Results For
FHN Healthy Heart Hustle 5K

Freeport, IL 61032
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City            Clock     Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time                Place              
===== === ==================== ====== =============== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     152 Dan Palmer           M      Roscoe          0:18:58.6 6:07  42  1        M Overall 
2     116 Tj Whitmer           M      Freeport        0:19:51.2 6:24  18  1        M 15-19   
3     156 Ron Schneider        M      Freeport        0:20:25.3 6:35  42  1        M Masters 
4     117 Jack Wilcox          M      Freeport        0:21:32.5 6:57  46  1        M 45-49   
5     64  Tom Lichty           M      Monroe Center   0:22:05.1 7:07  56  1        M 55-59   
6     70  Brian Miller         M      Rockford        0:22:29.6 7:15  58  2        M 55-59   
7     72  Adam Moderow         M      Freeport        0:22:46.9 7:21  31  1        M 30-34   
8     9   Shawn Bonvillain     M      Freeport        0:23:05.7 7:27  31  2        M 30-34   
9     110 Tonya Thayer Meyer   F      Rockford        0:23:23.6 7:33  47  1        F Overall 
10    55  Fred Kile            M      Davis           0:23:34.0 7:36  66  1        M 65-69   
11    28  Brian Fletcher       M      Rockford        0:24:25.5 7:53  39  1        M 35-39   
12    103 Jaidyn Sisler        F      Savanna         0:25:21.5 8:11  17  1        F 15-19   
13    1   Doug Arndt           M      Stockton        0:25:31.3 8:14  55  3        M 55-59   
14    97  Amy Schultz          F      Dakota          0:25:37.9 8:16  30  1        F 30-34   
15    119 tom wolf             M      Orangeville     0:25:43.1 8:18  61  1        M 60-64   
16    161 Danielle Siedschlag  F      Freeport        0:25:47.0 8:19  39  1        F 35-39   
17    14  John Campbell        M      Monroe          0:25:52.9 8:21  59  4        M 55-59   
18    151 Casey Allen          M      Freeport        0:26:21.0 8:30  23  1        M 20-24   
19    17  Adam Demeter         M      Stockton        0:26:32.1 8:34  33  3        M 30-34   
20    83  Ron Oxley            M      Freeport        0:26:37.5 8:35  28  1        M 25-29   
21    78  Masahiro Naito       M      Roscoe          0:27:14.6 8:47  46  2        M 45-49   
22    82  Richard Noto         M      Freeport        0:27:24.5 8:50  59  5        M 55-59   
23    120 James Wright         M      Machesney Park  0:27:36.6 8:54  35  2        M 35-39   
24    47  Joshua Holden        M      Freeport        0:27:37.3 8:55  36  3        M 35-39   
25    69  Carrie Messinger     F      Roscoe          0:27:38.7 8:55  43  1        F Masters 
26    39  Rich Haight          M      Freeport        0:27:39.8 8:55  50  1        M 50-54   
27    147 Jeff Schleich        M      Freeport        0:27:47.1 8:58  44  1        M 40-44   
28    109 N. Terviel           M      Dixon           0:27:59.4 9:02  11  1        M 11-12   
29    11  Curtis Brown         M      Monroe          0:28:01.3 9:02  39  4        M 35-39   
30    52  Tyger Johnson        M      Dakota          0:28:08.5 9:05  79  1        M 75-99   
31    21  Tammy Duncan         F      Mc Connell      0:28:09.7 9:05  39  2        F 35-39   
32    38  Terri Groezinger     F                      0:28:12.3 9:06  44  1        F 40-44   
33    67  Anthony Martinez     M      Winslow         0:28:18.8 9:08  22  2        M 20-24   
34    40  Tammy Haight         F      Freeport        0:28:24.1 9:10  48  1        F 45-49   
35    87  Maureen Prerost      F      Polo            0:28:57.4 9:20  24  1        F 20-24   
36    18  Fred Demeter         M      Stockton        0:29:48.5 9:37  60  2        M 60-64   
37    37  Rafe Groezinger      M      Elizabeth       0:29:55.9 9:39  14  1        M 13-14   
38    160 John Guenther        M      Freeport        0:30:51.6 9:57  51  2        M 50-54   
39    86  Beau Petta           M      Monroe          0:31:00.8 10:00 27  2        M 25-29   
40    12  Randy Bukas          M      Freeport        0:31:06.1 10:02 64  3        M 60-64   
41    95  Sam Schleich         F      Freeport        0:31:37.1 10:12 30  2        F 30-34   
42    3   Barry Barnes         M      Freeport        0:31:44.2 10:14 61  4        M 60-64   
43    66  Joe Marek            M      Rockford        0:31:54.0 10:17 66  2        M 65-69   
44    99  Katelyn Schultz      F      Lena            0:31:54.6 10:18 26  1        F 25-29   
45    105 Eric Staben          M      Cedarville      0:32:00.0 10:19 47  3        M 45-49   
46    104 Michelle Sneek       F      Freeport        0:32:03.8 10:21 47  2        F 45-49   
47    34  Melissa Grindey      F      Lena            0:32:17.0 10:25 33  3        F 30-34   
48    157 Kay Schlosser        F      Freeport        0:32:55.5 10:37 37  3        F 35-39   
49    46  Erica Herrbach       F      Naperville      0:33:18.4 10:45 35  4        F 35-39   
50    68  Megan McClymonds     F      Milwaukee       0:33:22.6 10:46 46  3        F 45-49   
51    75  Gary Myelle          M      Winslow         0:33:56.3 10:57 66  3        M 65-69   
52    62  Ashley Krusey        F      German Valley   0:34:33.0 11:09 32  4        F 30-34   
53    24  Susan Ellsworth      F      Stillman Valley 0:34:37.7 11:10 45  4        F 45-49   
54    26  Shelia Ertmer        F      Elizabeth       0:35:09.0 11:20 58  1        F 55-59   
55    94  Kelly Schleich       F                      0:35:09.2 11:20 56  2        F 55-59   
56    98  A. Schultz           F      Dakota          0:35:11.4 11:21 9   1        F 9-10    
57    112 Margo Trimble        F                      0:35:35.4 11:29 41  2        F 40-44   
58    35  L. Groezinger        M      Elizabeth       0:35:56.6 11:36 9   1        M 9-10    
59    149 Hanna Holmes         F      Rockford        0:35:56.8 11:36 13  1        F 13-14   
60    36  L. Groezinger        F      Elizabeth       0:35:57.9 11:36 12  1        F 11-12   
61    57  Sheri Klindera       F      Rochelle        0:36:06.0 11:39 52  1        F 50-54   
62    106 Tina Stout           F      Freeport        0:36:06.3 11:39 53  2        F 50-54   
63    10  Heather Bradley      F      Freeport        0:36:18.4 11:43 29  2        F 25-29   
64    74  Elizabeth Myelle     F      winslow         0:36:40.9 11:50 27  3        F 25-29   
65    107 Margret Stuebinger   F      Baileyville     0:36:43.4 11:51 13  2        F 13-14   
66    7   Jan Bland            F      Rockford        0:37:07.6 11:59 65  1        F 65-69   
67    22  Heidi Eaton          F      Hampshire       0:37:29.0 12:05 53  3        F 50-54   
68    153 Matt Beintema        M      Freeport        0:38:10.5 12:19 22  3        M 20-24   
69    15  Rebecca Chenong      F                      0:38:58.5 12:34 27  4        F 25-29   
70    88  Carrie Raders        F      Lena            0:39:50.2 12:51 23  2        F 20-24   
71    71  Xan Milne            F      Loves Park      0:40:08.9 12:57 51  4        F 50-54   
72    159 Risa Tyler           F      Rockford        0:40:30.5 13:04 30  5        F 30-34   
73    29  Peter Flynn          M      Freeport        0:41:39.3 13:26 79  2        M 75-99   
74    154 Tim Connors          M      Freeport        0:41:51.5 13:30 52  3        M 50-54   
75    63  Joanne LaBudde       F      Freeport        0:41:51.9 13:30 51  5        F 50-54   
76    49  Jessica Hutchison    F                      0:41:53.5 13:31 35  5        F 35-39   
77    158 Molly Doolittle      F      Freeport        0:42:20.4 13:39 81  1        F 75-99   
78    79  Warren Nenbauer      M      Mt. Morris      0:42:21.7 13:40 59  6        M 55-59   
79    162 K. Hutchison         F      Milledgeville   0:44:03.9 14:13 12  2        F 11-12   
80    148 Chris Hagger         M      Rockford        0:44:47.8 14:27 43  2        M 40-44   
81    4   Grant Barnes         M      Freeport        0:44:53.1 14:29 13  2        M 13-14   
82    6   James Behrens        M      Oregon          0:45:00.4 14:31 75  3        M 75-99   
83    16  Judy Cullor          F      Baileyville     0:45:01.8 14:32 46  5        F 45-49   
84    5   Jane Barnes          F      Freeport        0:45:03.6 14:32 50  6        F 50-54   
85    8   John Bland           M      Rockford        0:45:27.8 14:40 66  4        M 65-69   
86    41  Victoria Hansen      F      Freeport        0:45:54.4 14:49 27  5        F 25-29   
87    31  Penny Goad           F      Harvard         0:45:55.2 14:49 57  3        F 55-59   
88    113 Tamisha Verner       F                      0:46:38.7 15:03 40  3        F 40-44   
89    111 Janet Tomita         F      Freeport        0:47:38.5 15:22 53  7        F 50-54   
90    114 John Walt            M      Freeport        0:47:53.5 15:27 75  4        M 75-99   
91    91  Shannon Roberts      F                      0:48:02.5 15:30 41  4        F 40-44   
92    13  Linda Buss           F      Freeport        0:48:49.5 15:45 65  2        F 65-69   
93    115 Ronda White          F      Rockford        0:49:13.7 15:53 64  1        F 60-64   
94    108 Denise Swartz        F      Byron           0:49:40.6 16:01 66  3        F 65-69   
95    20  Vicki Drake          F                      0:50:51.0 16:24 53  8        F 50-54   
96    80  Cheryl Newcomer      F      Leaf River      0:50:51.1 16:24 52  9        F 50-54   
97    76  Janice Myelle        F      winslow         0:51:11.1 16:31 62  2        F 60-64   
98    73  Delaney Munda        F      Baileyville     0:51:14.0 16:32 13  3        F 13-14   
99    146 N. Ogden             F      Freeport        0:51:14.1 16:32 12  3        F 11-12   
100   150 Travis Heinz         M      Forreston       0:51:34.0 16:38 45  4        M 45-49   
101   43  Kelley Heinz         F                      0:51:57.6 16:46 47  6        F 45-49   
102   51  Dana Jarrard-Lameyer F                      0:52:32.7 16:57 30  6        F 30-34   
103   53  Kate Kappes          F      Pearl City      0:52:45.0 17:01 28  6        F 25-29   
104   81  Angela Newman        F      Freeport        0:52:58.8 17:05 54  10       F 50-54   
105   54  Mary Kaufman         F      Freeport        0:52:59.2 17:06 37  6        F 35-39   
106   44  Gene Heitz           M      Freeport        0:53:13.1 17:10 77  5        M 75-99   
107   45  Gloria Heitz         F      Freeport        0:53:16.6 17:11 76  2        F 75-99   
108   32  L. Grindey           M      Lena            0:56:43.7 18:18 12  2        M 11-12   
109   48  Sally Holland        F      Pearl City      0:56:56.3 18:22 29  7        F 25-29   
110   33  L. Grindey           F      Lena            0:57:17.8 18:29 10  2        F 9-10    
111   27  Carmen Evens         F      Freeport        1:02:16.7 20:05 70  1        F 70-74   
112   50  Dennis Jarrard       M      Freeport        1:06:11.0 21:21 65  5        M 65-69   
113   61  Kim Krogull          F      Lena            1:07:07.4 21:39 30  7        F 30-34   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dan Palmer 152 42  1       M      Roscoe IL US 18:58.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tonya Thayer Meyer 110 47  9       F      Rockford IL US 23:23.6 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ron Schneider 156 42  3       M      Freeport IL US 20:25.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Carrie Messinger 69  43  25      F      Roscoe IL US 27:38.7 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     L. Groezinger 35  9   58      M      Elizabeth IL US 35:56.6 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     N. Terviel 109 11  28      M      Dixon IL US 27:59.4 
2     L. Grindey 32  12  108     M      Lena IL US  56:43.7 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Rafe Groezinger 37  14  37      M      Elizabeth IL US 29:55.9 
2     Grant Barnes    4   13  81      M      Freeport IL US  44:53.1 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tj Whitmer 116 18  2       M      Freeport IL US 19:51.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Casey Allen      151 23  18      M      Freeport IL US 26:21.0 
2     Anthony Martinez 67  22  33      M      Winslow IL US  28:18.8 
3     Matt Beintema    153 22  68      M      Freeport IL US 38:10.5 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ron Oxley  83  28  20      M      Freeport IL US 26:37.5 
2     Beau Petta 86  27  39      M      Monroe WI US   31:00.8 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Adam Moderow     72  31  7       M      Freeport IL US 22:46.9 
2     Shawn Bonvillain 9   31  8       M      Freeport IL US 23:05.7 
3     Adam Demeter     17  33  19      M      Stockton IL US 26:32.1 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Brian Fletcher 28  39  11      M      Rockford IL US       24:25.5 
2     James Wright   120 35  23      M      Machesney Park IL US 27:36.6 
3     Joshua Holden  47  36  24      M      Freeport IL US       27:37.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Schleich 147 44  27      M      Freeport IL US 27:47.1 
2     Chris Hagger  148 43  80      M      Rockford IL US 44:47.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jack Wilcox    117 46  4       M      Freeport IL US   21:32.5 
2     Masahiro Naito 78  46  21      M      Roscoe IL US     27:14.6 
3     Eric Staben    105 47  45      M      Cedarville IL US 32:00.0 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Rich Haight   39  50  26      M      Freeport IL US 27:39.8 
2     John Guenther 160 51  38      M      Freeport IL US 30:51.6 
3     Tim Connors   154 52  74      M      Freeport IL US 41:51.5 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Tom Lichty   64  56  5       M      Monroe Center IL US 22:05.1 
2     Brian Miller 70  58  6       M      Rockford IL US      22:29.6 
3     Doug Arndt   1   55  13      M      Stockton IL US      25:31.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     tom wolf     119 61  15      M      Orangeville IL US 25:43.1 
2     Fred Demeter 18  60  36      M      Stockton IL US    29:48.5 
3     Randy Bukas  12  64  40      M      Freeport IL US    31:06.1 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Fred Kile   55  66  10      M      Davis IL US    23:34.0 
2     Joe Marek   66  66  43      M      Rockford IL US 31:54.0 
3     Gary Myelle 75  66  51      M      Winslow IL US  33:56.3 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Tyger Johnson 52  79  30      M      Dakota IL US   28:08.5 
2     Peter Flynn   29  79  73      M      Freeport IL US 41:39.3 
3     James Behrens 6   75  82      M      Oregon IL US   45:00.4 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     A. Schultz 98  9   56      F      Dakota IL US 35:11.4 
2     L. Grindey 33  10  110     F      Lena IL US   57:17.8 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     L. Groezinger 36  12  60      F      Elizabeth IL US     35:57.9 
2     K. Hutchison  162 12  79      F      Milledgeville IL US 44:03.9 
3     N. Ogden      146 12  99      F      Freeport IL US      51:14.1 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Hanna Holmes       149 13  59      F      Rockford IL US    35:56.8 
2     Margret Stuebinger 107 13  65      F      Baileyville IL US 36:43.4 
3     Delaney Munda      73  13  98      F      Baileyville IL US 51:14.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jaidyn Sisler 103 17  12      F      Savanna IL US 25:21.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Maureen Prerost 87  24  35      F      Polo IL US 28:57.4 
2     Carrie Raders   88  23  70      F      Lena IL US 39:50.2 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Katelyn Schultz  99  26  44      F      Lena IL US     31:54.6 
2     Heather Bradley  10  29  63      F      Freeport IL US 36:18.4 
3     Elizabeth Myelle 74  27  64      F      winslow IL US  36:40.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Amy Schultz     97  30  14      F      Dakota IL US   25:37.9 
2     Sam Schleich    95  30  41      F      Freeport IL US 31:37.1 
3     Melissa Grindey 34  33  47      F      Lena IL US     32:17.0 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Danielle Siedschlag 161 39  16      F      Freeport IL US   25:47.0 
2     Tammy Duncan        21  39  31      F      Mc Connell IL US 28:09.7 
3     Kay Schlosser       157 37  48      F      Freeport IL US   32:55.5 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terri Groezinger 38  44  32      F        US     28:12.3 
2     Margo Trimble    112 41  57      F        US     35:35.4 
3     Tamisha Verner   113 40  88      F        US     46:38.7 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tammy Haight     40  48  34      F      Freeport IL US  28:24.1 
2     Michelle Sneek   104 47  46      F      Freeport IL US  32:03.8 
3     Megan McClymonds 68  46  50      F      Milwaukee WI US 33:22.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sheri Klindera 57  52  61      F      Rochelle IL US  36:06.0 
2     Tina Stout     106 53  62      F      Freeport IL US  36:06.3 
3     Heidi Eaton    22  53  67      F      Hampshire IL US 37:29.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Shelia Ertmer  26  58  54      F      Elizabeth IL US 35:09.0 
2     Kelly Schleich 94  56  55      F        US            35:09.2 
3     Penny Goad     31  57  87      F      Harvard IL US   45:55.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Ronda White   115 64  93      F      Rockford IL US 49:13.7 
2     Janice Myelle 76  62  97      F      winslow IL US  51:11.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jan Bland     7   65  66      F      Rockford IL US 37:07.6 
2     Linda Buss    13  65  92      F      Freeport IL US 48:49.5 
3     Denise Swartz 108 66  94      F      Byron IL US    49:40.6 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Carmen Evens 27  70  111     F      Freeport IL US 1:02:16.7 


Female 75 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Molly Doolittle 158 81  77      F      Freeport IL US 42:20.4 
2     Gloria Heitz    45  76  107     F      Freeport IL US 53:16.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.