Results For
2021 Longmire Days 5K and Fun Run

Buffalo, WY 82834
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City         State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                 Time       Time                 Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     1548 Mark Reeves         M      Buffalo      WY    US      0:22:58.37 0:22:58.37 7:24  57  1        M 50-59  
2     1523 Steven Walls        M      Craig        CO    US      0:23:13.77 0:23:11.56 7:28  18  1        M 1-19   
3     1502 Chris Sulek         M      Aspen        CO    US      0:24:18.98 0:24:13.09 7:48  33  1        M 30-39  
4     1358 Cullen Garner       M      Rawlins      WY    US      0:24:24.41 0:24:20.14 7:50  13  2        M 1-19   
5     1437 Ben Mitchell        M      Joliet       MT    US      0:24:34.70 0:24:30.75 7:53  33  2        M 30-39  
6     1499 David Standish      M      Sheridan     WY    US      0:24:58.86 0:24:55.53 8:01  13  3        M 1-19   
7     1362 Darren Geen         M      Carthage     NY    US      0:24:59.82 0:24:59.82 8:03  34  3        M 30-39  
8     1466 Amanda Piccoli      F      Cody         WY    US      0:26:34.78 0:26:31.35 8:32  29  1        F 20-29  
9     1339 CLAUDIE CLERC       F      NEVACHE                    0:26:55.53 0:26:53.69 8:39  43  1        F 40-49  
10    1342 Caitlin Cormack     F      Bedford      OH    US      0:28:11.76 0:28:06.57 9:03  28  2        F 20-29  
11    1369 Rylee Habel         F      Pierce       CO    US      0:28:14.28 0:28:11.95 9:05  14  1        F 1-19   
12    1546 Rachel Ervin        F      Mattoon      IL    US      0:28:32.13 0:28:28.10 9:10  17  2        F 1-19   
13    1550 M. Marlowe          M      Livingston   MT    US      0:29:49.61 0:29:40.13 9:33  11  4        M 1-19   
14    1364 Mark Geiss          M      Buffalo      WY    US      0:29:54.71 0:29:45.88 9:35  46  1        M 40-49  
15    1549 Andy Marlowe        M      Livingston   MT    US      0:30:22.89 0:30:13.39 9:44  49  2        M 40-49  
16    1429 Jim McKenzie        M      Graford      TX    US      0:30:38.60 0:30:38.60 9:52  71  1        M 60-99  
17    1510 Jessica Troiano     F      Buffalo      WY    US      0:31:48.57 0:31:48.57 10:14 43  2        F 40-49  
18    1511 L. Troiano          F      Buffalo      WY    US      0:31:48.83 0:31:48.83 10:14 9   3        F 1-19   
19    1424 Fon McConnell       F      Houston      TX    US      0:31:57.76 0:31:50.20 10:15 37  1        F 30-39  
20    1361 Ronald Gatzen       M      Evergreen    CO    US      0:32:01.52 0:31:58.57 10:18 58  2        M 50-59  
21    1381 Nicholas Hartje     M      Elk Point    SD    US      0:32:29.58 0:32:20.29 10:25 38  4        M 30-39  
22    1398 Kendall Jahnke      F      Aspen        CO    US      0:32:35.56 0:32:30.18 10:28 34  2        F 30-39  
23    1534 Shelia Wood         F      Newark       OH    US      0:32:35.44 0:32:32.55 10:28 59  1        F 50-59  
24    1352 Randy Ervin         M      Mattoon      IL    US      0:32:52.40 0:32:47.82 10:33 53  3        M 50-59  
25    1393 Brad Hunt           M      centennial   CO    US      0:32:51.74 0:32:51.74 10:35 58  4        M 50-59  
26    1394 Maritta Hunt        F      centennial   CO    US      0:32:51.78 0:32:51.78 10:35 46  3        F 40-49  
27    1543 Brady Ysker-Giefer  M      Windom       MN    US      0:33:11.04 0:33:09.29 10:40 23  1        M 20-29  
28    1320 DONNA BELL          F      Columbia     MO    US      0:33:16.88 0:33:14.45 10:42 61  1        F 60-99  
29    1322 Sally Blanford      F      Buffalo      WY    US      0:33:40.41 0:33:34.94 10:49 70  2        F 60-99  
30    1497 Judy Stallons       F      Midway       KY    US      0:34:06.14 0:34:06.14 10:59 57  2        F 50-59  
31    1359 Robert Garner       M      Rawlins      WY    US      0:34:20.89 0:34:17.00 11:02 50  5        M 50-59  
32    1397 Grant Jahnke        M      Aspen        CO    US      0:34:30.01 0:34:23.30 11:04 37  5        M 30-39  
33    1555 Chet Carlson        M      Bemidji      MN    US      0:34:32.72 0:34:31.77 11:07 42  3        M 40-49  
34    1528 Greg Wheeler        M      Cheyenne     WY    US      0:35:28.56 0:35:28.56 11:25 52  6        M 50-59  
35    1527 Amy Wheeler         F      Cheyenne     WY    US      0:35:31.26 0:35:31.26 11:26 40  4        F 40-49  
36    1315 Diane Amsden        F      Aspen        CO    US      0:36:01.32 0:35:54.85 11:34 34  3        F 30-39  
37    1363 Jacob Geiss         M      Buffalo      WY    US      0:36:03.68 0:35:55.06 11:34 15  5        M 1-19   
38    1425 Jess McConnell      M      Houston      TX    US      0:36:28.70 0:36:20.77 11:42 55  7        M 50-59  
39    1483 Dani Schwader       F      Winfred      SD    US      0:36:46.77 0:36:40.34 11:48 49  5        F 40-49  
40    1409 Suzi Kremer         F      Keystone     SD    US      0:36:47.70 0:36:46.19 11:50 43  6        F 40-49  
41    1408 Chad Kremer         M      Keystone     SD    US      0:36:47.91 0:36:47.91 11:51 48  4        M 40-49  
42    1552 David McClintock    M      Sheridan     WY    US      0:36:54.54 0:36:48.41 11:51 73  2        M 60-99  
43    1365 Mark Geiss III      M      Buffalo      WY    US      0:37:08.51 0:37:00.16 11:55 17  6        M 1-19   
44    1457 Nancy Palmatier     F      Gilbert      AZ    US      0:37:17.52 0:37:09.46 11:58 54  3        F 50-59  
45    1498 Mark Stallons       M      Midway       KY    US      0:37:26.62 0:37:21.53 12:01 58  8        M 50-59  
46    1551 Hallie Lunsford     F      Loveland     CO    US      0:38:11.73 0:38:09.62 12:17 16  4        F 1-19   
47    1558 Billy Mackey        M      Cheyenne     WY    US      0:38:22.11 0:38:16.53 12:19 55  9        M 50-59  
48    1423 Donald Mcconnell    M      Marion       OH    US      0:38:46.07 0:38:39.25 12:26 58  10       M 50-59  
49    1426 Michelle Mcconnell  F      Marion       OH    US      0:38:45.76 0:38:39.69 12:27 57  4        F 50-59  
50    1414 Kathryn Loving      F      Farmland     IN    US      0:38:53.22 0:38:49.88 12:30 48  7        F 40-49  
51    1321 THOMAS BELL         M      Columbia     MO    US      0:38:53.73 0:38:51.69 12:30 64  3        M 60-99  
52    1343 Star Cormack        F      Bedford      OH    US      0:39:00.23 0:38:54.23 12:31 64  3        F 60-99  
53    1439 Andrew Moore        M      Englewood    CO    US      0:38:57.11 0:38:54.39 12:31 29  2        M 20-29  
54    1328 Melanie Boyd        F      Bryan        TX    US      0:39:23.66 0:39:08.61 12:36 61  4        F 60-99  
55    1355 Penny Flowers       F      Savannah     GA    US      0:39:17.60 0:39:17.60 12:39 45  8        F 40-49  
56    1417 Brenna Mack         F      Sheridan     WY    US      0:40:07.69 0:40:01.16 12:53 28  3        F 20-29  
57    1522 Steve Walls         M      Craig        CO    US      0:40:33.72 0:40:30.92 13:02 43  5        M 40-49  
58    1324 Kevin Bley          M      Eagan        MN    US      0:40:35.25 0:40:35.25 13:04 18  7        M 1-19   
59    1344 Michael Crutchley   M      Fairplay     CO    US      0:41:00.67 0:41:00.67 13:12 39  6        M 30-39  
60    1506 Anne Thibault       F      Carthage     NY    US      0:41:18.20 0:41:16.24 13:17 42  9        F 40-49  
61    1554 Jana Cook           F      Buffalo      WY    US      0:41:58.04 0:41:54.92 13:29 53  5        F 50-59  
62    1521 Jolene Walls        F      Craig        CO    US      0:42:16.62 0:42:14.14 13:36 39  4        F 30-39  
63    1436 Shawna Michelena    F      Banner       WY    US      0:43:03.96 0:42:52.25 13:48 39  5        F 30-39  
64    1507 Jodie Thunstrom     F      Fall Creek   WI    US      0:43:19.36 0:43:04.28 13:52 39  6        F 30-39  
65    1371 Johnie Hall         M      Sadorus      IL    US      0:43:13.97 0:43:10.57 13:54 70  4        M 60-99  
66    1412 Shannon Lavey       F      Fort Collins CO    US      0:43:59.39 0:43:45.12 14:05 35  7        F 30-39  
67    1472 DJ Puente           M      Buffalo      WY    US      0:43:59.28 0:43:45.59 14:05 33  7        M 30-39  
68    1418 Jonathan Maness     M      Arvada       CO    US      0:43:59.69 0:43:46.43 14:05 35  8        M 30-39  
69    1471 Chelsea Puente      F      Buffalo      WY    US      0:43:59.79 0:43:47.37 14:06 33  8        F 30-39  
70    1430 Nancy McKinney      F      Centralia    WA    US      0:46:17.29 0:46:12.27 14:52 60  5        F 60-99  
71    1547 Katie Ervin         F      Mattoon      IL    US      0:46:38.55 0:46:28.57 14:58 19  5        F 1-19   
72    1557 Annabel Chapman     F      Rawlins      WY    US      0:47:45.55 0:47:41.01 15:21 50  6        F 50-59  
73    1556 Tyler Chapman       M      Rawlings     WY    US      0:47:46.33 0:47:41.84 15:21 40  6        M 40-49  
74    1323 Bonnie Bley         F      Eagan        MN    US      0:47:46.06 0:47:46.06 15:22 47  10       F 40-49  
75    1435 Shelley Meyers      F      Choctaw      OK    US      0:48:16.91 0:48:08.86 15:30 45  11       F 40-49  
76    1431 Jonathan McLaren    M      Wilson       WY    US      0:48:14.81 0:48:10.22 15:30 52  11       M 50-59  
77    1513 Jim Tyrrell         M      Corvallis    OR    US      0:48:21.80 0:48:10.44 15:30 59  12       M 50-59  
78    1480 Holly Russell       F      Redmond      OR    US      0:48:22.08 0:48:10.67 15:30 60  6        F 60-99  
79    1318 Pat Bates           F      Cheyenne     WY    US      0:48:17.88 0:48:10.73 15:30 63  7        F 60-99  
80    1514 Lisa Tyrrell        F      Corvallis    OR    US      0:48:21.68 0:48:10.86 15:30 53  7        F 50-59  
81    1481 Michael Russell     M      Redmond      OR    US      0:48:21.95 0:48:11.02 15:31 64  5        M 60-99  
82    1461 Susan Parsons       F      Boulder      CO    US      0:48:20.46 0:48:13.01 15:31 65  8        F 60-99  
83    1434 Nicholas Meyers     M      Choctaw      OK    US      0:48:44.18 0:48:36.59 15:39 44  7        M 40-49  
84    1385 Denise Herzog       F      Stevensville MT    US      0:49:23.85 0:49:13.90 15:51 50  8        F 50-59  
85    1447 Sue Nelson          F      Lafayette    CO    US      0:51:26.25 0:51:06.73 16:27 58  9        F 50-59  
86    1351 Kimberly Ervin      F      Mattoon      IL    US      0:52:06.27 0:51:56.62 16:43 47  12       F 40-49  
87         Lorraine Ebke       F      Windsor      CO    US      0:53:30.13 0:52:57.87 17:03 62  9        F 60-99  
88         Duane Ebke          M      Windsor      CO    US      0:53:30.52 0:52:58.34 17:03 59  13       M 50-59  
89    1366 Melissa Gibbs       F      Tomball      TX    US      0:55:02.66 0:54:58.36 17:42 29  4        F 20-29  
90    1470 Janice Pringle      F      Tomball      TX    US      0:55:20.06 0:55:15.72 17:47 52  10       F 50-59  
91    1370 Brenda Hall         F      Sadorus      IL    US      1:00:58.07 1:00:45.77 19:33 66  10       F 60-99  
92    1382 Lorelei Hawkins     F      Houston      TX    US      1:00:57.98 1:00:50.33 19:35 63  11       F 60-99  
93    1396 Jennifer L. Jackson F      Kingman      AZ    US      1:07:01.38 1:06:52.87 21:32 37  9        F 30-39  
94    1553 Georgia Jones       F      Pittsboro    NC    US      1:07:07.51 1:06:58.47 21:33 60  12       F 60-99  


F 1-19
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Rylee Habel     1369 14  11      F      Pierce CO US   28:14.28 
2     Rachel Ervin    1546 17  12      F      Mattoon IL US  28:32.13 
3     L. Troiano      1511 9   18      F      Buffalo WY US  31:48.83 
4     Hallie Lunsford 1551 16  46      F      Loveland CO US 38:11.73 
5     Katie Ervin     1547 19  71      F      Mattoon IL US  46:38.55 


F 20-29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Amanda Piccoli  1466 29  8       F      Cody WY US     26:34.78 
2     Caitlin Cormack 1342 28  10      F      Bedford OH US  28:11.76 
3     Brenna Mack     1417 28  56      F      Sheridan WY US 40:07.69 
4     Melissa Gibbs   1366 29  89      F      Tomball TX US  55:02.66 


F 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Fon McConnell    1424 37  19      F      Houston TX US 31:57.76 
2     Kendall Jahnke   1398 34  22      F      Aspen CO US   32:35.56 
3     Diane Amsden     1315 34  36      F      Aspen CO US   36:01.32 
4     Jolene Walls     1521 39  62      F      Craig CO US   42:16.62 
5     Shawna Michelena 1436 39  63      F      Banner WY US  43:03.96 


F 40-49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     CLAUDIE CLERC   1339 43  9       F      NEVACHE          26:55.53 
2     Jessica Troiano 1510 43  17      F      Buffalo WY US    31:48.57 
3     Maritta Hunt    1394 46  26      F      centennial CO US 32:51.78 
4     Amy Wheeler     1527 40  35      F      Cheyenne WY US   35:31.26 
5     Dani Schwader   1483 49  39      F      Winfred SD US    36:46.77 


F 50-59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Shelia Wood        1534 59  23      F      Newark OH US  32:35.44 
2     Judy Stallons      1497 57  30      F      Midway KY US  34:06.14 
3     Nancy Palmatier    1457 54  44      F      Gilbert AZ US 37:17.52 
4     Michelle Mcconnell 1426 57  49      F      Marion OH US  38:45.76 
5     Jana Cook          1554 53  61      F      Buffalo WY US 41:58.04 


F 60-99
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     DONNA BELL     1320 61  28      F      Columbia MO US  33:16.88 
2     Sally Blanford 1322 70  29      F      Buffalo WY US   33:40.41 
3     Star Cormack   1343 64  52      F      Bedford OH US   39:00.23 
4     Melanie Boyd   1328 61  54      F      Bryan TX US     39:23.66 
5     Nancy McKinney 1430 60  70      F      Centralia WA US 46:17.29 


M 1-19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Steven Walls   1523 18  2       M      Craig CO US      23:13.77 
2     Cullen Garner  1358 13  4       M      Rawlins WY US    24:24.41 
3     David Standish 1499 13  6       M      Sheridan WY US   24:58.86 
4     M. Marlowe     1550 11  13      M      Livingston MT US 29:49.61 
5     Jacob Geiss    1363 15  37      M      Buffalo WY US    36:03.68 


M 20-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brady Ysker-Giefer 1543 23  27      M      Windom MN US    33:11.04 
2     Andrew Moore       1439 29  53      M      Englewood CO US 38:57.11 


M 30-39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Chris Sulek     1502 33  3       M      Aspen CO US     24:18.98 
2     Ben Mitchell    1437 33  5       M      Joliet MT US    24:34.70 
3     Darren Geen     1362 34  7       M      Carthage NY US  24:59.82 
4     Nicholas Hartje 1381 38  21      M      Elk Point SD US 32:29.58 
5     Grant Jahnke    1397 37  32      M      Aspen CO US     34:30.01 


M 40-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mark Geiss   1364 46  14      M      Buffalo WY US    29:54.71 
2     Andy Marlowe 1549 49  15      M      Livingston MT US 30:22.89 
3     Chet Carlson 1555 42  33      M      Bemidji MN US    34:32.72 
4     Chad Kremer  1408 48  41      M      Keystone SD US   36:47.91 
5     Steve Walls  1522 43  57      M      Craig CO US      40:33.72 


M 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Mark Reeves   1548 57  1       M      Buffalo WY US    22:58.37 
2     Ronald Gatzen 1361 58  20      M      Evergreen CO US  32:01.52 
3     Randy Ervin   1352 53  24      M      Mattoon IL US    32:52.40 
4     Brad Hunt     1393 58  25      M      centennial CO US 32:51.74 
5     Robert Garner 1359 50  31      M      Rawlins WY US    34:20.89 


M 60-99
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jim McKenzie     1429 71  16      M      Graford TX US  30:38.60 
2     David McClintock 1552 73  42      M      Sheridan WY US 36:54.54 
3     THOMAS BELL      1321 64  51      M      Columbia MO US 38:53.73 
4     Johnie Hall      1371 70  65      M      Sadorus IL US  43:13.97 
5     Michael Russell  1481 64  81      M      Redmond OR US  48:21.95 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.