Band of Pride 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 10, 2019 Gettysburg, OH US 45328 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City        State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1198 Preston Ramsey          M                                20:34.0 20:33.7 6:37  36  64.8       1        M Open   
2     474  Lindsey Mcglinch        F      Arcanum     OH    US      20:44.0 20:44.0 6:40  32  71.3       1        F Open   
3     463  Nicholas Fellers        M      Greenville  OH    US      21:13.0 21:12.2 6:49  38  63.7       2        M Open   
4     464  DAVID GRAHAM            M      Troy        OH    US      21:40.1 21:40.1 6:58  36  61.5       3        M Open   
5     458  Crystal Barton          F      Greenville  OH    US      23:19.4 23:18.2 7:30  44  66.9       2        F Open   
6     470  Ashley Hoying           F      Greenville  OH    US      23:30.7 23:27.9 7:33  36  63.5       3        F Open   
7     485  Sabrina Riley           F      Greenville  OH    US      23:33.8 23:28.6 7:33  40  64.6       1        F 40-49  
8     459  Richard Barton          M      Greenville  OH    US      23:50.7 23:50.7 7:40  66  70.5       1        M 60-99  
9     456  Ami Anthony             F      Greenville  OH    US      25:52.0 25:47.4 8:18  35  57.6       1        F 30-39  
10    479  Nicholas Moore          M      Greenville  OH    US      25:59.7 25:55.9 8:21  13  54.1       1        M 11-14  
11    478  Laura Moore             F      Greenville  OH    US      26:06.2 26:02.5 8:23  32  56.8       2        F 30-39  
12    466  Connie Harshbarger      F      Greenvile   OH    US      26:17.3 26:03.4 8:23  61  72.0       1        F 60-99  
13    467  D. Hartsock             M      GREENVILLE  OH    US      26:30.0 26:27.4 8:31  12  54.6       2        M 11-14  
14    473  Bill Marker             M      Greenville  OH    US      26:48.7 26:37.1 8:34  58  59.0       1        M 50-59  
15    460  Gloria Burns            F      Bradford    OH    US      41:20.0 27:59.8 9:01  59  65.4       1        F 50-59  
16    491  Mark Thomas             M      Greenville  OH    US      28:38.7 28:22.8 9:08  46  50.4       1        M 40-49  
17    490  A. Thomas               F      Greenville  OH    US      28:38.1 28:32.2 9:11  8   65.1       1        F 0-10   
18    469  Emma Howard             F      Greenville  OH    US      30:38.0 30:38.0 9:52  14  51.5       1        F 11-14  
19    1197 Bob Shouts              M                                31:43.0 31:30.0 10:08 57  49.5       2        M 50-59  
20    1196 Marcus Bingham          M                                31:37.2 31:32.4 10:09 27  41.2       1        M 20-29  
21    486  J. Ross                 M      Greenville  OH    US      31:53.4 31:48.1 10:14 10  48.8       1        M 0-10   
22    472  Arlene Luttmer          F      Versailles  OH    US      32:26.8 32:17.2 10:24 63  59.6       2        F 60-99  
23    462  Sandy Cox               F      New Madison OH    US      34:52.4 34:39.5 11:09 55  50.4       2        F 50-59  
24    1199 Jack Hall               M                                37:51.6 37:51.6 12:11 71  46.7       2        M 60-99  
25    465  Faye Harman             F      Arcanum     OH    US      40:22.6 40:07.6 12:55 57  44.6       3        F 50-59  
26    489  Elizabeth Spoltman      F      Piqua       OH    US      40:24.3 40:09.2 12:55 21  36.8       1        F 20-29  
27    488  Becky Snyder            F      Greenville  OH    US      42:37.5 42:23.5 13:39 49  38.6       2        F 40-49  
28    468  DAN HEATON              M      Gettysburg  OH    US      46:51.1 46:51.1 15:05 49  31.2       2        M 40-49  
29    483  Nikki Grote Nikki Grote F      Greenville  OH    US      47:48.6 47:38.3 15:20 36  31.3       3        F 30-39  
30    484  Denise M Pflieger       F      Greenville  OH    US      53:45.6 49:25.7 15:55 61  38.0       3        F 60-99  
31    471  Bill Lohr               M                        US      51:23.0 51:10.6 16:28 66  32.8       3        M 60-99  
32    494  Heather Zechar          F                        US      52:41.6 52:29.3 16:54 41  29.1       3        F 40-49  
33    493  Greg Zechar             M                        US      52:43.1 52:31.0 16:54 46  27.3       3        M 40-49  
34    1195 Chris Shafer            M                                54:40.9 54:26.3 17:31 49  26.9       4        M 40-49  
35    487  Cindy Scott             F      Greenville  OH    US      54:38.5 54:28.1 17:32 57  32.8       4        F 50-59  
36    457  RuthAnn Baker           F      Greenville  OH    US      57:09.0 56:52.0 18:18 55  30.7       5        F 50-59  
37    461  Sarah Cline             F      Greenville  OH    US      57:09.1 56:53.2 18:19 44  27.4       4        F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Preston Ramsey   1198 36  1       M                       20:33.7 
2     Nicholas Fellers 463  38  3       M      Greenville OH US 21:12.2 
3     DAVID GRAHAM     464  36  4       M      Troy OH US       21:40.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lindsey Mcglinch 474 32  2       F      Arcanum OH US    20:44.0 
2     Crystal Barton   458 44  5       F      Greenville OH US 23:18.2 
3     Ashley Hoying    470 36  6       F      Greenville OH US 23:27.9 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     J. Ross 486 10  21      M      Greenville OH US 31:48.1 


Male 11 to 14
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Nicholas Moore 479 13  10      M      Greenville OH US 25:55.9 
2     D. Hartsock    467 12  13      M      GREENVILLE OH US 26:27.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Marcus Bingham 1196 27  20      M               31:32.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mark Thomas 491 46  16      M      Greenville OH US 28:22.8 
2     DAN HEATON  468 49  28      M      Gettysburg OH US 46:51.1 
3     Greg Zechar 493 46  33      M        US             52:31.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bill Marker 473  58  14      M      Greenville OH US 26:37.1 
2     Bob Shouts  1197 57  19      M                       31:30.0 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Richard Barton 459  66  8       M      Greenville OH US 23:50.7 
2     Jack Hall      1199 71  24      M                       37:51.6 
3     Bill Lohr      471  66  31      M        US             51:10.6 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Thomas 490 8   17      F      Greenville OH US 28:32.2 


Female 11 to 14
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ===== 
1     Emma Howard 469 14  18      F      Greenville OH US 30:38 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Elizabeth Spoltman 489 21  26      F      Piqua OH US 40:09.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ami Anthony             456 35  9       F      Greenville OH US 25:47.4 
2     Laura Moore             478 32  11      F      Greenville OH US 26:02.5 
3     Nikki Grote Nikki Grote 483 36  29      F      Greenville OH US 47:38.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Sabrina Riley  485 40  7       F      Greenville OH US 23:28.6 
2     Becky Snyder   488 49  27      F      Greenville OH US 42:23.5 
3     Heather Zechar 494 41  32      F        US             52:29.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Gloria Burns 460 59  15      F      Bradford OH US    27:59.8 
2     Sandy Cox    462 55  23      F      New Madison OH US 34:39.5 
3     Faye Harman  465 57  25      F      Arcanum OH US     40:07.6 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Connie Harshbarger 466 61  12      F      Greenvile OH US  26:03.4 
2     Arlene Luttmer     472 63  22      F      Versailles OH US 32:17.2 
3     Denise M Pflieger  484 61  30      F      Greenville OH US 49:25.7 

Embed Code