Dan Wolfe Memorial Run (Formerly Susquehanna Hometown Days 5K)

Sat July 18, 2020 Susquehanna, PA US 18847 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City                 State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place                       
===== === ======================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     309 Steve Esposito           M                                         16:16.6   16:16.6   5:15  28  79.4       1        M Open             
2     296 Peyton Jones             M                                         16:31.2   16:31.2   5:20  17  79.2       1        M 13-19            
3     601 Daniel Adrion            M      Binghamton           NY    US      17:09.0   17:09.0   5:32  22  75.4       1        M 20-29            
4     615 Kevin Heeman             M      Wyalusing            PA    US      17:26.3   17:26.3   5:38  17  75.0       2        M 13-19            
5     70  Jeffrey Rood             M                                         17:40.1   17:40.1   5:42  36  75.2       1        M 30-39            
6     132 Stephen Mazikiwich       M                                         18:05.4   18:05.4   5:50  32  72.0       2        M 30-39            
7     246 Alex McHugh              M                                         18:21.5   18:21.5   5:55  18  70.7       3        M 13-19            
8     623 Matt Robinson            M      Clarks Summit        PA    US      18:43.1   18:43.1   6:02  35  70.6       3        M 30-39            
9     286 Austin Gow               M                                         18:50.7   18:50.7   6:05  15  71.3       4        M 13-19            
10    290 Jason Goldman            M                                         18:54.6   18:54.6   6:06  42  73.2       1        M 40-49            
11    86  Val White                M                                         19:13.5   19:13.5   6:12  15  69.9       5        M 13-19            
12    608 Bethany Brown            F      Binghamton           NY    US      19:15.7   19:15.7   6:13  23  76.4       1        F Open             
13    59  Kathleen Grausgruber     F                                         19:28.5   19:28.5   6:17  34  75.9       1        F 30-39            
14    238 John Zincone             M                                         20:06.3   20:06.3   6:29  53  74.8       1        M 50-59            
15    289 Gary Fancher             M                                         20:19.5   20:19.5   6:33  57  76.4       2        M 50-59            
16    247 Keri Jones               F                                         21:07.2   21:07.2   6:49  20  69.6       1        F 20-29            
17    60  Robert Lupo Jr.          M                                         21:24.9   21:24.9   6:54  43  65.1       2        M 40-49            
18    620 Morgan Gorman            M      Conklin              NY    US      22:06.7   22:06.7   7:08  34  59.5       4        M 30-39            
19    83  Declan Giannone          M                                         22:12.2   22:12.2   7:10  14  61.6       6        M 13-19            
20    261 Zizwe Grandeson          M                                         22:16.6   22:16.6   7:11  37  60.0       5        M 30-39            
21    287 Elizabeth Schaefer       F                                         22:18.8   22:18.8   7:12  32  66.0       2        F 30-39            
22    618 JD Heckman               M      Susquehanna          PA    US      22:30.9   22:30.9   7:16  15  59.6       7        M 13-19            
23    305 Jared Thomas             M                                         22:41.7   22:41.7   7:19  32  57.4       6        M 30-39            
24    612 Robert MacLean           M      Cortland             NY    US      22:42.6   22:42.6   7:20  39  59.7       7        M 30-39            
25    611 Ray Carpenter            M      Virginia Beach Beach VA    US      22:57.7   22:57.7   7:24  35  57.5       8        M 30-39            
26    299 Mark Graham              M                                         23:01.0   23:01.0   7:25  58  68.0       3        M 50-59            
27    188 Michelle Burke           F                                         23:03.1   23:03.1   7:26  33  64.0       3        F 30-39            
28    604 Michael Graves           M      Clarks Summit        PA    US      23:18.1   23:18.1   7:31  49  62.6       3        M 40-49            
29    254 Daniel Braun             M                                         23:23.9   23:23.9   7:33  20  55.3       2        M 20-29            
30    269 Jordan Boerner           M                                         23:45.9   23:45.9   7:40  26  54.4       3        M 20-29            
31    603 Darren Wasielewski       M      Binghamton           NY    US      23:51.8   23:51.8   7:42  33  54.8       9        M 30-39            
32    621 Adam Brown               M      Cayuta               NY    US      24:02.6   24:02.6   7:45  53  62.6       4        M 50-59            
33    84  D. Giannone              F                                         24:08.4   24:08.4   7:47  12  68.0       1        F 0-12             
34    95  John Clark               M                                         24:11.0   24:11.0   7:48  35  54.6       10       M 30-39            
35    85  Peter Giannone           M                                         24:19.0   24:19.0   7:51  49  60.0       4        M 40-49            
36    192 J. Burke                 M                                         25:14.1   25:14.1   8:08  12  57.1       1        M 0-12             
37    180 Joe Burke                M                                         25:19.7   25:19.7   8:10  37  52.8       11       M 30-39            
38    624 Kathy Purtell            F      Endwell              NY    US      25:28.9   25:28.9   8:13  50  64.7       1        F 50-59            
39    110 D. Hennessey             M                                         25:57.4   25:57.4   8:22  10  59.7       2        M 0-12             
40    302 Jeffrey Hall             M                                         26:01.9   26:01.9   8:24  60  61.1       1        M 60-69            
41    610 Paula Fitch              F      Brackney             PA    US      26:21.0   26:21.0   8:30  68  78.0       1        F 60-69            
42    294 John Kopalek             M                                         26:50.7   26:50.7   8:40  67  62.9       2        M 60-69            
43    92  Lindsey Burdick          F                                         26:57.0   26:57.0   8:42  23  54.6       2        F 20-29            
44    99  Carson Beamer            M                                         27:02.3   27:02.3   8:43  16  48.9       8        M 13-19            
45    113 Kiera Hennessey          F                                         27:09.8   27:09.8   8:46  31  54.2       4        F 30-39            
46    308 Amanda Thomas            F                                         27:12.0   27:12.0   8:46  31  54.1       5        F 30-39            
47    69  Jack Rood                M                                         27:12.2   27:12.2   8:47  66  61.6       3        M 60-69            
48    82  Erin Giannone            F                                         27:20.9   27:20.9   8:49  43  56.4       1        F 40-49            
49    76  Liza Dooley              F                                         27:23.0   27:23.0   8:50  38  54.7       6        F 30-39            
50    622 Ariel Weidler            F      Wilkes Barre         PA    US      27:24.3   27:24.3   8:50  25  53.7       3        F 20-29            
51    314 Joseph Brienze           M                                         27:26.3   27:26.3   8:51  38  49.1       12       M 30-39  Stroller  
52    41  Michelle VanAken         F                                         27:53.3   27:53.3   9:00  51  59.8       2        F 50-59            
53    115 Sean Hennessey           M                                         28:07.1   28:07.1   9:04  35  47.0       13       M 30-39            
54    98  Amy Dahm                 F                                         28:29.1   28:29.1   9:11  13  56.3       1        F 13-19            
55    619 Jeremiah Terwilliger     M      Binghamton           NY    US      28:43.7   28:43.7   9:16  33  45.5       14       M 30-39            
56    616 Renée Keville           F      Conklin              NY    US      28:49.2   28:49.2   9:18  27  51.0       4        F 20-29            
57    617 Frank Heckman            M      Susquehanna          PA    US      28:57.3   28:57.3   9:20  35  45.6       15       M 30-39            
58    97  Kelli Kane               F                                         29:05.9   29:05.9   9:23  48  55.5       2        F 40-49            
59    91  Chris Chacona            M                                         29:11.3   29:11.3   9:25  69  59.0       4        M 60-69            
60    614 Kristen Walker           F      Binghamton           NY    US      29:13.5   29:13.5   9:26  38  51.2       7        F 30-39            
61    103 Strephanie MacDonald     F                                         29:17.5   29:17.5   9:27  28  50.2       5        F 20-29            
62    602 Michael Ficarro          M      Nicholson            PA    US      29:19.2   29:19.2   9:27  50  50.1       5        M 50-59            
63    288 Jamie Boerner            M                                         29:35.2   29:35.2   9:33  24  43.7       4        M 20-29            
64    56  Richarrd Redmond         M                                         30:02.0   30:02.0   9:41  61  53.4       5        M 60-69            
65    77  Kerstin Dooley           F                                         30:24.3   30:24.3   9:48  13  52.8       2        F 13-19            
66    101 Michael Lisowski         M                                         30:30.0   30:30.0   9:50  64  54.0       6        M 60-69            
67    291 Michelle Schell          F                                         31:27.3   31:27.3   10:09 36  47.2       8        F 30-39            
68    72  Jennifer Bagnall-Drought F                                         32:05.8   32:05.8   10:21 47  49.8       3        F 40-49            
69    282 Susie Burchell           F                                         33:52.9   33:52.9   10:56 63  56.8       2        F 60-69            
70    625 Denise Medlar            F      North East           MD    US      34:20.2   34:20.2   11:05 47  46.5       4        F 40-49            
71    57  Francy Wiggs             F                                         34:21.1   34:21.1   11:05 74  65.2       1        F 70-99            
72    285 A. Welch                 F                                         34:48.7   34:48.7   11:14 8   53.0       2        F 0-12             
73    109 Jenna Krall              F                                         34:54.1   34:54.1   11:16 15  44.3       3        F 13-19            
74    284 Anonymous Participant    F                                         34:54.4   34:54.4   11:16 28  42.1       6        F 20-29            
75    606 Carisa Harris            F      Susquehanna          PA    US      36:06.7   36:06.7   11:39 39  41.6       9        F 30-39            
76    609 Rose Hendrickson         F      Susquehanna          PA    US      36:10.6   36:10.6   11:40 61  51.9       3        F 60-69            
77    96  Chris Kane               M                                         36:27.7   36:27.7   11:46 53  41.3       6        M 50-59            
78    58  Don Wiggs                M                                         36:38.1   36:38.1   11:49 60  43.4       7        M 60-69            
79    304 Jennifer Clough          F                                         36:57.9   36:57.9   11:55 26  39.8       7        F 20-29  Stroller  
80    607 A. Harris                F      Susquehanna          PA    US      38:02.5   38:02.5   12:16 12  43.1       3        F 0-12             
81    89  Joanna Soden             F                                         38:03.3   38:03.3   12:17 45  41.2       5        F 40-49            
82    90  Bradley Soden            M                                         38:04.1   38:04.1   12:17 46  37.5       5        M 40-49            
83    318 Sarah Brienze            F                                         38:39.3   38:39.3   12:28 33  38.1       10       F 30-39            
84    81  Sue Crawford             F                                         38:49.0   38:49.0   12:31 60  47.7       4        F 60-69            
85    613 Angela Kuss              F      Susquehanna          PA    US      38:51.5   38:51.5   12:32 42  39.4       6        F 40-49            
86    117 Pam Hennessey            F                                         38:52.9   38:52.9   12:33 62  48.9       5        F 60-69            
87    67  Ryan Martin              M                                         41:22.6   41:22.6   13:21 25  31.3       5        M 20-29  Dog       
88    68  Jessica Derrick          F                                         41:24.4   41:24.4   13:21 25  35.5       8        F 20-29  Dog       
89    66  Marissa Derrick          F                                         41:29.9   41:29.9   13:23 15  37.2       4        F 13-19  Dog       
90    297 Pam Overmeyer            F                                         42:21.7   42:21.7   13:40 62  44.9       6        F 60-69            
91    62  M. Lupo                  F                                         42:30.5   42:30.5   13:43 12  38.6       4        F 0-12             
92    94  Allison Queor            F                                         42:42.3   42:42.3   13:47 14  36.8       5        F 13-19            
93    298 Kathie Walburger         F                                         42:42.3   42:42.3   13:47 38  35.1       11       F 30-39            
94    283 Roberta Manning          F                                         43:13.3   43:13.3   13:57 39  34.8       12       F 30-39            
95    100 Joanna Rhone             F                                         43:42.7   43:42.7   14:06 49  37.3       7        F 40-49            
96    303 Margaret Smith           F                                         43:42.9   43:42.9   14:06 53  39.0       3        F 50-59            
97    88  Margaret Biegert         F                                         45:01.3   45:01.3   14:31 59  40.7       4        F 50-59            
98    300 Steve Biegert            M                                         45:04.6   45:04.6   14:32 59  35.0       7        M 50-59            
99    301 Sarah Biegert            F                                         45:06.0   45:06.0   14:33 29  32.6       9        F 20-29            
100   93  Jackie Gow               F                                         45:48.1   45:48.1   14:46 47  34.9       8        F 40-49            
101   55  Gary Day                 M                                         46:31.9   46:31.9   15:01 50  31.6       8        M 50-59            
102   74  R. Drought               F                                         47:04.3   47:04.3   15:11 9   37.9       5        F 0-12             
103   71  Pam Bagnall              F                                         47:12.0   47:12.0   15:14 67  43.0       7        F 60-69            
104   73  A. Drought               F                                         47:17.2   47:17.2   15:15 9   37.7       6        F 0-12             
105   63  Adrienne Lupo            F                                         47:55.5   47:55.5   15:28 38  31.2       13       F 30-39            
106   61  K. Lupo                  M                                         47:55.9   47:55.9   15:28 7   38.0       3        M 0-12             
107   295 Karen Grasgruber         F                                         55:18.8   55:18.8   17:51 45  28.3       9        F 40-49            
108   605 Jennifer Grausgruber     F      Susquehanna          PA    US      55:19.0   55:19.0   17:51 40  27.3       10       F 40-49            
109   293 Diane Kopalek            F                                         55:43.4   55:43.4   17:59 63  34.6       8        F 60-69            
110   54  Mia Cancilla             F                                         56:04.7   56:04.7   18:05 16  27.1       6        F 13-19            
111   292 Mike Brown               M                                         56:05.8   56:05.8   18:06 40  24.4       6        M 40-49            
112   78  Becky Kinney             F                                         1:04:28.4 1:04:28.4 20:48 59  28.4       5        F 50-59            
113   80  Alyse Kerr               F                                         1:04:30.9 1:04:30.9 20:49 37  23.1       14       F 30-39            
114   79  Ben Gill                 M                                         1:04:33.0 1:04:33.0 20:49 38  20.9       16       M 30-39            
115   120 Patrick Skelly           M                                         1:13:01.5 1:13:01.5 23:33 81  29.0       1        M 70-99            


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Steve Esposito 309 28  1       M               16:16.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Bethany Brown 608 23  12      F      Binghamton NY US 19:15.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.