Results For
Tender Hearts 5K

Newark, DE 19702
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                      Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name           
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place                                 
===== ==== ========================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== =================== 
1     3556 Anthony Stohr             M      Newark         DE    US      0:19:52.0 0:19:51.0 6:23  23  64.7       1        M Winner                     
2     3561 Jorge Morales             M      Newark         DE    US      0:20:21.3 0:20:20.4 6:33  55  74.8       1        M Master                     
3     3377 David Landon              M      Bear           DE    US      0:21:00.1 0:20:59.7 6:45  51  70.2       1        M 50-59                      
4     3526 Kevin Kornegay            M      Elkton         MD    US      0:21:09.2 0:21:07.3 6:48  44  66.0       1        M 40-49  Fusion Running Club 
5     3258 Gabriel Arbuet            M      Middletown     DE    US      0:21:23.6 0:21:22.1 6:53  13  64.9       1        M 1-13                       
6     3360 R. Brooks                 M      Newark         DE    US      0:21:49.1 0:21:47.0 7:01  12  65.5       2        M 1-13                       
7     3501 david betts               M      Newark         DE    US      0:22:21.7 0:22:19.8 7:11  48  64.4       2        M 40-49                      
8     3522 Stefanie Houseknecht      F      Towson         MD    US      0:22:45.7 0:22:43.0 7:19  37  65.7       1        F Winner                     
9     3504 Amadeo Castillo Velazquez M      Massey         MD    US      0:23:02.8 0:23:01.3 7:25  38  57.9       1        M 30-39                      
10    3554 Gregory Smith             M      Bear           DE    US      0:24:31.0 0:24:29.4 7:53  46  57.8       3        M 40-49                      
11    3515 Tim Doherty               M      New York             US      0:24:39.7 0:24:35.4 7:55  37  53.8       2        M 30-39                      
12    3514 Bernard Doherty           M      Townsend             US      0:24:47.6 0:24:45.9 7:58  44  56.3       4        M 40-49                      
13    3379 Anthony Noto              M      Middletown     DE    US      0:25:00.9 0:24:58.4 8:02  13  55.5       3        M 1-13                       
14    3528 Jeff Leggett              M      Newark         DE    US      0:25:03.4 0:24:59.6 8:03  61  64.1       1        M 60-69  Fusion Running Club 
15    3538 Dave Mulrooney            M      Garnet Valley,       US      0:25:54.1 0:25:48.0 8:18  43  53.6       5        M 40-49                      
16    3388 Shaggy Schierbaum         M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:26:05.0 0:25:59.9 8:22  51  56.7       2        M 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
17    3387 Lyla Rowe                 F      West Grove     PA    US      0:26:11.0 0:26:05.7 8:24  14  60.4       1        F 14-19                      
18    3555 Janet Somerville          F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:26:11.4 0:26:08.4 8:25  53  65.2       1        F Master Fusion Running Club 
19    3386 Adam Rowe                 M      West Grov      PA    US      0:26:19.2 0:26:13.2 8:26  43  52.8       6        M 40-49                      
20    3542 Jenine Papp               F      Hockessin            US      0:26:23.9 0:26:15.1 8:27  42  58.3       1        F 40-49                      
21    3553 Scott Silver              M      Middletown     DE    US      0:26:23.1 0:26:19.1 8:28  55  57.8       3        M 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
22    3509 Keith Collins             M      Brooklyn             US      0:26:29.9 0:26:27.0 8:31  38  50.4       3        M 30-39                      
23    3372 Brian Hadley              M      Newark         DE    US      0:26:41.7 0:26:32.5 8:33  41  51.4       7        M 40-49                      
24    3566 Chris Sharpe              M      Newark         DE    US      0:26:45.7 0:26:41.1 8:35  46  53.0       8        M 40-49                      
25    3374 Christina Hoenisch        F      Smyrna         DE    US      0:27:00.3 0:26:56.6 8:40  39  55.9       1        F 30-39                      
26    3390 Scott Stewart             M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:28:05.0 0:27:37.6 8:54  54  54.6       4        M 50-59                      
27    3516 Jim Drumm                 M      Quarryville    PA    US      0:28:25.1 0:28:21.8 9:08  57  54.5       5        M 50-59                      
28    3389 Tristan Snellings         F      Newark         DE    US      0:28:27.9 0:28:22.9 9:08  19  51.9       2        F 14-19                      
29    1953 Rachel Ackerman           F      Newark         DE    US      0:28:46.4 0:28:35.9 9:12  44  54.4       2        F 40-49                      
30    3395 Sabdi Vazquez             F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:09.7 0:29:07.1 9:22  28  50.6       1        F 20-29                      
31    3524 Erik Jorgensen            M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:35.9 0:29:25.1 9:28  35  44.4       4        M 30-39                      
32    3549 Richard Ross              M      Wilmington     DE    US      0:29:50.3 0:29:33.6 9:31  28  43.5       1        M 20-29                      
33    3503 Kristine Brennan          F      Newtown Square PA    US      0:29:49.7 0:29:37.3 9:32  53  57.6       1        F 50-59                      
34    3283 Chuck Barksdale           M      Garnet Valley  PA    US      0:30:00.1 0:29:48.4 9:36  64  55.1       2        M 60-69                      
35    3533 Michael Matthei           M      Middletown     DE    US      0:30:04.3 0:29:55.8 9:38  62  54.0       3        M 60-69                      
36    3548 jason rolfe               M      hockessin            US      0:30:23.3 0:30:16.2 9:45  43  45.7       9        M 40-49                      
37    3376 Reid Hubbard              M      Newark         DE    US      0:30:42.1 0:30:36.0 9:51  50  47.8       6        M 50-59                      
38    3529 Keri Maisano              F      Newark         DE    US      0:31:19.4 0:30:59.9 9:59  39  48.6       2        F 30-39                      
39    3562 Erin Doyle                F      Newark         DE    US      0:31:17.7 0:31:06.3 10:01 37  48.0       3        F 30-39                      
40    3385 Dawn Philo                F      Newark         DE    US      0:32:31.6 0:32:12.3 10:22 52  52.3       2        F 50-59                      
41    3568 James Donaher             M      Newark         DE    US      0:32:21.9 0:32:14.9 10:23 55  47.2       7        M 50-59                      
42    3365 Jay Crosby                M      Middletown     DE    US      0:32:43.0 0:32:36.9 10:30 60  48.6       4        M 60-69                      
43    3373 Casey Hadley              F      Newark         DE    US      0:33:47.6 0:33:39.2 10:50 39  44.7       4        F 30-39                      
44    3536 Bradley Moore             M      Newark               US      0:33:59.4 0:33:45.2 10:52 42  40.7       10       M 40-49                      
45    3378 David Lovelace            M      Newark         DE    US      0:34:22.3 0:34:14.8 11:01 76  55.7       1        M 70-99                      
46    3546 Carrie Reynolds           F      Smyrna         DE    US      0:34:47.4 0:34:33.8 11:07 51  48.2       3        F 50-59                      
47    3370 Bob Gedling               M      Mantua         NJ    US      0:34:47.8 0:34:36.3 11:08 50  42.2       8        M 50-59                      
48    3543 Ryan Papp                 F      Hockessin            US      0:35:04.3 0:34:48.7 11:12 35  42.6       5        F 30-39                      
49    3523 Ginny Hurst               F      Bear           DE    US      0:36:00.1 0:35:51.9 11:33 42  42.7       3        F 40-49                      
50    3394 Gioacchina Tassone        F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:36:21.1 0:36:11.7 11:39 66  55.1       1        F 60-69                      
51    3519 Peggy Gerety              F      Elkton         MD    US      0:36:36.4 0:36:19.8 11:42 65  54.2       2        F 60-69                      
52    3369 Willie Doan               M      Middletown     DE    US      0:37:00.7 0:36:44.8 11:50 28  35.0       2        M 20-29                      
53    3396 Brad Westhafer            M      Mechanicsburg  PA    US      0:37:05.2 0:36:45.5 11:50 70  47.4       2        M 70-99                      
54    3292 Donna Barksdale           F      GARNET VALLEY  PA    US      0:37:07.7 0:36:54.1 11:53 64  52.7       3        F 60-69                      
55    3560 Gary Stern                M      Newark         DE    US      0:37:27.5 0:37:09.5 11:58 70  46.9       3        M 70-99                      
56    3380 Beth Oybkhan              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:37:21.1 0:37:11.9 11:58 60  49.7       4        F 60-69                      
57    3534 Rosa Merchan              F      New York             US      0:38:19.6 0:38:04.5 12:15 32  38.7       6        F 30-39                      
58    3381 Terry Page                M      Cary           NC    US      0:38:55.7 0:38:43.1 12:28 52  38.4       9        M 50-59                      
59    3371 Juliet Gunn               F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:39:12.1 0:38:46.5 12:29 34  38.2       7        F 30-39                      
60    3527 Enoch Lam                 M      New York             US      0:39:29.1 0:39:14.5 12:38 35  33.3       5        M 30-39                      
61    3550 Shannah Rubin             F      Newark         DE    US      0:40:19.8 0:39:52.0 12:50 47  40.1       4        F 40-49  Fusion Running Club 
62    3367 Terry Derk                M      Dauphin        PA    US      0:40:33.5 0:39:58.2 12:52 80  51.9       4        M 70-99                      
63    3525 Krissy Kenyon             F      Newark         DE    US      0:41:05.0 0:40:59.9 13:12 34  36.1       8        F 30-39                      
64    3368 Tammy DeStafney           F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:41:27.0 0:41:14.4 13:16 50  40.0       4        F 50-59  Fusion Running Club 
65    3502 toni betts                F      Newark         DE    US      0:42:50.5 0:42:42.8 13:45 49  38.2       5        F 40-49                      
66    1954 April Anderson            F      Newark         DE    US      0:43:37.0 0:43:25.7 13:59 77  53.7       1        F 70-99                      
67    3530 Sam Maisano               M      Newark         DE    US      0:44:55.8 0:44:37.1 14:22 44  31.3       11       M 40-49                      
68    3535 Michelle Mills            F      Bear                 US      0:45:42.4 0:45:22.4 14:36 41  33.5       6        F 40-49                      
69    3544 Anthony Rash              M      Wilmington           US      0:45:56.4 0:45:44.4 14:43 69  37.7       5        M 60-69                      
70    3497 Sarah Adkins              F      Middletown           US      0:46:38.6 0:46:19.0 14:54 23  31.8       2        F 20-29                      
71    3541 Betty Olmstead            F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:48:40.7 0:48:13.1 15:31 76  47.7       2        F 70-99  Fusion Running Club 
72    3563 Wayne Leonard             M      Newark         DE    US      0:48:44.9 0:48:27.0 15:36 56  31.6       10       M 50-59                      
73    3382 Maia Palmer               F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:48:53.0 0:48:37.8 15:39 41  31.3       7        F 40-49                      
74    3319 Schindel Barricks         F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:48:53.1 0:48:38.1 15:39 41  31.3       8        F 40-49                      
75    3564 M. Rolfe                  F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:49:09.5 0:48:52.5 15:44 11  34.4       1        F 1-13                       
76    3539 M. Mulrooney              F      Garnet Valley,       US      0:49:09.4 0:48:52.7 15:44 10  35.3       2        F 1-13                       
77    3567 Debbie Sniadowski         F      Newark         DE    US      0:49:16.0 0:48:57.1 15:45 47  32.6       9        F 40-49                      
78    3517 Nicole Flora              F      Hockessin, DE        US      0:49:17.7 0:48:58.8 15:46 37  30.5       9        F 30-39                      
79    3364 Sheila Burns              F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:50:04.9 0:49:35.0 15:58 52  34.0       5        F 50-59                      
80    3510 Adam Davis                M      Smyrna               US      0:51:31.1 0:51:05.6 16:27 51  28.8       11       M 50-59                      
81    3512 Ralph Davis               M      Townsend             US      0:51:31.0 0:51:08.7 16:28 58  30.5       12       M 50-59                      
82    3239 Jessica Arbuet            F      Middletown     DE    US      0:51:17.9 0:51:10.1 16:28 49  31.9       10       F 40-49                      
83    3393 Filomena Suglia           F      Middletown     DE    US      0:51:18.3 0:51:10.1 16:28 19  28.8       3        F 14-19                      
84    3559 Brett Willett             M      Middletown           US      0:51:44.6 0:51:24.8 16:33 24  25.0       3        M 20-29                      
85    3500 Brian Atallian            M      Hockessin            US      0:51:44.5 0:51:26.9 16:34 43  26.9       12       M 40-49                      
86    3565 Josh Papp                 M      Newark         DE    US      0:51:51.8 0:51:31.9 16:35 44  27.1       13       M 40-49                      
87    3506 Ashley Chiari             F      Wilmington     DE    US      0:54:39.4 0:54:33.1 17:34 17  27.4       4        F 14-19                      
88    3520 Carly Hood                F      Hockessin      DE    US      0:54:40.3 0:54:34.5 17:34 17  27.4       5        F 14-19                      
89    3507 Maureen Chiari            F      Wilmington           US      0:55:22.7 0:54:56.6 17:41 50  30.0       6        F 50-59                      
90    3521 Chrissy Hood              F      Hockessin            US      0:55:22.4 0:54:56.8 17:41 51  30.3       7        F 50-59                      
91    3540 Laurie Nycz               F      Hockessin            US      0:55:24.3 0:54:56.9 17:41 52  30.7       8        F 50-59                      
92    3518 Beth Gallagher            F      Wilmington           US      0:55:21.8 0:54:57.0 17:41 43  28.1       11       F 40-49                      
93    3499 Cathy ADuffus             F      Newark               US      0:55:35.4 0:55:11.4 17:46 59  33.1       9        F 50-59                      
94    3545 Donna Rendle              F      WILMINGTON           US      0:55:36.9 0:55:14.5 17:47 58  32.7       10       F 50-59                      
95    3552 Sharon Sharp              F      Wilmington           US      0:55:55.0 0:55:31.4 17:52 63  34.6       5        F 60-69                      
96    1999 Maria Arbuet              F      Middletown     DE    US      0:56:00.6 0:55:48.4 17:58 71  38.3       3        F 70-99                      
97    3513 Stefanie Davis            F      Townsend             US      0:56:30.7 0:56:08.8 18:04 50  29.4       11       F 50-59                      
98    3511 Nina Davis                F      Smyrna               US      0:56:31.7 0:56:10.3 18:05 49  29.0       12       F 40-49                      
99    3532 Tatiana Maldonado         F      Claymont             US      0:57:40.7 0:57:22.2 18:28 38  26.1       10       F 30-39                      
100   3366 Jamie Dawson              F      Townsend       DE    US      0:57:42.1 0:57:24.0 18:29 37  26.0       11       F 30-39                      
101   3391 Lorenzo Suglia            M      Middletown     DE    US      0:59:27.0 0:59:13.9 19:04 67  28.5       6        M 60-69                      
102   3392 Nora Suglia               F      Middletown     DE    US      0:59:26.9 0:59:14.6 19:04 65  33.3       6        F 60-69                      


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Anthony Stohr 3556 23  1       M      Newark DE US 19:52 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Stefanie Houseknecht 3522 37  8       F      Towson MD US 22:45.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jorge Morales 3561 55  2       M      Newark DE US 20:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Janet Somerville 3555 53  18      F      Hockessin DE US 26:11.4 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gabriel Arbuet 3258 13  5       M      Middletown DE US 21:22.1 
2     R. Brooks      3360 12  6       M      Newark DE US     21:47.0 
3     Anthony Noto   3379 13  13      M      Middletown DE US 24:58.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Ross  3549 28  32      M      Wilmington DE US 29:33.6 
2     Willie Doan   3369 28  52      M      Middletown DE US 36:44.8 
3     Brett Willett 3559 24  84      M      Middletown  US   51:24.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========================= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Amadeo Castillo Velazquez 3504 38  9       M      Massey MD US 23:01.3 
2     Tim Doherty               3515 37  11      M      New York  US 24:35.4 
3     Keith Collins             3509 38  22      M      Brooklyn  US 26:27.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kevin Kornegay 3526 44  4       M      Elkton MD US 21:07.3 
2     david betts    3501 48  7       M      Newark DE US 22:19.8 
3     Gregory Smith  3554 46  10      M      Bear DE US   24:29.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     David Landon      3377 51  3       M      Bear DE US       20:59.7 
2     Shaggy Schierbaum 3388 51  16      M      Wilmington DE US 25:59.9 
3     Scott Silver      3553 55  21      M      Middletown DE US 26:19.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jeff Leggett    3528 61  14      M      Newark DE US        24:59.6 
2     Chuck Barksdale 3283 64  34      M      Garnet Valley PA US 29:48.4 
3     Michael Matthei 3533 62  35      M      Middletown DE US    29:55.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     David Lovelace 3378 76  45      M      Newark DE US        34:14.8 
2     Brad Westhafer 3396 70  53      M      Mechanicsburg PA US 36:45.5 
3     Gary Stern     3560 70  55      M      Newark DE US        37:09.5 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     M. Rolfe     3564 11  75      F      Hockessin DE US    48:52.5 
2     M. Mulrooney 3539 10  76      F      Garnet Valley,  US 48:52.7 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lyla Rowe         3387 14  17      F      West Grove PA US 26:05.7 
2     Tristan Snellings 3389 19  28      F      Newark DE US     28:22.9 
3     Filomena Suglia   3393 19  83      F      Middletown DE US 51:10.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sabdi Vazquez 3395 28  30      F      Wilmington DE US 29:07.1 
2     Sarah Adkins  3497 23  70      F      Middletown  US   46:19.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Christina Hoenisch 3374 39  25      F      Smyrna DE US 26:56.6 
2     Keri Maisano       3529 39  38      F      Newark DE US 30:59.9 
3     Erin Doyle         3562 37  39      F      Newark DE US 31:06.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jenine Papp     3542 42  20      F      Hockessin  US 26:15.1 
2     Rachel Ackerman 1953 44  29      F      Newark DE US  28:35.9 
3     Ginny Hurst     3523 42  49      F      Bear DE US    35:51.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kristine Brennan 3503 53  33      F      Newtown Square PA US 29:37.3 
2     Dawn Philo       3385 52  40      F      Newark DE US         32:12.3 
3     Carrie Reynolds  3546 51  46      F      Smyrna DE US         34:33.8 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Gioacchina Tassone 3394 66  50      F      Wilmington DE US    36:11.7 
2     Peggy Gerety       3519 65  51      F      Elkton MD US        36:19.8 
3     Donna Barksdale    3292 64  54      F      GARNET VALLEY PA US 36:54.1 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     April Anderson 1954 77  66      F      Newark DE US     43:25.7 
2     Betty Olmstead 3541 76  71      F      Wilmington DE US 48:13.1 
3     Maria Arbuet   1999 71  96      F      Middletown DE US 55:48.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.