Freakin Fast Marathon (Draft)

Sat September 9, 2017 Boise, ID US 83702 Directions
This Race is in Draft Mode

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                   Time        Time                  Percentage Place                   
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     120 Jeff Mescal           M      Hebron        IN    US      2:44:29.136 2:44:29.136 6:17  51  84.5       1        Overall Male   
2     46  Jaime Dawes           F      Rio Rancho    NM    US      2:55:00.873 2:55:00.873 6:41  38  79.2       1        Overall Female 
3     198 Akheil Jain           M      Boise         ID    US      2:55:16.553 2:55:16.553 6:41  33  70.5       2        Overall Male   
4     112 Christopher Mahoney   M      Seattle       WA    US      2:59:54.146 2:59:54.146 6:52  34  68.8       3        Overall Male   
5     200 Annelise Rowe         F      Meridian      ID    US      3:00:35.259 3:00:35.259 6:54  30  75.3       2        Overall Female 
6     138 Kevin O'Brien         M      Paonia        CO    US      3:01:30.419 3:01:30.419 6:56  58  81.6       1        M5059          
                                                                                                                4        Overall Male   
7     202 Trevor Moser          M      Richland      WA    US      3:07:05.753 3:07:05.753 7:08  26  66.0       1        M2029          
                                                                                                                5        Overall Male   
8     168 Nirala Singh          M      Richland      WA    US      3:10:49.509 3:10:49.509 7:17  28  64.7       2        M2029          
                                                                                                                6        Overall Male   
9     130 Jim Neeway            M      Richland      WA    US      3:12:01.466 3:12:01.466 7:20  34  64.5       1        M3039          
                                                                                                                7        Overall Male   
10    19  Russell Brantner      M      Tremonton     UT    US      3:13:35.576 3:13:35.576 7:23  36  64.3       2        M3039          
                                                                                                                8        Overall Male   
11    163 Douglas Shanks        M      Portland      OR    US      3:15:31.953 3:15:31.953 7:28  49  69.9       1        M4049          
                                                                                                                9        Overall Male   
12    11  Caleb Batchelor       M      Twin Falls    ID    US      3:16:48.149 3:16:48.149 7:31  31  62.7       3        M3039          
                                                                                                                10       Overall Male   
13    197 Jayson Transtrum      M      Boise         ID    US      3:18:45.106 3:18:45.106 7:35  44  65.9       2        M4049          
                                                                                                                11       Overall Male   
14    132 Joe Neuenfeldt        M      Henderson     NV    US      3:19:51.329 3:19:51.329 7:38  37  62.5       4        M3039          
                                                                                                                12       Overall Male   
15    187 Serrah West           F      Twin Falls    ID    US      3:20:41.813 3:20:41.813 7:40  33  67.9       3        Overall Female 
16    196 Derrek Williams       M      Garden City   ID    US      3:23:31.183 3:23:31.183 7:46  34  60.8       5        M3039          
                                                                                                                13       Overall Male   
17    72  Richard Harper        M      Eagle         ID    US      3:25:13.183 3:25:13.183 7:50  54  69.6       2        M5059          
                                                                                                                14       Overall Male   
18    195 Carl Young            M      Pendleton     OR    US      3:26:14.503 3:26:14.503 7:52  36  60.4       6        M3039          
                                                                                                                15       Overall Male   
19    189 AK Whittaker          F      Caldwell      ID    US      3:26:17.759 3:26:17.759 7:52  37  66.9       1        F3039          
                                                                                                                4        Overall Female 
20    109 Tom Lewis             M      Elkhorn       NE    US      3:26:40.943 3:26:40.943 7:53  48  65.5       3        M4049          
                                                                                                                16       Overall Male   
21    129 Dane Myers            M      Boise         ID    US      3:27:50.819 3:27:50.819 7:56  50  66.3       3        M5059          
                                                                                                                17       Overall Male   
22    70  Daniel Hansen         M      Richland      WA    US      3:32:35.256 3:32:35.256 8:07  58  69.7       4        M5059          
                                                                                                                18       Overall Male   
23    87  Ryan Hinton           M      nampa         ID    US      3:33:31.959 3:33:31.959 8:09  34  58.0       7        M3039          
                                                                                                                19       Overall Male   
24    181 Andrew Ward           M      Melville      NY    US      3:37:43.963 3:37:43.963 8:19  46  61.2       4        M4049          
                                                                                                                20       Overall Male   
25    203 Julie Tinney          F                                  3:37:52.506 3:37:52.506 8:19  45  67.0       1        F4049          
                                                                                                                5        Overall Female 
26    6   Miranda Bachman       F      Pasco         WA    US      3:38:01.896 3:38:01.896 8:19  47  68.4       2        F4049          
                                                                                                                6        Overall Female 
27    142 Jack Orlando          M      Mesa          AZ    US      3:40:32.373 3:40:32.373 8:25  51  63.0       5        M5059          
                                                                                                                21       Overall Male   
28    128 Tamara Murphy         F      Boise         ID    US      3:40:43.613 3:40:43.613 8:25  53  72.8       1        F5059          
                                                                                                                7        Overall Female 
29    31  Michael Caputa        M      Weston        FL    US      3:41:52.963 3:41:52.963 8:28  40  57.2       5        M4049          
                                                                                                                22       Overall Male   
30    36  Holly Chew            F      Boise         ID    US      3:43:25.426 3:43:25.426 8:32  28  60.9       1        F2029          
                                                                                                                8        Overall Female 
31    131 Mariana Neeway        F      Richland      WA    US      3:44:57.719 3:44:57.719 8:35  33  60.6       2        F3039          
                                                                                                                9        Overall Female 
32    121 Ryan Meyer            M      Boise         ID    US      3:45:40.506 3:45:40.506 8:37  41  56.7       6        M4049          
                                                                                                                23       Overall Male   
33    208 Samantha Hall         F                                  3:56:14.383 3:56:14.383 9:01  32  57.6       3        F3039          
                                                                                                                10       Overall Female 
34    98  Anthony Kelley        M      Star          ID    US      3:56:19.399 3:56:19.399 9:01  39  53.4       8        M3039          
                                                                                                                24       Overall Male   
35    126 Cecelia Morris        F      Meridian      ID    US      3:56:19.963 3:56:19.963 9:01  45  61.8       3        F4049          
                                                                                                                11       Overall Female 
36    111 Jane MacDonald        F      Great Falls   MT    US      3:59:22.953 3:59:22.953 9:08  50  64.6       2        F5059          
                                                                                                                12       Overall Female 
37    62  Dan Gallian           M      Reno          NV    US      4:00:56.279 4:00:56.279 9:12  64  65.1       1        M6069          
                                                                                                                25       Overall Male   
38    80  Christie Hayes        F      West Richland WA    US      4:01:33.853 4:01:33.853 9:13  42  58.9       4        F4049          
                                                                                                                13       Overall Female 
39    177 Arturo Torres         M      Houston       TX    US      4:03:30.179 4:03:30.179 9:18  50  56.6       6        M5059          
                                                                                                                26       Overall Male   
40    93  William Jagoe         M      Richland      WA    US      4:08:58.473 4:08:58.473 9:30  31  49.6       9        M3039          
                                                                                                                27       Overall Male   
41    118 Ron Melton            M      Richland      WA    US      4:09:49.173 4:09:49.173 9:32  61  61.0       2        M6069          
                                                                                                                28       Overall Male   
42    68  Scott Guzzo           M      Newton        NJ    US      4:12:45.349 4:12:45.349 9:39  42  51.0       7        M4049          
                                                                                                                29       Overall Male   
43    63  Galen Garrison        M      Murray        UT    US      4:13:48.506 4:13:48.506 9:41  51  54.8       7        M5059          
                                                                                                                30       Overall Male   
44    21  Chris Broders         M      Boise         ID    US      4:17:11.049 4:17:11.049 9:49  37  48.6       10       M3039          
                                                                                                                31       Overall Male   
45    134 Hoang Ngo             F      San Jose      CA    US      4:17:36.236 4:17:36.236 9:50  49  59.3       5        F4049          
                                                                                                                14       Overall Female 
46    53  Allison Espejo        F      San Jose      CA    US      4:17:36.413 4:17:36.413 9:50  51  60.8       3        F5059          
                                                                                                                15       Overall Female 
47    35  Nghi Chau             F      San Jose      CA    US      4:17:36.826 4:17:36.826 9:50  50  60.0       4        F5059          
                                                                                                                16       Overall Female 
48    192 Theresa Woo           F      Oakland       CA    US      4:19:34.129 4:19:34.129 9:54  53  61.9       5        F5059          
                                                                                                                17       Overall Female 
49    206 Laura Hanses          F                                  4:20:00.143 4:20:00.143 9:55  55  63.4       6        F5059          
                                                                                                                18       Overall Female 
50    4   Leslie Antonis        F      Aptos         CA    US      4:20:20.653 4:20:20.653 9:56  54  62.5       7        F5059          
                                                                                                                19       Overall Female 
51    81  Ellie Hedel           F      Richland      WA    US      4:21:34.676 4:21:34.676 9:59  63  70.6       1        F6069          
                                                                                                                20       Overall Female 
52    119 Amber Mendiola        F      Meridian      ID    US      4:24:02.753 4:24:02.753 10:05 38  52.5       4        F3039          
                                                                                                                21       Overall Female 
53    10  Melissa Barnes        F      Moscow        ID    US      4:24:24.283 4:24:24.283 10:06 42  53.8       6        F4049          
                                                                                                                22       Overall Female 
54    49  Walter Dewar          M      Lewisville    TX    US      4:26:31.289 4:26:31.289 10:10 67  60.7       3        M6069          
                                                                                                                32       Overall Male   
55    101 Anonymous Participant M                          US      4:27:15.779 4:27:15.779 10:12 44  49.0       8        M4049          
                                                                                                                33       Overall Male   
56    102 Tonya Koopman         F      Bend          OR    US      4:27:16.563 4:27:16.563 10:12 47  55.8       7        F4049          
                                                                                                                23       Overall Female 
57    117 Sherry Meador         F      Harpersville  AL    US      4:27:48.633 4:27:48.633 10:13 50  57.7       8        F5059          
                                                                                                                24       Overall Female 
58    83  Helena Hennis         F      Nampa         ID    US      4:29:10.176 4:29:10.176 10:16 54  60.5       9        F5059          
                                                                                                                25       Overall Female 
59    204 Richie Unren          M                                  4:29:26.356 4:29:26.356 10:17 36  46.2       11       M3039          
                                                                                                                34       Overall Male   
60    179 Mimi Walker           F      Vashon        WA    US      4:33:09.139 4:33:09.139 10:26 51  57.3       10       F5059          
                                                                                                                26       Overall Female 
61    41  David Crewe           M      Kenosha       WI    US      4:35:08.346 4:35:08.346 10:30 60  54.8       4        M6069          
                                                                                                                35       Overall Male   
62    146 Jeff Paulson          M      Sioux Falls   SD    US      4:36:42.596 4:36:42.596 10:34 57  53.0       8        M5059          
                                                                                                                36       Overall Male   
63    33  Barbara Cardinale     F      Happy Valley  OR    US      4:39:38.149 4:39:38.149 10:40 47  53.3       8        F4049          
                                                                                                                27       Overall Female 
64    5   Wendi Arant           F      Milwaukie     OR    US      4:48:19.326 4:48:19.326 11:00 44  50.1       9        F4049          
                                                                                                                28       Overall Female 
65    190 Sarah Wiechec         F      Portland      OR    US      4:50:00.419 4:50:00.419 11:04 35  47.2       5        F3039          
                                                                                                                29       Overall Female 
66    127 Jana Murphy           F      Boise         ID    US      4:52:43.159 4:52:43.159 11:10 59  59.5       11       F5059          
                                                                                                                30       Overall Female 
67    193 Jonathan Wright       M      Kuna          ID    US      4:53:18.413 4:53:18.413 11:12 49  46.6       9        M4049          
                                                                                                                37       Overall Male   
68    12  Sarah Bedal-Brown     F      Meridian      ID    US      4:54:23.153 4:54:23.153 11:14 38  47.1       6        F3039          
                                                                                                                31       Overall Female 
69    151 Michelle Putnam       F      Taylorsville  UT    US      4:55:40.706 4:55:40.706 11:17 46  49.9       10       F4049          
                                                                                                                32       Overall Female 
70    61  Josh Funk             M      Kimberly      ID    US      4:59:29.046 4:59:29.046 11:26 36  41.6       12       M3039          
                                                                                                                38       Overall Male   
71    158 Erin Rush             F      Melba         ID    US      5:01:52.203 5:01:52.203 11:31 44  47.9       11       F4049          
                                                                                                                33       Overall Female 
72    71  Valerie Hantke        F      Middle River  MD    US      5:07:48.663 5:07:48.663 11:45 31  44.2       7        F3039          
                                                                                                                34       Overall Female 
73    85  Bryan Henry           M      Angwin        CA    US      5:09:48.756 5:09:48.756 11:49 66  51.6       5        M6069          
                                                                                                                39       Overall Male   
74    7   Penny Bailey          F      Kennewick     WA    US      5:12:31.256 5:12:31.256 11:56 39  44.6       8        F3039          
                                                                                                                35       Overall Female 
75    188 Tomas Wheaton         M      Boise         ID    US      5:17:06.326 5:17:06.326 12:06 26  38.9       3        M2029          
                                                                                                                40       Overall Male   
76    207 Gary Hollaway         M                                  5:18:37.829 5:18:37.829 12:10 54  44.8       9        M5059          
                                                                                                                41       Overall Male   
77    199 Carol Bedard          F      Emmett        ID    US      5:18:38.723 5:18:38.723 12:10 52  49.8       12       F5059          
                                                                                                                36       Overall Female 
78    74  Jalene Harrison       F      Jerome        ID    US      5:19:21.703 5:19:21.703 12:11 42  44.5       12       F4049          
                                                                                                                37       Overall Female 
79    73  Darin Harrison        M      Jerome        ID    US      5:19:37.513 5:19:37.513 12:12 44  41.0       10       M4049          
                                                                                                                42       Overall Male   
80    155 James Reimann         M      Saint Paul    MN    US      5:25:00.599 5:25:00.599 12:24 59  46.0       10       M5059          
                                                                                                                43       Overall Male   
81    114 Nickolas McClure      M      Mountain Home ID    US      5:25:22.453 5:25:22.453 12:25 31  38.0       13       M3039          
                                                                                                                44       Overall Male   
82    39  Faith Cox             F      Eagle         ID    US      5:26:26.259 5:26:26.259 12:28 48  46.2       13       F4049          
                                                                                                                38       Overall Female 
83    45  Melody Davis          F      Nampa         ID    US      5:31:10.903 5:31:10.903 12:38 34  41.3       9        F3039          
                                                                                                                39       Overall Female 
84    25  Hannah Buchanan       F      Kuna          ID    US      5:31:12.686 5:31:12.686 12:38 17  42.1       1        F1019          
                                                                                                                40       Overall Female 
85    27  James Buchanan        M      Boise         ID    US      5:31:15.986 5:31:15.986 12:39 40  38.3       11       M4049          
                                                                                                                45       Overall Male   
86    59  Julianna Fulton       F      Taylorsville  UT    US      5:33:08.159 5:33:08.159 12:43 42  42.7       14       F4049          
                                                                                                                41       Overall Female 
87    169 Janson Sloughter      M      west Richland WA    US      5:35:31.746 5:35:31.746 12:48 34  36.9       14       M3039          
                                                                                                                46       Overall Male   
88    154 Shir Regev            F      Benton City   WA    US      5:37:52.663 5:37:52.663 12:54 42  42.1       15       F4049          
                                                                                                                42       Overall Female 
89    66  Jessica Groff         F      Washougal     WA    US      5:41:00.286 5:41:00.286 13:01 32  39.9       10       F3039          
                                                                                                                43       Overall Female 
90    137 Janice Northrup       F      Selah         WA    US      5:50:07.393 5:50:07.393 13:22 52  45.3       13       F5059          
                                                                                                                44       Overall Female 
91    29  Dennis Burlingame     M      Inwood        WV    US      5:51:37.843 5:51:37.843 13:25 39  35.9       15       M3039          
                                                                                                                47       Overall Male   
92    201 Roos Antonis          M      Aptos         CA    US      6:07:13.739 6:07:13.739 14:01 58  40.3       11       M5059          
                                                                                                                48       Overall Male   
93    140 Joseph Ollivier       M      Twin Falls    ID    US      6:07:41.756 6:07:41.756 14:02 59  40.7       12       M5059          
                                                                                                                49       Overall Male   
94    156 Janet Renaldi         F      Twin Falls    ID    US      6:07:42.666 6:07:42.666 14:02 52  43.1       14       F5059          
                                                                                                                45       Overall Female 
95    113 Stephanie Manee       F      Meridian      ID    US      6:11:19.633 6:11:19.633 14:10 39  37.5       11       F3039          
                                                                                                                46       Overall Female 


Overall Male
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time        
===== =================== === === ======= ============= =========== 
1     Jeff Mescal         120 51  1       Hebron IN US  2:44:29.136 
2     Akheil Jain         198 33  3       Boise ID US   2:55:16.553 
3     Christopher Mahoney 112 34  4       Seattle WA US 2:59:54.146 


Overall Female
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Jaime Dawes   46  38  2       Rio Rancho NM US 2:55:00.873 
2     Annelise Rowe 200 30  5       Meridian ID US   3:00:35.259 
3     Serrah West   187 33  15      Twin Falls ID US 3:20:41.813 


Female 10-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location   Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ========== =========== 
1     Hannah Buchanan 25  17  84      Kuna ID US 5:31:12.686 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Trevor Moser  202 26  7       Richland WA US 3:07:05.753 
2     Nirala Singh  168 28  8       Richland WA US 3:10:49.509 
3     Tomas Wheaton 188 26  75      Boise ID US    5:17:06.326 


Female 20-29
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location    Time        
===== ========== === === ======= =========== =========== 
1     Holly Chew 36  28  30      Boise ID US 3:43:25.426 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ================ === === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Jim Neeway       130 34  9       Richland WA US    3:12:01.466 
2     Russell Brantner 19  36  10      Tremonton UT US   3:13:35.576 
3     Caleb Batchelor  11  31  12      Twin Falls ID US  3:16:48.149 
4     Joe Neuenfeldt   132 37  14      Henderson NV US   3:19:51.329 
5     Derrek Williams  196 34  16      Garden City ID US 3:23:31.183 
6     Carl Young       195 36  18      Pendleton OR US   3:26:14.503 
7     Ryan Hinton      87  34  23      nampa ID US       3:33:31.959 
8     Anthony Kelley   98  39  34      Star ID US        3:56:19.399 
9     William Jagoe    93  31  40      Richland WA US    4:08:58.473 
10    Chris Broders    21  37  44      Boise ID US       4:17:11.049 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ================== =========== 
1     AK Whittaker      189 37  19      Caldwell ID US     3:26:17.759 
2     Mariana Neeway    131 33  31      Richland WA US     3:44:57.719 
3     Samantha Hall     208 32  33                         3:56:14.383 
4     Amber Mendiola    119 38  52      Meridian ID US     4:24:02.753 
5     Sarah Wiechec     190 35  65      Portland OR US     4:50:00.419 
6     Sarah Bedal-Brown 12  38  68      Meridian ID US     4:54:23.153 
7     Valerie Hantke    71  31  72      Middle River MD US 5:07:48.663 
8     Penny Bailey      7   39  74      Kennewick WA US    5:12:31.256 
9     Melody Davis      45  34  83      Nampa ID US        5:31:10.903 
10    Jessica Groff     66  32  89      Washougal WA US    5:41:00.286 


Male 40-49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== ===================== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Douglas Shanks        163 49  11      Portland OR US 3:15:31.953 
2     Jayson Transtrum      197 44  13      Boise ID US    3:18:45.106 
3     Tom Lewis             109 48  20      Elkhorn NE US  3:26:40.943 
4     Andrew Ward           181 46  24      Melville NY US 3:37:43.963 
5     Michael Caputa        31  40  29      Weston FL US   3:41:52.963 
6     Ryan Meyer            121 41  32      Boise ID US    3:45:40.506 
7     Scott Guzzo           68  42  42      Newton NJ US   4:12:45.349 
8     Anonymous Participant 101 44  55        US           4:27:15.779 
9     Jonathan Wright       193 49  67      Kuna ID US     4:53:18.413 
10    Darin Harrison        73  44  79      Jerome ID US   5:19:37.513 


Female 40-49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location            Time        
===== ================= === === ======= =================== =========== 
1     Julie Tinney      203 45  25                          3:37:52.506 
2     Miranda Bachman   6   47  26      Pasco WA US         3:38:01.896 
3     Cecelia Morris    126 45  35      Meridian ID US      3:56:19.963 
4     Christie Hayes    80  42  38      West Richland WA US 4:01:33.853 
5     Hoang Ngo         134 49  45      San Jose CA US      4:17:36.236 
6     Melissa Barnes    10  42  53      Moscow ID US        4:24:24.283 
7     Tonya Koopman     102 47  56      Bend OR US          4:27:16.563 
8     Barbara Cardinale 33  47  63      Happy Valley OR US  4:39:38.149 
9     Wendi Arant       5   44  64      Milwaukie OR US     4:48:19.326 
10    Michelle Putnam   151 46  69      Taylorsville UT US  4:55:40.706 


Male 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ================= =========== 
1     Kevin O'Brien  138 58  6       Paonia CO US      3:01:30.419 
2     Richard Harper 72  54  17      Eagle ID US       3:25:13.183 
3     Dane Myers     129 50  21      Boise ID US       3:27:50.819 
4     Daniel Hansen  70  58  22      Richland WA US    3:32:35.256 
5     Jack Orlando   142 51  27      Mesa AZ US        3:40:32.373 
6     Arturo Torres  177 50  39      Houston TX US     4:03:30.179 
7     Galen Garrison 63  51  43      Murray UT US      4:13:48.506 
8     Jeff Paulson   146 57  62      Sioux Falls SD US 4:36:42.596 
9     Gary Hollaway  207 54  76                        5:18:37.829 
10    James Reimann  155 59  80      Saint Paul MN US  5:25:00.599 


Female 50-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time        
===== ============== === === ======= ================== =========== 
1     Tamara Murphy  128 53  28      Boise ID US        3:40:43.613 
2     Jane MacDonald 111 50  36      Great Falls MT US  3:59:22.953 
3     Allison Espejo 53  51  46      San Jose CA US     4:17:36.413 
4     Nghi Chau      35  50  47      San Jose CA US     4:17:36.826 
5     Theresa Woo    192 53  48      Oakland CA US      4:19:34.129 
6     Laura Hanses   206 55  49                         4:20:00.143 
7     Leslie Antonis 4   54  50      Aptos CA US        4:20:20.653 
8     Sherry Meador  117 50  57      Harpersville AL US 4:27:48.633 
9     Helena Hennis  83  54  58      Nampa ID US        4:29:10.176 
10    Mimi Walker    179 51  60      Vashon WA US       4:33:09.139 


Male 60-69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ================ =========== 
1     Dan Gallian  62  64  37      Reno NV US       4:00:56.279 
2     Ron Melton   118 61  41      Richland WA US   4:09:49.173 
3     Walter Dewar 49  67  54      Lewisville TX US 4:26:31.289 
4     David Crewe  41  60  61      Kenosha WI US    4:35:08.346 
5     Bryan Henry  85  66  73      Angwin CA US     5:09:48.756 


Female 60-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location       Time        
===== =========== === === ======= ============== =========== 
1     Ellie Hedel 81  63  51      Richland WA US 4:21:34.676 

Embed Code