Alpha 5K Run/Walk

Sat May 16, 2020 Westminster, MD US 21158 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City           State Clock   Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                           Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     444 Luke Wagner          M      Spark          MD    21:34.5 6:57  16  61.4       1        M 1-16   
2     466 Carter Wohlschlegel  M      Hampstead      MD    22:20.7 7:12  15  60.2       2        M 1-16   
3     471 Vandervalk Garrett   M      Westminster    MD    23:39.1 7:37  20  54.9       1        M 17-99  
4     443 Josh Canapp          M      Manchester     MD    23:51.2 7:41  41  57.9       2        M 17-99  
5     445 Rebecca Claycomb     F      Westminster    MD    26:48.1 8:38  25  55.1       1        F 17-99  
6     463 Steve Wagner         M      Sparks Glencoe MD    27:07.8 8:44  53  55.7       3        M 17-99  
7     456 Sandra Mingle        F      Westminster    MD    27:41.5 8:55  53  61.7       2        F 17-99  
8     457 Carl Parra           M      Glen Rockock   PA    28:32.4 9:11  31  45.7       4        M 17-99  
9     449 Kameron Hancock      M      Westminster    MD    28:34.7 9:12  15  47.1       3        M 1-16   
10    458 Melissa Rhoads       F      Manchester     MD    28:37.4 9:13  49  57.1       3        F 17-99  
11    451 Catie Keil           F      Manchester     MD    28:59.2 9:20  22  50.9       4        F 17-99  
12    467 Greg Wohlschlegel    M      Hampstead      MD    30:08.7 9:42  48  48.2       5        M 17-99  
13    472 McGillis Fred        M      Westminster    MD    31:59.6 10:18 54  47.6       6        M 17-99  
14    454 N. Mattix            M      Sykesville     MD    32:53.4 10:35 1              4        M 1-16   
15    448 Michael Davis        M      New Oxford     PA    33:06.8 10:39 13  42.4       5        M 1-16   
16    470 McGillis Jeanie      F      Westminster    MD    34:12.0 11:00 53  50.0       5        F 17-99  
17    450 David Higdon         M      Hampstead      MD    34:57.8 11:15 62  46.4       7        M 17-99  
18    455 Robert Milstead      M      Eldersburg     MD    36:08.0 11:38 30  36.0       8        M 17-99  
19    460 Richard Snyder       M      Emmitsburg     MD    37:07.6 11:57 48  39.1       9        M 17-99  
20    465 Brienna Wohlschlegel F      Hampstead      MD    39:05.4 12:35 15  39.7       1        F 1-16   
21    464 Becky Wohlschlegel   F      Hampstead      MD    39:06.1 12:35 49  41.8       6        F 17-99  
22    446 G. Davis             M      New Oxford     PA    41:23.5 13:19 11  36.0       6        M 1-16   
23    447 Heath Davis          M      New Oxford     PA    41:26.1 13:20 41  33.3       10       M 17-99  
24    469 M. Richards          F      Manchester     MD    47:33.4 15:18 11  35.5       2        F 1-16   
25    468 Shirley Richards     F      Manchester     MD    47:40.6 15:21 72  45.5       7        F 17-99  
26    459 Jennifer Singer-Reed F      Sykesville     MD    51:09.3 16:28 67  39.6       8        F 17-99  
27    473 Brenda Hall          F      Westminster    MD    51:09.5 16:28 49  32.0       9        F 17-99  
28    453 A. Mattix            F      Sykesville     MD    51:41.5 16:38 1              3        F 1-16   
29    462 Timothy Thomas       M      Westminster    MD    56:59.7 18:21 58  27.6       11       M 17-99  
30    461 Stephnie Thomas      F      Westminster    MD    57:02.3 18:22 59  32.1       10       F 17-99  


Youth Male 16 and Under
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Luke Wagner         444 16  1       M      Spark MD US       21:34.5 
2     Carter Wohlschlegel 466 15  2       M      Hampstead MD US   22:20.7 
3     Kameron Hancock     449 15  9       M      Westminster MD US 28:34.7 


Male 17 and Over
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Vandervalk Garrett 471 20  3       M      Westminster MD US    23:39.1 
2     Josh Canapp        443 41  4       M      Manchester MD US     23:51.2 
3     Steve Wagner       463 53  6       M      Sparks Glencoe MD US 27:07.8 


Youth Female 16 and Under
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brienna Wohlschlegel 465 15  20      F      Hampstead MD US  39:05.4 
2     M. Richards          469 11  24      F      Manchester MD US 47:33.4 
3     A. Mattix            453 1   28      F      Sykesville MD US 51:41.5 


Female 17 and Over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Claycomb 445 25  5       F      Westminster MD US 26:48.1 
2     Sandra Mingle    456 53  7       F      Westminster MD US 27:41.5 
3     Melissa Rhoads   458 49  10      F      Manchester MD US  28:37.4 

Embed Code