Tiskilwa Pow Wow Days 9th Annual 5K Run/Walk

Sat August 3, 2019 Tiskilwa, IL US 61368 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City        State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     840  Brian Taylor          M      Princeton   IL    US      18:37.2   18:37.2   6:00  34  70.6       1        M Open   
2     983  Justin Hermeyer       M                  IL    US      20:54.1   20:54.1   6:45  29  61.9       1        M 25-29  
3     965  Keith Varland         M                                21:10.2   21:10.2   6:50  37  63.1       1        M 30-34  
4     1000 Andrew Bomleny        M      Fenton      IL    US      21:20.1   21:20.1   6:53  14  64.1       1        M 14-18  
5     928  John Biagioni         M      Malden      IL    US      22:38.4   22:38.4   7:18  29  57.2       2        M 25-29  
6     970  Dennis Nink           M                                22:52.3   22:52.3   7:23  57  67.9       1        M 55-59  
7     1247 Dan Kniss             M      Princeton   IL    US      23:15.0   23:15.0   7:30  42  59.6       1        M 40-44  
8     922  Mike Toohill          M      Bloomington IL    US      23:27.7   23:27.7   7:34  53  64.1       1        M 50-54  
9     977  Jon Knipper           M                        US      23:36.7   23:36.7   7:37  42  58.6       2        M 40-44  
10    993  Kevin Sights          M      Wyanet      IL    US      23:39.3   23:39.3   7:38  41  58.1       3        M 40-44  
11    972  Jessica Johnston      F                                23:47.0   23:47.0   7:40  31  61.9       1        F Open   
12    985  Bob James             M      Princeton   IL    US      23:50.2   23:50.2   7:41  52  62.6       2        M 50-54  
13    986  Rachel Waca           F                        US      24:22.6   24:22.6   7:52  39  61.7       1        F 35-39  
14    987  Eric Waca             M                                24:57.0   24:57.0   8:03  42  55.5       4        M 40-44  
15    956  Brett Monson          M                                25:13.1   25:13.1   8:08  29  51.3       3        M 25-29  
16    1232 Tom Marquis           M      Princeton   IL    US      25:24.6   25:24.6   8:12  62  63.7       1        M 60-64  
17    943  Jeff Prusator         M      Mendota     IL    US      25:49.9   25:49.9   8:20  50  56.9       3        M 50-54  
18    967  Brenna Rieker         F                                26:10.9   26:10.9   8:27  19  56.2       1        F 19-24  
19    1236 Jacob Read            M      Princeton   IL    US      26:14.5   26:14.5   8:28  14  52.1       2        M 14-18  
20    973  Nick Johnston         M                                26:32.0   26:32.0   8:34  33  49.3       2        M 30-34  
21    1243 Ben Peek              M      Chicago     IL    US      26:36.3   26:36.3   8:35  28  48.6       4        M 25-29  
22    932  Samantha Stalter      F      Princeton   IL    US      26:50.5   26:50.5   8:40  32  54.9       1        F 30-34  
23    841  Leigh Papierski       F      Craig       CO    US      27:02.8   27:02.8   8:43  52  62.3       1        F 50-54  
24    958  Bob Schabow           M                                27:36.7   27:36.7   8:54  60  57.6       2        M 60-64  
25    945  Bob Prusator          M      Davis       IL    US      27:38.5   27:38.5   8:55  57  56.2       2        M 55-59  
26    944  Amy Prusator          F      Mendota     IL    US      27:53.1   27:53.1   9:00  51  59.8       2        F 50-54  
27    848  Alicia Backer         F      Wyanet      IL    US      27:58.4   27:58.4   9:01  16  54.3       1        F 14-18  
28    976  Jorgina Massa         F                                28:38.6   28:38.6   9:14  39  52.5       2        F 35-39  
29    950  Angie Colby-Miller    F      Denver      CO    US      28:58.4   28:58.4   9:21  53  58.9       3        F 50-54  
30    984  Mitzi Spainhour       F      Greenville  IL    US      29:14.1   29:14.1   9:26  54  59.0       4        F 50-54  
31    1254 Phil Taylor           M      Dalzell     IL    US      29:24.6   29:24.6   9:29  39  46.1       1        M 35-39  
32    999  Jim Angel             M                        US      30:09.6   30:09.6   9:44  44  46.6       5        M 40-44  
33    1240 Evan May              M      Tiskilwa    IL    US      30:10.1   30:10.1   9:44  14  45.3       3        M 14-18  
34    975  Erin May              F                                30:23.0   30:23.0   9:48  13  52.8       1        F 0-13   
35    961  John Turnage          M                                30:57.3   30:57.3   9:59  32  42.1       3        M 30-34  
36    980  Lyndal Wesner         F                        US      31:19.2   31:19.2   10:06 54  55.1       5        F 50-54  
37    930  Kendra Reviglio       F      Princeton   IL    US      31:26.5   31:26.5   10:09 40  48.1       1        F 40-44  
38    959  Charles Teague        M                                31:32.3   31:32.3   10:10 33  41.5       4        M 30-34  
39    1239 Vanessa Hopkins       F      Manlius     IL    US      31:33.9   31:33.9   10:11 27  46.6       1        F 25-29  
40    948  Lynda Joiner          F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      32:08.4   32:08.4   10:22 58  56.3       1        F 55-59  
41    933  Michelle Yepsen       F      Granville   IL    US      32:11.4   32:11.4   10:23 52  52.4       6        F 50-54  
42    994  Leeandra Sights       F      Wyanet      IL    US      32:12.9   32:12.9   10:24 17  46.4       2        F 14-18  
43    1241 Nick Hansen           M      Malden      IL    US      32:40.2   32:40.2   10:32 29  39.6       5        M 25-29  
44    925  Mary Joiner           F      Malden      IL    US      32:40.9   32:40.9   10:33 46  48.4       1        F 45-49  
45    1242 C. Saletzki           M      Tiskilwa    IL    US      32:47.7   32:47.7   10:35 11  45.4       1        M 0-13   
46    946  Jessica Blessman      F      Darien      IL    US      32:49.8   32:49.8   10:35 27  44.8       2        F 25-29  
47    951  James Crank           M                                34:06.7   34:06.7   11:00 23  37.9       1        M 19-24  
48    974  Robin Shives          F                                34:15.7   34:15.7   11:03 39  43.9       3        F 35-39  
49    1244 Adriana Blanford      F      Princeton   IL    US      34:25.8   34:25.8   11:06 32  42.8       2        F 30-34  
50    979  Alex Fehlhafer        F                        US      34:44.0   34:44.0   11:12 24  42.4       2        F 19-24  
51    971  Pam Friel             F                                34:44.0   34:44.0   11:12 43  44.4       2        F 40-44  
52    941  Ashten Wilson         F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      35:18.8   35:18.8   11:23 14  44.5       3        F 14-18  
53    969  Darci Bankes          F                                35:30.2   35:30.2   11:27 38  42.2       4        F 35-39  
54    849  E. Backer             F      Wyanet      IL    US      35:35.3   35:35.3   11:29 12  46.1       2        F 0-13   
55    1245 Brian Stewart         M      Orting      WA    US      36:23.4   36:23.4   11:44 52  41.0       4        M 50-54  
56    934  Shelby Yepsen         F      Davenport   IA    US      36:30.0   36:30.0   11:46 22  40.3       3        F 19-24  
57    963  Bob Jeffery           M                                36:32.4   36:32.4   11:47 70  47.7       1        M 65-99  
58    935  Janet Lohaus          F      Putnam      IL    US      38:22.5   38:22.5   12:23 63  50.2       1        F 60-64  
59    1238 Charles Johnson       M      Earlville   IL    US      39:50.1   39:50.1   12:51 66  42.0       2        M 65-99  
60    927  Dana Bickett          F      Malden      IL    US      40:25.6   40:25.6   13:02 31  36.4       3        F 30-34  
61    949  L. Hermeyer           M      Princeton   IL    US      40:52.7   40:52.7   13:11 6   47.8       2        M 0-13   
62    947  Kathy Jean Hermeyer   F      Princeton   IL    US      40:52.8   40:52.8   13:11 55  42.7       2        F 55-59  
63    1246 Jennifer Pansegrau    F      Rockford                  41:36.4   41:36.4   13:25 42  36.8       3        F 40-44  
64    1235 Rachel Rieker         F                                41:54.2   41:54.2   13:31 15  36.9       4        F 14-18  
65    1251 G. Fulton             F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      42:58.9   42:58.9   13:52 12  38.2       3        F 0-13   
66    1250 S. Fulton             F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      43:05.3   43:05.3   13:54 12  38.1       4        F 0-13   
67    1233 Ambria May            F                                44:06.9   44:06.9   14:14 17  33.9       5        F 14-18  
68    839  Donald Kirby          M      Princeton   IL    US      44:07.5   44:07.5   14:14 68  38.6       3        M 65-99  
69    1252 Gina Acker            F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      45:42.3   45:42.3   14:45 46  34.6       2        F 45-49  
70    988  A. Waca               F                                46:30.9   46:30.9   15:00 10  37.2       5        F 0-13   
71    936  Jim Sweetman          M      Putnam      IL    US      46:32.3   46:32.3   15:01 66  36.0       4        M 65-99  
72    850  Kendra Jensen         F      Walnut      IL    US      46:41.5   46:41.5   15:04 44  33.3       4        F 40-44  
73    847  Jennifer Backer       F      Wyanet      IL    US      46:41.7   46:41.7   15:04 40  32.4       5        F 40-44  
74    966  Linda Rieker          F                                47:19.9   47:19.9   15:16 55  36.9       3        F 55-59  
75    964  Randy Comba           M                                48:03.4   48:03.4   15:30 75  38.9       5        M 65-99  
76    1249 R. Azker              F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      49:06.7   49:06.7   15:51 9   36.3       6        F 0-13   
77    989  A. Waca               F                                49:06.8   49:06.8   15:51 9   36.3       7        F 0-13   
78    1248 L. Acker              F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      49:07.3   49:07.3   15:51 7   39.0       8        F 0-13   
79    1253 Miriam Acker          F      Tiskilwa    IL    US      51:24.0   51:24.0   16:35 60  36.0       2        F 60-64  
80    1237 Kay Townsend          F      Wyanet      IL    US      53:12.7   53:12.7   17:10 50  31.0       7        F 50-54  
81    846  Brad Westlake         M      Princeton   IL    US      55:27.0   55:27.0   17:53 21  23.3       2        M 19-24  
82    844  Julia Jones           F      Princeton   IL    US      55:29.9   55:29.9   17:54 22  26.5       4        F 19-24  
83    845  Angelica Jones        F      Princeton   IL    US      55:30.0   55:30.0   17:54 20  26.5       5        F 19-24  
84    843  Larry Jackson         M      Princeton   IL    US      55:50.4   55:50.4   18:01 53  26.9       5        M 50-54  
85    842  Anonymous Participant F                        US      55:50.5   55:50.5   18:01 48  28.9       3        F 45-49  
86    960  Jessica Turnage       M                                59:37.3   59:37.3   19:14 30  21.7       4        F 30-34  
87    1231 Colleen McKenna       F      Mark        IL    US      59:37.7   59:37.7   19:14 32  24.7       5        F 30-34  
88    992  T. Korfias            M      Henry       IL    US      1:03:14.7 1:03:14.7 20:24 6   30.9       3        M 0-13   
89    962  Cathy Crank           F                                1:04:01.1 1:04:01.1 20:39 61  29.3       3        F 60-64  
90    954  Jon Carlson           M                                1:04:15.7 1:04:15.7 20:44 54  23.6       6        M 50-54  
91    955  Araceli Madrigal      F                                1:04:21.1 1:04:21.1 20:46 44  24.2       6        F 40-44  
92    953  Andy Bloom            M                                1:04:22.0 1:04:22.0 20:46 53  23.4       7        M 50-54  
93    990  Susan Korfias         F      Henry       IL    US      1:07:42.6 1:07:42.6 21:51 53  25.2       8        F 50-54  
94    991  Frank Korfias         M      Henry       IL    US      1:07:42.9 1:07:42.9 21:51 33  19.3       5        M 30-34  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Taylor 840 34  1       M      Princeton IL US 18:37.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jessica Johnston 972 31  11      F               23:47 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     C. Saletzki 1242 11  45      M      Tiskilwa IL US  32:47.7   
2     L. Hermeyer 949  6   61      M      Princeton IL US 40:52.7   
3     T. Korfias  992  6   88      M      Henry IL US     1:03:14.7 


Male 14 to 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Andrew Bomleny 1000 14  4       M      Fenton IL US    21:20.1 
2     Jacob Read     1236 14  19      M      Princeton IL US 26:14.5 
3     Evan May       1240 14  33      M      Tiskilwa IL US  30:10.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     James Crank   951 23  47      M                      34:06.7 
2     Brad Westlake 846 21  81      M      Princeton IL US 55:27.0 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Justin Hermeyer 983 29  2       M       IL US       20:54.1 
2     John Biagioni   928 29  5       M      Malden IL US 22:38.4 
3     Brett Monson    956 29  15      M                   25:13.1 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Keith Varland 965 37  3       M               21:10.2 
2     Nick Johnston 973 33  20      M               26:32.0 
3     John Turnage  961 32  35      M               30:57.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Phil Taylor 1254 39  31      M      Dalzell IL US 29:24.6 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dan Kniss    1247 42  7       M      Princeton IL US 23:15.0 
2     Jon Knipper  977  42  9       M        US            23:36.7 
3     Kevin Sights 993  41  10      M      Wyanet IL US    23:39.3 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mike Toohill  922 53  8       M      Bloomington IL US 23:27.7 
2     Bob James     985 52  12      M      Princeton IL US   23:50.2 
3     Jeff Prusator 943 50  17      M      Mendota IL US     25:49.9 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Dennis Nink  970 57  6       M                  22:52.3 
2     Bob Prusator 945 57  25      M      Davis IL US 27:38.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tom Marquis 1232 62  16      M      Princeton IL US 25:24.6 
2     Bob Schabow 958  60  24      M                      27:36.7 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Erin May  975  13  34      F                     30:23.0 
2     E. Backer 849  12  54      F      Wyanet IL US   35:35.3 
3     G. Fulton 1251 12  65      F      Tiskilwa IL US 42:58.9 


Female 14 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Alicia Backer   848 16  27      F      Wyanet IL US   27:58.4 
2     Leeandra Sights 994 17  42      F      Wyanet IL US   32:12.9 
3     Ashten Wilson   941 14  52      F      Tiskilwa IL US 35:18.8 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brenna Rieker  967 19  18      F                      26:10.9 
2     Alex Fehlhafer 979 24  50      F        US            34:44.0 
3     Shelby Yepsen  934 22  56      F      Davenport IA US 36:30.0 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Vanessa Hopkins  1239 27  39      F      Manlius IL US 31:33.9 
2     Jessica Blessman 946  27  46      F      Darien IL US  32:49.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Samantha Stalter 932  32  22      F      Princeton IL US 26:50.5 
2     Adriana Blanford 1244 32  49      F      Princeton IL US 34:25.8 
3     Dana Bickett     927  31  60      F      Malden IL US    40:25.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Rachel Waca   986 39  13      F        US     24:22.6 
2     Jorgina Massa 976 39  28      F               28:38.6 
3     Robin Shives  974 39  48      F               34:15.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kendra Reviglio    930  40  37      F      Princeton IL US 31:26.5 
2     Pam Friel          971  43  51      F                      34:44.0 
3     Jennifer Pansegrau 1246 42  63      F      Rockford        41:36.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mary Joiner           925  46  44      F      Malden IL US   32:40.9 
2     Gina Acker            1252 46  69      F      Tiskilwa IL US 45:42.3 
3     Anonymous Participant 842  48  85      F        US           55:50.5 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Leigh Papierski    841 52  23      F      Craig CO US   27:02.8 
2     Amy Prusator       944 51  26      F      Mendota IL US 27:53.1 
3     Angie Colby-Miller 950 53  29      F      Denver CO US  28:58.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lynda Joiner        948 58  40      F      Tiskilwa IL US  32:08.4 
2     Kathy Jean Hermeyer 947 55  62      F      Princeton IL US 40:52.8 
3     Linda Rieker        966 55  74      F                      47:19.9 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Janet Lohaus 935  63  58      F      Putnam IL US   38:22.5   
2     Miriam Acker 1253 60  79      F      Tiskilwa IL US 51:24.0   
3     Cathy Crank  962  61  89      F                     1:04:01.1 

Additional results can be found at http://www.racingexpectations.com.

Embed Code