The Presidio Coyote 10k Dash

Sun August 4, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City              State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name                       
                                                                      Time      Time                Place                                             
===== ==== =========================== ====== ================= ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ======== =============================== 
1     1312 Jason Karbelk               M      San Francisco     CA    36:06.6   36:05.5   5:49  31  1        M 30-39  West Valley Track Club          
2     91   Jared Shohfi                M      San Francisco     CA    40:08.3   40:07.5   6:27  24  1        M 20-29  Fetch                           
3     39   Brian Fuerst                M      San Francisco     CA    40:28.1   40:27.4   6:31  31  2        M 30-39                                  
4     26   Jimmy Caputo                M      San Francisco     CA    40:42.0   40:41.3   6:33  33  3        M 30-39  SFRRC                           
5     97   William Summer              M      San Francisco     CA    42:03.4   42:00.9   6:46  49  1        M 40-49  SFRRC                           
6     49   Craig Hilsenbeck            M      San Francisco     CA    42:11.0   42:09.7   6:47  42  2        M 40-49  SFRRC                           
7     24   John Brust                  M      San Francisco     CA    42:37.5   42:36.5   6:51  46  3        M 40-49  SFRRC                           
8     1316 Murphy O'Brien              M      San Francisco     CA    42:53.2   42:52.6   6:54  36  4        M 30-39                                  
9     78   Jason Radisson              M      Los Altos         CA    43:43.3   43:42.5   7:02  46  4        M 40-49                                  
10    62   Jose Lorenzana              M      Walnut Creek      CA    44:09.3   44:06.8   7:06  33  5        M 30-39                                  
11    1305 Kelsey Walker               F      San Francisco     CA    44:20.0   44:19.0   7:08  29  1        F 20-29                                  
12    76   Rory Pulvino                M      San Francisco     CA    46:22.5   46:20.6   7:27  30  6        M 30-39  DA's and Friends                
13    74   Christine Ofrecio           F      San Francisco     CA    46:26.2   46:24.4   7:28  31  1        F 30-39  SFRRC                           
14    1321 Nathan Slattengren          M      San Francisco     CA    46:27.2   46:24.9   7:28  37  7        M 30-39                                  
15    98   omid talai                  M      San Francisco     CA    46:39.2   46:37.7   7:30  38  8        M 30-39  DA's and Friends                
16    71   Takashi Mizohata            M      San Francisco     CA    48:16.9   48:14.9   7:46  39  9        M 30-39                                  
17    20   Charles Bisesto             M      San Francisco     CA    48:42.7   48:41.1   7:50  33  10       M 30-39  DA's and Friends                
18    85   Jason Schmidt               M      San Francisco     CA    50:04.3   50:02.2   8:03  36  11       M 30-39                                  
19    47   Brian Hershkowitz           M      Santa Barbara     CA    50:27.1   50:23.5   8:07  56  1        M 50-59                                  
20    1307 Sean Mulligan               M      San Francisco     CA    50:49.5   50:45.3   8:10  33  12       M 30-39                                  
21    1327 Taylor Rivas                M      San Francisco     CA    51:04.4   50:53.4   8:11  28  2        M 20-29                                  
22    55   Gavin Keith                 M      Oakland           CA    51:09.1   50:57.4   8:12  54  2        M 50-59  DPR                             
23    1326 Carlos Guerra               M      San Francisco     CA    51:09.4   50:59.1   8:12  31  13       M 30-39                                  
24    101  Christopher Ulrich          M      San Francisco     CA    51:01.3   50:59.6   8:12  33  14       M 30-39  DA's and Friends                
25    30   Cliff Chang                 M      San Antonio       TX    51:59.7   51:52.5   8:21  36  15       M 30-39                                  
26    41   Laura Garland               F      Alameda           CA    52:17.0   52:13.6   8:24  32  2        F 30-39  SFRRC Women!                    
27    1295 Christopher Dovale          M      Richmond          CA    52:37.7   52:36.6   8:28  35  16       M 30-39                                  
28    22   Kayla Branyan               F      San Francisco     CA    53:00.7   52:57.7   8:31  27  2        F 20-29                                  
29    1328 David Goldenberg            M      San Francisco     CA    53:26.7   53:16.9   8:34  38  17       M 30-39  DPR                             
30    56   Thomas Lee                  M      San Francisco     CA    53:35.7   53:28.9   8:36  48  5        M 40-49                                  
31    1324 William Stephenson          M      San Francisco     CA    53:39.1   53:30.4   8:37  26  3        M 20-29                                  
32    102  Matthew Villwock            M      San Francisco     CA    53:41.6   53:37.7   8:38  27  4        M 20-29                                  
33    1318 Jack Poindexter             M      San Francisco     CA    53:51.8   53:41.7   8:38  43  6        M 40-49  DPR                             
34    104  Anne Wells                  F      San Francisco     CA    53:57.4   53:54.7   8:41  28  3        F 20-29                                  
35    99   Ziggy Tomcich               M      San Francisco     CA    54:14.3   54:02.0   8:42  45  7        M 40-49                                  
36    110  Samuel Richter              M      San Francisco     CA    54:21.2   54:15.0   8:44  27  5        M 20-29                                  
37    17   Zach Atkinson               M      Fairfax           CA    54:29.3   54:26.4   8:46  16  1        M 15-19                                  
38    106  Lindsey Wilk                F      San Francisco     CA    54:37.1   54:35.3   8:47  29  4        F 20-29  DA's and Friends                
39    96   Kevin Suh                   M      San Francisco     CA    54:56.1   54:42.0   8:48  26  6        M 20-29                                  
40    100  Molly Tracy                 F      Ross              CA    55:10.5   55:01.6   8:51  24  5        F 20-29  BPM                             
41    107  Justine Yee                 F      San Francisco     CA    55:10.9   55:06.0   8:52  30  3        F 30-39  Fetch                           
42    57   Guillaume Lelait            M      San Francisco     CA    55:13.4   55:09.5   8:53  34  18       M 30-39  Fetch                           
43    70   Rebecca Metzler             F      Cleveland         OH    55:17.5   55:12.3   8:53  44  1        F 40-49                                  
44    60   Joanie Loh                  F      Pacifica          CA    55:28.6   55:24.0   8:55  50  1        F 50-59  SFRRC Women!                    
45    1306 Ashley Blackwell-Guerra     F      San Francisco     CA    55:45.8   55:33.0   8:56  30  4        F 30-39                                  
46    1322 Nikolai Leung               M      San Francisco     CA    55:59.1   55:49.3   8:59  49  8        M 40-49                                  
47    1301 Marc Capelo                 M      San Francisco     CA    56:02.3   55:51.5   8:59  27  7        M 20-29  The red racoons                 
48    23   August Brenner              M      Millbrae          CA    56:41.6   56:28.9   9:05  30  19       M 30-39                                  
49    1300 Sarah Wada                  F      San Francisco     CA    56:43.2   56:30.0   9:06  25  6        F 20-29  The red racoons                 
50    88   Hazen Sewell                F      San Francisco     CA    57:33.2   57:25.8   9:15  42  2        F 40-49                                  
51    105  Julie West                  F      Belmont           CA    57:33.8   57:29.5   9:15  36  5        F 30-39  BPM                             
52    73   Gina Nicita                 F      San Francisco     CA    57:46.4   57:42.9   9:17  51  2        F 50-59  SFRRC Women!                    
53    1310 Don Whitehouse              M      San Francisco     CA    58:40.2   58:34.1   9:26  46  9        M 40-49                                  
54    61   David Long                  M      San Mateo         CA    58:53.0   58:49.7   9:28  37  20       M 30-39                                  
55    63   Leanne Loughran             F      San Francisco     CA    59:11.1   58:57.7   9:29  31  6        F 30-39                                  
56    45   Lauren Ha                   F      Emeryville        CA    59:11.8   59:03.3   9:30  26  7        F 20-29  BPM                             
57    86   Kim Sellentin               F      Irvine            CA    59:16.0   59:04.0   9:30  36  7        F 30-39                                  
58    69   Cassidy Mehlman             F      San Francisco     CA    59:14.5   59:07.4   9:31  31  8        F 30-39                                  
59    52   Manger Huebner              F      San Francisco     CA    59:14.5   59:07.5   9:31  35  9        F 30-39                                  
60    33   Jennifer Doudna             F      Berkeley          CA    59:15.5   59:10.4   9:31  54  3        F 50-59                                  
61    53   Ryan Josephson              M      San Francisco     CA    59:17.4   59:11.1   9:31  30  21       M 30-39                                  
62    25   Dan Burns                   M      San Francisco     CA    59:42.4   59:35.7   9:35  40  10       M 40-49                                  
63    79   Lauren Rhodes               F      San Francisco     CA    59:42.3   59:39.5   9:36  25  8        F 20-29                                  
64    27   Andy Cate                   M      Berkeley          CA    59:54.4   59:49.1   9:38  15  2        M 15-19                                  
65    35   Ashlyn Estvanko             F      Cleveland         OH    59:55.3   59:50.4   9:38  15  1        F 15-19                                  
66    1320 Meredith Johnson            F      San Francisco     CA    59:59.7   59:50.8   9:38  36  10       F 30-39  BPM                             
67    1311 Ringo Mak                   M      San Francisco     CA    1:00:12.7 1:00:03.6 9:40  29  8        M 20-29  BPM                             
68    19   Kuindert Berkman            M      San Francisco     CA    1:00:21.0 1:00:04.2 9:40  46  11       M 40-49  DPR                             
69    12   Paul Abramson               M      San Francisco     CA    1:00:36.6 1:00:32.3 9:45  49  12       M 40-49                                  
70    14   FARID AGAHI                 M      Novato            CA    1:00:57.3 1:00:43.0 9:46  63  1        M 60-69                                  
71    32   Julia Davis                 F      Mill Valley       CA    1:00:54.7 1:00:49.4 9:47  51  4        F 50-59                                  
72    58   Jonathan Liew               M      San Francisco     CA    1:02:12.5 1:02:05.3 10:00 38  22       M 30-39  Fetch                           
73    89   Patrick Shockey             M      Mill Valley       CA    1:02:49.9 1:02:38.3 10:05 28  9        M 20-29  DPR                             
74    1296 Kelsey Moe                  F      San Francisco     CA    1:03:08.6 1:02:57.2 10:08 26  9        F 20-29                                  
75    90   Tina Shockey                F      Mill Valley       CA    1:03:30.1 1:03:18.3 10:11 28  10       F 20-29  DPR                             
76    40   Susan Gardella              F      San Rafael        CA    1:03:55.4 1:03:40.7 10:15 60  1        F 60-69                                  
77    80   Mary Richards               F      Beverly           MA    1:04:20.2 1:04:05.5 10:19 25  11       F 20-29                                  
78    1298 Davide Pu                   M      San Francisco     CA    1:04:16.8 1:04:06.6 10:19 29  10       M 20-29  The red racoons                 
79    92   Tobi Skotnes                F      San Francisco     CA    1:04:21.0 1:04:07.7 10:19 28  12       F 20-29                                  
80    36   Sophia Fong                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:04:21.3 1:04:08.0 10:19 31  11       F 30-39                                  
81    42   Ryan Grady                  M      Belvedere Tiburon CA    1:04:17.2 1:04:11.5 10:20 32  23       M 30-39                                  
82    77   Hadley Quish                F      San Francisco     CA    1:05:24.4 1:05:09.9 10:29 35  12       F 30-39                                  
83    1299 Brian Conlon                M      San Francisco     CA    1:05:30.8 1:05:21.1 10:31 32  24       M 30-39  The red racoons                 
84    31   Carolyn Cherry              F      San Francisco     CA    1:06:04.2 1:05:49.1 10:36 35  13       F 30-39                                  
85    1302 Sara Sultan                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:06:19.7 1:06:10.4 10:39 26  13       F 20-29  The red racoons                 
86    94   Drew Song                   M      Kentfield         CA    1:07:25.5 1:07:14.8 10:49 13  1        M 10-14                                  
87    95   Vicki Sonu Song             F      Kentfield         CA    1:07:32.1 1:07:21.1 10:50 39  14       F 30-39                                  
88    65   Jess Martin                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:07:46.3 1:07:42.8 10:54 38  15       F 30-39                                  
89    50   Debra Holcomb               F      San Francisco     CA    1:08:15.3 1:08:06.9 10:58 50  5        F 50-59  SFRRC Women!                    
90    1308 Susie Tse                   F      San Francisco     CA    1:08:17.3 1:08:08.6 10:58 48  3        F 40-49                                  
91    34   Michael Edelstein           M      Belvedere Tiburon CA    1:09:40.4 1:09:34.0 11:12 74  1        M 70-79                                  
92    1325 sandra Guzman               F      Daly City         CA    1:09:49.1 1:09:41.3 11:13 24  14       F 20-29                                  
93    15   Carla Ambrose               F      Sacramento        CA    1:10:17.6 1:10:06.2 11:17 55  6        F 50-59                                  
94    54   Rika Kan                    F      Sunnyvale         CA    1:10:32.2 1:10:21.8 11:19 55  7        F 50-59                                  
95    1315 Mari Santos                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:10:43.2 1:10:30.9 11:21 48  4        F 40-49                                  
96    18   Noreen Beiro                F      San Francisco     CA    1:10:57.9 1:10:54.4 11:25 60  2        F 60-69  SFRRC Women!                    
97    108  Katie Lohmann               F      San Francisco     CA    1:12:03.1 1:11:50.9 11:34 33  16       F 30-39  San Francisco Road Runners Club 
98    48   Mike Heuze                  M      San Francisco     CA    1:12:04.8 1:11:56.8 11:35 37  25       M 30-39  Fetch                           
99    109  Matt Lohmann                M      San Francisco     CA    1:12:27.0 1:12:14.6 11:38 29  11       M 20-29  San Francisco Road Runners Club 
100   59   Kelly Lippi                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:12:47.4 1:12:35.1 11:41 38  17       F 30-39  DA's and Friends                
101   67   Erin McCune                 F      San Francisco     CA    1:12:43.8 1:12:35.1 11:41 50  8        F 50-59  SFRRC Women!                    
102   1297 Robert Fleshman             M      San Francisco     CA    1:13:38.7 1:13:34.0 11:50 46  13       M 40-49                                  
103   1329 Jovi Kila                   M                              1:15:51.9 1:15:41.8 12:11 41  14       M 40-49  The red racoons                 
104   21   Jessica Bodford             F      Redwood City      CA    1:15:54.6 1:15:43.1 12:11 28  15       F 20-29                                  
105   16   Annabelle Asuncion Tsutaoka F      Oakland           CA    1:17:11.8 1:17:05.1 12:24 47  5        F 40-49                                  
106   28   Brian Caynan                M      Novato            CA    1:17:12.4 1:17:05.9 12:24 43  15       M 40-49                                  
107   29   Melanie Celis               F      San Mateo         CA    1:18:33.5 1:18:29.6 12:38 37  18       F 30-39                                  
108   43   Kathrina Gregana            F      Sacramento        CA    1:21:52.5 1:21:39.7 13:09 27  16       F 20-29                                  
109   46   John Herbert                M      Belvedere Tiburon CA    1:24:16.2 1:24:09.7 13:33 70  2        M 70-79                                  
110   51   Damion Hooks                M      San Francisco     CA    1:28:25.3 1:28:17.3 14:13 43  16       M 40-49  Fetch                           
111   66   Marestel Martin             F      Vallejo           CA    1:29:56.0 1:29:43.1 14:26 28  17       F 20-29                                  

Embed Code