Results For
Tidewater Striders Summer Series and Strider Scholarship 5K

Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                      Sex Gender Place Age Clock Time Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                     Place              
===== === ========================= === ============ === ========== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     96  Wesley Bond               M   1            18  0:18:27.75 0:18:27.75 5:57  1        M Overall 
2     140 Roger Hopper              M   2            30  0:19:10.71 0:19:10.71 6:10  2        M Overall 
3     30  Stephen Kelley            M   3            19  0:19:15.13 0:19:15.13 6:12  3        M Overall 
4     163 Davis Young               M   4            20  0:19:16.87 0:19:16.57 6:12  1        M2024     
5     144 Sam Stephenson            M   5            24  0:20:07.41 0:20:07.05 6:29  2        M2024     
6     111 Benjamin Giffing          M   6            13  0:20:08.73 0:20:08.73 6:29  1        M0119     
7     2   Madeleine King            F   1            22  0:20:10.99 0:20:10.99 6:30  1        F Overall 
8     117 Adam Kenyon               M   7            39  0:20:18.33 0:20:18.33 6:32  1        M3539     
9     265 Dylan Evans               M   8            16  0:20:25.45 0:20:25.45 6:34  2        M0119     
10    221 Robert Powell             M   9            30  0:21:01.95 0:21:01.12 6:46  1        M3034     
11    69  Bethany Spector           F   2            32  0:21:04.67 0:21:04.47 6:47  2        F Overall 
12    179 Bryan Bennett             M   10           36  0:21:08.35 0:21:06.91 6:48  2        M3539     
13    53  Logan St. John            M   11           27  0:21:15.75 0:21:15.32 6:50  1        M2529     
14    84  Jason Hernandez           M   12           43  0:21:17.63 0:21:16.34 6:51  1        M Masters 
15    162 Steve Speirs              M   13           54  0:21:19.16 0:21:19.16 6:52  2        M Masters 
16    73  Jonathon Leiding          M   14           19  0:21:24.21 0:21:23.78 6:53  3        M0119     
17    104 Greg Lynn                 M   15           47  0:21:43.92 0:21:43.49 7:00  3        M Masters 
18    282 Kevin Rhue                M   16           40  0:22:22.97 0:22:04.59 7:06  1        M4044     
19    110 Konnor Rafferty           M   17           19  0:22:27.95 0:22:25.70 7:13  4        M0119     
20    277 Chris Novakoski           M   18           39  0:22:40.71 0:22:32.26 7:15  3        M3539     
21    65  Sophia Pommerenk          F   3            16  0:22:39.84 0:22:37.91 7:17  3        F Overall 
22    92  Ekaterina Aaron           F   4            23  0:22:42.27 0:22:41.48 7:18  1        F2024     
23    88  Brett Riley               M   19           45  0:22:51.62 0:22:42.00 7:18  1        M4549     
24    74  Jon Leiding               M   20           58  0:22:46.23 0:22:44.06 7:19  1        M5559     
25    24  Gabriel “Gabe” Bowers M   21           17  0:22:46.54 0:22:44.18 7:19  5        M0119     
26    100 Drew Cavanagh             M   22           17  0:22:46.79 0:22:46.79 7:20  6        M0119     
27    289 Nina Englund              F   5            41  0:23:10.91 0:23:07.43 7:27  1        F Masters 
28    268 Mark Curtis               M   23           42  0:23:15.96 0:23:08.13 7:27  2        M4044     
29    43  George Micros             M   24           31  0:23:23.58 0:23:12.14 7:28  2        M3034     
30    8   Nathaniel Bushey          M   25           16  0:23:20.15 0:23:20.15 7:31  7        M0119     
31    45  Savannah Bowers           F   6            20  0:23:24.06 0:23:22.77 7:32  2        F2024     
32    20  Brent Russell             M   26           43  0:23:27.18 0:23:24.12 7:32  3        M4044     
33    233 Jenny Moran               F   7            43  0:23:30.53 0:23:29.90 7:34  2        F Masters 
34    38  Alexey Popov              M   27           38  0:23:50.87 0:23:49.20 7:40  4        M3539     
35    138 Nick Casassa              M   28           31  0:23:57.19 0:23:50.20 7:40  3        M3034     
36    225 Richard Grant             M   29           68  0:24:17.59 0:24:15.42 7:48  1        M6569     
37    217 Michael Scudder           M   30           39  0:24:26.45 0:24:24.66 7:51  5        M3539     
38    51  Renee Merchant            F   8            39  0:24:39.45 0:24:38.54 7:56  1        F3539     
39    216 Brian Peters              M   31           45  0:24:52.41 0:24:48.24 7:59  2        M4549     
40    114 C. Sadler                 M   32           9   0:24:52.13 0:24:50.84 8:00  8        M0119     
41    276 Stephen McKenzie          M   33           36  0:24:58.17 0:24:51.90 8:00  6        M3539     
42    61  Jonathan Jarrett          M   34           38  0:24:59.87 0:24:54.24 8:01  7        M3539     
43    135 Christopher Perez         M   35           19  0:25:02.73 0:25:00.98 8:03  9        M0119     
44    10  Michael Nestor            M   36           51  0:25:13.93 0:25:11.80 8:07  1        M5054     
45    17  Robyn Roberts             F   9            44  0:25:18.26 0:25:14.23 8:07  3        F Masters 
46    203 Tobin McMurdie            M   37           43  0:25:24.57 0:25:18.26 8:09  4        M4044     
47    214 Sarah Doyle               F   10           40  0:25:31.23 0:25:27.50 8:12  1        F4044     
48    204 Hallie McMurdie           F   11           16  0:25:34.63 0:25:32.26 8:13  1        F0119     
49    109 David Phillips            M   38           48  0:25:41.45 0:25:36.77 8:15  3        M4549     
50    15  Mike Mitchell             M   39           33  0:25:55.66 0:25:45.65 8:17  4        M3034     
51    274 Joseph Bushey             M   40           50  0:26:01.88 0:25:54.39 8:20  2        M5054     
52    16  Shammy Roberts            M   41           40  0:25:57.67 0:25:54.69 8:20  5        M4044     
53    200 Kevin Rafferty            M   42           50  0:26:06.81 0:26:02.96 8:23  3        M5054     
54    141 Jim Duffy                 M   43           69  0:26:15.17 0:26:09.16 8:25  2        M6569     
55    256 Dean Stover               M   44           34  0:26:40.95 0:26:24.02 8:30  5        M3034     
56    97  Bryan Bond                M   45           46  0:26:36.53 0:26:27.68 8:31  4        M4549     
57    72  Christiana Leiding        F   12           21  0:26:42.87 0:26:35.88 8:34  3        F2024     
58    193 Janet Dierstein           F   13           42  0:26:44.81 0:26:36.98 8:34  2        F4044     
59    87  Jason Wahr                M   46           37  0:26:48.46 0:26:44.72 8:37  8        M3539     
60    77  Taryn McNutt              F   14           30  0:26:58.21 0:26:50.28 8:38  1        F3034     
61    11  Chad Simpson              M   47           53  0:26:51.70 0:26:50.61 8:38  4        M5054     
62    161 Andrew OBrien             M   48           50  0:27:01.50 0:26:54.65 8:40  5        M5054     
63    125 Chris Gronbech            M   49           54  0:27:17.59 0:27:09.72 8:45  6        M5054     
64    128 Brian Rogerson            M   50           57  0:27:15.32 0:27:10.11 8:45  2        M5559     
65    241 E. Dutton                 M   51           11  0:27:18.29 0:27:12.42 8:45  10       M0119     
66    156 Kirsten Kelly             F   15           51  0:27:24.04 0:27:13.89 8:46  1        F5054     
67    240 Maurika Dutton            F   16           39  0:27:21.21 0:27:15.48 8:46  2        F3539     
68    112 Anonymous Participant     F   17           43  0:27:21.68 0:27:18.42 8:47  3        F4044     
69    79  Julie Nathaniel           F   18           35  0:27:29.85 0:27:21.92 8:48  3        F3539     
70    137 Stephanie Casassa         F   19           31  0:27:52.43 0:27:45.14 8:56  2        F3034     
71    98  Vanessa Bond              F   20           42  0:27:57.64 0:27:50.35 8:58  4        F4044     
72    208 Timothy Hodge             M   52           61  0:27:53.46 0:27:50.48 8:58  1        M6064     
73    220 Julie Hicks               F   21           45  0:27:55.88 0:27:52.11 8:58  1        F4549     
74    190 Margaret Kopacz           F   22           56  0:28:07.62 0:27:56.86 9:00  1        F5559     
75    58  Jonathan Thornberry       M   53           37  0:28:13.36 0:28:04.45 9:02  9        M3539     
76    115 Somer Dimaya              F   23           40  0:28:19.85 0:28:10.06 9:04  5        F4044     
77    150 Ernest Murray             M   54           65  0:28:20.63 0:28:10.94 9:04  3        M6569     
78    290 Frank Thompson            M   55           44  0:28:33.41 0:28:16.31 9:06  6        M4044     
79    91  Michael Robinson          M   56           61  0:28:28.26 0:28:17.81 9:06  2        M6064     
80    133 Mike Moody                M   57           45  0:28:36.86 0:28:24.14 9:09  5        M4549     
81    185 Tim Westfall              M   58           63  0:28:38.97 0:28:26.83 9:09  3        M6064     
82    270 Christin Rogers           F   24           38  0:28:57.46 0:28:33.48 9:12  4        F3539     
83    187 Fesshaye Haile            M   59           62  0:28:47.55 0:28:39.90 9:14  4        M6064     
84    168 Harry Haveles             M   60           23  0:28:45.21 0:28:40.91 9:14  3        M2024     
85    212 Wayne Phelps              M   61           62  0:29:19.94 0:28:55.38 9:19  5        M6064     
86    83  Michael Fox               M   62           61  0:29:13.58 0:29:00.66 9:20  6        M6064     
87    285 Maureen Ventrice          F   25           55  0:29:05.14 0:29:05.14 9:22  2        F5559     
88    284 Arthur Walker             M   63           60  0:29:09.11 0:29:06.04 9:22  7        M6064     
89    181 Natalia Potter            F   26           46  0:29:18.23 0:29:11.24 9:24  2        F4549     
90    235 Bill Price                M   64           62  0:29:16.67 0:29:13.19 9:24  8        M6064     
91    239 B. Lee                    M   65           12  0:29:23.49 0:29:17.92 9:26  11       M0119     
92    169 Susan Hagel               F   27           48  0:29:27.14 0:29:22.47 9:27  3        F4549     
93    176 Jim Gullo                 M   66           67  0:29:37.34 0:29:29.13 9:29  4        M6569     
94    201 Wendy Rafferty            F   28           49  0:29:39.61 0:29:34.52 9:31  4        F4549     
95    101 Nicole Pellegrino         F   29           41  0:29:43.50 0:29:38.08 9:32  6        F4044     
96    255 Jess Brown                M   67           66  0:30:01.44 0:29:40.51 9:33  5        M6569     
97    28  Jeff Swayne               M   68           60  0:30:04.10 0:29:57.10 9:38  9        M6064     
98    64  Brent Weaver              M   69           38  0:30:22.22 0:29:59.45 9:39  10       M3539     
99    184 Jennifer Cornette         F   30           50  0:30:11.28 0:29:59.59 9:39  2        F5054     
100   56  Kelly Doolan              F   31           57  0:30:24.85 0:30:00.81 9:40  3        F5559     
101   93  John Wills                M   70           69  0:30:14.16 0:30:04.28 9:41  6        M6569     
102   80  Gary Searcy               M   71           65  0:30:29.85 0:30:05.48 9:41  7        M6569     
103   252 Tony Heimer               M   72           63  0:30:17.08 0:30:12.47 9:43  10       M6064     
104   66  James Martin              M   73           53  0:30:27.40 0:30:14.20 9:44  7        M5054     
105   86  Nicolai Mihalap           M   74           52  0:30:32.75 0:30:21.50 9:46  8        M5054     
106   174 Chris Vtipil              M   75           44  0:30:39.48 0:30:28.75 9:49  7        M4044     
107   180 Nan Park                  F   32           57  0:30:54.93 0:30:44.16 9:54  4        F5559     
108   177 Robert Johnson            M   76           41  0:31:14.81 0:30:48.60 9:55  8        M4044     
109   119 John DiCarlo              M   77           72  0:31:02.92 0:30:57.23 9:58  1        M7074     
110   54  Mark Doolan               M   78           55  0:31:29.92 0:31:05.12 10:00 3        M5559     
111   90  ALBE RODENAS              M   79           54  0:31:26.02 0:31:06.46 10:01 9        M5054     
112   222 Douglas Burghart          M   80           59  0:31:16.97 0:31:08.43 10:01 4        M5559     
113   25  Colleen Swayne            F   34           58  0:31:17.81 0:31:11.19 10:02 5        F5559     
114   48  Roy Blakeburn             M   81           66  0:31:23.32 0:31:12.01 10:03 8        M6569     
115   254 Scott Fredrick            M   82           46  0:31:26.54 0:31:13.42 10:03 6        M4549     
116   160 Kris Lambert              M   83           49  0:31:26.54 0:31:13.50 10:03 7        M4549     
117   170 Meredith O'Brien          F   35           37  0:31:44.92 0:31:24.17 10:06 5        F3539     
118   199 Susan Kreider             F   36           55  0:31:33.17 0:31:24.43 10:07 6        F5559     
119   166 Lauren Small              F   37           55  0:31:34.33 0:31:27.07 10:07 7        F5559     
120   147 Sarah Poplaski            F   38           25  0:31:44.62 0:31:31.75 10:09 1        F2529     
121   246 Robert Rantanen           M   84           69  0:31:42.23 0:31:36.22 10:10 9        M6569     
122   148 Rachael Poplaski          F   39           27  0:31:52.45 0:31:39.67 10:11 2        F2529     
123   132 Steven Peters             M   85           57  0:31:57.81 0:31:42.08 10:12 5        M5559     
124   134 Lori Tubbs                F   40           57  0:31:59.81 0:31:44.16 10:13 8        F5559     
125   275 Steve Zanetti             M   86           53  0:32:14.78 0:31:51.46 10:15 10       M5054     
126   113 Tammy Sadler              F   41           53  0:31:56.42 0:31:52.76 10:16 3        F5054     
127   281 Jamie Walski              F   42           48  0:32:10.18 0:31:59.07 10:18 5        F4549     
128   105 Bradley Kuether           M   87           63  0:32:16.98 0:32:01.57 10:18 11       M6064     
129   50  Matt McCombs              M   88           28  0:32:15.22 0:32:04.31 10:19 2        M2529     
130   171 Joseph Verdirame          M   89           71  0:32:21.38 0:32:04.54 10:19 2        M7074     
131   194 Avinash Kelley            M   90           49  0:32:32.14 0:32:11.25 10:22 8        M4549     
132   244 Michelle Hooper           F   43           42  0:32:29.12 0:32:13.80 10:22 7        F4044     
133   226 Louis Dwyer               M   91           77  0:32:27.10 0:32:20.17 10:24 1        M7599     
134   173 Terry Koob                M   92           54  0:32:33.46 0:32:32.92 10:29 11       M5054     
135   228 Samantha Bondurant        F   44           21  0:32:44.08 0:32:38.79 10:30 4        F2024     
136   224 DWIGHT STARKS             M   93           60  0:32:43.87 0:32:38.94 10:31 12       M6064     
137   294 A. Newton                 F   45           10  0:33:06.38 0:32:50.35 10:34 2        F0119     
138   39  Michael McDaniel          M   94           51  0:33:11.32 0:32:51.35 10:35 12       M5054     
139   236 Frank Scaringello         M   95           67  0:33:09.46 0:32:53.48 10:35 10       M6569     
140   1   Don Vtipil                M   96           74  0:33:23.25 0:33:06.14 10:39 3        M7074     
141   82  Kathryn Baker             F   46           60  0:33:32.43 0:33:06.94 10:40 1        F6064     
142   60  Amanda Jarrett            F   47           38  0:33:22.16 0:33:07.32 10:40 6        F3539     
143   68  Sharon Yager              F   48           61  0:33:20.15 0:33:09.80 10:40 2        F6064     
144   279 Kimberly Moore            F   49           53  0:33:31.60 0:33:09.92 10:40 4        F5054     
145   71  Beth Kuske                F   50           25  0:33:31.53 0:33:10.05 10:41 3        F2529     
146   249 Joe Buck                  M   97           56  0:33:43.39 0:33:16.91 10:43 6        M5559     
147   5   Susan Snead               F   51           66  0:33:24.70 0:33:19.29 10:44 1        F6569     
148   23  Kristen Johnson           F   52           36  0:33:56.08 0:33:32.42 10:48 7        F3539     
149   165 Nancy Reeves              F   53           62  0:35:12.56 0:33:52.95 10:54 3        F6064     
150   49  Sharon Rodier             F   54           63  0:34:21.90 0:34:04.08 10:58 4        F6064     
151   155 Tim Kelly                 M   98           53  0:34:35.00 0:34:12.77 11:01 13       M5054     
152   198 Elise Walton              F   55           57  0:34:30.62 0:34:14.97 11:01 9        F5559     
153   143 Julia Blakeburn           F   56           34  0:34:55.04 0:34:22.92 11:04 3        F3034     
154   257 Tisha Paredes             F   57           42  0:34:39.99 0:34:29.35 11:06 8        F4044     
155   136 Mark Perez                M   99           49  0:34:43.70 0:34:31.70 11:07 9        M4549     
156   280 Todd Bernard              M   100          49  0:35:10.67 0:34:47.98 11:12 10       M4549     
157   291 Andrea McHugh             F   58           41  0:35:14.02 0:34:52.42 11:13 9        F4044     
158   31  Julie Ritter              F   59           44  0:35:20.46 0:34:57.20 11:15 10       F4044     
159   186 Thomas McAnulty           M   101          68  0:35:28.22 0:35:11.98 11:20 11       M6569     
160   262 Jean Phelan               F   60           65  0:35:33.94 0:35:28.25 11:25 2        F6569     
161   158 Duane Lougee              M   102          84  0:35:53.14 0:35:33.50 11:27 2        M7599     
162   264 Anja Hendricks            F   61           55  0:35:47.66 0:35:37.90 11:28 10       F5559     
163   142 Gail Biermann             F   62           63  0:35:55.02 0:35:40.26 11:29 5        F6064     
164   227 Betty Brothers            F   63           74  0:35:57.72 0:35:53.43 11:33 2        F7074     
165   288 Daniel Cunnane            M   103          33  0:36:14.77 0:35:57.02 11:34 6        M3034     
166   124 Catherine Ilich           F   64           42  0:36:22.24 0:36:04.10 11:37 11       F4044     
167   59  Kelly Carver              F   65           43  0:36:28.92 0:36:05.26 11:37 12       F4044     
168   260 Randy Cook                M   104          73  0:36:42.15 0:36:21.14 11:42 4        M7074     
169   40  Mary Ancheta              F   66           42  0:36:32.34 0:36:22.97 11:43 13       F4044     
170   292 Andrea Lehmkuhler         F   67           38  0:36:49.18 0:36:27.85 11:44 8        F3539     
171   188 Joycelyn Brock            F   68           63  0:36:34.56 0:36:31.79 11:45 6        F6064     
172   121 Kaison Turman             M   105          17  0:36:43.50 0:36:41.83 11:49 12       M0119     
173   269 B. Curtis                 M   106          9   0:36:50.24 0:36:42.49 11:49 13       M0119     
174   36  JOHN CONTE                M   107          43  0:37:21.15 0:37:18.50 12:01 9        M4044     
175   159 Jodi Lambert              F   69           50  0:37:45.09 0:37:31.13 12:05 5        F5054     
176   247 Virginia Davis            F   70           71  0:37:59.32 0:37:38.11 12:07 3        F7074     
177   37  Pete Keane                M   108          50  0:38:07.94 0:37:46.46 12:10 14       M5054     
178   145 Debra Sommer              F   71           68  0:38:06.82 0:37:48.74 12:10 3        F6569     
179   182 Chris Loney               M   109          59  0:38:35.63 0:38:21.13 12:21 7        M5559     
180   293 Darlena Kolpak            F   72           50  0:38:53.24 0:38:31.18 12:24 6        F5054     
181   230 Tracy Hoffman             F   73           47  0:39:06.82 0:38:53.51 12:31 6        F4549     
182   261 Emily Metzger             F   74           29  0:39:15.08 0:38:58.88 12:33 4        F2529     
183   95  Carla Cline               F   75           55  0:39:17.33 0:39:14.10 12:38 11       F5559     
184   129 Lori Sherwood             F   76           57  0:39:57.42 0:39:26.35 12:42 12       F5559     
185   75  Roger Wanders             M   110          47  0:39:46.52 0:39:32.28 12:44 11       M4549     
186   175 Martha Gullo              F   77           68  0:39:58.06 0:39:40.32 12:46 4        F6569     
187   81  Susan Davis               F   78           50  0:40:22.38 0:40:01.57 12:53 7        F5054     
188   116 Lee Neiberger             F   79           65  0:40:25.90 0:40:03.92 12:54 5        F6569     
189   6   Laura Pommerenk           F   80           55  0:40:26.37 0:40:14.55 12:57 13       F5559     
190   152 Chris Pearson             M   111          53  0:40:46.91 0:40:21.15 12:59 15       M5054     
191   287 Nicole Zedlitz            F   81           33  0:40:36.86 0:40:21.80 13:00 4        F3034     
192   237 B. Lee                    M   112          9   0:40:43.20 0:40:39.17 13:05 14       M0119     
193   196 Kelsey Kopacz             F   82           30  0:41:07.08 0:40:55.40 13:10 5        F3034     
194   219 Christina Johnsen         F   83           41  0:41:33.46 0:41:10.50 13:15 14       F4044     
195   223 Matthew Zentz             M   113          53  0:42:16.62 0:41:49.49 13:28 16       M5054     
196   122 Richard Bush              M   114          73  0:42:06.69 0:41:49.98 13:28 5        M7074     
197   130 Richard Hildreth          M   115          72  0:42:25.66 0:42:06.86 13:33 6        M7074     
198   127 Drusilla Powell           F   84           61  0:42:57.64 0:42:38.14 13:43 7        F6064     
199   46  Jay Kotchka               M   116          54  0:43:17.87 0:42:46.55 13:46 17       M5054     
200   70  Hans Meijer               M   117          60  0:43:12.38 0:42:59.92 13:50 13       M6064     
201   278 Bryan Porter              M   118          51  0:43:26.24 0:43:09.93 13:54 18       M5054     
202   76  Petra Wanders             F   85           44  0:43:30.65 0:43:16.94 13:56 15       F4044     
203   195 John Munday               M   119          81  0:43:39.82 0:43:22.81 13:58 3        M7599     
204   106 Natalie Kopejtka          F   86           27  0:43:46.25 0:43:27.99 13:59 5        F2529     
205   263 Mary Jo Hulburt           F   87           62  0:43:53.10 0:43:35.42 14:02 8        F6064     
206   164 Steven Shapiro            M   120          67  0:43:37.76 0:43:37.59 14:03 12       M6569     
207   47  TERRY Kelly               M   121          69  0:44:05.75 0:43:59.82 14:10 13       M6569     
208   266 David Evans               M   122          72  0:44:40.33 0:44:09.62 14:13 7        M7074     
209   189 Peter Kopacz              M   123          59  0:44:09.68 0:44:09.68 14:13 8        M5559     
210   286 Michelle Moore            F   88           55  0:44:32.39 0:44:17.33 14:15 14       F5559     
211   32  Janet Dobson              F   89           62  0:59:32.36 0:44:22.64 14:17 9        F6064     
212   234 Marie Price               F   90           53  0:44:28.56 0:44:28.56 14:19 8        F5054     
213   67  John Yager                M   124          63  0:44:31.23 0:44:29.36 14:19 14       M6064     
214   245 Tom Walsh                 M   125          78  0:44:53.50 0:44:32.31 14:20 4        M7599     
215   131 John Price                M   126          66  0:45:11.63 0:45:02.06 14:30 14       M6569     
216   267 Stephen Durr              M   127          54  0:46:00.61 0:45:30.24 14:39 19       M5054     
217   7   Anonymous Participant     F   91           45  0:45:58.49 0:45:43.35 14:43 7        F4549     
218   206 John Markley              M   128          56  0:45:52.89 0:45:44.24 14:43 9        M5559     
219   207 Teresa Markley            F   92           52  0:45:59.50 0:45:50.85 14:45 9        F5054     
220   99  Dwight Kane               M   129          68  0:46:33.66 0:46:33.66 14:59 15       M6569     
221   154 Kimberly Mann             F   93           50  0:47:19.45 0:47:04.95 15:09 10       F5054     
222   146 Connie McKeon             F   94           64  0:48:11.92 0:47:38.90 15:20 10       F6064     
223   120 Jeremiah Mills            M   130          43  0:48:08.95 0:47:53.34 15:25 10       M4044     
224   218 Stephen Scudder           M   131          72  0:48:04.11 0:47:59.22 15:27 8        M7074     
225   167 Virginia Marsh            F   95           48  0:48:01.79 0:48:01.79 15:28 8        F4549     
226   149 Trent Mcgrath             M   132          47  0:48:43.19 0:48:42.43 15:41 12       M4549     
227   63  Chris Holm                M   133          47  0:49:41.36 0:49:09.18 15:49 13       M4549     
228   108 Diana Junco               F   96           46  0:50:23.84 0:50:11.96 16:09 9        F4549     
229   123 Heidi Sleasman            F   97           49  0:50:32.21 0:50:30.64 16:15 10       F4549     
230   259 Debbie Cook               F   98           66  0:51:51.19 0:51:36.75 16:37 6        F6569     
231   94  Linda Long                F   99           56  0:56:03.76 0:55:51.48 17:59 15       F5559     
232   19  Natasha Hellein-Russell   F   100          40  0:56:21.07 0:56:21.07 18:08 16       F4044     
233   183 Bob Curtin                M   134          68  0:57:58.60 0:57:57.83 18:39 16       M6569     
234   34  JAMES KUKURA              M   135          61  0:59:15.79 0:59:13.52 19:04 15       M6064     


Male Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Wesley Bond    96  18  1       Virginia Beach VA US 18:27.75 
2     Roger Hopper   140 30  2       Chesapeake VA US     19:10.71 
3     Stephen Kelley 30  19  3       Virginia Beach VA US 19:15.13 


Female Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Madeleine King   2   22  7       Virginia Beach VA US 20:10.99 
2     Bethany Spector  69  32  11      Virginia Beach VA US 21:04.47 
3     Sophia Pommerenk 65  16  21      Virginia Beach VA US 22:37.91 


Male Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jason Hernandez 84  43  14      Virginia Beach VA US 21:16.34 
2     Steve Speirs    162 54  15      Virginia Beach VA US 21:19.16 
3     Greg Lynn       104 47  17      Hayes VA US          21:43.49 


Female Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Nina Englund  289 41  27      Virginia Beach VA US 23:07.43 
2     Jenny Moran   233 43  33      Virginia Beach VA US 23:29.90 
3     Robyn Roberts 17  44  45      Virginia Beach VA US 25:14.23 


Female 1 - 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Hallie McMurdie 204 16  48      Norfolk VA US        25:32.26 
2     A. Newton       294 10  137     Virginia Beach VA US 32:50.35 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Ekaterina Aaron    92  23  22      Norfolk VA US        22:41.48 
2     Savannah Bowers    45  20  31      Virginia Beach VA US 23:22.77 
3     Christiana Leiding 72  21  57      Virginia Beach VA US 26:35.88 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Sarah Poplaski   147 25  120     Virginia Beach VA US 31:31.75 
2     Rachael Poplaski 148 27  122     Virginia Beach VA US 31:39.67 
3     Beth Kuske       71  25  145     Virginia Beach VA US 33:10.05 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Taryn McNutt      77  30  60      Virginia Beach VA US 26:50.28 
2     Stephanie Casassa 137 31  70      Virginia Beach VA US 27:45.14 
3     Julia Blakeburn   143 34  153     Virginia Beach VA US 34:22.92 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Renee Merchant  51  39  38      Norfolk VA US        24:38.54 
2     Maurika Dutton  240 39  67      Chesapeake VA US     27:15.48 
3     Julie Nathaniel 79  35  69      Virginia Beach VA US 27:21.92 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ===================== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Sarah Doyle           214 40  47      Suffolk VA US        25:27.50 
2     Janet Dierstein       193 42  58      Virginia Beach VA US 26:36.98 
3     Anonymous Participant 112 43  68        US                 27:18.42 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location                   Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ========================== ======== 
1     Julie Hicks    220 45  73      Virginia Beach VA US       27:52.11 
2     Natalia Potter 181 46  89      ChesapeakeChesapeake VA US 29:11.24 
3     Susan Hagel    169 48  92      Norfolk VA US              29:22.47 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Kirsten Kelly     156 51  66      Virginia Beach VA US 27:13.89 
2     Jennifer Cornette 184 50  99      Norfolk VA US        29:59.59 
3     Tammy Sadler      113 53  126     Chesapeake VA US     31:52.76 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Margaret Kopacz  190 56  74      Chesapeake VA US     27:56.86 
2     Maureen Ventrice 285 55  87      Virginia Beach VA US 29:05.14 
3     Kelly Doolan     56  57  100     Virginia Beach VA US 30:00.81 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Kathryn Baker 82  60  141     Virginia Beach VA US 33:06.94 
2     Sharon Yager  68  61  143     Virginia Beach VA US 33:09.80 
3     Nancy Reeves  165 62  149     Virginia Beach VA US 33:52.95 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Susan Snead  5   66  147     Virginia Beach VA US 33:19.29 
2     Jean Phelan  262 65  160     Virginia Beach VA US 35:28.25 
3     Debra Sommer 145 68  178     Norfolk VA US        37:48.74 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
2     Betty Brothers 227 74  164     Virginia Beach VA US 35:53.43 
3     Virginia Davis 247 71  176     Norfolk VA US        37:38.11 


Male 1 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Benjamin Giffing 111 13  6       Chesapeake VA US     20:08.73 
2     Dylan Evans      265 16  9       Virginia Beach VA US 20:25.45 
3     Jonathon Leiding 73  19  16      Virginia Beach VA US 21:23.78 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Davis Young    163 20  4       Virginia Beach VA US 19:16.57 
2     Sam Stephenson 144 24  5       Norfolk VA US        20:07.05 
3     Harry Haveles  168 23  84      Virginia Beach VA US 28:40.91 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Logan St. John 53  27  13      Virginia Beach VA US 21:15.32 
2     Matt McCombs   50  28  129     Virginia Beach VA US 32:04.31 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Robert Powell 221 30  10      Norfolk VA US        21:01.12 
2     George Micros 43  31  29      Virginia Beach VA US 23:12.14 
3     Nick Casassa  138 31  35      Virginia Beach VA US 23:50.20 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Adam Kenyon     117 39  8       Suffolk VA US    20:18.33 
2     Bryan Bennett   179 36  12      Norfolk VA US    21:06.91 
3     Chris Novakoski 277 39  20      Chesapeake VA US 22:32.26 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Kevin Rhue    282 40  18      Virginia Beach VA US 22:04.59 
2     Mark Curtis   268 42  28      Virginia Beach VA US 23:08.13 
3     Brent Russell 20  43  32      Virginia Beach VA US 23:24.12 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Brett Riley    88  45  23      Virginia Beach VA US 22:42.00 
2     Brian Peters   216 45  39      Virginia Beach VA US 24:48.24 
3     David Phillips 109 48  49      Virginia Beach VA US 25:36.77 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Michael Nestor 10  51  44      Virginia Beach VA US 25:11.80 
2     Joseph Bushey  274 50  51      Virginia Beach VA US 25:54.39 
3     Kevin Rafferty 200 50  53      Virginia Beach VA US 26:02.96 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============== === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Jon Leiding    74  58  24      Virginia Beach VA US 22:44.06 
2     Brian Rogerson 128 57  64      Virginia Beach VA US 27:10.11 
3     Mark Doolan    54  55  110     Virginia Beach VA US 31:05.12 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Timothy Hodge    208 61  72      Virginia Beach VA US 27:50.48 
2     Michael Robinson 91  61  79      Norfolk VA US        28:17.81 
3     Tim Westfall     185 63  81      Norfolk VA US        28:26.83 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Richard Grant 225 68  36      Suffolk VA US        24:15.42 
2     Jim Duffy     141 69  54      Poquoson VA US       26:09.16 
3     Ernest Murray 150 65  77      Virginia Beach VA US 28:10.94 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     John DiCarlo     119 72  109     Virginia Beach VA US 30:57.23 
2     Joseph Verdirame 171 71  130     Suffolk VA US        32:04.54 
3     Don Vtipil       1   74  140     Norfolk VA US        33:06.14 


Male 75 - 99
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Louis Dwyer  226 77  133     Kitty Hawk NC US 32:20.17 
2     Duane Lougee 158 84  161     Norfolk VA US    35:33.50 
3     John Munday  195 81  203     Chesapeake VA US 43:22.81 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.