2021 Max's Race for The Davies Project

Sat June 26, 2021 East Lansing, MI US 48824 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                  Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Greg Lutzke          M      0:16:06 0:16:06 5:11  26  80.6       1        M Overall 
2     David McComb         M      0:17:21 0:17:21 5:35  31  75.2       1        M 30-34   
3     Jamie Hartges        M      0:19:37 0:19:36 6:19  57  79.5       1        M Masters 
4     Joseph Carson        M      0:19:40 0:19:40 6:20  15  68.4       1        M 15-19   
5     Matt Burke           M      0:19:45 0:19:44 6:21  62  82.3       1        M Grand M 
6     Jeffrey Whittaker    M      0:21:18 0:21:16 6:51  53  71.0       1        M 50-54   
7     Nasim Saed           M      0:21:19 0:21:18 6:51  15  63.1       2        M 15-19   
8     O. Poppema           M      0:21:24 0:21:23 6:53  9   76.1       1        M 1-14    
9     Joel Henry           M      0:21:33 0:21:31 6:56  52  69.6       2        M 50-54   
10    Michael Ooms         M      0:21:54 0:21:52 7:02  25  59.4       1        M 25-29   
11    Tanner Pappas        M      0:22:19 0:22:15 7:10  16  59.6       3        M 15-19   
12    Ron Alleman          M      0:23:02 0:23:02 7:25  60  69.3       1        M 60-64   
13    Susanna Henry        F      0:23:32 0:23:31 7:34  19  62.8       1        F Overall 
14    Kevin Nilson         M      0:25:04 0:24:55 8:01  35  53.2       1        M 35-39   
15    Molly Conlin         F      0:24:57 0:24:56 8:02  14  63.3       1        F 1-14    
16    Dora Henry           F      0:25:03 0:25:01 8:03  13  64.4       2        F 1-14    
17    Stacy Dickert-Conlin F      0:25:08 0:25:06 8:05  50  65.8       1        F Masters 
18    Makaih Tanner        M      0:25:25 0:25:20 8:09  14  54.1       2        M 1-14    
19    S. Zeman             M      0:25:23 0:25:21 8:10  10  61.3       3        M 1-14    
20    Joe Zeman            M      0:25:23 0:25:21 8:10  41  54.4       1        M 40-44   
21    Tracy Albrecht       F      0:25:27 0:25:23 8:10  36  58.7       1        F 35-39   
22    Megan Doherty        F      0:25:28 0:25:24 8:11  34  58.4       1        F 30-34   
23    Kevin Lundquist      M      0:25:51 0:25:48 8:18  53  58.5       3        M 50-54   
24    Tony Pappas          M      0:26:27 0:26:14 8:27  46  54.6       1        M 45-49   
25    Aaron Draper         M      0:26:42 0:26:37 8:34  34  49.6       2        M 30-34   
26    K. Draper            F      0:26:42 0:26:38 8:34  9   67.3       3        F 1-14    
27    Travis Johnson       M      0:26:56 0:26:43 8:36  36  49.9       2        M 35-39   
28    William Fredrich     M      0:26:47 0:26:44 8:36  54  56.9       4        M 50-54   
29    Shawn Rowley         M      0:27:16 0:27:12 8:45  57  57.3       1        M 55-59   
30    Lisa Gall            F      0:27:34 0:27:25 8:49  36  54.3       2        F 35-39   
31    Noelle Wegener       F      0:27:38 0:27:28 8:50  36  54.2       3        F 35-39   
32    Jessica Lee          F      0:27:52 0:27:42 8:55  40  54.8       1        F 40-44   
33    R. Stanley           F      0:27:50 0:27:47 8:57  11  60.8       4        F 1-14    
34    Victor Lee           M      0:27:57 0:27:49 8:57  43  50.3       2        M 40-44   
35    Grace Stanley        F      0:28:12 0:28:10 9:04  13  57.2       5        F 1-14    
36    Danielle Lee         F      0:28:28 0:28:17 9:06  32  52.3       2        F 30-34   
37    Daniel Stanley       M      0:28:26 0:28:23 9:08  55  54.0       2        M 55-59   
38    Alex Marlow          M      0:28:45 0:28:36 9:12  32  45.7       3        M 30-34   
39    Jeff Meier           M      0:28:59 0:28:51 9:17  57  54.0       3        M 55-59   
40    Carter Hayes         M      0:29:08 0:29:03 9:21  24  44.7       1        M 20-24   
41    Ted Seitz            M      0:29:23 0:29:11 9:24  46  49.1       2        M 45-49   
42    John Kaneene         M      0:29:20 0:29:14 9:25  70  59.7       1        M 70-74   
43    B. Buhl              F      0:29:17 0:29:16 9:25  9   61.3       6        F 1-14    
44    Mike Conlin          M      0:30:33 0:30:26 9:48  55  50.4       4        M 55-59   
45    Stephanie Commings   F      0:30:37 0:30:31 9:49  43  50.7       2        F 40-44   
46    T. Slezak            M      0:30:41 0:30:34 9:50  11  48.8       4        M 1-14    
47    Suzanne Thomashow    F      0:30:42 0:30:36 9:51  58  59.2       1        F Grand M 
48    Linda Hakim          F      0:31:56 0:31:32 10:09 54  54.8       1        F 50-54   
49    Tracy VandenHaute    F      0:31:56 0:31:32 10:09 53  54.2       2        F 50-54   
50    Bryan Spratt         M      0:31:55 0:31:45 10:13 38  42.6       3        M 35-39   
51    Jenna Spratt         F      0:31:57 0:31:47 10:14 38  47.2       4        F 35-39   
52    A. Poppema           F      0:32:00 0:31:54 10:16 11  53.0       7        F 1-14    
53    Craig Poppema        M      0:32:00 0:31:55 10:16 40  43.0       3        M 40-44   
54    Gordon Clark         M      0:32:11 0:32:00 10:18 64  51.6       2        M 60-64   
55    Scott Layman         M      0:32:25 0:32:17 10:23 47  44.7       3        M 45-49   
56    Gordon Tuthill       M      0:33:39 0:33:26 10:46 72  53.6       2        M 70-74   
57    Debbie Slezak        F      0:33:51 0:33:45 10:52 41  45.2       3        F 40-44   
58    Judith Tuthill       F      0:34:01 0:33:51 10:54 72  64.2       1        F 70-74   
59    Michael Nestell      M      0:34:15 0:34:11 11:00 71  51.7       3        M 70-74   
60    Dave McCollom        M      0:34:36 0:34:19 11:03 38  39.4       4        M 35-39   
61    Nikky McCollom       F      0:34:37 0:34:22 11:04 36  43.4       5        F 35-39   
62    E. Soper             M      0:34:28 0:34:25 11:05 7   53.2       5        M 1-14    
63    Amber Soper          F      0:34:29 0:34:26 11:05 40  44.0       4        F 40-44   
64    Lynn Bishop          F      0:34:42 0:34:31 11:07 61  54.4       1        F 60-64   
65    Alisha Toyzan        F      0:34:54 0:34:47 11:12 36  42.8       6        F 35-39   
66    Katy Draper          F      0:34:55 0:34:49 11:12 34  42.6       3        F 30-34   
67    Terry Gawel          M      0:35:37 0:35:24 11:24 69  48.8       1        M 65-69   
68    Chelsea Beck         F      0:35:42 0:35:31 11:26 29  41.6       1        F 25-29   
69    Megan McCully        F      0:36:49 0:36:36 11:47 39  41.2       7        F 35-39   
70    Michael Thomashow    M      0:36:44 0:36:37 11:47 70  47.7       4        M 70-74   
71    Megan Melvin         F      0:37:13 0:37:02 11:55 34  40.1       4        F 30-34   
72    Lauren Dunn          F      0:37:18 0:37:13 11:59 34  39.9       5        F 30-34   
73    M. Dunn              M      0:37:18 0:37:13 11:59 8   46.2       6        M 1-14    
74    Lori VanHoesen       F      0:37:31 0:37:21 12:01 48  43.3       1        F 45-49   
75    Mary Van Hoesen      F      0:37:32 0:37:22 12:02 22  39.5       1        F 20-24   
76    Marilu Mead          F      0:38:00 0:37:46 12:09 38  39.8       8        F 35-39   
77    K. Pappas            F      0:38:19 0:38:06 12:16 11  44.4       8        F 1-14    
78    Rachelle Pappas      F      0:38:30 0:38:16 12:19 46  41.4       2        F 45-49   
79    Dawn Akers           F      0:38:38 0:38:26 12:22 62  49.4       2        F 60-64   
80    Roxanne Gleason      F      0:39:43 0:39:31 12:43 51  42.3       3        F 50-54   
81    Adrianne Dodd        F      0:40:41 0:40:24 13:00 41  37.7       5        F 40-44   
82    M. Dodd              F      0:40:41 0:40:24 13:00 9   44.4       9        F 1-14    
83    S. Dodd              F      0:40:41 0:40:24 13:00 7   47.7       10       F 1-14    
84    Jamie Bates          F      0:42:18 0:42:13 13:35 37  35.5       9        F 35-39   
85    B. Bates             F      0:42:19 0:42:13 13:35 10  41.2       11       F 1-14    
86    Jann Nestell         F      0:42:29 0:42:21 13:38 70  49.9       2        F 70-74   
87    Frances Kaneene      F      0:42:29 0:42:22 13:38 65  46.6       1        F 65-69   
88    G. Dodd              M      0:43:05 0:42:46 13:46 5   50.1       7        M 1-14    
89    Vickie Lyon          F      0:43:06 0:42:48 13:47 70  49.3       3        F 70-74   
90    A. Knowlton          M      0:44:08 0:43:52 14:07 12  32.9       8        M 1-14    
91    Linda Kuhlman        F      0:45:04 0:44:47 14:25 72  48.5       4        F 70-74   
92    Brittany Ooms        F      0:45:19 0:45:00 14:29 26  32.8       2        F 25-29   
93    Stephen Ngobi        M      0:46:30 0:46:20 14:55 64  35.6       3        M 60-64   
94    Alexander Zabasajja  M      0:46:30 0:46:23 14:56 61  34.7       4        M 60-64   
95    Diana Weber          F      0:50:27 0:49:57 16:05 63  38.5       3        F 60-64   
96    Harrison Hensley     M      0:52:18 0:51:51 16:41 86  47.6       1        M 75-97   
97    Krista Meier         F      0:52:19 0:51:51 16:41 47  30.9       3        F 45-49   
98    Johnson Gordon       M      0:53:01 0:52:47 16:59 65  31.5       2        M 65-69   
99    Britany Eiseler      F      0:55:54 0:55:33 17:53 39  27.2       10       F 35-39   
100   Theodore Jay         M      0:55:54 0:55:35 17:53 38  24.3       5        M 35-39   
101   Beth Curran          F      0:57:03 0:56:35 18:13 40  26.8       6        F 40-44   
102   Jeanne Kidle         F      0:57:02 0:56:35 18:13 65  34.9       2        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Greg Lutzke 1362 26  1       M               16:06 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Susanna Henry 8601 19  13      F      Haslett MI US 23:31 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jamie Hartges 8730 57  3       M               19:36 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Stacy Dickert-Conlin 8597 50  17      F      East Lansing MI US 25:06 


Top Male Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Matt Burke 1972 62  5       M      Milford MI US 19:44 


Top Female Finisher - Grand Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Suzanne Thomashow 1969 58  47      F      East Lansing MI US 30:36 


Male 14 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     O. Poppema    1964 9   8       M      DeWitt MI US       21:23 
2     Makaih Tanner 1938 14  18      M      Lansing MI US      25:20 
3     S. Zeman      1960 10  19      M      East Lansing MI US 25:21 
4     T. Slezak     1993 11  46      M      Mason MI US        30:34 
5     E. Soper      8631 7   62      M                         34:25 
6     M. Dunn       8735 8   73      M                         37:13 
7     G. Dodd       1929 5   88      M      Indian River MI US 42:46 
8     A. Knowlton   1953 12  90      M      Lansing MI US      43:52 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Joseph Carson 1957 15  4       M      Lansing MI US 19:40 
2     Nasim Saed    1991 15  7       M      Okemos MI US  21:18 
3     Tanner Pappas 1996 16  11      M      Haslett MI US 22:15 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Carter Hayes 8872 24  40      M               29:03 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Michael Ooms 8818 25  10      M               21:52 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     David McComb 1416 31  2       M                        17:21 
2     Aaron Draper 1934 34  25      M      Leavenworth KS US 26:37 
3     Alex Marlow  8596 32  38      M      Center Line MI US 28:36 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Kevin Nilson   1377 35  14      M                         24:55 
2     Travis Johnson 8594 36  27      M      Lansing MI US      26:43 
3     Bryan Spratt   1946 38  50      M      Williamston MI US  31:45 
4     Dave McCollom  1963 38  60      M      East Lansing MI US 34:19 
5     Theodore Jay   1952 38  100     M      Lansing MI US      55:35 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Joe Zeman     1959 41  20      M      East Lansing MI US 25:21 
2     Victor Lee    8662 43  34      M                         27:49 
3     Craig Poppema 1966 40  53      M      Dewitt MI US       31:55 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Tony Pappas  1997 46  24      M      Haslett MI US      26:14 
2     Ted Seitz    1988 46  41      M      East Lansing MI US 29:11 
3     Scott Layman 1982 47  55      M      Perry MI US        32:17 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Jeffrey Whittaker 1971 53  6       M      Dearborn MI US    21:16 
2     Joel Henry        8618 52  9       M      Haslett MI US     21:31 
3     Kevin Lundquist   1979 53  23      M      Grand Ledge MI US 25:48 
4     William Fredrich  8732 54  28      M                        26:44 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Shawn Rowley   1924 57  29      M      Canton MI US       27:12 
2     Daniel Stanley 8757 55  37      M                         28:23 
3     Jeff Meier     1939 57  39      M      Haslett MI US      28:51 
4     Mike Conlin    8615 55  44      M      East Lansing MI US 30:26 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Ron Alleman         1976 60  12      M      Dewitt MI US  23:02 
2     Gordon Clark        1956 64  54      M      Lansing MI US 32:00 
3     Stephen Ngobi       8667 64  93      M                    46:20 
4     Alexander Zabasajja 8666 61  94      M                    46:23 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Terry Gawel    8728 69  67      M               35:24 
2     Johnson Gordon 8706 65  98      M               52:47 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     John Kaneene      1990 70  42      M      East Lansing MI US 29:14 
2     Gordon Tuthill    1951 72  56      M      Haslett MI US      33:26 
3     Michael Nestell   1986 71  59      M      Williamston MI US  34:11 
4     Michael Thomashow 1970 70  70      M      East Lansing MI US 36:37 


Male 75 and over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Harrison Hensley 1983 86  96      M        US     51:51 


Female  14 & Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Molly Conlin  8599 14  15      F      EAST LANSING MI US 24:56 
2     Dora Henry    8603 13  16      F      Haslett MI US      25:01 
3     K. Draper     1935 9   26      F      Leavenworth KS US  26:38 
4     R. Stanley    8777 11  33      F                         27:47 
5     Grace Stanley 8813 13  35      F                         28:10 
6     B. Buhl       1358 9   43      F                         29:16 
7     A. Poppema    1965 11  52      F      DeWitt MI US       31:54 
8     K. Pappas     1995 11  77      F      Haslett MI US      38:06 
9     M. Dodd       1927 9   82      F      Indian River MI US 40:24 
10    S. Dodd       1928 7   83      F      Indian River MI US 40:24 
11    B. Bates      1981 10  85      F      Dewitt MI US       42:13 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Mary Van Hoesen 1937 22  75      F      Grand Ledge MI US 37:22 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Chelsea Beck  1948 29  68      F      Lansing MI US 35:31 
2     Brittany Ooms 8817 26  92      F                    45:00 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Megan Doherty 1978 34  22      F      Lansing MI US     25:24 
2     Danielle Lee  1949 32  36      F      Dewitt MI US      28:17 
3     Katy Draper   1933 34  66      F      Leavenworth KS US 34:49 
4     Megan Melvin  1977 34  71      F      Lansing MI US     37:02 
5     Lauren Dunn   8733 34  72      F                        37:13 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Tracy Albrecht  1942 36  21      F      Lansing MI US      25:23 
2     Lisa Gall       1955 36  30      F      East Lansing MI US 27:25 
3     Noelle Wegener  1994 36  31      F      Lansing MI US      27:28 
4     Jenna Spratt    1945 38  51      F      Williamston MI US  31:47 
5     Nikky McCollom  1962 36  61      F      East Lansing MI US 34:22 
6     Alisha Toyzan   8595 36  65      F      Midland MI US      34:47 
7     Megan McCully   1974 39  69      F      Mason MI US        36:36 
8     Marilu Mead     1944 38  76      F      Lansing MI US      37:46 
9     Jamie Bates     1980 37  84      F      Dewitt MI US       42:13 
10    Britany Eiseler 8884 39  99      F                         55:33 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Jessica Lee        8654 40  32      F                         27:42 
2     Stephanie Commings 8863 43  45      F                         30:31 
3     Debbie Slezak      1992 41  57      F      Mason MI US        33:45 
4     Amber Soper        8641 40  63      F                         34:26 
5     Adrianne Dodd      1925 41  81      F      Indian River MI US 40:24 
6     Beth Curran        1968 40  101     F      Grand Ledge MI US  56:35 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ===== 
1     Lori VanHoesen  1936 48  74      F      Grand Ledge MI US 37:21 
2     Rachelle Pappas 1975 46  78      F      Haslett MI US     38:16 
3     Krista Meier    1940 47  97      F      Haslett MI US     51:51 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Linda Hakim       1395 54  48      F                      31:32 
2     Tracy VandenHaute 1987 53  49      F      Okemos MI US    31:32 
3     Roxanne Gleason   1923 51  80      F      St. Johns MI US 39:31 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time  
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ===== 
1     Lynn Bishop 1947 61  64      F      Holt MI US    34:31 
2     Dawn Akers  1984 62  79      F      Lansing MI US 38:26 
3     Diana Weber 1931 63  95      F      Lansing MI US 49:57 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Frances Kaneene 1989 65  87      F      East Lansing MI US 42:22 
2     Jeanne Kidle    1967 65  102     F      Corunna MI US      56:35 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Judith Tuthill 1950 72  58      F      Haslett MI US      33:51 
2     Jann Nestell   1985 70  86      F      Williamston MI US  42:21 
3     Vickie Lyon    1926 70  89      F      Indian River MI US 42:48 
4     Linda Kuhlman  1954 72  91      F      Lansing MI US      44:47 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.