US      1:34:41.2 1:34:30.8 10:08 37  49.5       7        F 35-39   
99    68  Heather Wells          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:35:08.7 1:34:47.3 10:10 35  48.9       8        F 35-39   
100   96  Karen Maxwell          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:35:26.9 1:35:09.4 10:13 59  61.5       2        F 55-59   
101   187 Chris Clark            M      Springfield         OH    US      1:35:42.6 1:35:38.2 10:16 36  43.2       11       M 35-39   
102   188 R. Clark               F      Springfield         OH    US      1:35:42.2 1:35:38.5 10:16 10  61.0       1        F 1-14    
103   111 Krista McNeice         F      Waynesville         OH    US      1:35:51.7 1:35:43.4 10:16 46  52.1       4        F 45-49   
104   182 Katie Blankenship      F      Dayton              OH    US      1:36:34.7 1:36:18.8 10:20 35  48.2       9        F 35-39   
105   27  Andrew Bambeck         M      Springboro          OH    US      1:36:40.9 1:36:26.7 10:21 60  52.0       3        M 60-64   
106   95  Julie Jeffords         F      Dayton              OH    US      1:36:43.2 1:36:38.2 10:22 40  49.2       5        F 40-44   
107   33  Becky Parr             F      Springboro          OH    US      1:37:00.8 1:36:38.8 10:22 33  47.7       10       F 30-34   
108   60  Erin Culp              F      Dayton              OH    US      1:37:11.4 1:37:01.2 10:25 35  47.8       10       F 35-39   
109   49  Dan Lewis              M      SPRINGBORO          OH    US      1:37:28.0 1:37:10.3 10:26 39  43.2       12       M 35-39   
110   207 Mark Muething          M      Cincinnati          OH    US      1:37:28.2 1:37:11.5 10:26 59  51.1       5        M 55-59   
111   131 Megan Meriam           F      Dayton              OH    US      1:37:55.3 1:37:24.1 10:27 32  47.3       11       F 30-34   
112   5   Ashley Hough           F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:38:08.9 1:37:38.8 10:29 31  47.1       12       F 30-34   
113   155 Ronda Bennet           F      Tipp City           OH    US      1:38:04.7 1:37:51.4 10:30 54  56.0       3        F 50-54   
114   72  Jamie Ehrlich          F      Lebanon             OH    US      1:38:36.5 1:38:00.7 10:31 53  55.3       4        F 50-54   
115   157 Royce Lemley           M      Kingston            OH    US      1:38:37.8 1:38:14.2 10:32 49  46.2       8        M 45-49   
116   17  Adam Leftin            M      Oxford              OH    US      1:38:47.2 1:38:27.7 10:34 35  41.8       13       M 35-39   
117   216 John Stegen            M      Xenia               OH    US      1:40:00.6 1:39:03.2 10:38 33  41.4       10       M 30-34   
118   149 Rebecca Nelson         F      Dayton              OH    US      1:39:27.9 1:39:04.5 10:38 24  46.3       1        F 20-24   
119   126 Mark Coterel           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:39:29.7 1:39:05.2 10:38 50  46.2       4        M 50-54   
120   184 Darryn Bryant          M      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:40:07.1 1:39:29.8 10:40 53  47.3       5        M 50-54   
121   171 Thomas Sesterhenn      M      Cincinnati          OH    US      1:39:46.1 1:39:30.9 10:41 42  43.1       8        M 40-44   
122   140 Mike DeVita            M      Lima                OH    US      1:39:56.1 1:39:38.8 10:41 61  50.8       4        M 60-64   
123   432 Tammy Holley           F      Lewisburg           OH    US      1:40:24.7 1:40:10.5 10:45 58  57.6       3        F 55-59   
124   84  John Clairmont         M      Holland             MI    US      1:40:46.7 1:40:25.8 10:47 25  40.7       6        M 25-29   
125   24  Amelia Walker          F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:40:47.0 1:40:26.1 10:47 25  45.7       6        F 25-29   
126   23  Amanda Abbott          F      Lebanon             OH    US      1:41:13.4 1:40:37.8 10:48 26  45.6       7        F 25-29   
127   205 Kelsey Lorko           F      Riverside           OH    US      1:40:43.8 1:40:43.8 10:48 25  45.6       8        F 25-29   
128   100 Katie Klein            F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:41:58.6 1:41:39.0 10:54 23  45.2       2        F 20-24   
129   161 Shawn Wiederkehr       M      Springfield         OH    US      1:41:50.9 1:41:39.6 10:54 46  43.6       9        M 45-49   
130   63  Fran Paschall          F      Vandalia            OH    US      1:42:03.4 1:41:40.9 10:55 58  56.8       4        F 55-59   
131   214 Kerrie Schutte         F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:42:18.1 1:41:44.2 10:55 36  45.8       11       F 35-39   
132   104 Kevin Voss             M      Dayton              OH    US      1:42:46.4 1:42:21.3 10:59 69  53.5       3        M 65-69   
133   35  Brandon Bass           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:43:52.3 1:43:30.3 11:06 34  39.7       11       M 30-34   
134   73  Jeff Cigrang           M      Dayton              OH    US      1:44:26.7 1:44:14.5 11:11 58  47.2       6        M 55-59   
135   158 Sabitha Sivasankaravel F      Dayton              OH    US      1:44:37.8 1:44:19.2 11:12 38  45.0       12       F 35-39   
136   69  Ian DUMBAULD           M      Vandalia            OH    US      1:44:57.9 1:44:40.7 11:14 58  47.0       7        M 55-59   
137   172 Tiffany Moody          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:45:19.2 1:45:14.2 11:17 34  43.9       13       F 30-34   
138   193 Stephanie DePalma      F      Springboro          OH    US      1:45:42.2 1:45:29.4 11:19 33  43.7       14       F 30-34   
139   208 Megan O'Leary          F      Dayton              OH    US      1:47:37.4 1:47:21.3 11:31 28  42.8       9        F 25-29   
140   209 Kristine Reed          F      Mason               OH    US      1:48:56.7 1:48:27.2 11:38 48  47.0       5        F 45-49   
141   192 Robin Delnoce          F      Spring Valley       OH    US      1:48:57.0 1:48:27.8 11:38 49  47.6       6        F 45-49   
142   136 Melissa Johnson        F      Brookville          OH    US      1:49:04.7 1:48:36.2 11:39 38  43.2       13       F 35-39   
143   118 Leah Shepherd          F      Brookville          OH    US      1:49:04.8 1:48:36.2 11:39 28  42.3       10       F 25-29   
144   22  Alyssia Pittore        F      Englewood           OH    US      1:49:04.9 1:48:36.7 11:39 28  42.3       11       F 25-29   
145   213 Austin Schutte         M      Dayton              OH    US      1:51:26.8 1:50:52.8 11:54 32  36.9       12       M 30-34   
146   167 Sue Tarbox             F      Franklin            OH    US      1:51:56.5 1:51:33.5 11:58 62  54.6       2        F 60-64   
147   62  Erin Walling           F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:52:26.9 1:52:01.5 12:01 38  41.9       14       F 35-39   
148   74  Jeffrey Cox            M      Miamisburg          OH    US      1:52:30.7 1:52:16.3 12:03 58  43.8       8        M 55-59   
149   117 Lauren Miyamasu        F      Dayton              OH    US      1:53:00.8 1:52:41.3 12:05 41  42.4       6        F 40-44   
150   58  Ellie Napier           F      Germantown          OH    US      1:55:24.3 1:54:49.8 12:19 22  40.0       3        F 20-24   
151   124 Lynae Fiamengo         F      Vandalia            OH    US      1:55:56.6 1:55:37.6 12:24 61  52.0       3        F 60-64   
152   132 Megan Dines Koncal     F      Beavercreek         OH    US      1:56:15.5 1:56:00.9 12:27 38  40.5       15       F 35-39   
153   99  Katie Duckro           F      Dayton              OH    US      1:57:28.7 1:56:57.4 12:33 37  40.0       16       F 35-39   
154   110 KIMBERLY DUMBAULD      F      Vandalia            OH    US      1:58:50.2 1:58:30.9 12:43 54  46.3       5        F 50-54   
155   107 Kim Whitesell          F      Englewood           OH    US      1:58:49.9 1:58:34.3 12:43 48  43.0       7        F 45-49   
156   67  Heather Helmlinger     F      Maplewood           OH    US      1:59:41.5 1:59:12.3 12:47 49  43.3       8        F 45-49   
157   121 Lisa Cordes            F      Germantown          OH    US      2:01:22.2 2:00:47.1 12:58 50  43.2       6        F 50-54   
158   201 Allyson Leavitt        F      Beavercreek         OH    US      2:01:50.0 2:01:29.0 13:02 48  42.0       9        F 45-49   
159   79  Jill Mead              F      Englewood           OH    US      2:01:52.8 2:01:32.0 13:02 44  40.3       7        F 40-44   
160   78  Jesse Cunningham       M      Grove City          OH    US      2:02:16.4 2:01:45.6 13:04 45  36.1       10       M 45-49   
161   93  Julie Duffy            F      Carlisle            OH    US      2:02:58.0 2:02:34.2 13:09 49  42.1       10       F 45-49   
162   44  CAROLE LEONARD         F      Middletown          OH    US      2:03:08.5 2:02:52.3 13:11 48  41.5       11       F 45-49   
163   160 Scott Leonard          M      Middletown          OH    US      2:03:09.1 2:02:52.5 13:11 48  36.7       11       M 45-49   
164   53  Dawn Wolfenbarger      F      Franklin            OH    US      2:04:45.3 2:04:31.7 13:22 44  39.3       8        F 40-44   
165   47  Chris Veach            M      Phillipsburg        OH    US      2:05:20.3 2:04:47.0 13:23 34  32.9       13       M 30-34   
166   36  Brent Osborn           M      Lebanon             OH    US      2:05:44.1 2:05:08.7 13:26 46  35.4       12       M 45-49   
167   165 Steven Cordes          M      Germantown          OH    US      2:07:29.9 2:06:55.5 13:37 65  41.4       4        M 65-69   
168   52  DAVID Maxwell          M      Dayton              OH    US      2:12:38.6 2:12:08.2 14:11 67  40.6       5        M 65-69   
169   196 Mary Huber             F      Dayton              OH    US      2:16:43.2 2:16:30.0 14:39 26  33.6       12       F 25-29   
170   43  Brian Mead             M      Englewood           OH    US      2:17:49.3 2:17:26.2 14:45 46  32.2       13       M 45-49   
171   159 Sarah Pressel          F      Dayton              OH    US      2:19:01.9 2:18:28.9 14:51 40  34.3       9        F 40-44   
172   26  Andrew Pressel         M      Dayton              OH    US      2:19:39.1 2:19:07.8 14:56 43  31.1       9        M 40-44   
173   120 Lisa Raters            F      Dayton              OH    US      2:19:57.2 2:19:29.6 14:58 48  36.6       12       F 45-49   
174   219 DARLA Todd             F      Dayton              OH    US      2:21:20.4 2:20:53.4 15:07 48  36.2       13       F 45-49   
175   195 Alicia Hatcher         F      Dayton              OH    US      2:26:09.7 2:25:57.7 15:40 30  31.5       15       F 30-34   
176   227 Janie Montague         F      Englewood           OH    US      2:26:27.4 2:26:07.5 15:41 45  33.8       14       F 45-49   
177   174 Tracie Dame            F      West Chester        OH    US      2:34:50.3 2:34:18.0 16:33 45  32.0       15       F 45-49   
178   70  Jacob Baker            M      West Portsmouth     OH    US      2:45:27.0 2:44:58.6 17:42 23  24.8       5        M 20-24   
179   61  Erin Elswick           F      West Portsmouth     OH    US      2:45:27.0 2:44:59.0 17:42 26  27.8       13       F 25-29   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Lemon   203 30  1       M      Dayton OH US 46:48.4 
2     Chris Lemon  202 30  2       M      Dayton OH US 51:11.2 
3     Kyle Hosting 112 25  3       M      Troy OH US   51:20.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Maria Scavuzzo 2   23  9       F      Oxford OH US   58:31.8   
2     Kelsey Drew    194 25  11      F      Richmond KY US 1:04:04.1 
3     Jessica Ramsey 4   29  15      F      Fairborn OH US 1:05:45.0 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     William Stolz    178 48  10      M      Dayton OH US    59:45.7   
2     Brett Helmlinger 38  50  12      M      Maplewood OH US 1:04:19.2 
3     Jeremy Langevin  228 40  13      M                      1:04:24.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Joan Cameron 80  58  30      F      Germantown OH US 1:13:29.1 
2     Nate Buckner 164 48  38      F      Fairborn OH US   1:16:50.6 
3     Kersti Cyrus 103 45  51      F      Xenia OH US      1:20:27.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Austin Szekacs  218 24  4       M      Springfield OH US 56:02.2   
2     Jake Brumfield  1   24  8       M      Tipp City OH US   58:31.1   
3     Colin Del Valle 190 23  44      M      Dayton OH US      1:19:12.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Kameron Powell   15  25  5       M      Fairborn OH US 56:17.8   
2     Nick Boeing      183 28  36      M      Dayton OH US   1:15:50.3 
3     Matthew Goellner 129 26  63      M      Fairborn OH US 1:24:33.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Geoff Holmes 65  32  6       M      Dayton OH US    57:28.3   
2     Brett Stover 6   30  7       M      Tipp City OH US 58:30.8   
3     Adam Clouse  189 31  20      M      Dayton OH US    1:07:03.7 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Aaron Struewing 16  38  26      M      Dayton OH US 1:10:31.5 
2     Doug Lambert    55  37  27      M      Dayton OH US 1:12:09.4 
3     Brian Godfrey   42  35  40      M      Dayton OH US 1:17:28.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Harris Hall     66  41  16      M      Yellow Springs OH US 1:06:15.6 
2     R.W. Moody, Jr. 147 43  24      M      Miamisburg OH US     1:08:47.6 
3     Brian Laycock   41  42  39      M      Wilmington OH US     1:17:19.6 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jens Lundy 77  48  14      M      Loveland OH US 1:05:36.9 
2     Chris Jemo 197 47  25      M      Dayton OH US   1:09:58.5 
3     Joe Newton 229 45  33      M                     1:15:01.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tom Silva       173 52  19      M      Maumee OH US        1:06:28.9 
2     Mark Dame       127 50  31      M      Cincinnati OH US    1:13:46.9 
3     Joseph Mitchell 206 50  79      M      Spring Valley OH US 1:28:45.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Darren Del Valle 191 55  17      M      Dayton OH US   1:06:21.3 
2     Steven Sikkink   166 59  32      M      Forbes MN US   1:13:52.7 
3     Bill Boyd        34  55  49      M      Columbus OH US 1:19:57.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Greg Long         204 60  37      M      Dayton OH US     1:16:48.8 
2     Anderson Humphrey 226 61  97      M                       1:33:49.7 
3     Andrew Bambeck    27  60  105     M      Springboro OH US 1:36:26.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rod Shelton 153 68  75      M      Centerville OH US 1:27:49.9 
2     Philip Cox  146 66  92      M      Tipp City OH US   1:32:22.9 
3     Kevin Voss  104 69  132     M      Dayton OH US      1:42:21.3 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Ron Reitz 154 75  94      M      Bellbrook OH US 1:33:01.6 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     R. Clark 188 10  102     F      Springfield OH US 1:35:38.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Rebecca Nelson 149 24  118     F      Dayton OH US      1:39:04.5 
2     Katie Klein    100 23  128     F      Beavercreek OH US 1:41:39.0 
3     Ellie Napier   58  22  150     F      Germantown OH US  1:54:49.8 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jamie Schindler 212 25  18      F      Centerville OH US 1:06:21.8 
2     Rebecca Majszak 150 26  43      F      Miamisburg OH US  1:18:55.8 
3     Tulsi Patel     175 28  56      F      Beavercreek OH US 1:21:34.5 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Maura McGrath 130 34  35      F      Beavercreek OH US 1:15:31.5 
2     Meghan Dillon 134 34  46      F      Dayton OH US      1:19:17.9 
3     Kassie Holmes 98  31  73      F      Kettering OH US   1:27:16.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Mandy Tegtmeyer 125 37  23      F      Arcanum OH US 1:08:33.6 
2     Akina Morriss   19  35  28      F      Troy OH US    1:12:42.6 
3     Melissa Dodd    137 38  61      F      Xenia OH US   1:23:19.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jennifer Senters 76  44  52      F      Franklin OH US   1:20:31.8 
2     Suzanne Wittmer  168 40  55      F      Dayton OH US     1:20:57.8 
3     Angela Campbell  29  41  70      F      Miamisburg OH US 1:25:48.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Debra Lisath          54  48  54      F      Dayton OH US     1:20:49.2 
2     Cindy Standard        48  49  88      F      Dayton OH US     1:30:50.2 
3     Elizabeth Stanze-Tate 57  45  93      F      Brookville OH US 1:33:00.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Paige Hart       144 50  83      F      Belmont OH US   1:29:52.1 
2     Theresa Humphrey 225 50  96      F                      1:33:49.6 
3     Ronda Bennet     155 54  113     F      Tipp City OH US 1:37:51.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Stephanie Sikkink 163 56  69      F      Forbes MN US    1:25:30.4 
2     Karen Maxwell     96  59  100     F      Dayton OH US    1:35:09.4 
3     Tammy Holley      432 58  123     F      Lewisburg OH US 1:40:10.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Barbara Markley 32  61  89      F      Beavercreek OH US 1:31:30.2 
2     Sue Tarbox      167 62  146     F      Franklin OH US    1:51:33.5 
3     Lynae Fiamengo  124 61  151     F      Vandalia OH US    1:55:37.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.