Spectrum Health Belding Labor Day 5k & 1 Mile Fitness Walk- VIRTUAL

Mon August 24 - Mon September 14 Belding, MI 48809 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     27  Maxwell McCarty       M      Belding      MI    US      0:17:56.8 0:17:56.8 5:47  13  78.1       1        M Overall 
2     110 Benjamin Bromley      M      Lowell       MI    US      0:18:02.4 0:18:02.4 5:49  14  75.8       1        M 10-14   
3     33  Cody Clark            M      Hemlock      MI    US      0:19:08.3 0:19:08.3 6:10  26  67.6       1        M 25-29   
4     12  Blake Bennett         M      Lowell       MI    US      0:19:25.8 0:19:25.8 6:16  15  69.1       1        M 15-19   
5     104 Jim Bunce             M                                 0:19:45.0 0:19:45.0 6:22  45  71.7       1        M Master  
6     28  Dustin Maatman        M      Belding      MI    US      0:19:57.8 0:19:57.8 6:26  13  70.2       2        M 10-14   
7     2   Steve Peabody         M      Belding      MI    US      0:20:04.7 0:20:04.7 6:29  56  76.7       1        M 55-59   
8     106 Michael Albert        M                                 0:20:05.2 0:20:05.2 6:29  23  64.4       1        M 20-24   
9     49  J. Spada              M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      0:20:30.7 0:20:30.7 6:37  12  70.2       3        M 10-14   
10    94  William Garrison      M                                 0:20:35.8 0:20:35.8 6:39  16  64.2       2        M 15-19   
11    64  Brian Switzer         M      Grand Rapids       US      0:20:41.8 0:20:41.8 6:41  37  64.6       1        M 35-39   
12    103 Jase Bunce            M                                 0:20:43.5 0:20:43.5 6:41  14  66.0       4        M 10-14   
13    102 John Huffman          M                                 0:20:50.1 0:20:50.1 6:43  44  67.4       1        M 40-44   
14    45  Joel Cadwell          M      Greenville   MI    US      0:20:57.4 0:20:57.4 6:46  43  66.5       2        M 40-44   
15    62  Nils Eriksson         M      Belding      MI    US      0:21:00.1 0:21:00.1 6:46  17  62.3       3        M 15-19   
16    97  Talylor Simaz         M                                 0:21:05.8 0:21:05.8 6:48  25  61.3       2        M 25-29   
17    118 Michael Kadzban       M      Hudsonville  MI    US      0:21:07.1 0:21:07.1 6:49  35  62.6       2        M 35-39   
18    80  Matthew Feuerstein    M      Belding      MI    US      0:21:21.5 0:21:21.5 6:53  22  60.5       2        M 20-24   
19    63  Doug Border           M      Remus        MI    US      0:21:26.5 0:21:26.5 6:55  56  71.8       2        M 55-59   
20    76  Carley Lamborne       F      Belding      MI    US      0:21:38.0 0:21:38.0 6:59  14  72.6       1        F Overall 
21    40  Aj Peasley            M      Belding      MI    US      0:21:53.8 0:21:53.8 7:04  16  60.4       4        M 15-19   
22    71  Matt Bromley          M      Greenville   MI    US      0:21:54.7 0:21:54.7 7:04  41  62.7       3        M 40-44   
23    92  Malcolm Fox           M                                 0:21:58.0 0:21:58.0 7:05  64  74.9       1        M 60-64   
24    42  Robert Williams       M      Greenville   MI    US      0:22:01.8 0:22:01.8 7:06  50  66.7       1        M 50-54   
25    21  Tom Schafer           M      Ionia        MI    US      0:22:39.0 0:22:39.0 7:18  59  69.7       3        M 55-59   
26    95  Zoe Simaz             F                                 0:23:01.7 0:23:01.7 7:26  26  63.9       1        F 25-29   
27    6   Amy Polega            F                         US      0:23:19.0 0:23:19.0 7:31  49  70.0       1        F Master  
28    55  Don Vyverberg         M      Kalkaska     MI    US      0:23:36.1 0:23:36.1 7:37  50  62.3       2        M 50-54   
29    7   Tyler Spry            M      Greenville   MI    US      0:23:36.9 0:23:36.9 7:37  38  57.0       3        M 35-39   
30    52  Craig Harrison        M      Greenville   MI    US      0:23:42.4 0:23:42.4 7:39  46  60.2       1        M 45-49   
31    60  Blake Holton          M      Belding      MI    US      0:23:48.6 0:23:48.6 7:41  16  55.6       5        M 15-19   
32    72  Mike Burgess          M      Lakeview     MI    US      0:23:51.7 0:23:51.7 7:42  44  58.9       4        M 40-44   
33    32  Emmalee Springer      F      Belding      MI    US      0:23:56.1 0:23:56.1 7:43  13  67.0       1        F 10-14   
34    99  Gus Salto             M                                 0:24:07.4 0:24:07.4 7:47  44  58.2       5        M 40-44   
35    105 Mark Bush             M                                 0:24:08.1 0:24:08.1 7:47  60  65.9       2        M 60-64   
36    59  Frank Garcia          M      Lansing      MI    US      0:24:29.9 0:24:29.9 7:54  54  61.9       3        M 50-54   
37    31  Andrew Pickel         M      Belding      MI    US      0:24:41.0 0:24:41.0 7:58  34  53.3       1        M 30-34   
38    126 Cassandra Ostrander   F      Belding      MI    US      0:24:44.4 0:24:44.4 7:59  29  59.5       2        F 25-29   
39    101 Raeann Steele         F                                 0:24:51.6 0:24:51.6 8:01  52  67.8       1        F 50-54   
40    69  Bolton Fox            M      Belding      MI    US      0:24:56.1 0:24:56.1 8:03  25  51.9       3        M 25-29   
41    75  Bob Shaffer           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:25:06.7 0:25:06.7 8:06  67  67.3       1        M 65-69   
42    113 Brendan White         M      Zeeland      MI    US      0:25:10.9 0:25:10.9 8:07  14  54.3       5        M 10-14   
43    5   Mike Wood             M      Belding      MI    US      0:25:11.8 0:25:11.8 8:08  51  58.8       4        M 50-54   
44    100 Penny Dora            F                                 0:25:12.8 0:25:12.8 8:08  53  67.7       2        F 50-54   
45    112 Heath White           M      Zeeland      MI    US      0:25:12.9 0:25:12.9 8:08  49  57.8       2        M 45-49   
46    98  Rick Kramer           M                                 0:25:16.6 0:25:16.6 8:09  63  64.5       3        M 60-64   
47    115 Cooper White          M      Saint Joseph MI    US      0:25:22.7 0:25:22.7 8:11  15  52.9       6        M 15-19   
48    56  Jeffo Anderson        M      Lansing      MI    US      0:25:24.0 0:25:24.0 8:12  57  61.1       4        M 55-59   
49    130 Steven Tchozeski      M                                 0:25:39.5 0:25:39.5 8:17  70  67.9       1        M 70-97   
50    47  S. Cadwell            M      Greenville   MI    US      0:25:57.0 0:25:57.0 8:22  10  59.7       6        M 10-14   
51    83  Cara Lindamood        F      Greenville   MI    US      0:25:59.2 0:25:59.2 8:23  35  57.0       1        F 35-39   
52    61  Rachelle Border       F      Remus        MI    US      0:26:01.4 0:26:01.4 8:24  47  61.4       1        F 45-49   
53    116 Ben Kadzban           M      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:26:01.5 0:26:01.5 8:24  32  50.1       2        M 30-34   
54    34  Bonnie Gessler        F      Greenville   MI    US      0:26:02.9 0:26:02.9 8:24  51  64.0       3        F 50-54   
55    117 Lynsey White          F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:26:03.8 0:26:03.8 8:24  30  56.4       1        F 30-34   
56    131 Mandy Frye            F      Plymouth     MI    US      0:26:05.9 0:26:05.9 8:25  32  56.4       2        F 30-34   
57    125 A. Montalvo           M      Ada          MI    US      0:26:08.0 0:26:08.0 8:26  8   65.5       1        M 0- 9    
58    46  B. Cadwell            M      Greenville   MI    US      0:26:11.6 0:26:11.6 8:27  8   65.3       2        M 0- 9    
59    18  Teresa Martin         F      Freeland     MI    US      0:26:23.0 0:26:23.0 8:31  60  70.2       1        F 60-64   
60    107 Sarah Ward            F                                 0:26:23.1 0:26:23.1 8:31  40  57.3       1        F 40-44   
61    87  Katie Clayton         F      Hemlock      MI    US      0:26:25.0 0:26:25.0 8:31  35  56.1       2        F 35-39   
62    57  Christopher Merrill   M      Dansville    MI    US      0:26:28.2 0:26:28.2 8:32  53  56.8       5        M 50-54   
63    48  Traci Spada           F      Kalamazoo    MI    US      0:26:33.9 0:26:33.9 8:34  42  57.6       2        F 40-44   
64    10  TROY SPECKIN          M      Pewamo       MI    US      0:26:48.0 0:26:48.0 8:39  54  56.6       6        M 50-54   
65    93  Monica Fox            F                                 0:26:50.5 0:26:50.5 8:40  60  69.0       2        F 60-64   
66    88  kailee Calvo          F      Belding      MI    US      0:26:50.7 0:26:50.7 8:40  13  59.8       2        F 10-14   
67    26  R. Signs              M      sheridan     MI    US      0:27:03.6 0:27:03.6 8:44  11  55.0       7        M 10-14   
68    74  L. Lamborne           M      Belding      MI    US      0:27:16.1 0:27:16.1 8:48  12  52.8       8        M 10-14   
69    30  Parker Wheaton        M      Trufant      MI    US      0:27:16.5 0:27:16.5 8:48  15  49.2       7        M 15-19   
70    84  Amy Jo Scarino        F      Newport News VA    US      0:27:23.9 0:27:23.9 8:50  33  53.8       3        F 30-34   
71    121 Hanna Bengel          F      Stanton      MI    US      0:27:48.7 0:27:48.7 8:58  54  62.0       4        F 50-54   
72    127 Dan Blunt             M                                 0:27:52.1 0:27:52.1 8:59  50  52.7       7        M 50-54   
73    81  Monica Blunt          F      Orleans      MI    US      0:27:52.4 0:27:52.4 8:59  48  57.9       2        F 45-49   
74    51  Robin Kleck           F      Greenville   MI    US      0:28:08.8 0:28:08.8 9:05  43  54.8       3        F 40-44   
75    29  Cristina Pierce       F      Edmore       MI    US      0:28:17.2 0:28:17.2 9:07  48  57.1       3        F 45-49   
76    65  Scott Steffes         M      Belding      MI    US      0:28:22.8 0:28:22.8 9:09  50  51.8       8        M 50-54   
77    17  Abigail Tissue        F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:28:24.1 0:28:24.1 9:10  30  51.8       4        F 30-34   
78    129 Ryan White            M      Saint Joseph MI    US      0:28:31.2 0:28:31.2 9:12  47  50.4       3        M 45-49   
79    119 Shelby Franklin       F                         US      0:28:31.4 0:28:31.4 9:12  26  51.6       3        F 25-29   
80    91  Nathan Miller         M                                 0:29:05.1 0:29:05.1 9:23  45  48.7       4        M 45-49   
81    16  Catherine Ostrowski   F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:29:09.5 0:29:09.5 9:24  60  63.5       3        F 60-64   
82    23  Ron Betser Jr         M      Rockford     MI    US      0:29:19.5 0:29:19.5 9:28  38  45.9       4        M 35-39   
83    108 D. Galey              F                                 0:29:39.5 0:29:39.5 9:34  10  58.3       3        F 10-14   
84    109 Scott Galey           M                                 0:29:39.8 0:29:39.8 9:34  38  45.4       5        M 35-39   
85    1   Scott Petersen        M      Trufant      MI    US      0:29:48.5 0:29:48.5 9:37  58  52.5       5        M 55-59   
86    96  Jeff Norr             M                                 0:29:49.4 0:29:49.4 9:37  58  52.5       6        M 55-59   
87    44  Anonymous Participant F                         US      0:29:52.9 0:29:52.9 9:38  54  57.7       5        F 50-54   
88    19  Frank Johnson         M      Saginaw      MI    US      0:30:15.9 0:30:15.9 9:46  67  55.8       2        M 65-69   
89    43  Debe Mitchell         F      Big Rapids   MI    US      0:30:31.6 0:30:31.6 9:51  59  60.0       1        F 55-59   
90    67  Adam Vanderstelt      M      Wyoming      MI    US      0:30:51.1 0:30:51.1 9:57  31  42.1       3        M 30-34   
91    14  Michael Castiglione   M      HollyHolly   MI    US      0:31:02.4 0:31:02.4 10:01 43  44.9       6        M 40-44   
92    68  Gerry Koning          M      Grandville   MI    US      0:31:07.3 0:31:07.3 10:02 62  52.0       4        M 60-64   
93    82  Ben Scarino           M      Newport News VA    US      0:31:09.4 0:31:09.4 10:03 33  42.0       4        M 30-34   
94    38  Lewis Burgess         M      Portland     MI    US      0:31:16.6 0:31:16.6 10:05 47  45.9       5        M 45-49   
95    86  Chris Moore           M      Orleans      MI    US      0:31:31.9 0:31:31.9 10:10 56  48.8       7        M 55-59   
96    24  Gary Lipsey           M      Potterville  MI    US      0:31:39.9 0:31:39.9 10:13 63  51.5       5        M 60-64   
97    9   Scott Vanderploeg     M      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:32:10.7 0:32:10.7 10:23 60  49.5       6        M 60-64   
98    54  Kyle Brechting        M      Belding      MI    US      0:32:57.8 0:32:57.8 10:38 30  39.3       5        M 30-34   
99    66  Rachel VanDrie        F      Greenville   MI    US      0:33:02.6 0:33:02.6 10:40 40  45.8       4        F 40-44   
100   20  Leonard Block         M      Bay city     MI    US      0:33:31.9 0:33:31.9 10:49 77  57.8       2        M 70-97   
101   79  John Cegelis          M      Belding      MI    US      0:33:57.1 0:33:57.1 10:57 45  41.7       6        M 45-49   
102   122 Amy! Shinabarger      F      Stanton      MI    US      0:34:06.6 0:34:06.6 11:00 47  46.8       4        F 45-49   
103   50  Erin Rich             F      Belding      MI    US      0:34:23.9 0:34:23.9 11:06 19  42.8       1        F 15-19   
104   53  Hunter Milanowski     M      Belding      MI    US      0:34:24.3 0:34:24.3 11:06 18  37.7       8        M 15-19   
105   111 C. White              F      Zeeland      MI    US      0:34:31.7 0:34:31.7 11:08 11  48.7       4        F 10-14   
106   70  Mark Nielsen          M      Gowen        MI    US      0:34:36.4 0:34:36.4 11:10 70  50.3       3        M 70-97   
107   41  Norice A Rasmussen    F      Sheridan     MI    US      0:35:05.4 0:35:05.4 11:19 55  49.7       2        F 55-59   
108   78  Regina Cegelis        F      Belding      MI    US      0:35:28.3 0:35:28.3 11:27 40  42.6       5        F 40-44   
109   89  Emilee Smith          F                                 0:35:30.5 0:35:30.5 11:27 14  44.3       5        F 10-14   
110   39  Jamie VanSyckle       F      Greenville   MI    US      0:35:48.9 0:35:48.9 11:33 47  44.6       5        F 45-49   
111   8   Dawn Hufnagle         F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      0:36:34.6 0:36:34.6 11:48 38  40.9       3        F 35-39   
112   3   Trinity Flanigan      F      Gowen        MI    US      0:37:10.1 0:37:10.1 11:59 21  39.6       1        F 20-24   
113   37  Rochelle Burgess      F      Ionia        MI    US      0:37:22.1 0:37:22.1 12:03 23  39.4       2        F 20-24   
114   25  Randy Slater          M      Belding      MI    US      0:37:23.2 0:37:23.2 12:04 70  46.6       4        M 70-97   
115   11  Sarah Stoots          F      Greenville   MI    US      0:37:44.1 0:37:44.1 12:10 38  39.7       4        F 35-39   
116   114 Tina White            F      Zeeland      MI    US      0:39:16.2 0:39:16.2 12:40 48  41.1       6        F 45-49   
117   15  Anthony Castiglione   M      HollyHolly   MI    US      0:39:36.9 0:39:36.9 12:47 14  34.5       9        M 10-14   
118   35  Chris Ferris          F      Lansing      MI    US      0:39:48.2 0:39:48.2 12:50 70  53.1       1        F 70-97   
119   58  Ronald Maki           M      Lansing      MI    US      0:40:24.8 0:40:24.8 13:02 67  41.8       3        M 65-69   
120   22  Laura Maybore         F      Gowen        MI    US      0:40:27.3 0:40:27.3 13:03 50  40.8       6        F 50-54   
121   132 L. Frye               M      Plymouth     MI    US      0:40:50.9 0:40:50.9 13:11 7   44.6       3        M 0- 9    
122   36  Joyce Dryer           F      Lansing      MI    US      0:41:13.2 0:41:13.2 13:18 74  54.4       2        F 70-97   
123   90  Dave Thurston         M                                 0:41:47.1 0:41:47.1 13:29 71  42.2       5        M 70-97   
124   123 L. ostrander          F      Belding      MI    US      0:43:46.9 0:43:46.9 14:07 8   42.2       1        F 0- 9    
125   124 Shannon Ostrander     F      Belding      MI    US      0:43:50.2 0:43:50.2 14:08 36  33.9       5        F 35-39   
126   77  Edith Farrell         F      Lake Odessa  MI    US      0:44:54.9 0:44:54.9 14:29 55  38.9       3        F 55-59   
127   85  Daniel Kadzban        M      Rockford     MI    US      0:48:27.0 0:48:27.0 15:38 37  27.6       6        M 35-39   
128   120 Taylor Vaughn         F      Grand Rapids MI    US      0:48:27.3 0:48:27.3 15:38 29  30.4       4        F 25-29   
129   4   Tammie McDaniel       F      Gowen        MI    US      0:52:52.4 0:52:52.4 17:03 50  31.2       7        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maxwell McCarty 27  13  1       M      Belding MI US 17:56.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Carley Lamborne 76  14  20      F      Belding MI US 21:38 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jim Bunce 104 45  5       M               19:45 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Amy Polega 6   49  27      F        US     23:19 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Montalvo 125 8   57      M      Ada MI US        26:08.0 
2     B. Cadwell  46  8   58      M      Greenville MI US 26:11.6 
3     L. Frye     132 7   121     M      Plymouth MI US   40:50.9 


Male 10 to 14
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Benjamin Bromley    110 14  2       M      Lowell MI US     18:02.4 
2     Dustin Maatman      28  13  6       M      Belding MI US    19:57.8 
3     J. Spada            49  12  9       M      Kalamazoo MI US  20:30.7 
4     Jase Bunce          103 14  12      M                       20:43.5 
5     Brendan White       113 14  42      M      Zeeland MI US    25:10.9 
6     S. Cadwell          47  10  50      M      Greenville MI US 25:57.0 
7     R. Signs            26  11  67      M      sheridan MI US   27:03.6 
8     L. Lamborne         74  12  68      M      Belding MI US    27:16.1 
9     Anthony Castiglione 15  14  117     M      HollyHolly MI US 39:36.9 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Blake Bennett     12  15  4       M      Lowell MI US       19:25.8 
2     William Garrison  94  16  10      M                         20:35.8 
3     Nils Eriksson     62  17  15      M      Belding MI US      21:00.1 
4     Aj Peasley        40  16  21      M      Belding MI US      21:53.8 
5     Blake Holton      60  16  31      M      Belding MI US      23:48.6 
6     Cooper White      115 15  47      M      Saint Joseph MI US 25:22.7 
7     Parker Wheaton    30  15  69      M      Trufant MI US      27:16.5 
8     Hunter Milanowski 53  18  104     M      Belding MI US      34:24.3 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Michael Albert     106 23  8       M                    20:05.2 
2     Matthew Feuerstein 80  22  18      M      Belding MI US 21:21.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Cody Clark    33  26  3       M      Hemlock MI US 19:08.3 
2     Talylor Simaz 97  25  16      M                    21:05.8 
3     Bolton Fox    69  25  40      M      Belding MI US 24:56.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Andrew Pickel    31  34  37      M      Belding MI US      24:41.0 
2     Ben Kadzban      116 32  53      M      Grand Rapids MI US 26:01.5 
3     Adam Vanderstelt 67  31  90      M      Wyoming MI US      30:51.1 
4     Ben Scarino      82  33  93      M      Newport News VA US 31:09.4 
5     Kyle Brechting   54  30  98      M      Belding MI US      32:57.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Switzer   64  37  11      M      Grand Rapids  US  20:41.8 
2     Michael Kadzban 118 35  17      M      Hudsonville MI US 21:07.1 
3     Tyler Spry      7   38  29      M      Greenville MI US  23:36.9 
4     Ron Betser Jr   23  38  82      M      Rockford MI US    29:19.5 
5     Scott Galey     109 38  84      M                        29:39.8 
6     Daniel Kadzban  85  37  127     M      Rockford MI US    48:27.0 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Huffman        102 44  13      M                       20:50.1 
2     Joel Cadwell        45  43  14      M      Greenville MI US 20:57.4 
3     Matt Bromley        71  41  22      M      Greenville MI US 21:54.7 
4     Mike Burgess        72  44  32      M      Lakeview MI US   23:51.7 
5     Gus Salto           99  44  34      M                       24:07.4 
6     Michael Castiglione 14  43  91      M      HollyHolly MI US 31:02.4 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Craig Harrison 52  46  30      M      Greenville MI US   23:42.4 
2     Heath White    112 49  45      M      Zeeland MI US      25:12.9 
3     Ryan White     129 47  78      M      Saint Joseph MI US 28:31.2 
4     Nathan Miller  91  45  80      M                         29:05.1 
5     Lewis Burgess  38  47  94      M      Portland MI US     31:16.6 
6     John Cegelis   79  45  101     M      Belding MI US      33:57.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Williams     42  50  24      M      Greenville MI US 22:01.8 
2     Don Vyverberg       55  50  28      M      Kalkaska MI US   23:36.1 
3     Frank Garcia        59  54  36      M      Lansing MI US    24:29.9 
4     Mike Wood           5   51  43      M      Belding MI US    25:11.8 
5     Christopher Merrill 57  53  62      M      Dansville MI US  26:28.2 
6     TROY SPECKIN        10  54  64      M      Pewamo MI US     26:48.0 
7     Dan Blunt           127 50  72      M                       27:52.1 
8     Scott Steffes       65  50  76      M      Belding MI US    28:22.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Steve Peabody  2   56  7       M      Belding MI US 20:04.7 
2     Doug Border    63  56  19      M      Remus MI US   21:26.5 
3     Tom Schafer    21  59  25      M      Ionia MI US   22:39.0 
4     Jeffo Anderson 56  57  48      M      Lansing MI US 25:24.0 
5     Scott Petersen 1   58  85      M      Trufant MI US 29:48.5 
6     Jeff Norr      96  58  86      M                    29:49.4 
7     Chris Moore    86  56  95      M      Orleans MI US 31:31.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Malcolm Fox       92  64  23      M                         21:58.0 
2     Mark Bush         105 60  35      M                         24:08.1 
3     Rick Kramer       98  63  46      M                         25:16.6 
4     Gerry Koning      68  62  92      M      Grandville MI US   31:07.3 
5     Gary Lipsey       24  63  96      M      Potterville MI US  31:39.9 
6     Scott Vanderploeg 9   60  97      M      Grand Rapids MI US 32:10.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Bob Shaffer   75  67  41      M      Grand Rapids MI US 25:06.7 
2     Frank Johnson 19  67  88      M      Saginaw MI US      30:15.9 
3     Ronald Maki   58  67  119     M      Lansing MI US      40:24.8 


Male 70 and up
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Steven Tchozeski 130 70  49      M                     25:39.5 
2     Leonard Block    20  77  100     M      Bay city MI US 33:31.9 
3     Mark Nielsen     70  70  106     M      Gowen MI US    34:36.4 
4     Randy Slater     25  70  114     M      Belding MI US  37:23.2 
5     Dave Thurston    90  71  123     M                     41:47.1 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     L. ostrander 123 8   124     F      Belding MI US 43:46.9 


Female 10 to 14
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Emmalee Springer 32  13  33      F      Belding MI US 23:56.1 
2     kailee Calvo     88  13  66      F      Belding MI US 26:50.7 
3     D. Galey         108 10  83      F                    29:39.5 
4     C. White         111 11  105     F      Zeeland MI US 34:31.7 
5     Emilee Smith     89  14  109     F                    35:30.5 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Erin Rich 50  19  103     F      Belding MI US 34:23.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Trinity Flanigan 3   21  112     F      Gowen MI US 37:10.1 
2     Rochelle Burgess 37  23  113     F      Ionia MI US 37:22.1 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zoe Simaz           95  26  26      F                         23:01.7 
2     Cassandra Ostrander 126 29  38      F      Belding MI US      24:44.4 
3     Shelby Franklin     119 26  79      F        US               28:31.4 
4     Taylor Vaughn       120 29  128     F      Grand Rapids MI US 48:27.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lynsey White   117 30  55      F      Grand Rapids MI US 26:03.8 
2     Mandy Frye     131 32  56      F      Plymouth MI US     26:05.9 
3     Amy Jo Scarino 84  33  70      F      Newport News VA US 27:23.9 
4     Abigail Tissue 17  30  77      F      Grand Rapids MI US 28:24.1 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Cara Lindamood    83  35  51      F      Greenville MI US  25:59.2 
2     Katie Clayton     87  35  61      F      Hemlock MI US     26:25.0 
3     Dawn Hufnagle     8   38  111     F      Grand Ledge MI US 36:34.6 
4     Sarah Stoots      11  38  115     F      Greenville MI US  37:44.1 
5     Shannon Ostrander 124 36  125     F      Belding MI US     43:50.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sarah Ward     107 40  60      F                       26:23.1 
2     Traci Spada    48  42  63      F      Kalamazoo MI US  26:33.9 
3     Robin Kleck    51  43  74      F      Greenville MI US 28:08.8 
4     Rachel VanDrie 66  40  99      F      Greenville MI US 33:02.6 
5     Regina Cegelis 78  40  108     F      Belding MI US    35:28.3 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Rachelle Border  61  47  52      F      Remus MI US      26:01.4 
2     Monica Blunt     81  48  73      F      Orleans MI US    27:52.4 
3     Cristina Pierce  29  48  75      F      Edmore MI US     28:17.2 
4     Amy! Shinabarger 122 47  102     F      Stanton MI US    34:06.6 
5     Jamie VanSyckle  39  47  110     F      Greenville MI US 35:48.9 
6     Tina White       114 48  116     F      Zeeland MI US    39:16.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Raeann Steele         101 52  39      F                       24:51.6 
2     Penny Dora            100 53  44      F                       25:12.8 
3     Bonnie Gessler        34  51  54      F      Greenville MI US 26:02.9 
4     Hanna Bengel          121 54  71      F      Stanton MI US    27:48.7 
5     Anonymous Participant 44  54  87      F        US             29:52.9 
6     Laura Maybore         22  50  120     F      Gowen MI US      40:27.3 
7     Tammie McDaniel       4   50  129     F      Gowen MI US      52:52.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Debe Mitchell      43  59  89      F      Big Rapids MI US  30:31.6 
2     Norice A Rasmussen 41  55  107     F      Sheridan MI US    35:05.4 
3     Edith Farrell      77  55  126     F      Lake Odessa MI US 44:54.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Teresa Martin       18  60  59      F      Freeland MI US     26:23.0 
2     Monica Fox          93  60  65      F                         26:50.5 
3     Catherine Ostrowski 16  60  81      F      Grand Rapids MI US 29:09.5 


Female 70 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Chris Ferris 35  70  118     F      Lansing MI US 39:48.2 
2     Joyce Dryer  36  74  122     F      Lansing MI US 41:13.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.