42 nd Annual Groundhog Gallop

Sat February 2, 2019 Jackson, MI US 49203 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     379 Janet Scott            F      Horton         MI    US      34:59.0   34:43.8   11:11 52  48.6       1        F Overall 
2     388 Wally Drogt            M      Jackson        MI    US      37:27.1   37:12.1   11:58 67  45.6       1        M Overall 
3     392 Linda Rowley           F      Rives Junction MI    US      37:39.0   37:26.2   12:03 65  52.7       1        F Master  
4     384 Carol Selden           F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      38:45.1   38:19.2   12:20 58  47.2       1        F 55-59   
5     429 Robin Brigham          F                                   38:45.4   38:19.4   12:20 59  47.8       2        F 55-59   
6     407 Katey Price            F      Albion         MI    US      39:04.1   38:22.9   12:21 30  38.5       1        F 30-34   
7     447 Patty Pelton           F                                   40:06.1   39:34.5   12:44 68  51.9       1        F 60-97   
8     403 Ben Prater             M      Concord        MI    US      39:56.3   39:36.5   12:45 37  33.9       1        M 35-39   
9     391 Dan Lantis-Jeep Driver M      Fife Lake      MI    US      40:06.9   39:37.9   12:45 56  39.0       1        M Master  
10    395 Curtis Fater           M      Rives Junction MI    US      40:24.4   40:03.3   12:54 59  39.5       1        M 55-59   
11    396 Janet Fater            F      Rives Junction MI    US      40:25.0   40:05.4   12:54 53  42.6       1        F 50-54   
12    464 Michael Kamke          M                                   41:57.5   41:40.7   13:25 35  31.8       2        M 35-39   
13    318 David Kamke            M      Jackson        MI    US      41:57.4   41:40.7   13:25 61  38.6       1        M 60-97   
14    402 Laurie Corder          F      Jackson        MI    US      43:12.7   42:51.6   13:48 54  40.3       2        F 50-54   
15    397 James Sleight          M      Concord        MI    US      43:21.2   43:00.7   13:51 62  37.7       2        M 60-97   
16    394 Doran Winchell         M      Homer          MI    US      44:06.2   43:46.3   14:05 57  35.6       2        M 55-59   
17    460 Margot Talbert         F                                   44:27.2   43:57.9   14:09 51  38.0       3        F 50-54   
18    462 Brenda Owens           F                                   44:28.9   43:59.0   14:09 51  38.0       4        F 50-54   
19    378 Aires Price            F      Jackson        MI    US      44:30.8   44:15.6   14:15 50  37.3       5        F 50-54   
20    411 Steve Redman           M      Leslie         MI    US      44:48.9   44:20.3   14:16 65  37.6       3        M 60-97   
21    398 Laura Curfman          F      Jackson        MI    US      46:06.2   45:29.6   14:39 32  32.5       2        F 30-34   
22    399 Carol Hunt             F      North Branch   MI    US      46:06.0   45:30.1   14:39 63  42.3       2        F 60-97   
23    389 Karen Hocter           F      Clarklake      MI    US      46:45.2   46:08.2   14:51 54  37.4       6        F 50-54   
24    410 Jill Rose-Redman       F      Leslie         MI    US      46:43.8   46:15.9   14:53 60  40.1       3        F 60-97   
25    382 Gordon Tryon           M      Jackson        MI    US      47:21.2   46:56.1   15:06 52  31.9       1        M 50-54   
26    377 Mike Price             M      Jackson        MI    US      47:24.1   47:08.7   15:10 74  39.1       4        M 60-97   
27    401 Jerry Corder           M      Jackson        MI    US      47:30.0   47:10.1   15:11 56  32.8       3        M 55-59   
28    393 Jim Matthews           M      Jackson        MI    US      48:11.8   47:43.9   15:22 60  33.5       5        M 60-97   
29    465 Rhonda Cheney          F                                   48:23.4   47:59.2   15:27 43  32.2       1        F 40-44   
30    383 Linda Thompson         F      Jonesville     MI    US      48:17.2   48:06.3   15:29 68  42.7       4        F 60-97   
31    414 Larry Maynard          M      Marshall       MI    US      48:49.4   48:10.4   15:30 76  39.6       6        M 60-97   
32    385 Mary Anne Papiersky    F      Jackson        MI    US      48:48.0   48:21.0   15:34 52  34.9       7        F 50-54   
33    408 Adam Howard            M      Jackson        MI    US      50:53.9   50:27.2   16:14 36  26.4       3        M 35-39   
34    409 Ben Jackson            M      Grand Rapids   MI    US      51:00.6   50:35.3   16:17 36  26.4       4        M 35-39   
35    404 Karrie Prater          F      Concord        MI    US      51:21.8   51:03.2   16:26 36  29.2       1        F 35-39   
36    380 Sonja Wellman          F      Spring Arbor   MI    US      52:42.4   52:20.8   16:51 43  29.5       2        F 40-44   
37    381 Missy Risinger         F      Jackson        MI    US      52:44.1   52:22.2   16:51 41  29.1       3        F 40-44   
38    405 Amy Adams              F      rives junction MI    US      53:42.5   52:57.5   17:03 46  29.9       1        F 45-49   
39    420 Melissa Drogt          F                                   54:28.0   54:11.6   17:27 42  28.3       4        F 40-44   
40    373 Anonymous Participant  F      Springport     MI    US      54:47.0   54:30.8   17:33 46  29.1       2        F 45-49   
41    386 Tracy Needham          F      Parma          MI    US      56:15.2   55:33.6   17:53 56  31.8       3        F 55-59   
42    387 Bethany Cuatt          F      Parma          MI    US      56:22.0   55:41.2   17:55 28  26.5       1        F 25-29   
43    412 Marti Kuhn             F      Jackson        MI    US      57:11.4   56:40.5   18:15 49  28.8       3        F 45-49   
44    415 Laurie Nearpass        F      Jackson        MI    US      57:13.2   56:42.5   18:15 53  30.1       8        F 50-54   
45    374 Michelle Wahtola       F      Jackson        MI    US      57:23.8   56:43.6   18:16 47  28.2       4        F 45-49   
46    406 Jenna Sheets           F      Jackson        MI    US      57:14.9   56:44.2   18:16 25  26.0       2        F 25-29   
47    424 Gina Weston            F                                   59:40.8   59:07.3   19:02 42  26.0       5        F 40-44   
48    416 Amanda Newberry        F      Jackson        MI    US      59:42.7   59:08.0   19:02 31  25.0       3        F 30-34   
49    370 Jill McCombs           F      Union City     MI    US      1:01:13.8 1:00:48.9 19:34 45  25.8       5        F 45-49   
50    371 Joanie Bowers          F      Battle Creek   MI    US      1:01:14.6 1:00:50.1 19:35 54  28.4       9        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Wally Drogt 388 67  2       M      Jackson MI US 37:12.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Janet Scott 379 52  1       F      Horton MI US 34:43.8 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dan Lantis-Jeep Driver 391 56  9       M      Fife Lake MI US 39:37.9 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Linda Rowley 392 65  3       F      Rives Junction MI US 37:26.2 

Embed Code