Sign Up
Location: Ocala, FL US 34474 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk, Wheelchair Race

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2018 2017 2016 2015 --- Select Results --- Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Relay
Half Marathon Relay Team
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Wheelchair Division
15K
15K Run
10K
10K Run
5K
5K Run
Virtual Runner
Virtual Runner
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon Relay Team
Wheelchair Marathon
Marathon - Wheelchair Division
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Mar Relay
Half Marathon Relay Team
Wheelchair Half
Half Marathon - Wheelchair Division
5K
5K Run
5k Stroller
5K Stroller
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Wheelchair/Push Rim Results
Push Rim - Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
5K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Marathon
Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
5K Run
Participant Lookup & Tracking
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City         State Country Halfway Halfway Finish  Finish Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Pace            Pace   Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ====== ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1019 Masha Pechenik    F      Anthony      FL    US                      44:54   3:26   44:53.8   44:53.8   7:14  38  68.8       1        F Overall 
2     1032 Bruno Viebrantz   M      Johns Creek  GA    US                      45:54   3:30   45:53.8   45:53.8   7:23  13  62.9       1        M Overall 
3     1021 Linda Ramsey      F      Ocala        FL    US                      47:00   3:35   47:00.3   47:00.3   7:34  40  66.4       1        F Master  
4     1003 Elisabeth Diamond F      Bell         FL    US                      47:58   3:40   47:57.7   47:57.7   7:43  58  79.0       1        F 55-59   
5     1010 Jamie Harrison    F      Dinwiddie    VA    US                      48:13   3:41   48:12.9   48:12.9   7:46  29  62.9       1        F 25-29   
6     1027 Nicole Smith      F      Ocala        FL    US                      48:39   3:43   48:38.8   48:38.8   7:50  18  63.0       1        F 15-19   
7     1023 Catherine Sagal   F      Oxford       FL    US                      54:16   4:09   54:15.5   54:15.5   8:44  45  59.8       1        F 45-49   
8     1029 Eric Sullivan     M      Ocala        FL    US                      57:19   4:23   57:18.8   57:18.8   9:13  27  46.6       1        M 25-29   
9     1031 Summer Townsend   F      Dunnellon    FL    US                      58:16   4:27   58:16.3   58:16.3   9:23  24  52.1       1        F 20-24   
10    1020 Tracy Phipps      F      Ocala        FL    US                      59:07   4:31   59:07.4   59:07.4   9:31  51  58.7       1        F 50-54   
11    1005 April Gainer      F      Homosassa    FL    US                      1:00:29 4:37   1:00:28.8 1:00:28.8 9:44  36  50.7       1        F 35-39   
12    1022 Damien Razdan     M      Ocala        FL    US                      1:01:27 4:41   1:01:27.1 1:01:27.1 9:53  17  43.9       1        M 15-19   
13    1011 Kathy Hatfield    F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:02:06 4:44   1:02:05.6 1:02:05.6 10:00 59  61.8       2        F 55-59   
14    1015 Susan Knudsen     F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:02:10 4:45   1:02:10.4 1:02:10.4 10:00 51  55.8       2        F 50-54   
15    1034 Vicki Bucher      F      Clermont     FL    US                      1:05:11 4:59   1:05:10.6 1:05:10.6 10:29 63  62.2       1        F 60-64   
16    1014 Joan Kirkwood     F      Leesburg     FL    US                      1:06:54 5:06   1:06:53.5 1:06:53.5 10:46 67  64.2       1        F 65-69   
17    1006 Theresa Gentile   F      Leesburg     FL    US                      1:06:58 5:07   1:06:57.6 1:06:57.6 10:47 64  61.4       2        F 60-64   
18    1016 Adam Kokx         M      Hart         MI    US                      1:07:48 5:10   1:07:47.5 1:07:47.5 10:55 30  39.4       1        M 30-34   
19    1033 Patty Shoults     F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:07:58 5:11   1:07:58.3 1:07:58.3 10:56 52  51.6       3        F 50-54   
20    1025 Christina Sanchez F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:09:39 5:19   1:09:38.9 1:09:38.9 11:13 27  43.6       2        F 25-29   
21    1001 Karen Allman      F      Gainesville  FL    US                      1:10:35 5:23   1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1 11:22 71  64.7       1        F 70-74   
22    1018 Susie Moncrief    F      Hernando     FL    US                      1:12:49 5:33   1:12:48.7 1:12:48.7 11:43 82  76.9       1        F 80-84   
23    1024 Alexander Sanchez M      Ocala        FL    US                      1:13:49 5:38   1:13:48.6 1:13:48.6 11:53 25  36.2       2        M 25-29   
24    1028 Sally Smith       F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:13:56 5:39   1:13:55.6 1:13:55.6 11:54 48  45.3       2        F 45-49   
25    1008 carol hailend     F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:13:56 5:39   1:13:55.8 1:13:55.8 11:54 62  54.1       3        F 60-64   
26    1030 Karen Szuba       F      Summerfield  FL    US                      1:18:29 5:59   1:18:29.3 1:18:29.3 12:38 42  40.3       1        F 40-44   
27    1009 Breanna Hare      F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:23:48 6:24   1:23:48.4 1:23:48.4 13:29 26  36.2       3        F 25-29   
28    1004 Lisa Fernandez    F      Ocala        FL    US                      1:23:49 6:24   1:23:48.7 1:23:48.7 13:29 53  42.4       4        F 50-54   
29    1007 Eduardo Guerra    M      Ocala        FL    US                      1:32:59 7:06   1:32:59.4 1:32:59.4 14:58 22  28.7       1        M 20-24   
30    1012 Hailey Jenkins    F      High Springs FL    US                      1:33:01 7:06   1:33:00.6 1:33:00.6 14:58 20  32.6       2        F 20-24   


Top Male Finisher - Overall 10K
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bruno Viebrantz 1032 13  2       M      Johns Creek GA US 45:53.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall 10K
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Masha Pechenik 1019 38  1       F      Anthony FL US 44:53.8 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Linda Ramsey 1021 40  3       F      Ocala FL US 47:00.3 

Embed Code