ProMedica Coldwater Regional Hospital 5K to End Hunger

Sat July 13, 2019 Coldwater, MI US 49036 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                Time                Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Carson Laney       M      17:03.7   5:29  16  1        M Overall 
2     Derrick Bean       M      18:22.5   5:55  34  1        M 30-39   
3     Riley Malarney     M      18:26.6   5:56  16  1        M 13-15   
4     Elka Machan        F      18:50.3   6:04  16  1        F Overall 
5     Ethan Aerts        M      19:23.9   6:15  21  1        M 20-29   
6     Collin Stevens     M      20:28.3   6:35  17  1        M 16-19   
7     Ryan Smith         M      21:36.0   6:57  13  2        M 13-15   
8     Annie Post         F      21:37.7   6:58  34  1        F 30-39   
9     Logan Dowell       M      21:42.4   6:59  20  2        M 20-29   
10    Brad Roberts       M      22:00.0   7:05  37  2        M 30-39   
11    W. Elder           M      22:00.7   7:05  12  1        M 9-12    
12    Bob Bates Jr       M      22:01.6   7:05  45  1        M 40-49   
13    C. Blonde          M      22:08.5   7:08  10  2        M 9-12    
14    S. Fazekas         F      22:09.2   7:08  12  1        F 9-12    
15    Ezma Machan        F      22:40.1   7:18  14  1        F 13-15   
16    Jason Elder        M      23:17.5   7:30  42  2        M 40-49   
17    Carolyn Scholfield F      23:24.1   7:32  39  2        F 30-39   
18    Cody Kosmerick     M      23:43.8   7:38  30  3        M 30-39   
19    P. Bates           M      23:56.1   7:42  10  3        M 9-12    
20    Tadd Duvendack     M      24:01.8   7:44  47  3        M 40-49   
21    Emily McLaughlin   F      24:10.9   7:47  16  1        F 16-19   
22    C. Bates           M      24:18.9   7:50  11  4        M 9-12    
23    Macy Fazekas       F      24:31.7   7:54  15  2        F 9-12    
24    Rebecca Harmon     F      24:50.8   8:00  21  1        F 20-29   
25    Danielle Smith     F      24:57.7   8:02  33  3        F 30-39   
26    Michelle Walker    F      24:59.1   8:03  48  1        F 40-49   
27    Michael Marston    M      25:00.5   8:03  43  4        M 40-49   
28    Jeffery Heath      M      25:22.7   8:10  57  1        M 50-59   
29    Shelby Stanley     F      25:45.7   8:18  66  1        F 60-69   
30    Irvin Kontowsky    M      25:55.0   8:21  70  1        M 70-97   
31    Bernadette Harris  F      26:17.6   8:28  41  2        F 40-49   
32    Stephen Fazekas    M      26:28.4   8:31  71  2        M 70-97   
33    Kelly Elder        F      26:58.6   8:41  42  3        F 40-49   
34    Julie Wright       F      27:18.0   8:47  40  4        F 40-49   
35    Dola Gleeson       F      27:26.1   8:50  59  1        F 50-59   
36    Tom Walker         M      27:55.3   8:59  47  5        M 40-49   
37    Kristine Duvendack F      28:16.4   9:06  46  5        F 40-49   
38    B. Parker          F      28:22.2   9:08  10  3        F 9-12    
39    John Morrell       M      28:22.3   9:08  39  4        M 30-39   
40    Kathryn Neville    F      28:26.1   9:09  33  4        F 30-39   
41    Mary Nesper        F      28:33.1   9:11  62  2        F 60-69   
42    Todd Thornsberry   M      28:39.6   9:13  47  6        M 40-49   
43    Kyle Bordeau       M      29:04.1   9:21  42  7        M 40-49   
44    Rob Smith          M      29:32.0   9:30  53  2        M 50-59   
45    Kattia Cabrera     F      29:59.9   9:39  50  2        F 50-59   
46    Sara Johnson       F      30:32.6   9:50  37  5        F 30-39   
47    Jessica Orange     F      30:33.5   9:50  28  2        F 20-29   
48    Bonnie Pilaczynski F      30:59.6   9:59  57  3        F 50-59   
49    Denise McCosh      F      31:22.0   10:06 43  6        F 40-49   
50    Douglas Godfrey    M      31:34.6   10:10 65  1        M 60-69   
51    Tyler Ziems        M      31:44.5   10:13 24  3        M 20-29   
52    Victoria Tingley   F      31:52.2   10:15 33  6        F 30-39   
53    Kim Purkey         F      32:13.6   10:22 30  7        F 30-39   
54    Takota Voelzke     F      32:13.7   10:22 20  3        F 20-29   
55    Brittany Esterline F      32:37.9   10:30 28  4        F 20-29   
56    L. Fazekas         M      32:57.2   10:36 11  5        M 9-12    
57    Kimberly Rupp      F      34:17.2   11:02 60  3        F 60-69   
58    Shonna Holland     F      34:44.0   11:11 55  4        F 50-59   
59    E. Fazekas         F      35:12.0   11:20 7   1        F 0- 8    
60    Brian Fazekas      M      35:12.2   11:20 40  8        M 40-49   
61    Diana Beal         F      36:27.8   11:44 60  4        F 60-69   
62    William Bryant     M      37:10.2   11:58 65  2        M 60-69   
63    John Fazekas, Jr.  M      37:35.6   12:06 73  3        M 70-97   
64    Jen Barton         F      37:53.5   12:12 40  7        F 40-49   
65    Heidi Marston      F      38:10.0   12:17 37  8        F 30-39   
66    Laura Sergent      F      38:17.5   12:19 33  9        F 30-39   
67    E. Sergent         F      38:17.6   12:20 3   2        F 0- 8    
68    J. Sergent         M      38:18.5   12:20 8   1        M 0- 8    
69    Scott Sergent      M      38:18.8   12:20 35  5        M 30-39   
70    G. Sergent         M      38:20.2   12:20 6   2        M 0- 8    
71    Karen Foust        F      40:02.9   12:53 52  5        F 50-59   
72    Derek Ringman      M      40:03.9   12:54 32  6        M 30-39   
73    E. Walters         M      40:46.4   13:07 8   3        M 0- 8    
74    S. Fazekas         M      41:08.8   13:15 5   4        M 0- 8    
75    Heather Fazekas    F      41:09.3   13:15 35  10       F 30-39   
76    Margaret Weigle    F      41:19.1   13:18 58  6        F 50-59   
77    Rachel Smith       F      41:38.6   13:24 27  5        F 20-29   
78    Keli Smith         F      41:39.6   13:25 50  7        F 50-59   
79    Melinda Robison    F      42:34.8   13:42 68  5        F 60-69   
80    Barbara Kummerer   F      43:04.1   13:52 57  8        F 50-59   
81    Andrew Spence      M      43:04.3   13:52 24  4        M 20-29   
82    Laura Kopacz       F      45:19.2   14:35 67  6        F 60-69   
83    L. Marteen         M      46:09.4   14:51 10  6        M 9-12    
84    Shannon Reese      F      46:16.3   14:54 25  6        F 20-29   
85    Spencer Reese      M      46:16.8   14:54 25  5        M 20-29   
86    Donald Nesper      M      46:37.3   15:00 36  3        M 60-69   
87    Jim Whelen         M      47:03.5   15:09 69  4        M 60-69   
88    Terri Huffman      F      47:04.2   15:09 61  7        F 60-69   
89    Connie Rigot       F      47:29.3   15:17 55  9        F 50-59   
90    Linda Baker        F      47:51.4   15:24 66  8        F 60-69   
91    Diane Harmon       F      48:39.4   15:40 66  9        F 60-69   
92    Ann Schmidt        F      49:14.0   15:51 54  10       F 50-59   
93    L. Fulton          F      49:52.9   16:03 12  4        F 9-12    
94    Matthew Santi      M      49:53.1   16:03 16  2        M 16-19   
95    Rebecca Rootes     F      50:06.4   16:08 52  11       F 50-59   
96    Halle Wainscott    F      50:07.9   16:08 19  2        F 16-19   
97    Raylee Fulton      F      50:08.2   16:08 13  2        F 13-15   
98    P. Santi           F      50:11.2   16:09 12  5        F 9-12    
99    J. Walters         M      50:32.6   16:16 8   5        M 0- 8    
100   Matt Walters       M      50:34.3   16:17 30  7        M 30-39   
101   Eileen Luckert     F      50:36.0   16:17 48  8        F 40-49   
102   Jen Nichols        F      51:25.5   16:33 38  11       F 30-39   
103   Linda Fazekas      F      54:01.6   17:23 70  1        F 70-97   
104   Brenda Jenkot      F      58:34.8   18:51 60  10       F 60-69   
105   L. Walters         F      1:02:40.3 20:10 9   6        F 9-12    
106   Suzi Walters       F      1:02:46.0 20:12 34  12       F 30-39   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carson Laney 332 16  1       M      Jonesville MI US 17:03.7 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Elka Machan 365 16  4       F      Coldwater MI US 18:50.3 


Male  8 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     J. Sergent 389 8   68      M      Quincy MI US    38:18.5 
2     G. Sergent 390 6   70      M      Quincy MI US    38:20.2 
3     E. Walters 383 8   73      M      Coldwater MI US 40:46.4 
4     S. Fazekas 331 5   74      M      Marshall MI US  41:08.8 
5     J. Walters 384 8   99      M      Coldwater MI US 50:32.6 


Male 9 to 12
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     W. Elder   426 12  11      M                       22:00.7 
2     C. Blonde  357 10  13      M      Litchfield MI US 22:08.5 
3     P. Bates   396 10  19      M      Camden MI US     23:56.1 
4     C. Bates   397 11  22      M      Camden MI US     24:18.9 
5     L. Fazekas 329 11  56      M      Marshall MI US   32:57.2 
6     L. Marteen 380 10  83      M      Coldwater MI US  46:09.4 


Male 13 to 15
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Riley Malarney 351 16  3       M      Brooklyn MI US  18:26.6 
2     Ryan Smith     362 13  7       M      Coldwater MI US 21:36.0 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Collin Stevens 421 17  6       M               20:28.3 
2     Matthew Santi  416 16  94      M               49:53.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ethan Aerts   313 21  5       M      Coldwater MI US 19:23.9 
2     Logan Dowell  419 20  9       M                      21:42.4 
3     Tyler Ziems   418 24  51      M                      31:44.5 
4     Andrew Spence 394 24  81      M      Hillsdale MI US 43:04.3 
5     Spencer Reese 381 25  85      M      Coldwater MI US 46:16.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Derrick Bean   336 34  2       M      Quincy MI US      18:22.5 
2     Brad Roberts   356 37  10      M      North Adams MI US 22:00.0 
3     Cody Kosmerick 338 30  18      M      Coldwater MI US   23:43.8 
4     John Morrell   400 39  39      M      Coldwater MI US   28:22.3 
5     Scott Sergent  392 35  69      M      Quincy MI US      38:18.8 
6     Derek Ringman  346 32  72      M      Reading MI US     40:03.9 
7     Matt Walters   386 30  100     M      Coldwater MI US   50:34.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Bob Bates Jr     398 45  12      M      Camden MI US   22:01.6 
2     Jason Elder      425 42  16      M                     23:17.5 
3     Tadd Duvendack   364 47  20      M      Angola IN US   24:01.8 
4     Michael Marston  316 43  27      M      Granger IN US  25:00.5 
5     Tom Walker       412 47  36      M                     27:55.3 
6     Todd Thornsberry 368 47  42      M      Howe IN US     28:39.6 
7     Kyle Bordeau     335 42  43      M      Pembroke KY US 29:04.1 
8     Brian Fazekas    328 40  60      M      Marshall MI US 35:12.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jeffery Heath 409 57  28      M                      25:22.7 
2     Rob Smith     359 53  44      M      Coldwater MI US 29:32.0 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Douglas Godfrey 423 65  50      M                           31:34.6 
2     William Bryant  350 65  62      M      Coldwater MI US      37:10.2 
3     Donald Nesper   358 36  86      M      Mount Prospect IL US 46:37.3 
4     Jim Whelen      420 69  87      M                           47:03.5 


Male 70 and up
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Irvin Kontowsky   344 70  30      M      Coldwater MI US  25:55.0 
2     Stephen Fazekas   341 71  32      M      Jonesville MI US 26:28.4 
3     John Fazekas, Jr. 326 73  63      M      Coldwater MI US  37:35.6 


Female  8 and under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     E. Fazekas 330 7   59      F      Marshall MI US 35:12.0 
2     E. Sergent 388 3   67      F      Quincy MI US   38:17.6 


Female  9 to 12
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     S. Fazekas   354 12  14      F      Jonesville MI US 22:09.2   
2     Macy Fazekas 353 15  23      F      Jonesville MI US 24:31.7   
3     B. Parker    399 10  38      F      Coldwater MI US  28:22.2   
4     L. Fulton    324 12  93      F      Coldwater MI US  49:52.9   
5     P. Santi     415 12  98      F                       50:11.2   
6     L. Walters   385 9   105     F      Coldwater MI US  1:02:40.3 


Female 13 to 15
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ezma Machan   366 14  15      F      Coldwater MI US 22:40.1 
2     Raylee Fulton 323 13  97      F      Coldwater MI US 50:08.2 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily McLaughlin 407 16  21      F               24:10.9 
2     Halle Wainscott  417 19  96      F               50:07.9 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Harmon     402 21  24      F      Coldwater MI US   24:50.8 
2     Jessica Orange     340 28  47      F      South Bend IN US  30:33.5 
3     Takota Voelzke     405 20  54      F      North Adams MI US 32:13.7 
4     Brittany Esterline 393 28  55      F      Coldwater MI US   32:37.9 
5     Rachel Smith       361 27  77      F      Coldwater MI US   41:38.6 
6     Shannon Reese      382 25  84      F      Coldwater MI US   46:16.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Annie Post         422 34  8       F                       21:37.7   
2     Carolyn Scholfield 430 39  17      F                       23:24.1   
3     Danielle Smith     371 33  25      F      Quincy MI US     24:57.7   
4     Kathryn Neville    408 33  40      F                       28:26.1   
5     Sara Johnson       355 37  46      F      Jonesville MI US 30:32.6   
6     Victoria Tingley   429 33  52      F                       31:52.2   
7     Kim Purkey         406 30  53      F      Tecumseh MI US   32:13.6   
8     Heidi Marston      315 37  65      F      Granger IN US    38:10.0   
9     Laura Sergent      391 33  66      F      Quincy MI US     38:17.5   
10    Heather Fazekas    327 35  75      F      Marshall MI US   41:09.3   
11    Jen Nichols        333 38  102     F      Kalamazoo MI US  51:25.5   
12    Suzi Walters       387 34  106     F      Coldwater MI US  1:02:46.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michelle Walker    411 48  26      F                          24:59.1 
2     Bernadette Harris  404 41  31      F      Manitou Beach MI US 26:17.6 
3     Kelly Elder        424 42  33      F                          26:58.6 
4     Julie Wright       342 40  34      F      Jonesville MI US    27:18.0 
5     Kristine Duvendack 363 46  37      F      Angola IN US        28:16.4 
6     Denise McCosh      431 43  49      F                          31:22.0 
7     Jen Barton         312 40  64      F      South Bend IN US    37:53.5 
8     Eileen Luckert     320 48  101     F      Coldwater MI US     50:36.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dola Gleeson       334 59  35      F      Coldwater MI US 27:26.1 
2     Kattia Cabrera     401 50  45      F      Camden MI US    29:59.9 
3     Bonnie Pilaczynski 307 57  48      F      Coldwater MI US 30:59.6 
4     Shonna Holland     352 55  58      F      Archbold OH US  34:44.0 
5     Karen Foust        347 52  71      F      Hillsdale MI US 40:02.9 
6     Margaret Weigle    300 58  76      F      Coldwater MI US 41:19.1 
7     Keli Smith         360 50  78      F      Coldwater MI US 41:39.6 
8     Barbara Kummerer   395 57  80      F      Quincy MI US    43:04.1 
9     Connie Rigot       427 55  89      F                      47:29.3 
10    Ann Schmidt        349 54  92      F      Pittsford MI US 49:14.0 
11    Rebecca Rootes     322 52  95      F      Coldwater MI US 50:06.4 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Shelby Stanley  339 66  29      F      Quincy MI US     25:45.7 
2     Mary Nesper     369 62  41      F      Perrysburg OH US 28:33.1 
3     Kimberly Rupp   345 60  57      F      Osseo MI US      34:17.2 
4     Diana Beal      311 60  61      F      Coldwater MI US  36:27.8 
5     Melinda Robison 428 68  79      F                       42:34.8 
6     Laura Kopacz    306 67  82      F      Coldwater MI US  45:19.2 
7     Terri Huffman   413 61  88      F                       47:04.2 
8     Linda Baker     367 66  90      F      Hudson MI US     47:51.4 
9     Diane Harmon    403 66  91      F      Coldwater MI US  48:39.4 
10    Brenda Jenkot   414 60  104     F                       58:34.8 


Female 70 and up
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Linda Fazekas 325 70  103     F      Coldwater MI US 54:01.6 

Embed Code