Results For
The Fantastic Movie Run 10k

Powder Springs, GA 30127
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender Clock     Pace  Age Division Division 
                                   Time                Place             
===== === ================= ====== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1     730 Ryan Everden      M      0:48:59.1 7:53  15  1        M YOUTH  
2     733 Jackson Burke     M      0:49:01.1 7:53  14  2        M YOUTH  
3     712 Juan Brena        M      0:49:35.6 7:59  31  1        M ADULTS 
4     728 Peter Hairston    M      0:49:41.6 8:00  47  2        M ADULTS 
5     720 Nathan Everden    M      0:50:07.3 8:04  43  3        M ADULTS 
6     756 Jaime White       F      0:50:22.1 8:06  36  1        F ADULTS 
7     715 Ev Sogbesan       F      0:52:38.0 8:28  45  2        F ADULTS 
8     716 Bill Kimm         M      0:55:38.2 8:57  43  4        M ADULTS 
9     710 Curtis Montclair  M      0:57:50.4 9:19  44  5        M ADULTS 
10    731 Seth Blackwell    M      0:58:45.4 9:27  27  6        M ADULTS 
11    735 Andrea Riggs      F      0:59:34.6 9:35  43  3        F ADULTS 
12    713 Edith Hinojosa    F      1:01:41.7 9:56  38  4        F ADULTS 
13    707 Lori Tanchez      F      1:02:14.0 10:01 43  5        F ADULTS 
14    701 Marianne Knudsen  F      1:09:58.3 11:16 20  6        F ADULTS 
15    702 Alberte Knudsen   F      1:09:58.6 11:16 24  7        F ADULTS 
16    703 LaQuan Lunford    M      1:12:54.9 11:44 24  7        M ADULTS 
17    734 Ashley Lunford    F      1:12:55.0 11:44 24  8        F ADULTS 
18    727 Stacey Kisner     F      1:13:38.0 11:51 33  9        F ADULTS 
19    736 Deja Dill         F      1:14:38.8 12:01 45  10       F ADULTS 
20    705 Lauren Flynn      F      1:22:57.7 13:21 23  11       F ADULTS 
21    729 Aimee Roberts     F      1:23:04.6 13:22 23  12       F ADULTS 
22    722 Semeka Samuels    F      1:23:22.6 13:25 43  13       F ADULTS 
23    726 B. Brown          F      1:26:39.3 13:57 12  1        F YOUTH  
24    723 Melissa Stripling F      1:26:40.1 13:57 39  14       F ADULTS 
25    706 Michelle Martin   F      1:31:31.0 14:44 48  15       F ADULTS 
26    717 Brandy McLaughlin F      1:31:50.9 14:47 40  16       F ADULTS 
27    711 Lianne Stewart    F      1:38:50.7 15:54 40  17       F ADULTS 
28    725 James Macie       M      1:40:45.0 16:13 78  8        M ADULTS 


Top Male Finisher - YOUTH
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ryan Everden  730 15  1       M               48:59.1 
2     Jackson Burke 733 14  2       M               49:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - YOUTH
Place Name     Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ======== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     B. Brown 726 12  23      F               1:26:39.3 


Top Male Finisher - ADULTS
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Juan Brena       712 31  3       M               49:35.6   
2     Peter Hairston   728 47  4       M               49:41.6   
3     Nathan Everden   720 43  5       M               50:07.3   
4     Bill Kimm        716 43  8       M               55:38.2   
5     Curtis Montclair 710 44  9       M               57:50.4   
6     Seth Blackwell   731 27  10      M               58:45.4   
7     LaQuan Lunford   703 24  16      M               1:12:54.9 
8     James Macie      725 78  28      M               1:40:45.0 


Top Female Finisher - ADULTS
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jaime White       756 36  6       F               50:22.1   
2     Ev Sogbesan       715 45  7       F               52:38.0   
3     Andrea Riggs      735 43  11      F               59:34.6   
4     Edith Hinojosa    713 38  12      F               1:01:41.7 
5     Lori Tanchez      707 43  13      F               1:02:14.0 
6     Marianne Knudsen  701 20  14      F               1:09:58.3 
7     Alberte Knudsen   702 24  15      F               1:09:58.6 
8     Ashley Lunford    734 24  17      F               1:12:55.0 
9     Stacey Kisner     727 33  18      F               1:13:38.0 
10    Deja Dill         736 45  19      F               1:14:38.8 
11    Lauren Flynn      705 23  20      F               1:22:57.7 
12    Aimee Roberts     729 23  21      F               1:23:04.6 
13    Semeka Samuels    722 43  22      F               1:23:22.6 
14    Melissa Stripling 723 39  24      F               1:26:40.1 
15    Michelle Martin   706 48  25      F               1:31:31.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.