18th Annual Tom Short 5K

Sat July 25 - Sat August 1 Shelbyville, IL 62565 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Chip       Pace  Gender Age Division Division  City             State Bib 
                           Time                        Place                                         
===== ==================== ========== ===== ====== === ======== ========= ================ ===== === 
1     Riley McInerney      0:15:29.54 4:59  M      23  1        M Top Fin                        287 
2     Jaime Marcos         0:15:39.48 5:02  M      19  1        M 17-19                          286 
3     Marcus Skinner       0:15:39.81 5:02  M      20  1        M 20-29                          288 
4     Tyler Pasley         0:16:29.39 5:18  M      19  2        M 17-19                          309 
5     Mason Jones          0:16:30.34 5:19  M      18  3        M 17-19                          284 
6     KENTON WILSON        0:16:35.13 5:20  M      21  2        M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    63  
7     Blake Jones          0:17:10.03 5:32  M      18  4        M 17-19                          348 
8     Preston Henze        0:17:18.15 5:34  M      20  3        M 20-29   Shelbyville      IL    185 
9     Garrad Straube       0:17:21.51 5:35  M      22  4        M 20-29   Rochester        IL    264 
10    Layne Hill           0:17:33.18 5:39  M      19  5        M 17-19   Athens           IL    260 
11    Christopher Cherry   0:17:37.06 5:40  M      15  1        M 15-16                          332 
12    Wylie Anderson       0:17:41.23 5:42  M      20  5        M 20-29                          280 
13    Ames Austin          0:17:49.13 5:44  M      17  6        M 17-19                          374 
14    Gavin Davis          0:17:54.25 5:46  M      22  6        M 20-29                          283 
15    Reese Johnson        0:17:57.39 5:47  M      15  2        M 15-16                          366 
16    Nicholas Heller      0:18:06.38 5:50  M      27  7        M 20-29   Lexington        IL    203 
17    LUCAS PRATHER        0:18:15.51 5:53  M      25  8        M 20-29   ALTON            IL    275 
18    Neil Yockey          0:18:26.47 5:56  M      23  9        M 20-29                          291 
19    Tommy O'Brien        0:18:31.39 5:58  M      20  10       M 20-29                          337 
20    Tim McElroy          0:18:41.82 6:01  M      24  11       M 20-29   Mt Zion          IL    66  
21    Claudia Magnussen    0:18:48.58 6:03  F      19  1        F Top Fin Oconee           IL    214 
22    TUCKER SHORT         0:19:06.43 6:09  M      15  3        M 15-16   HERRICK          IL    279 
23    Seth Sloan           0:19:10.45 6:10  M      17  7        M 17-19                          369 
24    Anna Lowry           0:19:13.16 6:11  F      19  1        F 17-19   Cary             NC    208 
25    LUCAS BROWN          0:19:16.43 6:12  M      17  8        M 17-19                          60  
26    ELLIOTT UPHOFF       0:19:28.15 6:16  M      28  12       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    65  
27    CHRIS SHORT          0:19:34.96 6:18  M      31  1        M 30-39   LITCHFIELD       IL    136 
28    Ryan Stoerger        0:19:39.49 6:20  M      17  9        M 17-19                          326 
29    Chase McClure        0:19:59.34 6:26  M      15  4        M 15-16   Sullivan         IL    234 
30    MARK GRABB           0:20:04.13 6:28  M      52  1        M Masters SHELBYVILLE      IL    21  
31    Roy Trevor           0:20:22.94 6:34  M      16  5        M 15-16                          370 
32    Jared Banning        0:20:33.26 6:37  M      22  13       M 20-29                          282 
33    Phoenix Firnhaber    0:20:33.28 6:37  M      14  1        M 13-14                          308 
34    WILL MCCLAIN         0:20:50.67 6:43  M      14  2        M 13-14   SHELBYVILLE      IL    153 
35    Brayden Cox          0:20:54.82 6:44  M      15  6        M 15-16   Neoga            IL    221 
36    Quincy Hamilton      0:20:58.71 6:45  M      14  3        M 13-14   Mattoon          IL    235 
37    Jonny Yockey         0:20:59.49 6:45  M      22  14       M 20-29                          293 
38    MOLLY PRUEMER        0:21:01.06 6:46  F      21  1        F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    274 
39    LEVI PRUEMER         0:21:06.79 6:48  M      26  15       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    273 
40    Quincy Collings      0:21:07.93 6:48  F      17  2        F 17-19                          336 
41    Mclain Schaefer      0:21:09.16 6:49  M      33  2        M 30-39                          350 
42    Beck Breyton         0:21:10.13 6:49  M      14  4        M 13-14                          312 
43    Brock Richards       0:21:10.55 6:49  M      13  5        M 13-14                          330 
44    Spain Gabrielle      0:21:11.42 6:49  F      14  1        F 13-14                          290 
45    NICK TITUS           0:21:12.93 6:50  M      14  6        M 13-14   NEOGA            IL    249 
46    STEVE WALTERS        0:21:13.69 6:50  M      52  1        M 50-59   TAYLORVILLE      IL    191 
47    Tim Aberle           0:21:17.19 6:51  M      28  16       M 20-29                          334 
48    Ross Forlines        0:21:20.65 6:52  M      38  3        M 30-39                          340 
49    Mark Magnussen       0:21:24.15 6:53  M      55  2        M 50-59   Oconee           IL    213 
50    Kelsey Cleary        0:21:29.38 6:55  F      20  2        F 20-29                          313 
51    Zachary Hood         0:21:33.33 6:56  M      15  7        M 15-16                          323 
52    Ryan Forlines        0:21:37.07 6:57  M      13  7        M 13-14                          341 
53    Zack Woodall         0:21:43.57 7:00  M      15  8        M 15-16   Taylorville      IL    164 
54    GREG POWERS          0:21:46.67 7:01  M      29  17       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    108 
55    John Heberling       0:21:51.10 7:02  M      16  9        M 15-16                          338 
56    Brock Davee          0:21:59.63 7:05  M      14  8        M 13-14                          328 
57    JILL CROWDER         0:22:10.46 7:08  F      40  1        F Masters PEORIA           IL    115 
58    WILL TURVEY          0:22:10.99 7:08  M      13  9        M 13-14   TAYLORVILLE      IL    251 
59    J. Sloan             0:22:21.91 7:12  M      12  1        M 1-12                           367 
60    Jason Baylis         0:22:30.89 7:15  M      15  10       M 15-16   Herrick          IL    220 
61    Michael Carpenter    0:22:32.16 7:15  M      16  11       M 15-16   Greenup          IL    167 
62    John Kutney          0:22:35.71 7:16  M      38  4        M 30-39   Clarksburg       MD    182 
63    Ryan Skowronski      0:22:42.79 7:19  M      19  10       M 17-19                          289 
64    Seth Durbin          0:22:42.89 7:19  M      20  18       M 20-29                          324 
65    K. LOGAN             0:22:44.55 7:19  M      11  2        M 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    253 
66    James Friedman       0:22:55.20 7:23  M      15  12       M 15-16                          302 
67    Evan Morgan          0:23:06.38 7:26  M      15  13       M 15-16   Taylorville      IL    166 
68    DOMINIC RUHOLL       0:23:07.74 7:27  M      37  5        M 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    75  
69    O. Morgan            0:23:14.35 7:29  M      12  3        M 1-12    Taylorville      IL    165 
70    Brandon Reed         0:23:16.36 7:29  M      40  1        M 40-49   Shelbyville      IL    209 
71    B. Harker            0:23:18.15 7:30  M      12  4        M 1-12                           372 
72    Lucas Dunaway        0:23:19.25 7:30  M      30  6        M 30-39   West Point       NY    175 
73    Douglas Powers       0:23:21.23 7:31  M      36  7        M 30-39   Tolono           IL    205 
74    Ellie Nohren         0:23:22.53 7:31  F      13  2        F 13-14   Shelbyville      IL    223 
75    Will Walton          0:23:25.03 7:32  M      19  11       M 17-19                          339 
76    Katherine Kite       0:23:28.01 7:33  F      16  1        F 15-16   Sullivan         IL    184 
77    MAGGY PRATHER        0:23:33.66 7:35  F      19  3        F 17-19   SHELBYVILLE      IL    276 
78    Kylee Phillips       0:23:35.98 7:36  F      15  2        F 15-16                          307 
79    JONATHAN GURGEL      0:23:47.45 7:39  M      40  2        M 40-49   SHUMWAY          IL    193 
80    Elliott Friedman     0:23:56.01 7:42  M      46  3        M 40-49                          303 
81    Spencer Johnson      0:23:56.03 7:42  M      17  12       M 17-19   Sullivan         IL    206 
82    MATTHEW GRABB        0:23:57.47 7:43  M      14  10       M 13-14   SHELBYVILLE      IL    20  
83    J. GURGEL            0:23:57.62 7:43  M      11  5        M 1-12    SHUMWAY          IL    194 
84    TAYLOR FINKS         0:23:59.23 7:43  M      26  19       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    57  
85    SETH APPLEGATE       0:24:01.26 7:44  M      23  20       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    56  
86    Eve Brown            0:24:01.69 7:44  F      15  3        F 15-16                          319 
87    Kaylee Airola        0:24:02.23 7:44  F      17  4        F 17-19   Shorewood        IL    126 
88    D. Howard            0:24:12.50 7:48  M      11  6        M 1-12    Taylorville      IL    188 
89    Jerod Ruffner        0:24:15.77 7:49  M      15  14       M 15-16   Altamont         IL    305 
90    Martin Cook          0:24:18.98 7:50  M      14  11       M 13-14                          314 
91    Matthew Jackson      0:24:19.46 7:50  M      52  3        M 50-59                          344 
92    C. WHITE             0:24:21.53 7:50  F      12  1        F 1-12    TOWER HILL       IL    250 
93    Emma Congenie        0:24:40.24 7:56  F      14  3        F 13-14                          300 
94    Andrew Young         0:24:41.99 7:57  M      17  4        M 40-49                          359 
95    Matt Miller          0:24:42.32 7:57  M      37  8        M 30-39                          356 
96    BROOK SCHUTT         0:24:43.46 7:57  F      14  4        F 13-14   SHELBYVILLE      IL    85  
97    Brittany Pierce      0:24:50.20 8:00  F      32  1        F 30-39   Shelbyville      IL    162 
98    BRETT SHORT          0:25:00.00 8:03  M      43  5        M 40-49   HERRICK          IL    277 
99    Jack Stoerger        0:25:07.34 8:05  M      63  1        M 60-99                          325 
100   HAYDEN ROEDER        0:25:13.09 8:07  M      14  12       M 13-14   TOWER HILL       IL    92  
101   JASON BARKER         0:25:17.38 8:08  M      28  21       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    198 
102   Lauren Bowers        0:25:18.52 8:09  F      18  5        F 17-19   Shelbyville      IL    77  
103   Daniel Gardner       0:25:20.85 8:10  M      17  13       M 17-19   Taylorville      IL    145 
104   Hayden Harker        0:25:22.80 8:10  M      13  13       M 13-14                          371 
105   ERIN BARKER          0:25:25.25 8:11  F      26  3        F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    197 
106   John Airola          0:25:26.62 8:11  F      51  4        M 50-59   Shorewood        IL    127 
107   MICHELLE HATFIELD    0:25:26.82 8:11  F      42  1        F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    64  
108   Kyndy Schaefer       0:25:29.01 8:12  F      33  2        F 30-39                          349 
109   Liz Dole             0:25:29.92 8:12  F      28  4        F 20-29                          357 
110   LEE MITCHELL         0:25:32.35 8:13  M      46  6        M 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    97  
111   Daniel Sloan         0:25:37.20 8:15  M      14  14       M 13-14                          368 
112   LARRY WILSON         0:25:37.71 8:15  M      67  2        M 60-99   MATTOON          IL    155 
113   RYAN BUESCHER        0:25:40.05 8:16  M      44  7        M 40-49   NEOGA            IL    189 
114   G. OGDEN             0:25:43.77 8:17  M      11  7        M 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    157 
115   ben snoke            0:25:52.16 8:20  M      40  8        M 40-49   Shelbyville      IL    169 
116   J. GURGEL            0:25:59.81 8:22  M      9   8        M 1-12    SHUMWAY          IL    195 
117   ANN DUNAWAY          0:26:09.27 8:25  F      27  5        F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    72  
118   Will Martin          0:26:12.33 8:26  M      15  15       M 15-16   Collinsville     IL    262 
119   Emily Dunaway        0:26:16.64 8:27  F      27  6        F 20-29   West Point       NY    174 
120   Phillip Kaufman      0:26:17.50 8:28  M      34  9        M 30-39                          343 
121   Doug Messmore        0:26:18.87 8:28  M      60  3        M 60-99   Sullivan         IL    146 
122   PARKER SHORT         0:26:22.57 8:29  M      17  14       M 17-19   HERRICK          IL    278 
123   Lucas Stokes         0:26:31.25 8:32  M      14  15       M 13-14                          301 
124   Megan Agney          0:26:36.90 8:34  F      26  7        F 20-29   Shelbyville      IL    199 
125   Abel Gunn            0:26:42.29 8:36  M      17  15       M 17-19                          317 
126   Ella Tynan           0:26:42.44 8:36  F      14  5        F 13-14   Shelbyville      IL    299 
127   B. Johnson           0:26:44.56 8:36  F      12  2        F 1-12                           364 
128   Kimberly Howard      0:26:51.15 8:39  F      14  6        F 13-14   Taylorville      IL    187 
129   SETH KOONS           0:27:06.13 8:43  M      31  10       M 30-39   PANA             IL    192 
130   Joanna Shellenbarger 0:27:07.59 8:44  F      33  3        F 30-39   Pensacola        FL    168 
131   K. Nohren            0:27:07.97 8:44  F      11  3        F 1-12    Shelbyville      IL    224 
132   ROSILYN SCHUTT       0:27:09.20 8:44  F      43  2        F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    83  
133   Adam Kieffer         0:27:11.19 8:45  M      38  11       M 30-39   Charleston       IL    256 
134   HEATHER NOHREN       0:27:15.41 8:46  F      38  4        F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    31  
135   Victoria Ault        0:27:15.64 8:46  F      17  6        F 17-19                          331 
136   LUKE BROWN           0:27:18.63 8:47  M      29  22       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    38  
137   Jonathan Bayci       0:27:18.66 8:47  M      30  12       M 30-39   Shorewood        IL    128 
138   DAVID MYERS          0:27:25.51 8:50  M      29  23       M 20-29   Windsor          IL    211 
139   Kenny Miller         0:27:29.58 8:51  M      51  5        M 50-59                          318 
140   Kevin Davis          0:27:29.58 8:51  M      50  6        M 50-59   Macomb           IL    226 
141   Brian Banning        0:27:38.10 8:54  M      51  7        M 50-59                          281 
142   Dan Elzer            0:27:42.93 8:55  M      33  13       M 30-39   Mattoon          IL    170 
143   Bart Kennell         0:27:44.39 8:56  M      20  24       M 20-29                          295 
144   Brett Johnson        0:27:45.36 8:56  M      15  16       M 15-16   Sullivan         IL    207 
145   MISI JONES           0:27:49.03 8:57  F      39  5        F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    74  
146   Michael Wehrle       0:27:53.46 8:59  M      37  14       M 30-39                          353 
147   REBECCA MCCLAIN      0:27:54.61 8:59  F      34  6        F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    87  
148   AMY PETERS           0:27:57.56 9:00  F      34  7        F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    14  
149   E. Reed              0:27:58.19 9:00  F      11  4        F 1-12    Shelbyville      IL    210 
150   Amber Blackwell      0:28:04.15 9:02  F      40  3        F 40-49                          358 
151   JORDYN BERNSON       0:28:09.93 9:04  F      17  7        F 17-19   SHELBYVILLE      IL    179 
152   Allison Kingery      0:28:16.38 9:06  F      18  8        F 17-19                          310 
153   CAMERON BUESCHER     0:28:31.42 9:11  M      14  16       M 13-14   NEOGA            IL    190 
154   Brittany Puchbauer   0:28:35.02 9:12  F      36  8        F 30-39   Shelbyville      IL    201 
155   Amy Faught           0:28:41.28 9:14  F      43  4        F 40-49   Springfield      IL    259 
156   L. Milnes            0:28:53.25 9:18  M      11  9        M 1-12    Sherman          IL    232 
157   WES DURBIN           0:28:55.50 9:19  M      36  15       M 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    88  
158   Jenny Karraker       0:29:13.61 9:24  F      20  8        F 20-29                          320 
159   Peg Stierwalt        0:29:16.54 9:25  F      50  1        F 50-59   Tolono           IL    217 
160   Whitney Kutney       0:29:19.10 9:26  F      38  9        F 30-39   Clarksburg       MD    181 
161   MEGAN DONNEL         0:29:24.77 9:28  F      35  10       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    71  
162   Leah Brown           0:29:25.20 9:28  F      17  9        F 17-19                          321 
163   B. SCHUTT            0:29:32.30 9:30  F      11  5        F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    84  
164   Isabella Kieffer     0:29:33.43 9:31  F      15  4        F 15-16   Charleston       IL    257 
165   RYAN BROWN           0:29:37.24 9:32  M      27  25       M 20-29                          59  
166   T. Koehler           0:29:37.57 9:32  F      11  6        F 1-12    Shelbyville      IL    271 
167   J. MCCLAIN           0:29:53.88 9:37  M      11  10       M 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    241 
168   Cristy Pullen        0:29:56.43 9:38  F      43  5        F 40-49   Shelbyville      IL    142 
169   F. Brown             0:29:56.58 9:38  F      12  7        F 1-12                           322 
170   A. Tynan             0:30:12.53 9:43  F      12  8        F 1-12    Shelbyville      IL    298 
171   DALTON OWENS         0:30:21.63 9:46  M      19  16       M 17-19   LAKEWOOD         IL    28  
172   E. Jones             0:30:21.78 9:46  M      8   11       M 1-12    Stewardson       IL    216 
173   Anna Gorrell         0:30:22.46 9:47  F      14  7        F 13-14   Marshall         IL    204 
174   Aaron Puchbauer      0:30:23.84 9:47  M      35  16       M 30-39   Shelbyville      IL    202 
175   James Hood           0:30:26.17 9:48  M      36  17       M 30-39                          347 
176   BRIAN WEST           0:30:30.62 9:49  M      30  18       M 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    40  
177   Keegan Maxheimer     0:30:32.68 9:50  M      15  17       M 15-16   Taylorville      IL    78  
178   JANICE ADKINS        0:30:36.61 9:51  F      29  9        F 20-29   FINDLAY          IL    107 
179   Gary Crowder         0:30:41.70 9:53  M      69  4        M 60-99                          294 
180   AL SCHEIDER          0:30:51.36 9:56  M      67  5        M 60-99   DECATUR          IL    55  
181   ADAM SHOAFF          0:30:54.14 9:57  M      34  19       M 30-39   CASEY            IL    160 
182   CARA SHOAFF          0:30:54.33 9:57  F      36  11       F 30-39   CASEY            IL    161 
183   T. Bowers            0:30:58.34 9:58  F      10  9        F 1-12    Shelbyville      IL    76  
184   B. Bible             0:30:58.43 9:58  M      9   12       M 1-12    Stewardson       IL    219 
185   Erik Bowers          0:31:01.36 9:59  M      21  26       M 20-29   Shelbyville      IL    173 
186   Carrie Niles         0:31:04.93 10:00 F      43  6        F 40-49   Earlville        IL    150 
187   Kathlyn Jones        0:31:06.31 10:01 F      35  12       F 30-39   Stewardson       IL    215 
188   Brian Litteral       0:31:07.96 10:01 M      30  20       M 30-39                          365 
189   Kurt Bible           0:31:11.54 10:02 M      37  21       M 30-39   Stewardson       IL    218 
190   T. Ruffner           0:31:37.96 10:11 M      11  13       M 1-12                           304 
191   Mark Milnes          0:31:43.34 10:13 M      46  9        M 40-49   Sherman          IL    231 
192   K. Milnes            0:31:43.55 10:13 F      9   10       F 1-12    Sherman          IL    233 
193   G. Duke              0:31:50.39 10:15 F      11  11       F 1-12                           362 
194   JOSH WHITE           0:31:50.51 10:15 M      34  22       M 30-39   MATTOON          IL    176 
195   Brian Duke           0:31:50.78 10:15 M      40  10       M 40-49                          360 
196   DAWN TOBERMAN        0:31:57.99 10:17 F      47  7        F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    80  
197   Chris Mosby          0:31:58.07 10:17 M      29  27       M 20-29   Shelbyville      IL    375 
198   Angelica Wehrle      0:32:00.07 10:18 F      34  13       F 30-39                          354 
199   ABBY DURBIN          0:32:00.43 10:18 F      28  10       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    79  
200   Jayne Airola         0:32:04.51 10:19 F      52  2        F 50-59   Shorewood        IL    125 
201   Samantha Sharkey     0:32:05.07 10:20 F      19  10       F 17-19   Shorewood        IL    131 
202   Colin Airola         0:32:05.43 10:20 M      20  28       M 20-29   Shorewood        IL    130 
203   Robert Agney         0:32:07.51 10:20 M      31  23       M 30-39   Shelbyville      IL    200 
204   Kelsey Bayci         0:32:08.88 10:21 F      30  14       F 30-39   Shorewood        IL    129 
205   JARED THILKER        0:32:09.76 10:21 M      44  11       M 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    90  
206   Dean Gjerde          0:32:10.60 10:21 M      27  29       M 20-29                          296 
207   Courtney Owen        0:32:10.85 10:21 F      29  11       F 20-29   Mattoon          IL    151 
208   Sean Luthy           0:32:20.00 10:24 M      37  24       M 30-39   Athens           GA    183 
209   Erica Shadwell       0:32:25.65 10:26 F      30  15       F 30-39                          342 
210   B. FATHAUER          0:32:31.23 10:28 M      10  14       M 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    247 
211   NICHOLE OWENS        0:32:40.45 10:31 F      17  11       F 17-19   LAKEWOOD         IL    30  
212   Heather Brady        0:32:41.98 10:32 F      39  16       F 30-39   Neoga            IL    222 
213   Ellie Martin         0:32:49.68 10:34 F      13  8        F 13-14   Collinsville     IL    263 
214   Jennifer Martin      0:32:49.93 10:34 F      51  3        F 50-59   Collinsville     IL    261 
215   ZACH FOOR            0:32:55.10 10:36 M      27  30       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    5   
216   Patti Tynan          0:33:05.51 10:39 F      45  8        F 40-49   Shelbyville      IL    297 
217   Rachel Schafer       0:33:05.86 10:39 F      30  17       F 30-39   Neoga            IL    237 
218   AMY HATFIELD         0:33:06.76 10:39 F      48  9        F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    8   
219   E. OSBORN            0:33:09.37 10:40 F      11  12       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    239 
220   LAURA BOLLAN         0:33:09.84 10:40 F      53  4        F 50-59   CHARLESTON       IL    177 
221   RYAN ALDERMAN        0:33:09.94 10:40 M      23  31       M 20-29   CHARLESTON       IL    272 
222   TAYLOR POWERS        0:33:21.97 10:44 F      20  12       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    15  
223   John Fischer         0:33:35.39 10:49 M      59  8        M 50-59   Decatur          IL    143 
224   NANCY BEAVERS        0:33:41.81 10:51 F      59  5        F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    100 
225   TREVOR PRUEMER       0:33:44.16 10:52 M      27  32       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    6   
226   SHONNIE ARTHUR       0:33:44.64 10:52 F      41  10       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    48  
227   BILL D SHORT         0:33:48.49 10:53 M      34  25       M 30-39   KANSAS CITY      MO    132 
228   KAYLYN SHORT         0:33:48.91 10:53 F      32  18       F 30-39   KANSAS CITY      MO    134 
229   LAWRENCE LOGSDON     0:33:49.25 10:53 M      74  6        M 60-99   BROWNSTOWN       IL    156 
230   Autumn Tatman        0:33:52.17 10:54 F      30  19       F 30-39   Mattoon          IL    171 
231   LUCIA GRABB          0:33:59.05 10:56 F      37  20       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    22  
232   A. LOGAN             0:34:16.64 11:02 F      9   13       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    254 
233   Mark Corley          0:34:19.98 11:03 M      66  7        M 60-99   La Mirada        CA    248 
234   Jerry Bauer          0:34:27.55 11:05 M      74  8        M 60-99   Waukesha         WI    306 
235   TROY STOCKDALE       0:34:41.98 11:10 M      39  26       M 30-39   FINDLAY          IL    109 
236   Olivia Holt          0:34:57.32 11:15 F      18  12       F 17-19                          311 
237   MATT OSBORN          0:35:00.49 11:16 M      38  27       M 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    19  
238   STACY SHIELDS        0:35:04.95 11:18 F      29  13       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    106 
239   Anna Oldham          0:35:12.69 11:20 F      26  14       F 20-29   Decatur          IL    141 
240   Kayla Davis          0:35:23.07 11:23 F      13  9        F 13-14   Macomb           IL    229 
241   Carl Greeson         0:35:24.17 11:24 M      70  9        M 60-99   Columbia         MO    3   
242   NICK SHAW            0:35:29.70 11:25 M      20  33       M 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    178 
243   Mckenzee Davee       0:35:40.97 11:29 F      17  13       F 17-19                          329 
244   Tyler Pierce         0:35:43.90 11:30 M      48  12       M 40-49   Shelbyville      IL    67  
245   Ashley Havermale     0:35:55.97 11:34 F      20  15       F 20-29   Quincy           IL    265 
246   James Ewing          0:36:05.20 11:37 M      63  10       M 60-99                          333 
247   AMY HOYT             0:36:19.19 11:41 F      44  11       F 40-49   BEECHER CITY     IL    23  
248   CHANDELAR REID       0:36:19.35 11:41 F      25  16       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    13  
249   TIFFANY SIMS         0:36:36.70 11:47 F      33  21       F 30-39   TOWER HILL       IL    91  
250   Ellie Mitchell       0:36:41.12 11:48 F      21  17       F 20-29                          351 
251   Caleb Tinsman        0:37:05.23 11:56 M      14  17       M 13-14                          345 
252   BRENDA BOGART        0:37:07.99 11:57 F      58  6        F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    12  
253   KARY LANGAN          0:37:14.67 11:59 F      19  14       F 17-19   LAKEWOOD         IL    62  
254   BRITTANY KAUFMAN     0:37:19.96 12:01 F      32  22       F 30-39   STRASBURG        IL    36  
255   Kristina Theiss      0:37:35.78 12:06 F      37  23       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    7   
256   Kia Davis            0:37:37.75 12:07 F      17  15       F 17-19   Macomb           IL    230 
257   MACY OWENS           0:38:00.10 12:14 F      13  10       F 13-14   LAKEWOOD         IL    27  
258   SOPHIE OGDEN         0:38:05.41 12:16 F      13  11       F 13-14   SHELBYVILLE      IL    158 
259   CAIDEN GERROND       0:38:14.58 12:19 M      13  18       M 13-14   WINDSOR          IL    267 
260   Thomas MacMullen     0:38:34.99 12:25 M      44  13       M 40-49                          285 
261   Brandi Ames          0:38:38.63 12:26 F      44  12       F 40-49   Lerna            IL    212 
262   PATRICK GUIOT        0:38:42.78 12:28 M      49  14       M 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    25  
263   MICHELLE GUIOT       0:38:43.02 12:28 F      49  13       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    26  
264   CINDI OWENS          0:38:53.73 12:31 F      46  14       F 40-49   LAKEWOOD         IL    29  
265   ASHLI CROWE          0:38:57.79 12:32 F      29  18       F 20-29   CHARLESTON       IL    121 
266   K. JONES             0:38:59.65 12:33 F      10  14       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    240 
267   ASHLEY PLUMMER       0:39:01.16 12:34 F      34  24       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    41  
268   Paris Barnes         0:39:15.55 12:38 M      42  15       M 40-49                          376 
269   MORGAN POWERS        0:39:15.70 12:38 F      20  19       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    180 
270   Jordyn Kieffer       0:39:25.93 12:42 F      13  12       F 13-14   Charleston       IL    258 
271   Natalie Howard       0:39:33.66 12:44 F      15  5        F 15-16   Taylorville      IL    186 
272   Katlin Howald        0:39:40.33 12:46 F      17  16       F 17-19   Neoga            IL    225 
273   B. Tinsman           0:40:33.34 13:03 M      10  15       M 1-12                           346 
274   R. FISHER            0:40:53.12 13:10 M      12  16       M 1-12    COWDEN           IL    122 
275   ANNE SHIELDS         0:41:06.70 13:14 F      56  7        F 50-59   MATTOON          IL    103 
276   ABBY BARRINGER       0:41:34.67 13:23 F      20  20       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    33  
277   CARISSA JENNINGS     0:41:34.76 13:23 F      21  21       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    32  
278   TRISHA RENTSCHLER    0:41:39.06 13:24 F      29  22       F 20-29   HUMBOLDT         IL    124 
279   HEATHER ROTHROCK     0:41:47.41 13:27 F      38  25       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    93  
280   Sallie Fischer       0:41:54.02 13:29 F      59  8        F 50-59   Decatur          IL    144 
281   H. Duke              0:41:58.04 13:30 M      9   17       M 1-12                           363 
282   Amy Duke             0:42:00.92 13:31 F      42  15       F 40-49                          361 
283   JOSEPH KORTTE        0:42:03.65 13:32 M      51  9        M 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    10  
284   CHERYL WHEELER       0:43:05.24 13:52 F      50  9        F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    11  
285   K. Davis             0:43:06.37 13:52 F      10  15       F 1-12    Macomb           IL    227 
286   Deborah Azzolini     0:43:06.46 13:53 F      39  26       F 30-39                          352 
287   K. HOOD              0:43:43.49 14:04 F      9   16       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    243 
288   Emma Cook            0:43:54.25 14:08 F      14  13       F 13-14                          315 
289   Alexis MacMullen     0:44:09.61 14:13 F      15  6        F 15-16                          373 
290   ANNIE TOBERMAN       0:44:11.71 14:14 F      15  7        F 15-16   SHELBYVILLE      IL    81  
291   Randall Hill         0:44:15.80 14:15 M      74  11       M 60-99   Fairview Heights IL    335 
292   BILL EVERSOLE        0:44:45.48 14:24 M      65  12       M 60-99   SHELBYVILLE      IL    4   
293   JIM STUNTZ           0:45:13.93 14:34 M      77  13       M 60-99   KIRKLAND         IL    70  
294   Brooke Kieffer       0:45:26.27 14:38 F      37  27       F 30-39   Charleston       IL    255 
295   A. DURBIN            0:45:55.00 14:47 F      9   17       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    242 
296   Linda Kieffer        0:46:35.96 15:00 F      63  1        F 60-99   Charleston       IL    172 
297   Ethan Decker         0:47:30.88 15:18 M      16  18       M 15-16                          327 
298   JUDI REIDER          0:47:51.13 15:24 F      53  10       F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    123 
299   LISA JACOBY          0:48:17.50 15:33 F      46  16       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    105 
300   Vicki Buzzard        0:48:21.37 15:34 F      65  2        F 60-99   Brownstown       IL    138 
301   GREG REYNOLDS        0:48:44.92 15:41 M      57  10       M 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    154 
302   Jessi Cook           0:49:07.03 15:49 F      39  28       F 30-39                          316 
303   M. Ferris            0:49:12.63 15:50 M      9   18       M 1-12    Brownstown       IL    139 
304   K. Ferris            0:49:16.68 15:52 F      7   18       F 1-12    Brownstown       IL    140 
305   Krystn Buzzard       0:49:20.69 15:53 F      30  29       F 30-39   Brownstown       IL    137 
306   Krista Myer          0:49:40.40 15:59 F      47  17       F 40-49   Columbia         MO    2   
307   CAROL POWERS         0:49:54.55 16:04 F      48  18       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    9   
308   SHERRY OGDEN         0:49:54.75 16:04 F      47  19       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    159 
309   C. GERROND           0:50:24.46 16:13 F      11  19       F 1-12    WINDSOR          IL    268 
310   J. PLUMMER           0:50:27.59 16:14 F      11  20       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    246 
311   JENNIFER BROWN       0:50:30.66 16:15 F      34  30       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    39  
312   G. PLUMMER           0:51:26.28 16:33 F      10  21       F 1-12    SHELBYVILLE      IL    245 
313   Mindy FLEENOR        0:51:29.89 16:35 F      37  31       F 30-39   Windsor          IL    147 
314   Ann Gerrond          0:51:30.00 16:35 F      61  3        F 60-99   Windsor          IL    148 
315   Ron Martin           0:52:39.59 16:57 M      69  14       M 60-99   Sullivan         IL    149 
316   Sandy Yockey         0:53:00.13 17:04 F      54  11       F 50-59                          355 
317   Sarah Yockey         0:53:00.43 17:04 F      24  23       F 20-29                          292 
318   HAILEY BOEHM         0:55:10.66 17:46 F      25  24       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    43  
319   BRENDA BAKER         0:55:10.95 17:46 F      58  12       F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    53  
320   BRITTANY BRICKER     0:55:11.40 17:46 F      20  25       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    45  
321   BETTE LEE            0:55:17.07 17:48 F      45  20       F 40-49   SHELBYVILLE      IL    16  
322   MARK LEE             0:55:19.03 17:48 M      50  11       M 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    17  
323   TAMMY VICKERY        0:56:08.02 18:04 F      59  13       F 50-59   SHELBYVILLE      IL    47  
324   AMANDA BEAVERS       0:56:11.41 18:05 F      27  26       F 20-29   SHELBYVILLE      IL    46  
325   Kerry Davis          1:00:15.71 19:24 F      38  32       F 30-39   Macomb           IL    228 
326   SARA DURBIN          1:00:21.21 19:26 F      36  33       F 30-39   SHELBYVILLE      IL    89  
327   Valorie Eversole     1:02:02.57 19:58 F      61  4        F 60-99   Shelbyville      IL    236 


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Riley McInerney 287 23  1       M               15:29.54 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Claudia Magnussen 214 19  21      F      Oconee IL US 18:48.58 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     MARK GRABB 21  52  30      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 20:04.13 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     JILL CROWDER 115 40  57      F      PEORIA IL US 22:10.46 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     J. Sloan  367 12  59      M                        22:21.91 
2     K. LOGAN  253 11  65      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 22:44.55 
3     O. Morgan 165 12  69      M      Taylorville IL US 23:14.35 
4     B. Harker 372 12  71      M                        23:18.15 
5     J. GURGEL 194 11  83      M      SHUMWAY IL US     23:57.62 
6     D. Howard 188 11  88      M      Taylorville IL US 24:12.50 
7     G. OGDEN  157 11  114     M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 25:43.77 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Phoenix Firnhaber 308 14  33      M                        20:33.28 
2     WILL MCCLAIN      153 14  34      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 20:50.67 
3     Quincy Hamilton   235 14  36      M      Mattoon IL US     20:58.71 
4     Beck Breyton      312 14  42      M                        21:10.13 
5     Brock Richards    330 13  43      M                        21:10.55 
6     NICK TITUS        249 14  45      M      NEOGA IL US       21:12.93 
7     Ryan Forlines     341 13  52      M                        21:37.07 


Male 15 to 16
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Christopher Cherry 332 15  11      M                     17:37.06 
2     Reese Johnson      366 15  15      M                     17:57.39 
3     TUCKER SHORT       279 15  22      M      HERRICK IL US  19:06.43 
4     Chase McClure      234 15  29      M      Sullivan IL US 19:59.34 
5     Roy Trevor         370 16  31      M                     20:22.94 
6     Brayden Cox        221 15  35      M      Neoga IL US    20:54.82 
7     Zachary Hood       323 15  51      M                     21:33.33 


Male 17 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Jaime Marcos 286 19  2       M                   15:39.48 
2     Tyler Pasley 309 19  4       M                   16:29.39 
3     Mason Jones  284 18  5       M                   16:30.34 
4     Blake Jones  348 18  7       M                   17:10.03 
5     Layne Hill   260 19  10      M      Athens IL US 17:33.18 
6     Ames Austin  374 17  13      M                   17:49.13 
7     Seth Sloan   369 17  23      M                   19:10.45 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Marcus Skinner 288 20  3       M                        15:39.81 
2     KENTON WILSON  63  21  6       M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 16:35.13 
3     Preston Henze  185 20  8       M      Shelbyville IL US 17:18.15 
4     Garrad Straube 264 22  9       M      Rochester IL US   17:21.51 
5     Wylie Anderson 280 20  12      M                        17:41.23 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     CHRIS SHORT     136 31  27      M      LITCHFIELD IL US  19:34.96 
2     Mclain Schaefer 350 33  41      M                        21:09.16 
3     Ross Forlines   340 38  48      M                        21:20.65 
4     John Kutney     182 38  62      M      Clarksburg MD US  22:35.71 
5     DOMINIC RUHOLL  75  37  68      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 23:07.74 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brandon Reed     209 40  70      M      Shelbyville IL US 23:16.36 
2     JONATHAN GURGEL  193 40  79      M      SHUMWAY IL US     23:47.45 
3     Elliott Friedman 303 46  80      M                        23:56.01 
4     Andrew Young     359 17  94      M                        24:41.99 
5     BRETT SHORT      277 43  98      M      HERRICK IL US     25:00.00 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     STEVE WALTERS   191 52  46      M      TAYLORVILLE IL US 21:13.69 
2     Mark Magnussen  213 55  49      M      Oconee IL US      21:24.15 
3     Matthew Jackson 344 52  91      M                        24:19.46 
4     John Airola     127 51  106     F      Shorewood IL US   25:26.62 
5     Kenny Miller    318 51  139     M                        27:29.58 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jack Stoerger 325 63  99      M                     25:07.34 
2     LARRY WILSON  155 67  112     M      MATTOON IL US  25:37.71 
3     Doug Messmore 146 60  121     M      Sullivan IL US 26:18.87 
4     Gary Crowder  294 69  179     M                     30:41.70 
5     AL SCHEIDER   55  67  180     M      DECATUR IL US  30:51.36 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     C. WHITE   250 12  92      F      TOWER HILL IL US  24:21.53 
2     B. Johnson 364 12  127     F                        26:44.56 
3     K. Nohren  224 11  131     F      Shelbyville IL US 27:07.97 
4     E. Reed    210 11  149     F      Shelbyville IL US 27:58.19 
5     B. SCHUTT  84  11  163     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 29:32.30 
6     T. Koehler 271 11  166     F      Shelbyville IL US 29:37.57 
7     F. Brown   322 12  169     F                        29:56.58 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Spain Gabrielle 290 14  44      F                        21:11.42 
2     Ellie Nohren    223 13  74      F      Shelbyville IL US 23:22.53 
3     Emma Congenie   300 14  93      F                        24:40.24 
4     BROOK SCHUTT    85  14  96      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 24:43.46 
5     Ella Tynan      299 14  126     F      Shelbyville IL US 26:42.44 
6     Kimberly Howard 187 14  128     F      Taylorville IL US 26:51.15 
7     Anna Gorrell    204 14  173     F      Marshall IL US    30:22.46 


Female 15 to 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Katherine Kite   184 16  76      F      Sullivan IL US    23:28.01 
2     Kylee Phillips   307 15  78      F                        23:35.98 
3     Eve Brown        319 15  86      F                        24:01.69 
4     Isabella Kieffer 257 15  164     F      Charleston IL US  29:33.43 
5     Natalie Howard   186 15  271     F      Taylorville IL US 39:33.66 
6     Alexis MacMullen 373 15  289     F                        44:09.61 
7     ANNIE TOBERMAN   81  15  290     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 44:11.71 


Female 17 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Anna Lowry      208 19  24      F      Cary NC US        19:13.16 
2     Quincy Collings 336 17  40      F                        21:07.93 
3     MAGGY PRATHER   276 19  77      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 23:33.66 
4     Kaylee Airola   126 17  87      F      Shorewood IL US   24:02.23 
5     Lauren Bowers   77  18  102     F      Shelbyville IL US 25:18.52 
6     Victoria Ault   331 17  135     F                        27:15.64 
7     JORDYN BERNSON  179 17  151     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 28:09.93 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     MOLLY PRUEMER 274 21  38      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 21:01.06 
2     Kelsey Cleary 313 20  50      F                        21:29.38 
3     ERIN BARKER   197 26  105     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 25:25.25 
4     Liz Dole      357 28  109     F                        25:29.92 
5     ANN DUNAWAY   72  27  117     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 26:09.27 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brittany Pierce      162 32  97      F      Shelbyville IL US 24:50.20 
2     Kyndy Schaefer       349 33  108     F                        25:29.01 
3     Joanna Shellenbarger 168 33  130     F      Pensacola FL US   27:07.59 
4     HEATHER NOHREN       31  38  134     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 27:15.41 
5     MISI JONES           74  39  145     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 27:49.03 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     MICHELLE HATFIELD 64  42  107     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 25:26.82 
2     ROSILYN SCHUTT    83  43  132     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 27:09.20 
3     Amber Blackwell   358 40  150     F                        28:04.15 
4     Amy Faught        259 43  155     F      Springfield IL US 28:41.28 
5     Cristy Pullen     142 43  168     F      Shelbyville IL US 29:56.43 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Peg Stierwalt   217 50  159     F      Tolono IL US       29:16.54 
2     Jayne Airola    125 52  200     F      Shorewood IL US    32:04.51 
3     Jennifer Martin 261 51  214     F      Collinsville IL US 32:49.93 
4     LAURA BOLLAN    177 53  220     F      CHARLESTON IL US   33:09.84 
5     NANCY BEAVERS   100 59  224     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US  33:41.81 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Linda Kieffer    172 63  296     F      Charleston IL US  46:35.96   
2     Vicki Buzzard    138 65  300     F      Brownstown IL US  48:21.37   
3     Ann Gerrond      148 61  314     F      Windsor IL US     51:30.00   
4     Valorie Eversole 236 61  327     F      Shelbyville IL US 1:02:02.57 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.