Ocala Half Marathon & 5K Run

Sun January 19, 2020 Ocala, FL US 34474 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time               Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     102  Bradley Argentine     M      Ocala             FL    US      0:18:02.9 0:18:02.9      29             1        M Overall 
2     174  Nicole Smith          F      Ocala             FL    US      0:20:37.4 0:20:37.4      15             1        F Overall 
3     103  Meredith Argentine    F      Clermont          FL    US      0:20:42.7 0:20:42.6      28             1        F 25-29   
4     124  Dan Connolly          M      Orlando           FL    US      0:20:47.4 0:20:47.4      31             1        F 30-34   
5     177  Christopher Tobias    M      Deltona           FL    US      0:21:01.8 0:21:01.8      26             1        M 25-29   
6     165  M. Scordato           F      hernando          FL    US      0:21:14.2 0:21:13.0      10             1        F 10-14   
7     115  Katerina Dobkowski    F      Belleview         FL    US      0:22:05.6 0:22:05.6      13             2        F 10-14   
8     156  J. Pizzuti            M      Ocala             FL    US      0:22:05.9 0:22:05.5      9              1        M 1- 9    
9     133  Sierra Leaphart       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:22:09.1 0:22:07.7      13             3        F 10-14   
10    190  Kelley Evans          F                                      0:22:34.4 0:22:32.9      30             2        F 30-34   
11    101  Lexi Ardissone        F      Gainesville       FL    US      0:22:58.7 0:22:58.7      26             2        F 25-29   
12    202  Daniel Stein          M                                      0:23:24.1 0:23:24.1      30             1        M 30-34   
13    197  Chris Hampton         M      Ocala             FL    US      0:23:33.8 0:23:33.8      35             1        M 35-39   
14    119  Marissa Foy           F      Richmond hill     GA    US      0:23:37.3 0:23:37.3      20             1        F 20-24   
15    162  Raphael Ribas         M      ocala             FL    US      0:23:53.3 0:23:53.3      40             1        M Masters 
16    200  Rick Tatman           M                                      0:23:55.7 0:23:55.7      50             1        M 50-54   
17    196  Stephen Wexler        M      Ocala             FL    US      0:24:52.2 0:24:49.6      34             2        M 30-34   
18    167  Fred Setzer           M      Tampa             FL    US      0:25:03.9 0:24:58.2      55             1        M 55-59   
19    121  Regina Glezen         F      Williston         FL    US      0:25:34.4 0:25:33.8      39             1        F 35-39   
20    117  Jessica Edworthy      F      Williston         FL    US      0:26:00.6 0:25:58.7      28             3        F 25-29   
21    131  Georgiana Kosak       F      Homosassa Springs FL    US      0:26:05.4 0:26:05.4      39             2        F 35-39   
22    193  Flo Baker             F                                      0:26:35.4 0:26:35.4      40             1        F Masters 
23    166  Jana Senterfitt       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:26:38.7 0:26:38.7      23             2        F 20-24   
24    198  Shaelee Burr          F      Ocala             FL    US      0:26:43.6 0:26:34.9      24             3        F 20-24   
25    139  Holly Miley           F      Ocala             FL    US      0:26:50.6 0:26:50.6      47             1        F 45-49   
26    104  Bruce Balentine       M      Ocala             FL    US      0:26:51.2 0:26:49.5      47             1        M 45-49   
27    203  M. Siegfried          F      Dunnellon         FL    US      0:27:27.2 0:27:27.2      12             4        F 10-14   
28    204  Katherin Meekin       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:27:36.2 0:27:36.2      31             3        F 30-34   
29    125  Haidee Hill           F      Ocala             FL    US      0:27:42.2 0:27:42.2      44             1        F 40-44   
30    140  Donna Miller          F      Ocala             FL    US      0:28:33.6 0:28:33.6      58             1        F 55-59   
31    110  Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:28:34.4 0:28:28.1      56             2        F 55-59   
32    157  Kevin Pizzuti         M      Ocala             FL    US      0:28:47.5 0:28:43.2      44             1        M 40-44   
33    205  Samantha Merritt      F      Bushnell          FL    US      0:28:51.9 0:28:51.9      33             4        F 30-34   
34    161  Peggy Recanzone       F      Dunnellon         FL    US      0:28:53.5 0:28:50.8      32             5        F 30-34   
35    144  Judy Mowery           F      Lady Lake         FL    US      0:29:12.6 0:29:12.6      69             1        F 65-69   
36    182  Eric Tuggle           M      high springs      FL    US      0:29:39.8 0:29:39.8      51             2        M 50-54   
37    137  Luisa Mayer           F      Tampa             FL    US      0:29:40.4 0:29:37.5      48             2        F 45-49   
38    151  Robin Onufrock        F      Ocala             FL    US      0:29:44.9 0:29:42.2      59             3        F 55-59   
39    188  Janice Camillo        F      Ocala             FL    US      0:30:08.7 0:30:06.8      34             6        F 30-34   
40    187  Gorman Ruth           F      Belleview         FL    US      0:30:32.7 0:30:29.8      67             2        F 65-69   
41    164  Mary Sands            F      Dunnellon         FL    US      0:30:48.4 0:30:45.3      72             1        F 70-74   
42    108  Bobby Brown           M      Williston         FL    US      0:31:02.5 0:31:01.1      59             2        M 55-59   
43    114  Stefanie Langler      F      Ocala             FL    US      0:31:22.9 0:31:15.3      25             4        F 25-29   
44    132  Amy Kragh             F      Ocala             FL    US      0:32:02.5 0:32:02.5      38             3        F 35-39   
45    116  Jody Dyals            F      ocala             FL    US      0:32:11.7 0:32:11.7      51             1        F 50-54   
46    153  Tammy Parker          F      Ocala             FL    US      0:32:12.2 0:32:12.2      53             2        F 50-54   
47    126  Rossaue Hosein        F      Lutz              FL    US      0:32:27.5 0:32:23.6      39             4        F 35-39   
48    122  Nikki Gomez           F      Ocala             FL    US      0:32:36.8 0:32:36.8      40             2        F 40-44   
49    146  Judith Nicolas        F      Leesburg          FL    US      0:33:13.7 0:33:07.9      37             5        F 35-39   
50    152  Ted Pacifici          M      ocala             FL    US      0:33:27.5 0:33:22.8      56             3        M 55-59   
51    106  Sean Blasius          M      North Branch      MI    US      0:33:33.4 0:33:33.4      43             2        M 40-44   
52    138  Frank Mccann          M      The Villages      FL    US      0:33:40.7 0:33:36.8      68             1        M 65-69   
53    194  Marie Helen Proulx    F                                      0:34:23.8 0:34:23.8      36             6        F 35-39   
54    158  Kathy Potter          F      Winter Haven      FL    US      0:34:48.4 0:34:48.4      53             3        F 50-54   
55    112  Leah Churchill        F      Land O Lakes      FL    US      0:35:00.6 0:34:56.4      44             3        F 40-44   
56    1083 Bruce Howard          M      Ocala             FL    US      0:35:21.8 0:35:17.9      70             1        M 70-74   
57    143  Ryan Morrill          M      Fort Mc Coy       FL    US      0:35:29.5 0:35:29.5      35             2        M 35-39   
58    142  Christina Morrill     F      Fort Mc Coy       FL    US      0:35:29.9 0:35:21.8      38             7        F 35-39   
59    172  Sally Skinner         F      Ormiston                AU      0:35:32.2 0:35:25.5      53             4        F 50-54   
60    206  Chandler Carolyn      F      Bushnell          FL    US      0:35:33.5 0:35:30.0      28             5        F 25-29   
61    141  Michael Miller        M      Ocala             FL    US      0:36:09.7 0:36:09.7      59             4        M 55-59   
62    163  Chris Riopel          F      Ocala             FL    US      0:36:16.9 0:36:14.1      68             3        F 65-69   
63    201  Caitlyn Bessoni       F      Belleview         FL    US      0:36:24.2 0:36:22.0      16             1        F 15-19   
64    192  Jennifer Barkoskie    F      St Johns          FL    US      0:36:35.5 0:36:35.5      46             3        F 45-49   
65    135  Annette Maybaum       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:36:36.7 0:36:36.7      48             4        F 45-49   
66    136  K. Maybaum            F      Ocala             FL    US      0:36:37.3 0:36:37.3      11             5        F 10-14   
67    128  Mick Jervis           F      Dunnellon         FL    US      0:36:38.7 0:36:34.4      41             4        F 40-44   
68    181  Charlotte Trout       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:36:54.1 0:36:45.9      33             7        F 30-34   
69    155  Andrea Pickering      F      Ocala             FL    US      0:37:22.7 0:37:16.3      47             5        F 45-49   
70    160  M. Razdan             F      Ocala             FL    US      0:37:25.3 0:37:25.3      12             6        F 10-14   
71    176  Suzanne Thomson       F      port orange       FL    US      0:37:49.3 0:37:49.3      53             5        F 50-54   
72    159  Damien Razdan         M      Ocala             FL    US      0:38:00.1 0:38:00.1      14             1        M 10-14   
73    120  Laurie Frederick      F      Lutz              FL    US      0:38:33.7 0:38:29.8      45             6        F 45-49   
74    191  Ganga Sharma          M      Ocala             FL    US      0:38:57.9 0:38:48.9      72             2        M 70-74   
75    189  Patty Detweiler       F      Ocala             FL    US      0:39:13.9 0:39:06.8      43             5        F 40-44   
76    130  S. Jessee             M      Ocala             FL    US      0:39:23.7 0:39:23.7      7              2        M 1- 9    
77    129  May Jessee            F      Ocala             FL    US      0:39:23.9 0:39:23.9      46             7        F 45-49   
78    179  Claire Toms           F      Ocala             FL    US      0:39:28.8 0:39:28.8      35             8        F 35-39   
79    178  Emilyann Tobias       F      Deltona           FL    US      0:41:45.4 0:41:45.4      25             6        F 25-29   
80    195  Samantha Cook         F      Mount Dora        FL    US      0:42:18.2 0:42:10.4      38             9        F 35-39   
81    109  Jessica Brown         F      Ocala             FL    US      0:43:36.2 0:43:36.2      30             8        F 30-34   
82    199  Dale Samson           M      Chuluota          FL    US      0:44:01.2 0:44:01.2      51             3        M 50-54   
83    113  Randy Crowe           M      Interlachen       FL    US      0:45:22.2 0:45:22.2      66             2        M 65-69   
84    168  Stephani Shelton      F      Kinnelon          NJ    US      0:46:35.7 0:46:35.7      66             4        F 65-69   
85    1170 Stefanie Schatzman    F      Land O Lakes      FL    US      0:47:23.9 0:47:12.4      64             1        F 60-64   
86    175  Sue Stradley          F      The Villages      FL    US      0:47:34.5 0:47:26.3      71             2        F 70-74   
87    149  J. Nwakoby            M      Ocala             FL    US      0:48:30.7 0:48:25.0      12             2        M 10-14   
88    186  Lisa Rutner           F      Ocala             FL    US      0:48:56.5 0:48:53.0      53             6        F 50-54   
89    147  Izu Nwakoby           M      Ocala             FL    US      0:49:03.2 0:48:57.3      43             3        M 40-44   
90    148  J. Nwakoby            F      Ocala             FL    US      0:49:03.7 0:48:56.6      9              1        F 1- 9    
91    184  Barbara Young         F      Ocala             FL    US      0:51:26.5 0:51:19.8      56             4        F 55-59   
92    123  Brenda Grimsley       F      Belleview         FL    US      0:51:27.4 0:51:21.8      51             7        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Bradley Argentine 102 29  1       M      Ocala FL US 18:02.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Nicole Smith 174 15  2       F      Ocala FL US 20:37.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Raphael Ribas 162 40  15      M      ocala FL US 23:53.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Flo Baker 193 40  22      F               26:35.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.