Ocala Half Marathon & 5K Run

Sun January 19, 2020 Ocala, FL US 34474 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3129 Albano Dos Reis       M      Ocala             FL    US      1:16:28.0 1:16:28.0 5:50  49  84.5       1        M overall 
2     3158 Harrison Knight       M      Ocala             FL    US      1:26:31.0 1:26:31.0 6:36  17  68.1       2        M overall 
3     3147 Michael Haynes        M      Ocala             FL    US      1:27:25.1 1:27:25.1 6:40  30  66.8       3        M overall 
4     3242 Meadow Millett        F      Trinity           FL    US      1:28:41.0 1:28:41.0 6:46  15  80.4       1        F overall 
5     3149 Harold Hendren        M      Wildwood          FL    US      1:32:41.5 1:32:41.5 7:05  55  73.5       1        M Masters 
6     3146 Joseph Haynes         M      Ames              IA    US      1:32:43.5 1:32:43.5 7:05  64  80.0       1        M 60-64   
7     3150 Jordan Hendren        M      Wildwood          FL    US      1:33:01.1 1:33:01.1 7:06  21  62.8       1        M 20-24   
8     3152 Luke Hendren          M      Wildwood          FL    US      1:33:08.7 1:33:08.7 7:07  23  62.7       2        M 20-24   
9     3151 Logan Hendren         M      Wildwood          FL    US      1:33:27.2 1:33:27.2 7:08  26  62.5       1        M 25-29   
10    3134 Kelly Evans           F      Ocala             FL    US      1:33:42.2 1:33:42.2 7:09  34  70.1       2        F overall 
11    3209 Brian Smith           M      Ocala             FL    US      1:33:45.1 1:33:45.1 7:09  44  66.1       1        M 40-44   
12    3162 Christine Krumm       F      Ocala             FL    US      1:34:11.7 1:34:11.7 7:11  27  69.2       3        F overall 
13    3210 Erik Smith            M      Beverly Hills     FL    US      1:35:09.4 1:35:09.4 7:16  54  70.9       1        M 50-54   
14    3143 Stephen Hansen        M      Tampa             FL    US      1:35:44.0 1:35:44.0 7:18  32  61.0       1        M 30-34   
15    3243 Steve Roberts         M      Ocala             FL    US      1:35:59.5 1:35:59.5 7:20  43  64.0       2        M 40-44   
16    3115 Rushton Callaghan     F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL    US      1:36:23.7 1:36:23.7 7:22  54  80.8       1        F Masters 
17    3230 Zachary Webby         M      Ocala             FL    US      1:37:00.3 1:37:00.3 7:24  15  62.3       1        M 15-19   
18    3229 Kirk Webby            M      Ocala             FL    US      1:37:06.5 1:37:06.5 7:25  48  65.9       1        M 45-49   
19    3153 Dan Holmes            M      Lutz              FL    US      1:37:50.1 1:37:50.1 7:28  47  64.9       2        M 45-49   
20    3126 Michael Demko         M      Satellite Beach   FL    US      1:38:39.5 1:38:39.5 7:32  43  62.3       3        M 40-44   
21    3206 Sebastian Sierra      M      Orlando           FL    US      1:40:23.2 1:40:23.2 7:40  26  58.2       2        M 25-29   
22    3103 Brittany Batsel       F      Ocala             FL    US      1:41:07.7 1:41:07.7 7:43  34  64.9       1        F 30-34   
23    3174 Emma Luetgert         F      Ocala             FL    US      1:41:08.3 1:41:08.3 7:43  40  66.7       1        F 40-44   
24    3238 Dale Adkins           M      Ocala             FL    US      1:41:54.2 1:41:54.2 7:47  32  57.3       2        M 30-34   
25    3161 Dennis Kroskey        M      The Villages      FL    US      1:44:19.6 1:44:19.6 7:58  69  74.8       1        M 65-69   
26    3164 Sheri Kyle            F      Cincinnati        OH    US      1:47:34.1 1:47:34.1 8:13  52  70.6       1        F 50-54   
27    3191 Alison Patterson      F      Lady Lake         FL    US      1:47:36.5 1:47:36.5 8:13  46  65.9       1        F 45-49   
28    3118 Evan Carpenter        M      New Port Richey   FL    US      1:47:41.2 1:47:41.2 8:13  15  56.2       2        M 15-19   
29    3127 Elisabeth Diamond     F      Bell              FL    US      1:47:47.2 1:47:47.2 8:14  59  77.1       1        F 55-59   
30    3193 Philias Daka          M      Tampa             FL    US      1:48:25.2 1:48:25.2 8:17  42  56.2       4        M 40-44   
31    3133 Loretta Engler        F      High Springs      FL    US      1:49:11.9 1:49:11.9 8:20  65  82.7       1        F 65-69   
32    3156 Connie James          F      Lake Panasoffkee  FL    US      1:50:37.2 1:50:37.2 8:27  53  69.5       2        F 50-54   
33    3182 David Mikesell        M      New Madison       OH    US      1:51:16.5 1:51:16.5 8:30  60  64.1       2        M 60-64   
34    3128 Shauna Dixon          F      Newberry          FL    US      1:51:23.4 1:51:23.4 8:30  56  71.7       2        F 55-59   
35    3237 Rudy Callen           M      Vicksburg         MI    US      1:51:40.6 1:51:40.6 8:31  58  62.7       1        M 55-59   
36    3226 Evan Unger            M      Trinity           FL    US      1:52:34.3 1:52:34.3 8:36  53  59.4       2        M 50-54   
37    3104 Jessica Bauer         F      Ocala             FL    US      1:53:25.5 1:53:25.5 8:40  34  57.9       2        F 30-34   
38    3114 Lucas Burkley         M      OCala             FL    US      1:53:49.5 1:53:49.5 8:41  27  51.3       3        M 25-29   
39    3223 Levi Tucker           M      Ocala             FL    US      1:53:57.4 1:53:57.4 8:42  28  51.2       4        M 25-29   
40    3169 Ivan Levinrad         M      Dunnellon         FL    US      1:54:26.7 1:54:26.7 8:44  62  63.5       3        M 60-64   
41    3204 Mark Scott            M      Ocala             FL    US      1:54:26.9 1:54:26.9 8:44  50  56.9       3        M 50-54   
42    3179 Olivia Marino         F      Boynton Beach     FL    US      1:54:36.4 1:54:36.4 8:45  27  56.9       1        F 25-29   
43    3121 James Cooley          M      Ocala             FL    US      1:55:22.7 1:55:22.7 8:48  41  52.4       5        M 40-44   
44    3116 Kari Callahan         F      Fargo             ND    US      1:56:12.6 1:56:12.6 8:52  54  67.0       3        F 50-54   
45    3154 Kellie Howard         F      Jacksonville      FL    US      1:57:52.8 1:57:52.8 9:00  51  63.7       4        F 50-54   
46    3160 David Konwinski       M      Ocala             FL    US      1:58:54.2 1:58:54.2 9:05  31  49.1       3        M 30-34   
47    3167 Nancy Lay             F      Hernando          FL    US      1:59:40.4 1:59:40.4 9:08  48  60.5       2        F 45-49   
48    3113 Jose Luis Bravini     M      Orlando           FL    US      1:59:43.5 1:59:43.5 9:08  49  53.9       3        M 45-49   
49    3198 Damien Razdan         M      Ocala             FL    US      1:59:47.4 1:59:47.4 9:09  18  48.8       3        M 15-19   
50    3241 Kevin Foy             M      Inverness         FL    US      1:59:47.8 1:59:47.8 9:09  47  53.0       4        M 45-49   
51    3195 Payton Possehl        F      Summerfield       FL    US      2:00:27.5 2:00:27.5 9:12  19  55.1       1        F 15-19   
52    3122 Anonymous Participant M                              US      2:00:43.8 2:00:43.8 9:13  49  53.5       5        M 45-49   
53    3157 David Jolly           M      Hernando          FL    US      2:00:46.7 2:00:46.7 9:13  70  65.3       1        M 70-74   
54    3101 Lizann Atkin          F      The Villages      FL    US      2:00:47.7 2:00:47.7 9:13  55  65.3       3        F 55-59   
55    3135 Linda Fellows         F      Summit            NJ    US      2:01:01.5 2:01:01.5 9:14  50  61.3       5        F 50-54   
56    3227 Ozzy Vidal            M      Gainesville       FL    US      2:01:39.7 2:01:39.7 9:17  42  50.1       6        M 40-44   
57    3141 Dennis Hackett        M      Greensboro        NC    US      2:01:44.6 2:01:44.6 9:18  68  63.4       2        M 65-69   
58    3131 Connor England        M      Ocala             FL    US      2:02:04.4 2:02:04.4 9:19  30  47.8       4        M 30-34   
59    3184 Dan Miller            M      Ocala             FL    US      2:02:46.4 2:02:46.4 9:22  50  53.1       4        M 50-54   
60    3205 Leo Shane             M      Ocala             FL    US      2:03:20.3 2:03:20.3 9:25  24  47.3       3        M 20-24   
61    3188 Colin Niemiec         M      Dunnellon         FL    US      2:03:28.2 2:03:28.2 9:26  62  58.9       4        M 60-64   
62    3215 Christine Stinson     F      Gainesville       FL    US      2:04:09.7 2:04:09.7 9:29  66  73.8       2        F 65-69   
63    3166 Whitney Lassiter      F      Morriston         FL    US      2:04:53.3 2:04:53.3 9:32  27  52.2       2        F 25-29   
64    3102 Steve Barberie        M      Satellite Beach   FL    US      2:04:59.8 2:04:59.8 9:33  51  52.6       5        M 50-54   
65    3123 Nicole Cox            F      Willow Park       TX    US      2:06:22.5 2:06:22.5 9:39  52  60.1       6        F 50-54   
66    3181 Dennis Meyers         M      Melrose           FL    US      2:06:35.8 2:06:35.8 9:40  55  53.8       2        M 55-59   
67    3216 Kristen Teel          F      Ocala             FL    US      2:06:37.3 2:06:37.3 9:40  28  51.5       3        F 25-29   
68    3136 Scott Ferguson        M      Cataula           GA    US      2:06:39.6 2:06:39.6 9:40  65  59.1       3        M 65-69   
69    3107 Budd Bettler          M      The Villages      FL    US      2:07:03.8 2:07:03.8 9:42  75  66.3       1        M 75-79   
70    3175 Alexis Lugo           F      Ocala             FL    US      2:07:21.3 2:07:21.3 9:43  20  51.6       1        F 20-24   
71    3180 Borna Mehrad          M      Gainesville       FL    US      2:07:43.1 2:07:43.1 9:45  51  51.5       6        M 50-54   
72    3168 Sarah Leppert         F      Silver Springs    FL    US      2:08:44.5 2:08:44.5 9:50  50  57.6       7        F 50-54   
73    3194 Jonathan Pittinsky    M      Passaic           NJ    US      2:08:55.2 2:08:55.2 9:50  49  50.1       6        M 45-49   
74    3244 Sarah Vita            F      Ocala             FL    US      2:08:58.3 2:08:58.3 9:51  32  50.7       3        F 30-34   
75    3110 Tom Boyer             M      Gainesville       FL    US      2:09:26.4 2:09:26.4 9:53  39  46.1       1        M 35-39   
76    3171 James Lingle          M      Seffner           FL    US      2:10:43.3 2:10:43.3 9:59  34  44.8       5        M 30-34   
77    3105 Beth Bayer            F      Ocala             FL    US      2:11:23.3 2:11:23.3 10:02 53  58.5       8        F 50-54   
78    3185 Valerie Miller        F      The Villages      FL    US      2:11:54.2 2:11:54.2 10:04 64  67.5       1        F 60-64   
79    3197 Lori Purcell          F      Raleigh           NC    US      2:12:11.0 2:12:11.0 10:05 60  63.7       2        F 60-64   
80    3192 Denise Perkins        F      Weirsdale         FL    US      2:13:58.6 2:13:58.6 10:14 54  58.1       9        F 50-54   
81    3235 Laura Wingate         F      Crystal River     FL    US      2:15:20.6 2:15:20.6 10:20 54  57.5       10       F 50-54   
82    3132 Edward England        M      Ocala             FL    US      2:18:54.3 2:18:54.3 10:36 68  55.6       4        M 65-69   
83    3187 Dana E Moran          F      Summerfield       FL    US      2:19:14.8 2:19:14.8 10:38 44  49.9       2        F 40-44   
84    3142 Jody Hankinson        F      Ocala             FL    US      2:20:32.6 2:20:32.6 10:44 46  50.4       3        F 45-49   
85    3172 Ashleigh Linse        F      Oviedo            FL    US      2:22:12.8 2:22:12.8 10:51 24  45.8       2        F 20-24   
86    3236 Dawn Wirth            F      Vermillion        SD    US      2:23:15.9 2:23:15.9 10:56 57  56.5       4        F 55-59   
87    3138 Theresa Gentile       F      Leesburg          FL    US      2:26:19.1 2:26:19.1 11:10 65  61.7       3        F 65-69   
88    3109 karyn blackstone      F      Cincinnati        OH    US      2:26:39.9 2:26:39.9 11:12 49  50.0       4        F 45-49   
89    3189 Chuck Oestreich       M      Saint Paul        MN    US      2:26:46.5 2:26:46.5 11:12 61  49.1       5        M 60-64   
90    3217 Kevin Terry           M      Jax               FL    US      2:26:50.8 2:26:50.8 11:13 62  49.5       6        M 60-64   
91    3221 Rachael Thomas        F      Williamsport      PA    US      2:27:08.5 2:27:08.5 11:14 36  44.9       1        F 35-39   
92    3120 Charles K Carson      M      Langford          SD    US      2:27:19.9 2:27:19.9 11:15 65  50.8       5        M 65-69   
93    3148 Lindsay Head          F      Pembroke Pines    FL    US      2:28:51.3 2:28:51.3 11:22 35  44.2       2        F 35-39   
94    3207 Shari Sipka           F      Orlando           FL    US      2:29:29.1 2:29:29.1 11:25 36  44.2       3        F 35-39   
95    3170 Susan Lightbody       F      Ocala             FL    US      2:30:51.1 2:30:51.1 11:31 65  59.9       4        F 65-69   
96    3178 Jack Marcum           M      The Villages      FL    US      2:31:20.1 2:31:20.1 11:33 54  44.6       7        M 50-54   
97    3208 Theresa Slifer        F      Ocala             FL    US      2:32:31.1 2:32:31.1 11:39 71  64.9       1        F 70-74   
98    3186 Mary Moore            F      Ocala             FL    US      2:32:43.6 2:32:43.6 11:40 59  54.4       5        F 55-59   
99    3139 Julie Gentry          F      Tampa             FL    US      2:32:50.3 2:32:50.3 11:40 46  46.4       5        F 45-49   
100   3176 Amanda Lugo           F      Williston         FL    US      2:35:21.6 2:35:21.6 11:52 23  42.0       3        F 20-24   
101   3239 Kent Weakley          M      Ocala             FL    US      2:37:12.9 2:37:12.9 12:00 50  41.4       8        M 50-54   
102   3219 will TERRY            M      Jacksonville      FL    US      2:38:17.1 2:38:17.1 12:05 23  36.9       4        M 20-24   
103   3183 Caroline Miller       F      Ocala             FL    US      2:38:29.6 2:38:29.6 12:06 50  46.8       11       F 50-54   
104   3214 Sandy Stewart         F      Interlachen       FL    US      2:39:31.1 2:39:31.1 12:11 60  52.8       3        F 60-64   
105   3140 Cherri Glidden        F      New Hartford      CT    US      2:40:46.1 2:40:46.1 12:16 46  44.1       6        F 45-49   
106   3106 Bridget Benjamin      F      Browns Mills      NJ    US      2:41:34.5 2:41:34.5 12:20 55  48.8       6        F 55-59   
107   3201 Roger Rocha           M      Headland          AL    US      2:44:13.8 2:44:13.8 12:32 55  41.5       3        M 55-59   
108   3108 Sarah Biron           F      Quinebaug         CT    US      2:45:24.1 2:45:24.1 12:38 58  49.6       7        F 55-59   
109   3218 Melinda Terry         F      Jax               FL    US      2:46:46.1 2:46:46.1 12:44 60  50.5       4        F 60-64   
110   3124 ingrid crane          F      Ocala             FL    US      2:53:47.1 2:53:47.1 13:16 70  56.1       2        F 70-74   
111   3224 Sadie Tucker          F      Ocala             FL    US      2:54:15.9 2:54:15.9 13:18 24  37.4       4        F 20-24   
112   3228 Anonymous Participant F                              US      2:56:38.2 2:56:38.2 13:29 56  45.2       8        F 55-59   
113   3202 Danny Rudd            M      The Villages      FL    US      2:56:50.3 2:56:50.3 13:30 71  45.1       2        M 70-74   
114   3117 Janet Carman          F      Satellite Beach   FL    US      2:57:27.8 2:57:27.8 13:33 36  37.2       4        F 35-39   
115   3225 Thomas Turner         M      Montgomery        AL    US      2:58:26.6 2:58:26.6 13:37 46  35.3       7        M 45-49   
116   3240 Dianna Bridges        F      Belleview         FL    US      3:00:39.9 3:00:39.9 13:47 40  37.3       3        F 40-44   
117   3232 Janet Wiles           F      Ocala             FL    US      3:04:12.3 3:04:12.3 14:04 70  52.9       3        F 70-74   
118   3190 Jeana Oram            F      Ocala             FL    US      3:09:58.4 3:09:58.4 14:30 29  34.3       4        F 25-29   
119   3196 Mary Pugh             F      The Villages      FL    US      3:10:13.5 3:10:13.5 14:31 55  41.5       9        F 55-59   
120   3165 Michael Lambert       M      Lexington         SC    US      3:14:40.3 3:14:40.3 14:52 73  42.0       3        M 70-74   
121   3222 Marcy Throop          F      Appleton          WI    US      3:14:55.7 3:14:55.7 14:53 52  39.0       12       F 50-54   
122   3212 Sara Sommer           F      Ocala             FL    US      3:15:55.4 3:15:55.4 14:57 74  53.0       4        F 70-74   
123   3119 Betty Carson          F      Langford          SD    US      3:18:35.9 3:18:35.9 15:10 67  46.8       5        F 65-69   
124   3220 Cathy Thomas          F      Tremont           IL    US      3:28:07.2 3:28:07.2 15:53 67  44.7       6        F 65-69   
125   3231 Marliese Wieland      F      Ocala             FL    US      3:31:50.8 3:31:50.8 16:10 47  33.8       7        F 45-49   
126   3155 Deborah Ingram        F      Gainesville       FL    US      3:31:51.9 3:31:51.9 16:10 65  42.6       7        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Albano Dos Reis 3129 49  1       M      Ocala FL US 1:16:28.0 
2     Harrison Knight 3158 17  2       M      Ocala FL US 1:26:31.0 
3     Michael Haynes  3147 30  3       M      Ocala FL US 1:27:25.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Meadow Millett  3242 15  4       F      Trinity FL US 1:28:41.0 
2     Kelly Evans     3134 34  10      F      Ocala FL US   1:33:42.2 
3     Christine Krumm 3162 27  12      F      Ocala FL US   1:34:11.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Harold Hendren 3149 55  5       M      Wildwood FL US 1:32:41.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ========= 
1     Rushton Callaghan 3115 54  16      F      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 1:36:23.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.