Tiny but Might-y 1K & 5K Easter Fun Run

Sat April 20, 2019 Gatesville, TX 76528 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     43  Hector Hernandez    M      Temple               TX    US      0:16:06.7 0:16:04.4 5:10  24  80.8       1        M Overall 
2     39  Chris Gonzalez      M      Gatesville           TX    US      0:22:01.6 0:21:57.8 7:04  42  63.3       1        M 40-44   
3     61  B.J. Paul           M      Purmela              TX    US      0:22:01.7 0:21:58.3 7:04  30  59.2       1        M 30-34   
4     78  Jeffery Outlaw      M                                 US      0:22:59.5 0:22:55.1 7:23  36  58.2       1        M 35-39   
5     35  Kayla Eggenberger   F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:25:28.4 0:25:19.7 8:09  27  58.3       1        F Overall 
6     54  Sarah Latham        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:25:31.5 0:25:22.1 8:10  23  58.2       1        F 20-24   
7     47  Joseph Ihry         M      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      0:25:51.2 0:25:39.5 8:16  38  52.7       2        M 35-39   
8     79  Jeremiah Tsai       M                                 US      0:26:12.1 0:26:08.3 8:25  42  53.2       2        M 40-44   
9     40  Jonathan Hebert     M      Bruceville           TX    US      0:26:40.9 0:26:29.4 8:32  45  53.7       1        M 45-49   
10    80  Talisa Ferguson     F                                 US      0:27:05.7 0:26:57.5 8:41  30  54.8       1        F 30-34   
11    65  Brandi Simmerman    F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:27:10.6 0:27:07.5 8:44  39  55.6       1        F 35-39   
12    69  Amanda Sommerfeld   F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:27:40.6 0:27:37.9 8:54  41  55.2       1        F 40-44   
13    52  Kandice Lammert     F      Mc Gregor            TX    US      0:28:02.6 0:27:58.4 9:00  34  53.0       2        F 30-34   
14    56  Lacey Manning       F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:28:13.1 0:28:06.6 9:03  32  52.6       3        F 30-34   
15    83  Mary Bruton         F                                 US      0:28:38.9 0:28:29.1 9:10  51  58.6       1        F 50-54   
16    66  Morgan Smart        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:29:11.4 0:29:03.8 9:21  27  50.8       1        F 25-29   
17    46  J. Ihry             M      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      0:29:48.4 0:29:35.8 9:32  11  50.4       1        M 1-14    
18    75  Codie Warren        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:30:11.3 0:30:03.5 9:40  46  52.7       1        F 45-49   
19    37  Calvin Ford         M                                 US      0:30:10.7 0:30:06.9 9:42  50  49.0       1        M 50-54   
20    63  Bridget Register    F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:31:21.3 0:31:11.7 10:02 42  49.2       2        F 40-44   
21    53  Nathan Lammert      M      McGregor             TX    US      0:32:08.5 0:32:01.9 10:19 39  42.5       3        M 35-39   
22    60  McKenzie Newman     F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:32:31.3 0:32:23.0 10:25 31  45.6       4        F 30-34   
23    33  Tammy Brown         F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:35:16.8 0:35:08.2 11:19 46  45.1       2        F 45-49   
24    55  Megan Lynch         F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:35:26.6 0:35:19.2 11:22 34  42.0       5        F 30-34   
25    48  Patrice Ihry        F      Brucevillebruceville TX    US      0:35:35.1 0:35:21.3 11:23 37  42.3       2        F 35-39   
26    71  A. TAYLOR           F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:35:25.8 0:35:22.6 11:23 11  47.8       1        F 1-14    
27    62  De Anna Pomykal     F      Lott                 TX    US      0:35:38.4 0:35:30.7 11:26 52  47.5       2        F 50-54   
28    32  Scott AYRES         M      Gatesville           TX    US      0:39:34.7 0:39:20.4 12:40 43  35.6       3        M 40-44   
29    76  Ashley Watson       F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:40:26.7 0:40:07.3 12:55 23  36.8       2        F 20-24   
30    82  Hailey Buster       F                                 US      0:40:27.2 0:40:08.1 12:55 21  36.8       3        F 20-24   
31    81  Bonnie Latham       F                                 US      0:40:32.2 0:40:14.6 12:57 34  36.9       6        F 30-34   
32    45  Christa Hitt        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:42:07.2 0:41:49.9 13:28 35  35.5       3        F 35-39   
33    34  Natasha Dahl        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:43:51.1 0:43:32.5 14:01 30  33.9       7        F 30-34   
34    74  Nancy Vele-Martinez F      Harker Heights       TX    US      0:44:20.1 0:44:09.8 14:13 52  38.2       3        F 50-54   
35    36  Brittany Ellison    F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:44:33.5 0:44:15.3 14:15 30  33.4       8        F 30-34   
36    51  Linda Klontz        F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:44:33.2 0:44:15.8 14:15 64  44.0       1        F 60-99   
37    41  Katherine Hebert    F      Bruceville           TX    US      0:44:45.2 0:44:33.4 14:20 13  36.2       2        F 1-14    
38    31  Lisa Ayres          F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:44:56.3 0:44:41.3 14:23 44  34.9       3        F 40-44   
39    73  Hollie Thompson     F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:45:07.8 0:44:46.4 14:25 44  34.8       4        F 40-44   
40    70  Kim Stiles          F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:46:34.5 0:46:13.1 14:53 53  37.0       4        F 50-54   
41    44  Kolton Higgins      M      Bruceville           TX    US      0:46:34.9 0:46:19.1 14:55 13  30.3       2        M 1-14    
42    68  A. Smith            F      Belton               TX    US      0:47:15.9 0:47:10.5 15:11 9   38.0       3        F 1-14    
43    67  Allison Smith       F      belton               TX    US      0:47:17.9 0:47:12.1 15:12 39  32.0       4        F 35-39   
44    42  Laura Hebert        F      Bruceville           TX    US      0:48:34.0 0:48:20.0 15:33 39  31.2       5        F 35-39   
45    57  Sophia Martinez     F      Harker Heights       TX    US      0:48:56.3 0:48:46.0 15:42 16  31.3       1        F 15-19   
46    50  Sierra Keller       F      Hewitt               TX    US      0:49:15.7 0:48:53.2 15:44 31  30.2       9        F 30-34   
47    77  Beverly Williams    F      Riesel               TX    US      0:51:07.3 0:50:44.4 16:20 56  34.9       1        F 55-59   
48    49  Dusty Keller        M      Hewitt               TX    US      0:51:07.6 0:50:44.8 16:20 29  25.6       1        M 25-29   
49    64  Tammie Robinette    F      Gatesville           TX    US      0:51:54.4 0:51:35.6 16:36 48  31.3       3        F 45-49   
50    38  Laura Geisler       F      Woodway              TX    US      0:52:29.1 0:52:23.9 16:52 54  33.0       5        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Hector Hernandez 43  24  1       M      Temple TX US 16:04.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kayla Eggenberger 35  27  5       F      Gatesville TX US 25:19.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.