Results For
2021 Longmire Days 5K and Fun Run

Buffalo, WY 82834
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1491 Quinn McGehan         M      Boulder          CO    US      0:19:31.78 0:19:31.78 6:17  26  66.5       1        M 20-29  
2     1537 Jamie Arnold          F      Louisville       CO    US      0:20:44.84 0:20:43.79 6:40  34  71.6       1        F 30-39  
3     1511 Jason Barron          M      Ranchester       WY    US      0:21:35.55 0:21:35.55 6:57  15  62.3       1        M 1-19   
4     1497 Ellen Peterson        F      Menomonie        WI    US      0:21:38.61 0:21:37.79 6:58  19  68.3       1        F 1-19   
5     1631 Emmie Tehranchi       F      Cypress          TX    US      0:22:43.46 0:21:57.69 7:04  58  82.4       1        F 50-59  
6     1629 Vicki Matta           F      Waco             TX    US      0:22:43.66 0:21:58.70 7:04  61  85.4       1        F 60-99  
7     1610 Travis Adams          M      Winthrop         ME    US      0:22:40.40 0:22:40.40 7:18  26  57.3       2        M 20-29  
8     1521 Audice Rodkey         M      Buffalo          WY    US      0:22:58.57 0:22:55.54 7:23  55  66.9       1        M 50-59  
9     1664 Izzy Grabin           F      Buffalo          WY    US      0:23:22.64 0:23:22.64 7:31  18  63.5       2        F 1-19   
10    1680 John Killian          M      Clover           SC    US      0:24:07.16 0:23:25.65 7:32  77  83.0       1        M 60-99  
11    1682 Linda Henderson       F      Clover           SC    US      0:24:04.99 0:23:26.91 7:33  66  85.3       2        F 60-99  
12    1679 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:24:25.77 0:23:48.69 7:40  65  82.9       3        F 60-99  
13    1683 Mark Henderson        M      Clover           SC    US      0:24:39.34 0:23:58.19 7:43  60  66.6       2        M 60-99  
14    1498 Hannah Peterson       F      Menomonie        WI    US      0:24:02.52 0:24:00.30 7:44  19  61.5       3        F 1-19   
15    1640 Matthew Rathbone      M      Sheridan         WY    US      0:24:46.21 0:24:41.59 7:57  50  59.7       2        M 50-59  
16    1496 Kevin Weed            M      Superior         CO    US      0:25:02.05 0:25:00.27 8:03  46  57.3       1        M 40-49  
17    1525 Dan Lubken            M      Gillette         WY    US      0:27:32.92 0:26:33.02 8:33  67  63.8       3        M 60-99  
18    1503 bill burch            M      Casper           WY    US      0:26:35.55 0:26:35.55 8:34  62  61.0       4        M 60-99  
19    1557 Leila Meignan         F      NEVACHE                FR      0:26:47.23 0:26:47.23 8:37  15  57.9       4        F 1-19   
20    1556 CLAUDIE CLERC         F      NEVACHE                FR      0:26:47.28 0:26:47.28 8:37  45  58.7       1        F 40-49  
21    1632 Evelyn Halbrook       F      Cypress          TX    US      0:28:33.02 0:27:27.69 8:50  66  72.8       4        F 60-99  
22    1524 Kathrine Ross         F      Gillette         WY    US      0:27:36.19 0:27:30.83 8:51  37  54.4       2        F 30-39  
23    1630 Sandy Morford         F      Pierre           SD    US      0:28:34.72 0:27:46.84 8:57  60  66.7       5        F 60-99  
24    1522 Echo Allen            F      Worland          WY    US      0:28:51.35 0:28:51.35 9:17  13  55.9       5        F 1-19   
25    1566 Barry Shelofsky       M      Greeley          CO    US      0:28:59.21 0:28:51.94 9:17  63  56.7       5        M 60-99  
26    1507 Tyann Woodall         F      Gillette         WY    US      0:29:04.72 0:28:58.70 9:20  44  53.8       2        F 40-49  
27    1500 Chrissy Hakeman       F      Lake Norden      SD    US      0:29:11.45 0:29:03.91 9:21  47  55.0       3        F 40-49  
28    1651 Ralph Gigliotti       M      Lone Tree        CO    US      0:29:51.82 0:29:50.40 9:36  57  52.2       3        M 50-59  
29    1518 Carlos Vanover        M      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:30:07.69 0:29:54.01 9:37  61  53.8       6        M 60-99  
30    1488 Helen Rummel          F      Spearfish        SD    US      0:30:39.92 0:30:39.92 9:52  56  57.7       2        F 50-59  
31    1492 Sarah Seamands        F      Wright           WY    US      0:30:56.13 0:30:44.67 9:54  50  53.7       3        F 50-59  
32    1546 Kendall Jahnke        F      Aspen            CO    US      0:30:51.98 0:30:44.86 9:54  36  48.5       3        F 30-39  
33    1620 Karen Gale            F      Plainwell        MI    US      0:30:58.31 0:30:46.60 9:54  45  51.1       4        F 40-49  
34    1667 Tracy Popish          F      Campbell         CA    US      0:30:51.92 0:30:49.03 9:55  51  54.2       4        F 50-59  
35    1617 Ronald Gatzen         M      Evergreen        CO    US      0:30:58.93 0:30:55.76 9:57  61  52.1       7        M 60-99  
36    1561 Jennifer Dagg         F      Belle Rive       IL    US      0:31:09.78 0:31:03.92 10:00 29  47.5       1        F 20-29  
37    1520 Glenn Januska         M      Casper           WY    US      0:31:24.16 0:31:10.67 10:02 53  48.4       4        M 50-59  
38    1545 Grant Jahnke          M      Aspen            CO    US      0:31:21.52 0:31:14.08 10:03 39  43.6       1        M 30-39  
39    1575 James Lloyd           M      Placitas         NM    US      0:31:22.12 0:31:16.68 10:04 73  58.1       8        M 60-99  
40    1536 Tony Heringer         M      Suwanee          GA    US      0:32:32.82 0:32:21.15 10:25 55  47.4       5        M 50-59  
41    1633 Pam Larrance          F      Forest Ranch     CA    US      0:32:53.90 0:32:36.57 10:30 53  52.4       5        F 50-59  
42    1613 B. Wheeler            M      Cheyenne         WY    US      0:33:15.08 0:33:08.35 10:40 12  43.6       2        M 1-19   
43    1612 Amy Wheeler           F      Cheyenne         WY    US      0:33:23.06 0:33:16.87 10:43 43  46.5       5        F 40-49  
44    1499 Julie Peterson        F      Menomonie        WI    US      0:33:27.81 0:33:20.93 10:44 49  49.0       6        F 40-49  
45    1508 Mary Ann Erickson     F      Durango          CO    US      0:33:39.20 0:33:27.21 10:46 62  56.8       6        F 60-99  
46    1574 Patricia Richards     F      Olathe           KS    US      0:34:09.37 0:33:45.79 10:52 61  55.6       7        F 60-99  
47    1517 Anonymous Participant M                             US      0:33:49.99 0:33:49.99 10:53 57  46.1       6        M 50-59  
48    1589 Reg Gorczynski        M      Willowdale       ON    CA      0:35:06.79 0:35:04.60 11:17 70  49.8       9        M 60-99  
49    1485 H. Hanson             F      Buffalo          WY    US      0:35:30.59 0:35:25.38 11:24 10  49.1       6        F 1-19   
50    1484 Michael Hanson        M      Buffalo          WY    US      0:35:32.01 0:35:26.17 11:24 38  38.1       2        M 30-39  
51    1661 Eamonn Moore          M      Canton           MI    US      0:35:48.09 0:35:45.66 11:31 15  37.6       3        M 1-19   
52    1495 Sally Blanford        F      Buffalo          WY    US      0:35:57.46 0:35:49.49 11:32 72  60.6       8        F 60-99  
53    1577 Dawn Vaughan          F      Placitas         NM    US      0:36:19.39 0:36:14.53 11:40 53  47.1       6        F 50-59  
54    1523 Jean Hanway           F      Casper           WY    US      0:36:29.51 0:36:16.99 11:41 61  51.7       9        F 60-99  
55    1558 Robbi Sumner          F      Okeechobee       FL    US      0:36:53.68 0:36:51.13 11:52 51  45.3       7        F 50-59  
56    1616 Dani Schwader         F      Winfred          SD    US      0:37:07.09 0:36:59.73 11:54 51  45.1       8        F 50-59  
57    1555 Zec Owens             M      Buffalo          WY    US      0:37:30.28 0:37:07.41 11:57 25  35.0       3        M 20-29  
58    1512 Kim Mounts            F      Sioux City       IA    US      0:37:28.49 0:37:13.85 11:59 51  44.9       9        F 50-59  
59    1576 Sue Lloyd             F      Placitas         NM    US      0:37:53.52 0:37:49.22 12:10 66  52.9       10       F 60-99  
60    1493 Gayle English         F      Warren           PA    US      0:38:07.17 0:38:02.04 12:15 64  51.2       11       F 60-99  
61    1501 becky raney           F      Evansville       WY    US      0:38:39.53 0:38:39.53 12:27 55  45.2       10       F 50-59  
62    1591 Karen Eckes           F      Hewitt           WI    US      0:39:26.83 0:39:23.09 12:41 55  44.3       11       F 50-59  
63    1615 Anna Barry            F      Minnetonka       MN    US      0:40:09.46 0:40:04.84 12:54 56  44.1       12       F 50-59  
64    1538 Jon Lexcen            M      Aurora           CO    US      0:40:21.57 0:40:13.28 12:57 29  32.3       4        M 20-29  
65    1539 Erin Shepard          F      Denver           CO    US      0:40:26.60 0:40:18.42 12:58 33  36.7       4        F 30-39  
66    1530 Su-Lyn Ortiz          F      Lake Havasu City AZ    US      0:41:24.00 0:41:13.77 13:16 61  45.5       12       F 60-99  
67    1553 Dakota Darling        F      Buffalo          WY    US      0:42:08.42 0:41:43.70 13:26 25  35.4       2        F 20-29  
68    1554 Kelly Darling         F      Hyattville       WY    US      0:42:08.75 0:41:45.15 13:26 56  42.4       13       F 50-59  
69    1486 James Casilio         M      Coopersburg      PA    US      0:44:21.13 0:43:59.38 14:10 63  37.2       10       M 60-99  
70    1487 Theresa Lauro         F      Coopersburg      PA    US      0:44:21.62 0:43:59.62 14:10 62  43.2       13       F 60-99  
71    1509 Cathy Warnemunde      F      Madison          NE    US      0:44:06.84 0:44:00.23 14:10 59  41.6       14       F 50-59  
72    1510 Jeff Warnemunde       M      Madison          NE    US      0:44:06.77 0:44:00.66 14:10 57  35.4       7        M 50-59  
73    1542 Jodie Thunstrom       F      Fall Creek       WI    US      0:44:40.68 0:44:27.49 14:19 41  34.3       7        F 40-49  
74    1592 Amy Iles              F      Hastings         IA    US      0:45:24.19 0:45:08.22 14:32 50  36.6       15       F 50-59  
75    1593 Warren Graalfs        M      Hastings         IA    US      0:45:24.24 0:45:15.21 14:34 55  33.9       8        M 50-59  
76    1626 Amanda Kaan           F      Harrison         NE    US      0:46:29.65 0:46:08.61 14:51 39  32.7       5        F 30-39  
77    1627 Lance Nye             M      Harrison         NE    US      0:46:29.53 0:46:09.24 14:51 47  31.2       2        M 40-49  
78    1529 DiAnn M Cumings       F      Windsor          CO    US      0:48:05.28 0:47:52.66 15:25 63  40.2       14       F 60-99  
79    1514 Kristine Banowetz     F      Charlotte        IA    US      0:48:05.34 0:47:57.86 15:26 57  37.3       16       F 50-59  
80    1663 Robert DeVaux         M      Cedar Rapids     IA    US      0:48:39.07 0:48:20.65 15:34 49  30.3       3        M 40-49  
81    1519 Karen Vanover         F      Cincinnati       OH    US      0:48:39.53 0:48:26.13 15:35 62  39.2       15       F 60-99  
82    1502 Debbie Martinez       F      Casper           WY    US      0:48:39.59 0:48:38.10 15:39 59  37.7       17       F 50-59  
83    1595 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:49:59.50 0:49:54.72 16:04 62  38.1       16       F 60-99  
84    1596 Nancy Hilstad         F      Buffalo          WY    US      0:49:59.70 0:49:55.02 16:04 64  39.0       17       F 60-99  
85    1531 Ernest Ortiz          M      Lake Havasu City AZ    US      0:50:17.06 0:50:06.86 16:08 67  33.8       11       M 60-99  
86    1535 cherie Heringer       F      Suwanee          GA    US      0:51:28.93 0:51:16.27 16:30 60  36.1       18       F 60-99  
87    1526 Lorraine Wiggins      F      Zebulon          GA    US      0:52:11.10 0:51:46.03 16:40 60  35.8       19       F 60-99  
88    1528 Lanie Wiggins         F      Athens           GA    US      0:52:11.40 0:51:46.35 16:40 27  28.5       3        F 20-29  
89    1580 Marsha Tackkett       F      Grove            OK    US      0:53:13.47 0:52:50.11 17:00 65  37.3       20       F 60-99  
90    1660 Gretchen Moore        F      Canton           MI    US      0:53:03.73 0:53:01.90 17:04 43  29.2       8        F 40-49  
91    1563 Dwight Baumann        M      Walnut           CA    US      0:54:55.41 0:54:33.48 17:34 70  32.0       12       M 60-99  
92    1533 Susan Ullrich         F      Gillette         WY    US      0:54:53.12 0:54:33.52 17:34 63  35.3       21       F 60-99  
93    1534 Rosanna Knight-Parker F      Gillette         WY    US      0:54:55.48 0:54:35.63 17:34 57  32.8       18       F 50-59  
94    1562 Linda Baumann         F      Walnut           CA    US      0:54:56.39 0:54:35.72 17:34 68  37.6       22       F 60-99  
95    1506 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:57:21.21 0:56:22.44 18:09 67  36.0       23       F 60-99  
96    1504 Maile Gray            F      Manitou Springs  CO    US      0:57:27.29 0:56:31.86 18:12 62  33.6       24       F 60-99  
97    1505 Briar Wren            F      Manitou Springs  CO    US      0:57:28.94 0:56:32.53 18:12 25  26.1       4        F 20-29  
98    1559 Jennifer Ziolko       F      Columbia         MO    US      0:58:33.51 0:58:22.84 18:47 38  25.7       6        F 30-39  
99    1560 Alicia Belmore        F      Columbia         MO    US      0:58:36.05 0:58:24.94 18:48 43  26.5       9        F 40-49  
100   1582 Sandra Reitzel        F      Charlotte        NC    US      1:04:30.13 1:03:59.11 20:36 61  29.3       25       F 60-99  
101   1581 Jessica Oates         F      Huntersville     NC    US      1:04:30.18 1:03:59.17 20:36 30  23.1       7        F 30-39  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jason Barron 1511 15  3       M      Ranchester WY US 21:35.55 
2     B. Wheeler   1613 12  42      M      Cheyenne WY US   33:08.35 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Quinn McGehan 1491 26  1       M      Boulder CO US  19:31.78 
2     Travis Adams  1610 26  7       M      Winthrop ME US 22:40.40 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Grant Jahnke   1545 39  38      M      Aspen CO US   31:14.08 
2     Michael Hanson 1484 38  50      M      Buffalo WY US 35:26.17 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Kevin Weed 1496 46  16      M      Superior CO US 25:00.27 
2     Lance Nye  1627 47  77      M      Harrison NE US 46:09.24 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Audice Rodkey    1521 55  8       M      Buffalo WY US  22:55.54 
2     Matthew Rathbone 1640 50  15      M      Sheridan WY US 24:41.59 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     John Killian   1680 77  10      M      Clover SC US 23:25.65 
2     Mark Henderson 1683 60  13      M      Clover SC US 23:58.19 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Ellen Peterson 1497 19  4       F      Menomonie WI US 21:37.79 
2     Izzy Grabin    1664 18  9       F      Buffalo WY US   23:22.64 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jennifer Dagg  1561 29  36      F      Belle Rive IL US 31:03.92 
2     Dakota Darling 1553 25  67      F      Buffalo WY US    41:43.70 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Jamie Arnold  1537 34  2       F      Louisville CO US 20:43.79 
2     Kathrine Ross 1524 37  22      F      Gillette WY US   27:30.83 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     CLAUDIE CLERC 1556 45  20      F      NEVACHE  FR    26:47.28 
2     Tyann Woodall 1507 44  26      F      Gillette WY US 28:58.70 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Emmie Tehranchi 1631 58  5       F      Cypress TX US   21:57.69 
2     Helen Rummel    1488 56  30      F      Spearfish SD US 30:39.92 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Vicki Matta     1629 61  6       F      Waco TX US   21:58.70 
2     Linda Henderson 1682 66  11      F      Clover SC US 23:26.91 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.