Results For
Ryerss Run For The Horses

Pottstown, PA 19465
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City            State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== =============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     144 Kyle Young            M                                    0:19:05.4 0:19:05.4 6:09  33  68.8       1        M 30-39  
2     202 Belal Abdelrahman     M      Royersford      PA    US      0:19:52.7 0:19:52.7 6:24  13  70.6       1        M 13-19  
3     142 Lorrain Jasper        F                                    0:20:36.4 0:20:36.4 6:38  57  86.8       1        F 50-59  
4     232 D. McLuckie           M      Wayne           PA    US      0:21:17.3 0:21:17.3 6:51  12  67.8       1        M 1-12   
5     212 Lee Sullivan          M      Chester Springs PA    US      0:22:00.4 0:22:00.4 7:05  51  67.6       1        M 50-59  
6     209 Denette Kellogg       F      Pottstown       PA    US      0:22:40.4 0:22:40.4 7:18  47  70.6       1        F 40-49  
7     250 Kyle Rosen            M                                    0:23:57.0 0:23:57.0 7:43  40  57.3       1        M 40-49  
8     143 Chris Trunk           M                                    0:24:15.5 0:24:15.5 7:48  63  67.5       1        M 60-99  
9     128 Dane Hopewood         M                                    0:24:18.1 0:24:18.1 7:49  52  61.7       2        M 50-59  
10    238 Christopher Blanchard M      Fleetwood       PA    US      0:25:15.2 0:25:15.2 8:08  13  55.6       2        M 13-19  
11    243 David Sterry          M      Trappe          PA    US      0:26:16.1 0:26:16.1 8:27  60  60.8       2        M 60-99  
12    205 Kyle Wilt             M      Birdsboro       PA    US      0:26:42.7 0:26:42.7 8:36  38  50.6       2        M 30-39  
13    145 Sindy Schneck         F                                    0:26:51.9 0:26:51.9 8:39  55  65.0       2        F 50-59  
14    214 Keith Bauerle         M      Gilbertsville   PA    US      0:27:29.5 0:27:29.5 8:51  49  53.2       2        M 40-49  
15    201 Robert Yanos          M      Birdsboro       PA    US      0:27:59.2 0:27:59.2 9:00  50  52.7       3        M 50-59  
16    213 Tiffany Kubilis       F      Carbondale      PA    US      0:28:48.0 0:28:48.0 9:16  33  51.4       1        F 30-39  
17    229 Q. Hostetter          F                                    0:29:00.8 0:29:00.8 9:20  8   64.0       2        M 1-12   
                                                                                                              1        F 1-12   
18    230 J. Hostetter          M                                    0:29:01.6 0:29:01.6 9:21  12  49.7       3        M 1-12   
19    258 Rachel Hanes          F      West Chester    PA    US      0:29:29.4 0:29:29.4 9:30  45  53.3       2        F 40-49  
20    215 Rob Guzzon            M      Royersford      PA    US      0:29:41.2 0:29:41.2 9:33  63  55.1       3        M 60-99  
21    236 Kelly Clark           F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:29:58.9 0:29:58.9 9:39  54  57.6       3        F 50-59  
22    216 Leigh Ann Hunter      F      Bloomsburg      PA    US      0:30:30.4 0:30:30.4 9:49  51  54.7       4        F 50-59  
23    217 Christina Higgins     F      Bloomsburg      PA    US      0:30:31.2 0:30:31.2 9:49  36  48.8       2        F 30-39  
24    249 T. Rosen              F                                    0:30:43.3 0:30:43.3 9:53  12  53.7       1        F 1-12   
25    218 Brianne Rueckle       F      Spring City     PA    US      0:30:53.1 0:30:53.1 9:56  32  47.9       3        F 30-39  
26    141 David Coyne           M                                    0:30:54.3 0:30:54.3 9:57  48  47.0       3        M 40-49  
27    140 Jennifer Pfohl        F                                    0:32:07.5 0:32:07.5 10:20 58  56.3       5        F 50-59  
28    239 Moira Kelly           F      Downingtown     PA    US      0:32:16.0 0:32:16.0 10:23 31  45.8       4        F 30-39  
29    225 Cheryl Kilroy         F      Spring City     PA    US      0:32:39.9 0:32:39.9 10:31 55  53.5       6        F 50-59  
30    134 Ashlynne Carpenter    F                                    0:33:03.4 0:33:03.4 10:38 15  46.9       1        F 13-19  
31    233 Marie Renshi          F                                    0:33:24.7 0:33:24.7 10:45 30  44.2       5        F 30-39  
32    251 Mark Mehler           M      West Chester    PA    US      0:34:08.3 0:34:08.3 10:59 51  43.5       4        M 50-59  
33    242 Lauren Klutchka       F      Spring city     PA    US      0:34:42.6 0:34:42.6 11:10 33  42.6       6        F 30-39  
34    257 Amanda George         F                                    0:34:51.9 0:34:51.9 11:13 47  45.9       3        F 40-49  
35    255 Joe Paoline           M      turnersville    NJ    US      0:34:54.4 0:34:54.4 11:14 50  42.3       5        M 50-59  
36    235 Allison Greg          F      Pottstown       PA    US      0:35:31.2 0:35:31.2 11:26 39  42.5       7        F 30-39  
37    146 Monica Killorar       F                                    0:36:03.5 0:36:03.5 11:36 53  47.4       7        F 50-59  
38    211 Erin Hein             F      Pottstown       PA    US      0:36:35.3 0:36:35.3 11:47 36  40.7       8        F 30-39  
39    246 Amy Grebe             F      JEFFERSONVILLE  PA    US      0:36:50.9 0:36:50.9 11:52 41  41.4       4        F 40-49  
40    139 Steve Spronls         M                                    0:37:32.9 0:37:32.9 12:05 49  39.0       4        M 40-49  
41    206 Tamara Wilt           F      Birdsboro       PA    US      0:38:05.0 0:38:05.0 12:15 42  40.3       5        F 40-49  
42    245 Chris Lasher          M      Gilbertsville   PA    US      0:38:11.7 0:38:11.7 12:18 31  34.2       3        M 30-39  
43    244 Jeanette Lasher       F      Gilbertsville   PA    US      0:38:14.0 0:38:14.0 12:18 31  38.6       9        F 30-39  
44    210 Sylvia Ehling         F                                    0:38:40.9 0:38:40.9 12:27 56  45.7       8        F 50-59  
45    226 Bri Sotera            F      Spring City     PA    US      0:39:25.4 0:39:25.4 12:41 22  37.5       1        F 20-29  
46    223 Blaise Kilroy Jr      M      Spring City     PA    US      0:39:27.0 0:39:27.0 12:42 24  32.9       1        M 20-29  
47    221 Blaise Kilroy         M      Spring City     PA    US      0:39:45.4 0:39:45.4 12:48 57  39.2       6        M 50-59  
48    222 Bethany Kilroy        F      Phoenixville    PA    US      0:39:46.1 0:39:46.1 12:48 16  38.3       2        F 13-19  
49    256 Lynda Richard         F                                    0:39:47.8 0:39:47.8 12:49 50  41.5       9        F 50-59  
50    241 Karen Place           F      Pottstown       PA    US      0:40:03.5 0:40:03.5 12:54 53  42.6       10       F 50-59  


Male 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     D. McLuckie  232 12  4       M      Wayne PA US 21:17.3 
2     Q. Hostetter 229 8   17      F                  29:00.8 
3     J. Hostetter 230 12  18      M                  29:01.6 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Belal Abdelrahman     202 13  2       M      Royersford PA US 19:52.7 
2     Christopher Blanchard 238 13  10      M      Fleetwood PA US  25:15.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Blaise Kilroy Jr 223 24  46      M      Spring City PA US 39:27 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kyle Young   144 33  1       M                          19:05.4 
2     Kyle Wilt    205 38  12      M      Birdsboro PA US     26:42.7 
3     Chris Lasher 245 31  42      M      Gilbertsville PA US 38:11.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kyle Rosen    250 40  7       M                          23:57.0 
2     Keith Bauerle 214 49  14      M      Gilbertsville PA US 27:29.5 
3     David Coyne   141 48  26      M                          30:54.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Lee Sullivan  212 51  5       M      Chester Springs PA US 22:00.4 
2     Dane Hopewood 128 52  9       M                            24:18.1 
3     Robert Yanos  201 50  15      M      Birdsboro PA US       27:59.2 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Chris Trunk  143 63  8       M                       24:15.5 
2     David Sterry 243 60  11      M      Trappe PA US     26:16.1 
3     Rob Guzzon   215 63  20      M      Royersford PA US 29:41.2 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Q. Hostetter 229 8   17      F               29:00.8 
1     T. Rosen     249 12  24      F               30:43.3 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ashlynne Carpenter 134 15  30      F                         33:03.4 
2     Bethany Kilroy     222 16  48      F      Phoenixville PA US 39:46.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bri Sotera 226 22  45      F      Spring City PA US 39:25.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Tiffany Kubilis   213 33  16      F      Carbondale PA US  28:48.0 
2     Christina Higgins 217 36  23      F      Bloomsburg PA US  30:31.2 
3     Brianne Rueckle   218 32  25      F      Spring City PA US 30:53.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Denette Kellogg 209 47  6       F      Pottstown PA US    22:40.4 
2     Rachel Hanes    258 45  19      F      West Chester PA US 29:29.4 
3     Amanda George   257 47  34      F                         34:51.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Lorrain Jasper 142 57  3       F                         20:36.4 
2     Sindy Schneck  145 55  13      F                         26:51.9 
3     Kelly Clark    236 54  21      F      Phoenixville PA US 29:58.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.