Results For
Rite Aid Cleveland Marathon

Cleveland, OH 44113
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name              City           State Chip       Pace  Gender Age Division Division  
                                                   Time                        Place              
===== ===== ================= ============== ===== ========== ===== ====== === ======== ========= 
1     10103 Louis Wenner IV   Lakewood       OH    2:51:14.16 12:54 M      20  1        M Overall 
2     10271 Bob Orcholski     Brookfield     WI    2:54:38.78 13:09 M      62  2        M Overall 
3     10155 Krista Shaffer    Hudson         OH    2:59:06.65 13:29 F      37  1        F Overall 
4     9971  Keith Winkler     Sterling       OH    3:00:31.52 13:36 M      61  3        M Overall 
5     9977  Barbara Boegel    Kitchener      ON    3:00:44.84 13:37 F      55  2        F Overall 
6     10223 John Vesel        Richmond Hts   OH    3:14:56.11 14:41 M      56  4        M Overall 
7     10182 Terry Hagedorn    Cleveland      OH    3:14:56.46 14:41 M      54  5        M Overall 
8     10153 Lori Sanders      Euclid         OH    3:16:46.43 14:49 F      50  3        F Overall 
9     12020 Christine Jones   Mayfield Hts   OH    3:22:29.45 15:15 F      41  4        F Overall 
10    10127 Delphine Despres  Chagrin Falls  OH    3:22:59.48 15:17 F      45  5        F Overall 
11    12004 Rachel Bakos      Lyndhurst      OH    3:23:32.89 15:20 F      39  1        F 1-99    
12    12030 Vidya Pandit      Westlake       OH    3:24:04.19 15:22 F      54  2        F 1-99    
13    12056 Kristina Wimmer   Avon Lake      OH    3:27:27.43 15:37 F      38  3        F 1-99    
14    12001 Laura Armstrong   Westlake       OH    3:27:57.82 15:40 F      40  4        F 1-99    
15    12063 Philip Murray                          3:28:43.23 15:43 M      57  1        M 1-99    
16    10156 Amanda Shao       Pepper Pike    OH    3:29:55.59 15:48 F      17  5        F 1-99    
17    10140 Victoria Li       Pepper Pike    OH    3:29:59.66 15:49 F      56  6        F 1-99    
18    12054 Donnajean Whaley  Cuyahoga Falls OH    3:30:55.62 15:53 F      55  7        F 1-99    
19    12035 Tina Piks         Akron          OH    3:32:08.49 15:58 F      44  8        F 1-99    
20    12034 Bob Piks          Akron          OH    3:32:09.98 15:59 M      52  2        M 1-99    
21    12022 Daniel Lintern    Mentor         OH    3:34:24.07 16:09 M      66  3        M 1-99    
22    12013 Giovanna Dilauro  Willoughby     OH    3:34:24.38 16:09 F      66  9        F 1-99    
23    12055 Steve Wierenga    Centennial     CO    3:34:52.78 16:11 M      26  4        M 1-99    
24    10283 Bob Tyler         Kirtland Hills OH    3:36:34.03 16:18 M      72  5        M 1-99    
25    12018 Joseph Humpolick  Euclid         OH    3:37:53.57 16:24 M      66  6        M 1-99    
26    12006 Jennifer Buck     Avon Lake      OH    3:39:19.68 16:31 F      45  10       F 1-99    
27    12019 Deborah Johnson   Avon Lake      OH    3:39:25.44 16:31 F      50  11       F 1-99    
28    12046 Marcia Smith      Cleveland      OH    3:40:19.53 16:35 F      56  12       F 1-99    
29    12062 Patricia Steele   Cleveland      OH    3:44:28.82 16:54 F      51  13       F 1-99    
30    12061 David Schmidt     Grafton        OH    3:45:10.15 16:57 M      45  7        M 1-99    
31    12047 Kimberly Tabora   Rocky River    OH    3:48:02.70 17:10 F      43  14       F 1-99    
32    12042 Jenny Saab        Ricky River    OH    3:48:04.53 17:10 F      42  15       F 1-99    
33    12002 Laureen Atkins    Wickliffe      OH    3:48:29.80 17:12 F      54  16       F 1-99    
34    12044 Debbie Shockey    Willowick      OH    3:48:31.02 17:12 F      56  17       F 1-99    
35    12032 Dawn Pechatsko    Eastlake       OH    3:48:31.24 17:12 F      47  18       F 1-99    
36    12053 Jennifer Weixel   Cleveland      OH    3:48:51.54 17:14 F      48  19       F 1-99    
37    12051 Nichole Vorisek   Lakewood       OH    3:54:29.27 17:39 F      28  20       F 1-99    
38    12050 Christine Vorisek Avon Lake      OH    3:54:29.38 17:39 F      59  21       F 1-99    
39    12036 Theresa Polefko   Fairview Park  OH    3:55:20.71 17:43 F      38  22       F 1-99    
40    12031 Philip Patrick    Cuyahoga Falls OH    3:55:22.55 17:43 M      38  8        M 1-99    
41    12058 Val Zalaiskalns   Massillon      OH    3:57:16.17 17:52 M      71  9        M 1-99    
42    12033 Peter Petto       Bay Village    OH    3:59:13.99 18:01 M      65  10       M 1-99    
43    12008 Nicole Buffalini  Monaca         PA    4:03:45.75 18:21 F      26  23       F 1-99    
44    12007 Barbara Buffalini Monaca         PA    4:03:46.09 18:21 F      54  24       F 1-99    
45    12149 Susan McBride                          4:05:11.61 18:28 F      48  25       F 1-99    
46    12029 Julia Mendoza     Elyria         OH    4:05:15.55 18:28 F      32  26       F 1-99    
47    12009 Eric Cardenas     Elyria         OH    4:05:15.75 18:28 F      34  27       F 1-99    
48    12010 Adrienne Centar   Westlake       OH    4:07:34.81 18:39 F      57  28       F 1-99    
49    12052 Rick Weber        Medina         OH    4:07:36.99 18:39 M      65  11       M 1-99    
50    12040 Pamela Reed       Cleveland      OH    4:08:44.85 18:44 F      64  29       F 1-99    
51    12017 Cindy Hollo       Aurora         OH    4:08:48.27 18:44 F      67  30       F 1-99    
52    12037 Kodi Pride        Twinsburg      OH    4:09:00.14 18:45 F      37  31       F 1-99    
53    12038 Omante Pride      Twinsburg      OH    4:10:05.63 18:50 M      39  12       M 1-99    
54    12048 Rebecca Trenn     Jefferson      OH    4:13:00.66 19:03 F      49  32       F 1-99    
55    12012 Tammie Dicapo     Lakewood       OH    4:13:03.41 19:03 F      47  33       F 1-99    
56    12011 Gretchen Chomas   Spokane        WA    4:15:05.57 19:13 F      33  34       F 1-99    
57    12059 Peggy Collins     Euclid         OH    4:20:28.97 19:37 F      51  35       F 1-99    
58    12060 Dina Jerinic      Euclid         OH    4:20:29.97 19:37 F      55  36       F 1-99    
59    12025 Patty Marvel      Cleveland      OH    4:25:41.70 20:00 F      49  37       F 1-99    


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib   Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== =============== ===== === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Louis Wenner IV 10103 20  1       M      Lakewood OH US     2:51:14.16 
2     Bob Orcholski   10271 62  2       M      Brookfield WI US   2:54:38.78 
3     Keith Winkler   9971  61  4       M      Sterling OH US     3:00:31.52 
4     John Vesel      10223 56  6       M      Richmond Hts OH US 3:14:56.11 
5     Terry Hagedorn  10182 54  7       M      Cleveland OH US    3:14:56.46 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib   Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ ===== === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Krista Shaffer   10155 37  3       F      Hudson OH US        2:59:06.65 
2     Barbara Boegel   9977  55  5       F      Kitchener ON CA     3:00:44.84 
3     Lori Sanders     10153 50  8       F      Euclid OH US        3:16:46.43 
4     Christine Jones  12020 41  9       F      Mayfield Hts OH US  3:22:29.45 
5     Delphine Despres 10127 45  10      F      Chagrin Falls OH US 3:22:59.48 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.