Kristy Ryczak Memorial PROSPER 5K Run/Fun Walk

Sat October 5, 2019 Scranton, PA US 18508 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2018
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City          State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         Damon Martin        M      Clarks Summit PA    US      19:54.5 19:52.5 6:25  16  66.6       1        M Open   
2     878 Brian Thomas        M                                  22:38.4 22:35.3 7:17  31  57.5       1        M 30-39  
3         Matt McDonald       M      Scranton      PA    US      23:42.0 23:36.5 7:37  43  59.1       1        M 40-49  
4     845 Joe Lingle          M      Clarks Green  PA    US      25:01.7 24:55.3 8:02  49  58.5       2        M 40-49  
5         Eric Ryczak         M      Madison Twp.  PA    US      25:08.4 25:03.8 8:05  37  53.3       2        M 30-39  
6         Kevin Zinzel        M      Havertown     PA    US      25:13.7 25:11.9 8:08  30  51.4       3        M 30-39  
7         Kristy Vassell      F      Moosic        PA    US      25:37.0 25:33.4 8:15  35  58.0       1        F Open   
8     886 Samantha Wescott    F                                  25:51.6 25:48.8 8:20  25  57.0       1        F 19-29  
9     882 Dennis Knowth       M                                  25:54.2 25:50.1 8:20  67  65.4       1        M 60-99  
10        Maria Koslosky      F      Dillon        MT    US      26:00.0 25:57.0 8:22  54  66.5       1        F 50-59  
11    879 Robert Mackrell     M                                  26:36.3 26:30.7 8:33  39  51.2       4        M 30-39  
12    877 Kevin Pittack       M                                  27:43.8 27:38.6 8:55  31  47.0       5        M 30-39  
13    898 J. Carroll          M                                  27:51.1 27:42.7 8:56  10  55.9       1        M 1-12   
14    875 Ellie Snyder        F                                  28:15.8 28:05.7 9:04  33  52.5       1        F 30-39  
15    874 Michael Snyder      M                                  28:17.0 28:05.9 9:04  35  47.0       6        M 30-39  
16    893 A. VanLuvender      M                                  28:48.1 28:42.6 9:16  12  50.2       2        M 1-12   
17        Stephanie Brown     F      Clarks Summit PA    US      29:07.8 29:03.5 9:22  40  52.0       1        F 40-49  
18        Amanda Bennett      F      Carbondale    PA    US      29:22.8 29:15.3 9:26  37  51.0       2        F 30-39  
19        Ian Ryczak          M      Jermyn        PA    US      29:38.1 29:33.7 9:32  34  44.5       7        M 30-39  
20    887 Nancy Lamond        F      Caldwell      NJ    US      29:47.3 29:42.2 9:35  40  50.9       2        F 40-49  
21        Bobbi Cummings      F      Carbondale    PA    US      29:51.9 29:45.5 9:36  37  50.1       3        F 30-39  
22    899 J. Caroll           M                                  30:41.3 30:33.1 9:51  7   59.6       3        M 1-12   
23        Jennifer Carroll    F      Throop        PA    US      30:49.6 30:40.4 9:54  39  49.0       4        F 30-39  
24    868 Nicole VanLuvender  F      Old Forge     PA    US      30:50.2 30:43.4 9:55  45  51.0       3        F 40-49  
25    897 V. Carroll          F                                  30:57.2 30:48.9 9:56  11  54.6       1        F 1-12   
26    876 Jennifer Stadelmann F                                  31:03.9 31:00.8 10:00 42  49.4       4        F 40-49  
27    857 Tammy Reiprich      F      Lake Ariel    PA    US      31:12.5 31:04.4 10:01 41  48.9       5        F 40-49  
28    888 Diane Schweizer     F                                  31:29.9 31:24.3 10:08 50  52.5       2        F 50-59  
29        Ron Ryczak          M      Jermyn        PA    US      31:46.6 31:37.4 10:12 67  53.4       2        M 60-99  
30    900 Kevin Ryczak        M                                  32:04.0 31:59.9 10:19 63  51.0       3        M 60-99  
31    891 A. Weinberger       M                                  32:10.2 32:08.7 10:22 8   53.2       4        M 1-12   
32    890 M. Weinberger       M                                  32:10.9 32:08.7 10:22 7   56.6       5        M 1-12   
33        Amanda Petrosky     F      Moscow        PA    US      32:24.0 32:19.1 10:26 23  45.5       2        F 19-29  
34    889 Paola Weinberger    F                                  32:29.1 32:26.8 10:28 46  48.7       6        F 40-49  
35        Kassandra Zinzel    F      Havertown     PA    US      32:36.1 32:33.9 10:30 30  45.2       5        F 30-39  
36        William Vassell     M      Moosic        PA    US      33:25.8 33:21.3 10:46 34  39.4       8        M 30-39  
37        Tom Moran           M      Archbald      PA    US      34:55.6 34:47.9 11:14 58  45.0       1        M 50-59  
38        Maryanne Petrokonis F      Jermyn        PA    US      34:55.9 34:48.2 11:14 55  50.1       3        F 50-59  
39        B. Battenberg       F      Jermyn        PA    US      35:05.6 34:59.7 11:17 9   51.0       2        F 1-12   
40        Devin Battenberg    M      Jermyn        PA    US      35:05.4 35:00.2 11:17 34  37.6       9        M 30-39  
41    885 Karissa Caffery     F                                  36:24.1 36:17.4 11:42 23  40.5       3        F 19-29  
42    896 Martin Frederick    M                                  36:22.1 36:18.3 11:43 13  38.6       1        M 13-18  
43    895 Isabella Martin     F                                  36:32.1 36:28.0 11:46 14  43.1       1        F 13-18  
44        Lisa Brister        F      Olyphant      PA    US      37:02.7 36:57.4 11:55 35  40.1       6        F 30-39  
45    884 L. Farrugia         F                                  37:39.6 37:32.2 12:07 5   55.8       3        F 1-12   
46    892 L. Neal             M                                  37:35.3 37:32.4 12:07 8   45.6       6        M 1-12   
47        Alicia Kobilinski   F      Moosic        PA    US      37:39.7 37:33.2 12:07 54  45.9       4        F 50-59  
48    883 Stephanie Farrugia  F                                  39:47.9 39:40.5 12:48 33  37.2       7        F 30-39  
49        DeeAnn Totino       F      Wilkes Barre  PA    US      46:22.4 46:04.3 14:52 42  33.2       7        F 40-49  
50        Dominico Scordato   M      Jersey City   NJ    US      46:21.7 46:04.6 14:52 40  29.7       3        M 40-49  
51        Sherry Strok        F      Moosic        PA    US      56:15.1 55:56.5 18:03 53  30.5       5        F 50-59  
52    894 P. Martin           F                                  57:23.7 57:18.3 18:29 8   32.2       4        F 1-12   
53    881 R. Clark            M                                  57:23.5 57:21.6 18:30 10  27.0       7        M 1-12   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Damon Martin     16  1       M      Clarks Summit PA US 19:52.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kristy Vassell     35  7       F      Moosic PA US 25:33.4 

Embed Code