Results For
Rite Aid Cleveland Marathon

Cleveland, OH 44113
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                   City              State Chip       Pace  Gender Age Division Division  
                                                           Time                        Place              
===== ===== ====================== ================= ===== ========== ===== ====== === ======== ========= 
1     22062 Brian Lyons                                    0:05:52.95 5:53  M      37  1        M Overall 
2     22066 David Linich                                   0:05:54.16 5:54  M      39  2        M Overall 
3     22050 Sean Stefancin         Cleveland         OH    0:05:55.91 5:56  M      28  3        M Overall 
4     22033 Josh Staph             Shaker Heights    OH    0:06:20.78 6:21  M      39  1        M 35-39   
5     22017 Ling-Ling Lee          Cleveland Heights OH    0:06:48.85 6:49  F      27  1        F Overall 
6     22045 Alex Young             Solon             OH    0:06:52.48 6:52  M      15  1        M 15-19   
7     22065 Troy Witt                                      0:07:04.84 7:05  M      24  1        M 20-24   
8     22063 Troy Schooley                                  0:07:21.13 7:21  M      36  2        M 35-39   
9     22013 Blaize Hurlbutt        Charleston        WV    0:07:41.34 7:41  M      14  1        M 1-14    
10    22019 N. Luecke              Fairview Park     OH    0:07:57.13 7:57  M      6   2        M 1-14    
11    22016 Shelby Jones           Mentor            OH    0:08:06.72 8:07  F      25  2        F Overall 
12    22046 David Young            Solon             OH    0:08:38.03 8:38  M      47  1        M 45-49   
13    22030 A. Schlegel            Austin            TX    0:09:18.60 9:19  M      6   3        M 1-14    
14    22044 Alexander Wisniewski   Maple Heights     OH    0:09:20.29 9:20  M      34  1        M 30-34   
15    22031 C. Schlegel            Austin            TX    0:09:20.68 9:21  M      6   4        M 1-14    
16    22056 Brad Slomkowski                                0:09:42.28 9:42  M      26  1        M 25-29   
17    22042 C. Verderico           Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:09:43.22 9:43  M      11  5        M 1-14    
18    22043 R. Verne               Jersey Shore      PA    0:10:10.23 10:10 F      6   3        F Overall 
19    22055 Megan Gilchrist                                0:10:22.43 10:22 F      24  1        F 20-24   
20    22018 Kaylyn Loomis          Jersey Shore      PA    0:11:14.48 11:14 F      17  1        F 15-19   
21    22047 Marisa Grill           Cleveland         OH    0:11:44.63 11:45 F      29  1        F 25-29   
22    22061 B. Dawkins             Clawson           MI    0:11:50.81 11:51 F      6   1        F 1-14    
23    22059 Erin Dawkins                                   0:12:01.14 12:01 F      36  1        F 35-39   
24    22057 Mary Gilchrist                                 0:12:45.02 12:45 F      47  1        F 45-49   
25    22024 Seenia Peechakara      Westlake          OH    0:12:55.45 12:55 F      40  1        F 40-44   
26    22014 Ryan Hurlbutt          Charleston        WV    0:12:59.43 12:59 M      44  1        M 40-44   
27    22058 Mitchell Dawkins       Clawson           MI    0:13:19.90 13:20 M      36  3        M 35-39   
28    22060 H. Dawkins             Clawson           MI    0:13:29.56 13:30 M      4   6        M 1-14    
29    22005 Christy Adams          Pittsburgh              0:14:27.01 14:27 F      62  1        F 60-64   
30    22009 John Myers             Herriman                0:14:27.61 14:28 M      41  2        M 40-44   
31    22035 Apryl Tidd             Reunion           FL    0:15:05.31 15:05 F      24  2        F 20-24   
32    22025 A. Schauer             Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:15:07.33 15:07 F      5   2        F 1-14    
33    22011 Kristin Myers          Bay Village       OH    0:15:46.25 15:46 F      38  2        F 35-39   
34    22041 Tom Myers              Kensington              0:15:46.41 15:46 M      75  1        M 70-99   
35    22023 Michelle Parker        Cleveland         OH    0:16:11.83 16:12 F      54  1        F 50-54   
36    22028 Forrest Schauer        Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:18:11.16 18:11 M      27  2        M 25-29   
37    22012 Constance Holland      Parma Heights     OH    0:18:32.41 18:32 F      59  1        F 55-59   
38    22053 Yvonne Gonzales                                0:18:54.49 18:54 F      72  1        F 70-99   
39    22051 Aretha Croom                                   0:19:55.83 19:56 F      36  3        F 35-39   
40    22054 Beverly Croom-Reynolds                         0:20:01.27 20:01 F      34  1        F 30-34   
41    22029 P. Schauer             Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:20:16.38 20:16 F      4   3        F 1-14    
42    22052 Christine Baxter       Painesville       OH    0:20:19.52 20:20 F      70  2        F 70-99   
43    22004 Michelle Azre          Euclid            OH    0:20:19.92 20:20 F      41  2        F 40-44   
44    22037 Noah Tidd              Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:24:14.16 24:14 M      18  2        M 15-19   
45    22026 B. Schauer             Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:24:29.03 24:29 M      2   7        M 1-14    
46    22027 Caitlin Schauer        Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:26:34.79 26:35 F      26  2        F 25-29   
47    22036 Brooke Tidd            Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:36:50.32 36:50 F      22  3        F 20-24   
48    22038 Rick Tidd              Cuyahoga Falls    OH    0:36:56.25 36:56 M      49  2        M 45-49   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brian Lyons    22062 37  1       M                      5:52.95 
2     David Linich   22066 39  2       M                      5:54.16 
3     Sean Stefancin 22050 28  3       M      Cleveland OH US 5:55.91 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location                Time     
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ======================= ======== 
1     Ling-Ling Lee 22017 27  5       F      Cleveland Heights OH US 6:48.85  
2     Shelby Jones  22016 25  11      F      Mentor OH US            8:06.72  
3     R. Verne      22043 6   18      F      Jersey Shore PA US      10:10.23 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Blaize Hurlbutt 22013 14  9       M      Charleston WV US    7:41.34 
2     N. Luecke       22019 6   10      M      Fairview Park OH US 7:57.13 
3     A. Schlegel     22030 6   13      M      Austin TX US        9:18.60 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name       Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ========== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Alex Young 22045 15  6       M      Solon OH US          6:52.48  
2     Noah Tidd  22037 18  44      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 24:14.16 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name      Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Troy Witt 22065 24  7       M               7:04.84 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Brad Slomkowski 22056 26  16      M                           9:42.28  
2     Forrest Schauer 22028 27  36      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 18:11.16 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ==================== ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Alexander Wisniewski 22044 34  14      M      Maple Heights OH US 9:20.29 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Josh Staph       22033 39  4       M      Shaker Heights OH US 6:20.78  
2     Troy Schooley    22063 36  8       M                           7:21.13  
3     Mitchell Dawkins 22058 36  27      M      Clawson MI US        13:19.90 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location         Time     
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================ ======== 
1     Ryan Hurlbutt 22014 44  26      M      Charleston WV US 12:59.43 
2     John Myers    22009 41  30      M      Herriman  US     14:27.61 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name        Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =========== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     David Young 22046 47  12      M      Solon OH US          8:38.03  
2     Rick Tidd   22038 49  48      M      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 36:56.25 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name      Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= ===== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Tom Myers 22041 75  34      M      Kensington  US 15:46.41 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name       Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== ========== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     B. Dawkins 22061 6   22      F      Clawson MI US        11:50.81 
2     A. Schauer 22025 5   32      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 15:07.33 
3     P. Schauer 22029 4   41      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 20:16.38 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Kaylyn Loomis 22018 17  20      F      Jersey Shore PA US 11:14.48 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Megan Gilchrist 22055 24  19      F                           10:22.43 
2     Apryl Tidd      22035 24  31      F      Reunion FL US        15:05.31 
3     Brooke Tidd     22036 22  47      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 36:50.32 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location             Time     
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ==================== ======== 
1     Marisa Grill    22047 29  21      F      Cleveland OH US      11:44.63 
2     Caitlin Schauer 22027 26  46      F      Cuyahoga Falls OH US 26:34.79 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                   Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ====================== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Beverly Croom-Reynolds 22054 34  40      F               20:01.27 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Erin Dawkins  22059 36  23      F                        12:01.14 
2     Kristin Myers 22011 38  33      F      Bay Village OH US 15:46.25 
3     Aretha Croom  22051 36  39      F                        19:55.83 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Seenia Peechakara 22024 40  25      F      Westlake OH US 12:55.45 
2     Michelle Azre     22004 41  43      F      Euclid OH US   20:19.92 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib   Age Overall Gender Location Time     
===== ============== ===== === ======= ====== ======== ======== 
1     Mary Gilchrist 22057 47  24      F               12:45.02 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Michelle Parker 22023 54  35      F      Cleveland OH US 16:11.83 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time     
===== ================= ===== === ======= ====== =================== ======== 
1     Constance Holland 22012 59  37      F      Parma Heights OH US 18:32.41 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib   Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ============= ===== === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Christy Adams 22005 62  29      F      Pittsburgh  US 14:27.01 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Yvonne Gonzales  22053 72  38      F                        18:54.49 
2     Christine Baxter 22052 70  42      F      Painesville OH US 20:19.52 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.