NCPD Police Officer Memorial 5K Run

Mon August 12, 2019 East Meadow, NY 11554 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City             State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     54  Francesco Capozzoli III M      Nesconset        NY    US      0:19:52.3 0:19:51.5 6:24  27  65.1       1        M Law Enf 
2     387 Josh Parsons            M      Dix Hills        NY    US      0:20:53.6 0:20:53.6 6:44  34  62.9       2        M Law Enf 
3     444 Matthew Romano          M      Bethpage         NY    US      0:21:02.2 0:21:00.8 6:47  37  63.6       3        M Law Enf 
4     10  Kevin Alonge            M      Lynbrook         NY    US      0:21:38.8 0:21:38.4 6:59  26  59.8       1        M 25-29   
5     256 Ryan Keane              M      Babylon          NY    US      0:21:43.7 0:21:43.0 7:00  22  59.5       1        M 20-24   
6     695 Dan Gisson              M      Shirley          NY    US      0:22:12.9 0:21:39.7 6:59  29  59.8       2        M 25-29   
7     181 Ryan Gillen             M      Bohemia          NY    US      0:22:51.6 0:22:28.1 7:15  26  57.6       3        M 25-29   
8     537 Kenneth Tymecki         M      Levittown        NY    US      0:22:53.2 0:22:51.0 7:22  34  57.5       1        M 30-34   
9     184 Mike Ginch              M      Levittown        NY    US      0:22:56.9 0:22:39.1 7:18  25  57.1       4        M 25-29   
10    255 Matt Keane              M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:23:02.4 0:22:31.9 7:16  37  59.3       1        M 35-39   
11    942 Stephen Janec           M      Westbury         NY    US      0:23:05.5 0:23:02.1 7:26  48  62.9       1        M Law Enf 
12    25  sam austin              M      Greenlawn        NY    US      0:23:07.4 0:22:58.8 7:25  35  57.5       2        M 35-39   
13    288 Michael Larberg         M      Farmingdale      NY    US      0:23:17.4 0:23:05.3 7:27  29  56.1       5        M 25-29   
14    645 Daniel Murphy           M      Lake Grove       NY    US      0:23:29.4 0:23:23.6 7:33  52  63.8       2        M Law Enf 
15    424 David Reed              M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:23:29.6 0:23:08.5 7:28  34  56.8       2        M 30-34   
16    640 John Hanrahan           M      Southold         NY    US      0:23:34.4 0:23:14.9 7:30  43  60.0       3        M Law Enf 
17    614 Billy Johnson           M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:23:41.2 0:22:57.1 7:24  51  64.5       1        M 50-54   
18    59  James Castaldo          M      Merrick          NY    US      0:23:44.5 0:23:31.0 7:35  48  61.6       1        M 45-49   
19    629 Dennis McKeefery        M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:23:46.7 0:23:41.7 7:39  39  57.2       3        M 35-39   
20    111 Andrew Dickson          M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:23:54.4 0:23:31.5 7:35  39  57.7       4        M 35-39   
21    237 Jim Hopkins             M      Franklin Square  NY    US      0:24:01.7 0:23:57.1 7:44  42  57.8       1        M 40-44   
22    316 Frank Martinez          M      Commack          NY    US      0:24:47.2 0:24:42.0 7:58  61  65.0       1        M 60-64   
23    356 Erik Moreno             M      Freeport         NY    US      0:24:52.1 0:24:11.6 7:48  35  54.6       5        M 35-39   
24    108 Robert dertinger        M      Rocky Point      NY    US      0:25:07.8 0:24:46.9 8:00  40  55.1       2        M 40-44   
25    187 Shaun Gleason           M      Farmingville     NY    US      0:25:21.4 0:25:17.5 8:10  32  51.5       3        M 30-34   
26    678 Joe Franolich           M      East Meadow      NY    US      0:25:22.8 0:25:01.9 8:04  48  57.8       2        M 45-49   
27    180 Wayne Giglio            M      Carle Place      NY    US      0:25:29.9 0:24:48.7 8:00  64  66.4       2        M 60-64   
28    49  Pavel Byalik            M      Wantagh          NY    US      0:25:37.6 0:25:18.3 8:10  35  52.2       6        M 35-39   
29    30  Matt Bassetta           M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:25:39.4 0:25:03.3 8:05  24  51.6       2        M 20-24   
30    378 Vincent O'shaughnessy   M      West Babylon     NY    US      0:25:56.1 0:25:43.2 8:18  57  60.4       1        M 55-59   
31    240 Christopher Iannotti    M      East Meadow      NY    US      0:26:25.9 0:26:14.4 8:28  38  51.3       7        M 35-39   
32    275 Joe Kotak               M      Hauppauge        NY    US      0:26:38.3 0:26:23.3 8:31  56  58.3       2        M 55-59   
33    210 Bryan Hart              M      Garden City      NY    US      0:26:50.2 0:26:17.8 8:29  30  49.3       4        M 30-34   
34    583 Michael Lipetri         M      Bethpage         NY    US      0:26:54.1 0:26:36.5 8:35  46  53.6       3        M 45-49   
35    628 Robert Stroehlfin       M      Valley Stream    NY    US      0:27:22.7 0:26:54.8 8:41  30  48.2       5        M 30-34   
36    611 Patrick Rooney          M      West Babylon     NY    US      0:27:30.9 0:26:58.7 8:42  29  48.0       6        M 25-29   
37    696 Christen Hartman        F      Centereach       NY    US      0:27:38.9 0:27:06.1 8:45  30  54.3       1        F Law Enf 
38    293 Justin Lenz             M      N Bellmore       NY    US      0:27:40.2 0:27:31.4 8:53  54  55.1       2        M 50-54   
39    385 Brian Parpan            M      N. Massapequa    NY    US      0:28:00.7 0:27:02.4 8:43  51  54.8       3        M 50-54   
40    472 Steven Simmons          M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:28:23.1 0:28:12.4 9:06  57  55.1       3        M 55-59   
41    21  John Arnold             M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:28:23.3 0:28:11.4 9:06  57  55.1       4        M 55-59   
42    668 Robert Havbold          M      Patchogue        NY    US      0:28:28.9 0:28:13.0 9:06  28  45.8       7        M 25-29   
43    289 Jazzy Jeff Larssan      M      East Meadow      NY    US      0:28:33.9 0:28:13.6 9:06  53  53.3       4        M 50-54   
44    171 Bobby Galgano           M      Wantagh          NY    US      0:28:35.7 0:28:28.2 9:11  28  45.4       8        M 25-29   
45    923 Anthony Piliero         M      East Norwich     NY    US      0:28:40.9 0:28:30.3 9:12  50  51.6       5        M 50-54   
46    14  Dean Angell             M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:28:55.7 0:28:28.0 9:11  30  45.5       6        M 30-34   
47    500 Ronald Torres           M      Levittown        NY    US      0:28:59.9 0:28:17.1 9:07  53  53.2       6        M 50-54   
48    700 Kaitlin Foster          F      Centereach       NY    US      0:29:08.4 0:28:34.0 9:13  27  51.5       2        F Law Enf 
49    328 Mike McCloskey          M      Rockville Centre NY    US      0:29:18.4 0:28:59.8 9:21  49  50.3       4        M 45-49   
50    949 Robert Ahern            M      Bohemia          NY    US      0:29:26.4 0:29:01.6 9:22  38  46.4       8        M 35-39   
51    950 John Rosati             M      Rocky Point      NY    US      0:29:26.4 0:29:03.5 9:22  48  49.8       5        M 45-49   
52    401 Chris Pesci             M      Manorville       NY    US      0:29:27.3 0:29:07.0 9:24  42  47.6       3        M 40-44   
53    570 Patrick Hastings        M      Staten Island    NY    US      0:29:41.2 0:29:35.9 9:33  25  43.7       9        M 25-29   
54    907 Kevin Obrien            M      Babylon          NY    US      0:29:47.1 0:28:47.3 9:17  47  49.9       6        M 45-49   
55    260 John Kelly              M      Lindenhurst      NY    US      0:30:13.2 0:29:18.5 9:27  57  53.0       5        M 55-59   
56    250 Dean Katsaros           M      Bethpage         NY    US      0:30:16.9 0:29:09.3 9:24  25  44.4       10       M 25-29   
57    690 Chris Campbell          M      Sayville         NY    US      0:30:42.4 0:30:25.7 9:49  36  43.6       9        M 35-39   
58    587 William Youngson        M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:30:44.4 0:30:23.1 9:48  43  45.9       4        M 40-44   
59    155 Dan Fliedner            M      Kings Park       NY    US      0:30:48.7 0:30:21.1 9:47  41  45.3       5        M 40-44   
60    947 Michael Reallf          M      Babylon          NY    US      0:31:01.5 0:30:19.4 9:47  48  47.7       7        M 45-49   
61    283 James LaMartina         M      Stony Brook      NY    US      0:31:13.8 0:30:57.6 9:59  55  49.4       6        M 55-59   
62    242 Kimberly Jackman        F      Westbury         NY    US      0:31:27.7 0:30:21.5 9:48  37  49.1       3        F Law Enf 
63    168 Jason Gaertner          M      Lynbrook         NY    US      0:31:34.4 0:30:31.2 9:51  46  46.7       8        M 45-49   
64    327 SEan McCarthy           M      Port Washington  NY    US      0:31:34.5 0:30:41.1 9:54  56  50.2       7        M 55-59   
65    114 Salvatore Dinolfo       M      East Islip       NY    US      0:31:56.9 0:31:40.1 10:13 70  55.0       1        M 70-74   
66    269 Daniel Kolakowski       M      Smithtown        NY    US      0:32:01.7 0:31:05.2 10:02 27  41.6       11       M 25-29   
67    303 Donald Lyons            M      West Babylon     NY    US      0:32:10.8 0:31:54.7 10:18 48  45.4       9        M 45-49   
68    520 Pamela Waluk            F      Levittown        NY    US      0:32:17.8 0:31:37.0 10:12 37  47.2       1        F 35-39   
69    944 Anthony cousins         M      Hempstead        NY    US      0:32:33.4 0:32:15.2 10:24 32  40.4       7        M 30-34   
70    329 James McDonald          M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:32:40.7 0:32:06.8 10:22 71  54.9       2        M 70-74   
71    211 Robert Hart             M      Garden City      NY    US      0:32:55.8 0:32:24.4 10:27 64  50.8       3        M 60-64   
72    133 Doug Escher             M      Garden City      NY    US      0:33:03.1 0:32:34.0 10:30 73  55.6       3        M 70-74   
73    276 Steve Krack             M      Richmond Hill    NY    US      0:33:07.7 0:32:37.3 10:31 38  41.3       10       M 35-39   
74    48  Arline Butts            F      Hicksville       NY    US      0:33:17.6 0:33:10.0 10:42 40  45.6       1        F Law Enf 
75    569 Mike Franco             M      E Islip          NY    US      0:33:23.4 0:32:29.6 10:29 53  46.3       7        M 50-54   
76    458 Ryan Santos             M      Levittown        NY    US      0:33:25.3 0:33:13.2 10:43 33  39.4       8        M 30-34   
77    561 Edward Platt            M      West Hempstead   NY    US      0:33:48.7 0:32:50.1 10:36 67  51.5       1        M 65-69   
78    646 Patrick Wallace         M      Wiliston Park    NY    US      0:33:54.3 0:33:43.8 10:53 35  39.2       11       M 35-39   
79    87  Cynthia Daily           F      New Hyde Park    NY    US      0:33:54.4 0:33:16.3 10:44 57  53.7       2        F Law Enf 
80    137 Justin Esposito         M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:33:56.7 0:33:03.0 10:40 28  39.1       12       M 25-29   
81    40  Timothy Brennan         M      East Meadow      NY    US      0:33:57.2 0:33:28.1 10:48 41  41.1       6        M 40-44   
82    80  James Corcoran          M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:33:57.2 0:33:27.8 10:48 45  42.3       10       M 45-49   
83    175 Erica Gaston            F      Central Islip    NY    US      0:34:05.1 0:33:37.5 10:51 54  51.3       3        F Law Enf 
84    195 Robert green            M      Seaford          NY    US      0:34:18.9 0:33:59.6 10:58 52  43.9       8        M 50-54   
85    136 Jesica Espana           F      North Babylon    NY    US      0:34:34.2 0:34:23.4 11:06 35  43.1       2        F 35-39   
86    239 Theodore Hughes         M      Sound Beach      NY    US      0:34:37.8 0:34:24.2 11:06 53  43.7       9        M 50-54   
87    63  David Chan              M      Oakdale          NY    US      0:34:41.4 0:33:46.6 10:54 58  46.4       8        M 55-59   
88    371 Stephen Nicastro        M      Floral Park      NY    US      0:35:03.4 0:34:25.7 11:06 60  46.2       4        M 60-64   
89    443 Jessica Rodriguez       F      Bronx            NY    US      0:35:55.2 0:35:06.1 11:19 40  43.1       1        F 40-44   
90    572 Mike Vonnes             M      Stony Brook      NY    US      0:36:10.4 0:35:44.8 11:32 49  40.8       11       M 45-49   
91    153 Lynda Ferrara           F      Holbrook         NY    US      0:36:13.1 0:35:47.8 11:33 50  46.1       1        F 50-54   
92    265 Laura Kluberdanz        F      Northport        NY    US      0:36:16.7 0:36:00.9 11:37 54  47.9       2        F 50-54   
93    630 Ken Duffy               M      North Massapequa NY    US      0:36:32.7 0:35:48.0 11:33 68  47.6       2        M 65-69   
94    553 Rick Rothwell           M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:36:37.6 0:35:10.8 11:21 39  38.6       12       M 35-39   
95    476 Blaise Smeraldi         M      West Sayville    NY    US      0:36:37.9 0:35:18.3 11:23 33  37.0       9        M 30-34   
96    457 Jennifer Santos         F      Levittown        NY    US      0:36:38.6 0:35:19.4 11:24 34  41.8       1        F 30-34   
97    341 Thomas Meadows          M      Levittown        NY    US      0:36:38.6 0:35:19.0 11:24 30  36.7       10       M 30-34   
98    445 Mike Rooney             M      East Islip       NY    US      0:36:38.6 0:35:19.4 11:24 26  36.6       13       M 25-29   
99    461 Christopher Schierle    M      Valley Stream    NY    US      0:36:38.8 0:35:17.7 11:23 29  36.7       14       M 25-29   
100   470 Brandon Siegel          M      Levittown        NY    US      0:36:39.2 0:35:18.9 11:24 35  37.4       13       M 35-39   
101   449 timothy rowe            M      Lindenhurst      NY    US      0:36:39.2 0:35:18.6 11:23 28  36.6       15       M 25-29   
102   450 Kathryn Ruffini         F      Fresh Meadows    NY    US      0:36:39.2 0:35:18.9 11:24 26  41.7       1        F 25-29   
103   382 miguel otero            M      Roosevelt        NY    US      0:36:39.7 0:35:18.4 11:23 23  36.6       3        M 20-24   
104   326 Robert McBee            M      Shirley          NY    US      0:36:39.8 0:35:18.2 11:23 26  36.6       16       M 25-29   
105   117 Charles Dittmar         M      Farmingdale      NY    US      0:36:39.8 0:35:21.1 11:24 26  36.6       17       M 25-29   
106   144 Steven Farrice          M      Bay Shore        NY    US      0:36:39.9 0:35:18.2 11:23 29  36.7       18       M 25-29   
107   12  Cole Andersen           M      Saint James      NY    US      0:36:40.1 0:35:18.6 11:23 25  36.6       19       M 25-29   
108   109 Daniel Desrochers       M      Farmingdale      NY    US      0:36:40.2 0:35:18.5 11:23 23  36.6       4        M 20-24   
109   62  Timothy Cestaro         M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:36:40.2 0:35:18.9 11:24 38  38.1       14       M 35-39   
110   489 Raymond Suter           M      Oakdale          NY    US      0:36:40.2 0:35:22.1 11:25 29  36.6       20       M 25-29   
111   165 JAMES FUCITO            M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:36:40.4 0:35:18.8 11:23 26  36.6       21       M 25-29   
112   287 Ryan Langdon            M      Wantagh          NY    US      0:36:40.4 0:35:18.2 11:23 25  36.6       22       M 25-29   
113   83  Carlton Cruickshank     M      Freeport         NY    US      0:36:40.7 0:35:18.4 11:23 29  36.7       23       M 25-29   
114   301 Charles Lynch           M      East Northport   NY    US      0:36:40.9 0:35:18.0 11:23 29  36.7       24       M 25-29   
115   501 KENNETH TRZASKALSKI     M      Bohemia          NY    US      0:36:40.9 0:35:18.0 11:23 39  38.4       15       M 35-39   
116   318 Lilibeth Martinez       F      S. Ozone Park    NY    US      0:36:41.2 0:35:18.3 11:23 28  41.7       2        F 25-29   
117   411 Thomas Prendergast      M      East Northport   NY    US      0:36:41.3 0:35:18.6 11:23 23  36.6       5        M 20-24   
118   325 Brian McAllister        M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:36:41.3 0:35:18.6 11:23 26  36.6       25       M 25-29   
119   52  KYLE CAMINSKE           M      East Northport   NY    US      0:36:41.3 0:35:20.9 11:24 26  36.6       26       M 25-29   
120   164 John Frisolone          M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:36:41.9 0:35:18.6 11:23 24  36.6       6        M 20-24   
121   533 Carly Zaccheo           F      Islip            NY    US      0:36:41.9 0:35:18.6 11:23 26  41.7       3        F 25-29   
122   394 Cody Pelcher            M      Massapequa Park  NY    US      0:36:42.1 0:35:18.4 11:23 26  36.6       27       M 25-29   
123   290 Anthony Lauro           M      Bethpage         NY    US      0:36:42.2 0:35:18.5 11:23 23  36.6       7        M 20-24   
124   94  Robert Dazzo            M      Seaford          NY    US      0:36:42.4 0:35:18.5 11:23 29  36.7       28       M 25-29   
125   24  Jason Auricchio         M      Dix Hills        NY    US      0:36:42.9 0:35:18.8 11:23 32  36.9       11       M 30-34   
126   412 Theodore Preston        M      Hicksville       NY    US      0:36:42.9 0:36:42.9 11:51 31  35.4       12       M 30-34   
127   112 Marco DiDonato          M      Nesconset        NY    US      0:36:43.1 0:35:17.9 11:23 25  36.6       29       M 25-29   
128   44  Anthony Buonadonn       M      West Islip       NY    US      0:36:43.2 0:35:18.9 11:24 27  36.6       30       M 25-29   
129   405 Joseph Polak            M      Bethpage         NY    US      0:36:43.2 0:35:18.6 11:23 22  36.6       8        M 20-24   
130   79  Brian Corbo             M      Williston Park   NY    US      0:36:43.3 0:35:18.8 11:23 39  38.4       16       M 35-39   
131   122 Christopher Dowling     M      Kings Park       NY    US      0:36:43.5 0:35:20.8 11:24 27  36.6       31       M 25-29   
132   421 Jose Ramirez            M      Bronx            NY    US      0:36:43.7 0:35:19.4 11:24 30  36.7       13       M 30-34   
133   320 Anthony Mateo           M      Merrick          NY    US      0:36:43.9 0:35:18.8 11:23 24  36.6       9        M 20-24   
134   33  Vincent Bellissimo      M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:36:43.9 0:35:18.8 11:23 26  36.6       32       M 25-29   
135   127 Christopher Drechsel    M      Long Beach       NY    US      0:36:44.3 0:35:19.2 11:24 32  36.9       14       M 30-34   
136   121 Brendan Dorfer          M      Floral Park      NY    US      0:36:44.3 0:35:18.8 11:23 26  36.6       33       M 25-29   
137   5   James Ahern             M      Smithtown        NY    US      0:36:44.4 0:35:18.6 11:23 23  36.6       10       M 20-24   
138   71  Daniel Clara            M      Westbury         NY    US      0:36:44.4 0:35:19.1 11:24 31  36.8       15       M 30-34   
139   110 christopher Dessert     M      Islip            NY    US      0:36:44.5 0:35:20.8 11:24 22  36.6       11       M 20-24   
140   296 Anthony LoMonaco        M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:36:44.5 0:35:18.2 11:23 26  36.6       34       M 25-29   
141   221 Casey Herron            F      Wantagh          NY    US      0:36:44.6 0:35:19.0 11:24 27  41.7       4        F 25-29   
142   499 Christopher Torgrimsen  M      Babylon          NY    US      0:36:44.7 0:35:20.2 11:24 29  36.6       35       M 25-29   
143   503 Michael Tynan           M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:36:44.9 0:35:22.1 11:25 24  36.6       12       M 20-24   
144   392 John Peace              M      Farmingdale      NY    US      0:36:45.2 0:35:19.3 11:24 28  36.6       36       M 25-29   
145   535 Jason Ziegler           M      West Babylon     NY    US      0:36:45.3 0:35:19.5 11:24 29  36.7       37       M 25-29   
146   451 Francis Rufrano         M      Levittown        NY    US      0:36:45.4 0:35:18.9 11:24 22  36.6       13       M 20-24   
147   38  Conor Brady             M      Bronx            NY    US      0:36:45.6 0:35:19.4 11:24 29  36.7       38       M 25-29   
148   518 Glenn Wallace           M      Wantagh          NY    US      0:36:45.6 0:35:18.7 11:23 29  36.7       39       M 25-29   
149   310 Raymond Mantovani       M      West Babylon     NY    US      0:36:45.7 0:35:19.3 11:24 24  36.6       14       M 20-24   
150   31  Steven Battaglia        M      Albertson        NY    US      0:36:45.7 0:35:21.4 11:24 25  36.6       40       M 25-29   
151   343 Frank Mendyk            M      Albertson        NY    US      0:36:45.8 0:35:19.1 11:24 26  36.6       41       M 25-29   
152   374 Amil Nunez              M      Little Neck      NY    US      0:36:46.2 0:35:18.9 11:24 33  37.0       16       M 30-34   
153   36  Eric Boniello           M      Bellerose        NY    US      0:36:46.4 0:35:19.8 11:24 28  36.6       42       M 25-29   
154   297 Dean Losquadro          M      Hicksville       NY    US      0:36:46.6 0:35:19.4 11:24 26  36.6       43       M 25-29   
155   95  William DeBlaiso        M      Seaford          NY    US      0:36:46.6 0:35:19.0 11:24 46  40.4       12       M 45-49   
156   468 Edward Sholl            M      Plainview        NY    US      0:36:47.2 0:35:19.6 11:24 45  40.1       13       M 45-49   
157   259 Thomas Kelleher         M      Wantagh          NY    US      0:36:47.4 0:35:20.0 11:24 23  36.6       15       M 20-24   
158   129 James Due               M      Franklin Square  NY    US      0:36:47.4 0:35:20.3 11:24 32  36.9       17       M 30-34   
159   531 Bill Young              M      West Islip       NY    US      0:37:53.6 0:37:12.6 12:00 74  49.4       4        M 70-74   
160   149 Joe Fernandez           M      Shirley          NY    US      0:38:01.8 0:38:01.8 12:16 49  38.3       14       M 45-49   
161   379 Michael Ogazon          M      Garden City      NY    US      0:38:24.4 0:38:05.5 12:17 77  50.9       1        M 75-79   
162   432 Thomas Richardson       M      Bellmore         NY    US      0:39:20.9 0:38:55.5 12:33 65  42.6       3        M 65-69   
163   309 linda manton            F      Levittown        NY    US      0:39:58.1 0:38:56.3 12:34 51  42.8       3        F 50-54   
164   460 Michelle Schack         F      Westbury         NY    US      0:40:01.4 0:39:15.6 12:40 32  37.5       2        F 30-34   
165   523 Thomas Wilde            M      Massapequa       NY    US      0:40:47.4 0:40:31.0 13:04 48  35.7       15       M 45-49   
166   47  Patricia Butera         F      Wantagh          NY    US      0:42:47.4 0:41:48.6 13:29 39  36.0       3        F 35-39   
167   330 JOHN Mcgee              M      East Meadow      NY    US      0:42:47.6 0:41:48.7 13:29 34  31.4       18       M 30-34   
168   397 Kevin Perno             M      Seaford          NY    US      0:43:23.2 0:42:33.6 13:44 65  39.0       4        M 65-69   
169   530 Doug Worthington        M      Oakdale          NY    US      0:45:26.6 0:44:14.7 14:16 74  41.6       5        M 70-74   
170   321 Kevin Matthews          M      Melville         NY    US      0:49:11.1 0:48:44.8 15:43 69  35.3       5        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Law Enforcement
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Francesco Capozzoli III 54  27  1       M      Nesconset NY US 19:52.3 
2     Josh Parsons            387 34  2       M      Dix Hills NY US 20:53.6 
3     Matthew Romano          444 37  3       M      Bethpage NY US  21:02.2 


Top Female Finisher - Law Enforcement
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Christen Hartman 696 30  37      F      Centereach NY US 27:38.9 
2     Kaitlin Foster   700 27  48      F      Centereach NY US 29:08.4 
3     Kimberly Jackman 242 37  62      F      Westbury NY US   31:27.7 


Top Male Finisher - Law Enforcement Mast
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Stephen Janec 942 48  11      M      Westbury NY US   23:05.5 
2     Daniel Murphy 645 52  14      M      Lake Grove NY US 23:29.4 
3     John Hanrahan 640 43  16      M      Southold NY US   23:34.4 


Top Female Finisher - Law Enforcement Mast
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Arline Butts  48  40  74      F      Hicksville NY US    33:17.6 
2     Cynthia Daily 87  57  79      F      New Hyde Park NY US 33:54.4 
3     Erica Gaston  175 54  83      F      Central Islip NY US 34:05.1 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Keane    256 22  5       M      Babylon NY US    21:43.7 
2     Matt Bassetta 30  24  29      M      Long Beach NY US 25:39.4 
3     miguel otero  382 23  103     M      Roosevelt NY US  36:39.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kevin Alonge 10  26  4       M      Lynbrook NY US 21:38.8 
2     Dan Gisson   695 29  6       M      Shirley NY US  22:12.9 
3     Ryan Gillen  181 26  7       M      Bohemia NY US  22:51.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kenneth Tymecki 537 34  8       M      Levittown NY US    22:53.2 
2     David Reed      424 34  15      M      Massapequa NY US   23:29.6 
3     Shaun Gleason   187 32  25      M      Farmingville NY US 25:21.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Matt Keane       255 37  10      M      Massapequa NY US 23:02.4 
2     sam austin       25  35  12      M      Greenlawn NY US  23:07.4 
3     Dennis McKeefery 629 39  19      M      Long Beach NY US 23:46.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Jim Hopkins      237 42  21      M      Franklin Square NY US 24:01.7 
2     Robert dertinger 108 40  24      M      Rocky Point NY US     25:07.8 
3     Chris Pesci      401 42  52      M      Manorville NY US      29:27.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     James Castaldo  59  48  18      M      Merrick NY US     23:44.5 
2     Joe Franolich   678 48  26      M      East Meadow NY US 25:22.8 
3     Michael Lipetri 583 46  34      M      Bethpage NY US    26:54.1 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Billy Johnson 614 51  17      M      Long Beach NY US    23:41.2 
2     Justin Lenz   293 54  38      M      N Bellmore NY US    27:40.2 
3     Brian Parpan  385 51  39      M      N. Massapequa NY US 28:00.7 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Vincent O'shaughnessy 378 57  30      M      West Babylon NY US 25:56.1 
2     Joe Kotak             275 56  32      M      Hauppauge NY US    26:38.3 
3     Steven Simmons        472 57  40      M      Massapequa NY US   28:23.1 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Frank Martinez 316 61  22      M      Commack NY US     24:47.2 
2     Wayne Giglio   180 64  27      M      Carle Place NY US 25:29.9 
3     Robert Hart    211 64  71      M      Garden City NY US 32:55.8 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Edward Platt      561 67  77      M      West Hempstead NY US   33:48.7 
2     Ken Duffy         630 68  93      M      North Massapequa NY US 36:32.7 
3     Thomas Richardson 432 65  162     M      Bellmore NY US         39:20.9 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Salvatore Dinolfo 114 70  65      M      East Islip NY US  31:56.9 
2     James McDonald    329 71  70      M      Massapequa NY US  32:40.7 
3     Doug Escher       133 73  72      M      Garden City NY US 33:03.1 


Male 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Michael Ogazon 379 77  161     M      Garden City NY US 38:24.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Ruffini   450 26  102     F      Fresh Meadows NY US 36:39.2 
2     Lilibeth Martinez 318 28  116     F      S. Ozone Park NY US 36:41.2 
3     Carly Zaccheo     533 26  121     F      Islip NY US         36:41.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jennifer Santos 457 34  96      F      Levittown NY US 36:38.6 
2     Michelle Schack 460 32  164     F      Westbury NY US  40:01.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Pamela Waluk    520 37  68      F      Levittown NY US     32:17.8 
2     Jesica Espana   136 35  85      F      North Babylon NY US 34:34.2 
3     Patricia Butera 47  39  166     F      Wantagh NY US       42:47.4 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jessica Rodriguez 443 40  89      F      Bronx NY US 35:55.2 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lynda Ferrara    153 50  91      F      Holbrook NY US  36:13.1 
2     Laura Kluberdanz 265 54  92      F      Northport NY US 36:16.7 
3     linda manton     309 51  163     F      Levittown NY US 39:58.1 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.