Results For
Moonlight on Mount Ascension (12 hour)

Helena, MT 59601
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name              Gender City             State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division Long/ Short Total Dist 
                                                                   Time        Time                  Percentage Place                                    
===== ==== ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== =========== ========== 
1     2053 Justin Moore      M      Missoula               US      11:31:38.56 11:31:38.56 13:50 35             1        M 0-39   4/5         50         
2     2027 Scott Gaiser      M      Kalispell              US      11:36:50.57 11:36:50.57 14:05 58             1        M 50-59  5/3         49.5       
3     2051 Jonathan Hockett  M      Helena                 US      11:03:38.28 11:03:38.28 14:26 33             2        M 0-39   4/4         46         
4     2020 John Hallsten     M      Helena                 US      11:45:00.71 11:45:00.71 15:20 64             1        M 60-69  4/4         46         
5     2090 Dan Campbell      M      Belgrade               US      11:54:20.76 11:54:20.76 16:48 42             1        M 40-49  3/5         42.5       
6     2061 Nick Harreld      M      Hamilton               US      10:06:50.23 10:06:50.23 14:27 34             3        M 0-39   4/3         42         
7     2080 Jackie Ludwig     F      Helena                 US      10:25:45.52 10:25:45.52 14:54 60             1        F 60-69  4/3         42         
8     2040 Fran Zelenitz     F      Bozeman                US      10:51:25.06 10:51:25.06 15:31 47             1        F 40-49  4/3         42         
9     2060 Evan Kulesa       M      Helena                 US      11:02:05.56 11:02:05.56 15:46 35             4        M 0-39   4/3         42         
10    2082 Peter Sunden      M      HELENA                 US      11:31:45.17 11:31:45.17 16:28 38             5        M 0-39   4/3         42         
11    2089 James Childre     M      Bozeman                US      10:29:31.27 10:29:31.27 16:21 42             2        M 40-49  3/4         38.5       
12    2078 William Vickery   M      Havre                  US      10:51:29.48 10:51:29.48 16:55 35             6        M 0-39   3/4         38.5       
13    2021 Jessy Kappelman   F      Helena                 US      11:04:13.41 11:04:13.41 17:15 31             1        F 0-39   3/4         38.5       
14    2026 Randy Oostema     M      Belgrade               US      11:29:57.73 11:29:57.73 17:55 38             7        M 0-39   3/4         38.5       
15    2086 Matt Melius       M      Livingston             US      8:47:08.46  8:47:08.46  15:17 38             8        M 0-39   3/3         34.5       
16    2002 Heather Rech      F      Billings               US      9:03:05.59  9:03:05.59  15:45 31             2        F 0-39   3/3         34.5       
17    2048 Curtis Moen       M      Butte                  US      10:40:27.33 10:40:27.33 18:34 35             9        M 0-39   3/3         34.5       
18    2049 Alex Shafer       M      Laurel                 US      10:53:49.12 10:53:49.12 18:57 35             10       M 0-39   3/3         34.5       
19    2088 Anna Watson       F      BOZEMAN                US      10:55:52.27 10:55:52.27 19:01 28             3        F 0-39   3/3         34.5       
20    2062 Tracie Winters    F      Helena                 US      10:55:52.43 10:55:52.43 19:01 42             2        F 40-49  3/3         34.5       
21    2087 Corinne Moss      F      Colorado Springs       US      10:56:24.34 10:56:24.34 19:02 22             4        F 0-39   3/3         34.5       
22    2043 Tammie Engebrecht F      Helena                 US      8:06:12.48  8:06:12.48  15:56 57             1        F 50-59  3/2         30.5       
23    2042 Tina Bateman      F      Helena                 US      8:21:01.16  8:21:01.16  16:26 34             5        F 0-39   3/2         30.5       
24    2019 Keith Belden      M      Missoula               US      9:39:21.75  9:39:21.75  19:00 68             2        M 60-69  3/2         30.5       
25    2064 Lori Schroeder    F      Helena                 US      9:41:21.98  9:41:21.98  19:04 56             2        F 50-59  3/2         30.5       
26    2052 Eric Davidson     M      Mt Pleasant            US      8:39:41.41  8:39:41.41  19:15 26             11       M 0-39   2/3         27         
27    2093 Andrew Zwijack    M      Helena                 US      5:09:43.72  5:09:43.72  13:28 22             12       M 0-39   2/2         23         
28    2083 Steven Engebrecht M      Helena                 US      6:56:51.71  6:56:51.71  18:07 59             2        M 50-59  2/2         23         
29    2072 Charles Steele    M      Hillsdale              US      9:11:47.95  9:11:47.95  23:59 65             3        M 60-69  2/2         23         
30    2085 Ben Quinones      M      Helena                 US      10:42:09.19 10:42:09.19 27:55 63             4        M 60-69  2/2         23         
31    2031 Corey Meyer       M      Big Sky                US      11:23:46.37 11:23:46.37 29:44 32             13       M 0-39   2/2         23         
32    2030 Alexandria Kimsey F      Cincinnati             US      11:23:47.83 11:23:47.83 29:44 38             6        F 0-39   2/2         23         
33    2084 Riley Burnham     M      Helena                 US      3:35:37.68  3:35:37.68  11:21 34             14       M 0-39   2/1         19         
34    2081 Steven Heim       M      Helena                 US      4:25:57.34  4:25:57.34  14:00 49             3        M 40-49  2/1         19         
35    2092 Jadyn Ashton      F      East Helena            US      4:35:16.07  4:35:16.07  14:29 15             7        F 0-39   2/1         19         
36    2022 William Rideg     M      Missoula               US      4:57:07.17  4:57:07.17  15:38 55             3        M 50-59  2/1         19         
37    2079 Jane Macdonald    F      Bozeman                US      5:09:58.35  5:09:58.35  16:19 55             3        F 50-59  2/1         19         
38    2091 Robert Ashton     M      East Helena            US      5:21:46.31  5:21:46.31  16:56 54             4        M 50-59  2/1         19         
39    2067 Bill Ramsay       M      Helena                 US      3:03:42.35  3:03:42.35  15:58 63             5        M 60-69  1/1         11.5       


Male 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Justin Moore     2053 35  1       M      Missoula  US 11:31:38.56 
2     Jonathan Hockett 2051 33  3       M      Helena  US   11:03:38.28 
3     Nick Harreld     2061 34  6       M      Hamilton  US 10:06:50.23 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Dan Campbell  2090 42  5       M      Belgrade  US 11:54:20.76 
2     James Childre 2089 42  11      M      Bozeman  US  10:29:31.27 
3     Steven Heim   2081 49  34      M      Helena  US   4:25:57.34  


Male 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time        
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= =========== 
1     Scott Gaiser      2027 58  2       M      Kalispell  US 11:36:50.57 
2     Steven Engebrecht 2083 59  28      M      Helena  US    6:56:51.71  
3     William Rideg     2022 55  36      M      Missoula  US  4:57:07.17  


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time        
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= =========== 
1     John Hallsten  2020 64  4       M      Helena  US    11:45:00.71 
2     Keith Belden   2019 68  24      M      Missoula  US  9:39:21.75  
3     Charles Steele 2072 65  29      M      Hillsdale  US 9:11:47.95  


Female 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time        
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ =========== 
1     Jessy Kappelman 2021 31  13      F      Helena  US   11:04:13.41 
2     Heather Rech    2002 31  16      F      Billings  US 9:03:05.59  
3     Anna Watson     2088 28  19      F      BOZEMAN  US  10:55:52.27 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time        
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =========== =========== 
1     Fran Zelenitz  2040 47  8       F      Bozeman  US 10:51:25.06 
2     Tracie Winters 2062 42  20      F      Helena  US  10:55:52.43 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ========== 
1     Tammie Engebrecht 2043 57  22      F      Helena  US  8:06:12.48 
2     Lori Schroeder    2064 56  25      F      Helena  US  9:41:21.98 
3     Jane Macdonald    2079 55  37      F      Bozeman  US 5:09:58.35 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time        
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ========== =========== 
1     Jackie Ludwig 2080 60  7       F      Helena  US 10:25:45.52 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.