18th Annual Tom Short 5K

Sat July 25 - Sat August 1 Shelbyville, IL 62565 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender Clock      Pace  Age Division  
                                     Time                           
===== === =================== ====== ========== ===== === ========= 
1     215 Marcus Skinner      M      0:16:19.00 5:15  21  M Top Fin 
2     129 Tyler Pasley        M      0:16:31.40 5:19  20  M 20-29   
3     182 Ryan Stark          M      0:16:41.85 5:22  20  M 20-29   
4     90  Preston Henze       M      0:16:57.82 5:28  21  M 20-29   
5     87  NICHOLAS HELLER     M      0:17:15.36 5:33  28  M 20-29   
6     309 Gavin Davis         M      0:17:26.40 5:37  23  M 20-29   
7     36  Christopher Cherry  M      0:17:53.36 5:45  16  M 15-16   
8     280 Joe Calio           M      0:18:06.67 5:50  26  M 20-29   
9     179 SETH SLOAN          M      0:18:21.00 5:54  18  M 20-29   
10    95  Amy Hutson          F      0:18:36.90 5:59  30  F Top Fin 
11    44  Brock Davee         M      0:18:43.58 6:02  15  M 15-16   
12    153 Brock Richards      M      0:19:00.13 6:07  14  M 13-14   
13    217 LUCAS BROWN         M      0:19:15.99 6:12  18  M 17-19   
14    141 GREG POWERS         M      0:19:18.97 6:13  30  M 30-39   
15    74  MARK GRABB          M      0:19:21.79 6:14  53  M Masters 
16    58  Sam Ferrar          M      0:19:31.72 6:17  16  M 15-16   
17    120 Evan Morgan         M      0:19:33.90 6:18  16  M 15-16   
18    308 Will McClain        M      0:19:35.08 6:18  15  M 15-16   
19    320 Jadgen Stockdale    M      0:19:35.96 6:19  23  M 20-29   
20    143 LUCAS PRATHER       M      0:19:48.37 6:22  26  M 20-29   
21    176 DANIEL SLOAN        M      0:19:52.04 6:24  15  M 15-16   
22    285 Phoenix Firnhuber   M      0:19:57.65 6:25  15  M 15-16   
23    121 Owen Morgan         M      0:19:58.11 6:26  13  M 13-14   
24    318 John Heberling      M      0:20:02.62 6:27  17  M 17-19   
25    177 JESSE SLOAN         M      0:20:05.25 6:28  13  M 13-14   
26    289 Calvin Miller       M      0:20:06.67 6:28  14  M 13-14   
27    251 Isabel Arthur       F      0:20:12.27 6:30  14  F 13-14   
28    201 ELLIOTT UPHOFF      M      0:20:14.22 6:31  29  M 20-29   
29    216 Jonny Yockey        M      0:20:20.26 6:33  23  M 20-29   
30    83  Quincy Hamilton     M      0:20:24.67 6:34  15  M 15-16   
31    253 Eric Finch          M      0:20:31.22 6:36  48  M 40-49   
32    174 TUCKER SHORT        M      0:20:47.16 6:41  16  M 15-16   
33    286 Marshall Hopper     M      0:21:01.92 6:46  17  M 17-19   
34    1   STEVE WALTERS       M      0:21:02.21 6:46  53  M 50-59   
35    297 Mclain Schaefer     M      0:21:03.21 6:47  34  M 30-39   
36    103 JORDAN LEDINGTON    F      0:21:05.40 6:47  16  F 15-16   
37    225 Kelsey Cleary       F      0:21:09.00 6:48  21  F 20-29   
38    235 Kylie Haacke        F      0:21:13.37 6:50  16  F 15-16   
39    319 Good Brenton        M      0:21:14.60 6:50  14  M 13-14   
40    229 Caleb Dalby         M      0:21:15.17 6:50  14  M 13-14   
41    145 LEVI PRUEMER        M      0:21:19.57 6:52  27  M 20-29   
42    312 Quincy Collings     F      0:21:21.44 6:52  18  F 17-19   
43    146 MOLLY PRUEMER       F      0:21:26.92 6:54  22  F 20-29   
44    317 William Miller      M      0:21:39.95 6:58  16  M 15-16   
45    244 Zachary Hood        M      0:21:48.00 7:01  15  M 15-16   
46    237 Brandon Walker      M      0:21:56.70 7:04  32  M 30-39   
47    242 Nathan Toledo       M      0:22:00.31 7:05  18  M 17-19   
48    72  Ella Goodman        F      0:22:03.32 7:06  13  F 13-14   
49    190 Preston Tatum       M      0:22:04.65 7:06  59  M 50-59   
50    136 Callie Pfaff        F      0:22:04.82 7:06  27  F 20-29   
51    110 K. LOGAN            M      0:22:06.27 7:07  12  M 1-12    
52    82  Jonathan Gurgel     M      0:22:08.23 7:08  41  M 40-49   
53    124 Anna O'Malley       F      0:22:12.85 7:09  23  F 20-29   
54    227 Zach Friedrich      M      0:22:15.06 7:10  31  M 30-39   
55    292 Andrew Young        M      0:22:22.60 7:12  41  M 40-49   
56    228 Corrie Friedrich    M      0:22:29.26 7:14  28  M 20-29   
57    207 Tim White           M      0:22:31.66 7:15  41  M 40-49   
58    142 MORGAN POWERS       F      0:22:32.33 7:15  21  F 20-29   
59    68  M. Friese           F      0:22:33.21 7:16  10  F 1-12    
60    224 Hayden Roeder       M      0:22:34.52 7:16  15  M 15-16   
61    243 CHRIS HAAS          M      0:22:37.20 7:17  24  M 20-29   
62    241 Neil Yockey         M      0:22:38.36 7:17  23  M 20-29   
63    37  Jack Chesser        M      0:22:41.23 7:18  13  M 13-14   
64    80  J. Gurgel           M      0:22:43.39 7:19  12  M 1-12    
65    71  Anna Goodman        F      0:22:49.45 7:21  14  F 13-14   
66    222 T. Kull             M      0:22:54.19 7:22  12  M 1-12    
67    287 Dustin Lindley      M      0:22:56.99 7:23  41  M 40-49   
68    84  Brody Harker        M      0:22:58.21 7:24  13  M 13-14   
69    60  Taylor Finks        M      0:22:59.12 7:24  27  M 20-29   
70    144 MAGGY PRATHER       F      0:22:59.39 7:24  20  F 20-29   
71    39  JILL CROWDER        F      0:23:07.72 7:27  41  F Masters 
72    236 Troy Haacke         M      0:23:19.57 7:30  41  M 40-49   
73    156 DOMINIC RUHOLL      M      0:23:30.04 7:34  38  M 30-39   
74    26  Lauren Bowers       F      0:23:31.68 7:34  19  F 17-19   
75    197 WILL TURVEY         M      0:23:33.47 7:35  14  M 13-14   
76    283 Alexia Finch        F      0:23:45.07 7:39  13  F 13-14   
77    260 G. Ogden            M      0:23:50.54 7:40  12  M 1-12    
78    245 Lucas Stokes        M      0:23:53.44 7:41  15  M 15-16   
79    115 Keegan Maxheimer    M      0:23:54.44 7:42  16  M 15-16   
80    149 Brandon Reed        M      0:23:55.34 7:42  41  M 40-49   
81    291 Brennon Baker       M      0:23:56.99 7:43  32  M 30-39   
82    267 Phillip Kaufman     M      0:24:07.72 7:46  35  M 30-39   
83    50  ANN DUNAWAY         F      0:24:27.78 7:52  28  F 20-29   
84    250 Emme Congenie       F      0:24:39.58 7:56  15  F 15-16   
85    203 W. Weekly           M      0:24:43.27 7:57  10  M 1-12    
86    247 Bart Kennell        M      0:24:44.11 7:58  21  M 20-29   
87    281 Leah Brown          F      0:24:55.99 8:02  18  F 17-19   
88    294 Andrew Stuntz       M      0:24:56.72 8:02  26  M 20-29   
89    40  Cheyenne Curry      F      0:25:05.53 8:05  20  F 20-29   
90    85  Hayden Harker       M      0:25:21.66 8:10  14  M 13-14   
91    295 P. Schriver         M      0:25:21.89 8:10  11  M 1-12    
92    206 Caroline White      F      0:25:33.12 8:13  13  F 13-14   
93    198 Anna Tynan          F      0:25:33.57 8:14  13  F 13-14   
94    126 E. OSBORN           F      0:25:47.96 8:18  12  F 1-12    
95    138 Brittany Pierce     F      0:25:48.95 8:19  33  F 30-39   
96    313 Michael Smith       M      0:25:49.60 8:19  51  M 50-59   
97    7   John Airola         M      0:25:50.42 8:19  52  M 50-59   
98    279 Jack Stoerger       M      0:25:51.56 8:19  64  M 60-99   
99    210 Larry Wilson        M      0:25:58.96 8:22  68  M 60-99   
100   164 ADAM SHOAFF         M      0:26:06.19 8:24  35  M 30-39   
101   27  T. Bowers           F      0:26:07.22 8:24  11  F 1-12    
102   278 M. Kahey            M      0:26:09.62 8:25  10  M 1-12    
103   277 Kevin Fahey         M      0:26:10.25 8:25  42  M 40-49   
104   192 JARED THILKER       M      0:26:10.97 8:26  45  M 40-49   
105   10  ZACH FOOR           M      0:26:17.84 8:28  28  M 20-29   
106   248 Shauna Danneburger  F      0:26:20.37 8:29  30  F 30-39   
107   123 HEATHER NOHREN      F      0:26:21.65 8:29  39  F 30-39   
108   46  LIZ DOLE            F      0:26:30.29 8:32  29  F 20-29   
109   166 MATTHEW SHOAFF      M      0:26:34.39 8:33  37  M 30-39   
110   119 K. Milnes           F      0:26:38.35 8:34  10  F 1-12    
111   314 Ashton Smith        F      0:26:45.10 8:37  18  F 17-19   
112   199 Ella Tynan          F      0:26:45.65 8:37  15  F 15-16   
113   38  T. Corpin           M      0:26:46.99 8:37  11  M 1-12    
114   100 SETH KOONS          M      0:26:48.98 8:38  32  M 30-39   
115   175 Jillian Shufelt     F      0:26:53.11 8:39  22  F 20-29   
116   315 Shannon Smith       F      0:27:00.83 8:42  45  F 40-49   
117   321 A. Gonzalez         M      0:27:02.07 8:42  12  M 1-12    
118   67  K. Friese           F      0:27:04.69 8:43  8   F 1-12    
119   298 Kyndy Schaefer      F      0:27:11.68 8:45  34  F 30-39   
120   66  A. Friese           F      0:27:12.20 8:45  12  F 1-12    
121   275 J. McClain          M      0:27:12.94 8:46  12  M 1-12    
122   28  K. Bradley          M      0:27:19.19 8:48  11  M 1-12    
123   132 AMY PETERS          F      0:27:22.88 8:49  35  F 30-39   
124   104 KRISTA LEDINGTON    F      0:27:32.36 8:52  48  F 40-49   
125   17  Brian Banning       M      0:27:36.85 8:53  52  M 50-59   
126   148 Cristy Pullen       F      0:27:37.22 8:53  44  F 40-49   
127   64  Matthew Frank       M      0:27:46.34 8:56  23  M 20-29   
128   170 CHRIS SHORT         M      0:27:56.54 9:00  32  M 30-39   
129   173 STEPHANIE SHORT     F      0:27:56.74 9:00  32  F 30-39   
130   299 Nathan Russell      M      0:27:57.04 9:00  32  M 30-39   
131   256 Erin Chamber        F      0:28:10.53 9:04  44  F 40-49   
132   77  V. Grayson          M      0:28:19.20 9:07  12  M 1-12    
133   33  K. Bruns            M      0:28:22.10 9:08  10  M 1-12    
134   150 E. Reed             F      0:28:26.76 9:09  12  F 1-12    
135   232 G. Duke             F      0:28:50.76 9:17  12  F 1-12    
136   172 PARKER SHORT        M      0:28:51.05 9:17  18  M 17-19   
137   169 BRETT SHORT         M      0:28:52.14 9:18  44  M 40-49   
138   218 JASON PALMER        M      0:28:57.18 9:19  43  M 40-49   
139   220 J. PALMER           M      0:28:57.36 9:19  10  M 1-12    
140   109 A. LOGAN            F      0:29:03.25 9:21  10  F 1-12    
141   284 Amber Hendrix       F      0:29:05.39 9:22  48  F 40-49   
142   238 Peg Stierwalt       F      0:29:07.11 9:22  51  F 50-59   
143   32  LUKE BROWN          M      0:29:07.12 9:22  30  M 30-39   
144   69  JESSICA FRITCHER    F      0:29:08.71 9:23  27  F 20-29   
145   282 Faith Brown         F      0:29:17.82 9:26  13  F 13-14   
146   76  Ryleigh Grayson     F      0:29:24.14 9:28  14  F 13-14   
147   263 Laura Becker        F      0:29:27.79 9:29  47  F 40-49   
148   266 Katie Zimmer        F      0:29:30.71 9:30  31  F 30-39   
149   135 Robert Petty        M      0:29:44.32 9:34  44  M 40-49   
150   265 Haylee Hunter       F      0:29:45.54 9:35  13  F 13-14   
151   311 Brian Blakeway      M      0:29:46.08 9:35  40  M 40-49   
152   264 Greg Short          M      0:29:46.16 9:35  47  M 40-49   
153   48  MARY DRAKE          F      0:29:50.45 9:36  59  F 50-59   
154   25  Erik Bowers         M      0:29:57.87 9:39  22  M 20-29   
155   181 ALAN SPESARD        M      0:29:58.93 9:39  60  M 60-99   
156   157 Tom Sager           M      0:30:08.24 9:42  56  M 50-59   
157   47  MEGAN DONNEL        F      0:30:17.24 9:45  36  F 30-39   
158   223 Tiffany Sims        F      0:30:21.24 9:46  34  F 30-39   
159   97  MARCELL JACOBY      M      0:30:24.00 9:47  45  M 40-49   
160   35  Monica Carl         F      0:30:28.48 9:49  39  F 30-39   
161   159 AL SCHEIDER         M      0:30:40.14 9:52  68  M 60-99   
162   18  Kaitlyn Banning     F      0:30:58.89 9:58  15  F 15-16   
163   81  J. Gurgel           M      0:31:12.40 10:03 10  M 1-12    
164   29  Micki Bradley       F      0:31:14.23 10:03 41  F 40-49   
165   165 CARA SHOAFF         F      0:31:16.70 10:04 37  F 30-39   
166   211 Nathan Woolery      M      0:31:20.30 10:05 40  M 40-49   
167   258 Bob Winskill        M      0:31:28.34 10:08 50  M 50-59   
168   276 Wayne Snearly       M      0:31:28.63 10:08 52  M 50-59   
169   252 Brian Packer        M      0:31:38.75 10:11 49  M 40-49   
170   99  BRITTANY KAUFMAN    F      0:31:42.22 10:12 33  F 30-39   
171   51  ABBY DURBIN         F      0:31:42.58 10:12 29  F 20-29   
172   240 CONNOR SHORT        M      0:31:43.00 10:13 29  M 20-29   
173   9   Nick Airola         M      0:31:44.07 10:13 20  M 20-29   
174   5   Colin Airola        M      0:31:44.54 10:13 21  M 20-29   
175   262 Kyle Burns          M      0:31:55.67 10:17 37  M 30-39   
176   161 Samantha Sharkey    F      0:32:02.91 10:19 20  F 20-29   
177   195 Bayleigh Townsend   F      0:32:07.53 10:20 20  F 20-29   
178   65  Julie Frantz        F      0:32:16.77 10:23 55  F 50-59   
179   94  Whitney Huckins     F      0:32:17.72 10:24 20  F 20-29   
180   221 Kelsey Marucco      F      0:32:18.22 10:24 22  F 20-29   
181   63  TAYLOR FOSTER       F      0:32:19.04 10:24 26  F 20-29   
182   52  LAUREN ELOE         F      0:32:19.04 10:24 24  F 20-29   
183   213 Jan Zike            F      0:32:27.64 10:27 41  F 40-49   
184   24  Laura Bollan        F      0:32:34.77 10:29 54  F 50-59   
185   130 MARISA PEARCY       F      0:32:35.07 10:29 36  F 30-39   
186   127 MATT OSBORN         M      0:32:37.64 10:30 39  M 30-39   
187   86  AMY HATFIELD        F      0:32:43.68 10:32 49  F 40-49   
188   209 Elizabeth Wilson    F      0:33:10.96 10:41 30  F 30-39   
189   34  James Burrell       M      0:33:43.05 10:51 21  M 20-29   
190   226 Kearah Allen        F      0:33:43.76 10:51 20  F 20-29   
191   88  Brian Henze         M      0:33:45.86 10:52 50  M 50-59   
192   55  SUE EVERSOLE        F      0:33:47.47 10:53 31  F 30-39   
193   200 S. Tynan            F      0:33:47.48 10:53 11  F 1-12    
194   246 Gary Crowder        M      0:33:55.76 10:55 70  M 60-99   
195   187 TROY STOCKDALE      M      0:33:57.22 10:56 40  M 40-49   
196   131 STEPHANIE PERRY     F      0:33:58.17 10:56 36  F 30-39   
197   219 J. PALMER           M      0:34:01.99 10:57 12  M 1-12    
198   105 RACHEL LEDINGTON    F      0:34:02.59 10:57 17  F 17-19   
199   22  NANCY BEAVERS       F      0:34:02.85 10:58 60  F 60-99   
200   316 Dawn Winskill       F      0:34:13.26 11:01 49  F 40-49   
201   290 Sandra Bushby       F      0:34:15.44 11:02 57  F 50-59   
202   163 STACY SHIELDS       F      0:34:27.78 11:06 30  F 30-39   
203   147 TREVOR PRUEMER      M      0:34:46.61 11:12 28  M 20-29   
204   11  DEB APPLEGATE       F      0:34:51.18 11:13 56  F 50-59   
205   12  SETH APPLEGATE      M      0:34:51.44 11:13 24  M 20-29   
206   212 DAVID WYSONG        M      0:35:04.91 11:18 60  M 60-99   
207   6   Jayne Airola        F      0:35:06.71 11:18 53  F 50-59   
208   19  Miranda Banning     F      0:35:12.28 11:20 27  F 20-29   
209   117 Ben Merry           M      0:35:24.09 11:24 36  M 30-39   
210   128 KIM OWENS           F      0:35:30.74 11:26 45  F 40-49   
211   239 N. Stierwalt        M      0:35:43.69 11:30 9   M 1-12    
212   261 Sarah Burns         F      0:35:44.32 11:30 36  F 30-39   
213   23  BRENDA BOGART       F      0:36:00.13 11:35 59  F 50-59   
214   183 RODERICK STEPHENS   M      0:36:15.53 11:40 29  M 20-29   
215   118 Katie Merry         F      0:36:19.02 11:41 36  F 30-39   
216   293 Marcella Desloge    F      0:36:22.10 11:42 27  F 20-29   
217   14  PERRIN BANKS        M      0:36:32.05 11:46 16  M 15-16   
218   92  Callie Huckins      F      0:36:46.81 11:50 20  F 20-29   
219   116 REBECCA MCCLAIN     F      0:36:57.87 11:54 35  F 30-39   
220   54  BILL EVERSOLE       M      0:36:58.19 11:54 66  M 60-99   
221   155 Heather Rothrock    F      0:36:59.33 11:54 39  F 30-39   
222   8   Kim Airola          F      0:37:02.59 11:55 51  F 50-59   
223   16  STEPHEN BANKS       M      0:37:03.82 11:56 18  M 17-19   
224   139 Tyler Pierce        M      0:37:14.79 11:59 49  M 40-49   
225   189 Molly Stuntz        F      0:37:19.41 12:01 20  F 20-29   
226   91  ROSS HUBER          M      0:37:20.38 12:01 62  M 60-99   
227   288 Donna Kutcher       F      0:37:39.61 12:07 67  F 60-99   
228   134 M. Petty            F      0:37:41.09 12:08 10  F 1-12    
229   133 Corie Petty         F      0:37:42.33 12:08 40  F 40-49   
230   56  JAMES EWING         M      0:37:47.22 12:10 64  M 60-99   
231   122 Stephanie Muir      F      0:38:01.52 12:14 29  F 20-29   
232   53  Emilie Emberton     F      0:38:02.09 12:15 23  F 20-29   
233   310 G. Finch            F      0:38:04.18 12:15 9   F 1-12    
234   42  Kolby Daniel        M      0:38:08.60 12:17 32  M 30-39   
235   61  Rylee Fisher        M      0:38:40.45 12:27 13  M 13-14   
236   194 DAWN TOBERMAN       F      0:39:09.34 12:36 48  F 40-49   
237   193 ANNIE TOBERMAN      F      0:39:09.75 12:36 16  F 15-16   
238   158 Heather Sandy       F      0:39:10.91 12:37 31  F 30-39   
239   254 Rebecca Finch       F      0:39:12.40 12:37 39  F 30-39   
240   160 Erica Shadwell      F      0:39:59.47 12:52 31  F 30-39   
241   79  PATRICK GUIOT       M      0:40:05.70 12:54 50  M 50-59   
242   78  MICHELLE GUIOT      F      0:40:05.79 12:54 50  F 50-59   
243   102 Amanda Kunzeman     F      0:40:09.42 12:56 37  F 30-39   
244   43  Tiffany Daniel      F      0:40:10.92 12:56 33  F 30-39   
245   93  Clarice Huckins     F      0:40:13.22 12:57 22  F 20-29   
246   59  CASEY FINKS         F      0:42:13.74 13:36 25  F 20-29   
247   205 CHERYL WHEELER      F      0:42:14.00 13:36 51  F 50-59   
248   162 ANNE SHIELDS        F      0:42:18.81 13:37 57  F 50-59   
249   196 B. Townsend         F      0:42:36.02 13:43 10  F 1-12    
250   322 Bill Fulton         M      0:42:59.69 13:50 52  M 50-59   
251   15  S. BANKS            M      0:43:08.85 13:53 12  M 1-12    
252   112 LEELLEN MARTIN      F      0:43:59.46 14:10 37  F 30-39   
253   151 Judi Reider         F      0:44:10.10 14:13 54  F 50-59   
254   231 Brian Duke          M      0:44:38.44 14:22 41  M 40-49   
255   233 H. Duke             M      0:44:39.44 14:22 10  M 1-12    
256   113 PIPER MARTIN        F      0:45:45.45 14:44 13  F 13-14   
257   230 Amy Duke            F      0:45:51.87 14:46 43  F 40-49   
258   101 JOE KORTTE          M      0:45:56.54 14:47 52  M 50-59   
259   188 JIM STUNTZ          M      0:46:26.70 14:57 78  M 60-99   
260   57  Barry Featheringill M      0:47:07.50 15:10 80  M 60-99   
261   249 Randall Hill        M      0:47:14.79 15:12 25  M 20-29   
262   257 Scott Robinson      M      0:47:53.11 15:25 47  M 40-49   
263   255 Tina Donnel         F      0:47:53.45 15:25 63  F 60-99   
264   140 CAROL POWERS        F      0:47:58.09 15:26 49  F 40-49   
265   191 KRISTINA THEISS     F      0:49:12.84 15:50 38  F 30-39   
266   96  LISA JACOBY         F      0:49:38.51 15:59 47  F 40-49   
267   114 Ron Martin          M      0:52:12.21 16:48 70  M 60-99   


Top Male Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Marcus Skinner 215 21  1       M      CHARLESTON IL US 16:19 


Top Female Finisher - Top Finishers
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Amy Hutson 95  30  10      F      Terre Haute IN US 18:36.9 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     MARK GRABB 74  53  15      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 19:21.79 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     JILL CROWDER 39  41  71      F      PEORIA IL US 23:07.72 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     K. LOGAN    110 12  51      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 22:06.27 
2     J. Gurgel   80  12  64      M      Shumway IL US     22:43.39 
3     T. Kull     222 12  66      M      Shelbyville IL US 22:54.19 
4     G. Ogden    260 12  77      M      Shelbyville IL US 23:50.54 
5     W. Weekly   203 10  85      M      Cowden IL US      24:43.27 
6     P. Schriver 295 11  91      M                        25:21.89 
7     M. Kahey    278 10  102     M                        26:09.62 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brock Richards 153 14  12      M      Decatur IL US     19:00.13 
2     Owen Morgan    121 13  23      M      Taylorville IL US 19:58.11 
3     JESSE SLOAN    177 13  25      M      TAYLORVILLE IL US 20:05.25 
4     Calvin Miller  289 14  26      M                        20:06.67 
5     Good Brenton   319 14  39      M                        21:14.60 
6     Caleb Dalby    229 14  40      M      Mattoon IL US     21:15.17 
7     Jack Chesser   37  13  63      M      Taylorville IL US 22:41.23 


Male 15 to 16
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Christopher Cherry 36  16  7       M      Taylorville IL US 17:53.36 
2     Brock Davee        44  15  11      M      Mattoon IL US     18:43.58 
3     Sam Ferrar         58  16  16      M      Mattoon IL US     19:31.72 
4     Evan Morgan        120 16  17      M      Taylorville IL US 19:33.90 
5     Will McClain       308 15  18      M      Shelbyville IL US 19:35.08 
6     DANIEL SLOAN       176 15  21      M      TAYLORVILLE IL US 19:52.04 
7     Phoenix Firnhuber  285 15  22      M                        19:57.65 


Male 17 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     LUCAS BROWN     217 18  13      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 19:15.99 
2     John Heberling  318 17  24      M                        20:02.62 
3     Marshall Hopper 286 17  33      M                        21:01.92 
4     Nathan Toledo   242 18  47      M      Frisco TX US      22:00.31 
5     PARKER SHORT    172 18  136     M      HERRICK IL US     28:51.05 
6     STEPHEN BANKS   16  18  223     M      FINDLAY IL US     37:03.82 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Tyler Pasley    129 20  2       M      Shelbyville IL US 16:31.40 
2     Ryan Stark      182 20  3       M      Maroa IL US       16:41.85 
3     Preston Henze   90  21  4       M      Shelbyville IL US 16:57.82 
4     NICHOLAS HELLER 87  28  5       M      LEXTINGTON IL US  17:15.36 
5     Gavin Davis     309 23  6       M                        17:26.40 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     GREG POWERS     141 30  14      M      SHELBYVILL IL US  19:18.97 
2     Mclain Schaefer 297 34  35      M                        21:03.21 
3     Brandon Walker  237 32  46      M      Shelbyville IL US 21:56.70 
4     Zach Friedrich  227 31  54      M      Windsor IL US     22:15.06 
5     DOMINIC RUHOLL  156 38  73      M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 23:30.04 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Eric Finch      253 48  31      M                    20:31.22 
2     Jonathan Gurgel 82  41  52      M      Shumway IL US 22:08.23 
3     Andrew Young    292 41  55      M                    22:22.60 
4     Tim White       207 41  57      M      Decatur IL US 22:31.66 
5     Dustin Lindley  287 41  67      M                    22:56.99 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     STEVE WALTERS 1   53  34      M      TAYLORVILLE IL US 21:02.21 
2     Preston Tatum 190 59  49      M      Kingsbury TX US   22:04.65 
3     Michael Smith 313 51  96      M                        25:49.60 
4     John Airola   7   52  97      M      Shorewood IL US   25:50.42 
5     Brian Banning 17  52  125     M      Salem IL US       27:36.85 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Jack Stoerger 279 64  98      M                        25:51.56 
2     Larry Wilson  210 68  99      M      Mattoon IL US     25:58.96 
3     ALAN SPESARD  181 60  155     M      SHELBYVILLE IL US 29:58.93 
4     AL SCHEIDER   159 68  161     M      DECATUR IL US     30:40.14 
5     Gary Crowder  246 70  194     M                        33:55.76 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     M. Friese 68  10  59      F      Strasburg IL US   22:33.21 
2     E. OSBORN 126 12  94      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 25:47.96 
3     T. Bowers 27  11  101     F      Shelbyville IL US 26:07.22 
4     K. Milnes 119 10  110     F      Sherman IL US     26:38.35 
5     K. Friese 67  8   118     F      Strasburg IL US   27:04.69 
6     A. Friese 66  12  120     F      Strasburg IL US   27:12.20 
7     E. Reed   150 12  134     F      Shelbyville IL US 28:26.76 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Isabel Arthur  251 14  27      F                        20:12.27 
2     Ella Goodman   72  13  48      F      Taylorville IL US 22:03.32 
3     Anna Goodman   71  14  65      F      Taylorville IL US 22:49.45 
4     Alexia Finch   283 13  76      F                        23:45.07 
5     Caroline White 206 13  92      F      Tower hill IL US  25:33.12 
6     Anna Tynan     198 13  93      F      Shelbyville IL US 25:33.57 
7     Faith Brown    282 13  145     F                        29:17.82 


Female 15 to 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     JORDAN LEDINGTON 103 16  36      F      ROUND ROCK TX US  21:05.40 
2     Kylie Haacke     235 16  38      F      Mattoon IL US     21:13.37 
3     Emme Congenie    250 15  84      F                        24:39.58 
4     Ella Tynan       199 15  112     F      Shelbyville IL US 26:45.65 
5     Kaitlyn Banning  18  15  162     F      Salem IL US       30:58.89 
6     ANNIE TOBERMAN   193 16  237     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 39:09.75 


Female 17 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Quincy Collings  312 18  42      F                        21:21.44 
2     Lauren Bowers    26  19  74      F      Shelbyville IL US 23:31.68 
3     Leah Brown       281 18  87      F                        24:55.99 
4     Ashton Smith     314 18  111     F                        26:45.10 
5     RACHEL LEDINGTON 105 17  198     F      ROUND ROCK TX US  34:02.59 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kelsey Cleary 225 21  37      F      Decatur IL US      21:09.00 
2     MOLLY PRUEMER 146 22  43      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US  21:26.92 
3     Callie Pfaff  136 27  50      F      Los Alamitos CA US 22:04.82 
4     Anna O'Malley 124 23  53      F      Mattoon IL US      22:12.85 
5     MORGAN POWERS 142 21  58      F      SHELBYVILLE IL US  22:32.33 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Brittany Pierce    138 33  95      F      Shelbyville IL US 25:48.95 
2     Shauna Danneburger 248 30  106     F                        26:20.37 
3     HEATHER NOHREN     123 39  107     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 26:21.65 
4     Kyndy Schaefer     298 34  119     F      Mattoon IL US     27:11.68 
5     AMY PETERS         132 35  123     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 27:22.88 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Shannon Smith    315 45  116     F                        27:00.83 
2     KRISTA LEDINGTON 104 48  124     F      ROUND ROCK TX US  27:32.36 
3     Cristy Pullen    148 44  126     F      Shelbyville IL US 27:37.22 
4     Erin Chamber     256 44  131     F                        28:10.53 
5     Amber Hendrix    284 48  141     F                        29:05.39 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Peg Stierwalt 238 51  142     F      Tolono IL US     29:07.11 
2     MARY DRAKE    48  59  153     F      CHARLESTON IL US 29:50.45 
3     Julie Frantz  65  55  178     F      Mattoon IL US    32:16.77 
4     Laura Bollan  24  54  184     F      Charleston IL US 32:34.77 
5     Sandra Bushby 290 57  201     F      Effingham IL US  34:15.44 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     NANCY BEAVERS 22  60  199     F      SHELBYVILLE IL US 34:02.85 
2     Donna Kutcher 288 67  227     F      Effingham IL US   37:39.61 
3     Tina Donnel   255 63  263     F                        47:53.45 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.