Results For
2021 Longmire Days 5K and Fun Run

Buffalo, WY 82834
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1642 Robert Wallace        M      Casper           WY    US      0:13:29.68 0:13:11.22 13:11 63  35.9       1        M 60-99  
2     1681 Sheri Giulio          F      Peyton           CO    US      0:14:28.86 0:14:04.49 14:04 52  36.4       1        F 50-59  
3     1527 Dolores Bedard        F      Rock River       WY    US      0:14:43.61 0:14:14.51 14:15 59  39.6       2        F 50-59  
4     1653 Chris Carter          M      Doylestown       PA    US      0:14:44.72 0:14:21.43 14:21 58  31.6       1        M 50-59  
5     1551 Timothy Lyon          M      Milwaukee        WI    US      0:14:58.97 0:14:50.83 14:51 57  30.3       2        M 50-59  
6     1609 Ron Slager            M      Wauconda         IL    US      0:14:59.02 0:14:56.68 14:57 74  35.9       2        M 60-99  
7     1552 Pat Bates             F      Cheyenne         WY    US      0:16:08.89 0:15:35.33 15:35 65  39.5       1        F 60-99  
8     1654 Gloria Tackett        F      Titusville       FL    US      0:16:04.34 0:15:47.31 15:47 64  38.4       2        F 60-99  
9     1634 Lisa Nelson           F      Omaha            NE    US      0:16:49.53 0:16:03.06 16:03 49  30.6       1        F 40-49  
10    1608 Victoria Adams        F      Winthrop         ME    US      0:16:19.93 0:16:03.14 16:03 25  26.2       1        F 20-29  
11    1639 Haley Wieting         F      Pierce           NE    US      0:16:49.63 0:16:04.07 16:04 18  26.3       1        F 1-19   
12    1685 richard bozner        M      Corona           CA    US      0:16:18.47 0:16:06.58 16:07 63  29.4       3        M 60-99  
13    1684 candy bozner          F      Corona           CA    US      0:16:20.05 0:16:07.94 16:08 55  33.0       3        F 50-59  
14    1540 Roger Nachtigal       M      Cascade          CO    US      0:16:30.63 0:16:08.50 16:09 65  29.9       4        M 60-99  
15    1668 Diana Barber          F      Gridley          CA    US      0:16:14.87 0:16:08.62 16:09 63  37.0       3        F 60-99  
16    1541 Stephanie Nachtigal   F      Cascade          CO    US      0:16:30.39 0:16:09.00 16:09 47  29.7       2        F 40-49  
17    1670 Rosetta Brown         F      Oroville         CA    US      0:16:16.10 0:16:10.20 16:10 59  34.8       4        F 50-59  
18    1532 April Chancey         F      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:16:59.46 0:16:34.52 16:35 45  28.3       3        F 40-49  
19    1657 Shayne Conrad         M      Hollywood        FL    US      0:17:49.14 0:17:31.17 17:31 23  21.2       1        M 20-29  
20    1573 Annette Tanner        F      Brookport        IL    US      0:18:06.50 0:17:31.82 17:32 63  34.0       4        F 60-99  
21    1572 Bill Tanner           M      Brookport        IL    US      0:18:06.16 0:17:31.94 17:32 68  28.3       5        M 60-99  
22    1655 Garry Conrad          M      Hollywood        FL    US      0:17:49.03 0:17:32.68 17:33 48  23.8       1        M 40-49  
23    1614 Lynn Traxler          F      Superior         CO    US      0:18:00.85 0:17:34.72 17:35 47  27.3       4        F 40-49  
24    1611 Stephanie Shanahan    F      Louisville       CO    US      0:18:01.05 0:17:34.72 17:35 48  27.7       5        F 40-49  
25    1652 Richard Kraus         M      Lone Tree        CO    US      0:18:00.52 0:17:38.91 17:39 63  26.8       6        M 60-99  
26    1649 Mike Schaubroeck      M      New Windsor      IL    US      0:18:05.82 0:17:45.09 17:45 69  28.2       7        M 60-99  
27    1650 Pat Schaubroeck       M      New Windsor      IL    US      0:18:03.85 0:17:46.03 17:46 68  27.9       8        M 60-99  
28    1648 Debbie Schaubroeck    F      New Windsor      IL    US      0:18:05.78 0:17:46.34 17:46 66  35.2       5        F 60-99  
29    1618 Michael Lane          M      Broomfield       CO    US      0:18:36.07 0:18:20.40 18:20 66  26.5       9        M 60-99  
30    1619 Lou Ann Lane          F      Broomfield       CO    US      0:18:36.47 0:18:20.84 18:21 56  29.4       5        F 50-59  
31    1659 James King            M      Marble Falls     TX    US      0:19:12.62 0:18:34.00 18:34 65  26.0       10       M 60-99  
32    1666 Joey Wey              M      Littleton        CO    US      0:19:12.85 0:18:35.05 18:35 66  26.2       11       M 60-99  
33    1569 Anonymous Participant F                             US      0:19:20.78 0:18:36.21 18:36 66  33.6       6        F 60-99  
34    1570 Ed DeBee              M      Edmond           OK    US      0:19:20.52 0:18:36.27 18:36 65  25.9       12       M 60-99  
35    1658 Debi King             F      Marble Falls     TX    US      0:19:24.22 0:18:41.83 18:42 64  32.4       7        F 60-99  
36    1646 Kathy Beal            F      Santa Fe         NM    US      0:18:58.81 0:18:44.02 18:44 66  33.4       8        F 60-99  
37    1665 Linda Blemler         F      Littleton        CO    US      0:19:29.49 0:18:49.51 18:50 52  27.2       6        F 50-59  
38    1673 Tammy Rowan           F      Mesquite         TX    US      0:19:44.12 0:19:01.33 19:01 53  27.2       7        F 50-59  
39    1674 Alan Rowan            M      Mesquite         TX    US      0:19:44.59 0:19:02.10 19:02 54  23.0       3        M 50-59  
40    1688 Claudia Bogumil       F      Herriman         UT    US      0:21:23.40 0:19:05.43 19:05 56  28.3       8        F 50-59  
41    1550 Brenda Heidzig        F      Rogersville      MO    US      0:20:19.03 0:19:23.80 19:24 64  31.3       9        F 60-99  
42    1675 Lee Sims              M      Aurora           CO    US      0:19:54.58 0:19:40.96 19:41 67  25.0       13       M 60-99  
43    1677 Kathy Sims            F      Aurora           CO    US      0:19:54.79 0:19:41.14 19:41 66  31.7       10       F 60-99  
44    1641 MONTY SMALL           M      Bath             MI    US      0:20:31.60 0:19:50.54 19:51 68  25.0       14       M 60-99  
45    1671 Lydia Butler          F      Hibbing          MN    US      0:20:06.66 0:19:55.78 19:56 28  21.1       2        F 20-29  
46    1669 Scott Slade           M      Hibbing          MN    US      0:20:06.42 0:19:55.88 19:56 33  18.8       1        M 30-39  
47    1645 Richard Beal          M      Santa Fe         NM    US      0:20:18.38 0:20:03.96 20:04 73  26.3       15       M 60-99  
48    1624 Doug Woodward         M      Canton           NC    US      0:20:17.87 0:20:08.56 20:09 69  24.9       16       M 60-99  
49    1604 Kristina Jereb        M      Rock Springs     WY    US      0:21:02.12 0:20:10.96 20:11 38  19.2       2        M 30-39  
50    1606 A. Mallan             M      Rock Springs     WY    US      0:21:01.73 0:20:11.42 20:11 12  21.2       1        M 1-19   
51    1678 Doug Callahan         M      Coeur D Alene    ID    US      0:21:03.20 0:20:12.88 20:13 49  20.8       2        M 40-49  
52    1622 BARRY CAPLAN          M      Roswell          GA    US      0:20:18.23 0:20:14.79 20:15 67  24.3       17       M 60-99  
53    1621 SALLY CAPLAN          F      Roswell          GA    US      0:20:18.26 0:20:14.83 20:15 68  31.9       11       F 60-99  
54    1637 P. Wieting            F      Pierce           NE    US      0:21:04.15 0:20:16.66 20:17 12  22.8       2        F 1-19   
55    1636 Julie Nelson          F      Omaha            NE    US      0:21:04.97 0:20:17.80 20:18 54  25.9       9        F 50-59  
56    1605 Cindy Hildner         F      San Antonio      TX    US      0:22:43.32 0:20:24.58 20:25 55  26.0       10       F 50-59  
57    1623 Deb Woodward          F      Canton           NC    US      0:20:37.64 0:20:27.57 20:28 63  29.2       12       F 60-99  
58    1662 Susan Thurston        F      San Angelo       TX    US      0:21:29.30 0:20:36.28 20:36 53  25.2       11       F 50-59  
59    1607 Della Stokes          F      San Antonio      TX    US      0:21:29.55 0:20:36.73 20:37 60  27.7       13       F 60-99  
60    1638 Jill Wieting          F      Pierce           NE    US      0:21:34.53 0:20:43.16 20:43 47  23.2       6        F 40-49  
61    1635 Dorothy Nelson        F      Wayne            NE    US      0:21:36.07 0:20:45.04 20:45 81  39.7       14       F 60-99  
62    1564 Helen Schwall         F      Cary             NC    US      0:21:22.42 0:20:47.25 20:47 71  32.7       15       F 60-99  
63    1565 Eric Schwall          M      Cary             NC    US      0:21:22.34 0:20:48.70 20:49 70  24.4       18       M 60-99  
64    1549 Steven Heidzig        M      Rogersville      MO    US      0:21:54.88 0:20:52.62 20:53 57  21.5       4        M 50-59  
65    1601 Connie Shanks         F      Canby            OR    US      0:21:28.72 0:21:00.62 21:01 58  26.4       12       F 50-59  
66    1598 Tim Shanks            M      Canby            OR    US      0:21:28.59 0:21:01.90 21:02 63  22.5       19       M 60-99  
67    1625 Cynthia Kaan          F      Harrison         NE    US      0:21:44.80 0:21:12.22 21:12 67  29.9       16       F 60-99  
68    1628 Jackie Rapier         F      Elkhorn          NE    US      0:21:44.94 0:21:12.89 21:13 68  30.5       17       F 60-99  
69    1600 Sam Parsons           M      Canby            OR    US      0:21:41.28 0:21:12.97 21:13 62  22.1       20       M 60-99  
70    1599 Colleen Parsons       F      Canby            OR    US      0:21:43.01 0:21:13.33 21:13 59  26.5       13       F 50-59  
71    1689 David Bogumil         M      Herriman         UT    US      0:21:24.46 0:21:24.46 21:24 57  21.0       5        M 50-59  
72    1547 Becky Landry          F      Payette          ID    US      0:21:51.85 0:21:42.39 21:42 54  24.2       14       F 50-59  
73    1548 Robert Landry         M      Payette          ID    US      0:21:52.68 0:21:43.65 21:44 54  20.2       6        M 50-59  
74    1597 Pamela Childers       F      Palisades        CO    US      0:23:33.90 0:22:55.76 22:56 74  31.3       18       F 60-99  
75    1594 David Loving          M      Mechanicsville   VA    US      0:23:31.03 0:22:56.37 22:56 52  18.8       7        M 50-59  
76    1579 Warren Wertz          M      Powell           WY    US      0:23:24.07 0:22:57.81 22:58 66  21.2       21       M 60-99  
77    1587 Joyce Scherer         F      York             PA    US      0:23:57.24 0:23:02.45 23:02 56  23.4       15       F 50-59  
78    1585 Stephen Klotz         M      York             PA    US      0:23:57.58 0:23:03.03 23:03 60  20.0       22       M 60-99  
79    1647 Sami Long Kopelman    F      Vancouver        WA    US      0:24:04.38 0:23:24.31 23:24 71  29.1       19       F 60-99  
80    1571 Kay Blain             F      Danielson        CT    US      0:24:04.89 0:23:28.98 23:29 77  32.3       20       F 60-99  
81    1543 susan thunstrom       F      Fall Creek       WI    US      0:25:40.16 0:24:53.36 24:53 64  24.4       21       F 60-99  
82    1602 Robert Brainard       M      Canby            OR    US      0:25:24.08 0:24:54.25 24:54 63  19.0       23       M 60-99  
83    1544 jack thunstrom        M      Fall Creek       WI    US      0:25:40.79 0:24:54.55 24:55 47  16.6       3        M 40-49  
84    1603 Sandy Brainard        F      Canby            OR    US      0:25:24.16 0:24:55.19 24:55 59  22.6       16       F 50-59  
85    1676 Tammy Callahan        F      Coeur D Alene    ID    US      0:25:06.59 0:25:06.59 25:07 47  19.1       7        F 40-49  
86    1687 Ann Smock             F      Burlington       WA    US      0:26:03.87 0:26:03.87 26:04 61  22.3       22       F 60-99  
87    1515 Shirley Kennedy       F      Charlotte        IA    US      0:27:04.61 0:26:27.72 26:28 74  27.1       23       F 60-99  
88    1516 Robert Grossman       M      Charlotte        IA    US      0:27:06.13 0:26:27.93 26:28 79  22.3       24       M 60-99  
89    1513 Gene Banowetz         M      Charlotte        IA    US      0:27:06.01 0:26:28.69 26:29 72  19.6       25       M 60-99  
90    1578 Anita M Wertz         F      Powell           WY    US      0:30:40.16 0:30:13.69 30:14 57  18.1       17       F 50-59  
91    1590 Pat Gorczynski        F      Willowdale       ON    CA      0:35:06.92 0:35:04.46 35:04 73  20.1       24       F 60-99  
92    1686 katie bozner          F      Corona           CA    US      0:37:49.75 0:37:40.60 37:41 23  11.1       3        F 20-29  
93    1672 Wendy Rowsell         F      cedar rapids     IA    US      0:48:39.63 0:48:21.72 48:22 43  9.5        8        F 40-49  
94    1568 Ginny Carlson         F      La Veta          CO    US      0:53:03.60 0:52:47.78 52:48 71  12.9       25       F 60-99  
95    1643 wendy paulsen         F      Conrad           MT    US      0:54:52.49 0:54:27.92 54:28 50  9.1        18       F 50-59  
96    1644 roger paulsen         M      Conrad           MT    US      0:54:57.00 0:54:31.91 54:32 50  7.8        8        M 50-59  
97    1567 Nancy Carroll         F      La Veta          CO    US      0:57:20.59 0:57:20.59 57:21 70  11.7       26       F 60-99  
98    1586 David Shaw            M      Odessa           TX    US      1:00:08.83 0:59:55.27 59:55 59  7.6        9        M 50-59  
99    1588 Sheila Black          F      Odessa           TX    US      1:00:17.82 0:59:58.39 59:58 66  10.4       27       F 60-99  
100   1584 Stephanie Shaw        F      Odessa           TX    US      1:00:18.36 0:59:58.62 59:59 34  7.1        1        F 30-39  


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     A. Mallan 1606 12  50      M      Rock Springs WY US 20:11.42 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Shayne Conrad 1657 23  19      M      Hollywood FL US 17:31.17 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Scott Slade    1669 33  46      M      Hibbing MN US      19:55.88 
2     Kristina Jereb 1604 38  49      M      Rock Springs WY US 20:10.96 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Garry Conrad  1655 48  22      M      Hollywood FL US     17:32.68 
2     Doug Callahan 1678 49  51      M      Coeur D Alene ID US 20:12.88 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Chris Carter 1653 58  4       M      Doylestown PA US 14:21.43 
2     Timothy Lyon 1551 57  5       M      Milwaukee WI US  14:50.83 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Robert Wallace 1642 63  1       M      Casper WY US   13:11.22 
2     Ron Slager     1609 74  6       M      Wauconda IL US 14:56.68 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Haley Wieting 1639 18  11      F      Pierce NE US 16:04.07 
2     P. Wieting    1637 12  54      F      Pierce NE US 20:16.66 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Victoria Adams 1608 25  10      F      Winthrop ME US 16:03.14 
2     Lydia Butler   1671 28  45      F      Hibbing MN US  19:55.78 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======== 
1     Stephanie Shaw 1584 34  100     F      Odessa TX US 59:58.62 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Lisa Nelson         1634 49  9       F      Omaha NE US   16:03.06 
2     Stephanie Nachtigal 1541 47  16      F      Cascade CO US 16:09.00 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Sheri Giulio   1681 52  2       F      Peyton CO US     14:04.49 
2     Dolores Bedard 1527 59  3       F      Rock River WY US 14:14.51 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Pat Bates      1552 65  7       F      Cheyenne WY US   15:35.33 
2     Gloria Tackett 1654 64  8       F      Titusville FL US 15:47.31 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.